RESULTS

CARL HART MOTHER”S DAY DUATHLON 2008

Below are all of the individual results, followed by female then male age group results, age group awards, and relays. Just scroll down.

              
              
     Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     Peter Ventura           203   1/13   M3034 10:41    2     27:54  1   11:16    1     49:50 
2     Kyle Wailes               7   1/11   M2529 10:40    1     29:03  6   11:20    4     51:02 
3     David Pike              207   2/11   M2529 10:41    3     29:06  7   11:20    3     51:06 
4     James Remien             18   2/13   M3034 10:55    7     28:32  2   12:19    14    51:46 
5     Peter Castro             27   3/13   M3034 10:56    8     29:51  12  11:19    2     52:05 
6     Chris Budden             21   4/13   M3034 11:46    16    28:38  4   12:11    10    52:33 
7     Larry Costantino        255   1/9    M5054 11:48    17    28:37  3   12:24    16    52:48 
8     Mark Maggi                6   3/11   M2529 10:45    4     30:31  16  11:47    6     53:03 
9     Bob Izzo                217   1/22   M4044 11:38    13    28:53  5   12:47    19    53:18 
10    Ray Strong               44   1/20   M3539 10:56    9     30:27  15  11:59    8     53:21 
11    Christopher Bergqust    213   2/20   M3539 12:04    21    29:20  8   12:18    12    53:42 
12    Dave Wissemann          250   2/22   M4044 11:35    11    29:47  11  12:28    18    53:49 
13    Charles Schneider        43   3/20   M3539 11:57    19    29:22  10  12:56    23    54:14 
14    Douglas Quiery          248   3/22   M4044 10:54    6     31:18  19  12:18    13    54:30 
15    Amy Noll                214   1/12   F2529 11:42    15    31:09  18  11:52    7     54:41 
16    John Messineo            77   1/17   M4549 12:06    22    30:20  14  12:20    15    54:45 
17    Tim Maloney              55   4/22   M4044 12:16    25    29:22  9   13:29    27    55:06 
18    Shawn Cavanaugh         223   1/3    M2024 11:28    10    31:49  21  12:03    9     55:18 
19    Stephen Melore          231   2/17   M4549 12:24    27    30:19  13  12:52    21    55:34 
20    Lawrence Farrell        206   1/7    M6064 12:10    24    30:42  17  13:01    24    55:52 
21    Kristin Budden          124   1/11   F3034 11:38    12    32:25  23  12:25    17    56:27 
22    Marc Bochner            244   5/22   M4044 11:40    14    33:02  29  12:12    11    56:53 
23    Andras Fulop             11   4/11   M2529 10:46    5     35:19  59  11:21    5     57:26 
24    Mark Amodio              66   3/17   M4549 13:11    50    31:46  20  14:02    39    58:58 
25    Bill Ferguson            95   1/8    M5559 12:46    34    32:47  28  13:30    28    59:01 
26    Roger Delisle Jr.        75   4/17   M4549 12:41    31    32:22  22  14:32    56    59:35 
27    James Digiovanna        234   6/22   M4044 13:01    41    32:39  26  13:59    36    59:37 
28    Bill Shashaty           228   4/20   M3539 12:54    36    33:09  31  13:51    32    59:53 
29    Ryan Labarbera            5   2/3    M2024 12:23    26    33:56  41  14:00    37  1:00:18 
30    Jeff Schaentzler        230   5/13   M3034 12:55    38    33:13  32  14:17    46  1:00:24 
31    Thomas Iannarone         30   5/20   M3539 12:55    39    33:56  39  13:39    30  1:00:29 
32    Stephen Albright         86   2/9    M5054 13:25    56    33:33  35  13:32    29  1:00:29 
33    Mathias Krauss           92   2/8    M5559 13:31    61    32:31  25  14:33    57  1:00:33 
34    Gerard Kendall           34   6/20   M3539 11:50    18    35:55  64  12:53    22  1:00:38 
35    Martino Moore            22   6/13   M3034 12:44    33    33:15  33  14:53    69  1:00:51 
36    Elizabeth Kralick       131   2/11   F3034 13:27    59    33:56  40  14:12    41  1:01:34 
37    David Whitwell          251   7/13   M3034 13:01    42    34:28  49  14:22    51  1:01:50 
38    Brian Monahan           259   3/9    M5054 13:04    44    33:06  30  15:45    96  1:01:53 
39    James Harmon             90   3/8    M5559 13:25    55    33:51  37  14:41    62  1:01:56 
40    Katie Larson            120   2/12   F2529 13:26    58    34:06  45  14:32    55  1:02:03 
41    Timothy Bialeski         15   5/11   M2529 12:34    29    35:39  61  14:00    38  1:02:12 
42    Matthew Tague            16   6/11   M2529 13:41    71    34:35  51  13:56    34  1:02:12 
43    Jeanette Mitchell       241   1/15   F4549 13:41    69    34:04  43  14:33    58  1:02:17 
44    Don Gavin                96   4/8    M5559 13:38    67    33:59  42  15:19    81  1:02:55 
45    Arthur Millin           204   8/13   M3034 12:43    32    35:41  62  14:53    68  1:03:16 
46    John Digangi            247   7/20   M3539 13:04    45    36:00  66  14:15    44  1:03:19 
47    Stephen Sancilio         53   7/22   M4044 13:57    77    34:24  48  15:08    74  1:03:28 
48    Butch Rahne              65   5/17   M4549 14:15    86    32:39  27  16:36    120 1:03:29 
49    Ryan Siebert              3   1/4    M0119 12:31    28    37:05  84  14:05    40  1:03:40 
50    Scott Fiumara           238   8/20   M3539 13:56    76    34:23  47  15:32    86  1:03:50 
51    Augie Hoffmann          212   5/8    M5559 13:45    72    34:13  46  16:02    107 1:03:59 
52    Juan C. Camarillo        82   6/17   M4549 13:39    68    34:52  53  15:30    85  1:04:01 
53    Margaret Ramsay         115   3/12   F2529 13:17    54    36:34  74  14:17    45  1:04:06 
54    Jason Remien             40   9/20   M3539 14:21    89    33:54  38  15:56    104 1:04:10 
55    Jp Latkovic              19   9/13   M3034 14:11    82    33:48  36  16:16    113 1:04:14 
56    Curtis Hinchman          29  10/13   M3034 14:48    107   33:25  34  16:07    110 1:04:18 
57    Ben Laube                56   8/22   M4044 13:25    57    34:55  54  16:04    108 1:04:23 
58    Rodney Blair             31  10/20   M3539 12:39    30    38:00  104 13:56    35  1:04:35 
59    Michelle Mascioli       257   4/12   F2529 13:09    47    36:47  77  14:46    65  1:04:40 
60    Fabyan Smith             26  11/13   M3034 13:10    48    36:28  72  15:18    80  1:04:54 
61    Catherine Shelley       111   1/3    F2024 13:11    51    37:02  83  14:43    63  1:04:55 
62    Adam Lapitino           220   7/17   M4549 13:09    46    36:05  68  15:43    95  1:04:56 
63    Sandy Iannarone         130   3/11   F3034 12:55    37    37:49  97  14:14    43  1:04:57 
64    Stacy Braff             167   2/15   F4549 14:16    87    36:04  67  14:39    60  1:04:58 
65    Lois Polesky            178   1/6    F5054 14:30    94    34:50  52  15:47    98  1:05:06 
66    Alex Gershowitz         201   2/4    M0119 13:12    52    37:51  100 14:22    52  1:05:24 
67    Brendan Crane            10   7/11   M2529 14:24    91    36:19  71  14:45    64  1:05:26 
68    Lisa Digennaro          145   1/20   F3539 14:04    79    37:06  85  14:23    53  1:05:31 
69    Erika Simendinger       141   2/20   F3539 13:37    66    37:36  93  14:21    50  1:05:32 
70    Edward Johnson Jr.       57   9/22   M4044 14:37    100   34:05  44  16:58    128 1:05:39 
71    James Phillips           13   8/11   M2529 12:02    20    40:54  141 12:48    20  1:05:43 
72    Ted Berkowitz           233   4/9    M5054 14:46    106   35:56  65  15:02    72  1:05:43 
73    Brandon Cohen             4   3/3    M2024 12:08    23    40:13  131 13:24    26  1:05:45 
74    Adam Penza              222   8/17   M4549 14:28    92    35:26  60  15:55    103 1:05:48 
75    Gary Lefebure           208   2/7    M6064 15:27    127   35:02  56  15:27    84  1:05:55 
76    Jason Katz               42  11/20   M3539 13:36    65    37:56  103 14:25    54  1:05:56 
77    Lee Nielsen             191  10/22   M4044 14:29    93    35:54  63  15:42    92  1:06:04 
78    Bruce Reither             9   9/11   M2529 12:48    35    39:32  125 13:46    31  1:06:05 
79    Sharon Zuhoski          179   1/8    F5559 13:33    62    39:17  120 13:17    25  1:06:05 
80    Kelvin Murphy            76   9/17   M4549 13:34    63    36:47  76  15:50    100 1:06:10 

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
81    Andrea Flaherty         221   3/20   F3539 13:01    43    39:35  126 13:55    33  1:06:30 
82    Paul Marcley             14  10/11   M2529 14:18    88    37:08  86  15:13    78  1:06:38 
83    Vic Ruiz                 74  10/17   M4549 19:03    192   32:26  24  15:11    76  1:06:39 
84    Thomas Crocker           94   6/8    M5559 14:05    80    37:54  101 14:47    66  1:06:45 
85    Donna Cummings          159   3/15   F4549 14:33    95    36:39  75  15:40    91  1:06:51 
86    Barbara Herber          150   1/12   F4044 14:45    105   37:45  95  14:57    71  1:07:26 
87    Alison Abrams           218   4/15   F4549 15:02    114   36:52  79  15:43    94  1:07:36 
88    Jimmy Schmalenberger     73  11/17   M4549 14:36    99    36:13  69  16:58    127 1:07:46 
89    Paul Seltzer             93   7/8    M5559 14:39    102   37:54  102 15:32    87  1:08:05 
90    James McCrorie           54  11/22   M4044 13:41    70    38:33  110 15:55    102 1:08:07 
91    Charles Edmonds          84  12/17   M4549 15:20    121   36:15  70  16:43    123 1:08:17 
92    Jodi Curry              123   5/12   F2529 14:38    101   37:12  88  16:28    116 1:08:18 
93    Christopher Cortes       45  12/20   M3539 14:23    90    38:23  108 15:45    97  1:08:30 
94    Chantel Power           209   4/20   F3539 15:21    122   36:49  78  16:22    115 1:08:31 
95    Richie Lynne            229   5/9    M5054 13:49    73    39:10  117 15:37    89  1:08:35 
96    Lawrence Huml           104   1/2    M6569 15:23    123   37:19  89  15:56    105 1:08:37 
97    Ed Huether               87   6/9    M5054 13:29    60    40:16  132 14:54    70  1:08:38 
98    Andrea Calarco          163   5/15   F4549 16:08    142   35:03  57  17:30    141 1:08:40 
99    Claudine Gershowitz     200   5/20   F3539 15:00    113   37:50  98  15:51    101 1:08:41 
100   Lisa Donneson           180   2/8    F5559 15:26    125   36:31  73  16:48    124 1:08:43 
101   Lorelei McGlynn         162   6/15   F4549 14:40    103   39:27  124 14:48    67  1:08:53 
102   Russell Weyl             51  12/22   M4044 14:58    111   37:11  87  16:57    126 1:09:05 
103   Carrie Nielsen          225   6/20   F3539 14:56    108   39:01  112 15:15    79  1:09:10 
104   Roger Lov                48  13/22   M4044 13:50    74    39:07  114 16:28    117 1:09:24 
105   Mary Fraker             175   2/6    F5054 14:14    85    39:48  128 15:25    82  1:09:26 
106   Peter Rackett           105   2/2    M6569 15:26    126   37:51  99  16:15    112 1:09:31 
107   Michael Iwanciw          35  13/20   M3539 13:11    49    39:17  119 17:13    132 1:09:40 
108   Susan Eckstein          151   2/12   F4044 17:13    174   34:30  50  18:01    153 1:09:43 
109   Jessica Bellofatto      135   7/20   F3539 14:06    81    40:37  136 15:03    73  1:09:46 
110   Adam Gould               33  14/20   M3539 14:34    98    39:04  113 16:15    111 1:09:52 
111   Stan Lawrence            97   3/7    M6064 15:10    117   37:47  96  17:12    130 1:10:08 
112   Dan Perlmutter          236  11/11   M2529 14:00    78    40:55  143 15:25    83  1:10:19 
113   Donn Castonguay          85   7/9    M5054 15:34    130   37:20  90  17:38    145 1:10:30 
114   Ellie Gavin             184   1/1    F6069 15:49    134   37:26  92  17:23    138 1:10:36 
115   Jennifer Howard-Pitti   246   3/12   F4044 15:40    131   37:00  81  18:07    154 1:10:45 
117   Conor Murphy              1   3/4    M0119 14:13    84    42:00  154 14:39    61  1:10:50 
116   Lawrence Murphy          61  14/22   M4044 14:13    83    42:00  155 14:39    59  1:10:50 
118   Kim Solomine            215   3/6    F5054 13:15    53    43:50  170 14:12    42  1:11:16 
119   Daguanno Marcy          152   4/12   F4044 15:19    120   39:08  116 16:55    125 1:11:22 
120   Joseph Meli              49  15/22   M4044 16:53    167   35:08  58  19:23    173 1:11:23 

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
121   Jeffrey Brown            91   8/8    M5559 14:44    104   40:54  140 15:48    99  1:11:25 
122   Paul Seward             101   4/7    M6064 17:46    181   34:59  55  18:51    163 1:11:35 
123   Amy Bedell              136   8/20   F3539 15:59    140   38:22  107 17:21    136 1:11:42 
124   Betsy Cannon            254   7/15   F4549 15:49    135   38:31  109 17:25    139 1:11:44 
125   Maria Rignola           253   5/12   F4044 16:11    146   37:01  82  18:34    159 1:11:45 
126   Francis Coiro            88   8/9    M5054 16:12    149   36:57  80  19:00    165 1:12:09 
127   Rosanna Petroccione     245   8/15   F4549 16:11    145   38:57  111 17:05    129 1:12:12 
128   Keri Farley             134   9/20   F3539 15:58    139   39:07  115 17:13    131 1:12:17 
129   Michele Chattaway       198   3/8    F5559 15:45    133   40:09  129 16:35    119 1:12:28 
130   Gregory Gordon           37  15/20   M3539 15:41    132   41:21  148 15:42    93  1:12:43 
131   Denise Siebert          177   4/6    F5054 15:03    115   40:34  135 17:14    134 1:12:50 
132   Randall Jimenez          41  16/20   M3539 16:49    165   37:21  91  18:48    162 1:12:58 
133   Glenn Glubiak            62  16/22   M4044 15:32    129   41:26  150 16:06    109 1:13:04 
134   Pamela Schmidlin        211  10/20   F3539 14:57    110   41:05  144 17:22    137 1:13:24 
135   Toomas Niemann          224  17/20   M3539 14:59    112   42:06  157 16:34    118 1:13:37 
136   Susie Marnell           176   5/6    F5054 16:12    147   39:20  122 18:18    155 1:13:49 
137   Rita Loudon             172   9/15   F4549 16:16    151   39:44  127 17:52    148 1:13:50 
138   Catherine Loeffler      157   6/12   F4044 16:44    163   39:17  121 17:56    152 1:13:55 
139   David Petry              78  13/17   M4549 15:18    119   41:24  149 17:21    135 1:14:02 
140   Alan Levy                64  17/22   M4044 14:33    97    45:14  182 14:18    47  1:14:03 
141   Debbora Wertheim        146  11/20   F3539 14:56    109   43:33  168 15:37    90  1:14:05 
142   Andrew Haft               2   4/4    M0119 12:59    40    46:49  190 14:19    48  1:14:07 
143   Gregory Loiacono         63  18/22   M4044 16:09    143   37:38  94  20:22    187 1:14:08 
144   Kim Tsirigotis          170  10/15   F4549 16:39    157   42:23  161 15:09    75  1:14:10 
145   Thomas Abruzzo           32  18/20   M3539 15:15    118   42:18  160 16:43    121 1:14:15 
146   Mitchell Ginsberg       242  14/17   M4549 16:44    162   38:20  106 19:19    171 1:14:23 
148   Julie Gibbs             119   6/12   F2529 13:35    64    46:19  186 15:11    77  1:15:04 
147   Jane Cerami             210   4/8    F5559 16:52    166   39:12  118 19:00    166 1:15:04 
149   Rachel Levy             108   1/1    F0119 14:33    96    46:24  187 14:19    49  1:15:15 
150   Amy Furey               137  12/20   F3539 17:02    170   40:48  138 17:38    146 1:15:27 
151   David Meehan             36  19/20   M3539 16:40    159   40:22  134 18:30    157 1:15:32 
152   Debra Austin            168  11/15   F4549 16:56    168   40:55  142 17:51    147 1:15:41 
153   Kathy Glubiak           158   7/12   F4044 15:31    128   43:56  171 16:16    114 1:15:42 
154   Michael Kaufmann         83  15/17   M4549 17:29    175   39:27  123 19:09    167 1:16:04 
155   Jennifer Peck           249  13/20   F3539 16:10    144   40:38  137 19:29    174 1:16:16 
156   Doreen Downs            154   8/12   F4044 15:24    124   43:40  169 17:27    140 1:16:30 
157   Robert Burchett          98   5/7    M6064 16:38    155   40:18  133 19:44    177 1:16:40 
158   Kimberly Reither        117   7/12   F2529 15:51    136   42:49  164 18:25    156 1:17:04 
159   Zoila Denis             205   5/8    F5559 15:08    116   44:59  180 17:13    133 1:17:20 
160   Pamela Brown            181   6/8    F5559 16:17    152   45:17  183 15:57    106 1:17:30 

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
161   Rich Rudzinski           50  19/22   M4044 16:43    161   40:11  130 20:48    190 1:17:41 
162   Elizabeth Lawler        219  12/15   F4549 15:58    138   45:18  184 16:43    122 1:17:59 
163   Julio Quintana           72  16/17   M4549 13:55    75    48:43  195 15:34    88  1:18:12 
164   Rachel Victor           216   4/11   F3034 16:12    148   42:27  162 19:34    175 1:18:12 
165   Irene Macyk             171  13/15   F4549 18:57    191   38:04  105 21:13    195 1:18:13 
166   Dawn Hollowell          144  14/20   F3539 16:15    150   44:29  176 17:34    142 1:18:16 
167   Deby Rimolo             121   8/12   F2529 16:33    153   43:08  165 18:48    161 1:18:28 
168   Carla Intrabartola      147  15/20   F3539 17:00    169   44:12  174 17:36    144 1:18:47 
169   Mary Simmons            164  14/15   F4549 17:44    179   43:14  166 17:55    150 1:18:52 
170   Christine Gillen-Ventur 183   7/8    F5559 17:39    178   41:59  153 19:21    172 1:18:58 
171   Jared Braunstein         47  20/22   M4044 16:45    164   43:24  167 19:12    170 1:19:19 
172   Joan Salmon             174   6/6    F5054 18:16    185   41:19  147 19:46    179 1:19:20 
173   Heidi Levine            232  16/20   F3539 18:13    184   42:06  156 19:39    176 1:19:57 
174   Gregory Steiger          17  12/13   M3034 16:42    160   44:34  177 19:10    169 1:20:25 
175   Margaux Delguidice      235   5/11   F3034 16:39    156   46:16  185 17:36    143 1:20:29 
176   Steve Schloss           106   1/1    M7074 19:33    197   40:52  139 20:14    184 1:20:38 
177   Lisha Terry             125   6/11   F3034 18:17    186   41:47  152 20:38    188 1:20:42 
178   Peter Peltonen           52  21/22   M4044 18:20    187   41:45  151 20:51    191 1:20:56 
179   Janice Camarillo        139  17/20   F3539 18:34    188   44:02  173 18:41    160 1:21:16 
180   John Parrish            100   6/7    M6064 16:38    154   46:47  189 17:56    151 1:21:20 
181   Jane Moore              127   7/11   F3034 17:30    176   43:57  172 19:59    182 1:21:26 
182   Craig Schelin            59  22/22   M4044 17:34    177   44:25  175 19:58    181 1:21:56 
183   Kerri O'Donnell         256   8/11   F3034 17:11    172   44:40  178 20:16    185 1:22:06 
184   Maureen Getchell        138  18/20   F3539 19:34    199   41:09  145 21:26    198 1:22:07 
185   Caren Manzello          155   9/12   F4044 19:08    194   42:15  159 20:56    193 1:22:18 
186   Odd Sangesland          107   1/1    M7599 19:07    193   42:42  163 21:09    194 1:22:57 
187   Katy Rice               113   9/12   F2529 15:56    137   48:55  196 18:32    158 1:23:22 
188   Mike Delzio             237   9/9    M5054 19:34    198   42:10  158 22:01    200 1:23:43 
189   Christina Burke         161  15/15   F4549 18:54    190   44:55  179 20:02    183 1:23:49 
190   Christina Spath         112   2/3    F2024 16:40    158   48:24  194 18:56    164 1:23:59 
191   Alexandra Gonzalez      182   8/8    F5559 16:00    141   50:43  200 17:55    149 1:24:37 
192   Jason Dufek              38  20/20   M3539 19:45    200   45:03  181 19:57    180 1:24:43 
193   Ann Marie Hassett       149  10/12   F4044 17:12    173   49:20  197 19:10    168 1:25:41 
194   Kayce Cronin            109   3/3    F2024 19:48    201   47:56  193 21:15    196 1:28:58 
196   Michael Kettner          25  13/13   M3034 19:13    196   47:39  192 22:19    201 1:29:10 
195   Deborah Messina Tsotsos 156  11/12   F4044 17:44    180   51:10  201 20:17    186 1:29:10 
197   Christine Elias         140  19/20   F3539 19:08    195   46:42  188 23:38    202 1:29:28 
198   Katie Steiger           118  10/12   F2529 17:07    171   51:39  203 21:46    199 1:30:31 
199   Sharon Debernardo       226   9/11   F3034 18:13    183   51:18  202 21:25    197 1:30:55 
200   Marie Sugrue            143  20/20   F3539 18:44    189   51:59  204 20:44    189 1:31:26 

===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
201   Jana Potashnik          148  12/12   F4044 23:17    207   41:14  146 28:47    208 1:33:17 
202   Michelle Kettner        133  10/11   F3034 18:02    182   54:40  205 20:56    192 1:33:37 
203   Vince Eppolito           79  17/17   M4549 22:41    206   50:26  198 24:33    204 1:37:39 
204   Jennifer Dipalma        132  11/11   F3034 22:40    205   50:26  199 24:34    205 1:37:39 
205   Sondra Russell          122  11/12   F2529 21:40    202   56:31  207 24:25    203 1:42:35 
206   Maria Burchett           99   7/7    M6064 22:09    203   59:13  208 24:46    206 1:46:07 
207   Cassandra Trimarco      114  12/12   F2529 23:57    208   55:50  206 26:56    207 1:46:41 



**FEMALE AGE GROUPS**

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1 Rachel Levy              14 East Meadow        NY 1:15:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Catherine Shelley        23 New York           NY 1:04:55 
    2 Christina Spath          24 Cutchogue          NY 1:23:59 
    3 Kayce Cronin             22 Saint James        NY 1:28:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Amy Noll                 26 Mastic             NY   54:41 
    2 Katie Larson             27 Norwalk            CT 1:02:03 
    3 Margaret Ramsay          25 New York           NY 1:04:06 
    4 Michelle Mascioli        27 New York           NY 1:04:40 
    5 Jodi Curry               29 Port Jefferson Sta NY 1:08:18 
    6 Julie Gibbs              27 Port Jefferson     NY 1:15:04 
    7 Kimberly Reither         26 Riverhead          NY 1:17:04 
    8 Deby Rimolo              29 Belleville         NJ 1:18:28 
    9 Katy Rice                25 Patchogue          NY 1:23:22 
   10 Katie Steiger            27 Rockport           ME 1:30:31 
   11 Sondra Russell           29 Southold           NY 1:42:35 
   12 Cassandra Trimarco       25 Floral Park        NY 1:46:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Kristin Budden           31 Rye Brook          NY   56:27 
    2 Elizabeth Kralick        33 East Northport     NY 1:01:34 
    3 Sandy Iannarone          33 Larchmont          NY 1:04:57 
    4 Rachel Victor            33 Bellmore           NY 1:18:12 
    5 Margaux Delguidice       30 Lynbrook           NY 1:20:29 
    6 Lisha Terry              32 Westhampton Beach  NY 1:20:42 
    7 Jane Moore               33 Jersey City        NJ 1:21:26 
    8 Kerri O'Donnell          33 Oakdale            NY 1:22:06 
    9 Sharon Debernardo        34 St. James          NY 1:30:55 
   10 Michelle Kettner         34 Plainview          NY 1:33:37 
   11 Jennifer Dipalma         34 Lindenhurst        NY 1:37:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Lisa Digennaro           39 Kings Park         NY 1:05:31 
    2 Erika Simendinger        37 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:05:32 
    3 Andrea Flaherty          37 Stony Brook        NY 1:06:30 
    4 Chantel Power            36 E. Setauket        NY 1:08:31 
    5 Claudine Gershowitz      39 Melville           NY 1:08:41 
    6 Carrie Nielsen           39 E. Setauket        NY 1:09:10 
    7 Jessica Bellofatto       35 Sag Harbor         NY 1:09:46 
    8 Amy Bedell               35 Bellport           NY 1:11:42 
    9 Keri Farley              35 Baldwin            NY 1:12:17 
   10 Pamela Schmidlin         36 Smithtown          NY 1:13:24 
   11 Debbora Wertheim         39 Setauket           NY 1:14:05 
   12 Amy Furey                36 Brooklyn           NY 1:15:27 
   13 Jennifer Peck            38 Manorville         NY 1:16:16 
   14 Dawn Hollowell           38 Ny                 NY 1:18:16 
   15 Carla Intrabartola       39 St. James          NY 1:18:47 
   16 Heidi Levine             38 Pt. Lookout        NY 1:19:57 
   17 Janice Camarillo         37 South Hempstead    NY 1:21:16 
   18 Maureen Getchell         36 Mastic Beach       NY 1:22:07 
   19 Christine Elias          37 Long Beach         NY 1:29:28 
   20 Marie Sugrue             38 Kings Park         NY 1:31:26 
 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Barbara Herber           40 Saint James        NY 1:07:26 
    2 Susan Eckstein           40 Medford            NY 1:09:43 
    3 Jennifer Howard-Pitti    43 E. Northport       NY 1:10:45 
    4 Daguanno Marcy           41 Stony Brook        NY 1:11:22 
    5 Maria Rignola            43 E. Patchogue       NY 1:11:45 
    6 Catherine Loeffler       44 West Islip         NY 1:13:55 
    7 Kathy Glubiak            44 Commack            NY 1:15:42 
    8 Doreen Downs             43 St. James          NY 1:16:30 
    9 Caren Manzello           43 Shoreham           NY 1:22:18 
   10 Ann Marie Hassett        40 Coram              NY 1:25:41 
   11 Deborah Messina Tsotsos  43 Lloyd Neck         NY 1:29:10 
   12 Jana Potashnik           40 Brooklyn           NY 1:33:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Jeanette Mitchell        48 Lindenhurst        NY 1:02:17 
    2 Stacy Braff              47 Saint James        NY 1:04:58 
    3 Donna Cummings           45 West Islip         NY 1:06:51 
    4 Alison Abrams            45 Greenlawn          NY 1:07:36 
    5 Andrea Calarco           46 New York           NY 1:08:40 
    6 Lorelei McGlynn          45 Fort Salonga       NY 1:08:53 
    7 Betsy Cannon             48 E. Setauket        NY 1:11:44 
    8 Rosanna Petroccione      46 S. Setauket        NY 1:12:12 
    9 Rita Loudon              49 Babylon            NY 1:13:50 
   10 Kim Tsirigotis           48 Islip Terrace      NY 1:14:10 
   11 Debra Austin             47 Bay Shore          NY 1:15:41 
   12 Elizabeth Lawler         48 Lynbrook           NY 1:17:59 
   13 Irene Macyk              49 East Islip         NY 1:18:13 
   14 Mary Simmons             46 Huntington         NY 1:18:52 
   15 Christina Burke          45 Great River        NY 1:23:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Lois Polesky             54 Roslyn Heights     NY 1:05:06 
    2 Mary Fraker              52 East Islip         NY 1:09:26 
    3 Kim Solomine             51 Syosset            NY 1:11:16 
    4 Denise Siebert           53 E. Patchogue       NY 1:12:50 
    5 Susie Marnell            53 Huntington Station NY 1:13:49 
    6 Joan Salmon              51 Port Washington    NY 1:19:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Sharon Zuhoski           55 Middle Island      NY 1:06:05 
    2 Lisa Donneson            56 Brooklyn           NY 1:08:43 
    3 Michele Chattaway        57 E. Seatuket        NY 1:12:28 
    4 Jane Cerami              58 Southampton        NY 1:15:04 
    5 Zoila Denis              57 Kings Park         NY 1:17:20 
    6 Pamela Brown             56 Islip              NY 1:17:30 
    7 Christine Gillen-Ventur  58 Locust Valley      NY 1:18:58 
    8 Alexandra Gonzalez       57 St. James          NY 1:24:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Ellie Gavin              60 Kings Park         NY 1:10:36 
    2 Maria Burchett           61 Valley Stream      NY 1:46:07 
**MALE AGE GROUPS**

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1 Ryan Siebert             17 E. Patchogue       NY 1:03:40 
    2 Alex Gershowitz          14 Melville           NY 1:05:24 
    3 Conor Murphy             14 Greenlawn          NY 1:10:50 
    4 Andrew Haft              14 Plainview          NY 1:14:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1 Shawn Cavanaugh          24 East Islip         NY   55:18 
    2 Ryan Labarbera           23 Islip              NY 1:00:18 
    3 Brandon Cohen            23 North Massapequa   NY 1:05:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Kyle Wailes              25 New York           NY   51:02 
    2 David Pike               27 Port Jefferson     NY   51:06 
    3 Mark Maggi               25 Washington         DC   53:03 
    4 Andras Fulop             26 Jamaica            NY   57:26 
    5 Matthew Tague            28 Bayport            NY 1:02:12 
    6 Timothy Bialeski         28 Mattituck          NY 1:02:12 
    7 Brendan Crane            26 Farmingville       NY 1:05:26 
    8 James Phillips           27 Hauppague          NY 1:05:43 
    9 Bruce Reither            26 Riverhead          NY 1:06:05 
   10 Paul Marcley             27 Sayville           NY 1:06:38 
   11 Dan Perlmutter           29 S. Setauket        NY 1:10:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Peter Ventura            30 Glen Cove          NY   49:50 
    2 James Remien             30 Medford            NY   51:46 
    3 Peter Castro             34 New York           NY   52:05 
    4 Chris Budden             31 Rye Brook          NY   52:33 
    5 Jeff Schaentzler         32 Rocky Pt.          NY 1:00:24 
    6 Martino Moore            33 Jersey City        NJ 1:00:51 
    7 David Whitwell           33 Brightwaters       NY 1:01:50 
    8 Arthur Millin            31 Lindenhurst        NY 1:03:16 
    9 Jp Latkovic              30 Plainview          NY 1:04:14 
   10 Curtis Hinchman          34 Holbrook           NY 1:04:18 
   11 Fabyan Smith             34 Arlington          VA 1:04:54 
   12 Gregory Steiger          30 Rockport           ME 1:20:25 
   13 Michael Kettner          34 Plainview          NY 1:29:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Ray Strong               39 Southold           NY   53:21 
    2 Christopher Bergqust     37 Mastic             NY   53:42 
    3 Charles Schneider        39 Bay Shore          NY   54:14 
    4 Bill Shashaty            39 Stone Ridge        NY   59:53 
    5 Thomas Iannarone         35 Larchmont          NY 1:00:29 
    6 Gerard Kendall           36 New York           NY 1:00:38 
    7 John Digangi             36 Long Beach         NY 1:03:19 
    8 Scott Fiumara            37 Oceanside          NY 1:03:50 
    9 Jason Remien             38 Patchogue          NY 1:04:10 
   10 Rodney Blair             35 Bronx              NY 1:04:35 
   11 Jason Katz               38 Roslyn             NY 1:05:56 
   12 Christopher Cortes       39 Miller Place       NY 1:08:30 
   13 Michael Iwanciw          36 Port Washington    NY 1:09:40 
   14 Adam Gould               36 New York           NY 1:09:52 
   15 Gregory Gordon           36 Rockville Centre   NY 1:12:43 
   16 Randall Jimenez          38 Belleville         NJ 1:12:58 
   17 Toomas Niemann           35 St. James          NY 1:13:37 
   18 Thomas Abruzzo           35 Massapequa         NY 1:14:15 
   19 David Meehan             36 Baiting Hollow     NY 1:15:32 
   20 Jason Dufek              37 East Islip         NY 1:24:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Bob Izzo                 42 Rye Brook          NY   53:18 
    2 Dave Wissemann           44 Islip Terrace      NY   53:49 
    3 Douglas Quiery           42 Manorville         NY   54:30 
    4 Tim Maloney              41 Sayville           NY   55:06 
    5 Marc Bochner             43 New York           NY   56:53 
    6 James Digiovanna         42 Brightwater        NY   59:37 
    7 Stephen Sancilio         41 Smithtown          NY 1:03:28 
    8 Ben Laube                41 Bayside            NY 1:04:23 
    9 Edward Johnson Jr.       41 Center Moriches    NY 1:05:39 
   10 Lee Nielsen              42 Setauket           NY 1:06:04 
   11 James McCrorie           41 Syosset            NY 1:08:07 
   12 Russell Weyl             40 Port Washington    NY 1:09:05 
   13 Roger Lov                40 Port Jefferson Sta NY 1:09:24 
   14 Lawrence Murphy          42 Greenlawn          NY 1:10:50 
   15 Joseph Meli              40 St. James          NY 1:11:23 
   16 Glenn Glubiak            43 Commack            NY 1:13:04 
   17 Alan Levy                44 East Meadow        NY 1:14:03 
   18 Gregory Loiacono         43 West Islip         NY 1:14:08 
   19 Rich Rudzinski           40 St. James          NY 1:17:41 
   20 Jared Braunstein         40 Melville           NY 1:19:19 
   21 Peter Peltonen           41 Floral Park        NY 1:20:56 
   22 Craig Schelin            42 Greenlawn          NY 1:21:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 John Messineo            47 Holtsville         NY   54:45 
    2 Stephen Melore           45 Huntington         NY   55:34 
    3 Mark Amodio              45 East Islip         NY   58:58 
    4 Roger Delisle Jr.        47 Smithtown          NY   59:35 
    5 Butch Rahne              45 Selden             NY 1:03:29 
    6 Juan C. Camarillo        49 South Hempstead    NY 1:04:01 
    7 Adam Lapitino            46 Setauket           NY 1:04:56 
    8 Adam Penza               45 Setauket           NY 1:05:48 
    9 Kelvin Murphy            47 Westbury           NY 1:06:10 
   10 Vic Ruiz                 47 Yorktown           NY 1:06:39 
   11 Jimmy Schmalenberger     46 East Islip         NY 1:07:46 
   12 Charles Edmonds          49 Rocky Point        NY 1:08:17 
   13 David Petry              47 Setauket           NY 1:14:02 
   14 Mitchell Ginsberg        49                       1:14:23 
   15 Michael Kaufmann         49 Patchogue          NY 1:16:04 
   16 Julio Quintana           46 Calverton          NY 1:18:12 
   17 Vince Eppolito           48 Brentwood          NY 1:37:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Larry Costantino         52 E. Moriches        NY   52:48 
    2 Stephen Albright         51 Huntington         NY 1:00:29 
    3 Brian Monahan            51 E. Hampton         NY 1:01:53 
    4 Ted Berkowitz            50 Pt. Lookout        NY 1:05:43 
    5 Richie Lynne             50 Merrick            NY 1:08:35 
    6 Ed Huether               52 Farmingdale        NY 1:08:38 
    7 Donn Castonguay          50 Babylon            NY 1:10:30 
    8 Francis Coiro            53 Franklin Square    NY 1:12:09 
    9 Mike Delzio              53 Seaford            NY 1:23:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Bill Ferguson            58 East Setauket      NY   59:01 
    2 Mathias Krauss           56 Centerport         NY 1:00:33 
    3 James Harmon             56 Southampton        NY 1:01:56 
    4 Don Gavin                58 Kings Park         NY 1:02:55 
    5 Augie Hoffmann           56 Upton              NY 1:03:59 
    6 Thomas Crocker           58 N. Babylon         NY 1:06:45 
    7 Paul Seltzer             56 Dix Hills          NY 1:08:05 
    8 Jeffrey Brown            56 Manhasset Hills    NY 1:11:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Lawrence Farrell         61 East Quogue        NY   55:52 
    2 Gary Lefebure            64 Bayshore           NY 1:05:55 
    3 Stan Lawrence            60 West Sayville      NY 1:10:08 
    4 Paul Seward              63 Bellmore           NY 1:11:35 
    5 Robert Burchett          60 Valley Stream      NY 1:16:40 
    6 John Parrish             61 Center Moriches    NY 1:21:20 
    7 Maria Burchett           61 Valley Stream      NY 1:46:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Lawrence Huml            66 West Sayville      NY 1:08:37 
    2 Peter Rackett            69 Medford            NY 1:09:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Steve Schloss            72 Muttontown         NY 1:20:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

    1 Odd Sangesland           79 Plainview          NY 1:22:57 

**ALL RELAYS** 
         

Place Team                               Category        No. Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ================================== =============== === ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
                                         
1     TTT East                           Relay - Male     89 11:53    4     28:25  1   12:17    2     52:34 
2     FelJo                              Relay - Women   195 12:13    5     31:05  4   12:47    4     56:04 
3     True Sport Care                    Relay - Mixed   186 12:50    8     31:36  5   13:09    5     57:35 
4     Power Shot                         Relay - Mixed   243 14:55    15    28:26  2   15:14    11    58:33 
5     True Sports Care                   Relay - Male    240 10:56    2     37:25  13  11:21    1     59:41 
6     Team True Nielsen                  Relay - Mixed   252 14:42    14    30:38  3   14:41    9   1:00:00 
7     Team Munisteri                     Relay - Mixed   190 12:13    6     33:41  8   14:59    10  1:00:52 
8     Team Phillips                      Relay - Mixed   239 14:35    13    32:29  6   15:34    13  1:02:37 
9     TriYoga                            Relay - Women   197 13:40    10    35:55  10  14:26    7   1:03:59 
10    Team Double Fisted                 Relay - Mixed   188 15:44    17    34:13  9   15:50    15  1:05:47 
11    Team Terrana                       Relay - Mixed   261 14:34    12    36:07  11  15:20    12  1:06:00 
12    Team Stupit                        Relay - Mixed   227 16:35    18    33:27  7   16:42    16  1:06:43 
13    Coltringer                         Relay - Male    185 15:02    16    36:35  12  15:36    14  1:07:13 
14    Team Guille                        Relay - Mixed   189 14:09    11    40:44  14  14:24    6   1:09:16 
15    The Thunder From Downunder         Relay - Mixed   199 11:41    3     46:27  17  12:47    3   1:10:53 
16    Fast & Slow                        Relay - Mixed   202 10:41    1     41:47  15  25:06    21  1:17:33 
17    Yea Mom!                           Relay - Mixed   193 13:38    9     53:08  21  14:26    8   1:21:11 
18    Razz                               Relay - Mixed   187 17:55    19    47:22  18  17:57    17  1:23:12 
19    Team Kensington                    Relay - Mixed    69 18:39    21    44:40  16  20:11    18  1:23:29 
20    Colleen& Chrissy Early             Relay - Women   194 20:07    22    49:43  19  21:09    19  1:30:57 
21    Sisters                            Relay - Women   196 18:06    20    53:00  20  21:26    20  1:32:31 
      Uncle Wally                        Relay - Mixed   192 12:13    7              Relay - Women   1:32:31 


**WOMEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)**

       

Place No.   Name                    Team                      Time    
===== ===== ======================= ========================= ======= 
    1   195 Felica Wagner           Feljo                       56:04 
    2   197 Laura Hartman           Triyoga                   1:03:59 
    3   194 Colleen Early           Colleen& Chrissy Early    1:30:57 
    4   196 Sydney Barnes           Sisters                   1:32:31

                                                               Page 1

**MEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)**

         

Place No.   Name                    Team                      Time    
===== ===== ======================= ========================= ======= 
    1    89 Bruce Hotchkiss         Ttt East                    52:34 
    2   240 Phil Patanjo            True Sports Care            59:41 
    3   185 Charles Springer        Coltringer                1:07:13

**MIXED RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME**


Place No.   Name                    Team                      Time    
===== ===== ======================= ========================= ======= 
    1   186 Susann Cuccia           True Sport Care             57:35 
    2   243 Rick Booth              Power Shot                  58:33 
    3   252 Jennifer Nielsen        Team True Nielsen         1:00:00 
    4   190 Meghan Munisteri        Team Munisteri            1:00:52 
    5   239 David Phillips          Team Phillips             1:02:37 
    6   188 Carolyn Iannarone       Team Double Fisted        1:05:47 
    7   261 John Terrana            Team Terrana              1:06:00 
    8   227 Michael Curry           Team Stupit               1:06:43 
    9   189 Cristin Guille          Team Guille               1:09:16 
   10   199 Corey Roberts           The Thunder From Downunde 1:10:53 
   11   202 Pete Ventura            Fast & Slow               1:17:33 
   12   193 Denise Colotti          Yea Mom!                  1:21:11 
   13   187 Melissa Razzore         Razz                      1:23:12 
   14    69 Maryann Amodio          Team Kensington           1:23:29