MightyMan Sprint Results 2007 

ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
                        MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
               Saturday, September 29, 2007 - Montauk, NY                         
                        

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === =======                        
1     Nicholas Vandam       394    1 10:10    4    0:53 15    26:24  1    0:37 17    16:58  3     55:00 
2     Nicholas Dason        413    1 10:35    11   0:39 1     27:29  6    0:31 2     16:29  1     55:41 
3     Robert Sherry         395    1 12:18    33   0:48 6     27:22  5    0:37 19    17:15  6     58:17 
4     Nicholas Sterghos     396    1 12:01    25   0:48 8     28:20  7    0:37 21    16:39  2     58:23 
5     John Hirsch	    420	   2 11:15    13   0:46 4     27:20  4    1:08 136   18:00  12    58:27 
6     Tim Donahue           250    2 11:57    23   0:49 9     28:23  8    0:34 5     17:39  11    59:20 
7     Paul Knepley          405    1 11:18    15   1:06 28    28:59  12   0:36 14    17:35  10    59:31 
8     Andres Herrera        197    2 10:14    5    0:40 2     29:02  14   0:35 12    19:05  21    59:34 
9     Bryan Lagasse         381    1 12:06    27   0:53 12    29:18  17   0:47 53    17:10  4   1:00:11 
10    Andrew Stock          382    1 12:08    28   0:47 5     29:25  19   0:34 7     17:21  8   1:00:13 
11    Ryan Peacock          408    1 11:18    14   0:52 11    29:31  20   0:38 22    18:27  14  1:00:43 
12    Peter Bauleke         380    1 11:33    17   0:53 14    28:46  11   0:37 20    19:27  30  1:01:15 
13    Kerry Simmons         103    3 10:22    9    1:00 19    28:35  9    0:41 31    20:47  52  1:01:24 
14    Micheal Spears        383    1 12:19    34   1:14 38    30:06  22   0:55 83    17:14  5   1:01:46 
15    Andrew Inglis         416    1 13:54    81   1:07 30    27:00  3    0:43 38    19:22  27  1:02:04 
16    Pablo Oberhauser      167    2 10:50    12   1:06 29    30:59  30   0:38 25    19:02  20  1:02:33 
17    Andrew Wassel         407    1 13:37    70   0:50 10    30:20  24   0:34 9     17:17  7   1:02:37 
18    John Leatherman       406    1 13:47    76   1:00 18    29:02  15   0:39 26    18:30  15  1:02:57 
19    Daniel Bensen         411    1 14:40    111  1:46 83    26:45  2    0:54 78    19:24  29  1:03:27 
20    Adam Bishop           379    1 13:50    79   1:22 54    29:00  13   1:12 143   18:31  16  1:03:53 
21    Thomas McGlade        307    4 10:21    8    1:13 36    32:27  57   0:36 16    19:35  34  1:04:10 
22    Stephen Wall          403    1 13:59    83   0:53 13    29:08  16   0:48 55    19:33  31  1:04:19 
23    Keisuke Inoue         418    1 14:25    100  0:56 16    29:46  21   0:43 39    18:34  17  1:04:22 
24    Michael Signorelli    260    2 13:23    62   2:09 125   28:45  10   0:52 70    19:34  33  1:04:40 
25    Wookie Kim            389    1 14:27    101  1:16 44    30:22  25   0:45 43    18:15  13  1:05:03 
26    Brendan Fox           373    1 15:11    135  1:05 26    30:46  27   0:46 47    17:27  9   1:05:12 
27    Gerry Cassell         348    4 11:21    16   1:22 53    31:25  35   1:04 120   20:19  43  1:05:30 
28    James Natalicchio     424    4 13:42    73   0:48 7     30:58  28   0:49 60    19:18  25  1:05:33 
29    Michael Fenoff        391    1 13:48    77   1:00 17    29:19  18   0:39 27    21:03  59  1:05:48 
30    David Nottoli         430    4 12:33    39   1:01 21    31:11  34   0:56 88    20:23  44  1:06:02 
31    Tom Dillon            339    4 11:58    24   1:04 25    30:22  26   0:44 42    22:04  80  1:06:11 
32    Roy Lester            361    4 10:21    7    1:15 41    31:09  32   1:00 103   23:07  107 1:06:49 
33    Felicia Wagner         16    3 10:18    6    1:08 31    33:01  65   0:53 74    21:39  69  1:06:56 
34    Ryan Hulst            409    1 14:16    96   0:46 3     31:04  31   0:38 24    20:33  47  1:07:15 













                                                                      Page 2

                    ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
                        MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
   		 Saturday, September 29, 2007 - Montauk, NY                         
               

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
35    Scott McMullen        200    2 10:34    10   1:18 49    32:51  63   0:58 98    21:55  74  1:07:34 
36    Julia Duval           414    1 13:13    57   1:31 64    32:22  53   0:33 3     20:31  46  1:08:08 
37    Bruce Valentine       320    4 13:09    55   1:33 69    31:09  33   1:14 150   21:25  64  1:08:28 
38    Jonathan Hook         240    2 13:36    69   1:12 35    31:59  45   1:03 113   20:55  55  1:08:43 
39    Richard Rogers        196    2 12:36    40   1:39 78    33:37  77   1:04 118   20:18  42  1:09:13 
40    Bret Fortenberry      417    1 16:12    174  1:40 79    31:28  36   0:50 64    19:07  22  1:09:16 
41    Andrew Perry          176    2 15:24    146  1:32 67    31:29  37   1:06 127   19:49  35  1:09:18 
42    Ralph Mosca           326    4 12:16    30   1:41 80    32:23  55   1:06 126   21:59  75  1:09:23 
43    Emily Sfeir           402    1 13:25    65   1:01 20    32:15  49   0:56 87    22:39  96  1:10:14 
44    Joseph Pickard        331    4 14:58    125  1:32 66    31:46  44   1:15 156   20:48  53  1:10:17 
45    Suzanne Countryman     57    3 13:16    58   1:31 65    31:34  39   0:51 69    23:14  112 1:10:25 
46    John Papciak          315    4 13:28    66   1:03 23    31:38  42   1:30 214   22:56  101 1:10:32 
48    Thad Ingersoll        419    2  9:46    2    2:22 149   38:27  186  0:40 28    19:33  32  1:10:45 
47    Randall Wintermantel  384    1 16:44    190  1:36 74    32:04  47   0:59 100   19:24  28  1:10:45 
49    Jeremiah Sullivan     199    2 13:45    74   1:55 91    35:20  114  0:33 4     19:17  24  1:10:48 
50    Chris Richards        325    4 12:25    35   1:25 60    34:01  91   0:58 97    22:02  77  1:10:49 
51    Kevin Kleaka          221    2 14:29    104  1:34 71    32:22  54   1:27 201   21:01  57  1:10:52 
52    Kari Vahle            387    1 12:42    43   1:02 22    34:17  94   0:49 61    22:07  81  1:10:56 
53    Jonathan Baluzy       392    1 13:19    60   2:42 182   32:00  46   3:40 325   19:16  23  1:10:56 
54    Anthony Luciano       286    4 13:38    71   2:10 127   30:58  29   0:59 101   23:17  116 1:11:01 
55    Steven Kristel        354    4 12:04    26   1:17 47    32:21  51   1:03 117   24:29  159 1:11:13 
56    Erica Triebenbach     401    1 11:57    22   1:03 24    35:47  123  0:43 36    22:03  78  1:11:31 
57    Jimmy Coon            285    4 12:42    44   1:10 32    34:24  98   1:13 146   22:12  84  1:11:40 
58    Jose Yandun           204    2 15:02    127  1:17 46    32:31  58   0:52 72    22:10  82  1:11:52 
59    Gregg Muscarella      289    4 12:46    45   2:57 207   34:32  103  1:32 224   20:16  40  1:12:01 
60    Greg Daguanno         275    4 13:49    78   1:55 93    33:31  74   0:58 93    22:00  76  1:12:11 
61    Sharon Levy           117    3 14:06    86   1:23 56    32:56  64   1:16 159   22:32  93  1:12:12 
62    Laura Bauer             5    3 12:16    31   1:36 75    35:23  116  1:05 123   22:04  79  1:12:21 
63    Andrew Bennett        179    2 15:58    166  2:28 157   32:23  56   1:31 218   20:09  39  1:12:27 
64    Todd Harvey           299    4 12:52    47   1:42 81    34:43  105  1:02 110   22:14  86  1:12:30 
65    Maria Mahn             23    3 13:40    72   1:18 50    33:12  68   0:51 67    23:31  123 1:12:31 
66    Kelly Pickard         140    3 14:27    102  1:24 59    33:19  69   0:41 29    23:04  106 1:12:53 
67    Ty Stephens           385    1 18:04    228  1:23 55    32:16  50   0:46 48    20:28  45  1:12:54 
68    Christine Kawoczka    400    1 15:19    142  1:05 27    33:30  72   0:46 50    22:18  89  1:12:57 
69    Rich Silver           323    4 15:17    140  3:11 242   34:17  95   0:34 6     19:56  36  1:13:13 
70    Robert Ruland         271    2 13:59    84   1:55 92    31:43  43   1:31 223   24:29  160 1:13:35 
71    David Gottlieb        198    2 15:34    150  2:44 186   32:47  62   1:18 172   21:18  61  1:13:40 
73    Simon Preston         216    2 15:03    128  2:08 120   35:12  112  0:53 77    20:38  49  1:13:52 
72    Erik Frankenburg      267    4 14:44    113  1:14 39    32:47  61   1:01 107   24:08  144 1:13:52 
74    Emma Lyons            374    1 12:17    32   1:26 61    36:05  132  0:48 57    23:20  119 1:13:54 
75    Christopher Ross      272      11:42    18   2:07 114   33:10  67   0:53 75    26:17  210 1:14:06 
76    Zuzana Trnovcova      397      15:50    159  2:03 105   33:48  82   1:28 211   21:01  56  1:14:08 
77    David Jannetti        290      13:46    75   1:50 86    32:12  48   1:01 108   25:30  187 1:14:18 
78    Jon-Paul Augier       217      15:20    143  1:31 63    34:00  90   1:09 138   22:21  90  1:14:19 
79    Jennifer Colman       429      14:16    97   1:11 33    33:28  71   0:48 58    24:40  167 1:14:21 
80    Daniel Kristiansen    328      13:32    68   2:49 196   34:25  99   0:31 1     23:10  109 1:14:25 
















 ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                  2007 MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON       
         
Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
81    Edwin Dowling          214 15:42    154  2:40 172   33:57  88   1:15 154   20:54  54  1:14:26 
82    James Cornicelli       231 13:29    67   2:21 147   35:45  122  0:34 8     22:25  91  1:14:33 
83    Steve Mirande          347 12:57    49   1:51 87    34:10  92   1:21 181   24:36  163 1:14:54 
84    Scott Brindley         431 14:29    103  2:19 145   38:16  180  0:35 13    19:19  26  1:14:56 
85    Matthew Augier         212 16:17    176  2:06 112   33:57  87   1:20 176   21:20  62  1:14:58 
86    Michael Stewart        165 15:23    146  1:11 34    33:52  84   1:02 111   23:37  127 1:15:03 
87    Thomas Dean            175 16:08    172  1:21 52    33:44  80   0:42 33    23:18  117 1:15:10 
88    Katherine Schneider    410 14:56    121  2:55 204   36:02  130  1:08 133   20:18  41  1:15:17 
89    Lauren Garner           42 14:10    91   2:11 129   35:52  125  0:57 91    22:15  87  1:15:23 
91    Andrew Cruz            189 16:20    178  1:55 90    36:44  143  1:43 250   18:48  18  1:15:27 
90    Kate Callahan          377 14:07    87   2:15 136   36:48  145  1:17 164   21:02  58  1:15:27 
92    Remus Tomici           293 19:14    254  1:59 97    30:15  23   1:25 195   23:04  105 1:15:54 
93    Andrew Finkelstein     338 12:51    46   2:59 215   37:22  160  1:29 213   21:17  60  1:15:56 
94    Susan Feitelberg       132 13:23    64   1:37 76    33:36  75   1:18 169   26:07  204 1:15:59 
95    Paul Sperry            501 15:20    144  2:00 100   35:56  129  1:16 160   21:33  68  1:16:02 
96    David Schoenburg       173 14:34    107  3:29 267   31:33  38   2:15 302   24:18  149 1:16:09 
97    Sebastian Cila         224 16:42    190  2:06 113   32:32  59   1:40 242   23:17  115 1:16:15 
98    Douglas Olney          332 15:05    130  3:49 285   35:06  111  0:48 56    21:32  67  1:16:18 
99    Oliver Ryan            433 16:28    182  2:18 143   34:49  107  1:41 245   21:26  65  1:16:40 
100   Benjamin Herrmann      174 15:46    156  2:14 133   33:27  70   1:27 203   23:53  135 1:16:45 
101   William Byers          254 12:56    48   2:07 116   35:54  127  1:15 155   24:36  164 1:16:46 
103   Lindsey Holland          2 15:07    133  1:20 51    35:25  117  0:42 35    24:23  156 1:16:55 
102   Tony Plata             227 15:39    153  2:02 102   34:15  93   1:21 182   23:39  130 1:16:55 
104   Luis Moyett            311 11:49    20   2:57 206   36:28  136  1:42 249   24:03  138 1:16:56 
105   Ed Burke               269 14:58    124  1:17 45    34:54  108  0:58 96    24:53  175 1:16:58 
106   Jeffery McCoy          404 17:42    217  2:13 132   34:18  96   1:08 135   21:43  71  1:17:03 
107   Lorraine De Felice      61 14:12    93   1:32 68    37:20  159  0:50 63    23:14  111 1:17:06 
108   Brett Emsden           226 14:51    115  1:15 42    35:26  118  0:59 102   24:39  166 1:17:09 
109   Jeff Rowe              282 21:32    292  3:18 256   31:38  41   1:58 275   18:52  19  1:17:15 
110   Phillip Fardel         440 16:37    187  4:01 293   35:38  119  1:05 124   20:08  38  1:17:27 
111   Edward Colley          225 16:08    173  1:46 82    35:21  115  1:24 188   22:55  100 1:17:32 
112   Claudia De Grandi      415 16:32    185  2:02 104   34:47  106  1:41 246   22:42  99  1:17:42 
113   Michael O'Malley       280 10:06    3    3:07 229   35:01  110  1:56 271   27:44  247 1:17:51 
114   Jeremy Herr            183 15:56    165  2:34 162   32:36  60   1:20 177   25:36  190 1:17:59 
116   Robert Scudder         177 13:09    54   2:51 200   36:37  138  1:52 267   23:37  128 1:18:04 
115   Teddy Farley           180 13:04    51   2:42 179   37:19  158  1:03 114   23:57  137 1:18:04 
117   Todd Brown             193 14:22    99   2:16 138   33:58  89   1:31 220   26:05  201 1:18:10 
118   Mike Stewart           356 12:26    36   2:11 128   35:12  113  1:18 170   27:14  234 1:18:18 
119   Josie Sandler           91 14:12    94   2:26 153   38:35  190  1:25 193   21:44  72  1:18:20 
120   Denise Thuilot          96 14:54    118  2:32 160   37:09  154  1:15 158   22:33  94  1:18:22 














                                                                     

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                  2007 MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON       
                     

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
121   Lauren Hayes           399 14:16    95   2:10 126   37:17  157  1:14 148   23:34  126 1:18:28 
122   Lori Mosca             145 13:23    63   1:16 43    37:27  161  1:04 119   25:25  183 1:18:33 
123   Richard Elomaa         205 15:38    152  2:28 156   36:43  141  1:01 106   22:59  103 1:18:46 
124   Kirk Powers Jr.        312 14:11    92   2:02 103   33:43  79   1:27 205   27:28  239 1:18:50 
126   Jennifer Keller         85 17:17    207  1:58 96    35:42  121  0:47 52    23:16  114 1:18:57 
125   James Starkey          378 16:22    179  1:46 84    38:23  183  1:06 129   21:22  63  1:18:57 
127   Jonathan Lagasse       203 15:56    166  1:51 89    34:56  109  2:03 284   24:13  146 1:18:58 
128   Erica Varga            422 12:15    29   1:35 73    37:05  151  1:11 141   27:09  232 1:19:13 
129   Corinne Connolly        90 14:08    88   3:07 228   37:09  153  1:15 157   23:38  129 1:19:15 
130   Odin Cappello          218 17:29    211  2:39 170   37:06  152  1:25 194   20:39  50  1:19:15 
131   Sophie Turrell         398 15:18    141  2:03 106   38:24  184  1:18 171   22:17  88  1:19:18 
132   Jack Fuller            350 13:08    53   3:31 269   36:25  135  1:32 225   24:46  172 1:19:21 
133   Elizabeth McCourt       86 14:36    109  1:26 62    38:20  182  0:58 95    24:07  142 1:19:26 
134   Erica Moore             33 12:38    41   2:23 150   38:11  178  0:56 85    25:26  185 1:19:31 
135   Daniel Mehrer          201 16:48    193  3:05 226   36:56  148  0:43 37    22:13  85  1:19:43 
136   Joseph Healey          298 15:05    129  3:40 277   33:56  86   2:04 286   25:02  176 1:19:45 
137   Matthias Harrington    336 20:39    283  1:15 40    34:21  97   1:16 161   22:26  92  1:19:55 
138   Nick Bedell            324 20:31    280  2:43 185   33:47  81   1:31 219   21:26  66  1:19:56 
139   Edward Glassgold       358 17:23    209  1:56 95    34:29  101  1:18 173   24:53  174 1:19:58 
140   James Young            283 15:11    136  2:55 203   37:11  155  1:23 187   23:42  132 1:20:19 
141   Meredith Emsden         65 15:22    145  2:09 122   37:04  150  1:13 145   24:47  173 1:20:33 
142   Alex Gershowitz        164 13:20    61   2:59 216   38:36  191  1:27 199   24:23  157 1:20:43 
143   Ted Agrillo            230 15:25    148  2:54 202   38:28  187  0:34 10    23:28  121 1:20:47 
145   Patricia Prehm          32 11:52    21   1:18 48    37:38  167  1:00 104   29:02  264 1:20:48 
144   Arturo Torres          215 16:24    181  3:14 250   33:49  83   2:05 289   25:17  180 1:20:48 
146   John Defilippi         303 15:59    168  2:49 197   37:29  163  0:47 51    23:46  134 1:20:48 
148   Jason Kaplan           259 20:31    281  2:48 189   35:41  120  1:56 272   20:06  37  1:20:59 
147   Bill Stauffer          366 14:36    108  2:27 155   34:30  102  1:18 174   28:09  258 1:20:59 
149   Pepe Gutierrez         206 14:58    123  2:04 108   35:54  128  1:04 121   27:02  230 1:21:00 
150   Lexi Evans             371 16:05    170  1:13 37    41:30  244  1:30 216   20:45  51  1:21:01 
151   Margaret Weber         118 16:23    180  1:34 72    37:48  170  1:01 105   24:22  154 1:21:06 
152   Ted Stratigos          337 12:33    38   2:30 158   37:53  172  0:41 30    27:33  243 1:21:08 
153   Turhan Canli           288 14:52    116  3:23 259   37:29  162  0:55 84    24:32  161 1:21:09 
154   Thomas Fennell         237 15:46    155  3:07 230   38:10  177  1:28 209   23:01  104 1:21:30 
155   Juan Oberhauser        309 12:40    42   2:09 123   39:14  205  1:25 191   26:05  200 1:21:31 
156   Michael Malloy         310 15:09    134  3:35 274   35:48  124  1:43 251   25:25  184 1:21:38 
157   Scott Crennan          314 18:03    228  2:21 146   35:53  126  2:52 316   22:42  98  1:21:48 
158   Lori Hearney           112 14:41    112  2:15 137   38:59  198  1:39 238   24:23  155 1:21:54 
159   Jesse Worontsoff       222 16:38    188  2:41 178   38:50  195  0:42 34    23:18  118 1:22:08 
160   Mike Gavagan           334 15:52    161  2:33 161   36:17  133  1:36 232   25:53  195 1:22:09 














                                                                      
                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                  2007 MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON       
                   

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
161   Mark Amodio            302 20:56    288  2:16 140   34:26  100  1:07 131   23:31  125 1:22:14 
162   Christopher Hines      256 18:41    243  2:51 199   33:52  85   1:10 139   25:44  192 1:22:15 
163   Kenneth Levy           344 13:10    56   2:57 208   38:01  175  1:38 237   26:50  227 1:22:34 
164   Bill Morrison          296 14:17    98   2:41 177   41:14  237  0:55 81    23:31  124 1:22:36 
165   John Giannasca         357 11:43    19   2:26 154   33:38  78   1:54 268   32:58  303 1:22:37 
166   Tomas Bilek            435 16:56    196  4:25 309   36:29  137  0:54 79    24:03  139 1:22:44 
167   Adam Nussen            172 12:30    37   3:24 261   41:14  238  1:15 153   24:24  158 1:22:46 
168   Wright Harvey          178 17:47    222  3:08 233   38:47  194  0:55 82    22:12  83  1:22:47 
169   Tito Marques           340 17:46    221  3:59 292   34:40  104  2:25 305   24:04  140 1:22:52 
170   Susan Hauser           119 14:57    122  1:59 99    37:38  168  1:07 132   27:49  248 1:23:29 
171   Daphne Matalene         63 15:54    163  4:05 297   37:35  165  1:26 196   24:33  162 1:23:30 
172   Jon Wu                 390 23:39    306  2:09 124   31:37  40   1:24 189   24:46  171 1:23:34 
173   Jeffrey Hecht          279 22:22    297  2:54 201   33:31  73   1:37 236   23:12  110 1:23:35 
174   Christiaan Ditolla     239 17:43    219  2:18 142   41:20  240  0:45 45    21:42  70  1:23:46 
175   Michelle Fritscher     426 13:54    80   1:34 70    39:28  211  1:19 175   27:39  244 1:23:51 
176   Hannah Wingate         372 13:17    59   2:08 121   42:45  261  0:45 44    25:08  178 1:24:01 
177   Meghan Moran            39 16:00    169  3:00 218   39:07  202  0:53 76    25:04  177 1:24:03 
178   Katrina Tomecek        375 15:06    131  1:23 57    38:30  188  1:27 202   27:39  245 1:24:03 
179   Alfred Sandquist       439 24:22    315  4:32 313   33:07  66   1:46 254   20:34  48  1:24:19 
180   Marie Gundersen          1 17:19    208  2:36 166   40:56  233  0:54 80    22:39  97  1:24:22 
181   Jeffrey T. Strauss     345 19:51    268  2:11 130   36:47  144  1:22 184   24:20  152 1:24:29 
182   Chris Delisle          428 14:09    90   6:53 329   36:20  134  2:35 310   24:40  168 1:24:36 
183   Liz Donroe             124 16:45    192  2:07 115   37:37  166  1:33 228   26:38  224 1:24:38 
184   Ron Castine            317 19:15    255  2:42 181   37:58  173  1:32 227   23:15  113 1:24:40 
185   Janet Rock              75 15:14    138  3:25 263   41:54  251  0:41 32    23:29  122 1:24:43 
186   James Detterick        219 17:30    213  3:48 283   36:03  131  2:43 313   24:41  170 1:24:43 
187   Andrew Weinreich       274 17:06    201  3:03 220   38:38  192  2:00 280   24:08  143 1:24:54 
188   Cecily Stokes-Prinde   438 17:17    205  3:11 244   39:09  203  2:07 294   23:24  120 1:25:07 
189   John-Taki Theodoracop  188 20:54    287  4:23 308   33:36  76   1:48 259   24:41  169 1:25:20 
190   Joseph Bachana         308 13:55    82   2:07 118   41:26  242  1:21 180   26:33  223 1:25:20 
191   Corry Prohens          223 17:42    218  3:34 273   38:32  189  1:51 263   23:55  136 1:25:31 
192   Leslie McBeth           20 14:56    120  3:04 221   40:26  225  1:39 239   25:31  189 1:25:35 
193   Daniel Davison         353 15:00    126  2:59 213   36:41  139  2:14 300   29:04  267 1:25:56 
195   Shannon Bradley        376 14:34    106  2:03 107   36:53  146  0:57 90    31:44  294 1:26:08 
194   Arthur Barnett         425 18:34    239  1:59 98    37:34  164  1:35 230   26:27  218 1:26:08 
196   Joan Scrivanich         47 15:49    157  2:44 187   42:51  267  1:40 240   23:10  108 1:26:12 
197   David Sherwood         264 18:30    236  2:41 175   38:00  174  1:21 183   25:52  194 1:26:23 
198   Paula Levine           154 15:28    150  2:00 101   39:34  213  1:37 233   27:57  255 1:26:34 
201   Hallie Davison           6 18:31    237  3:10 237   39:20  206  1:25 192   24:14  147 1:26:37 
199   Richard Smith          185 16:54    195  2:48 190   42:13  255  0:38 23    24:06  141 1:26:37 














                                                                      

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                  2007 MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON       
                    

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
200   James Quinn            187 16:17    177  3:08 231   40:33  227  1:11 140   25:30  188 1:26:37 
202   Erin Garland            35 16:49    194  2:41 176   40:38  228  0:44 41    26:14  208 1:27:04 
203   Christopher Kirwan     186 17:59    227  2:04 109   40:24  223  0:49 62    25:56  198 1:27:11 
204   Jeffrey Tuballes       202 17:41    216  2:35 164   41:01  234  1:46 256   24:12  145 1:27:13 
205   Heather Combs           34 15:06    132  3:20 258   40:16  221  2:12 298   26:25  217 1:27:18 
206   Lisa Roazen             46 18:39    242  2:07 119   39:05  201  1:28 206   26:04  199 1:27:21 
207   James Amaden           257 16:29    184  3:10 240   38:55  197  0:59 99    27:51  250 1:27:22 
208   Carrie Seekircher      423 17:25    210  2:06 111   41:17  239  1:28 212   25:10  179 1:27:24 
209   Michael Bowen          195 18:13    232  3:05 227   42:54  269  0:47 54    22:34  95  1:27:31 
211   Mercedes Pacheco       109 18:06    230  3:17 255   38:14  179  2:07 292   26:19  212 1:28:00 
210   Justine M. Repaci      113 18:13    231  3:10 239   38:09  176  2:12 296   26:19  211 1:28:00 
212   David Kulak            436 21:23    290  2:07 117   32:21  52   2:07 293   30:04  279 1:28:00 
213   Kimberly Debrowski      88 18:30    235  2:59 217   39:02  199  1:17 165   26:28  219 1:28:15 
214   David Murcott          234 17:07    203  3:12 245   39:20  207  1:27 200   27:19  236 1:28:23 
215   Margaret Kelly          95 20:02    275  2:37 169   41:07  236  1:03 116   23:44  133 1:28:32 
216   Peter Curto            287 16:28    183  2:30 159   40:46  230  1:23 186   27:31  240 1:28:36 
217   Maria Rignola          115 17:52    226  4:17 305   36:44  142  1:30 215   28:18  259 1:28:39 
218   David Levin            253 17:44    220  4:37 317   40:23  222  1:41 247   24:16  148 1:28:39 
219   Robert Hauser          304 14:32    105  3:10 238   37:52  171  2:39 311   30:33  285 1:28:43 
220   Michael Hordley        194 20:27    279  2:24 151   40:00  219  1:32 226   24:22  153 1:28:44 
221   John Andrews           368 19:39    262  3:20 257   37:12  156  1:54 270   26:53  228 1:28:56 
222   Joseph Renneisen       246 17:40    215  3:26 264   42:34  259  1:51 265   23:41  131 1:29:11 
223   Theresa Roden           94 15:55    164  3:09 235   37:03  149  1:47 257   31:37  292 1:29:28 
224   Laura Szymczak          41 17:17    206  3:16 254   41:55  252  1:18 167   25:48  193 1:29:32 
225   Teresa Vecchione       101 16:38    189  3:31 268   40:32  226  1:42 248   27:25  238 1:29:45 
226   Ana Marin               21 18:32    238  2:13 131   42:28  257  1:05 125   25:30  186 1:29:46 
227   Suzanne Newell          49 18:37    240  1:46 85    42:46  263  0:35 11    26:05  202 1:29:47 
228   Alfred Trivilino       301 17:52    225  1:56 94    41:38  248  1:17 166   27:10  233 1:29:51 
229   Timothy Chin           258 19:19    257  3:15 251   39:25  208  1:17 163   26:39  225 1:29:54 
230   Michael Small          270 20:37    282  2:42 180   39:38  214  1:47 258   25:20  181 1:30:02 
231   Bob Martin             363 19:58    270  2:43 184   39:47  217  1:57 274   25:53  196 1:30:16 
232   John Peters            181 14:53    117  3:48 282   44:02  284  1:26 198   26:22  214 1:30:29 
233   Stanley Pollak         349 17:29    212  3:33 271   41:25  241  1:59 279   26:06  203 1:30:29 
234   Rori Alter             388 20:01    274  1:39 77    39:55  218  1:08 134   27:56  254 1:30:37 
235   Kimberly Case           82 14:55    119  4:14 304   43:57  282  0:56 89    26:45  226 1:30:46 
236   Deborah Weinswig        89 21:11    289  2:16 139   38:17  181  1:24 190   27:53  253 1:30:59 
237   Deirdre Beglan          37 18:29    234  1:51 88    40:47  231  1:03 115   29:06  268 1:31:13 
238   Christopher Vinas      171 23:42    309  2:26 152   42:41  260  0:58 94    21:46  73  1:31:31 
240   Kate Brash              62 14:06    85   3:50 287   44:43  291  2:03 285   27:01  229 1:31:41 
239   Jennifer Rehm           76 16:56    197  2:05 110   41:04  235  1:26 197   30:11  281 1:31:41 














                                                                      

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                  2007 MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON       
                     

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
241   Louise Grausso          13 16:34    186  2:49 193   39:26  209  1:21 179   31:38  293 1:31:46 
242   Kristin Lein            17 15:17    139  2:14 134   47:48  310  0:36 15    25:55  197 1:31:48 
243   Debra McGorry          153 17:04    199  3:09 236   43:08  271  0:43 40    27:51  251 1:31:53 
244   Timothy Treadwell      295 14:09    89   4:33 316   41:31  245  2:55 317   28:51  262 1:31:58 
245   Andrew Cavalier        182 18:39    241  2:59 214   42:08  253  0:56 86    27:31  242 1:32:11 
246   Margaret Burke          15 19:41    264  3:05 225   42:12  254  0:52 71    26:29  220 1:32:17 
248   Kerry McGrath           80 19:26    260  3:09 234   39:41  215  1:13 144   29:03  266 1:32:29 
247   William Leposa         342 16:11    174  2:15 135   43:38  278  0:45 46    29:41  273 1:32:29 
249   Janette Newell         156 20:00    272  2:21 148   39:10  204  1:31 222   29:31  270 1:32:33 
250   Jonathan Stoker        192 15:11    137  3:13 247   42:33  258  1:48 261   30:04  278 1:32:48 
251   Marisol Cunnington      45 19:49    267  4:02 294   42:53  268  1:48 260   24:19  151 1:32:50 
252   Joanne Witkower        150 19:39    263  3:32 270   38:44  193  2:06 291   28:51  261 1:32:50 
253   Lauren Mailman          29 19:11    253  2:40 173   43:28  275  0:46 49    27:17  235 1:33:20 
254   Mary Judge             141 17:06    202  4:28 312   44:49  294  2:26 307   24:38  165 1:33:26 
255   Peter Fierro           343 21:34    293  2:36 167   44:29  289  0:51 68    24:19  150 1:33:47 
256   Stefanie Gerber          9 13:02    50   4:21 306   46:31  302  1:27 204   28:57  263 1:34:16 
257   Lisa Maldonado         123 19:47    266  4:12 302   42:26  256  1:37 234   26:20  213 1:34:21 
258   Christine Kessler      137 19:59    271  3:13 248   42:45  262  2:00 281   26:32  222 1:34:27 
259   Sandra Ferrari          66 23:41    308  3:11 241   40:43  229  0:51 66    26:07  205 1:34:31 
260   Pamela Galpern         100 17:50    224  3:52 288   43:38  277  1:28 210   28:03  256 1:34:50 
261   Tom Byrnes             365 23:24    303  3:04 222   40:48  232  1:12 142   26:25  216 1:34:50 
262   Nick Penny             327 14:40    110  4:40 321   45:42  300  2:12 297   27:49  249 1:35:01 
263   Perry Lopez            330 18:52    246  4:11 300   43:17  273  3:05 320   25:40  191 1:35:04 
264   Vincent Luca           244 18:23    233  2:58 211   47:16  307  1:41 244   25:24  182 1:35:40 
265   Marcie Madsen          128 21:31    291  3:13 249   39:34  212  1:58 276   29:40  272 1:35:55 
266   Barbara Whittlesey     122 20:15    278  3:55 290   41:48  249  1:05 122   29:36  271 1:36:37 
267   Laura Schwartz          83 18:54    249  2:18 144   43:47  279  1:02 112   30:51  288 1:36:51 
268   Fran McConnell         159 15:27    149  2:36 168   43:12  272  1:15 152   34:32  314 1:37:00 
269   John Malloy            333 17:05    200  4:58 322   37:42  169  4:00 327   33:22  304 1:37:05 
271   Katherine Haven         79 29:37    330  4:11 299   39:03  200  1:37 235   22:57  102 1:37:23 
270   Pat Fuller             143 17:47    223  3:28 266   42:47  265  2:29 308   30:54  289 1:37:23 
272   Tony Corso             300 25:43    322  3:16 253   36:53  147  1:30 217   30:10  280 1:37:31 
273   Vivian Delman          149 18:54    248  3:54 289   38:54  196  1:59 278   34:05  311 1:37:43 
274   Michelle Lee            73 15:54    162  3:11 243   42:46  264  2:05 288   33:53  308 1:37:47 
275   Elizabeth Donroe       106 18:52    247  2:49 194   44:40  290  1:20 178   30:27  283 1:38:07 
276   Sophie Jacobi           53 20:43    284  4:26 311   44:22  288  1:18 168   27:23  237 1:38:10 
277   Catherine Moynihan      99 23:30    304  4:07 298   43:06  270  1:17 162   26:31  221 1:38:29 
278   Alexis Rodriguez        68 19:10    252  3:48 284   44:49  293  1:28 207   29:21  269 1:38:34 
279   Stephanie Ditullio     105 21:37    294  2:58 212   41:36  247  2:05 287   30:43  286 1:38:57 
280   Mark Rienecker         242 17:35    214  3:39 275   41:33  246  2:09 295   34:13  313 1:39:07 














                                                                   

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                  2007 MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON       
          
Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
281   George Lira            362 25:43    321  4:23 307   39:26  210  3:31 324   26:14  209 1:39:15 
282   Alison Kudlacik         25 19:00    251  2:17 141   44:20  287  3:07 321   30:48  287 1:39:29 
283   Seth Adler             306 19:19    256  4:25 310   38:26  185  3:11 322   34:59  318 1:40:17 
284   Shari Reisch           138 19:21    258  2:57 209   41:53  250  2:13 299   34:09  312 1:40:31 
285   Mindy Devenport        104 25:39    319  6:19 328   40:16  220  1:57 273   26:25  215 1:40:32 
286   Sara Robey              18 20:12    277  4:14 303   47:00  304  0:50 65    28:19  260 1:40:33 
287   James Parisi           265 26:59    324  2:35 163   36:43  140  1:31 221   32:47  301 1:40:33 
288   Sue Volkman             56 27:43    325  5:12 323   40:25  224  1:09 137   26:12  207 1:40:39 
289   Sarah Amaden            92 20:11    276  3:56 291   43:54  280  1:41 243   31:03  290 1:40:43 
290   Martha Outlaw          142 18:46    244  2:39 171   45:23  297  2:01 282   31:57  295 1:40:45 
291   Robin McCarthy         161 16:05    171  3:23 260   48:17  311  2:44 314   30:21  282 1:40:49 
292   Monica Bermudez         22 15:50    158  2:58 210   51:19  320  1:02 109   29:49  275 1:40:55 
293   Kathleen Scotti        163 19:27    261  2:57 205   44:11  285  2:06 290   32:27  298 1:41:05 
294   Vivienne Keegan        125 20:52    286  4:03 295   44:14  286  2:25 306   29:47  274 1:41:19 
295   Marylynne Caruso       162 22:28    299  5:42 324   45:10  295  1:13 147   27:31  241 1:42:02 
296   Angelo Grausso         355 18:55    250  4:38 318   43:27  274  0:53 73    34:36  315 1:42:27 
297   Jon Harden             367 22:16    296  2:50 198   42:50  266  1:58 277   32:51  302 1:42:44 
298   Amanda Kingloff         58 26:45    323  2:48 191   43:56  281  1:49 262   27:40  246 1:42:56 
299   Michael Cohen          236 28:46    328  2:48 192   39:46  216  1:44 252   30:01  277 1:43:03 
300   Pamela Rein            121 25:40    320  3:05 224   43:37  276  1:06 128   29:52  276 1:43:18 
301   Kristina Imandt        111 23:38    305  3:25 262   47:29  309  2:23 304   27:03  231 1:43:57 
302   Frederick Assini       291 22:26    298  4:38 319   44:44  292  1:51 266   30:32  284 1:44:10 
303   Carol O'Leary           98 23:40    307  3:33 272   47:06  306  1:51 264   28:06  257 1:44:14 
304   Maureen Getchell        67 14:49    114  3:16 252   46:36  303  1:22 185   38:32  324 1:44:33 
305   Richard Sauer          184 21:47    295  3:44 279   45:26  299  1:40 241   32:00  296 1:44:35 
306   Laurie Olinder         144 19:25    259  4:12 301   48:19  312  1:28 208   32:32  299 1:45:54 
308   Christal Forti          12 20:01    273  3:02 219   45:57  301  2:43 312   34:50  317 1:46:31 
307   Jeanine McKeever        24 17:02    198  2:45 188   49:11  316  2:45 315   34:50  316 1:46:31 
309   Michael Delzio         351 23:45    310  4:40 320   41:28  243  2:56 318   33:44  307 1:46:32 
310   Denis O'Leary          263 27:53    326  2:43 183   47:06  305  1:15 151   27:52  252 1:46:47 
311   Anita Bathija           81 22:30    300  3:44 281   43:59  283  1:34 229   35:27  319 1:47:11 
312   Scott Stein            292 25:36    318  4:33 315   45:25  298  1:44 253   31:10  291 1:48:26 
313   Joanne Rooney          147 24:06    312  3:39 276   51:15  319  0:57 92    29:02  265 1:48:58 
314   Howard Baden           229 20:43    285  3:04 223   48:36  313  0:49 59    36:13  321 1:49:22 
315   Patricia McGuinness    108 18:47    245  3:49 286   51:37  321  1:36 231   35:37  320 1:51:25 
316   Jeffrey Gottlieb       364 23:21    302  6:55 330   45:12  296  3:42 326   32:40  300 1:51:49 
317   Francesca Esposito      52 34:07    332  2:36 165   47:28  308  2:29 309   26:11  206 1:52:49 
318   Sandra Aragona         110 25:34    317  2:40 174   48:37  314  2:20 303   37:05  322 1:56:14 
319   Laurie Gaughran        130 28:12    327  3:44 280   51:52  322  1:14 149   32:12  297 1:57:11 
320   Cynthia Hemley          77 19:43    265  5:44 325   55:02  325  3:14 323   33:36  306 1:57:17 














                                                                      

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                  2007 MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON       
                     

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
321   Edel Borrero           255 22:58    301  7:01 331   50:32  317  3:03 319   34:03  310 1:57:35 
322   Victoria Dow           135 24:28    316  3:08 232   51:06  318  1:46 255   37:21  323 1:57:47 
323   Loretta Costalas       120 24:00    311  4:04 296   49:10  315  2:15 301   38:35  325 1:58:01 
324   Patricia McCann        134 24:09    313  6:14 327   53:40  324  1:07 130   33:57  309 1:59:05 
325   Kathleen McCann        107 24:09    314  6:13 326   53:12  323  2:01 283   33:33  305 1:59:06 
326   Tali Oren               28 30:56    331  2:49 195   55:10  326  0:37 18    39:36  326 2:09:06 
327   Elizabeth Stevenson    158 29:09    329  3:43 278   56:06  327  1:54 269   41:15  327 2:12:05 

 



		MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
    		Saturday, September 29, 2007 - Montauk, NY                         
                   

MALE OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                  Wave Age City            St Time    
===== ===================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 John Hirsch              2  32 Block Island    NY   58:27 
    2 Tim Donahue              2  38 New York        NY   59:20 
    3 Andres Herrera           2  28 New York City   NY   59:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Pablo Oberhauser       17 New York           NY 1:02:33 
    2 Michael Stewart        13 Wantagh            NY 1:15:03 
    3 Alex Gershowitz        13 Melville           NY 1:20:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Andrew Perry           23 Rockaway           NJ 1:09:18 
    2 Andrew Bennett         24 Wilmington         DE 1:12:27 
    3 Thomas Dean            23 Sayville           NY 1:15:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Scott McMullen         29 New York           NY 1:07:34 
    2 Richard Rogers         29 Long Beach         NY 1:09:13 
    3 Jeremiah Sullivan      28 Bethpage           NY 1:10:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Kevin Kleaka           34 Port Jefferson     NY 1:10:52 
    2 Simon Preston          33 New York           NY 1:13:52 
    3 Jon-Paul Augier        33 St. James          NY 1:14:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Michael Signorelli     39 Massapequa         NY 1:04:40 
    2 Jonathan Hook          37 Houston            TX 1:08:43 
    3 Thad Ingersoll         37 St. Paul           MN 1:10:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Thomas McGlade         43 Amagansett         NY 1:04:10 
    2 James Natalicchio      42 Woodcliff Lake     NJ 1:05:33 
    3 David Nottoli          41 New York           NY 1:06:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Bruce Valentine        45 E. Moriches        NY 1:08:28 
    2 Ralph Mosca            47 Tenafly            NJ 1:09:23 
    3 Joseph Pickard         47 Oyster Bay         NY 1:10:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Gerry Cassell          52 Babylon            NY 1:05:30 
    2 Tom Dillon             50 Newtown            PA 1:06:11 
    3 Steven Kristel         53 Syosset            NY 1:11:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Roy Lester             57 Long Beach         NY 1:06:49 
    2 Edward Glassgold       56 East Hampton       NY 1:19:58 
    3 Bob Martin             58 Montauk            NY 1:30:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Bill Stauffer          61 East Northport     NY 1:20:59 
    2 Tom Byrnes             61 Hampton Bays       NY 1:34:50 
    3 Jon Harden             63 West Hartford      CT 1:42:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 John Andrews           66 Sag Harbor         NY 1:28:56 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

  		MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
    	Saturday, September 29, 2007 - Montauk, NY        

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                  Wave Age City            St Time    
===== ===================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Kerry Simmons            3  41 Pt Lookout      NY 1:01:24 
    2 Felicia Wagner           3  25 North Woodmere  NY 1:06:56 
    3 Suzanne Countryman       3  37 Mendham         NJ 1:10:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Marie Gundersen        19 Islip              NY 1:24:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Laura Bauer            22 Rockaway           NJ 1:12:21 
    2 Erica Varga            24 Brooklyn           NY 1:19:13 
    3 Cecily Stokes-Prinde   23 New York           NY 1:25:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Maria Mahn             26 New York           NY 1:12:31 
    2 Lauren Garner          29 New York           NY 1:15:23 
    3 Erica Moore            28 North Babylon      NY 1:19:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Lorraine De Felice     33 South Huntington   NY 1:17:06 
    2 Daphne Matalene        34 New York           NY 1:23:30 
    3 Michelle Fritscher     32 Mattituck          NY 1:23:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Jennifer Colman        36 New York           NY 1:14:21 
    2 Josie Sandler          38 Ny                 NY 1:18:20 
    3 Denise Thuilot         39 Stony Brook        NY 1:18:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Sharon Levy            42 Great Neck         NY 1:12:12 
    2 Margaret Weber         42 Wantagh            NY 1:21:06 
    3 Lori Hearney           42 Shoreham           NY 1:21:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Kelly Pickard          48 Oyster Bay         NY 1:12:53 
    2 Susan Feitelberg       45 New York           NY 1:15:59 
    3 Lori Mosca             49 Tenafly            NJ 1:18:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Debra McGorry          53 East Islip         NY 1:31:53 
    2 Joanne Witkower        51 Rockville Centre   NY 1:32:50 
    3 Vivian Delman          52 Jericho            NY 1:37:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Paula Levine           55 East Hampton       NY 1:26:34 
    2 Janette Newell         56 Huntington         NY 1:32:33 
    3 Fran McConnell         57 Seaford            NY 1:37:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Robin McCarthy         62 Portland           ME 1:40:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Kathleen Scotti        66 Ny                 CT 1:41:05 
    2 Marylynne Caruso       65 Fort Worth         TX 1:42:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

                        MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
                Saturday, September 29, 2007 - Montauk, NY                         
                          

AGE GROUPS INCLUDE OVERALL WINNERS AND COLLEGIATE CONFERENCE

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17

    1 Pablo Oberhauser      17 New York           NY 1:02:33 
    2 Michael Stewart       13 Wantagh            NY 1:15:03 
    3 Alex Gershowitz       13 Melville           NY 1:20:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1 Nicholas Vandam       20 West Point         NY   55:00 
    2 Nicholas Dason        24 West Point         NY   55:41 
    3 Robert Sherry         20 West Point         NY   58:17 
    4 Nicholas Sterghos     20 West Point         NY   58:23 
    5 Paul Knepley          21 Syracuse           NY   59:31 
    6 Bryan Lagasse         19 West Point         NY 1:00:11 
    7 Andrew Stock          19 West Point         NY 1:00:13 
    8 Ryan Peacock          21 West Point         NY 1:00:43 
    9 Peter Bauleke         20 West Point         NY 1:01:15 
   10 Micheal Spears        19 West Point         NY 1:01:46 
   11 Andrew Wassel         21 West Point         NY 1:02:37 
   12 John Leatherman       21 West Point         NY 1:02:57 
   13 Daniel Bensen         22 Greenfield         MA 1:03:27 
   14 Adam Bishop           19 West Point         NY 1:03:53 
   15 Stephen Wall          22 Saugus             MA 1:04:19 
   16 Wookie Kim            21 New Haven          CT 1:05:03 
   17 Brendan Fox           18 West Point         NY 1:05:12 
   18 Michael Fenoff        20 Syracuse           NY 1:05:48 
   19 Ryan Hulst            21 West Point         NY 1:07:15 
   20 Andrew Perry          23 Rockaway           NJ 1:09:18 
   21 Jonathan Baluzy       20 Syracuse           NY 1:10:56 
   22 Andrew Bennett        24 Wilmington         DE 1:12:27 
   23 Ty Stephens           19 West Point         NY 1:12:54 
   24 Thomas Dean           23 Sayville           NY 1:15:10 
   25 David Schoenburg      20 New Haven          CT 1:16:09 
   26 Benjamin Herrmann     23 Larchmont          NY 1:16:45 
   27 Jeffery McCoy         21 Syracuse           NY 1:17:03 
   28 Phillip Fardel        19 Burlington         VT 1:17:27 
   29 Robert Scudder        23 Mamaroneck         NY 1:18:04 
   30 James Starkey         20 Boston             MA 1:18:57 
   31 Adam Nussen           20 Lynbrook           NY 1:22:46 
   32 Jon Wu                20 New Haven          CT 1:23:34 
   33 Alfred Sandquist      23 Augusta            ME 1:24:19 
   34 David Kulak           24 Montauk            NY 1:28:00 
   35 Rori Alter            20 Brookline          NJ 1:30:37 
   36 Christopher Vinas     18 East Islip         NY 1:31:31 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Andres Herrera        28 New York City      NY   59:34 
    2 Andrew Inglis         29 Brighton           MA 1:02:04 
    3 Scott McMullen        29 New York           NY 1:07:34 
    4 Richard Rogers        29 Long Beach         NY 1:09:13 
    5 Jeremiah Sullivan     28 Bethpage           NY 1:10:48 
    6 Jose Yandun           29 Brooklyn           NY 1:11:52 
    7 David Gottlieb        28 Brooklyn           NY 1:13:40 
    8 Andrew Cruz           26                    NE 1:15:27 
    9 Jeremy Herr           26 Eastport           NY 1:17:59 
   10 Teddy Farley          25 New York           NY 1:18:04 
   11 Todd Brown            27 Lindenhurst        NY 1:18:10 
   12 Jonathan Lagasse      29 Rockville Centre   NY 1:18:58 
   13 Daniel Mehrer         28 New York           NY 1:19:43 
   14 Tomas Bilek           29 Stratford          CT 1:22:44 
   15 Wright Harvey         25 New York           NY 1:22:47 
   16 John-Taki Theodoracop 27 New York           NY 1:25:20 
   17 Richard Smith         26 Broad Channel      NY 1:26:37 
   18 James Quinn           26 Hicksville         NY 1:26:37 
   19 Christopher Kirwan    26 Yonkers            NY 1:27:11 
   20 Jeffrey Tuballes      28 Jackson Heights    NY 1:27:13 
   21 Michael Bowen         28 Astoria            NY 1:27:31 
   22 Michael Hordley       28 New York           NY 1:28:44 
   23 John Peters           26 Bronx              NY 1:30:29 
   24 Andrew Cavalier       26 Huntington         NY 1:32:11 
   25 Jonathan Stoker       27 New York           NY 1:32:48 
   26 Richard Sauer         26 Williston Park     NY 1:44:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 John Hirsch           32 Block Island       NY   58:27 
    2 Keisuke Inoue         34 Liverpool          NY 1:04:22 
    3 Bret Fortenberry      32 Brighton           MA 1:09:16 
    4 Kevin Kleaka          34 Port Jefferson     NY 1:10:52 
    5 Simon Preston         33 New York           NY 1:13:52 
    6 Jon-Paul Augier       33 St. James          NY 1:14:19 
    7 Edwin Dowling         33 Brooklyn           NY 1:14:26 
    8 Scott Brindley        33 Brooklyn           NY 1:14:56 
    9 Matthew Augier        31 Bellerose          NY 1:14:58 
   10 Sebastian Cila        34 Riverhead          N  1:16:15 
   11 Edward Colley         34 Brooklyn           NY 1:17:32 
   12 Richard Elomaa        30 New York           NY 1:18:46 
   13 Odin Cappello         34 Brooklyn           NY 1:19:15 
   14 Arturo Torres         34 Brooklyn           NY 1:20:48 
   15 Pepe Gutierrez        30 Forest Hills       NY 1:21:00 
   16 Jesse Worontsoff      34 Medford            NY 1:22:08 
   17 James Detterick       33 New York           NY 1:24:43 
   18 Matt Corrigan         31 Huntington Station NY 1:25:00 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Tim Donahue           38 New York           NY   59:20 
    2 Michael Signorelli    39 Massapequa         NY 1:04:40 
    3 Jonathan Hook         37 Houston            TX 1:08:43 
    4 Thad Ingersoll        37 St. Paul           MN 1:10:45 
    5 Robert Ruland         39 Rockville Centre   NY 1:13:35 
    6 James Cornicelli      37 Huntington         NY 1:14:33 
    7 Oliver Ryan           39 New York           NY 1:16:40 
    8 William Byers         38 Hicksville         NY 1:16:46 
    9 Tony Plata            35 Yonkers            NY 1:16:55 
   10 Brett Emsden          35 Huntington         NY 1:17:09 
   11 Ted Agrillo           37 Huntington         NY 1:20:47 
   12 Jason Kaplan          39 Montauk            NY 1:20:59 
   13 Thomas Fennell        36 Whitestone         NY 1:21:30 
   14 Christopher Hines     38 Garden City        NY 1:22:15 
   15 Christiaan Ditolla    37 Northport          NY 1:23:46 
   16 Chris Delisle         39 Islip              NY 1:24:36 
   17 Andrew Weinreich      39 New York           NY 1:24:54 
   18 Corry Prohens         35 East Hills         NY 1:25:31 
   19 David Sherwood        39 Sag Harbor         NY 1:26:23 
   20 James Amaden          38 East Hampton       NY 1:27:22 
   21 David Murcott         36 East Norwich       NY 1:28:23 
   22 David Levin           38 Brooklyn           NY 1:28:39 
   23 Joseph Renneisen      37 Blue Point         NY 1:29:11 
   24 Timothy Chin          39 Huntington         NY 1:29:54 
   25 Vincent Luca          37 Melville           NY 1:35:40 
   26 Mark Rienecker        38 Mount Sinai        NY 1:39:07 
   27 James Parisi          39 New York           NY 1:40:33 
   28 Michael Cohen         36 Brooklyn           NY 1:43:03 
   29 Denis O'Leary         39 Rockville Centre   NY 1:46:47 
   30 Howard Baden          36 New York           NY 1:49:22 
   31 Edel Borrero          38 Bronx              NY 1:57:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Thomas McGlade        43 Amagansett         NY 1:04:10 
    2 James Natalicchio     42 Woodcliff Lake     NJ 1:05:33 
    3 David Nottoli         41 New York           NY 1:06:02 
    4 Anthony Luciano       41 New York           NY 1:11:01 
    5 Jimmy Coon            40 Duxbury            MA 1:11:40 
    6 Gregg Muscarella      41 Holbrook           NY 1:12:01 
    7 Greg Daguanno         40 Setauket           NY 1:12:11 
    8 Todd Harvey           42 Branchburg         NJ 1:12:30 
    9 Erik Frankenburg      40 Sayville           NY 1:13:52 
   10 Christopher Ross      40 Sag Harbor         NY 1:14:06 
   11 David Jannetti        42 Southampton        NY 1:14:18 
   12 Remus Tomici          41 Glendale           NY 1:15:54 
   13 Luis Moyett           43 Muttontown         NY 1:16:56 
   14 Ed Burke              40 New Paltz          NY 1:16:58 
   15 Jeff Rowe             40 Roslyn             NY 1:17:15 
   16 Michael O'Malley      40 Oak Park           IL 1:17:51 
   17 Kirk Powers Jr.       43 East Northport     NY 1:18:50 
   18 Joseph Healey         42 Cold Spring Harbor NY 1:19:45 
   19 James Young           40 East Hampton       NY 1:20:19 
   20 John Defilippi        43 Boulder            CO 1:20:48 
   21 Turhan Canli          41 Rocky Point        NY 1:21:09 
   22 Juan Oberhauser       43 New York           NY 1:21:31 
   23 Michael Malloy        44 Huntington         NY 1:21:38 
   24 Scott Crennan         44 Remsenburg         NY 1:21:48 
   25 Mark Amodio           44 East Islip         NY 1:22:14 
   26 Bill Morrison         42 New York           NY 1:22:36 
   27 Jeffrey Hecht         40 Jericho            NY 1:23:35 
   28 Joseph Bachana        43 New York           NY 1:25:20 
   29 Peter Curto           41 Kings Park         NY 1:28:36 
   30 Robert Hauser         43 Shoreham           NY 1:28:43 
   31 Alfred Trivilino      43 Cold Spring Harbor NY 1:29:51 
   32 Michael Small         40 Manhasset          NY 1:30:02 
   33 Timothy Treadwell     42 Amagansett         NY 1:31:58 
   34 Tony Corso            42 Fort Salonga       NY 1:37:31 
   35 Seth Adler            43 Jericho            NY 1:40:17 
   36 Frederick Assini      41 Upper Brookville   NY 1:44:10 
   37 Scott Stein           41 New York           NY 1:48:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Bruce Valentine       45 E. Moriches        NY 1:08:28 
    2 Ralph Mosca           47 Tenafly            NJ 1:09:23 
    3 Joseph Pickard        47 Oyster Bay         NY 1:10:17 
    4 John Papciak          45 Montauk            NY 1:10:32 
    5 Chris Richards        46 West Hartfod       NY 1:10:49 
    6 Rich Silver           46 Brooklyn           NY 1:13:13 
    7 Daniel Kristiansen    47 New Hope           PA 1:14:25 
    8 Douglas Olney         48 Brooklyn           NY 1:16:18 
    9 Matthias Harrington   49 Hampton Bays       NY 1:19:55 
   10 Nick Bedell           46 Brooklyn           NY 1:19:56 
   11 Mike Gavagan          48 Basking Ridge      NJ 1:22:09 
   12 Ron Castine           45 West Islip         NY 1:24:40 
   13 Arthur Barnett        45 New York           NY 1:26:08 
   14 Nick Penny            48 Bayville           NY 1:35:01 
   15 Perry Lopez           47 Yonkers            NY 1:35:04 
   16 John Malloy           48 East Northport     NY 1:37:05 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Gerry Cassell         52 Babylon            NY 1:05:30 
    2 Tom Dillon            50 Newtown            PA 1:06:11 
    3 Steven Kristel        53 Syosset            NY 1:11:13 
    4 Steve Mirande         52 Yardley            PA 1:14:54 
    5 Andrew Finkelstein    50 East Hills         NY 1:15:56 
    6 Mike Stewart          54 Wantagh            NY 1:18:18 
    7 Jack Fuller           52 Harrington Park    NJ 1:19:21 
    8 Ted Stratigos         50 Huntington         NY 1:21:08 
    9 Kenneth Levy          51 Huntington         NY 1:22:34 
   10 John Giannasca        54 Pt Lookout         NY 1:22:37 
   11 Tito Marques          51 Massapequa         NY 1:22:52 
   12 Jeffrey T. Strauss    52 Roslyn Harbor      NY 1:24:29 
   13 Daniel Davison        53 Locust Valley      NY 1:25:56 
   14 Stanley Pollak        53 Nesconset          NY 1:30:29 
   15 William Leposa        50 Flanders           NY 1:32:29 
   16 Peter Fierro          50 Garden City        NY 1:33:47 
   17 Angelo Grausso        54 East Moriches      NY 1:42:27 
   18 Michael Delzio        52 Patchogue          NY 1:46:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Roy Lester            57 Long Beach         NY 1:06:49 
    2 Edward Glassgold      56 East Hampton       NY 1:19:58 
    3 Bob Martin            58 Montauk            NY 1:30:16 
    4 George Lira           58 Southampton        NY 1:39:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Bill Stauffer         61 East Northport     NY 1:20:59 
    2 Tom Byrnes            61 Hampton Bays       NY 1:34:50 
    3 Jon Harden            63 West Hartford      CT 1:42:44 
    4 Jeffrey Gottlieb      60 Monroe             NY 1:51:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 John Andrews          66 Sag Harbor         NY 1:28:56 



              Saturday, September 29, 2007 - Montauk, NY                         
                      

       AGE GROUPS INCLUDE OVERALL WINNERS AND COLLEGIATE CONFERENCE

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1 Emily Sfeir           21 West Point         NY 1:10:14 
    2 Randall Wintermantel  19 West Point         NY 1:10:45 
    3 Kari Vahle            20 West Point         NY 1:10:56 
    4 Erica Triebenbach     21 West Point         NY 1:11:31 
    5 Laura Bauer           22 Rockaway           NJ 1:12:21 
    6 Christine Kawoczka    21 West Point         NY 1:12:57 
    7 Emma Lyons            19 Brookline          MA 1:13:54 
    8 Zuzana Trnovcova      21 Cambridge          MA 1:14:08 
    9 Katherine Schneider   22 Burlington         VT 1:15:17 
   10 Kate Callahan         19 Syracuse           NY 1:15:27 
   11 Lindsey Holland       19 Cambridge          MA 1:16:55 
   12 Lauren Hayes          21                       1:18:28 
   13 Erica Varga           24 Brooklyn           NY 1:19:13 
   14 Sophie Turrell        21 New Haven          CT 1:19:18 
   15 Lexi Evans            18 Boston             MA 1:21:01 
   16 Hannah Wingate        19 Burlington         VT 1:24:01 
   17 Katrina Tomecek       19 Boston             MA 1:24:03 
   18 Marie Gundersen       19 Islip              NY 1:24:22 
   19 Cecily Stokes-Prinde  23 New York           NY 1:25:07 
   20 Shannon Bradley       20 Burlington         VT 1:26:08 
   21 Hallie Davison        22 Locust Valley      NY 1:26:37 
   22 Stefanie Gerber       23 Middle Village     NY 1:34:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Felicia Wagner        25 North Woodmere     NY 1:06:56 
    2 Julia Duval           25 Allston            MA 1:08:08 
    3 Maria Mahn            26 New York           NY 1:12:31 
    4 Lauren Garner         29 New York           NY 1:15:23 
    5 Claudia De Grandi     26 Boston             MA 1:17:42 
    6 Erica Moore           28 North Babylon      NY 1:19:31 
    7 Patricia Prehm        29 Bethpage           NY 1:20:48 
    8 Meghan Moran          29 Long Beach         NY 1:24:03 
    9 Leslie McBeth         26 Brooklyn           NY 1:25:35 
   10 Erin Garland          29 Wheatley Heights   NY 1:27:04 
   11 Heather Combs         29 Ny                 NY 1:27:18 
   12 Carrie Seekircher     26 New York           NY 1:27:24 
   13 Ana Marin             26 New York           NY 1:29:46 
   14 Deirdre Beglan        29 Bronx              NY 1:31:13 
   15 Louise Grausso        25 East Moriches      NY 1:31:46 
   16 Kristin Lein          27 Huntington         NY 1:31:48 
   17 Margaret Burke        26 Riverhead          NY 1:32:17 
   18 Lauren Mailman        27 North Bellmore     NJ 1:33:20 
   19 Alison Kudlacik       28 New York           NY 1:39:29 
   20 Sara Robey            26 Huntington         NY 1:40:33 
   21 Monica Bermudez       26 Lindenhurst        NY 1:40:55 
   22 Jeanine McKeever      27 Bronx              NY 1:46:31 
   23 Christal Forti        26 Bronx              NY 1:46:31 
   24 Tali Oren             27 New York           NY 2:09:06 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Lorraine De Felice    33 South Huntington   NY 1:17:06 
    2 Daphne Matalene       34 New York           NY 1:23:30 
    3 Michelle Fritscher    32 Mattituck          NY 1:23:51 
    4 Joan Scrivanich       31 Fort Lee           NJ 1:26:12 
    5 Lisa Roazen           31 Brooklyn           NY 1:27:21 
    6 Laura Szymczak        30 Brooklyn           NY 1:29:32 
    7 Suzanne Newell        31 Hoboken            NJ 1:29:47 
    8 Kate Brash            33 Brooklyn           NY 1:31:41 
    9 Marisol Cunnington    30 New York           NY 1:32:50 
   10 Sandra Ferrari        34 Brooklyn           NY 1:34:31 
   11 Sophie Jacobi         31 New York           NY 1:38:10 
   12 Alexis Rodriguez      34 New York           NY 1:38:34 
   13 Sue Volkman           33 Sayville           NY 1:40:39 
   14 Amanda Kingloff       32 Brooklyn           NY 1:42:56 
   15 Francesca Esposito    32 Howard Beach       NY 1:52:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Suzanne Countryman    37 Mendham            NJ 1:10:25 
    2 Jennifer Colman       36 New York           NY 1:14:21 
    3 Josie Sandler         38 Ny                 NY 1:18:20 
    4 Denise Thuilot        39 Stony Brook        NY 1:18:22 
    5 Jennifer Keller       37 Montauk            NY 1:18:57 
    6 Corinne Connolly      38 New York City      NY 1:19:15 
    7 Elizabeth McCourt     38 Westhampton Beach  NY 1:19:26 
    8 Meredith Emsden       35 Huntington         NY 1:20:33 
    9 Janet Rock            35 Middle Island      NY 1:24:43 
   10 Kimberly Debrowski    37 Ringwood           NJ 1:28:15 
   11 Margaret Kelly        39 Bay Shore          NY 1:28:32 
   12 Theresa Roden         38 East Hampton       NY 1:29:28 
   13 Teresa Vecchione      39 Rockville Centre   NY 1:29:45 
   14 Kimberly Case         36 Ossining           NY 1:30:46 
   15 Deborah Weinswig      37 New York           NY 1:30:59 
   16 Jennifer Rehm         36 Glen Head          NY 1:31:41 
   17 Kerry McGrath         36 New York           NY 1:32:29 
   18 Pamela Galpern        39 Brooklyn           NY 1:34:50 
   19 Laura Schwartz        36 Bay Shore          NY 1:36:51 
   20 Katherine Haven       36 New York           NY 1:37:23 
   21 Michelle Lee          35 New York           NY 1:37:47 
   22 Catherine Moynihan    39 Hampton Bays       NY 1:38:29 
   23 Sarah Amaden          37 East Hampton       NY 1:40:43 
   24 Carol O'Leary         39 Rockville Centre   NY 1:44:14 
   25 Maureen Getchell      35 Mastic Beach       NY 1:44:33 
   26 Anita Bathija         36 New York           NY 1:47:11 
   27 Cynthia Hemley        36 Huntington         NY 1:57:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Kerry Simmons         41 Pt Lookout         NY 1:01:24 
    2 Sharon Levy           42 Great Neck         NY 1:12:12 
    3 Margaret Weber        42 Wantagh            NY 1:21:06 
    4 Lori Hearney          42 Shoreham           NY 1:21:54 
    5 Susan Hauser          43 Shoreham           NY 1:23:29 
    6 Liz Donroe            44 Northport          NY 1:24:38 
    7 Justine M. Repaci     43 New York           NY 1:28:00 
    8 Mercedes Pacheco      42 New York           NY 1:28:00 
    9 Maria Rignola         42 East Patchogue     NY 1:28:39 
   10 Lisa Maldonado        43 Brooklyn           NY 1:34:21 
   11 Marcie Madsen         44 Roslyn             NY 1:35:55 
   12 Barbara Whittlesey    44 Park Ridge         NJ 1:36:37 
   13 Elizabeth Donroe      41 Centerport         NY 1:38:07 
   14 Stephanie Ditullio    40 Bridgehampton      NY 1:38:57 
   15 Mindy Devenport       40 Roslyn             NY 1:40:32 
   16 Pamela Rein           43 Patchogue          NY 1:43:18 
   17 Kristina Imandt       43 Oceanside          NY 1:43:57 
   18 Patricia McGuinness   41 Berwyn             IL 1:51:25 
   19 Sandra Aragona        42 Bellport           NY 1:56:14 
   20 Loretta Costalas      43 Oceanside          NY 1:58:01 
   21 Kathleen McCann       41 Oceanside          NY 1:59:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Kelly Pickard         48 Oyster Bay         NY 1:12:53 
    2 Susan Feitelberg      45 New York           NY 1:15:59 
    3 Lori Mosca            49 Tenafly            NJ 1:18:33 
    4 Mary Judge            47 Manhasset          NY 1:33:26 
    5 Christine Kessler     46 New York           NY 1:34:27 
    6 Pat Fuller            48 Harrington Park    NJ 1:37:23 
    7 Shari Reisch          47 Bronx              NY 1:40:31 
    8 Martha Outlaw         47 Wilton             CT 1:40:45 
    9 Vivienne Keegan       45 East Hampton       NY 1:41:19 
   10 Laurie Olinder        48 New York           NY 1:45:54 
   11 Joanne Rooney         49 Bronx              NY 1:48:58 
   12 Laurie Gaughran       45 Brooklyn           NY 1:57:11 
   13 Victoria Dow          46 Selkirk            NY 1:57:47 
   14 Patricia McCann       46 Baldwin            NY 1:59:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Debra McGorry         53 East Islip         NY 1:31:53 
    2 Joanne Witkower       51 Rockville Centre   NY 1:32:50 
    3 Vivian Delman         52 Jericho            NY 1:37:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Paula Levine          55 East Hampton       NY 1:26:34 
    2 Janette Newell        56 Huntington         NY 1:32:33 
    3 Fran McConnell        57 Seaford            NY 1:37:00 
    4 Elizabeth Stevenson   57 Holtsville         NY 2:12:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Robin McCarthy        62 Portland           ME 1:40:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Kathleen Scotti       66 Ny                 CT 1:41:05 
    2 Marylynne Caruso      65 Fort Worth         TX 1:42:02 



COLLEGIATE RESULTS

                        MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
                Saturday, September 29, 2007 - Montauk, NY                         
               
Place No.   Wave Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   394    1 Nicholas Vandam       20 West Point         NY   55:00 
    2   413    1 Nicholas Dason        24 West Point         NY   55:41 
    3   395    1 Robert Sherry         20 West Point         NY   58:17 
    4   396    1 Nicholas Sterghos     20 West Point         NY   58:23 
    5   405    1 Paul Knepley          21 Syracuse           NY   59:31 
    6   381    1 Bryan Lagasse         19 West Point         NY 1:00:11 
    7   382    1 Andrew Stock          19 West Point         NY 1:00:13 
    8   408    1 Ryan Peacock          21 West Point         NY 1:00:43 
    9   380    1 Peter Bauleke         20 West Point         NY 1:01:15 
   10   383    1 Micheal Spears        19 West Point         NY 1:01:46 
   11   416    1 Andrew Inglis         29 Brighton           MA 1:02:04 
   12   407    1 Andrew Wassel         21 West Point         NY 1:02:37 
   13   406    1 John Leatherman       21 West Point         NY 1:02:57 
   14   411    1 Daniel Bensen         22 Greenfield         MA 1:03:27 
   15   379    1 Adam Bishop           19 West Point         NY 1:03:53 
   16   403    1 Stephen Wall          22 Saugus             MA 1:04:19 
   17   418    1 Keisuke Inoue         34 Liverpool          NY 1:04:22 
   18   389    1 Wookie Kim            21 New Haven          CT 1:05:03 
   19   373    1 Brendan Fox           18 West Point         NY 1:05:12 
   20   391    1 Michael Fenoff        20 Syracuse           NY 1:05:48 
   21   409    1 Ryan Hulst            21 West Point         NY 1:07:15 
   22   414    1 Julia Duval           25 Allston            MA 1:08:08 
   23   417    1 Bret Fortenberry      32 Brighton           MA 1:09:16 
   24   402    1 Emily Sfeir           21 West Point         NY 1:10:14 
   25   384    1 Randall Wintermantel  19 West Point         NY 1:10:45 
   26   387    1 Kari Vahle            20 West Point         NY 1:10:56 
   27   392    1 Jonathan Baluzy       20 Syracuse           NY 1:10:56 
   28   401    1 Erica Triebenbach     21 West Point         NY 1:11:31 
   29   385    1 Ty Stephens           19 West Point         NY 1:12:54 
   30   400    1 Christine Kawoczka    21 West Point         NY 1:12:57 
   31   374    1 Emma Lyons            19 Brookline          MA 1:13:54 
   32   397    1 Zuzana Trnovcova      21 Cambridge          MA 1:14:08 
   33   410    1 Katherine Schneider   22 Burlington         VT 1:15:17 
   34   377    1 Kate Callahan         19 Syracuse           NY 1:15:27 
   35     2    1 Lindsey Holland       19 Cambridge          MA 1:16:55 
   36   404    1 Jeffery McCoy         21 Syracuse           NY 1:17:03 
   37   440    1 Phillip Fardel        19 Burlington         VT 1:17:27 
   38   415    1 Claudia De Grandi     26 Boston             MA 1:17:42 
   39   399    1 Lauren Hayes          21                       1:18:28 
   40   378    1 James Starkey         20 Boston             MA 1:18:57 
   41   398    1 Sophie Turrell        21 New Haven          CT 1:19:18 
   42   371    1 Lexi Evans            18 Boston             MA 1:21:01 
   43   390    1 Jon Wu                20 New Haven          CT 1:23:34 
   44   372    1 Hannah Wingate        19 Burlington         VT 1:24:01 
   45   375    1 Katrina Tomecek       19 Boston             MA 1:24:03 
   46   439    1 Alfred Sandquist      23 Augusta            ME 1:24:19 
   47   376    1 Shannon Bradley       20 Burlington         VT 1:26:08 
   48   388    1 Rori Alter            20 Brookline          NJ 1:30:37 

 


                                                                     
RELAY RESULTS 

                        MIGHTY MAN SPRINT TRIATHLON
                Saturday, September 29, 2007 - Montauk, NY                         
                          

Place Team                         Category     Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ======================================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
1     Team Topel                     Mixed     	  5 14:46    7    1:16 12    35:14  3    0:38 3     20:51  2   1:12:44  
2     Tri Mortgage Outlet            Mixed        5 11:45    1    1:03 9     37:25  8    0:40 4     22:03  4   1:12:54  
3     Girl Power                     Female       5 12:42    2    1:49 14    37:01  6    0:43 6     20:59  3   1:13:12  
4     North Fork Physical Therapy    Mixed	  5 16:21    10   0:42 1     36:32  4    0:29 1     19:43  1   1:13:46  
5     Peace of Mind                  Male         5 12:43    3    2:24 15    34:23  1    0:48 9     24:22  8   1:14:38  
6     Fulcoly                                     5 13:44    5    2:33 16    37:14  7    0:53 14    22:30  5   1:16:52  
7     Rabbit Run                     Female       5 15:23    8    0:50 3     38:02  9    0:52 13    23:41  7   1:18:46  
8     Team Aries                     Female       5 15:44    9    3:34 17    36:53  5    0:52 12    23:03  6   1:20:03  
9     YMCA Geezers                   MAle         5 13:44    4    1:01 8     34:37  2    0:49 11    31:44  16  1:21:53  
10    Fresh Meat                     Mixed        5 14:45    6    0:46 2     39:31  10   0:37 2     29:48  15  1:25:25  
11    Team Fennell                   Female       5 17:27    13   1:13 11    40:31  12   0:42 5     27:05  11  1:26:57  
12    Tri Cziks                      Female       5 16:58    11   1:00 7     45:08  13   0:45 7     24:59  9   1:28:48  
13    Mighty Titans                  Female       5 25:38    16   1:08 10    40:16  11   0:47 8     25:05  10  1:32:52  
14    Team Effort                    Female       5 17:13    12   0:59 6     49:38  14   0:48 10    28:15  14  1:36:51  
15    Wilcenski                      Female       5 21:54    15   0:52 4     50:52  17   0:56 15    27:40  13  1:42:13  
16    Tri Gals                       Female       5 20:08    14   0:58 5     50:04  16   1:08 17    33:37  17  1:45:54  
17    Mighty Tritons                 Female       5 27:18    17   1:38 13    49:50  15   1:03 16    27:32  12  1:47:20