RESULTS

2007 Mighty Man Half Triathlon

The 4th annual MightyMan Half had near perfect racing conditions, especially after last year’s unusual downpour throughout the race. The water was calm like a pool as the athletes walked down to the fresh water of Fort Pond which was its usual Late September/October 70 degrees.

With over 400 racers coming from as far as Hawaii registered, the Half in Montauk lived up to its expectations. Congratulations to everyone who came out to compete in the race, especially the athletes completing the distance for the first time! One of the most exciting things about the event was that Triathlete Magazine sent one of its Editors to cover the race live! You can see his report and photos already on triathletemag.com and a featured story in a future magazine article!

On the women’s side we had two ladies cross the line in under 5 hours. Liz Vitai from New York, New York was our overall champion with a time of 4:50:00, she had time to spare until the 2nd place women Kathryn Bertine crossed the line in 4:53:37. Our 3rd female champion was Jessica Allen from Hampton Bays with a time of 5:03:13.

The overall winner of the day was Michael Halstead from Stone Ridge; 4:25:39, this was very exciting since he had the second fastest tile in 2006. Less then two minutes behind was Michael Arnstein in 4:27:24. Following the two Michaels was another Michael, Micheal Perlberg in 4:30:17. The fastest swim for the day was Arthur Boyko with a time of 25:09.

Clydesdale and Athena athletes Craig Foos and Lisl Prater-Lee respectively took the 1st place award for their divisions and FO DO MO took the lead for the relays with a winning time of 4:39:12.

                    MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
                       Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
INDIVIDUAL SPLITS                        

Place Name                  Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
1     Michael Halstead         4 29:04    8    1:07 8   2:24:52  1    0:38 4   1:30:00  7   4:25:39  
2     Michael Arnstein         1 34:04    86   1:26 29  2:27:13  3    0:40 6   1:24:03  2   4:27:24  
3     Michael Perlberg         1 27:30    5    0:52 2   2:35:37  17   0:40 5   1:25:41  3   4:30:17  
4     Grant Connelly           1 27:17    4    0:52 1   2:33:00  8    0:37 2   1:30:14  11  4:31:59  
5     Kevin Higgins            3 31:58    44   2:15 123 2:32:59  7    1:49 140 1:28:10  4   4:37:08  
6     John Hirsch              1 29:23    15   0:53 4   2:33:35  10   0:52 16  1:32:57  14  4:37:38  
7     Charles Whalen           3 34:21    93   1:47 65  2:30:59  4    0:54 18  1:30:12  10  4:38:11  
8     Florian Stricker         4 32:02    46   2:03 103 2:34:15  11   1:48 136 1:28:21  5   4:38:28  
9     Mark Snowise             4 29:59    20   1:22 25  2:33:34  9    0:56 21  1:32:53  13  4:38:42  
10    Brendan Corcoran         1 31:42    37   0:56 5   2:38:20  28   0:51 14  1:29:56  6   4:41:43  
11    Peter Ventura            1 29:26    16   0:52 3   2:35:26  15   0:42 8   1:37:34  23  4:43:58  
12    Arthur Boyko             4 25:09    1    1:14 13  2:39:56  36   1:04 32  1:39:41  32  4:47:01  
13    Chris Abbott             1 35:23    114  1:33 40  2:46:07  70   1:14 53  1:23:32  1   4:47:48  
14    Michael Farrell          1 33:01    68   2:03 101 2:36:05  19   1:11 48  1:37:17  22  4:49:34  
15    Liz Vitai                2 30:11    23   1:32 39  2:37:55  24   0:52 17  1:39:32  30  4:50:00  
16    John Conlon              3 29:49    18   1:21 22  2:42:50  52   1:02 28  1:35:33  20  4:50:33  
17    Andrew Schupak           4 32:01    45   1:38 51  2:39:43  35   0:56 22  1:37:55  24  4:52:12  
18    Jack Smith               4 34:54    103  1:21 24  2:35:43  18   0:44 10  1:40:56  35  4:53:36  
19    Kathryn Bertine          2 29:22    13   1:20 21  2:36:50  21   0:49 12  1:45:18  62  4:53:37  
20    Jeff Robinson            4 29:10    9    1:57 91  2:46:15  73   1:20 77  1:35:24  19  4:54:04  
21    Rich Albom               3 33:59    84   1:50 69  2:37:57  25   1:58 159 1:39:36  31  4:55:17  
22    Duncan Hughes            1 31:26    31   1:30 34  2:37:57  26   1:14 56  1:43:30  47  4:55:35  
23    Bryan Gonzalez           3 30:41    24   2:15 124 2:35:04  13   1:13 50  1:47:19  78  4:56:29  
24    Tom O'Neill              4 35:22    113  2:16 125 2:39:05  31   1:18 71  1:38:29  26  4:56:30  
25    John Lewis               4 28:58    7    1:16 15  2:42:47  51   1:26 91  1:43:56  52  4:58:21  
26    Rusty Blaise             1 36:24    128  2:01 96  2:35:18  14   1:15 60  1:43:46  50  4:58:41  
27    Tom Byrd                 4 31:26    32   1:27 30  2:49:45  100  1:06 37  1:35:01  18  4:58:43  
28    Robert Brown             1 39:07    215  2:25 146 2:41:34  45   1:56 155 1:33:59  16  4:58:58  
29    Christopher Forenbahe    1 38:05    182  2:04 104 2:31:04  6    1:49 139 1:46:00  66  4:59:00  
30    Brian Balgaard           1 33:14    74   0:59 7   2:40:41  38   1:06 38  1:43:14  44  4:59:13  
31    Marcio Fukuhara          4 30:52    27   1:39 53  2:41:00  40   1:26 92  1:44:25  57  4:59:20  
32    John French              4 39:59    241  2:37 167 2:38:38  29   1:21 82  1:37:04  21  4:59:38  
33    Arthur Moore             1 35:22    112  1:21 23  2:52:04  125  0:50 13  1:30:04  8   4:59:39  
34    Mark Debrowski           4 34:57    106  1:52 75  2:39:15  33   2:11 186 1:43:22  46  5:01:35  
35    Stephen Thuilot          4 33:46    82   1:52 77  2:39:13  32   1:08 41  1:46:13  69  5:02:10  
36    Matthew Degennaro        4 36:38    133  1:43 61  2:34:17  12   1:24 87  1:48:35  84  5:02:36  
37    Kenneth Wilson           3 34:12    91   1:50 70  2:37:59  27   0:56 23  1:47:59  80  5:02:54  
38    Donald Gervais           1 31:10    28   1:31 36  2:39:00  30   2:16 195 1:49:15  89  5:03:10  
39    Jessica Allen            2 36:11    126  2:30 157 2:48:40  92   1:50 144 1:34:04  17  5:03:13  
40    Christine Kachinsky      2 37:27    156  1:51 73  2:44:16  58   1:02 29  1:38:54  28  5:03:28  















                                                                      
           MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            	Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                    

Place Name                  Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
41    David Cowan              1 36:03    123  2:05 105 2:39:26  34   0:59 26  1:45:53  65  5:04:24  
42    Alan Golds               3 33:07    73   1:44 62  2:41:12  41   1:33 108 1:47:12  75  5:04:46  
43    Craig Foos               1 29:15    10   2:19 129 2:40:10  37   1:21 79  1:52:19  110 5:05:21  
44    Aaron Beim               1 35:39    117  3:42 302 2:45:23  63   2:23 215 1:38:35  27  5:05:40  
45    Rob Simms                3 30:52    26   1:20 20  2:42:25  50   1:38 121 1:49:27  90  5:05:40  
46    Joe Amato                4 41:02    265  3:01 219 2:35:36  16   1:29 100 1:45:09  61  5:06:15  
47    Katherine Ward           2 32:42    61   1:31 35  2:44:12  57   1:18 70  1:46:52  74  5:06:34  
48    Daniel Zgodny            1 33:28    79   1:26 28  2:36:48  20   1:05 35  1:53:55  120 5:06:40  
49    Dave Wissemann           4 33:56    83   1:42 60  2:42:24  49   0:43 9   1:48:14  81  5:06:58  
50    Ricardo Rivera           3 32:26    53   2:00 93  2:41:57  47   1:16 67  1:49:51  93  5:07:29  
51    John Buzanga             3 31:21    29   1:09 11  2:47:48  86   0:34 1   1:46:40  71  5:07:31  
52    John Vanorden            4 44:49    338  3:04 227 2:46:45  80   1:08 42  1:32:25  12  5:08:08  
53    David Whelan             3 36:58    142  1:45 63  2:45:14  62   1:10 45  1:43:22  45  5:08:27  
54    Stuart Simon             4 36:31    131  2:45 179 2:46:38  79   1:09 43  1:41:56  40  5:08:57  
55    Michael Copeland         1 32:49    62   1:31 37  2:45:41  65   1:50 145 1:48:58  86  5:10:47  
56    Michael Nelson           4 31:31    33   2:46 180 2:42:05  48   3:09 294 1:52:09  106 5:11:37  
57    Kevin    Barry           3 38:27    197  3:13 252 2:46:08  71   1:54 152 1:42:26  42  5:12:06  
58    David Pike               1 44:41    334  4:34 353 2:37:54  23   3:22 313 1:41:39  37  5:12:08  
59    Paul Maggio              1 38:37    201  3:47 308 2:41:28  43   2:38 243 1:47:16  77  5:13:44  
60    Randy McGhie             4 30:49    25   2:27 150 2:41:00  39   1:31 104 1:58:03  148 5:13:48  
61    Ed Dempsey               3 36:25    129  2:10 116 2:49:28  96   1:49 142 1:44:13  53  5:14:03  
62    Michael Grace            4 31:45    39   1:54 84  2:49:33  99   1:31 102 1:49:42  92  5:14:22  
63    Nathan Miller            3 39:39    229  2:08 111 2:49:06  94   1:21 80  1:42:13  41  5:14:26  
64    Stanley Osborne          4 36:14    127  1:52 80  2:46:03  69   1:15 62  1:49:07  88  5:14:31  
65    Chris Mulligan           4 34:56    104  2:18 127 2:47:02  82   2:39 244 1:48:17  82  5:15:10  
66    Bill Pape                3 34:08    89   1:36 47  2:44:17  59   1:16 65  1:54:17  125 5:15:33  
67    Orion Mims               3 34:31    99   1:32 38  2:51:52  122  1:31 106 1:46:33  70  5:15:57  
68    Jay  Bainbridge          4 37:18    151  2:07 110 2:55:54  154  1:35 112 1:39:07  29  5:15:59  
69    John Acton               4 26:26    3    3:16 256 2:57:05  164  3:14 300 1:46:08  68  5:16:06  
70    Robert Pisciotta         4 33:04    72   2:24 145 2:46:18  74   1:08 40  1:53:18  117 5:16:11  
71    Walter Rand              3 34:00    85   2:53 196 2:48:14  89   2:21 208 1:48:50  85  5:16:16  
72    Michael Erstad           1 40:19    250  2:08 112 2:46:21  75   1:22 84  1:46:50  73  5:16:59  
73    Al Graef                 3 32:16    51   2:32 160 2:37:45  22   3:12 296 2:01:44  178 5:17:27  
74    Todd Gundersen           1 39:58    240  2:39 171 2:44:59  61   2:16 194 1:48:20  83  5:18:09  
75    Ryan Salem               4 39:01    213  1:35 42  2:48:49  93   1:39 122 1:47:14  76  5:18:16  
76    Evan Jahn                1 36:27    130  1:56 90  2:44:06  56   2:28 225 1:53:23  118 5:18:18  
77    Gregory Dell             1 33:25    76   2:42 174 2:43:09  53   2:17 196 1:57:00  145 5:18:30  
78    Joseph Collins           3 38:47    204  1:39 54  2:41:13  42   2:09 183 1:55:10  133 5:18:57  
79    Jeff Liccardi            3 40:57    264  1:38 50  2:51:29  117  1:29 101 1:43:30  48  5:19:01  
80    Robert Rosen             3 40:17    248  2:11 117 2:50:32  107  2:32 232 1:43:37  49  5:19:07  















                                                                
             MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            	Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                

Place Name                  Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
81    Amy Williams             2 34:41    101  2:02 99  2:51:20  113  0:59 27  1:50:19  95  5:19:19  
82    Gregory Hertz            1 33:04    71   2:51 192 2:50:50  110  2:03 168 1:50:36  97  5:19:23  
83    Hans Parrado             4 37:27    157  2:57 203 3:06:23  260  3:22 311 1:30:11  9   5:20:18  
84    Nicholas Romano          4 26:25    2    3:01 218 3:05:06  245  1:34 109 1:44:24  56  5:20:28  
85    Uri Matatyaou            1 35:49    119  3:23 278 2:47:08  83   2:40 246 1:51:36  104 5:20:36  
86    Tom Donoghue             4 29:22    12   2:41 173 2:51:48  121  1:04 33  1:56:03  138 5:20:57  
87    Alan Elsas Jr.           4 32:29    55   2:21 136 3:01:24  216  3:42 336 1:41:10  36  5:21:04  
88    Christie O'Hara          2 37:54    175  2:17 126 2:45:33  64   1:14 54  1:54:08  123 5:21:05  
89    Julian Triscott          1 29:53    19   1:28 33  3:15:19  323  1:28 97  1:33:06  15  5:21:12  
90    Tom Peterson             4 33:37    81   3:02 223 2:53:43  136  1:29 98  1:49:31  91  5:21:20  
91    Murphy Caine             1 34:12    90   2:12 119 2:50:49  109  1:15 59  1:53:09  116 5:21:34  
92    Anthony Labozzetta       3 37:11    148  1:41 56  2:49:16  95   1:21 81  1:52:10  108 5:21:38  
93    David Wiener             4 36:52    138  2:49 186 2:46:02  68   1:38 120 1:54:38  128 5:21:57  
94    Matthias Schmitt         4 37:22    154  1:20 18  2:50:13  104  0:42 7   1:52:40  113 5:22:14  
95    Tom Kiernan              4 35:46    118  1:52 78  2:43:16  54   1:59 160 2:00:09  165 5:23:01  
96    Tara Lavonas             2 40:01    243  3:04 228 2:57:41  171  1:40 128 1:40:52  34  5:23:17  
97    Brett Miller             1 39:11    218  2:23 141 3:00:08  198  3:42 335 1:38:23  25  5:23:46  
98    Patrick Holden           1 31:45    40   1:52 79  2:47:01  81   1:39 123 2:01:40  177 5:23:55  
99    Robert Moscato           1 34:57    105  1:17 16  2:46:26  76   1:10 46  2:00:13  166 5:24:01  
100   Derek Hunter             1 37:39    165  3:04 229 3:00:16  203  3:42 333 1:39:52  33  5:24:31  
101   Maxim Berube             1 37:40    166  1:54 87  2:31:00  5    1:47 133 2:12:12  264 5:24:32  
102   Allison Agliardo         2 42:06    284  2:20 135 2:53:01  131  2:36 241 1:44:50  58  5:24:51  
103   Larry Costantino         3 31:32    34   1:17 17  2:46:35  77   1:15 58  2:04:20  204 5:24:56  
104   Corey Roberts            1 32:50    63   1:25 27  2:41:32  44   0:54 19  2:08:24  238 5:25:03  
105   Stefanie Bishop          2 39:50    236  1:20 19  2:59:26  187  0:37 3   1:43:54  51  5:25:05  
106   John Broich              3 33:22    75   2:51 189 2:51:38  120  1:40 127 1:56:13  140 5:25:42  
107   Steve Becker             4 40:28    256  2:57 204 2:55:02  149  1:44 131 1:45:34  63  5:25:44  
108   Bruno Otero              4 27:54    6    2:44 177 2:53:57  140  1:28 96  1:59:45  164 5:25:47  
109   Mike Bottini             3 32:59    66   2:38 169 3:07:40  278  1:53 150 1:41:48  38  5:26:56  
110   Robert Stoy              1 42:32    295  1:39 52  2:44:51  60   2:07 177 1:55:55  137 5:27:02  
111   Robert Wallace           3 38:19    190  1:35 43  2:52:16  127  1:16 64  1:54:05  122 5:27:30  
112   Marek Teterycz           1 39:41    230  3:05 233 2:53:56  139  1:25 88  1:50:07  94  5:28:12  
113   Jim Kreuscher            4 29:22    14   2:47 183 2:50:45  108  1:57 157 2:03:27  196 5:28:17  
114   Ralph Loveys             3 42:50    303  2:55 200 2:50:23  105  5:25 375 1:46:50  72  5:28:21  
115   Alyson Llerandi          2 29:21    11   2:06 107 3:07:03  269  1:05 36  1:49:07  87  5:28:41  
116   Amy Sherman              2 38:23    195  1:56 88  2:54:45  147  1:27 93  1:52:30  111 5:28:59  
117   Rebecca Manning          2 34:26    97   2:13 121 3:00:21  204  1:25 90  1:50:55  99  5:29:18  
118   Don Quast                3 47:08    366  2:59 215 2:47:29  85   1:28 95  1:50:36  96  5:29:38  
119   Kevin Eng                1 37:53    174  2:03 102 2:56:36  158  1:03 31  1:52:34  112 5:30:08  
120   John Bye                 3 37:07    146  3:10 246 2:50:05  103  1:15 61  1:59:13  157 5:30:49  















                                                                    
         MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                    

Place Name                  Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
121   Joella Baker             5 34:14    92   2:52 193 2:55:29  153  1:19 72  1:57:05  146 5:30:57  
122   Carlos Sanchez           3 34:25    96   1:09 10  2:53:09  132  1:28 94  2:00:56  168 5:31:04  
123   Eric Appelbaum           4 33:02    69   2:52 194 2:54:45  146  1:37 117 1:58:55  155 5:31:09  
124   Evan Marks               3 37:55    177  4:04 326 2:45:57  67   2:51 264 2:00:33  167 5:31:18  
125   William Mondelli         3 41:33    271  2:59 211 2:51:55  123  0:48 11  1:54:09  124 5:31:22  
126   Nicole Skidmore          2 32:26    54   1:35 41  2:52:06  126  1:09 44  2:04:22  206 5:31:37  
127   Leo Arnaboldi            3 38:31    199  3:08 239 2:57:40  169  1:12 49  1:51:10  100 5:31:38  
128   Stephen Mayo             1 35:05    108  1:35 46  2:48:13  88   1:23 86  2:05:43  218 5:31:57  
129   Nicholas Garramone       4 43:31    317  3:15 254 2:56:54  161  2:46 256 1:45:50  64  5:32:13  
130   Robert Lambrechts        1 31:41    36   2:54 197 3:03:55  233  1:59 161 1:51:50  105 5:32:17  
131   Maureen Duffy            2 37:15    149  4:47 361 3:05:08  246  3:18 305 1:41:52  39  5:32:17  
132   Richard Nebiosini        3 30:09    22   1:37 49  2:53:58  141  3:03 286 2:03:46  198 5:32:30  
133   Jessica Purcell          2 33:00    67   3:22 274 3:01:15  213  3:39 329 1:51:30  102 5:32:44  
134   Andrew Digeronimo        1 42:55    304  3:07 237 3:02:48  222  1:31 105 1:42:56  43  5:33:16  
135   Reid Hamilton            4 38:56    209  2:59 214 2:46:36  78   2:12 189 2:02:50  186 5:33:32  
136   William Stahl            4 39:10    216  3:02 222 2:54:31  144  2:10 184 1:55:21  134 5:34:12  
137   Erik Rosenblatt          4 37:04    144  2:26 149 2:43:41  55   2:18 202 2:09:23  245 5:34:49  
138   Leigh Spoon              2 42:35    296  3:18 262 2:52:23  129  1:36 113 1:55:08  132 5:34:57  
139   Terry Schmidt            1 43:03    309  2:57 206 2:48:27  91   2:30 231 1:58:30  150 5:35:26  
140   Karen Anastasio          2 40:07    245  3:01 220 2:57:55  172  2:27 221 1:52:14  109 5:35:40  
141   Alex Belgiovine          4 39:11    217  2:46 181 2:50:23  106  2:35 237 2:01:19  172 5:36:13  
142   Ernst Hofmann            3 31:42    38   1:42 58  2:58:59  179  1:48 137 2:02:34  184 5:36:43  
143   Gerry Oxford             3 31:57    43   4:48 363 3:01:12  212  3:25 317 1:55:32  135 5:36:53  
144   Gareth Ellen             4 37:32    160  2:27 151 2:53:00  130  2:04 172 2:01:56  180 5:36:57  
145   Lawrence McGivney        4 37:36    162  4:05 328 2:54:21  142  3:06 291 1:58:43  152 5:37:48  
146   Amanda Braverman         2 31:21    30   0:57 6   2:56:30  157  0:56 24  2:08:10  235 5:37:53  
147   Alex Lepinsky            1 38:07    183  2:32 159 2:50:04  102  1:20 76  2:06:03  220 5:38:04  
148   Paul McGuire             3 32:07    49   1:50 72  2:59:44  192  1:14 55  2:03:17  193 5:38:11  
149   Thomas Cohill            1 31:32    35   2:14 122 2:58:41  177  3:17 304 2:03:07  188 5:38:50  
150   Charles Schneider        4 38:40    202  2:02 100 2:48:23  90   0:52 15  2:09:25  246 5:39:20  
151   Jess Compagnola          1 37:19    152  2:33 162 2:56:13  155  2:21 209 2:01:25  175 5:39:48  
152   Brendan Gilmore          4 39:00    212  2:21 137 2:55:26  152  1:52 147 2:01:21  173 5:39:58  
153   Jeff Beckmen             4 32:54    64   4:08 335 2:58:44  178  2:59 283 2:01:22  174 5:40:06  
154   Frank Curra              1 38:23    194  3:22 275 2:56:48  160  2:11 185 1:59:25  160 5:40:07  
155   Richard Vicens           4 36:09    125  3:17 261 2:52:01  124  2:23 216 2:06:18  223 5:40:07  
156   Justin Brizuela          4 38:09    186  1:54 85  2:51:37  119  2:18 201 2:06:38  226 5:40:34  
157   Gordon Dinsmore          3 43:21    312  4:56 368 3:04:29  240  3:36 325 1:44:19  55  5:40:39  
158   Bradley Callahan         1 29:35    17   2:57 207 3:00:58  209  2:19 204 2:04:55  209 5:40:42  
159   Robert Pease             1 40:34    259  3:08 241 3:10:00  295  2:05 173 1:45:00  60  5:40:45  
160   Marc Lebowitz            4 32:05    47   2:59 212 2:51:06  111  3:51 342 2:11:07  257 5:41:05  















                                                                      
         MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                    

Place Name                  Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
161   Charlotte Johnson        2 40:18    249  2:19 132 3:02:25  220  1:21 78  1:54:54  129 5:41:15  
162   Alison Radford           2 39:21    221  2:51 191 3:06:52  264  1:19 73  1:52:10  107 5:42:30  
163   Charles Bonelli          1 38:20    191  1:08 9   2:53:23  133  1:40 126 2:08:21  236 5:42:50  
164   Laura Sarasua            2 34:28    98   2:19 130 3:05:22  250  1:22 85  1:59:31  161 5:43:00  
165   Gary Salmirs             4 48:14    378  2:06 108 2:51:11  112  2:42 248 1:58:51  153 5:43:02  
166   Chris Fitzgerald         1 35:06    109  1:37 48  2:59:57  195  1:47 134 2:05:06  213 5:43:31  
167   Matthew Valyo            4 33:28    77   1:14 12  2:53:44  137  1:05 34  2:14:28  280 5:43:56  
168   Ian McLelland            4 39:51    237  3:22 273 2:57:13  166  2:12 188 2:01:38  176 5:44:15  
169   Jacques Adam             3 41:43    277  2:26 147 2:59:41  191  1:56 156 1:58:35  151 5:44:19  
170   Nicole Berry             2 39:36    228  2:59 213 3:11:33  302  2:49 263 1:47:49  79  5:44:46  
171   Alfred Barnes            3 64:21    407  7:32 405 2:46:10  72   2:53 269 1:44:18  54  5:45:12  
172   Jeremy Susco             1 40:27    255  1:49 68  3:00:58  210  1:22 83  2:01:02  170 5:45:37  
173   Cameron Brien            1 37:55    176  3:22 272 3:08:51  289  1:52 149 1:53:40  119 5:45:38  
174   Joe Foley                3 36:32    132  2:07 109 2:56:57  163  1:29 99  2:08:35  239 5:45:38  
175   Brian Tack               1 38:58    211  4:01 322 3:06:56  267  1:39 124 1:54:21  126 5:45:54  
176   Nickolas Jekogian        4 40:24    253  5:04 375 3:04:48  244  2:56 276 1:53:02  115 5:46:13  
177   Judy Torel               2 38:23    196  2:12 120 2:53:46  138  1:57 158 2:10:24  254 5:46:42  
178   William O'Donnell        3 37:57    178  3:23 276 3:04:34  241  2:17 198 1:59:06  156 5:47:14  
179   Kim Barry                2 35:16    110  1:52 76  3:06:35  263  1:36 116 2:02:01  181 5:47:18  
180   John Howard              3 39:30    225  3:18 263 2:59:02  181  2:55 274 2:03:21  194 5:48:05  
181   Jessica Swanson          2 42:57    308  2:28 154 3:06:01  256  2:12 190 1:55:00  130 5:48:37  
182   Claude Mattessich        4 42:45    301  2:34 164 3:05:23  251  2:11 187 1:55:53  136 5:48:45  
183   Joseph Drury             1 37:32    159  3:00 216 3:08:50  288  2:58 281 1:56:33  143 5:48:50  
184   James Toelstedt          3 34:06    87   2:08 113 2:54:32  145  1:46 132 2:17:01  300 5:49:32  
185   Kris Steele              4 36:45    135  3:13 250 2:57:31  168  2:28 228 2:09:52  249 5:49:47  
186   Patrick McInerney        4 42:23    290  3:02 221 3:00:04  196  1:13 51  2:03:11  190 5:49:52  
187   Henrique Versieux        1 42:08    287  2:20 133 2:54:27  143  2:07 176 2:09:11  244 5:50:11  
188   Brad Cole                3 32:38    58   4:37 354 3:06:53  266  2:55 275 2:03:14  191 5:50:14  
189   Alex Flyntz              3 43:26    315  3:57 319 3:07:40  280  2:22 211 1:52:52  114 5:50:16  
190   Anthony Bagnetto         1 31:46    41   1:27 32  2:59:29  190  0:57 25  2:16:50  297 5:50:27  
191   Kristin Eggl             2 33:32    80   1:54 82  3:14:41  320  1:16 66  1:59:14  158 5:50:34  
192   Joe McCrudden            4 48:47    386  3:35 293 2:56:27  156  2:28 224 1:59:40  162 5:50:55  
193   Christopher Monge        1 32:40    60   2:26 148 2:59:01  180  2:17 199 2:14:34  282 5:50:56  
194   Christopher Casey        4 37:46    169  5:52 393 3:09:34  292  3:23 315 1:54:28  127 5:51:00  
195   Michael Roux             4 34:51    102  4:13 341 3:00:09  200  5:09 370 2:06:48  228 5:51:09  
196   Jeffrey Conway           3 35:50    120  3:09 242 3:06:25  262  3:09 293 2:02:38  185 5:51:09  
197   Ariel Schlein            1 44:00    325  2:27 153 3:01:15  214  1:14 57  2:02:21  183 5:51:16  
198   Tom Vecchione            4 42:28    293  2:29 156 2:57:55  173  1:17 69  2:07:19  230 5:51:26  
199   Steven Mount             3 36:47    136  5:34 387 3:00:22  205  5:12 371 2:03:39  197 5:51:33  
200   Kyle Hvidsten            4 44:45    337  2:47 182 2:51:27  116  3:34 322 2:09:03  242 5:51:34  















                                                                     
         MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                    

Place Name                  Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
201   Brian Monteverdi         4 41:18    268  1:42 59  2:49:29  97   2:34 236 2:16:51  298 5:51:52  
202   Michael McLaughlin       4 50:39    391  6:15 397 2:59:45  193  3:43 339 1:51:36  103 5:51:56  
203   Peter Karoczkai          3 37:51    172  2:50 188 3:00:15  201  2:04 170 2:09:00  240 5:51:57  
204   Douglas Parker           4 36:05    124  2:49 184 3:24:52  361  3:19 307 1:44:56  59  5:51:59  
205   Henrik Brun              1 35:56    122  3:33 290 2:55:24  151  3:02 284 2:14:20  278 5:52:13  
206   Evan Goldberg            1 40:24    252  3:28 284 2:58:29  176  4:08 351 2:05:47  219 5:52:14  
207   Glenn Fitchett           4 38:19    189  4:16 344 3:01:28  217  4:33 360 2:03:47  199 5:52:20  
208   Jason Valdina            1 48:31    384  3:41 298 2:51:26  115  3:53 344 2:04:57  211 5:52:25  
209   Robert McKeown           4 37:59    179  1:41 55  3:01:05  211  1:37 118 2:10:08  252 5:52:27  
210   Justin Madden            1 37:43    167  2:19 131 3:08:47  287  2:45 254 2:00:58  169 5:52:30  
211   Marc Nightingale         4 35:20    111  3:03 224 3:08:31  286  2:49 262 2:02:51  187 5:52:32  
212   Jonathan Lewis           4 43:27    316  2:11 118 2:49:47  101  2:57 278 2:14:44  287 5:53:04  
213   Philip Lavoie            1 37:05    145  2:20 134 3:08:03  283  2:35 239 2:03:11  189 5:53:12  
214   Kenneth Posner           4 43:11    310  4:46 359 2:59:10  183  2:48 260 2:03:25  195 5:53:17  
215   Kieran McNamara          1 38:58    210  4:15 342 2:55:10  150  2:48 259 2:12:23  265 5:53:32  
216   Michael Rogers           1 45:45    345  2:38 168 2:59:20  186  1:34 110 2:04:44  208 5:53:59  
217   Bryan Hoffman            1 34:08    88   3:13 253 3:02:04  219  1:41 129 2:12:59  268 5:54:02  
218   Mark Frasier             1 35:04    107  3:19 264 3:07:54  282  1:11 47  2:06:44  227 5:54:09  
219   Neil Katz                4 38:34    200  3:30 287 3:05:27  252  2:36 240 2:04:24  207 5:54:28  
220   Eliana Feldstein         2 37:49    171  2:34 163 3:03:32  230  2:22 213 2:08:23  237 5:54:38  
221   Conor Bell               1 46:30    356  2:54 199 3:05:20  249  3:12 297 1:56:51  144 5:54:46  
222   Lisl Prater-Lee          2 32:06    48   5:06 377 3:22:45  353  3:28 320 1:51:25  101 5:54:48  
223   Brian Coll               1 36:41    134  3:21 271 3:18:09  339  2:52 267 1:54:01  121 5:55:02  
224   Quinn Bolton             4 42:25    291  2:22 139 3:03:34  231  1:53 151 2:05:07  214 5:55:19  
225   Daniel Gluck             1 39:34    227  3:51 310 3:06:52  265  3:58 346 2:01:13  171 5:55:26  
226   Inga Kalinichenko        2 46:51    362  3:13 251 3:07:15  272  2:03 169 1:56:08  139 5:55:28  
227   Andrea Kent              2 45:57    348  1:16 14  3:16:20  333  1:16 63  1:50:55  98  5:55:42  
228   Joseph Mareci            4 37:18    150  4:24 347 3:10:07  297  4:29 358 1:59:44  163 5:56:00  
229   John Seal                4 46:10    351  2:10 115 3:00:05  197  2:24 217 2:06:37  225 5:57:24  
230   Paul Campbell            3 50:35    390  3:44 305 2:53:39  134  2:56 277 2:06:34  224 5:57:27  
231   David Fgydy              1 42:14    288  1:51 74  2:54:56  148  1:25 89  2:17:11  303 5:57:34  
232   Neil Denney              3 42:03    281  4:02 324 2:53:40  135  4:10 352 2:13:52  274 5:57:45  
233   Hilary Halstead          2 37:03    143  1:49 67  3:14:00  317  1:41 130 2:03:16  192 5:57:48  
234   Sean Begley              1 44:09    327  2:50 187 3:03:44  232  3:50 340 2:05:27  215 5:59:58  
235   Michael Eisenstadt       1 36:56    141  3:37 294 3:13:23  313  2:23 214 2:03:56  200 6:00:12  
236   Joe Jacobson             1 44:29    330  6:43 402 3:00:56  208  4:18 355 2:04:07  202 6:00:32  
237   Jerome Longue            3 46:15    352  4:31 351 2:57:07  165  1:50 143 2:11:04  256 6:00:45  
238   Keith Haskell            4 42:47    302  3:06 236 2:58:18  175  3:53 343 2:12:53  267 6:00:54  
239   Christopher Lindsey      1 42:07    285  3:05 235 3:00:46  207  3:20 309 2:11:46  260 6:01:02  
240   Carl O'Connell           3 44:19    329  3:17 259 2:59:15  184  2:33 233 2:11:47  261 6:01:09  















                                                                     
        MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                    

Place Name                  Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
241   Richard Peck             4 42:04    282  3:24 279 2:59:27  188  2:51 266 2:14:41  286 6:02:25  
242   Rebecca Ashare           2 47:14    370  3:35 292 2:52:20  128  4:35 362 2:14:47  288 6:02:28  
243   Eduard Karasik           1 46:16    353  2:01 97  3:03:28  229  2:52 268 2:07:55  233 6:02:30  
244   Lawrence Murphy          4 41:46    278  2:44 176 3:02:55  224  2:02 167 2:13:29  272 6:02:54  
246   Jason Hartman            1 32:36    57   3:10 248 3:02:27  221  3:08 292 2:21:56  323 6:03:17  
245   John Hewitt              3 41:36    273  6:19 398 3:09:39  293  6:30 386 1:59:14  159 6:03:17  
247   Tish McCrea              2 38:08    184  2:00 94  3:03:08  226  1:34 111 2:18:33  310 6:03:22  
248   Amanda Betsold           2 32:32    56   1:35 45  3:15:18  322  1:50 146 2:12:31  266 6:03:44  
249   John Caffrey             3 41:35    272  5:07 378 2:51:25  114  2:09 181 2:24:00  330 6:04:13  
250   Cassidy Martindale       2 47:30    373  3:21 269 3:02:50  223  2:48 258 2:07:50  232 6:04:16  
251   Debbie Petridis          2 42:07    286  2:22 138 3:05:10  247  1:19 75  2:14:29  281 6:05:25  
252   Samir Noriega            4 43:13    311  4:46 360 3:05:39  255  2:51 265 2:09:01  241 6:05:28  
253   Paul Garrity             4 45:26    342  4:53 366 3:06:13  258  3:37 326 2:05:32  216 6:05:39  
254   Matthew Scott            1 38:55    207  1:56 89  2:58:13  174  1:32 107 2:25:06  332 6:05:41  
255   Sharon Dauk              2 41:04    266  2:58 210 2:59:46  194  2:27 223 2:19:44  317 6:05:58  
256   John Barylski            3 40:55    263  3:04 226 3:01:58  218  2:08 178 2:18:14  308 6:06:17  
257   Randy Witwick            4 41:10    267  3:28 285 2:51:30  118  3:21 310 2:27:26  340 6:06:53  
258   Robert Dombrowsky        3 44:44    336  5:05 376 3:15:50  327  5:21 374 1:56:22  142 6:07:19  
259   David Aaron              4 38:05    181  4:42 356 3:05:20  248  6:10 383 2:13:05  269 6:07:20  
260   Keith Fleischman         3 48:29    383  5:10 379 3:06:24  261  3:22 312 2:04:09  203 6:07:32  
261   Gregory Brozowski        1 47:04    365  2:57 205 3:09:55  294  2:34 235 2:05:05  212 6:07:33  
262   Dawn Desimone            2 40:33    258  2:00 95  2:56:42  159  2:35 238 2:25:51  335 6:07:40  
263   John Gennusa             4 43:34    318  3:08 240 3:03:15  227  1:40 125 2:16:07  293 6:07:41  
264   Keith Ward               4 47:31    374  3:20 267 2:56:55  162  1:36 114 2:18:27  309 6:07:48  
265   John Migliori            4 49:33    387  3:46 307 3:13:08  311  3:16 303 1:58:12  149 6:07:53  
266   John Yancigay            3 46:33    359  1:27 31  3:04:14  238  1:19 74  2:14:38  285 6:08:08  
267   Michael Cuffaro          1 45:27    343  2:58 208 3:00:09  199  2:44 253 2:17:07  301 6:08:22  
268   John Carey               4 37:38    164  3:30 288 3:13:52  316  1:54 153 2:11:31  259 6:08:23  
269   Christopher Murphy       1 33:28    78   2:06 106 3:04:01  235  1:07 39  2:28:04  342 6:08:44  
270   Dominic Napolitano       4 52:40    399  4:48 362 3:11:07  301  3:35 323 1:57:16  147 6:09:24  
271   Bobby Leong              3 47:08    367  2:18 128 3:12:00  306  1:52 148 2:06:11  221 6:09:29  
272   Harry Armon              3 42:38    299  3:33 291 3:04:04  237  2:01 164 2:17:37  306 6:09:52  
273   Scott Glass              4 51:50    395  2:31 158 3:07:43  281  2:28 226 2:05:36  217 6:10:05  
274   Michael Hall             1 38:03    180  3:10 245 3:03:27  228  2:54 271 2:22:37  324 6:10:10  
275   Bruno Leyssene           3 39:29    224  6:06 395 3:04:15  239  3:37 327 2:16:53  299 6:10:18  
276   Thaddeus Wojcik          4 39:56    239  2:22 140 3:07:06  270  1:49 138 2:19:16  312 6:10:26  
277   Anthony Matteo           3 45:28    344  2:27 152 3:06:58  268  1:36 115 2:14:10  276 6:10:37  
278   Scott Schachter          1 38:17    188  3:16 257 3:16:36  336  4:49 367 2:07:49  231 6:10:45  
279   Kevin Wong               4 38:53    205  3:45 306 3:10:17  298  2:42 249 2:15:09  290 6:10:45  
280   Daniel Ayotte            1 46:05    350  3:51 311 3:13:12  312  2:06 174 2:06:17  222 6:11:29  















                                                                      
       MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                     

Place Name                  Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
281   James Riccelli           1 35:37    115  4:11 339 3:14:54  321  3:41 332 2:13:51  273 6:12:12  
282   Art Berry                4 44:42    335  2:36 166 3:07:08  271  4:28 357 2:13:22  271 6:12:15  
283   Adam Krajewski           1 39:12    220  3:57 318 3:12:46  309  4:46 366 2:12:03  262 6:12:43  
284   Kevin Dunathan           4 37:25    155  3:03 225 2:59:28  189  1:49 141 2:31:34  351 6:13:18  
285   Mary Wagner              2 40:00    242  2:57 202 3:05:33  254  1:31 103 2:23:26  325 6:13:25  
286   James O'Toole            4 36:55    139  7:32 404 3:03:55  234  6:41 387 2:19:17  313 6:14:17  
287   Francine Ronan           2 38:54    206  4:29 349 3:16:48  337  2:18 203 2:12:08  263 6:14:35  
288   Louis Guilfoil           1 40:29    257  4:39 355 3:02:57  225  3:09 295 2:23:38  327 6:14:51  
289   Bobbi Nigro              2 32:57    65   2:08 114 3:04:48  243  4:30 359 2:31:04  349 6:15:25  
290   Dudley Hancox            4 42:36    298  2:40 172 3:01:22  215  2:58 282 2:26:06  336 6:15:42  
291   Steven Titan             3 41:23    270  4:58 370 3:07:23  274  3:14 299 2:19:20  314 6:16:15  
292   Cyril Derveloy           4 46:31    358  5:15 381 3:10:53  300  4:36 363 2:09:04  243 6:16:17  
293   Susan Galich             2 37:19    153  1:50 71  3:34:02  385  1:13 52  2:02:02  182 6:16:25  
294   Brian Sheehan            1 47:09    368  4:50 365 3:04:36  242  2:17 200 2:17:50  307 6:16:39  
295   Douglas Smith            4 39:46    233  3:43 303 3:07:16  273  2:54 273 2:23:39  328 6:17:16  
296   Evelyn De Chauny         2 37:38    163  1:45 64  3:00:27  206  2:19 205 2:36:03  357 6:18:10  
297   Richard Mohlere          3 42:36    297  2:51 190 3:06:20  259  3:05 290 2:23:27  326 6:18:17  
298   Hanna Ben-Shoan          2 38:22    193  4:43 357 3:29:39  373  3:54 345 2:01:49  179 6:18:24  
299   Kristin Gundersen        2 37:48    170  3:41 299 3:19:02  343  3:40 331 2:14:20  279 6:18:29  
300   Dorothy Whalen           2 46:18    354  3:57 317 3:08:17  284  2:33 234 2:17:28  304 6:18:30  
301   Krim Delko               4 32:40    59   3:40 297 3:13:03  310  2:20 207 2:26:53  339 6:18:35  
302   Mark Poitras             1 36:51    137  3:53 312 2:47:28  84   3:14 301 2:48:01  373 6:19:25  
303   Joseph Burzynski         3 37:45    168  5:24 382 3:20:52  348  5:29 376 2:09:58  251 6:19:27  
304   Mark Collins             1 53:42    401  3:55 314 2:57:27  167  7:39 389 2:17:08  302 6:19:49  
305   Richard Craig            4 39:31    226  3:55 315 3:09:01  290  7:50 391 2:19:54  318 6:20:09  
306   Ray Tucker               4 44:32    332  4:18 345 3:24:29  358  2:22 210 2:04:57  210 6:20:35  
307   Jennifer Levine          5 35:51    121  1:25 26  3:31:54  379  1:02 30  2:11:02  255 6:21:12  
308   Greg Hruby               1 52:26    397  4:56 367 3:11:35  303  5:03 369 2:07:14  229 6:21:13  
309   Bruce Gehrke             3 36:55    140  3:04 232 2:48:05  87   3:43 338 2:49:51  375 6:21:36  
310   John Weber               3 38:22    192  3:28 283 3:08:29  285  2:42 252 2:28:37  344 6:21:37  
311   William Kendall          1 43:26    314  5:43 389 3:16:08  331  2:28 227 2:13:55  275 6:21:40  
312   Peter Keel               3 40:08    246  3:43 304 3:10:07  296  4:16 354 2:23:40  329 6:21:52  
313   Amy Harloff              2 42:29    294  4:30 350 3:32:39  381  6:13 385 1:56:14  141 6:22:03  
314   Amelia Stoj              2 41:48    280  3:17 260 3:49:15  399  2:06 175 1:46:02  67  6:22:26  
315   Patrick Zlogar           4 42:28    292  3:40 296 3:04:01  236  2:45 255 2:29:35  346 6:22:28  
316   Lauren Darienzo          2 54:41    402  2:45 178 3:28:26  370  1:37 119 1:55:07  131 6:22:34  
317   Christine Riggs          2 45:03    339  5:31 386 3:16:00  328  2:22 212 2:15:02  289 6:23:56  
318   Robert Perissi           1 42:04    283  3:29 286 3:24:07  355  3:03 287 2:11:20  258 6:24:01  
319   Marcello Antiquera       4 47:12    369  4:02 323 3:16:02  330  2:42 250 2:14:35  283 6:24:30  
320   Thomas McManus           4 48:17    379  3:00 217 3:16:17  332  2:00 162 2:15:20  291 6:24:51  















                                                                    
         MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                   

Place Name                  Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
321   Hiroyuki Shimizu         4 44:29    331  4:07 333 3:16:33  334  2:58 280 2:17:31  305 6:25:37  
322   Michael Held             1 43:53    323  3:42 300 3:11:53  305  2:30 230 2:24:11  331 6:26:07  
323   Lucas Montgomery         4 41:19    269  4:50 364 3:16:01  329  3:58 347 2:20:04  319 6:26:10  
324   Ki-Tae Kim               3 39:27    223  2:39 170 3:00:16  202  2:09 180 2:42:38  369 6:27:07  
325   Robert Sebastianelli     4 40:22    251 10:00 407 3:17:18  338  4:07 348 2:15:36  292 6:27:21  
326   Raymond Bonner           3 42:43    300  4:06 332 3:07:38  277  2:00 163 2:31:12  350 6:27:38  
327   Donna Cummings           2 47:26    372  3:19 265 3:25:00  362  2:08 179 2:09:53  250 6:27:44  
328   Brian Hamway             4 39:03    214  4:16 343 3:07:29  275  5:36 378 2:31:38  353 6:27:59  
329   Arturo Torres            1 42:56    307  3:23 277 3:07:40  279  5:42 380 2:28:39  345 6:28:18  
330   Matthew Gurth            4 39:45    232  5:50 391 3:11:50  304  4:34 361 2:26:23  337 6:28:20  
331   Joe Flanagan             3 57:58    405  3:05 234 3:15:37  325  2:13 191 2:09:30  247 6:28:20  
332   Christine Merrihew       2 48:27    381  2:54 198 3:24:21  356  3:50 341 2:09:47  248 6:29:17  
334   Yuri Mushkin             1 48:06    377  3:20 268 3:16:36  335  2:42 251 2:19:30  315 6:30:12  
333   Robert Mitil             3 47:18    371  2:36 165 3:19:09  344  2:02 166 2:19:08  311 6:30:12  
335   Laura Robisky            2 44:07    326  6:39 401 3:21:35  350  4:50 368 2:13:15  270 6:30:25  
336   Keith Stein              3 37:35    161  4:06 331 3:25:24  363  9:02 392 2:14:36  284 6:30:41  
337   Rebecca Hillary          2 46:50    361  4:08 334 3:26:55  368  2:58 279 2:10:19  253 6:31:08  
338   Louis Alfano             1 32:24    52   4:10 338 3:19:33  345  5:36 379 2:29:48  347 6:31:29  
339   Dennis McDermott         3 51:54    396  2:01 98  3:18:48  340  3:03 288 2:16:38  295 6:32:22  
340   Brita Gaffey             2 40:37    260  5:00 372 3:36:35  389  3:20 308 2:07:56  234 6:33:26  
341   Adrian Niculescu         4 44:41    333  2:24 144 3:07:38  276  2:14 193 2:37:45  360 6:34:41  
342   Maroula Castella         2 38:28    198  3:20 266 3:14:25  319  2:46 257 2:36:55  359 6:35:53  
343   Jacques Popper           4 38:46    203  3:27 282 3:28:32  371  3:36 324 2:21:42  321 6:36:01  
344   Martine Dor              2 39:54    238  4:43 358 3:31:07  378  4:37 364 2:16:12  294 6:36:31  
345   Jodi Lee Alper           2 45:17    340  6:21 399 3:37:18  391  3:42 337 2:03:56  201 6:36:32  
346   Diana Erdmann-Sager      2 40:11    247  2:58 209 3:26:03  364  2:02 165 2:25:33  334 6:36:45  
347   Daniel Pickett           4 46:00    349  3:04 231 3:12:38  308  2:53 270 2:32:25  354 6:36:58  
348   Andrew Stritzl           1 41:39    275  4:12 340 3:28:03  369  2:37 242 2:21:23  320 6:37:53  
349   Emma Brooks              2 48:25    380  3:26 281 3:13:43  314  2:27 222 2:30:05  348 6:38:04  
350   Robert Pugsley           4 46:35    360  2:24 143 3:47:51  397  2:54 272 1:58:54  154 6:38:36  
351   Christine Honig          2 30:01    21   1:59 92  3:24:42  360  3:19 306 2:39:36  364 6:39:35  
352   Michael Daly             1 47:00    363  3:48 309 3:19:01  342  2:26 220 2:27:36  341 6:39:49  
353   Thomas Cook              4 39:12    219  2:56 201 3:14:18  318  3:22 314 2:40:19  365 6:40:05  
354   Dana Lawrence            2 45:47    347  3:54 313 3:34:09  386  2:13 192 2:14:19  277 6:40:19  
355   Lorri Jongeneel          2 39:50    235  3:59 321 3:21:35  349  3:05 289 2:32:56  355 6:41:21  
356   Edward Foley             3 43:43    321  4:05 330 3:26:19  366  3:28 318 2:26:35  338 6:44:08  
357   Joel Schottenfeld        4 56:50    404  4:08 336 3:26:13  365  1:55 154 2:16:47  296 6:45:52  
358   Armand D'Amato           3 46:30    357  3:10 247 3:23:59  354  2:49 261 2:33:39  356 6:50:04  
359   Peter Jameson            4 39:21    222  3:09 243 3:10:46  299  3:02 285 2:54:40  380 6:50:57  
360   J. Kevin Stahl           3 41:39    274  4:09 337 3:12:15  307  4:12 353 2:51:10  379 6:53:23  















                                                                  
         MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                    

Place Name                  Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
361   Charley Crowley          1 52:30    398  5:27 383 3:50:38  400  0:55 20  2:04:21  205 6:53:50  
362   Joseph Eckstein          4 34:22    95   3:15 255 3:20:37  347  7:44 390 2:49:53  376 6:55:50  
363   Susan Eckstein           2 44:18    328  4:58 371 3:15:25  324  5:18 373 2:46:58  371 6:56:55  
364   Matthew Welch            1 39:49    234  3:42 301 3:24:41  359  3:33 321 2:45:48  370 6:57:31  
365   Mitchell Ginsberg        3 47:43    375  3:38 295 3:36:13  387  2:04 171 2:28:33  343 6:58:09  
366   Jeanne Meyer             2 40:53    262  3:25 280 3:49:09  398  5:45 381 2:19:33  316 6:58:43  
367   Stephen Barone           3 40:38    261  4:22 346 3:46:48  396  2:09 182 2:25:27  333 6:59:23  
368   Chris Williams           4 43:40    320  9:26 406 3:30:19  375  4:28 356 2:31:36  352 6:59:27  
369   Ted McCarthy             3 41:39    276  2:49 185 3:05:29  253  2:29 229 3:07:51  385 7:00:16  
370   Vasilios Katranis        1 38:16    187  5:11 380 3:18:56  341  2:25 219 2:57:04  383 7:01:50  
371   Scott Dynan              3 53:02    400  3:58 320 3:22:15  351  4:07 349 2:39:22  363 7:02:42  
372   Michael Kaufmann         3 37:29    158  4:03 325 3:19:33  346  3:16 302 3:01:53  384 7:06:12  
373   Sabrina Scrivanich       2 43:26    313  4:24 348 3:28:48  372  3:13 298 2:49:22  374 7:09:11  
374   Oliver Rajic             3 42:56    306  6:39 400 3:32:32  380  6:12 384 2:41:34  366 7:09:52  
375   Bob Nelson               3 47:01    364  3:57 316 3:22:16  352  3:38 328 2:55:01  382 7:11:50  
376   Tom Newman               3 43:49    322  6:00 394 3:36:27  388  5:13 372 2:42:27  367 7:13:54  
377   Thomas Anderson          3 42:23    289  5:30 385 3:31:02  376  3:40 330 2:54:47  381 7:17:20  
378   Theresa Ferrari Daly     2 63:46    406  3:08 238 3:33:28  384  3:28 319 2:36:39  358 7:20:27  
379   John Nolan               3 51:00    392  6:13 396 3:26:51  367  7:25 388 2:50:05  378 7:21:33  
380   Mary Motto               2 49:55    388  7:13 403 3:33:18  383  9:25 393 2:42:30  368 7:22:20  
381   Richard Hoffman          4 51:08    393  2:23 142 3:39:18  392  2:24 218 2:47:36  372 7:22:48  
382   John Morabito            3 48:02    376  2:43 175 4:06:08  401  1:47 135 2:39:19  362 7:37:58  
383   Gregory White            3 55:53    403  5:47 390 3:33:10  382 15:49 394 2:50:02  377 7:40:39  
384   Dale Ellen Aliberti      2 50:28    389  3:31 289 4:12:58  402  2:20 206 2:38:13  361 7:47:28  
385   Newton Trey              3 64:41    408  3:21 270                                     7:57:27  

 	


	MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                   
MALE OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS 

Place Name                  Wave Age City            St Time    
===== ===================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Michael Halstead         4  41 Stone Ridge     NY 4:25:39 
    2 Michael Arnstein         1  30 New York        NY 4:27:24 
    3 Michael Perlberg         1  24 Brooklyn        NY 4:30:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Christopher Murphy     19 East Islip         NY 6:08:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Arthur Moore           21 Queens             NY 4:59:39 
    2 Patrick Holden         23 Stamford           CT 5:23:55 
    3 Andrew Digeronimo      24 New York           NY 5:33:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Peter Ventura          29 Glen Cove          NY 4:43:58 
    2 Rusty Blaise           27 New York           NY 4:58:41 
    3 Aaron Beim             29 New York           NY 5:05:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Grant Connelly         32 Port Jefferson     NY 4:31:59 
    2 Brendan Corcoran       30 Livingston         NJ 4:41:43  
    3 Chris Abbott          32 New York            NY 4:47:48
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Florian Stricker       39 Scarsdale          NY 4:38:28 
    2 Mark Snowise           38 Pittsfield         MA 4:38:42 
    3 Jack Smith             38 Brooklyn           NY 4:53:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Arthur Boyko           41 Poughkeepsie       NY 4:47:01 
    2 Andrew Schupak         40 Stone Ridge        NY 4:52:12 
    3 Tom O'Neill            41 Montrose           NY 4:56:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Kevin Higgins          47 Stillwater         NY 4:37:08 
    2 Charles Whalen         46 Montauk            NY 4:38:11 
    3 John Conlon            47 Mystic             CT 4:50:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Rob Simms              53 Cohasset           MA 5:05:40 
    2 David Whelan           53 Sag Harbor         NY 5:08:27 
    3 Walter Rand            53 Pawling            NY 5:16:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Rich Albom             55 Fort Lee           NJ 4:55:17 
    2 Anthony Labozzetta     58 New York           NY 5:21:38 
    3 Gordon Dinsmore        55 Montclair          NJ 5:40:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Bill Pape              60 Kingston           NY 5:15:33 
    2 Richard Mohlere        61 Shelter Island Hei NY 6:18:17 
    3 Raymond Bonner         60 Rocky Point        NY 6:27:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Alex Flyntz            66 Seaford            NY 5:50:16 
    2 John Weber             69 New York           NY 6:21:37 
    3 Ted McCarthy           66 Portland           ME 7:00:16 


 MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                     
FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS 

Place Name                  Wave Age City            St Time    
===== ===================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Liz Vitai                2  42 New York        NY 4:50:00 
    2 Kathryn Bertine          2  32 Tucson          AZ 4:53:37 
    3 Jessica Allen            2  30 Hampton Bays    NY 5:03:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Christie O'Hara        22 Harrisonburg       VA 5:21:05 
    2 Leigh Spoon            24 New York           NY 5:34:57 
    3 Amanda Braverman       23 Washington         CT 5:37:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Stefanie Bishop        25 New York           NY 5:25:05 
    2 Jessica Purcell        27 New York           NY 5:32:44 
    3 Kristin Eggl           25 New York           NY 5:50:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Katherine Ward         34 Brooklyn           NY 5:06:34 
    2 Amy Williams           31 New York           NY 5:19:19 
    3 Tara Lavonas           32 Latham             NY 5:23:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Christine Kachinsky    37 South Orange       NJ 5:03:28 
    2 Allison Agliardo       38 New York           NY 5:24:51 
    3 Rebecca Manning        39 East Setauket      NY 5:29:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Alyson Llerandi        43 Ridgewood          NJ 5:28:41 
    2 Amy Sherman            43 New York           NY 5:28:59 
    3 Karen Anastasio        40 Simsbury           CT 5:35:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Andrea Kent            49 Ny                 NY 5:55:42 
    2 Sharon Dauk            47 Ridgefield         CT 6:05:58 
    3 Bobbi Nigro            46 Bellerose Manor    NY 6:15:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Jodi Lee Alper         52 Basking Ridge      NJ 6:36:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Mary Wagner            57 Islip Terrace      NY 6:13:25 
    2 Dorothy Whalen         57 Oyster Bay         NY 6:18:30 
    3 Martine Dor            55 Mahwah             NJ 6:36:31 


                    





	MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                    

AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                  Ag City            St Time    
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1 Arthur Moore          21 Queens             NY 4:59:39 
    2 Patrick Holden        23 Stamford           CT 5:23:55 
    3 Andrew Digeronimo     24 New York           NY 5:33:16 
    4 Cameron Brien         22 New York           NY 5:45:38 
    5 Bryan Hoffman         23 Patchogue          NY 5:54:02 
    6 David Fgydy           24                       5:57:34 
    7 Christopher Murphy    19 East Islip         NY 6:08:44 
    8 Andrew Stritzl        24 Greenlawn          NY 6:37:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Peter Ventura         29 Glen Cove          NY 4:43:58 
    2 Rusty Blaise          27 New York           NY 4:58:41 
    3 Aaron Beim            29 New York           NY 5:05:40 
    4 Michael Copeland      27 New York           NY 5:10:47 
    5 David Pike            26 Port Jefferson     NE 5:12:08 
    6 Nathan Miller         29 New York           NY 5:14:26 
    7 Michael Erstad        28 New York           NY 5:16:59 
    8 Todd Gundersen        28 New York           NY 5:18:09 
    9 Evan Jahn             29 Chicago            IL 5:18:18 
   10 Uri Matatyaou         28 New York           NY 5:20:36 
   11 Maxim Berube          28 Syracuse           NY 5:24:32 
   12 Robert Stoy           28 New York           NY 5:27:02 
   13 Marek Teterycz        27 Brooklyn           NY 5:28:12 
   14 Kevin Eng             27 Jersey City        NJ 5:30:08 
   15 Stephen Mayo          28 Merrick            NY 5:31:57 
   16 Robert Lambrechts     29 Brooklyn           NY 5:32:17 
   17 Jess Compagnola       29 New York           NY 5:39:48 
   18 Robert Pease          28 New York           NY 5:40:45 
   19 Jeremy Susco          28 Mystic             CT 5:45:37 
   20 Joseph Drury          28 Hartsdale          NY 5:48:50 
   21 James Toelstedt       29 Glendale           NY 5:49:32 
   22 Anthony Bagnetto      28 New York           NY 5:50:27 
   23 Justin Madden         26 New York           NY 5:52:30 
   24 Conor Bell            27 Astoria            NY 5:54:46 
   25 Brian Coll            28 Massapequa Park    NY 5:55:02 
   26 Sean Begley           29 Belleville         NJ 5:59:58 
   27 Michael Cuffaro       26 Hoboken            NJ 6:08:22 
   28 Adam Krajewski        26 Brooklyn           NY 6:12:43 
   29 Greg Hruby            26 New York           NY 6:21:13 
   30 William Kendall       27 New York           NY 6:21:40 
   31 Ki-Tae Kim            26 New York           NY 6:27:07 
   32 Yuri Mushkin          29 New York           NY 6:30:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Grant Connelly        32 Port Jefferson     NY 4:31:59 
    2 John Hirsch           32 Block Island       RI 4:37:38 
    3 Brendan Corcoran      30 Livingston         NJ 4:41:43 
    4 Chris Abbott          32 New York           NY 4:47:48 
    5 Michael Farrell       34 New York           NY 4:49:34 
    6 Duncan Hughes         31 New York           NY 4:55:35 
    7 Robert Brown          33 West Point         NY 4:58:58 
    8 Christopher Forenbahe 30 Cliffside Park     NJ 4:59:00 
    9 Brian Balgaard        34 Washington         DC 4:59:13 
   10 Donald Gervais        34 Rye                NY 5:03:10 
   11 David Cowan           30 New York           NY 5:04:24 
   12 Craig Foos            30 New York           NY 5:05:21 
   13 Daniel Zgodny         31 New York           NY 5:06:40 
   14 Paul Maggio           31 New York           NY 5:13:44 
   15 Gregory Dell          31 Hallandale Beach   FL 5:18:30 
   16 Gregory Hertz         34 Brooklyn           NY 5:19:23 
   17 Julian Triscott       33 Ny                 NY 5:21:12 
   18 Murphy Caine          30 Highland Falls     NY 5:21:34 
   19 Brett Miller          30 New York           NY 5:23:46 
   20 Robert Moscato        32 Raleigh            NC 5:24:01 
   21 Derek Hunter          32 Chicago            IL 5:24:31 
   22 Corey Roberts         30 Baldwin            NY 5:25:03 
   23 Terry Schmidt         31 New York           NY 5:35:26 
   24 Alex Lepinsky         32 New York           NY 5:38:04 
   25 Thomas Cohill         31 Wainscott          NY 5:38:50 
   26 Frank Curra           30 New York           NY 5:40:07 
   27 Bradley Callahan      31 Bellport           NY 5:40:42 
   28 Charles Bonelli       31 Stonington         CT 5:42:50 
   29 Chris Fitzgerald      31 New York           NY 5:43:31 
   30 Joe Foley             32 Weymouth           MA 5:45:38 
   31 Brian Tack            34 New York           NY 5:45:54 
   32 Henrique Versieux     30 New York           NY 5:50:11 
   33 Christopher Monge     31 Huntington         NY 5:50:56 
   34 Ariel Schlein         31 New York           NY 5:51:16 
   35 Henrik Brun           34 New York           NY 5:52:13 
   36 Evan Goldberg         34 East Walpole       MA 5:52:14 
   37 Jason Valdina         34 New York           NY 5:52:25 
   38 Philip Lavoie         34 Somers             NY 5:53:12 
   39 Kieran McNamara       32 Bronx              NY 5:53:32 
   40 Michael Rogers        33 New York           NY 5:53:59 
   41 Mark Frasier          31 Brooklyn           NY 5:54:09 
   42 Daniel Gluck          30 New York           NY 5:55:26 
   43 Michael Eisenstadt    33 New York           NY 6:00:12 
   44 Joe Jacobson          32 Lake Worth         FL 6:00:32 
   45 Christopher Lindsey   31 New York           NY 6:01:02 
   46 Eduard Karasik        31 Bayside            NY 6:02:30 
   47 Jason Hartman         30 New York           NY 6:03:17 
   48 Matthew Scott         32 Haworth            NJ 6:05:41 
   49 Gregory Brozowski     31 Mendham            NJ 6:07:33 
   50 Michael Hall          32 Miller Place       NY 6:10:10 
   51 Scott Schachter       33 New York           NY 6:10:45 
   52 Daniel Ayotte         33 Port Jefferson     NY 6:11:29 
   53 James Riccelli        30 Loxahatchee        FL 6:12:12 
   54 Louis Guilfoil        32 Sayville           NY 6:14:51 
   55 Brian Sheehan         31 East Meadow        NY 6:16:39 
   56 Mark Poitras          31 Sag Harbor         NY 6:19:25 
   57 Mark Collins          33 New York           NY 6:19:49 
   58 Peter Keel            32 Boston             MA 6:21:52 
   59 Robert Perissi        32 Ridge              NY 6:24:01 
   60 Michael Held          30 New York           NY 6:26:07 
   61 Arturo Torres         34 Brooklyn           NY 6:28:18 
   62 Louis Alfano          31 Mount Sinai        NY 6:31:29 
   63 Michael Daly          30 Bronx              NY 6:39:49 
   64 Charley Crowley       31 Boston             MA 6:53:50 
   65 Matthew Welch         34 New York           NY 6:57:31 
   66 Vasilios Katranis     32 New York           NY 7:01:50 
   67 Scott Dynan           31 New York           NY 7:02:42 
   68 Oliver Rajic          30 Port Washington    NY 7:09:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Florian Stricker      39 Scarsdale          NY 4:38:28 
    2 Mark Snowise          38 Pittsfield         MA 4:38:42 
    3 Jack Smith            38 Brooklyn           NY 4:53:36 
    4 Jeff Robinson         36 Washington         DC 4:54:04 
    5 John Lewis            36 Setauket           NY 4:58:21 
    6 Tom Byrd              36 East Northport     NY 4:58:43 
    7 Marcio Fukuhara       37 New York           NY 4:59:20 
    8 Mark Debrowski        36 Ringwood           NJ 5:01:35 
    9 Ricardo Rivera        35 Manorville         NY 5:07:29 
   10 Michael Grace         38 Huntington         NY 5:14:22 
   11 Stanley Osborne       37 New York           NY 5:14:31 
   12 Orion Mims            35 New York           NY 5:15:57 
   13 John Acton            35 New York           NY 5:16:06 
   14 Ryan Salem            35 New York           NY 5:18:16 
   15 Alan Elsas Jr.        35 New York           NY 5:21:04 
   16 David Wiener          35 Harrison           NY 5:21:57 
   17 Matthias Schmitt      35 New York           NY 5:22:14 
   18 Tom Kiernan           37 Oradell            NJ 5:23:01 
   19 Bruno Otero           35 New York           NY 5:25:47 
   20 John Bye              38 South Orange       NJ 5:30:49 
   21 Eric Appelbaum        38 New York           NY 5:31:09 
   22 Nicholas Garramone    38 New York           NY 5:32:13 
   23 Reid Hamilton         36 New York           NY 5:33:32 
   24 William Stahl         37                       5:34:12 
   25 Erik Rosenblatt       36 Old Westbury       NY 5:34:49 
   26 Alex Belgiovine       37 Hillsdale          NJ 5:36:13 
   27 Gareth Ellen          36 New York           NY 5:36:57 
   28 Charles Schneider     38 Bay Shore          NY 5:39:20 
   29 Brendan Gilmore       37 North Bergen       NJ 5:39:58 
   30 Richard Vicens        39 Summit             NJ 5:40:07 
   31 Justin Brizuela       35 Lloyd Harbor       NY 5:40:34 
   32 Ian McLelland         36 Brooklyn           NY 5:44:15 
   33 Nickolas Jekogian     38 New York           NY 5:46:13 
   34 Claude Mattessich     38 Brightwaters       NY 5:48:45 
   35 Kris Steele           36 Ramsey             NJ 5:49:47 
   36 Patrick McInerney     38 Pelham Manor       NY 5:49:52 
   37 Michael Roux          37 Northport          NY 5:51:09 
   38 Tom Vecchione         39 Rockville Centre   NY 5:51:26 
   39 Kyle Hvidsten         36 Garden City        NY 5:51:34 
   40 Douglas Parker        39 New York           NY 5:51:59 
   41 Robert McKeown        36 Babylon            NY 5:52:27 
   42 Marc Nightingale      36 Jericho            NY 5:52:32 
   43 Jonathan Lewis        37 New York           NY 5:53:04 
   44 Quinn Bolton          37 Mahwah             NJ 5:55:19 
   45 Joseph Mareci         35 New York           NY 5:56:00 
   46 John Seal             38 Riverhead          NY 5:57:24 
   47 Keith Haskell         35 Oradell            NJ 6:00:54 
   48 Keith Ward            36 Medford            NY 6:07:48 
   49 John Migliori         36 Berkeley Heights   NJ 6:07:53 
   50 Scott Glass           39 New York           NY 6:10:05 
   51 Kevin Wong            36 New Hyde Park      NY 6:10:45 
   52 Kevin Dunathan        36 East Moriches      NY 6:13:18 
   53 James O'Toole         35 Port Washington    NY 6:14:17 
   54 Cyril Derveloy        36 New York           NY 6:16:17 
   55 Douglas Smith         35 Peekskill          NY 6:17:16 
   56 Krim Delko            39 New York           NY 6:18:35 
   57 Marcello Antiquera    39 Staten Island      NY 6:24:30 
   58 Lucas Montgomery      35 New York           NY 6:26:10 
   59 Robert Sebastianelli  39 Jessup             PA 6:27:21 
   60 Matthew Gurth         36 Morris Plains      NJ 6:28:20 
   61 Jacques Popper        38 New York           NY 6:36:01 
   62 Daniel Pickett        39 Clifton Park       NY 6:36:58 
   63 Peter Jameson         38 Nanuet             NY 6:50:57 
   64 Richard Hoffman       35 Lindenhurst        NY 7:22:48 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Arthur Boyko          41 Poughkeepsie       NY 4:47:01 
    2 Andrew Schupak        40 Stone Ridge        NY 4:52:12 
    3 Tom O'Neill           41 Montrose           NY 4:56:30 
    4 John French           44 Short Hills        NJ 4:59:38 
    5 Stephen Thuilot       40 Stony Brook        NY 5:02:10 
    6 Matthew Degennaro     41 Hudson             NY 5:02:36 
    7 Joe Amato             42 East Quogue        NY 5:06:15 
    8 Dave Wissemann        43 Islip Terrace      NY 5:06:58 
    9 John Vanorden         40 Wantagh            NY 5:08:08 
   10 Stuart Simon          43 New York           NY 5:08:57 
   11 Michael Nelson        42 New York           NY 5:11:37 
   12 Randy McGhie          43 Langley            BC 5:13:48 
   13 Chris Mulligan        44 Shelter Island Hei NY 5:15:10 
   14 Jay  Bainbridge       44 Brooklyn           NY 5:15:59 
   15 Robert Pisciotta      44 Westhampton Beach  NY 5:16:11 
   16 Hans Parrado          40 Weehawken          NJ 5:20:18 
   17 Nicholas Romano       40 New York           NY 5:20:28 
   18 Tom Donoghue          44 Marietta           GA 5:20:57 
   19 Tom Peterson          40 Massapequa Park    NY 5:21:20 
   20 Steve Becker          41 Schenectady        NY 5:25:44 
   21 Jim Kreuscher         40 East Islip         NY 5:28:17 
   22 Lawrence McGivney     44 New York           NY 5:37:48 
   23 Jeff Beckmen          43 Summit             NJ 5:40:06 
   24 Marc Lebowitz         42 Pleasantville      NY 5:41:05 
   25 Gary Salmirs          43 Demarest           NJ 5:43:02 
   26 Matthew Valyo         41 Sterling           MA 5:43:56 
   27 Joe McCrudden         42 Clifton Park       NY 5:50:55 
   28 Christopher Casey     44 East Meadow        NY 5:51:00 
   29 Brian Monteverdi      41 Park Ridge         NJ 5:51:52 
   30 Michael McLaughlin    42 Bethlehem          PA 5:51:56 
   31 Glenn Fitchett        44 East Islip         NY 5:52:20 
   32 Kenneth Posner        44 New York           NY 5:53:17 
   33 Neil Katz             41 Pleasantville      NY 5:54:28 
   34 Carl O'Connell        44 Irvington          NY 6:01:09 
   35 Richard Peck          43 Sterling           VA 6:02:25 
   36 Lawrence Murphy       41 Greenlawn          NY 6:02:54 
   37 Samir Noriega         40 Dix Hills          NY 6:05:28 
   38 Paul Garrity          40 Chatham            NJ 6:05:39 
   39 Randy Witwick         42 Hanover            NH 6:06:53 
   40 David Aaron           43 New York           NY 6:07:20 
   41 John Gennusa          44 Holbrook           NY 6:07:41 
   42 John Yancigay         44 East Islip         NY 6:08:08 
   43 John Carey            44 New York           NY 6:08:23 
   44 Dominic Napolitano    42 Darien             CT 6:09:24 
   45 Bobby Leong           44 Astoria            NY 6:09:29 
   46 Thaddeus Wojcik       42 New York           NY 6:10:26 
   47 Art Berry             41 Stony Brook        NY 6:12:15 
   48 Dudley Hancox         41 Glen Rock          NJ 6:15:42 
   49 Richard Craig         43 Loudonville        NY 6:20:09 
   50 Ray Tucker            40 Staten Island      NY 6:20:35 
   51 Patrick Zlogar        43 Clifton Park       NY 6:22:28 
   52 Thomas McManus        42 Clifton Park       NY 6:24:51 
   53 Hiroyuki Shimizu      44 Manhasset          NY 6:25:37 
   54 Brian Hamway          43 New York           NY 6:27:59 
   55 Robert Mitil          40 Harrison           NY 6:30:12 
   56 Adrian Niculescu      42 Hicksville         NY 6:34:41 
   57 Robert Pugsley        43 Milton             MA 6:38:36 
   58 Thomas Cook           42 Schenectady        NY 6:40:05 
   59 Joel Schottenfeld     40 Long Beach         NY 6:45:52 
   60 Joseph Eckstein       42 Brooklyn           NY 6:55:50 
   61 Chris Williams        40 Weymouth           MA 6:59:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Kevin Higgins         47 Stillwater         NY 4:37:08 
    2 Charles Whalen        46 Montauk            NY 4:38:11 
    3 John Conlon           47 Mystic             CT 4:50:33 
    4 Bryan Gonzalez        45 Honolulu           HI 4:56:29 
    5 Kenneth Wilson        45 Pittsfield         MA 5:02:54 
    6 Alan Golds            49 Hastings On Hudson NY 5:04:46 
    7 John Buzanga          46 Bellmore           NY 5:07:31 
    8 Kevin    Barry        45 East Hampton       NY 5:12:06 
    9 Ed Dempsey            46 Clifton Park       NY 5:14:03 
   10 Jeff Liccardi         47 Basking Ridge      NJ 5:19:01 
   11 Robert Rosen          49 Montauk            NY 5:19:07 
   12 John Broich           46 Sag Harbor         NY 5:25:42 
   13 Robert Wallace        46 New York           NY 5:27:30 
   14 Ralph Loveys          49 Mountain Lakes     NJ 5:28:21 
   15 Don Quast             48 East Islip         NY 5:29:38 
   16 Carlos Sanchez        46 Outremont          QC 5:31:04 
   17 Leo Arnaboldi         48 New York           NY 5:31:38 
   18 Richard Nebiosini     47 Port Jefferson Sta NY 5:32:30 
   19 Brad Cole             49 New York           NY 5:50:14 
   20 Jeffrey Conway        46 New York           NY 5:51:09 
   21 Steven Mount          46 New York           NY 5:51:33 
   22 Peter Karoczkai       46 New York           NY 5:51:57 
   23 Paul Campbell         48 Lyme               CT 5:57:27 
   24 Neil Denney           47 New York           NY 5:57:45 
   25 Jerome Longue         46 Mahwah             NJ 6:00:45 
   26 John Caffrey          46 Hauppauge          NY 6:04:13 
   27 Robert Dombrowsky     46 Hasbrouck Heights  NJ 6:07:19 
   28 Keith Fleischman      49 Riverside          CT 6:07:32 
   29 Harry Armon           47 Oyster Bay         NY 6:09:52 
   30 Anthony Matteo        47 Manhasset          NY 6:10:37 
   31 Steven Titan          49 Great Neck         NY 6:16:15 
   32 Joseph Burzynski      45 New Yok            NY 6:19:27 
   33 Bruce Gehrke          46 Syosset            NY 6:21:36 
   34 Joe Flanagan          46 New York           NY 6:28:20 
   35 Keith Stein           45 Westport           CT 6:30:41 
   36 Dennis McDermott      46 Southold           NY 6:32:22 
   37 Mitchell Ginsberg     48 Farmingdale        NY 6:58:09 
   38 Stephen Barone        46 Dix Hills          NY 6:59:23 
   39 Michael Kaufmann      48 Patchogue          NY 7:06:12 
   40 Tom Newman            49 Westbury           NY 7:13:54 
   41 Thomas Anderson       45 Westbury           NY 7:17:20 
   42 Gregory White         49 Boylston           MA 7:40:39 
   43 Newton Trey           48 Oakland Gardens    NY 7:57:27 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Rob Simms             53 Cohasset           MA 5:05:40 
    2 David Whelan          53 Sag Harbor         NY 5:08:27 
    3 Walter Rand           53 Pawling            NY 5:16:16 
    4 Al Graef              50 Oradell            NJ 5:17:27 
    5 Joseph Collins        50 Long Beach         NY 5:18:57 
    6 Larry Costantino      51 East Moriches      NY 5:24:56 
    7 Mike Bottini          53                       5:26:56 
    8 Evan Marks            50 New York           NY 5:31:18 
    9 William Mondelli      50 East Northport     NY 5:31:22 
   10 Ernst Hofmann         50 Madison            NJ 5:36:43 
   11 Gerry Oxford          54 New York           NY 5:36:53 
   12 Paul McGuire          51 New York           NY 5:38:11 
   13 Jacques Adam          54 Westmount          QC 5:44:19 
   14 Alfred Barnes         51                       5:45:12 
   15 William O'Donnell     54 East Hampton       NY 5:47:14 
   16 John Howard           53 Scarsdale          NY 5:48:05 
   17 John Barylski         52 Bridgehampton      NY 6:06:17 
   18 Bruno Leyssene        54 Cedar Grove        NJ 6:10:18 
   19 Edward Foley          50 Thornwood          NY 6:44:08 
   20 Bob Nelson            54 New York           NY 7:11:50 
   21 John Nolan            50 Southampton        NY 7:21:33 
   22 John Morabito         53 Scarsdale          NY 7:37:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Rich Albom            55 Fort Lee           NJ 4:55:17 
    2 Anthony Labozzetta    58 New York           NY 5:21:38 
    3 Gordon Dinsmore       55 Montclair          NJ 5:40:39 
    4 John Hewitt           57 New York           NY 6:03:17 
    5 J. Kevin Stahl        56 Holbrook           NY 6:53:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Bill Pape             60 Kingston           NY 5:15:33 
    2 Richard Mohlere       61 Shelter Island Hei NY 6:18:17 
    3 Raymond Bonner        60 Rocky Point        NY 6:27:38 
    4 Armand D'Amato        63 Lloyd Harbor       NY 6:50:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 Alex Flyntz           66 Seaford            NY 5:50:16 
    2 John Weber            69 New York           NY 6:21:37 
    3 Ted McCarthy          66 Portland           ME 7:00:16 


 	MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
            Sunday, September 30, 2007                         
                 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                  Ag City            St Time    
===== ===================== == =============== == =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1 Christie O'Hara       22 Harrisonburg       VA 5:21:05 
    2 Leigh Spoon           24 New York           NY 5:34:57 
    3 Amanda Braverman      23 Washington         CT 5:37:53 
    4 Evelyn De Chauny      21 Harrisonburg       VA 6:18:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Stefanie Bishop       25 New York           NY 5:25:05 
    2 Jessica Purcell       27 New York           NY 5:32:44 
    3 Kristin Eggl          25 New York           NY 5:50:34 
    4 Hilary Halstead       26 New York           NY 5:57:48 
    5 Rebecca Ashare        26 Tonawanda          NY 6:02:28 
    6 Amanda Betsold        27 Brooklyn           NY 6:03:44 
    7 Cassidy Martindale    27 New York           NY 6:04:16 
    8 Kristin Gundersen     26 New York           NY 6:18:29 
    9 Amelia Stoj           27 West Hartford      CT 6:22:26 
   10 Brita Gaffey          29 New Yoek           NY 6:33:26 
   11 Diana Erdmann-Sager   29 Brooklyn           NY 6:36:45 
   12 Emma Brooks           26 Montrose           NY 6:38:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Katherine Ward        34 Brooklyn           NY 5:06:34 
    2 Amy Williams          31 New York           NY 5:19:19 
    3 Tara Lavonas          32 Latham             NY 5:23:17 
    4 Nicole Skidmore       30 Syosset            NY 5:31:37 
    5 Maureen Duffy         31 New York           NY 5:32:17 
    6 Laura Sarasua         34 Brooklyn           NY 5:43:00 
    7 Kim Barry             30 Brooklyn           NY 5:47:18 
    8 Jessica Swanson       32 East Islip         NY 5:48:37 
    9 Inga Kalinichenko     33 New York           NY 5:55:28 
   10 Susan Galich          30 West Point         NY 6:16:25 
   11 Lauren Darienzo       31 Long Beach         NY 6:22:34 
   12 Rebecca Hillary       31 Philadelphia       PA 6:31:08 
   13 Lorri Jongeneel       34 New York           NY 6:41:21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Christine Kachinsky   37 South Orange       NJ 5:03:28 
    2 Allison Agliardo      38 New York           NY 5:24:51 
    3 Rebecca Manning       39 East Setauket      NY 5:29:18 
    4 Joella Baker          37 Harmony            PA 5:30:57 
    5 Alison Radford        35 New York           NY 5:42:30 
    6 Nicole Berry          36 Stony Brook        NY 5:44:46 
    7 Jennifer Levine       35 New York           NY 6:21:12 
    8 Amy Harloff           39 New York           NY 6:22:03 
    9 Christine Merrihew    39 East Quogue        NY 6:29:17 
   10 Laura Robisky         35 Piermont           NY 6:30:25 
   11 Christine Honig       38 Poughkeepsie       NY 6:39:35 
   12 Susan Eckstein        39 Medford            NY 6:56:55 
   13 Sabrina Scrivanich    39 Fort Lee           NJ 7:09:11 
   14 Mary Motto            36 Mattituck          NY 7:22:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Alyson Llerandi       43 Ridgewood          NJ 5:28:41 
    2 Amy Sherman           43 New York           NY 5:28:59 
    3 Karen Anastasio       40 Simsbury           CT 5:35:40 
    4 Charlotte Johnson     40 Port Jefferson Sta NY 5:41:15 
    5 Judy Torel            44 Albany             NY 5:46:42 
    6 Eliana Feldstein      40 Melville           NY 5:54:38 
    7 Lisl Prater-Lee       40 Poughkeepsie       NY 5:54:48 
    8 Tish McCrea           42 Huntington         NY 6:03:22 
    9 Debbie Petridis       44 Albany             NY 6:05:25 
   10 Dawn Desimone         42 Greenlawn          NY 6:07:40 
   11 Francine Ronan        43 Port Jefferson Sta NY 6:14:35 
   12 Christine Riggs       40 Cedar Grove        NJ 6:23:56 
   13 Donna Cummings        44 West Islip         NY 6:27:44 
   14 Dana Lawrence         41 Nyc                NY 6:40:19 
   15 Jeanne Meyer          43 Brooklyn           NY 6:58:43 
   16 Theresa Ferrari Daly  40 Maspeth            NY 7:20:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Andrea Kent           49 Ny                 NY 5:55:42 
    2 Sharon Dauk           47 Ridgefield         CT 6:05:58 
    3 Bobbi Nigro           46 Bellerose Manor    NY 6:15:25 
    4 Hanna Ben-Shoan       47 Paramus            NJ 6:18:24 
    5 Maroula Castella      49 Setauket           NY 6:35:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Jodi Lee Alper        52 Basking Ridge      NJ 6:36:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Mary Wagner           57 Islip Terrace      NY 6:13:25 
    2 Dorothy Whalen        57 Oyster Bay         NY 6:18:30 
    3 Martine Dor           55 Mahwah             NJ 6:36:31 
    4 Dale Ellen Aliberti   56 Belchertown        MA 7:47:28 



                            

        MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
             Sunday, September 30, 2007                         

CLYDESDALE RESULTS                          

Place No.   Wave Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1    61    1 Craig Foos            30 New York           NY 5:05:21 
    2   163    3 Ricardo Rivera        35 Manorville         NY 5:07:29 
    3   529    3 Nathan Miller         29 New York           NY 5:14:26 
    4   538    3 Orion Mims            35 New York           NY 5:15:57 
    5   548    3 Al Graef              50 Oradell            NJ 5:17:27 
    6   539    3 John Bye              38 South Orange       NJ 5:30:49 
    7   536    3 Joe Foley             32 Weymouth           MA 5:45:38 
    8   550    3 William O'Donnell     54 East Hampton       NY 5:47:14 
    9   530    3 James Toelstedt       29 Glendale           NY 5:49:32 
   10   542    3 Carl O'Connell        44 Irvington          NY 6:01:09 
   11   543    3 John Yancigay         44 East Islip         NY 6:08:08 
   12   545    3 Bobby Leong           44 Astoria            NY 6:09:29 
   13   535    3 Peter Keel            32 Boston             MA 6:21:52 
   14   527    3 Ki-Tae Kim            26 New York           NY 6:27:07 
   15   540    3 Robert Mitil          40 Harrison           NY 6:30:12 
   16   533    3 Scott Dynan           31 New York           NY 7:02:42 
   17   531    3 Oliver Rajic          30 Port Washington    NY 7:09:52 
   18   549    3 Bob Nelson            54 New York           NY 7:11:50 
   19   544    3 Thomas Anderson       45 Westbury           NY 7:17:20 

                             

           MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
              Sunday, September 30, 2007                         

ATHENA RESULTS                           

Place No.   Wave Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   524    2 Lisl Prater-Lee       40 Poughkeepsie       NY 5:54:48 
    2   522    2 Christine Honig       38 Poughkeepsie       NY 6:39:35 
    3   525    2 Dana Lawrence         41 Nyc                NY 6:40:19 
    4   521    2 Lorri Jongeneel       34 New York           NY 6:41:21 
    5   523    2 Susan Eckstein        39 Medford            NY 6:56:55 


   

          MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
              Sunday, September 30, 2007                         

MIXED RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)                           

Place Wave No.   Name                  Team                     Time    
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======================== ======= 
    1    5   581 Donna Desousa-Schmidt Fo Do Mo                 4:39:12 
    2    5   578 Tiffany Cahill        Cahill Tri Team Two      4:59:51 
    3    5   583 Erin Horsley          Mad Science              5:09:29 
    4    5   577 Maureen Cahill        Cahill Tri Team One      5:11:31 
    5    5   587 Holly Jonas           Team Ttc                 5:22:08 
    6    5   580 Ruth Von Schumann     Dynamic Trio             5:46:04 
    7    5   576 Bevan Talbot          3 Is The Magic Number    5:47:47 
    8    5   582 Brandy Miller         Lean Miller's            5:53:28 
    9    5   586 Sally Mahon           Team Tri Color           6:12:50 
   10    5   589 Jeanne Maire          Two Men And An Anchor    6:18:53 

                                                         

              
           MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
               Sunday, September 30, 2007                         

MEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)
                          

Place Wave No.   Name                  Team                     Time    
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======================== ======= 
    1    5   584 Valerie Rosen         Rosen                    4:51:20 
    2    5   570 Eric Clark            Clarkpower               4:51:32 
    3    5   572 Daniel Hayes          Pigcorn                  5:04:24 
    4    5   575 Chris Ramsay          Team Ramsay              5:08:04 
    5    5   574 Manuel Esteban        Team Mojo                5:31:38 
    6    5   585 Jamie Sloan           Team Sloan               5:33:54 
    7    5   571 Brady Miller          Meaty Miller's           6:23:46 
    8    5   573 Noel Donovan          Stapleton                6:30:48 


             

                    
	    MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
		Sunday, September 30, 2007

WOMEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)            		                           

Place Wave No.   Name                  Team                     Time    
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======================== ======= 
    1    5   593 Meghan Newcomer       Trilife Trichicks        4:52:44 
    2    5   591 Joella Baker          Borg Cube                5:11:29 
    3    5   592 Meredith Pridgen      Pridgen                  5:43:17 

                                                                      
               
           MIGHTY MAN HALF MONTAUK TRIATHLON
               Sunday, September 30, 2007                         

RELAY ONLY - LISTED BY CAPTAIN NAME                         

Place Name                  Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
1     Donna Desousa-Schmidt    5 28:07    2    0:45 3   2:38:13  3    0:48 11  1:31:21  3   4:39:12  
2     Valerie Rosen            5 31:39    6    1:09 16  2:37:15  2    0:47 10  1:40:32  5   4:51:20  
3     Eric Clark               5 34:56    9    0:48 5   2:32:26  1    0:40 2   1:42:43  7   4:51:32  
4     Meghan Newcomer          5 27:37    1    0:56 11  2:41:40  6    0:46 9   1:41:46  6   4:52:44  
5     Tiffany Cahill           5 30:18    4    3:49 20                         1:46:03  8   4:59:51  
6     Daniel Hayes             5 29:05    3    1:09 15  3:04:43  12   0:43 4   1:28:46  1   5:04:24  
7     Chris Ramsay             5 36:17    10   0:54 8   2:42:45  7    0:46 7   1:47:24  11  5:08:04  
8     Erin Horsley             5 31:53    7    0:43 2   2:39:03  4    0:49 13  1:57:02  16  5:09:29  
9     Joella Baker             5 34:15    8    0:53 7   2:48:16  8    0:48 12  1:47:19  10  5:11:29  
10    Maureen Cahill           5 30:18    5    1:05 13  2:41:31  5    0:55 15  1:57:43  17  5:11:31  
11    Holly Jonas              5 40:45    15   0:56 10  2:48:17  9    0:39 1   1:51:32  14  5:22:08  
12    Manuel Esteban           5 37:57    14   1:08 14  2:51:20  10   1:05 19  2:00:09  18  5:31:38  
13    Jamie Sloan              5 45:55    18   2:11 19  3:06:03  13   0:42 3   1:39:06  4   5:33:54  
14    Meredith Pridgen         5 36:39    11   4:39 21  3:14:54  15   0:53 14  1:46:13  9   5:43:17  
15    Ruth Von Schumann        5 36:58    12   0:47 4   3:13:47  14   0:46 8   1:53:48  15  5:46:04  
16    Bevan Talbot             5 42:34    16   1:02 12  2:55:32  11   1:00 17  2:07:40  21  5:47:47  
17    Brandy Miller            5 37:35    13   0:55 9   3:26:07  17   0:56 16  1:47:57  12  5:53:28  
18    Sally Mahon              5 56:09    19   1:19 18  3:45:16  20   1:08 20  1:29:00  2   6:12:50  
19    Jeanne Maire             5 45:48    17   1:13 17  3:30:38  18   1:01 18  2:00:14  19  6:18:53  
20    Brady Miller             5 60:27    21   0:37 1   3:20:43  16   0:43 5   2:01:18  20  6:23:46  
21    Noel Donovan             5 58:11    20   0:49 6   3:42:16  19   0:44 6   1:48:50  13  6:30:48  


                                                                     Page 1

DNF - did not finish 
                     MIGHTY MAN HALF TRIATHLON       
          ChampionChip Timing by superracesystems.com           

Place Name            Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    Penalty  
===== =============== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= ======== 
      Brendan Wolters 38:55    208  1:54 83  2:45:57  66                                          
      Jacob Leivent   43:59    324  3:10 244 3:36:54  390                                         
      Christopher Joh 34:21    94   1:35 44                                                       
      David Steiker   46:25    355  4:56 369 2:59:04  182                                         
      Scott Fritscher 40:26    254  3:17 258 2:49:32  98                                          
      Peter Skutnik   31:47    42   2:32 161                                                      
      Corey Case      45:17    341  2:53 195 3:24:23  357  2:40 245                               
      Steven Bridglan 41:48    279  1:41 57  2:26:52  2                                           
      Manuel De Diego 32:09    50   1:54 86  2:41:49  46   2:41 247                               
      John McPhilliam 37:52    173  4:33 352 3:43:48  394                                         
      Jeffrey Chipeti 42:56    305  3:04 230 3:15:44  326  5:35 377                               
      Bertrand Dor    37:10    147  5:28 384 3:09:16  291  3:42 334                               
      Roy Lamendola   51:17    394  5:04 374                                                      
      Caroline Gaynor 39:43    231  1:53 81                                                       
      Catherine Salaz 45:46    346  5:51 392 3:41:59  393  6:04 382                               
      Amanda Demilt   40:03    244                                                                
      Tracy Becker    48:41    385  5:37 388 3:44:44  395  4:45 365                               
      Claudine Gersho 34:34    100  5:01 373 3:30:08  374  3:25 316                               
      Stephanie Gehrk 43:40    319  4:04 327 3:13:45  315  4:07 350                               
      Laura McCarthy  33:03    70   4:05 329 2:59:15  185                                         
      Joyce Silverste 35:38    116  2:29 155 3:06:06  257  2:17 197                               
      Flori Doyle     48:28    382  3:11 249 3:31:07  377                                         
      Michael William 38:09    185  1:47 66  2:57:41  170  1:16 68                                

Number of records: 23