RESULTS

The weather was warm, with a cool breeze as the athletes were stepping into the water race morning, but by the time our returning champion crossed the finish line the sun was shinning brightly down on the spectators.


Rod McClave had the fastest swim time, followed by Magdalena Stovickova. Stovickova was the first one out of the transition area onto the bike. Randy Weintraub posted the fastest bike time with a 1:02:29. The windy conditions made the swim and bike times a little slower than usual. It was a perfect day for the run course.

Grant Connelly was our overall champion for the second year in a row with a time of 2:05:27. He had room to spare as second place Peter Ventura crossed the finish line in 2:12:03. Close behind was John Hirsch finishing at 2:12:40.

This was a very exciting race on the women’s side. Our overall female champion was Karen Smyers in 2:13:00. Second place was a three time champion of the Mighty Hamptons; Magdalena Stovickova with a time of 2:16:57. Our third place finisher was Kerry Simmons with a time of 2:19:37

2007 MIGHTY HAMPTONS RESULTS

SCROLL DOWN FOR AGE GROUP, CLYDESDALE AND ATHENA PLACES AND RELAY RESULTS
        
FULL SPLIT TIMES FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS  
                            
                   

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
1     Grant Connelly          1    1 24:12    9    0:58 1   1:02:44  2    1:08 3     36:27  3   2:05:27 
2     Michael Perlberg       46    3 24:57    14   1:18 8   1:02:50  3    1:23 25    37:18  4   2:07:45 
3     Peter Ventura          12    1 25:42    15   1:17 5   1:05:12  17   0:54 1     39:00  12  2:12:03 
4     John Hirsch            19    1 26:23    18   1:07 3   1:05:15  19   1:01 2     38:56  10  2:12:40 
5     Karen Smyers           21    1 24:24    11   1:23 11  1:06:45  25   1:38 100   38:51  7   2:13:00 
6     Shawn Faurot            4    1 24:09    8    1:18 7   1:05:55  22   1:09 4     40:54  24  2:13:22 
7     Nathanael Horne       197    3 28:07    45   1:30 14  1:03:32  5    1:32 62    39:29  15  2:14:08 
8     Timothy O'Day         321    3 27:30    31   2:04 59  1:04:10  6    1:38 96    39:30  16  2:14:49 
10    Magdalena Stovickova   30    1 22:21    2    1:02 2   1:10:35  95   1:12 9     41:49  35  2:16:57 
9     Brian McDonald        242    3 28:04    42   1:13 4   1:04:49  9    1:14 11    41:39  31  2:16:57 
11    Randy Weintraub         7    1 28:40    58   1:34 17  1:02:29  1    1:20 21    43:09  49  2:17:10 
12    Stephen Thuilot       379    4 30:23    86   1:48 31  1:05:24  21   1:26 37    38:19  6   2:17:18 
13    Andrew Schupak        385    4 29:26    72   1:37 19  1:06:51  27   1:18 18    38:53  8   2:18:03 
14    Kevin Schroth           6    3 24:01    7    2:05 66  1:07:18  29   1:17 15    43:28  60  2:18:08 
15    Jim MacWhinnie        224    3 30:58    102  1:33 16  1:05:00  13   1:11 8     39:35  17  2:18:16 
16    Kurt Pollem           334    4 27:51    36   1:49 34  1:06:35  24   1:21 22    41:39  32  2:19:13 
17    Kerry Simmons          26    1 24:33    13   1:24 12  1:07:57  38   1:29 53    44:16  72  2:19:37 
18    Amy Bevilacqua        930    2 29:58    80   3:19 305 1:04:59  11   2:41 456   39:01  13  2:19:57 
19    Tim Inall             348    3 26:37    24   1:17 6   1:09:11  61   1:18 19    42:11  38  2:20:33 
20    James Perry           205    1 33:04    166  1:55 41  1:04:41  8    1:36 82    39:38  18  2:20:50 
21    Charles Whalen        479    1 32:18    138  2:49 207 1:05:17  20   1:26 35    39:05  14  2:20:53 
22    Matt Luckett          225    3 30:39    94   2:17 94  1:05:07  15   1:33 66    42:02  37  2:21:37 
23    Larry Costantino      595    3 28:08    46   1:28 13  1:08:02  39   1:17 16    42:58  46  2:21:51 
24    Cristian Garcia       187    1 29:24    69   1:19 9   1:08:58  55   1:40 104   40:59  27  2:22:18 
25    Jonathan Sobel        284    3 29:41    76   1:55 44  1:08:11  43   1:37 92    40:57  26  2:22:20 
26    Patrick Bridges       365    4 23:19    4    2:10 79  1:12:41  143  1:25 32    43:23  56  2:22:57 
27    Michael Boublik       362    4 28:58    63   2:18 95  1:09:32  72   1:35 76    41:03  29  2:23:24 
28    Chris Budden          107    1 27:31    32   2:05 68  1:09:17  65   1:24 28    43:13  51  2:23:28 
29    Steve Schmidt         404    4 23:57    6    2:11 80  1:13:00  151  1:30 56    42:55  43  2:23:31 
30    Chris Abbott          145    1 31:44    123  2:38 152 1:10:59  104  1:54 180   36:26  2   2:23:38 
31    Robert Demarco        170    1 31:09    106  2:14 90  1:07:38  32   1:55 183   40:56  25  2:23:51 
32    Ryan Dolan             14    3 23:38    5    2:08 74  1:12:24  133  1:27 42    44:16  71  2:23:52 
33    Ian Ballantyne        439    4 27:45    34   2:17 93  1:07:36  30   1:30 58    44:46  89  2:23:52 
34    John Lewis            268    3 25:49    16   2:04 60  1:09:56  80   1:50 154   44:34  81  2:24:11 
35    Robert Wallace        506    4 33:22    175  1:49 33  1:05:13  18   1:19 20    43:02  47  2:24:42 
36    Don Bond              577    3 30:37    93   2:13 86  1:05:10  16   1:36 81    45:20  101 2:24:54 
37    Ben Turnbull            2    1 28:09    47  12:25 738 1:05:03  14   1:36 87    38:53  9   2:26:04 
38    Matt Descovich         11    1 24:13    10   1:32 15  1:16:00  243  1:10 6     43:28  58  2:26:21 
39    Josh Spector          204    1 30:50    98   2:12 82  1:08:20  49   1:38 94    43:26  57  2:26:23 
40    Tim Foxen             052    3 28:01    39   2:24 113 1:12:45  146  2:04 244   41:18  30  2:26:30 














                                                                      Page 2

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                          MIGHTY HAMPTONS          

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
41    Robert Pisciotta      475    4 29:25    71   2:20 102 1:08:05  42   1:35 77    45:34  110 2:26:57 
42    Liz Vitai              20    1 28:46    60   1:37 20  1:09:17  64   1:40 105   46:00  120 2:27:18 
43    Matthew Simonetti      37    3 32:55    159  2:24 114 1:09:58  82   1:58 204   40:22  20  2:27:34 
44    Mauricio Duarte       394    4 37:16    365  1:46 27  1:06:48  26   1:24 29    40:28  21  2:27:40 
45    Wataru Shimizu         15    4 33:38    180  1:48 32  1:07:52  34   1:32 63    43:02  48  2:27:52 
46    Hana Sykorova          23    2 31:05    104  1:38 22  1:10:44  96   1:23 24    43:15  53  2:28:03 
47    John Broich           521    4 30:27    89   2:41 170 1:09:00  56   1:32 61    44:50  90  2:28:28 
48    Greg Meredith           9    4 33:25    176  3:17 302 1:03:03  4    1:36 79    47:10  158 2:28:29 
49    Frank Braden          213    1 26:35    23   2:06 72  1:14:03  184  1:47 140   44:09  68  2:28:38 
50    Kevin Cavanaugh       267    3 32:08    131  3:40 371 1:08:15  45   2:15 304   42:39  41  2:28:56 
51    Tibor Nemes           262    3 32:19    140  2:33 141 1:07:56  36   1:37 91    44:38  84  2:29:01 
52    Santiago Helman       126    1 38:26    430  2:39 159 1:05:00  12   2:06 253   40:53  23  2:29:02 
53    Michael Kasper        353    3 33:10    169  2:48 205 1:09:03  59   1:52 168   42:13  39  2:29:04 
54    Natalie Penny          28    2 29:06    65   2:03 58  1:11:07  105  1:23 27    45:30  106 2:29:07 
55    Tom Florio            597    3 30:57    101  1:50 38  1:07:13  28   1:27 41    47:59  189 2:29:24 
56    Richard Diamond       153    1 32:49    156  2:48 202 1:10:16  90   2:00 221   41:50  36  2:29:42 
57    Stuart Simon          462    4 35:00    241  2:54 218 1:08:44  54   1:26 34    41:45  33  2:29:46 
58    Michelle Faurot       994    5 28:03    41   2:00 50  1:09:02  58   1:53 172   49:21  235 2:30:18 
59    Michael Hughes        586    3 31:15    110  1:55 42  1:09:50  77   1:47 144   45:34  108 2:30:19 
60    Scott Costley         302    3 31:41    122  1:57 45  1:09:35  74   2:00 219   45:24  104 2:30:33 
61    Lawrence Farrell      087    1 30:31    90   3:06 252 1:09:16  63   1:56 193   45:49  115 2:30:36 
62    Eric Eichenlaub       326    3 32:49    155  2:14 89  1:10:10  88   1:28 48    44:14  69  2:30:53 
63    Michel De Konkoly The 624    3 33:03    165  1:59 48  1:10:20  91   1:52 167   43:45  64  2:30:56 
64    Billy Murray          569    4 39:09    465  2:14 88  1:04:36  7    1:41 108   43:28  59  2:31:06 
65    David Whelan          604    3 33:37    179  2:20 99  1:09:18  67   1:51 165   44:07  66  2:31:11 
66    Marc Lebowitz         389    4 29:15    67   3:08 268 1:08:43  53   2:27 372   47:41  175 2:31:12 
67    Ric Stott             640    1 28:22    52   2:12 84  1:06:34  23   2:12 286   52:02  347 2:31:21 
68    John Vanorden         333    3 37:50    397  2:54 220 1:10:34  94   1:17 17    38:59  11  2:31:32 
69    Michael Genkin        533    4 29:21    68   2:33 140 1:10:16  89   2:07 258   47:28  165 2:31:42 
70    Andrew Motola         454    4 27:08    29   2:45 184 1:15:15  219  1:58 202   44:42  85  2:31:45 
71    Charles Schneider     329    3 32:57    160  2:38 153 1:08:18  46   1:48 147   46:14  133 2:31:53 
72    Kristin Budden        774    2 33:48    186  2:36 147 1:09:27  70   1:34 68    44:30  79  2:31:54 
73    George Drametenos     315    3 28:58    64   3:07 262 1:11:55  121  2:18 320   45:40  112 2:31:55 
74    John Gleeson          207    1 32:37    146  2:08 73  1:10:34  93   1:44 126   45:21  103 2:32:21 
75    Greg Maddaloni        248    3 33:43    182  1:50 36  1:09:10  60   1:36 83    46:07  125 2:32:23 
76    Patrick McElroy       320    3 31:37    120  2:23 112 1:11:11  106  1:54 182   45:37  111 2:32:41 
77    Jennifer Molinski     734    2 26:47    25   1:42 25  1:18:30  329  2:02 232   43:43  63  2:32:43 
78    Ben Quinn             148    1 38:06    414  2:49 208 1:04:52  10   2:42 458   44:17  74  2:32:45 
79    Nicole Skidmore        27    2 29:41    75   1:46 26  1:13:30  169  1:36 84    46:25  138 2:32:55 
80    Syed Ahmed            950    1 35:13    251  2:48 204 1:07:51  33   2:12 282   44:55  91  2:32:58 














                                                                      Page 3

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                            MIGHTY HAMPTONS           

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
81    Robert Kalish         552    4 34:50    235  2:58 228 1:09:22  69   1:27 45    44:37  83  2:33:12 
82    Bruce Gilardi         468    4 30:25    87   2:51 210 1:09:37  76   2:10 273   48:19  201 2:33:20 
83    Christopher Koegel     48    3 34:55    236  3:47 396 1:11:57  122  2:08 267   40:37  22  2:33:22 
84    Greg Best             254    3 29:43    77   2:19 97  1:13:11  158  1:46 136   46:27  140 2:33:23 
85    Michael Erstad         67    1 36:06    298  2:04 62  1:11:15  108  1:27 40    42:34  40  2:33:24 
86    Thomas Nordland        18    1 28:02    40   1:47 29  1:14:07  187  1:41 110   48:03  192 2:33:37 
87    Gary Despres           41    3 32:18    139  3:08 265 1:09:52  78   2:34 413   46:06  123 2:33:56 
88    Anthony Labozzetta    652    1 33:59    192  2:21 104 1:10:56  101  1:47 143   45:08  95  2:34:09 
89    Christopher Galati    402    4 34:47    229  2:41 164 1:08:19  47   2:11 279   46:22  136 2:34:17 
90    Sheila Haile          937    2 26:28    20   2:12 83  1:15:15  220  2:14 299   48:21  202 2:34:29 
91    Allison Gerbereux     841    2 33:31    177  2:37 149 1:13:12  160  2:06 254   43:11  50  2:34:36 
92    Angus MacKirdy        159    1 28:42    59   2:40 163 1:11:40  116  3:58 655   47:49  179 2:34:48 
93    James Natalicchio     416    4 36:38    329  2:59 235 1:10:21  92   1:44 127   43:13  52  2:34:54 
94    David Collins         403    4 36:26    319  3:16 298 1:09:13  62   1:44 120   44:22  76  2:34:59 
95    Jean Francois Gautier 261    3 33:00    163  3:18 303 1:11:18  110  1:45 132   45:55  118 2:35:15 
96    Jeremy Hill           206    1 37:54    401  2:22 105 1:09:29  71   1:59 218   43:37  61  2:35:18 
97    Daniel Frommer        400    4 28:07    44   3:20 308 1:13:47  179  2:33 406   47:37  173 2:35:21 
98    Thomas Wolf           350    3 35:32    268  3:17 300 1:07:55  35   3:26 613   45:15  98  2:35:22 
99    Joe Clark             438    4 31:13    108  2:38 155 1:13:04  153  2:18 323   46:13  129 2:35:25 
100   Corey Roberts          13    1 31:30    116  1:41 24  1:10:09  86   1:15 13    50:56  301 2:35:30 
101   Michael Grace         314    3 29:29    73   3:08 269 1:12:39  141  2:16 311   48:06  193 2:35:36 
102   Nancy Stutman         983    5 34:42    224  2:32 137 1:08:37  51   2:19 324   47:52  181 2:35:59 
103   Charles Caccavo       300    4 35:35    273  2:52 213 1:15:55  237  2:10 272   39:44  19  2:36:14 
104   Marc Bochner          441    4 33:03    164  4:12 463 1:13:16  162  2:57 517   42:58  45  2:36:23 
105   Matthew Coleman        32    3 26:58    28   5:10 592 1:14:22  194  2:26 364   47:36  172 2:36:30 
106   Douglas Giraulo       176    1 31:36    119  1:50 37  1:13:55  182  1:55 186   47:18  162 2:36:33 
107   Brad Forth             87    1 28:55    61   2:35 144 1:19:02  346  1:50 155   44:14  70  2:36:34 
108   Gareth Ellen          260    3 32:21    142  2:51 212 1:10:10  87   1:58 205   49:18  233 2:36:36 
109   Bruce Valentine       496    4 34:46    227  2:31 134 1:10:51  99   2:34 416   46:14  132 2:36:54 
110   John Nicolini         425    4 34:13    201  3:12 279 1:13:16  163  1:37 89    44:44  88  2:36:59 
111   Jeremy Rinzler        211    1 30:26    88   2:27 121 1:13:17  164  1:48 148   49:04  224 2:37:00 
112   Geoffrey Jervis       265    3 32:42    150  3:14 292 1:09:18  66   2:22 345   49:27  241 2:37:01 
113   Mark Eicher           593    3 34:35    216  3:30 338 1:07:36  31   1:57 199   49:27  239 2:37:03 
115   Alex Viall            349    3 32:41    149  3:07 259 1:11:58  124  1:44 124   47:42  176 2:37:09 
114   Raffaele Bevilacqua   368    4 38:27    431  2:44 180 1:11:18  109  1:45 134   42:57  44  2:37:09 
116   Mike Judge            241    3 26:25    19   2:37 150 1:14:04  185  2:09 269   52:13  360 2:37:26 
117   Rui Abecassis         252    3 34:37    221  3:11 276 1:13:37  173  1:30 54    44:35  82  2:37:28 
118   Lauren Borisoff       742    2 26:30    22   2:01 52  1:18:14  315  1:45 133   49:16  230 2:37:44 
119   Robert Cowin          606    3 38:27    432  4:03 438 1:08:03  41   2:01 230   45:19  100 2:37:52 
120   Andreas Neumeier      390    4 37:36    384  2:30 128 1:08:37  50   1:44 125   47:28  166 2:37:53 














                                                                      Page 4

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                            MIGHTY HAMPTONS        

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
121   Michael Christenson   538    4 32:39    148  2:47 195 1:11:42  117  2:16 308   48:33  211 2:37:55 
122   Scott Robinson        293    3 35:48    282  4:13 465 1:10:01  83   2:06 255   45:51  116 2:37:58 
123   Gregory Hertz         208    1 31:23    115  4:00 426 1:13:32  171  3:03 536   46:08  127 2:38:04 
124   Elizabeth Lockwood    101    2 28:05    43   2:03 57  1:17:21  285  1:41 106   48:57  222 2:38:05 
125   Joel Rosenstraus      621    3 34:24    208  3:06 253 1:10:46  97   2:58 522   46:57  151 2:38:09 
126   Carly Berfas          825    2 29:55    79   3:41 376 1:17:38  296  2:33 407   44:25  77  2:38:10 
127   Kazimierz Siemaszko   514    4 37:24    369  3:03 242 1:08:15  44   1:58 213   47:46  178 2:38:23 
129   Richard Weissmann     501    4 31:31    117  2:46 188 1:13:12  159  1:51 160   49:09  227 2:38:26 
128   Sarah Littlefield     736    2 27:54    38   2:04 61  1:17:37  294  1:33 65    49:20  234 2:38:26 
130   Adam Schultz          129    1 34:07    197  5:07 588 1:10:59  103  1:46 139   46:33  144 2:38:31 
131   Ernst Hofmann         585    3 28:39    57   2:14 87  1:16:47  268  2:16 309   48:38  213 2:38:32 
132   Josh Goldenberg       133    1 34:47    232  3:29 336 1:11:58  125  1:50 156   46:32  142 2:38:35 
133   Peter Berrisford      655    1 34:05    196  4:00 425 1:11:24  111  2:55 509   46:15  134 2:38:37 
134   Christopher Hancock   200    1 37:39    390  2:05 67  1:13:31  170  1:42 114   43:43  62  2:38:38 
135   Anthony Bagnetto       66    1 30:15    83   2:27 120 1:14:52  203  1:30 57    49:41  249 2:38:42 
136   Kevin Maloney         287    3 35:22    261  2:39 157 1:12:29  136  1:49 151   46:36  145 2:38:52 
137   David Wenkart         135    1 26:16    17   2:22 106 1:25:42  523  1:47 141   42:55  42  2:38:59 
138   Alicia Regan          836    2 29:45    78   3:06 254 1:16:03  247  2:01 231   48:07  195 2:39:00 
139   Christopher Morris    488    4 32:10    133  3:14 290 1:14:10  190  1:47 142   47:53  184 2:39:13 
140   Stephen Bonebrake     520    4 34:00    193  3:01 237 1:09:35  75   2:18 319   50:22  275 2:39:13 
141   Stefanie Bishop       735    2 36:22    311  1:47 30  1:15:50  233  1:13 10    44:09  67  2:39:20 
142   Eric Clark             34    3 35:42    278  2:05 69  1:08:02  40   2:23 349   51:14  314 2:39:24 
143   Mark Poitras           98    1 34:22    206  3:28 330 1:09:02  57   2:00 224   50:57  302 2:39:47 
144   Lawrence Maraldo      482    4 37:37    385  2:46 190 1:09:58  81   2:00 223   47:28  168 2:39:47 
145   Stephen Mayo           83    1 32:22    143  2:31 133 1:12:19  130  1:38 97    51:03  304 2:39:52 
146   Suzanne Countryman    905    2 31:45    124  2:41 167 1:09:34  73   2:16 315   53:40  420 2:39:55 
147   Peter Hausmann        296    3 32:06    130  2:20 101 1:14:40  201  2:35 422   48:16  198 2:39:56 
148   Thomas Wagner         324    3 32:15    137  3:29 335 1:13:22  167  1:58 203   48:54  221 2:39:56 
149   David Cowan           105    1 33:09    167  2:55 225 1:14:32  198  1:38 98    47:52  182 2:40:05 
150   James O'Toole         238    3 31:32    118  2:50 209 1:10:54  100  2:54 505   51:57  343 2:40:05 
151   Jeffrey Goldberger    399    4 39:34    480  1:53 39  1:08:19  48   1:53 170   48:30  209 2:40:07 
152   Justin Brizuela       196    1 34:12    199  2:02 55  1:12:04  126  2:31 395   49:29  242 2:40:16 
153   Thomas Cohill         131    1 28:20    51   2:02 53  1:17:16  282  1:56 194   50:46  295 2:40:18 
154   Bob Garrett           344    3 33:45    183  2:48 203 1:11:31  115  2:34 412   49:44  251 2:40:20 
155   Michael Ferreira      051    1 40:00    501  4:10 455 1:12:38  140  1:51 159   41:49  34  2:40:26 
157   Nicholas Omanoff       38    3 34:34    215  3:10 272 1:15:00  211  1:29 51    46:23  137 2:40:34 
156   Kate Bollinger        769    2 28:35    55   3:39 365 1:17:29  289  1:27 39    49:27  240 2:40:34 
158   Joao Monteiro         347    3 36:04    297  2:45 182 1:11:47  118  1:41 107   48:24  205 2:40:40 
159   William Stahl         288    3 35:42    279  2:48 197 1:16:00  242  3:02 533   43:15  54  2:40:44 
160   David Perry           061    1 34:24    209  3:14 291 1:11:28  114  2:34 409   49:10  229 2:40:48 














                                                                      Page 5

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                            MIGHTY HAMPTONS      
         
Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
161   Jonathan Bielik        35    3 35:21    259  2:55 222 1:12:42  144  1:56 195   47:59  188 2:40:51 
162   Peter Pagonis         322    3 32:21    141  1:58 47  1:18:48  338  2:03 239   45:48  114 2:40:56 
163   Shane Larson          229    3 36:43    333  3:12 280 1:11:26  112  1:26 36    48:25  206 2:41:11 
164   Joseph Conklin        460    4 35:23    263  2:04 64  1:13:20  165  2:41 454   47:57  185 2:41:23 
165   Sharon Finkel         811    2 38:44    447  2:13 85  1:13:38  174  1:28 47    45:24  105 2:41:24 
166   Charlotte Johnson     922    2 36:17    308  2:30 127 1:14:38  200  1:46 137   46:33  143 2:41:41 
167   Christine Neumeier    888    2 36:21    310  1:54 40  1:12:11  129  1:36 88    49:45  253 2:41:45 
168   Steven Jonas          633    1 36:36    326  2:41 165 1:11:51  119  2:05 247   48:41  216 2:41:52 
169   Greg Vadasdi          128    1 35:22    262  2:19 98  1:12:32  138  1:16 14    50:28  282 2:41:56 
170   Paul Marsac           608    3 34:07    198  2:31 135 1:11:57  123  2:08 264   51:15  317 2:41:57 
171   Miriam Boublik        958    2 30:41    95   2:48 201 1:18:35  331  1:53 173   48:02  191 2:41:58 
172   Robert McKeown        259    3 35:28    266  1:36 18  1:14:05  186  1:23 26    49:32  244 2:42:03 
173   Gregg Muscarella      401    4 33:09    168  5:35 631 1:16:03  248  2:24 350   44:58  93  2:42:06 
174   Julia Mavrodin        738    2 26:29    21   2:04 63  1:20:36  402  1:52 169   51:06  307 2:42:06 
175   Gregory Petryk        463    4 34:58    238  4:03 437 1:15:36  227  3:16 582   44:18  75  2:42:08 
176   Brendan Kelly          60    1 28:23    53   3:17 301 1:16:32  260  1:43 118   52:17  362 2:42:11 
177   Richard Maloy         305    3 37:57    404  2:38 156 1:10:02  84   1:43 119   50:12  269 2:42:31 
178   Hans-Jurgen Knoch     465    4                        1:09:21  68   2:11 276   50:36  289 2:42:37 
179   Billy Holl             36    1 32:30    145  3:27 326 1:27:56  577  1:26 33    37:27  5   2:42:43 
180   Michael Barone        405    4 33:15    171  1:21 10  1:14:24  196  1:58 207   52:02  348 2:42:58 
181   Philip Lavoie         210    1 34:15    202  3:56 413 1:17:43  300  2:00 220   45:12  97  2:43:03 
182   Damien Stile          172    1 38:16    421  2:41 168 1:12:32  139  2:17 317   47:27  164 2:43:12 
183   Daniel Neuwirth       198    3 34:36    217  4:19 480 1:15:34  226  2:21 337   46:36  146 2:43:24 
184   Matthew Shook         142    1 38:36    437  2:09 77  1:10:56  102  2:52 498   48:53  220 2:43:25 
185   Caitlin McVarish      980    5 33:00    162  2:59 233 1:12:39  142  2:35 421   52:17  363 2:43:29 
186   Tony Golden           114    1 34:48    233  3:25 319 1:18:40  333  2:16 313   44:32  80  2:43:39 
187   Max Nuti              354    3 36:23    313  3:47 393 1:15:09  215  2:26 367   46:06  124 2:43:49 
188   J Scott Burton        286    3 30:32    91   4:05 444 1:17:10  279  4:08 666   47:58  186 2:43:52 
189   Daniel Selcow         453    4 36:51    337  4:43 540 1:14:09  188  2:57 518   45:16  99  2:43:53 
190   Glenn Pagan           583    3 28:18    50   4:44 545 1:10:50  98   3:16 586   56:57  522 2:44:03 
191   Antonio Paluseo        56    1 32:12    134  2:42 175 1:18:14  314  1:39 103   49:27  238 2:44:11 
192   Chanterelle Sung      766    2 26:52    26   6:05 665 1:20:21  387  1:57 200   49:00  223 2:44:13 
193   Lisa Kristel          982    5 36:51    338  2:27 122 1:12:45  147  2:02 236   50:11  266 2:44:14 
194   David Jannetti        391    4 34:03    195  3:11 278 1:09:53  79   1:54 176   55:17  478 2:44:16 
195   Hal Fuchs             572    4 35:10    249  3:12 281 1:12:09  127  2:36 430   51:12  311 2:44:17 
196   August Finger         485    4 38:21    425  5:21 607 1:11:51  120  2:29 385   46:21  135 2:44:21 
197   Miles Brucculeri      103    1 28:58    62   3:35 354 1:12:52  149  2:18 321   56:41  517 2:44:22 
198   John Fitzsimons       539    4 34:41    223  2:10 78  1:13:10  156  1:57 197   52:28  371 2:44:23 
199   Michael Doherty       517    4 35:55    289  2:25 115 1:16:28  258  2:06 256   47:32  169 2:44:25 
200   Noah Brown            144    1 33:11    170  3:09 270 1:16:21  254  2:08 265   49:39  248 2:44:26 














                                                                      Page 6

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                            MIGHTY HAMPTONS        

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
201   Michael Rogers        175    1 40:19    512  2:27 123 1:12:26  135  2:06 251   47:12  159 2:44:28 
202   Sarah Harrison        758    2 33:16    172  2:03 56  1:20:12  384  1:54 175   47:08  155 2:44:30 
203   Katie Brown           741    2 27:36    33   3:43 382 1:21:20  421  1:25 31    50:32  284 2:44:34 
204   John Behrens          275    3 41:39    560  2:30 129 1:13:34  172  2:01 229   44:57  92  2:44:40 
205   Derek Sumida           80    1 31:59    129  2:23 111 1:18:04  309  3:41 631   48:39  214 2:44:44 
206   Steven Kristel        616    3 32:51    158  2:36 146 1:13:09  155  1:47 145   54:29  457 2:44:50 
207   Robert Broomhead      139    1 37:38    388  2:41 169 1:13:53  181  2:34 414   48:06  194 2:44:51 
208   Anthony Luciano       367    4 34:26    211  3:40 370 1:11:12  107  1:48 149   54:01  436 2:45:06 
209   Paul McNeil            76    1 32:46    153  1:50 35  1:17:40  298  1:50 158   51:03  305 2:45:07 
210   Timothy Degavre       683    1 38:39    440  2:20 100 1:10:07  85   1:35 74    52:32  373 2:45:10 
211   Stephen Kurczewski    156    1 37:28    374  2:31 132 1:13:01  152  2:27 374   49:53  257 2:45:18 
212   James Carine          487    5 37:15    364  4:11 461 1:13:25  168  2:20 334   48:18  199 2:45:27 
213   John Doherty          189    1 42:19    574  3:02 241 1:14:53  206  1:59 216   43:17  55  2:45:28 
214   Sydney Leguyader      731    2 24:30    12   1:57 46  1:26:26  543  1:10 5     51:37  328 2:45:38 
215   Hayley Wilson         732    2 37:00    352  4:06 448 1:18:29  328  1:11 7     44:59  94  2:45:42 
216   Steve Filosa          342    3 32:38    147  2:23 110 1:14:34  199  2:14 296   53:57  433 2:45:44 
217   Van Vinciguerra       592    3 36:02    294  1:55 43  1:12:44  145  1:34 72    53:31  408 2:45:45 
218   Ronald Lipsky         591    3 36:00    293  4:49 556 1:18:18  318  2:52 496   43:49  65  2:45:47 
219   Sarah O'Brien         821    2 36:26    320  2:22 108 1:15:12  217  1:27 44    50:24  277 2:45:49 
220   Brian Coll             88    1                        1:18:46  337  3:10 564   46:09  128 2:45:50 
221   Gregory Belmont       045    4 34:37    220  3:44 386 1:15:36  228  3:11 568   48:49  218 2:45:54 
223   Danforth Houle        424    4 33:20    173  3:04 248 1:14:14  192  1:44 121   53:40  419 2:45:59 
222   Jeanette Hampel       819    2 37:57    406  2:11 81  1:14:55  208  1:22 23    49:35  246 2:45:59 
224   Sean Kavanagh         437    4 40:28    520  4:05 443 1:13:05  154  2:57 515   45:34  109 2:46:06 
225   Fred Hundt            110    1 30:46    97   4:33 520 1:22:14  445  2:24 355   46:13  131 2:46:08 
226   Jordan Sulkin         146    1 36:11    305  3:15 293 1:12:10  128  3:07 555   51:48  339 2:46:29 
227   Marc Gershel          220    3 36:24    316  4:35 524 1:16:28  257  3:20 596   46:08  126 2:46:52 
228   Bernd Wuebben         433    4 34:58    240  3:28 329 1:18:45  336  2:15 301   47:28  167 2:46:52 
229   David Benedetto       527    4 30:45    96   3:44 388 1:15:12  218  3:06 550   54:12  450 2:46:58 
230   Rowan Mestecky        943    2 32:13    136  2:49 206 1:12:53  150  2:40 447   56:28  511 2:47:00 
231   John Carey            476    4 35:08    248  3:14 289 1:17:39  297  1:54 177   49:08  226 2:47:02 
233   Kimbell Duncan        420    4 32:42    151  2:16 91  1:15:39  230  2:40 450   53:57  435 2:47:13 
232   Kimberly Swain        893    2 34:47    230  3:34 352 1:16:04  249  2:51 491   49:59  259 2:47:13 
234   Lucas Montgomery      243    3 39:46    488  4:23 492 1:14:28  197  1:56 196   46:51  148 2:47:23 
235   Philip Stull          467    4 36:16    307  3:20 307 1:14:53  204  2:56 513   50:18  273 2:47:41 
236   Paul Reale            570    4 42:19    575  2:34 143 1:15:33  225  2:42 457   44:42  86  2:47:48 
237   Polly Surhoff         959    2 23:12    3    2:58 229 1:26:35  546  1:58 211   53:07  398 2:47:49 
238   Butch Rahne           449    4 37:23    368  3:47 397 1:08:40  52   2:12 281   55:55  495 2:47:54 
239   Michael Ciccarelli    406    4 36:58    347  4:18 478 1:17:05  276  2:20 333   47:16  161 2:47:55 
240   Alison Radford        848    2 36:10    304  3:53 409 1:19:00  345  1:44 129   47:09  156 2:47:55 














                                                                      Page 7

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                        MIGHTY HAMPTONS          

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
241   Bryan Touhey          596    3 37:28    375  4:17 477 1:15:55  236  1:58 206   48:29  208 2:48:05 
242   Laura Gluf            940    2 36:23    315  3:41 377 1:19:52  372  2:00 222   46:27  139 2:48:22 
243   Andrew Digeronimo      49    3 40:59    539  3:06 258 1:20:45  406  2:37 434   41:00  28  2:48:24 
244   Lance Homan           233    3 36:15    306  2:38 154 1:17:46  303  2:12 284   49:35  245 2:48:25 
245   Rod McClave           178    1 22:01    1    2:04 65  1:23:45  480  2:22 341   58:17  557 2:48:28 
246   Ashley Bradbury       062    2 37:06    355  2:40 162 1:13:20  166  3:46 639   51:39  329 2:48:30 
247   Jonpaul Augier        177    1 35:35    274  2:31 136 1:17:23  286  1:54 178   51:13  313 2:48:34 
248   Alyse Courtines       878    2 36:22    312  2:40 161 1:20:22  388  1:34 69    47:38  174 2:48:34 
249   Sarah Brokaw          894    2 38:34    436  2:45 181 1:17:19  284  2:09 268   47:52  183 2:48:37 
250   Eduardo Crosa         151    1 37:17    367  5:04 583 1:18:20  320  2:33 405   45:32  107 2:48:43 
251   Alex Zubillaga        352    3 33:50    188  2:46 189 1:18:25  324  3:02 534   50:48  297 2:48:49 
252   Raymond Bonner        656    1 37:32    377  2:58 230 1:16:00  241  2:43 461   49:39  247 2:48:50 
253   Jessica Swanson       801    2 40:42    531  2:41 171 1:16:58  273  1:36 80    47:00  153 2:48:54 
254   Ian McLelland         263    3 38:15    420  2:47 194 1:16:41  263  2:59 527   48:22  203 2:49:02 
255   Eric Glasgow          573    4 36:33    325  3:12 285 1:14:46  202  2:32 403   52:01  345 2:49:04 
257   Mark Ulrich           174    1 32:09    132  3:56 414 1:19:27  358  2:21 339   51:23  322 2:49:14 
256   Jacques Popper        281    3 35:55    288  4:04 440 1:13:49  180  2:47 479   52:41  383 2:49:14 
258   Jonathan Baker        215    3 39:33    478  2:44 179 1:12:46  148  2:14 292   52:02  346 2:49:16 
259   Kara Hobbs            881    2 40:36    528  3:06 256 1:16:49  270  2:52 500   46:04  122 2:49:25 
260   Stan Horowitz         217    3 36:59    350  3:38 360 1:17:55  306  3:11 567   47:46  177 2:49:26 
261   Mark Pledger          180    1 36:24    317  2:48 200 1:20:37  403  1:45 130   47:58  187 2:49:30 
262   Jonathan Swanson       39    3 35:58    291                                    45:41  113 2:49:35 
263   Joseph Grace          323    3 35:45    280  5:05 584 1:17:24  287  3:08 559   48:18  200 2:49:38 
264   Brian Gaffey          495    4 37:27    373  2:42 174 1:16:12  251  1:47 146   51:48  340 2:49:53 
265   Lorraine De Felice    831    2 33:41    181  1:59 49  1:22:43  455  1:30 55    50:18  272 2:50:09 
266   Paul Morris           398    4 37:07    358  3:33 347 1:20:56  412  1:45 131   46:51  147 2:50:11 
267   Christopher Carney    690    5 40:02    502  4:10 456 1:11:27  113  1:58 214   52:36  376 2:50:12 
268   Jennifer Colman       500    2 35:08    247  2:02 54  1:15:19  221  1:28 49    56:33  514 2:50:28 
269   Gil Schorr            249    3 35:52    287  3:33 348 1:18:27  326  2:15 306   50:24  279 2:50:30 
270   Justin Pattner         59    1 33:54    190  3:22 312 1:16:18  253  2:26 366   54:40  465 2:50:40 
271   Jennifer Cenedella    301    2 34:46    228  3:57 416 1:17:45  302  1:58 209   52:18  365 2:50:42 
272   Deann Dubey           918    2 34:12    200  3:43 383 1:18:11  312  2:37 436   52:03  349 2:50:44 
274   Jonathan Lewis        297    3 39:02    460  3:21 310 1:12:29  137  1:49 152   54:10  445 2:50:49 
273   Anthony Matteo        508    4 40:15    508  2:30 131 1:15:22  222  2:25 358   50:18  274 2:50:49 
275   Alexis Rogoski        602    3 42:38    584  3:59 422 1:12:25  134  2:33 404   49:18  232 2:50:50 
277   Geoffrey Dunican       57    1 36:38    328  4:28 511 1:15:51  234  3:21 601   50:36  288 2:50:52 
276   William Maddox        355    3 35:27    264  3:12 284 1:14:55  209  1:58 208   55:22  484 2:50:52 
278   Kenneth Jones         542    4 36:59    349  3:07 260 1:18:14  316  2:08 262   50:34  287 2:50:59 
279   Nancy Stern Winters   944    2 35:57    290  3:51 406 1:16:51  271  2:39 443   51:47  338 2:51:02 
280   Jason Schneider       328    3 37:55    403  2:33 138 1:18:21  321  1:51 163   50:24  280 2:51:03 














                                                                      Page 8

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                             MIGHTY HAMPTONS        

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
281   Marc Packles          167    1 30:50    99   4:57 572 1:15:58  239  3:55 652   55:27  486 2:51:05 
282   Rick Illion           636    1 37:24    370  3:27 327 1:16:00  244  1:50 153   52:41  382 2:51:20 
283   Lauren Garner         781    2 35:34    272  2:59 232 1:22:04  441  2:14 295   48:32  210 2:51:21 
284   Michael Bielik         84    1 44:43    645  4:20 483 1:15:31  224  2:30 391   44:25  78  2:51:27 
285   Thomas Stafford        63    1 36:32    324  3:36 357 1:20:12  383  3:14 577   48:08  196 2:51:41 
286   Thomas Dobesh         184    1 36:45    335  7:07 700 1:18:09  311  3:16 583   46:28  141 2:51:43 
287   Christopher Smith     535    4 34:42    225  4:30 513 1:15:43  231  2:21 338   54:33  460 2:51:46 
288   Robert Cox            629    1 37:48    393  3:58 420 1:15:23  223  2:45 469   51:57  344 2:51:48 
290   John Barylski         590    3 37:37    387  3:04 245 1:16:11  250  2:01 225   53:02  393 2:51:52 
289   Carie Sumida          723    5 33:20    174  2:39 158 1:18:14  317  1:42 111   55:59  496 2:51:52 
291   Raymond Maldonado     410    4 37:59    411  4:32 517 1:15:10  216  3:08 557   51:08  308 2:51:54 
292   Stephen Lane          426    4 34:58    239  5:14 598 1:20:57  414  2:25 360   48:27  207 2:51:59 
293   Scott Patsiga         299    1 40:38    529  3:40 367 1:14:12  191  2:25 361   51:09  310 2:52:02 
294   Matt Tanenbaum        278    1 32:44    152  1:47 28  1:16:31  259  1:44 122   59:22  577 2:52:05 
295   John Palabrica         50    3 45:43    651  4:04 442 1:13:40  175  2:43 460   46:02  121 2:52:10 
297   John Seal             313    3 39:58    499  2:36 148 1:15:02  212  2:27 370   52:12  358 2:52:13 
296   Michael Qualley       877    4 44:05    631  2:45 187 1:13:15  161  2:15 303   49:54  258 2:52:13 
298   Ki-Tae Kim             62    1 40:58    538  2:06 70  1:14:53  205  2:03 237   52:18  366 2:52:15 
299   David Bailey          553    4 29:34    74   2:25 116 1:18:13  313  1:42 113 1:00:26  609 2:52:18 
300   Toby McLennan         720    3 41:11    545  3:04 246 1:18:48  339  2:21 340   46:56  150 2:52:19 
301   Sandy Delgado         916    2 36:40    331  3:29 334 1:21:15  420  2:13 289   48:50  219 2:52:25 
302   Matthew Augier        125    1 40:11    506  3:31 340 1:16:41  264  2:21 336   49:48  255 2:52:29 
303   Megan Barclay         822    2 38:42    445  2:52 214 1:18:34  330  1:51 161   50:33  286 2:52:30 
304   Christian Kramer      223    3 41:59    568  2:45 186 1:13:41  176  2:16 312   51:55  342 2:52:35 
305   Alex Aguera           617    3 36:54    343  3:40 372 1:15:02  213  2:15 302   54:53  469 2:52:43 
306   Paul Berg             706    4 38:44    449  2:43 177 1:16:01  245  1:34 73    53:56  432 2:52:56 
307   Julian Robins         469    4 37:16    366  2:46 191 1:23:15  466  1:43 117   47:59  190 2:52:57 
309   Richard Mohlere       661    1 38:44    448  3:23 313 1:17:11  280  2:24 352   51:18  320 2:52:58 
308   Margaret O'Brien      856    2 27:49    35   3:07 263 1:27:27  561  2:03 241   52:33  374 2:52:58 
310   Ann Ryan              798    2 35:39    277  3:09 271 1:21:26  425  2:38 437   50:09  264 2:52:59 
311   Steven Titan          566    4 39:00    459  4:06 447 1:15:54  235  2:23 346   51:42  334 2:53:03 
312   Alexander Vandoros    415    4 42:30    579  2:08 75  1:13:10  157  2:43 463   52:39  379 2:53:08 
313   Charlene Sloane       028    1 31:56    128  3:13 287 1:19:35  362  2:41 455   55:50  491 2:53:13 
314   Benjamin Greenberg    122    1 34:17    203  4:54 561 1:19:23  356  2:25 362   52:17  361 2:53:14 
316   Michael Young         491    4 38:45    450  4:23 493 1:15:56  238  2:38 440   51:35  324 2:53:15 
315   Tatiana Connolly      885    2 40:20    513  3:34 349 1:21:32  429  1:55 188   45:57  119 2:53:15 
317   John Weber            670    1 34:29    213  2:53 217 1:17:35  292  3:07 552   55:23  485 2:53:24 
318   Doug Rabin            396    4 37:07    356  2:55 223 1:17:38  295  1:46 138   54:12  449 2:53:35 
319   Kenneth Fisher        055    4 35:11    250  5:31 624 1:17:45  301  2:30 390   52:42  384 2:53:36 
320   John Gennusa          472    4 39:49    489  4:27 506 1:16:26  256  2:14 291   50:44  292 2:53:37 














                                                                      Page 9

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                             MIGHTY HAMPTONS          

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
321   Cynthia Johnson       806    2 31:18    113  4:38 531 1:22:40  453  2:02 235   53:02  395 2:53:39 
322   Leah Stevenson        796    2 29:08    66   3:34 351 1:27:35  569  2:40 452   50:45  294 2:53:40 
323   Glen Ostrander        185    1 36:37    327  2:42 176 1:17:57  307  2:11 275   54:25  455 2:53:49 
324   Carlos O'Connell      043    4 38:39    441  3:59 424 1:16:17  252  2:50 489   52:06  352 2:53:50 
325   Carolyn Parker        911    2 39:44    486  2:59 231 1:15:50  232  2:13 290   53:09  400 2:53:52 
326   Carlos Stafford       257    1 37:47    392  2:41 166 1:19:25  357  1:58 212   52:08  355 2:53:57 
327   Marybeth Dee          867    2 34:49    234  5:12 594 1:23:14  465  2:11 278   48:36  212 2:54:01 
328   Robert Rostron        235    3 43:00    601  5:56 656 1:12:23  132  2:24 353   50:23  276 2:54:03 
329   Jerry Marcus          645    1 37:46    391  5:32 625 1:14:22  195  3:49 647   52:37  377 2:54:04 
330   Giora Payes           279    3 40:57    537  6:02 662 1:14:58  210  2:36 425   49:49  256 2:54:21 
331   Matthew Korsky         70    1 39:38    482  3:29 332 1:17:12  281  2:58 523   51:12  312 2:54:27 
332   Thomas Lauricella     358    4 37:07    357  4:18 479 1:20:10  381  2:22 344   50:32  285 2:54:28 
333   David Moore           635    1 37:58    407  2:09 76  1:19:51  371  1:37 93    52:57  392 2:54:30 
334   Tami Kidd             830    2 38:41    443  3:13 286 1:16:48  269  2:28 378   53:30  407 2:54:38 
335   Jeffrey Buckalew      053    4 38:10    416  4:40 534 1:18:58  344  2:28 382   50:30  283 2:54:44 
336   Andre Soares          239    3 41:37    558  4:07 451 1:16:35  261  3:05 545   49:29  243 2:54:52 
337   Michelle Reilly       900    2 38:42    444  5:32 626 1:20:11  382  1:25 30    49:09  228 2:54:57 
338   Katherine Kelly       785    2 30:11    82   3:10 275 1:21:09  417  1:53 174   58:37  564 2:54:59 
339   Veronique Remy        823    2 38:12    418  4:54 562 1:16:26  255  3:20 597   52:10  356 2:55:00 
340   David Pitches         664    1 42:43    588  3:35 355 1:19:17  351  2:03 242   47:26  163 2:55:03 
341   Paul Izzo              65    1 30:17    84   3:06 257 1:26:15  537  3:25 609   52:07  354 2:55:08 
342   Jeff Sicuranza        372    4 39:04    462  2:48 198 1:19:36  363  2:32 400   51:16  318 2:55:13 
343   Abby Nelson           762    2 40:34    527  3:28 331 1:20:24  391  3:17 590   47:32  170 2:55:14 
344   Lee Eastman           276    3 36:02    295  3:07 264 1:17:19  283  2:35 417   56:19  504 2:55:20 
345   Sharon Dauk           978    5 39:33    479  3:50 401 1:14:01  183  2:48 484   55:16  476 2:55:26 
347   Michael Stewart        31    3 35:51    285  2:26 119 1:20:30  397  2:09 271   54:45  466 2:55:39 
346   Cynthia Lo            754    2 37:52    399  2:51 211 1:18:50  340  1:57 201   54:10  447 2:55:39 
348   Michael Omanoff        68    1 38:20    424  2:56 226 1:23:12  464  1:30 59    50:03  261 2:55:59 
349   John Colbert          524    4 43:30    617  4:06 450 1:13:45  177  2:02 233   52:39  378 2:56:00 
350   Keri Stone            793    2 36:52    339  3:08 266 1:24:32  500  2:13 288   49:22  236 2:56:05 
351   David Krol            550    4 50:40    706  2:22 109 1:12:20  131  1:42 112   49:04  225 2:56:06 
352   Jose Domingo Pagan    477    4 39:17    472  3:45 390 1:18:05  310  3:03 537   52:12  359 2:56:20 
353   Janeen Eckert         880    2 35:21    256  3:11 277 1:26:40  549  1:55 190   49:17  231 2:56:22 
355   Gregory Brozowski     124    1 43:24    613  3:05 251 1:19:34  361  2:40 453   47:51  180 2:56:33 
354   Erin Murray           719    5 34:32    214  2:34 142 1:19:38  366  1:39 101   58:12  553 2:56:33 
356   Alison Abrams         896    2 36:58    346  2:47 196 1:20:16  386  2:56 514   53:39  417 2:56:34 
357   Martin Gruber         407    4 36:10    303  3:51 407 1:19:10  348  2:51 494   54:35  461 2:56:35 
359   Philippe Becker       568    4 37:06    354  4:04 441 1:20:32  401  2:39 445   52:26  369 2:56:45 
358   Kristin Condon        924    2 37:57    405  3:40 373 1:20:24  390  1:33 67    53:12  402 2:56:45 
360   Jemuel Ripley         266    3 41:41    563  3:43 384 1:16:55  272  2:48 486   51:44  336 2:56:49 














                                                                      Page 10

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                            MIGHTY HAMPTONS
Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
361   Francoise Cherry      837    2 35:33    269  3:32 342 1:20:31  399  3:06 548   54:10  446 2:56:49 
362   Brian Hamway          066    4 34:39    222  4:25 502 1:17:32  291  2:48 483   57:27  537 2:56:50 
363   Robin Black           270    3 42:21    576  4:21 486 1:20:49  409  2:31 397   46:56  149 2:56:56 
364   Juan Monroy           659    1 33:48    185  3:05 250 1:22:54  458  1:57 198   55:19  480 2:57:00 
365   Doron Weber           609    3 37:48    394  3:07 261 1:17:29  290  1:43 116   57:01  525 2:57:06 
366   Kyle Lennon           056    1 36:18    309  3:15 295 1:22:09  444  2:05 248   53:35  414 2:57:20 
367   Katie Vadasdi         807    2 40:08    505  3:13 288 1:17:00  274  1:44 123   55:17  477 2:57:21 
368   Jim Foley             461    4 41:03    541  2:27 124 1:19:33  360  1:54 181   52:27  370 2:57:23 
369   Richard Jagusztyn     600    3 36:00    292  3:24 318 1:19:36  364  2:18 322   56:09  500 2:57:25 
370   Laurene Fargnoli      999    5 40:22    516  3:59 423 1:19:15  350  2:03 240   51:49  341 2:57:26 
371   Peter Debusschere     269    3 36:23    314  5:02 578 1:18:56  342  3:33 624   53:34  412 2:57:27 
372   Elizabeth McCourt     890    2 36:30    323  2:00 51  1:23:37  476  1:38 99    53:46  426 2:57:29 
373   Bill Frank            657    1 37:12    362  4:44 544 1:20:29  396  4:46 692   50:24  278 2:57:34 
374   Brian Noonan          338    3 35:49    283  4:43 542 1:17:53  305  2:36 429   56:43  518 2:57:42 
375   Dennis McDermott      522    4 42:07    570  2:19 96  1:19:18  352  2:52 497   51:17  319 2:57:51 
376   Michael Patterson     662    1 35:51    284  3:48 400 1:18:57  343  2:55 510   56:26  507 2:57:55 
377   Matthew Welch         168    1 37:26    371  3:47 395 1:21:23  424  1:53 171   53:29  406 2:57:56 
378   Vicki Edwards         929    2 38:21    426  3:38 364 1:21:59  439  2:26 365   51:35  326 2:57:59 
379   Jed Weinstein         130    1 37:49    396  3:53 410 1:20:56  413  2:44 467   52:39  380 2:58:00 
380   Michelle Homan        746    2 37:00    351  2:33 139 1:23:03  462  1:55 187   53:33  411 2:58:01 
381   Ian Jacobs            713    5 28:36    56   2:26 117 1:25:22  518  2:05 245   59:36  586 2:58:03 
382   Robert Lawlor         101    1 39:52    493  3:02 238 1:21:08  415  2:37 435   51:39  330 2:58:16 
383   Mark Christenson       33    3 35:20    255  4:10 458 1:29:06  602  2:39 442   47:15  160 2:58:28 
384   Robert Hansen         193    1 49:38    699  4:02 434 1:15:03  214  2:16 310   47:33  171 2:58:30 
385   Glenn Iacurto         614    3 40:25    517  2:53 216 1:19:43  369  1:54 179   53:40  418 2:58:32 
386   Chris Grantham        563    4 27:27    30   4:25 501 1:31:33  630  2:29 386   52:46  387 2:58:39 
387   James Baranello       456    4 43:34    618  2:40 160 1:19:20  353  1:27 43    51:42  333 2:58:41 
388   Virginia Osborne      913    2 35:01    242  2:41 172 1:21:30  427  2:12 285   57:31  538 2:58:53 
389   Paul Rolen            565    4 37:11    359  5:44 641 1:28:58  600  1:15 12    45:51  117 2:58:56 
390   Robert Flood          704    5 36:52    340  5:03 579 1:20:00  374  2:40 449   54:25  456 2:58:59 
391   Kevin Judge           160    1 28:12    49   5:48 645 1:21:29  426  4:06 664   59:27  582 2:59:00 
392   James Christo Galla   466    4 37:34    379  4:56 567 1:22:47  457  3:25 607   50:27  281 2:59:06 
393   Robert Campagna       518    4 42:58    600  3:22 311 1:18:04  308  3:23 603   51:27  323 2:59:11 
394   Xenia Taoubina        751    2 40:29    521  3:53 412 1:17:35  293  2:29 384   54:47  467 2:59:11 
395   Lawrence Blieka       712    5 31:12    107  3:04 247 1:20:50  410  1:32 64  1:02:47  639 2:59:24 
396   David Castellano       64    1 37:37    386  3:27 325 1:23:22  469  2:08 263   52:52  391 2:59:25 
397   Albert Gotay          459    4 38:17    422  3:51 404 1:23:50  484  2:44 466   50:48  298 2:59:28 
398   Nicholas Sciarrino    525    4 39:07    463  4:01 428 1:20:12  385  2:43 459   53:32  410 2:59:32 
399   John Nolan            580    3 37:36    383  4:52 558 1:18:52  341  3:25 611   55:15  475 2:59:57 
400   Jen Rogge             050    2 35:36    275  4:59 575 1:21:23  423  5:02 703   53:04  396 3:00:02 














                                                                      Page 11

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                             MIGHTY HAMPTONS         

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
401   Michael Stewart       613    3 30:36    92   3:41 375 1:19:11  349  2:46 476 1:03:54  654 3:00:05 
402   Ark Maciak            669    1 44:37    643  4:56 568 1:16:45  266  2:38 438   51:14  316 3:00:08 
403   Kimberly Clark        942    2 39:58    500  3:03 243 1:21:42  432  3:24 605   52:04  351 3:00:09 
404   Paul Morgan           574    4                        1:21:08  416  5:16 709   54:06  439 3:00:16 
405   Mathew Sullivan       106    1 38:28    433  3:34 350 1:16:00  240  2:51 495   59:31  583 3:00:22 
406   Elie Hirschfeld       642    1 42:19    573  3:08 267 1:17:01  275  1:34 71    56:28  510 3:00:27 
408   Adam Sternin          147    1 39:39    483  4:15 472 1:24:51  507  1:56 192   49:59  260 3:00:38 
407   Peter Jameson         312    3 36:07    299  4:01 429 1:18:44  335  2:14 293   59:34  585 3:00:38 
409   Daniel Teboul         571    4 38:41    442  5:31 623 1:21:12  418  3:45 637   51:39  331 3:00:45 
410   Scott R. Hirsch       378    4 34:47    231  6:04 664 1:25:25  519  3:14 579   51:23  321 3:00:52 
411   Lora Price            898    2 41:40    561  3:57 415 1:20:30  398  2:46 475   52:03  350 3:00:54 
412   Alfred Griffin        431    4 33:33    178  5:26 616 1:21:46  435  4:05 663   56:09  501 3:00:57 
413   Cailean MacKirdy      667    1 30:57    100  4:47 552 1:21:45  434  3:30 619 1:00:06  601 3:01:03 
414   Edward Kovary Jr      203    1 43:57    626  3:58 421 1:16:01  246  3:21 599   53:50  428 3:01:05 
415   Susannah Cleva        765    2 38:23    427  5:30 621 1:25:05  509  2:01 227   50:12  268 3:01:09 
416   Martin Brown          601    3 43:12    605  4:56 569 1:25:13  513  3:16 584   44:43  87  3:01:17 
417   Paul Pion             370    4 35:05    244  4:40 535 1:24:40  501  3:00 529   54:09  444 3:01:31 
418   Lisa Simon            914    2 40:45    532  3:40 368 1:24:30  499  2:28 375   50:15  270 3:01:36 
419   Arturo Torres         162    1 37:34    380  3:12 282 1:19:43  368  3:49 646   57:21  534 3:01:38 
420   Matthew Mobius        214    3 39:57    496  4:03 436 1:23:23  470  2:01 226   52:25  368 3:01:46 
421   Douglas Rosen         119    1 41:34    556  3:46 391 1:20:06  378  2:29 387   53:54  430 3:01:48 
422   Mark Coleman          511    4 35:30    267  4:33 522 1:20:24  389  3:01 532   58:23  559 3:01:50 
423   Paul Aloe             579    3 43:46    623  3:27 323 1:20:44  405  2:52 499   51:14  315 3:02:00 
424   Andres Hogg           311    3 36:09    301  4:05 445 1:24:28  498  5:53 718   51:35  325 3:02:08 
425   Christine Merrihew    910    2 46:00    655  3:16 299 1:19:32  359  2:36 426   50:46  296 3:02:09 
426   Andrea Kent           002    5 38:33    435  5:58 658 1:25:15  516  2:46 477   49:46  254 3:02:16 
427   Martin Czuba          109    1 41:33    554  4:15 471 1:18:27  327  2:51 493   55:20  481 3:02:24 
428   Plamen Entchev        686    5 39:03    461  3:25 320 1:23:49  482  2:04 243   54:08  443 3:02:27 
429   Jeanine Hartnett      035    1 36:53    341  3:19 306 1:20:32  400  2:32 402   59:15  575 3:02:29 
430   Terry Ehrlich         654    1 36:54    342  3:27 328 1:19:21  355  2:48 482 1:00:04  600 3:02:32 
431   Nicole Nufer          939    2 38:47    451  4:32 515 1:25:30  520  1:35 75    52:11  357 3:02:33 
432   Robert Mehan           54    1 40:51    534  4:23 495 1:20:52  411  3:25 610   53:05  397 3:02:35 
433   Jennifer Stoody       897    2 38:02    412  4:22 489 1:23:36  475  2:14 300   54:39  464 3:02:52 
434   Mary Wagner           029    1 40:16    509  5:38 636 1:18:41  334  2:19 326   56:03  497 3:02:55 
436   Alexander Bici        499    1 34:36    218  5:18 603 1:30:53  621  2:28 376   49:45  252 3:02:58 
435   Kathryn Burns         768    2 34:45    226  5:21 608 1:28:58  601  2:20 331   51:36  327 3:02:58 
437   Bradley Finn           58    1 33:51    189  1:37 21  1:24:04  488  1:55 191 1:01:35  626 3:03:01 
438   Jeff Rochford         041    4 37:35    381  5:41 638 1:23:55  487  4:51 697   51:03  306 3:03:03 
439   Richard Corbin        510    4 36:40    330  5:55 652 1:20:47  407  2:35 423   57:10  526 3:03:05 
440   Robert Stefanik       428    4 44:31    639  3:30 339 1:15:36  229  2:15 305   57:17  528 3:03:07 














                                                                      Page 12

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS -  
                             MIGHTY HAMPTONS     
                  

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
441   Peter Schulte         587    3 44:41    644  4:20 484 1:21:13  419  2:44 468   50:12  267 3:03:07 
442   Margaret Meehan       007    5 31:40    121  2:58 227 1:22:14  446  3:04 542 1:03:14  644 3:03:07 
443   Brian Hammond         121    1 39:49    491  3:57 417 1:14:54  207  3:06 547 1:01:27  624 3:03:10 
444   David Jones           409    4 35:19    254  3:38 361 1:23:40  479  4:09 668   56:29  512 3:03:13 
445   George Pavlou         509    4 42:35    581  5:03 580 1:13:45  178  3:16 587   58:39  566 3:03:17 
446   Ariella Soffer        755    2 41:23    550  3:02 239 1:23:34  473  1:39 102   53:43  424 3:03:19 
447   Kelly Gilbert         743    2 37:59    410  6:21 679 1:27:53  576  5:03 704   46:13  130 3:03:26 
448   John Emery            310    3 47:08    675  4:03 439 1:20:01  376  2:19 327   50:04  263 3:03:35 
449   Susanna Herrmann      892    2 37:54    402  3:32 343 1:22:55  459  2:32 399   56:56  521 3:03:46 
450   Steven Weinstein      651    1 36:10    302  5:25 614 1:20:29  395  4:26 678   57:39  542 3:04:07 
451   Mary Luke             733    2 41:41    562  3:15 294 1:23:38  477  1:27 38    54:30  458 3:04:29 
452   John Healy            412    4 41:53    566  4:15 473 1:25:41  522  2:05 249   50:44  293 3:04:37 
453   Elizabeth Hanly       817    2 42:49    592  5:37 634 1:26:27  544  4:41 690   45:09  96  3:04:41 
454   Sarah Schueler        996    5 34:01    194  4:27 508 1:31:57  638  1:35 78    52:52  390 3:04:50 
455   Candy Argondizza      006    5 39:26    475  2:48 199 1:24:14  492  3:07 554   55:21  482 3:04:54 
456   Adrienne Jakson       995    5 40:32    524  2:06 71  1:26:46  550  1:51 162   53:53  429 3:05:07 
457   William Metzger       626    3 31:47    125  4:32 519 1:28:37  595  3:46 640   56:27  508 3:05:08 
459   James Neiland         434    4 31:17    112  4:19 481 1:23:33  472  3:58 659 1:02:05  631 3:05:10 
458   Brad Lange            458    4 43:07    603  4:58 574 1:16:46  267  2:36 431   57:45  545 3:05:10 
460   Michael Sarg          164    1 28:34    54   3:42 379 1:25:18  517  4:49 696 1:02:56  641 3:05:17 
461   Erick Van Tuyl        120    1 40:18    511  5:27 618 1:25:12  512  1:42 115   52:40  381 3:05:18 
462   Gerardo Yepez         474    4 41:37    557  4:38 528 1:22:30  450  2:57 520   53:43  425 3:05:23 
463   Matthew Brackman      307    3 42:44    589  3:25 321 1:22:06  442  1:52 166   55:21  483 3:05:25 
464   Magdalena Petryk      963    2 41:12    546  8:10 720 1:28:29  592  3:20 598   44:16  73  3:05:26 
465   Jeffrey Chipetine     541    4 39:17    473  4:02 432 1:20:28  393  2:46 478   58:58  570 3:05:30 
466   Sara Reinthaler       778    2 44:15    632  3:33 346 1:19:37  365  2:23 347   55:51  492 3:05:37 
467   Lou Taormina          158    1 40:56    536  2:45 183 1:24:49  506  3:09 561   54:04  437 3:05:40 
468   William Gray Herzberg 675    5 42:54    597  3:46 392 1:20:26  392  1:59 215   56:41  516 3:05:44 
469   Alexandre Caperonis   044    3 34:19    204  3:10 273 1:31:06  624  2:35 418   54:38  463 3:05:46 
470   Amy Harloff           928    2 41:32    553  6:35 685 1:27:58  578  2:34 415   47:09  157 3:05:46 
471   Gail Winiecki         809    2 46:14    661  3:43 385 1:19:46  370  2:30 392   53:36  416 3:05:48 
472   Bryan Chuah            91    1 35:47    281  3:00 236 1:23:47  481  2:20 330 1:01:07  618 3:05:59 
473   Mark Lanaghan         567    4 39:09    467  4:57 573 1:25:43  524  4:08 665   52:06  353 3:06:02 
474   Todd Streichler       374    4 38:31    434  5:21 609 1:26:18  539  2:16 307   53:41  421 3:06:05 
475   Charles Wittman       663    1 31:16    111  3:36 359 1:19:43  367  2:40 451 1:08:56  691 3:06:09 
476   Michael McCarthy      620    3                                                            3:06:10 
477   Chuck Samar           484    4 43:59    628  4:51 557 1:18:25  325  3:13 571   55:45  489 3:06:12 
479   Joseph Cassidy        610    3 32:50    157  5:04 582 1:28:19  587  2:50 488   57:13  527 3:06:12 
478   Peggy Tuttle          008    5 37:11    360  4:11 462 1:33:06  650  1:36 85    50:09  265 3:06:12 
480   Lucy Danziger         992    5 43:20    609  2:30 130 1:23:54  486  2:06 252   54:24  451 3:06:13 














                                                                      Page 13

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                             MIGHTY HAMPTONS          

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
481   Mathias Krauss        634    1 49:30    697  3:24 316 1:16:40  262  3:13 574   53:36  415 3:06:22 
482   Karen Nussbaum        845    2 38:36    438  2:46 193 1:25:38  521  2:03 238   57:26  536 3:06:28 
483   Erica Hidalgo         740    2 35:28    265  4:23 494 1:26:51  553  3:21 600   56:31  513 3:06:32 
484   Peter Lasusa          576    3 35:02    243  5:07 589 1:20:08  379  3:25 612 1:03:04  642 3:06:44 
485   Jayson Dukes          331    3 38:02    413  4:13 467 1:25:55  528  3:13 570   55:28  487 3:06:49 
486   Christopher Jaskiewic 383    4 39:08    464  2:54 221 1:23:18  468  2:24 351   59:09  574 3:06:51 
487   Mark Salzberg         245    3 32:12    135  6:47 693 1:28:02  580  4:56 700   54:57  470 3:06:53 
488   Mary Ellen Collom     824    2 42:38    585  2:28 126 1:20:01  375  1:36 86  1:00:13  606 3:06:53 
489   Bernard Walsh         117    1 34:22    207  2:28 125 1:19:58  373  2:56 512 1:07:16  685 3:06:57 
490   John Papciak          464    4 33:56    191  2:45 185 1:35:08  667  2:20 332   53:02  394 3:07:09 
491   Noelle Giddings       949    2 43:56    625  6:17 674 1:26:24  542  1:55 189   48:41  215 3:07:12 
492   Julie Brown           784    2 28:11    48   4:52 559 1:39:18  692  2:07 259   52:48  388 3:07:15 
493   Adrian Niculescu      430    4 43:36    620  3:41 374 1:19:06  347  2:14 294   58:41  567 3:07:16 
494   Brian Chait           653    1 41:06    542  3:32 341 1:22:41  454  1:58 210   58:10  551 3:07:24 
495   John Nugent           486    4 43:21    610  4:35 525 1:22:31  451  3:14 578   53:47  427 3:07:27 
496   Christopher Bruno      97    1 43:50    624  2:55 224 1:21:30  428  2:57 519   56:18  503 3:07:28 
497   Thorold Barker        272    3 49:17    695  5:32 627 1:22:26  449  3:16 588   46:59  152 3:07:30 
498   Jennifer Kenney       872    2 43:24    612  3:44 387 1:27:18  559  2:07 260   51:03  303 3:07:33 
499   Jordan Erenrich        69    1 40:31    523  4:27 505 1:22:07  443  2:19 325   58:16  555 3:07:38 
500   Maureen Miller        974    5 43:12    606  4:38 532 1:18:22  323  2:48 487   58:38  565 3:07:38 
501   Jonathan Meltzer      419    4 40:26    518  5:37 632 1:25:55  529  2:34 410   53:09  401 3:07:39 
502   Steven Losquadro      876    4 39:16    471  3:40 369 1:27:29  563  3:08 560   54:08  442 3:07:39 
503   Mary Argilagos        861    2 38:14    419  5:55 654 1:28:04  581  3:47 642   51:45  337 3:07:43 
504   Cassiah Ward          771    2 35:52    286  5:34 630 1:27:40  571  2:47 481   55:53  494 3:07:44 
505   Renee Goldstein       003    5 40:26    519  8:33 724 1:21:49  436  3:04 544   53:57  434 3:07:47 
506   Sonya Wall Cronin     782    2 41:11    544  3:42 380 1:29:24  608  1:29 50    52:18  364 3:08:02 
507   Kathy Sarg            039    1 36:55    345  4:25 499 1:23:00  461  3:08 556 1:00:49  614 3:08:14 
508   David Johnson         599    3 36:46    336  4:41 538 1:26:12  536  2:24 356   58:14  554 3:08:15 
509   Meredith Pridgen      737    2                        1:27:34  567  3:02 535   57:37  540 3:08:28 
510   Jay Greenbaum         557    4 38:55    455  6:10 670 1:20:29  394  3:39 629   59:26  581 3:08:37 
511   Janine Leveque        953    2 35:07    246  5:47 644 1:34:43  663  2:59 526   50:04  262 3:08:38 
512   Judson Howson         687    5 37:38    389  3:20 309 1:23:10  463  2:14 297 1:02:19  633 3:08:39 
513   Frank Argilagos       364    4 36:54    344  4:13 466 1:26:23  541  3:38 627   57:41  543 3:08:47 
514   Monica Obrien         728    5 31:04    103  4:21 488 1:29:10  604  3:06 549 1:01:19  621 3:08:59 
515   Craig Selinger         81    1 52:29    715  2:59 234 1:20:48  408  2:09 270   50:37  290 3:09:00 
516   Margaret Deluca       993    5 38:56    456  6:23 680 1:24:57  508  2:46 474   56:05  498 3:09:06 
517   Kathryn Daly          788    2 31:14    109  3:03 244 1:44:31  712  2:01 228   48:22  204 3:09:09 
518   Liz Donroe            969    2 36:44    334  3:58 419 1:25:14  515  3:13 573 1:00:08  602 3:09:15 
519   Robert Ward           647    1 37:51    398  5:00 576 1:21:34  430  3:04 541 1:01:55  628 3:09:22 
520   Michael Rakower       221    3 34:26    210  6:53 697 1:39:48  695  3:00 528   45:21  102 3:09:25 














                                                                      Page 14

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                       MIGHTY HAMPTONS

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
521   Jenny Anderson        874    2 42:50    593  4:14 470 1:25:54  527  3:01 531   53:32  409 3:09:29 
522   Sameh Mikhail          77    1 37:12    361  3:35 353 1:24:46  503  4:18 673   59:56  596 3:09:44 
524   Robert Popdan         413    4 34:36    219  5:57 657 1:27:02  556  2:30 393 1:00:12  604 3:10:15 
523   John W. Foley         575    4 46:24    667  7:41 714 1:59:24  740  3:29 615   13:20  1   3:10:15 
525   Jennifer Smalheiser   775    2 37:26    372  4:10 454 1:28:47  598  4:23 676   55:32  488 3:10:16 
526   Heather Whitaker      776    2 39:57    497  4:01 427 1:24:08  491  2:20 328   59:54  592 3:10:17 
527   Heather Newman        985    5 40:34    526  7:19 706 1:29:07  603  3:06 546   50:17  271 3:10:21 
528   Caryn Cohen           936    2 46:20    663  7:42 715 1:24:15  495  3:22 602   48:45  217 3:10:22 
530   Matthew Barber         89    1 44:17    634  6:20 678 1:25:14  514  2:58 524   51:40  332 3:10:27 
529   John Rorick           163    1 40:05    504  3:24 317 1:26:11  535  2:45 470   58:04  548 3:10:27 
531   Lorraine Huether      012    5 39:58    498  2:46 192 1:31:06  625  1:55 184   54:49  468 3:10:31 
532   Gabrielle Darbyshire  884    2 38:43    446  4:43 541 1:26:28  545  2:07 261   58:34  563 3:10:33 
533   Margaret Pontani      011    5 43:22    611  5:20 606 1:28:09  584  3:07 551   50:40  291 3:10:36 
534   Jill Goldenberg       812    2 53:25    717  3:23 314 1:23:35  474  2:05 250   48:12  197 3:10:39 
535   Gina Volpe            912    2 35:05    245  4:47 551 1:25:11  511  3:35 626 1:02:05  630 3:10:41 
536   Donna Cummings        955    2 44:16    633  5:13 595 1:26:03  533  2:31 396   52:42  385 3:10:43 
537   Jen Zweibel           761    2 40:20    515  3:12 283 1:27:39  570  3:16 585   56:43  519 3:11:08 
538   Marc Goldstein        605    3 41:31    552  8:47 727 1:19:21  354  6:31 726   55:04  472 3:11:12 
539   Andrew Stritzl         47    3 37:05    353  4:22 491 1:26:50  551  1:37 90  1:01:27  625 3:11:19 
540   Dara Miles            017    5 46:57    673  5:33 628 1:17:27  288  3:59 660   57:44  544 3:11:38 
541   Samuel Meirowitz      141    1 38:25    429  7:32 710 1:28:20  589  3:58 657   53:28  404 3:11:41 
542   Todd Swanson          143    1 42:36    582  2:35 145 1:23:51  485  2:12 283 1:00:45  612 3:11:57 
543   Jason Dettori         134    1 47:20    676  4:01 430 1:23:40  478  3:51 649   53:17  403 3:12:07 
544   Evan Lynn             140    1 40:29    522  5:29 619 1:27:51  574  4:27 679   54:05  438 3:12:19 
545   Richard Hempsell      304    3 46:55    672  3:38 362 1:26:22  540  2:40 446   52:48  389 3:12:21 
547   David Rankel          274    3 42:38    586  3:29 333 1:22:16  447  2:58 525 1:01:12  620 3:12:31 
546   Peter Locke           359    4 43:38    621  3:53 411 1:22:45  456  2:16 314 1:00:00  598 3:12:31 
548   Lawrence Greenberg    639    1 39:46    487  7:09 702 1:26:17  538  2:08 266   57:22  535 3:12:41 
549   Jeanne Meyer          960    2 39:51    492  4:32 518 1:22:32  452  3:14 576 1:02:49  640 3:12:57 
550   Debra Savarese        019    5 39:49    490  3:15 296 1:29:48  612  1:55 185   58:17  556 3:13:02 
551   Paul Eisenberg        470    4 34:55    237  5:13 596 1:39:26  694  1:49 150   51:42  335 3:13:04 
552   James Detmer           72    5 44:03    630  5:14 597 1:25:06  510  3:30 618   55:14  474 3:13:05 
553   Charles Rosenzweig    443    4 49:29    696  4:29 512 1:18:21  322  2:30 389   58:28  561 3:13:14 
554   Kyle Curnuck          182    1 47:01    674  5:01 577 1:27:34  568  2:54 503   50:51  299 3:13:19 
555   Craig Mura            123    1 35:18    253  6:40 689 1:34:01  660  4:14 670   53:09  399 3:13:20 
556   Alison Conlin         722    5 42:53    595  4:08 453 1:31:03  622  1:44 128   53:34  413 3:13:20 
557   Mitchell Ginsberg     551    4 43:27    615  3:04 249 1:23:16  467  3:08 558 1:00:32  610 3:13:25 
558   Leslie Nahoum         846    2 42:57    599  4:22 490 1:23:32  471  2:51 492 1:00:00  599 3:13:40 
559   C. Amy Gerry          938    2 41:27    551  3:45 389 1:27:10  557  2:21 335   59:02  572 3:13:43 
561   Jennifer Preston      901    2 43:09    604  4:54 563 1:31:47  636  1:29 52    52:33  375 3:13:50 














                                                                      Page 15

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                            MIGHTY HAMPTONS          

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
560   Madeleine Berg        966    2 43:15    608  5:26 617 1:24:16  496  3:18 591   57:38  541 3:13:50 
562   Warren Frank          588    3 33:47    184  5:22 611 1:28:38  596  2:26 368 1:03:44  653 3:13:54 
563   Jeffrey Kenner        665    1 38:53    453  4:36 526 1:17:08  278  6:05 720 1:07:26  687 3:14:06 
564   Rob Conklin            43    3 40:48    533  4:20 482 1:30:53  620  2:28 379   56:08  499 3:14:34 
565   Eileen McCann         032    1 36:03    296  5:42 640 1:24:48  505  4:51 698 1:03:22  647 3:14:46 
566   John Hill             625    3 50:32    703  4:46 547 1:28:37  594  1:34 70    49:27  237 3:14:54 
567   Paula Levine          023    1 36:41    332  3:33 345 1:28:53  599  3:07 553 1:02:45  638 3:14:56 
568   Richard McGuigan      422    4 39:13    470  3:39 366 1:29:51  614  3:10 566   59:06  573 3:14:59 
569   Jean Marc Cohen       594    3 46:22    664  3:47 394 1:24:08  490  2:38 439   58:08  550 3:15:00 
570   Gabrielle Rubinstein  852    2 37:14    363  4:28 510 1:38:58  690  2:02 234   52:30  372 3:15:10 
571   Lisa Donneson         022    1 43:59    627  2:41 173 1:26:38  547  2:17 316   59:52  590 3:15:25 
572   Lara Shalov Mehraban  875    2 42:29    578  6:29 682 1:20:41  404  3:58 656 1:01:50  627 3:15:26 
573   David Slutsky         157    1 53:39    718  8:04 716 1:21:50  437  4:53 699   47:04  154 3:15:28 
574   Tom Burger            298    3 46:16    662  6:10 669 1:24:20  497  3:40 630   55:06  473 3:15:29 
575   Scott Andersen        264    3 40:04    503  4:53 560 1:28:44  597  3:47 643   58:12  552 3:15:39 
576   Elizabeth Eielson     970    5 34:19    205  4:15 474 1:31:09  626  2:47 480 1:03:15  645 3:15:43 
577   Dean Vafiadis          16    4 49:16    694  5:03 581 1:22:56  460  4:39 687   54:07  441 3:15:59 
578   Sonia Dickson         046    2 35:21    257  4:49 554 1:39:00  691  2:35 420   54:25  453 3:16:08 
579   Stacey Lonergan       842    2 46:38    669  2:22 107 1:30:47  619  2:11 277   54:24  452 3:16:21 
580   Elizabeth Eggers      764    2 30:18    85   4:10 457 1:46:24  716  2:06 257   53:29  405 3:16:25 
581   Daniel Rudick         332    3 42:07    571  5:42 639 1:27:50  573  5:32 712   55:18  479 3:16:28 
582   Salim Amrani          149    1 33:48    187  4:31 514 1:41:27  704  2:20 329   54:31  459 3:16:35 
583   Fredric Ohm           343    3 48:10    690  3:50 402 1:28:19  588  4:10 669   52:23  367 3:16:49 
584   Kelly McKee           814    3 32:59    161  8:11 721 1:39:51  696  1:46 135   54:06  440 3:16:51 
585   Kristine Gigliotti    490    2 35:22    260  3:35 356 1:29:36  609  2:51 490 1:05:41  671 3:17:03 
586   Tim Lee               555    4 30:10    81   5:15 599 1:33:07  651  1:38 95  1:07:06  682 3:17:14 
587   Brett Rosen           519    4 38:11    417  4:49 555 1:28:16  585  3:18 593 1:02:43  637 3:17:17 
588   Diana Jerman          779    2 48:33    692  3:48 398 1:26:00  532  2:54 506   56:11  502 3:17:25 
589   Thomas O'Keeffe       154    1 31:52    126  4:17 476 1:41:06  703  3:10 563   57:18  529 3:17:41 
590   Susan Eckstein        727    5 41:34    555  4:41 536 1:24:14  493  2:17 318 1:04:59  665 3:17:43 
591   Andi Emerson          014    5 39:43    485  4:11 460 1:31:29  629  2:28 380   59:54  594 3:17:44 
592   Brian Yodice          681    5 44:00    629  4:37 527 1:20:10  380  4:28 680 1:04:34  659 3:17:48 
593   Lucienne Morel        750    2 36:09    300  3:29 337 1:36:51  680  2:54 502   58:30  562 3:17:51 
594   Susan Bowman          010    5 35:34    270  3:19 304 1:25:49  526  4:36 684 1:08:38  690 3:17:53 
595   Richard Steyert       548    4 38:06    415  3:23 315 1:24:07  489  2:28 381 1:10:09  699 3:18:11 
596   Matthew Semon         166    1                                                            3:18:14 
597   Christina Hajagos-Cla 879    2 37:49    395  2:26 118 1:29:48  613  2:25 359 1:05:50  674 3:18:16 
598   Maria Rignola         952    2 43:13    607  4:20 485 1:21:21  422  2:39 444 1:06:48  680 3:18:18 
599   Olivia Rzepczynski    716    2 31:07    105  3:38 363 1:33:35  656  3:03 539 1:07:13  683 3:18:34 
600   Kim Griffiths         956    2 42:06    569  8:34 725 1:27:00  554  3:23 604   57:34  539 3:18:35 











                                                                      Page 16

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                           MIGHTY HAMPTONS          

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
601   Joann Santorelli-Krol 005    5 45:10    648  3:06 255 1:34:54  665  2:54 507   52:45  386 3:18:47 
602   Heather McCaffrey     717    5 40:14    507  4:46 548 1:32:45  649  3:18 592   57:48  546 3:18:49 
603   Andrea Calarco        977    5 48:23    691  3:33 344 1:25:46  525  2:36 427   58:59  571 3:19:15 
604   Richard Hoffman       228    3 43:35    619  2:17 92  1:27:32  564  2:45 471 1:03:19  646 3:19:27 
605   William Solmo         386    4 36:27    321  4:01 431 1:34:44  664  3:15 580 1:01:21  622 3:19:47 
606   Edward Glassgold      630    1 47:51    686  6:00 660 1:21:53  438  3:13 572 1:00:58  616 3:19:52 
607   William Ketcham       504    4 39:30    476  5:34 629 1:30:40  617  5:13 708   59:16  576 3:20:11 
608   Joseph Ekster         150    1 53:24    716  4:54 564 1:26:38  548  1:41 109   53:55  431 3:20:31 
609   James Marver          646    1 45:59    654 10:39 735 1:23:49  483  3:49 648   56:20  505 3:20:34 
610   Eric Potoker          699    5 32:47    154  6:31 683 1:29:14  605  6:18 722 1:05:46  673 3:20:35 
611   Dolores Gahan         986    5 39:56    495  5:21 610 1:31:46  635  3:41 632   59:53  591 3:20:36 
612   Richard Smith         516    4 50:53    708  4:38 529 1:31:40  632  2:22 343   51:08  309 3:20:39 
613   Steven Frost          715    5 36:28    322  5:48 646 1:33:12  652  4:48 694 1:00:33  611 3:20:47 
614   Adam Gould            237    3 40:17    510  4:41 537 1:27:32  565  4:59 701 1:03:29  649 3:20:56 
615   Ryan Evans             52    1 48:42    693  4:25 500 1:24:15  494  2:36 433 1:01:10  619 3:21:07 
616   Steve Schloss         672    1 37:53    400  3:27 324 1:30:03  615  2:53 501 1:07:16  686 3:21:30 
617   Greg Defranco         481    4 45:56    652  6:07 668 1:33:31  655  2:22 342   53:43  423 3:21:38 
618   Edith Cooper          971    5 46:29    668  4:13 468 1:30:41  618  3:29 617   56:55  520 3:21:46 
619   Mark Bennett          065    5 46:11    658  4:12 464 1:17:05  277  4:33 683 1:09:53  698 3:21:53 
620   Leo Ullman            671    1 38:24    428  3:36 358 1:31:23  628  3:03 538 1:05:30  670 3:21:54 
621   Laura Matera          739    2 45:22    650  3:10 274 1:36:21  677  2:27 373   54:37  462 3:21:55 
622   Lanny Brown           641    1 47:32    678  6:43 691 1:18:38  332  4:16 671 1:04:54  664 3:22:02 
623   Erin Gibbs            838    2 39:20    474  6:42 690 1:32:18  644  2:36 432 1:01:25  623 3:22:19 
624   Bevan Talbott         791    2 41:15    548  4:06 449 1:32:38  647  2:13 287 1:02:12  632 3:22:22 
625   Julie Abrams          964    2 36:25    318  4:57 571 1:35:34  671  3:04 543 1:02:39  636 3:22:37 
626   Valentin Iliescu      531    4 42:51    594  5:07 587 1:20:04  377  2:29 388 1:12:12  707 3:22:41 
627   Jennifer Sigel        849    2 38:48    452  5:41 637 1:33:22  653  5:00 702   59:54  593 3:22:43 
628   Peter Darrow          650    1 43:04    602  5:17 600 1:27:27  562  3:53 650 1:03:32  650 3:23:11 
629   Baris Sarer           115    1                        1:37:22  682  2:10 274   53:42  422 3:23:20 
630   Jeffrey T. Strauss    589    3 52:27    714  4:02 433 1:27:59  579  3:20 595   55:45  490 3:23:30 
631   Jason Blacksberg      112    1 39:11    468  6:44 692 1:29:18  607  3:38 628 1:04:52  663 3:23:42 
632   Kristin Eifler        833    2 39:53    494  6:20 677 1:28:30  593  4:38 686 1:04:25  658 3:23:45 
633   Scott Fuller          047    4 41:13    547  4:35 523 1:30:15  616  4:22 675 1:03:28  648 3:23:51 
634   Randi Rosenkranz      909    2 46:13    659  5:56 655 1:28:18  586  3:26 614 1:00:19  608 3:24:10 
635   Melissa Hirsch        921    2 47:47    683  6:39 688 1:27:33  566  2:34 411   59:46  587 3:24:17 
636   John Purcell          537    4 38:59    458  6:19 676 1:27:21  560  2:43 462 1:09:07  696 3:24:27 
637   Paul Schaye           360    1 40:55    535  4:24 497 1:28:21  590  2:26 363 1:08:26  689 3:24:30 
638   Richard Lynne         561    4 52:02    713  4:28 509 1:25:57  531  3:33 625   58:44  568 3:24:41 
639   Michael Toomey        564    4 39:12    469  4:57 570 1:31:40  631  3:03 540 1:05:53  675 3:24:43 
640   Debbie Blair          004    5 47:59    688  6:01 661 1:36:01  674  5:04 707   49:42  250 3:24:46 






                                                                    Page 17

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                            MIGHTY HAMPTONS     
                

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
641   Carly Walker Stern    834    2 44:32    640  6:28 681 1:31:43  633  7:52 733   54:25  454 3:24:59 
642   Ronald Lonergan       381    4 38:19    423  4:55 565 1:31:14  627  2:26 369 1:08:23  688 3:25:16 
643   Steven Goldstein      330    3 47:55    687  4:02 435 1:33:43  658  2:24 354   57:20  531 3:25:23 
644   Larry Bauman          395    4 41:51    564  6:02 663 1:36:43  679  4:40 689   56:27  509 3:25:42 
645   Gina Laversa          869    2 43:28    616  6:07 667 1:35:40  672  3:15 581   57:20  532 3:25:48 
646   Frank Cherry          668    1 49:33    698  4:33 521 1:28:05  582  3:44 635   59:57  597 3:25:50 
647   Dale Ellen Aliberti   034    1 46:46    671  4:47 549 1:32:11  642  2:24 357   59:46  588 3:25:52 
648   Sylvie Liberman       757    2 42:40    587  2:54 219 1:37:22  683  2:45 472 1:00:16  607 3:25:55 
649   Karen Scheck          612    2 41:06    543  6:47 694 1:35:57  673  2:46 473   59:48  589 3:26:22 
650   Michelle Capitano     941    2 42:45    591  8:59 729 1:35:01  666  2:30 394   57:18  530 3:26:33 
651   Dana Adams            967    2 46:06    657  5:51 651 1:29:15  606  3:33 623 1:01:55  629 3:26:38 
653   George Coritsidis     578    3 50:11    701  5:18 601 1:32:37  645  3:54 651   55:51  493 3:27:48 
652   John Wambold          714    5 47:45    681  5:09 591 1:29:42  610  1:31 60  1:03:43  652 3:27:48 
654   Christopher Gallagher 562    4 37:59    409  8:24 722 1:36:06  676  3:25 608 1:02:31  634 3:28:21 
655   Alexander Gowen       247    3 60:57    734  3:52 408 1:21:43  433  2:43 465   59:25  579 3:28:38 
656   Scott Dynan           678    5 47:49    684  4:26 504 1:29:47  611  2:38 441 1:04:03  655 3:28:40 
657   Irene Macyk           991    5 40:33    525  4:11 459 1:31:05  623  2:43 464 1:10:30  702 3:29:01 
658   Eilish Morley         835    2 38:37    439  7:04 699 1:40:04  698  5:04 706   59:55  595 3:30:43 
659   Allison Jeffrey       826    2 38:53    454  2:43 178 1:33:28  654  4:02 661 1:11:45  706 3:30:49 
660   John McPhilliamy      990    4 35:21    258  5:30 622 1:32:39  648  3:43 634 1:14:04  710 3:31:16 
661   Michael Broder        628    3 41:19    549  5:19 605 1:31:51  637  5:44 714 1:07:14  684 3:31:25 
662   Janette Newell        026    1 53:40    719  3:42 378 1:27:01  555  3:01 530 1:04:39  662 3:32:01 
663   George Lira           644    1 55:01    723  6:13 672 1:27:50  572  5:52 717   57:20  533 3:32:14 
664   Andrea Bollyky        895    2 42:32    580  7:20 707 1:28:23  591  3:47 644 1:10:27  700 3:32:27 
665   Cheryl Hart           934    2 42:37    583  7:35 712 1:42:14  706  2:11 280   57:54  547 3:32:31 
666   Bernard Berger        673    1 51:42    712  3:48 399 1:32:12  643  3:55 653 1:00:57  615 3:32:33 
667   Amy Turner            025    5 44:48    646  4:55 566 1:40:51  702  4:09 667   58:27  560 3:33:08 
668   Jennifer Manner       945    2 42:44    590  4:47 550 1:35:26  670  3:14 575 1:07:05  681 3:33:13 
669   Grace Beggins         725    5 40:20    514  5:08 590 1:33:55  659  5:29 711 1:08:56  692 3:33:46 
670   Theresa Molloy        979    5 44:58    647 12:09 737 1:36:05  675  6:36 728   54:11  448 3:33:57 
671   Christopher Patsiga   136    1 35:36    276  3:02 240 2:03:52  743  1:50 157   50:51  300 3:35:09 
672   Kristin Hespos        797    2 42:56    598  4:16 475 1:38:41  688  3:19 594 1:06:45  679 3:35:56 
673   Marian Gibbon         947    2 51:05    709  4:39 533 1:34:40  662  3:24 606 1:03:04  643 3:36:51 
674   Madlyn Boccio         859    2 55:21    725  6:14 673 1:32:05  641  5:35 713   58:05  549 3:37:18 
675   Andrea Marchese       820    2 46:42    670  6:05 666 1:40:34  699  3:29 616 1:00:47  613 3:37:35 
676   Joe Flanagan          042    4 70:12    742  5:49 648 1:21:39  431  2:57 516   58:19  558 3:38:53 
677   Cristi Pledger        844    2 55:26    726  3:50 403 1:33:36  657  2:14 298 1:04:08  656 3:39:12 
678   Grainne O'Keeffe      853    2 59:11    732  5:06 586 1:25:57  530  3:09 562 1:06:01  677 3:39:22 
679   Ashley Sage           810    2 35:15    252  5:29 620 1:46:15  715  3:42 633 1:09:02  694 3:39:41 
680   Kirsten Loderer       997    5 37:35    382  7:18 705 1:57:02  735  3:12 569   55:01  471 3:40:06 


                                                                    Page 18

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                           MIGHTY HAMPTONS     
                  

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
681   George Hornig         618    3 42:27    577  9:42 732              111:0 737   57:00  524 3:40:09 
682   Patricia Bush         730    5 44:17    635  5:59 659 1:42:41  707  1:51 164 1:05:59  676 3:40:46 
683   Lee Ann Frahm         747    2 37:32    378  6:47 695 1:44:51  713  2:54 504 1:09:46  697 3:41:48 
684   Andrea Warner         745    2 41:00    540  5:12 593 1:52:53  727  4:25 677   58:53  569 3:42:23 
685   Christine Keefe       988    5 51:20    710  4:07 452 1:35:23  669  2:35 419 1:09:02  695 3:42:26 
686   Todd Hayes            199    1 36:58    348  3:51 405 1:54:04  729  2:05 246 1:05:45  672 3:42:40 
687   Jennine Varhola       889    2 39:09    466  5:47 643 1:31:57  639  8:27 735 1:17:50  714 3:43:08 
688   Andrea Richardson     059    2 44:18    637  4:24 496 1:32:38  646  2:40 448 1:19:11  718 3:43:08 
689   Michael Zimm          703    5 51:25    711  9:43 733 1:26:05  534  5:04 705 1:11:11  703 3:43:26 
690   Caroline Desjardins   984    5 47:47    682  5:49 650 1:46:56  720  6:33 727   56:24  506 3:43:27 
691   Jay Kerner            622    3 35:34    271  6:37 687 1:42:46  708  5:50 716 1:13:11  709 3:43:56 
692   Caitlin Roper         718    5 42:53    596  3:58 418 1:49:19  723  2:28 377 1:05:20  668 3:43:56 
693   Christ Economos       494    4 54:53    722  7:11 704 1:40:36  700  4:32 682   56:59  523 3:44:08 
694   Cynthia Barrett       013    5 45:16    649 16:13 741 1:38:03  686  4:37 685 1:00:12  605 3:44:20 
695   Jacqui Levine         903    2 50:30    702  4:42 539 1:46:45  719  3:10 565   59:33  584 3:44:39 
696   Stephen Cox           090    4 26:54    27   6:33 684 1:39:58  697  4:29 681 1:27:43  727 3:45:35 
697   Tiffany Brown         927    2 61:30    735  4:14 469 1:35:11  668  3:55 654 1:01:00  617 3:45:49 
698   John Ferrick          692    5 32:24    144  5:55 653 1:38:40  687  4:22 674 1:25:07  725 3:46:25 
699   Timothy Macdowall     369    4 44:31    638  4:05 446 1:38:53  689  2:32 401 1:18:26  715 3:48:26 
700   James Young           357    4 41:52    565  7:30 709 1:28:09  583  3:47 641 1:27:13  726 3:48:29 
701   Gary Maggio           497    4 54:00    721  3:25 322 1:36:39  678  2:48 485 1:11:41  705 3:48:32 
702   Pamela Valencia       854    2 53:49    720  6:36 686 1:46:58  722  2:36 428   59:26  580 3:49:22 
703   George Huang          255    3 62:17    737  4:48 553 1:34:30  661  2:23 348 1:06:29  678 3:50:25 
704   Roxanne Hoch          786    2 44:18    636 11:38 736 1:46:56  721  4:17 672 1:05:29  669 3:52:36 
705   Keith Jelinek         384    4 41:57    567  8:05 717 1:57:23  736  2:36 424 1:04:39  661 3:54:38 
706   Chris Bowles          457    4 44:37    642  5:26 615 1:57:28  737  2:31 398 1:04:39  660 3:54:38 
707   Deeyn Rhodes          756    2 40:41    530  9:23 731 1:46:26  717  8:27 734 1:10:27  701 3:55:22 
708   Richard Abedon        448    4 61:59    736  4:43 543 1:31:46  634  3:31 622 1:14:08  711 3:56:05 
709   Sarah Salm            946    2 65:19    740  8:09 719 1:38:03  685  4:39 688 1:00:11  603 3:56:20 
710   Brian McTigue         188    1 57:08    727  4:38 530 1:56:11  732  2:27 371   56:38  515 3:57:01 
711   Anne Albright         987    5 45:58    653  9:07 730 1:50:55  724  6:58 730 1:05:17  667 3:58:12 
712   Paul Lewis            366    4 67:04    741  5:37 633 1:24:46  504  2:33 408 1:18:46  716 3:58:45 
713   Mark Rienecker        283    3 46:24    666  8:54 728 1:37:57  684  3:17 589 1:22:34  721 3:59:05 
714   Filolaos Kefalas      710    5 58:37    729  4:45 546 1:26:51  552  6:16 721 1:23:57  722 4:00:24 
715   Giuliana Lonigro      954    2 47:43    679  7:37 713 1:37:13  681  5:28 710 1:22:28  720 4:00:27 
716   Jocelyne Chait        033    1 43:26    614  7:23 708 1:39:25  693  8:42 736 1:22:06  719 4:01:01 
717   Fran McConnell        036    1 44:33    641  4:32 516 1:45:32  714  2:55 508 1:24:55  724 4:02:26 
718   Yvette Miller         975    5 62:55    738  6:58 698 1:44:16  711  4:49 695 1:03:37  651 4:02:32 
719   Alex Darbyshire       049    2 50:40    705  8:43 726 2:01:30  742  3:31 621   59:24  578 4:03:47 
720   Allison Fillmore      923    5 58:55    730  5:23 612 1:52:15  725  4:46 693 1:05:02  666 4:06:20 


                                                                      Page 19

                   ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - 
                       MIGHTY HAMPTONS          

Place Name                  No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
721   Robin Tylim           871    2 50:49    707  6:11 671 2:06:17  745  3:48 645 1:04:17  657 4:11:19 
722   Monica Shah           804    2 50:37    704  5:38 635 1:56:32  733  2:55 511 1:17:44  713 4:13:23 
723   Maritza Brachman      882    2 57:41    728  5:05 585 1:55:46  731  6:54 729 1:09:00  693 4:14:24 
724   Molly Sullivan        048    2 37:29    376 12:45 739 2:05:17  744  3:31 620 1:15:50  712 4:14:50 
725   Diane Stuart          040    1 47:21    677  5:19 604 1:40:49  701  6:19 723 1:37:25  730 4:17:11 
726   Beth Dragan           915    2 55:17    724  8:25 723 1:55:08  730  7:22 732 1:12:32  708 4:18:42 
727   Melani Kapetanakos    813    2 46:23    665  7:35 711 2:12:19  746  3:45 638 1:11:32  704 4:21:33 
728   Edward Neyland        697    5 46:14    660  5:48 647 1:52:23  726  2:29 383 1:35:35  729 4:22:27 
729   Michael Delzio         17    1 73:53    743  5:46 642 1:42:48  709  4:02 662 1:18:55  717 4:25:21 
730   Tim Howe              560    4 47:44    680 10:25 734 1:58:04  739  5:53 719 1:24:53  723 4:26:58 
731   Klare McNeil          030    1 48:02    689  8:06 718 1:59:58  741  6:26 724 1:42:43  732 4:45:14 
732   Joann Coates          009    5 64:10    739  7:09 703 1:57:55  738  3:58 658 1:35:21  728 4:48:31 
733   William Crosby        674    1 58:59    731 13:58 740 1:57:00  734  6:29 725 1:41:15  731 4:57:39
      Matthew McNulty        73    1 39:35    481  5:25 613 1:07:56  37                                 
      Eric Zollinger        181    1 37:58    408  2:38 151 1:18:19  319  4:43 691                      
      Lanny Epperson        186    1 34:28    212                                                       
      Chris Hayes           253    3 46:06    656  6:19 675 1:53:35  728  2:57 521                      
      Rick Winters          445    4 41:37    559  7:07 701 1:22:02  440                                
      Neil Denney           505    4 42:13    572  5:18 602 1:17:41  299  3:45 636                      
      David Becker          529    4 43:39    622  4:24 498 1:17:47  304                                
      T.A Adams             530    4 50:04    700  6:52 696 1:24:43  502                                
      Steven Greenberg      658    1 31:56    127  4:27 507 1:27:12  558                                
      Patricia Prehm        770    2 27:51    37   2:20 103 1:22:20  448  5:47 715                      
      Sari Summers          850    2 47:50    685  3:16 297 1:41:40  705                                
      Amanda Angelini       870    2 29:25    70   2:52 215 1:14:10  189  1:59 217                      
      Jaime McPhee          948    2 38:58    457                                                       
      Kathryn Buergert      968    2 39:40    484  5:49 649 1:46:28  718  7:00 731                      
      Kelley Mondesire      972    5 60:05    733  4:26 503 1:31:58  640                                
      Susan Feitelberg      973    5 31:20    114  4:21 487 1:14:17  193                                
      Holly Jonas           020    5 39:31    477  3:43 381 1:16:44  265                                
      Jane Cerami           037    1                        1:27:51  575                                 

 

                              ATHENA RESULTS

                         MIGHTY HAMPTONS TRIATHLON
                         Sunday, September 16, 2007                         
                   

Place No.   Wave Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   723    5 Carie Sumida          33 New York           NY 2:51:52 
    2   719    5 Erin Murray           31 New York           NY 2:56:33 
    3   728    5 Monica Obrien         40 Port Washington    NY 3:08:59 
    4   722    5 Alison Conlin         33 New York           NY 3:13:20 
    5   727    5 Susan Eckstein        39 Medford            NY 3:17:43 
    6   717    5 Heather McCaffrey     29 Centereach         NY 3:18:49 
    7   725    5 Grace Beggins         35 New York           NY 3:33:46 
    8   730    5 Patricia Bush         52 East Islip         NY 3:40:46 
    9   718    5 Caitlin Roper         30 Rockaway Park      NY 3:43:56 



                            CLYDESDALE RESULTS

                         MIGHTY HAMPTONS TRIATHLON
                         Sunday, September 16, 2007                         
                    

Place No.   Wave Name                  Ag City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ===================== == ================== == ======= 
    1   690    5 Christopher Carney    38 East Hampton       NY 2:50:12 
    2   713    5 Ian Jacobs            47 Moorestown         NJ 2:58:03 
    3   704    5 Robert Flood          43 New York           NY 2:58:59 
    4   712    5 Lawrence Blieka       48 Rocky Point        NY 2:59:24 
    5   686    5 Plamen Entchev        35 New York           NY 3:02:27 
    6   675    5 William Gray Herzberg 25 New York           NY 3:05:44 
    7   687    5 Judson Howson         35 Rye                NY 3:08:39 
    8    72    5 James Detmer          27 New York           NY 3:13:05 
    9   681    5 Brian Yodice          33 Islip              NY 3:17:48 
   10   699    5 Eric Potoker          40 New York           NY 3:20:35 
   11   715    5 Steven Frost          50 Islip Terrace      NY 3:20:47 
   12  1065    5 Mark Bennett          40 New Monmouth       NJ 3:21:53 
   13   714    5 John Wambold          48 New York           NY 3:27:48 
   14   678    5 Scott Dynan           31 New York           NY 3:28:40 
   15   703    5 Michael Zimm          43 Manhasset          NY 3:43:26 
   16   692    5 John Ferrick          37 East Quogue        NY 3:46:25 
   17   710    5 Filolaos Kefalas      45 Bayside            NY 4:00:24 
   18   697    5 Edward Neyland        39 Middle Island      NY 4:22:27 
                                                                      Page 1

       
              MEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME AND TEAM NAME)

                         MIGHTY HAMPTONS TRIATHLON
                     Sunday, September 16, 2007                         
                    

Place Wave No.   Name                  Team                     Time    
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======================== ======= 
    1    5  1068 Dylan Schlott         Bikehampton              2:06:45 
    2    5  1089 Larry Brittan         Team Powershot           2:19:36 
    3    5  1067 Ed Bulgin             B&a Contenders           2:28:10 
    4    5  1070 John Dalena           Carine Chem-Dry I        2:51:05 
    5    5  1093 John Doughty          The Guardsmen            3:51:31 
    


        WOMEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME AND TEAM NAME)

                         MIGHTY HAMPTONS TRIATHLON
                     Sunday, September 16, 2007                         
                  

Place Wave No.   Name                  Team                     Time    
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======================== ======= 
    1    5  1100 Jaime Windrow         Team Terrier Tri         2:19:40 
    2    5  1069 Bari Erlichson        Borg Cube                2:23:24 
    3    5  1086 Kristine Raab         Team Aries               2:42:23 
    4    5  1098 Laurie Gamma          Triyoga                  2:50:40 
    5    5  1082 Robin Tallant         Meet Us At The Finish Li 3:06:45 
    6    5  1080 Lisa Prazak           L1k2                     3:13:58 
    7    5  1084 Stephanie Cherry      Mighty Mammas            3:15:00 
    8    5  1092 Penny Kassel          The Biker Chix           3:47:47 


              MIXED RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME AND TEAM NAME)

                         MIGHTY HAMPTONS TRIATHLON
                     Sunday, September 16, 2007                         
                    

Place Wave No.   Name                  Team                     Time    
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======================== ======= 
    1    5  1099 Michael George        Two Husbands & A Wife    2:39:35 
    2    5  1075 Estelle Fournier      Fournier                 2:42:30 
    3    5   891 Erin Menzel-Lynch     Team Lynch               2:44:33 
    4    5  1095 Kiera McGill          Tres Chic                2:46:09 
    5    5  1096 Jackie Bailey         Tri Mortgage Outlet      2:46:51 
    6    5   917 Krista Debler-Seidel  Team Debiee-Seidel       2:48:48 
    7    5  1081 Brian Leyhane         Leyhall                  2:53:55 
    8    5  1088 Diane Guida           Team Guida               2:56:43 
    9    5  1097 Scott Mickulas        Triple Tri-Pass          2:59:39 
   10    5   843 Nancy Greene          Team Who Cares           3:13:06 
   11    5  1083 Colleen Dougherty     Mighty Duo               3:18:29 
   12    5  1071 Jennifer Bille        Carine Chem-Dry Ii       3:28:37 
   13    5  1078 Garry Cowell          Hampton Pt               3:37:22 
   14    5  1072 Stacie Ward           Cougar Bait              3:53:39 
   15    5  1094 Virginia Mastro       Three Survivors          3:59:56 


                     Relay Splits            
            MIGHTY Hamptons Triathlon      
                     

Place Team                     Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ======================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
1     BikeHampton                 5 22:40    1    1:10 2   1:03:04  1    0:49 1     39:03  2   2:06:45  
2     Team Powershot              5 30:22    7    1:08 1   1:04:15  2    1:06 3     42:46  3   2:19:36  
3     Team Terrier Tri            5 27:04    4    1:33 8   1:04:53  3    1:00 2     45:13  4   2:19:40  
4     Borg Cube                   5 26:00    3    1:33 9   1:08:59  5    1:24 14    45:30  5   2:23:24  
5     B&A Contenders              5 32:03    9    4:11 30  1:14:01  8    1:14 5     36:44  1   2:28:10  
6     Team Gehrke                 5 34:29    13   2:57 25  1:07:27  4    1:14 6     53:13  16  2:39:19  
7     Two Husbands & a Wife       5 28:45    6    1:13 3   1:17:44  13   1:21 9     50:34  10  2:39:35  
8     Team Tornadoes              5 34:20    12   1:47 13  1:13:30  7    1:31 23    50:10  8   2:41:15  
9     TEAM ARIES                  5 25:29    2    4:59 31  1:20:02  15   1:29 20    50:26  9   2:42:23  
10    Fournier                    5 33:50    11   1:22 4   1:15:22  10   1:24 13    50:35  11  2:42:30  
11    Team Lynch                  5 37:19    19   1:31 6   1:14:35  9    1:22 11    49:47  7   2:44:33  
12    Tres Chic                   5 31:40    8    1:35 10  1:15:23  11   1:35 27    55:59  21  2:46:09  
13    tri mortgage outlet         5 27:11    5    1:46 12  1:19:06  14   1:16 8     57:33  25  2:46:51  
14    Team Debiee-Seidel          5 35:02    15   3:56 29  1:16:13  12   1:26 17    52:12  15  2:48:48  
15    TriYoga                     5 32:36    10   2:26 23  1:22:48  19   1:29 21    51:22  14  2:50:40  
16    Carine Chem-Dry I           5 37:15    17   3:30 26  1:11:26  6    1:11 4     57:45  26  2:51:05  
17    Leyhall                     5 34:51    14   1:41 11  1:24:47  21   1:28 18    51:10  13  2:53:55  
18    Team Guida                  5 38:34    20   1:49 15  1:21:20  16   1:24 15    53:38  17  2:56:43  
19    Triple Tri-Pass             5 44:24    24   1:56 17  1:23:27  20   1:26 16    48:28  6   2:59:39  
20    meet us at the finish li    5 35:45    16   1:29 5   1:33:38  24   1:21 10    54:33  19  3:06:45  
21    Team Who Cares              5 51:50    29   2:21 21  1:21:47  17   1:33 26    55:37  20  3:13:06  
22    L1K2                        5 45:03    26   1:47 14  1:29:41  23   1:30 22    55:59  22  3:13:58  
23    Mighty Mammas               5 39:07    22   1:33 7   1:38:27  26   1:28 19    54:27  18  3:15:00  
24    Mighty Duo                  5 50:20    28   2:46 24  1:26:46  22   1:31 24    57:09  23  3:18:29  
25    Carine Chem-Dry II          5 37:16    18   3:40 27  1:48:11  29   1:40 30    57:53  27  3:28:37  
26    Hampton PT                  5 62:56    30   1:52 16  1:40:34  27   1:22 12    50:39  12  3:37:22  
27    The Biker Chix              5 65:37    31   2:03 20  1:35:53  25   1:15 7   1:03:00  29  3:47:47  
28    The Guardsmen               5 39:50    23   2:01 18  2:06:22  30   1:39 29  1:01:40  28  3:51:31  
29    cougar bait                 5 44:34    25   2:25 22  1:46:57  28   1:31 25  1:18:14  30  3:53:39  
30    three survivors             5 45:38    27   3:52 28  2:11:28  31   1:38 28    57:22  24  3:59:56
      Team Topel                  5 38:34    21   2:01 19  1:22:36  18                                     

            MIGHTY HAMPTONS TRIATHLON
                    Sunday, September 16, 2007                         
                  





OPEN RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP AWARD RESULTS, FULL AGE GROUP PLACINGS BELOW

MALE



Place Name                  Wave Age City            St Time    

===== ===================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

    1 Grant Connelly           1  32 Port Jefferson  NY 2:05:27 

    2 Peter Ventura            1  29 Glen Cove       NY 2:12:03 

    3 John Hirsch              1  32 New York        NY 2:12:40 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1 Matthew Coleman        16 Individual Men   East Setauket      NY 2:36:30 

    2 Michael Stewart        13 Individual Men   Wantagh            NY 2:55:39 

    3 Mark Christenson       16 Individual Men   Summit             NJ 2:58:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1 Michael Perlberg       24 Individual Men   Brooklyn           NY 2:07:45 

    2 Matthew Simonetti      22 Individual Men   Elverson           PA 2:27:34 

    3 Christopher Koegel     24 Individual Men   Merrick            NY 2:33:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Shawn Faurot           28 Individual Men   New York           NY 2:13:22 

    2 Ben Turnbull           26 Individual Men   Southampton        NY 2:26:04 

    3 Michael Erstad         28 Individual Men   New York           NY 2:33:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 James Perry            34 Individual Men   Sag Harbor         NY 2:20:50 

    2 Cristian Garcia        33 Individual Men   Hauppauge          NY 2:22:18 

    3 Chris Budden           30 Individual Men   Rye Brook          NY 2:23:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Nathanael Horne        35 Individual Men   New York           NY 2:14:08 

    2 Timothy O'Day          38 Individual Men   New York           NY 2:14:49 

    3 Brian McDonald         35 Individual Men   N. Merrick         NY 2:16:57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Stephen Thuilot        40 Individual Men   Stony Brook        NY 2:17:18 

    2 Andrew Schupak         40 Individual Men   Stone Ridge        NY 2:18:03

    3 Kurt Pollem            40 Individual Men   New York           NY 2:19:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Robert Wallace         47 Individual Men   New York           NY 2:24:42 

    2 Tim Foxen              47 Individual Men   Nyc                NY 2:26:30 

    3 John Broich            46 Individual Men   Sag Harbor         NY 2:28:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Larry Costantino       51 Individual Men   East Moriches      NY 2:21:51 

    2 Don Bond               51 Individual Men   Huntington         NY 2:24:54 

    3 Tom Florio             51 Individual Men   New York           NY 2:29:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

1 Ric Stott 57               Individual Men      Southampton   NY 2:31:21 

2 Thomas Nordland56       Individual Men     Flanders   NY 2:33:37 

3 Anthony Labozzetta58     Individual Men      New York    NY 2:34:09 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Lawrence Farrell       60 Individual men   Hampton Bays       NY 2:30:36 

    2 Peter Berrisford       60 Individual Men   Old Grenich        CT 2:38:37 

    3 Raymond Bonner         61 Individual Men   Rocky Point        NY 2:48:50  

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 John Weber             69 Individual Men   New York           NY 2:53:24 

    2 Ark Maciak             66 Individual Men   New York           NY 3:00:08 

    3 Cailean MacKirdy       66 Individual Men   New York           NY 3:01:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1 Steve Schloss          71 Individual Men   Muttontown         NY 3:21:30 

    2 Bernard Berger         71 Individual Men   East Hampton       NY 3:32:33 

    3 William Crosby         73 Individual Men   Hastings-On-Hudson NY 4:57:39 

              



                 

OPEN RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP AWARD RESULTS, FULL AGE GROUP PLACINGS BELOW

FEMALE



Place Name                  Wave Age City            St Time    

===== ===================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

    1 Karen Smyers             1  46 Lincoln         MA 2:13:00 

    2 Magdalena Stovickova     1  32 Douglaston      NY 2:16:57 

    3 Kerry Simmons            1  41 Point Lookout   NY 2:19:37 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18

    1 Sydney Leguyader       17 Individual Women Hammond            LA 2:45:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1 Jennifer Molinski      23 Individual Women New York           NY 2:32:43 

    2 Julia Mavrodin         24 Individual Women New York           NY 2:42:06 

    3 Hayley Wilson          19 Individual Women Shelter Island Hei NY 2:45:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Hana Sykorova          28 Individual Women New York           NY 2:28:03 

    2 Lauren Borisoff        25 Individual Women New York           NY 2:37:44 

    3 Elizabeth Lockwood     26 Individual Women New York           NY 2:38:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Amy Bevilacqua         34 Individual Women Wilton             CT 2:19:57 

    2 Kristin Budden         30 Individual Women Rye Brook          NY 2:31:54 

    3 Nicole Skidmore        30 Individual Women Syosset            NY 2:32:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Natalie Penny          37 Individual Women Bayville           NY 2:29:07 

    2 Suzanne Countryman     37 Individual Women Mendham            NJ 2:39:55 

    3 Christine Neumeier     36 Individual Women New York           NY 2:41:45 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Sheila Haile           42 Individual Women Merrick            NY 2:34:29 

    2 Charlotte Johnson      40 Individual Women Port Jefferson Sta NY 2:41:41 

    3 Miriam Boublik         43 Individual Women New York           NY 2:41:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Michelle Faurot        47 Individual Women Rowayton           CT 2:30:18 

    2 Nancy Stutman          46 Individual Women Upper Saddle River NJ 2:35:59 

    3 Caitlin McVarish       47 Individual Women Stamford           CT 2:43:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Margaret Meehan        50 Individual Women New York           NY 3:03:07 

    2 Candy Argondizza       50 Individual Women New York           NY 3:04:54 

    3 Peggy Tuttle           52 Individual Women Shoreham           NY 3:06:12 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Charlene Sloane        55 Individual Women Great Neck         NY 2:53:13 

    2 Jeanine Hartnett       57 Individual Women New York           NY 3:02:29 

    3 Mary Wagner            57 Individual Women Islip Terrace      NY 3:02:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Kathy Sarg             64 Individual Women New York           NY 3:08:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99

    1 Diane Stuart           72 Individual Women West Hartford      CT 4:17:11 





                       MIGHTY HAMPTONS TRIATHLON

                       Sunday, September 16, 2007                         

                     

MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS





MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17



    1 Matthew Coleman       16 East Setauket      NY 2:36:30 

    2 Michael Stewart       13 Wantagh            NY 2:55:39 

    3 Mark Christenson      16 Summit             NJ 2:58:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1 Michael Perlberg      24 Brooklyn        NY 2:07:45 

    2 Matt Descovich        21 Plainview          NY 2:26:21

    3 Matthew Simonetti     22 Elverson           PA 2:27:34 

    4 Christopher Koegel    24 Merrick            NY 2:33:22 

    5 Eric Clark            19 Shelter Island     NY 2:39:24 

    6 Nicholas Omanoff      22 Woodbury           NY 2:40:34 

    7 Jonathan Bielik       21 Plainview          NY 2:40:51 

    8 Billy Holl            21 North Babylon      NY 2:42:43 

    9 Andrew Digeronimo     24 New York           NY 2:48:24 

   10 John Palabrica        24 Brooklyn           NY 2:52:10 

   11 Alexandre Caperonis   21 Suffern            NY 3:05:46 

   12 Andrew Stritzl        24 Greenlawn          NY 3:11:19 

   13 Rob Conklin           24 Cutchogue          NY 3:14:34 



MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29



    1 Shawn Faurot          28 New York           NY 2:13:22 

    2 Ben Turnbull          26 Southampton        NY 2:26:04 

    3 Michael Erstad        28 New York           NY 2:33:24 

    4 Gary Despres          25 East Quogue        NY 2:33:56 

    5 Brad Forth            28 New York           NY 2:36:34 

    6 Anthony Bagnetto      28 New York           NY 2:38:42 

    7 Stephen Mayo          28 Merrick            NY 2:39:52 

    8 Michael Ferreira      26 New York           NY 2:40:26 

    9 Brendan Kelly         27 Scarsdale          NY 2:42:11 

   10 Antonio Paluseo       26 Hoboken            NJ 2:44:11 

   11 Derek Sumida          28 New York           NY 2:44:44 

   12 Paul McNeil           29 Stony Brook        NY 2:45:07 

   13 Brian Coll            28 Massapequa Park    NY 2:45:50 

   14 Jonathan Swanson      25 Washington         DC 2:49:35 

   15 Justin Pattner        25 New York           NY 2:50:40 

   16 Geoffrey Dunican      25 New York           NY 2:50:52 

   17 Michael Bielik        28 New York           NY 2:51:27 

   18 Thomas Stafford       26 Allston            MA 2:51:41 

   19 Ki-Tae Kim            26 New York           NY 2:52:15 

   20 Matthew Korsky        27 Levittown          NY 2:54:27 

   21 Paul Izzo             26 Philadelphia       PA 2:55:08 

   22 Michael Omanoff       28 Woodbury           NY 2:55:59 

   23 Kyle Lennon           27 Lake Grove         NY 2:57:20 

   24 David Castellano      26 Bellmore           NY 2:59:25 

   25 Robert Mehan          26 Laurel             NY 3:02:35 

   26 Bradley Finn          25 West Islip         NY 3:03:01 

   27 William Gray Herzberg 25 New York           NY 3:05:44 

   28 Bryan Chuah           29 New York           NY 3:05:59 

   29 Jordan Erenrich       27 New York           NY 3:07:38 

   30 Craig Selinger        28 Ny                 NY 3:09:00 

   31 Sameh Mikhail         29 New York           NY 3:09:44 

   32 James Detmer          27 New York           NY 3:13:05 

   33 Ryan Evans            26 Riverhead          NY 3:21:07 



MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34



    1 James Perry           34 Sag Harbor         NY 2:20:50 

    2 Cristian Garcia       33 Hauppauge          NY 2:22:18 

    3 Chris Budden          30 Rye Brook          NY 2:23:28 

    4 Chris Abbott          32 New York           NY 2:23:38 

    5 Robert Demarco        33 New York           NY 2:23:51 

    6 Josh Spector          34 New York           NY 2:26:23 

    7 Frank Braden          34 New York           NY 2:28:38 

    8 Santiago Helman       31 Jackson Heights    NY 2:29:02 

    9 Richard Diamond       32 Plainview          NY 2:29:42 

   10 John Gleeson          34 Plainview          NY 2:32:21 

   11 Ben Quinn             32 Jersy City         NJ 2:32:45 

   12 Syed Ahmed            30 Douglaston         NY 2:32:58 

   13 Angus MacKirdy        34 New York           NY 2:34:48 

   14 Jeremy Hill           34 New York           NY 2:35:18 

   15 Corey Roberts         30 Baldwin            NY 2:35:30 

   16 Douglas Giraulo       33 Manorville         NY 2:36:33 

   17 Jeremy Rinzler        34 Brooklyn           NY 2:37:00 

   18 Gregory Hertz         34 Brooklyn           NY 2:38:04 

   19 Adam Schultz          31 New York           NY 2:38:31 

   20 Josh Goldenberg       31 New York           NY 2:38:35 

   21 David Wenkart         33 New York           NY 2:38:59 

   22 Mark Poitras          31 Sag Harbor         NY 2:39:47 

   23 David Cowan           30 New York           NY 2:40:05 

   24 Thomas Cohill         31 Wainscott          NY 2:40:18 

   26 David Perry           34 New York           NY 2:40:48 

   26 Greg Vadasdi          31 New York           NY 2:41:56 

   27 Philip Lavoie         34 Somers             NY 2:43:03 

   28 Damien Stile          33 Jamaica            NY 2:43:12 

   29 Matthew Shook         32 Glen Rock          NJ 2:43:25 

   30 Tony Golden           32 New York           NY 2:43:39 

   31 Miles Brucculeri      31 Santa Cruz         CA 2:44:22 

   32 Noah Brown            32 Hampton Bays       NY 2:44:26 

   33 Michael Rogers        33 New York           NY 2:44:28 

   34 Robert Broomhead      33 New York           NY 2:44:51 

   35 Timothy Degavre       33 New York           NY 2:45:10 

   36 Stephen Kurczewski    32 Cos Cob            CT 2:45:18 

   37 John Doherty          33 Fishkill           NY 2:45:28 

   38 Fred Hundt            30 New York           NY 2:46:08 

   39 Jordan Sulkin         32 Stamford           CT 2:46:29 

   40 Rod McClave           33 Brooklyn           NY 2:48:28 

   41 Jonpaul Augier        33 Saint James        NY 2:48:34 

   42 Eduardo Crosa         32 Washington         DC 2:48:43 

   43 Mark Ulrich           33 Westhampton Beach  NY 2:49:14 

   44 Mark Pledger          33 New York           NY 2:49:30 

   45 Marc Packles          34 New York           NY 2:51:05 

   46 Thomas Dobesh         33 New York           NY 2:51:43 

   47 Matt Tanenbaum        31 Selden             NY 2:52:05 

   48 Matthew Augier        31 Bellerose          NY 2:52:29 

   49 Benjamin Greenberg    31 Huntington         NY 2:53:14 

   50 Glen Ostrander        33 Brooklyn           NY 2:53:49 

   51 Gregory Brozowski     31 Mendham            NJ 2:56:33 

   52 Juan Monroy           33 White Plains       NY 2:57:00 

   53 Matthew Welch         34 New York           NY 2:57:56 

   54 Jed Weinstein         31 Nyc                NY 2:58:00 

   55 Robert Lawlor         31 New York           NY 2:58:16 

   56 Kevin Judge           34 New Rochelle       NY 2:59:00 

   57 Mathew Sullivan       30 Brooklyn           NY 3:00:22 

   58 Adam Sternin          32 Brooklyn           NY 3:00:38 

   59 Arturo Torres         34 Brooklyn           NY 3:01:38 

   60 Douglas Rosen         31 Seaford            NY 3:01:48 

   61 Martin Czuba          30 Sayville           NY 3:02:24 

   62 Brian Hammond         31 New York           NY 3:03:10 

   63 Michael Sarg          34 New York           NY 3:05:17 

   64 Erick Van Tuyl        31 New York           NY 3:05:18 

   65 Lou Taormina          34 New York           NY 3:05:40 

   66 Bernard Walsh         32 Montvale           NJ 3:06:57 

   67 Christopher Bruno     31 Chatham            NJ 3:07:28 

   68 John Rorick           34 Nesconset          NY 3:10:27 

   69 Matthew Barber        30 Brooklyn           NY 3:10:27 

   70 Samuel Meirowitz      33 Flushing           NY 3:11:41 

   71 Todd Swanson          32 New York           NY 3:11:57 

   72 Jason Dettori         31 Roxbury            MA 3:12:07 

   73 Evan Lynn             33 New York           NY 3:12:19 

   74 Kyle Curnuck          33 Rockville Centre   NY 3:13:19 

   75 Craig Mura            31 Pompton Lakes      NJ 3:13:20 

   76 David Slutsky         34 West Nyack         NY 3:15:28 

   77 Salim Amrani          32 Kew Gardens        NY 3:16:35 

   78 Thomas O'Keeffe       32 Douglaston         NY 3:17:41 

   79 Brian Yodice          33 Islip              NY 3:17:48 

   80 Matthew Semon         34 Melville           NY 3:18:14 

   81 Joseph Ekster         32 New Suffolk        NY 3:20:31 

   82 Baris Sarer           32 Hoboken            NJ 3:23:20 

   83 Jason Blacksberg      32 New York           NY 3:23:42 

   84 Scott Dynan           31 New York           NY 3:28:40 

   85 Christopher Patsiga   33 New York           NY 3:35:09 

   86 Brian McTigue         33 New York           NY 3:57:01 



MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39



    1 Nathanael Horne       35 New York           NY 2:14:08 

    2 Timothy O'Day         38 New York           NY 2:14:49 

    3 Brian McDonald        35 N. Merrick         NY 2:16:57 

    4 Kevin Schroth         38 New York           NY 2:18:08 

    5 Jim MacWhinnie        35 Southampton        NY 2:18:16 

    6 Tim Inall             39 Ridgefield         CT 2:20:33 

    7 Matt Luckett          35 Brooklyn           NY 2:21:37 

    8 Jonathan Sobel        38 Woodbury           NY 2:22:20 

    9 Ryan Dolan            36 Huntington Beach   CA 2:23:52 

   10 John Lewis            36 Setauket           NY 2:24:11 

   11 Kevin Cavanaugh       36 Riverside          CT 2:28:56 

   12 Tibor Nemes           36 New York           NY 2:29:01 

   13 Michael Kasper        39 Brookville         NY 2:29:04 

   14 Scott Costley         39 Kingston           NY 2:30:33 

   15 Eric Eichenlaub       38 Long Beach         NY 2:30:53 

   16 Charles Schneider     38 Bay Shore          NY 2:31:53 

   17 George Drametenos     38 Manhasset          NY 2:31:55 

   18 Greg Maddaloni        35 Port Washington    NY 2:32:23 

   19 Patrick McElroy       38 Garden City        NY 2:32:41 

   20 Greg Best             37 New York           NY 2:33:23 

   21 Jean Francois Gautier 36 New York           NY 2:35:15 

   22 Thomas Wolf           39 New York           NY 2:35:22 

   23 Michael Grace         38 Huntington         NY 2:35:36 

   24 Gareth Ellen          36 New York           NY 2:36:36 

   25 Geoffrey Jervis       36 New York           NY 2:37:01 

   26 Alex Viall            39 New York           NY 2:37:09 

   27 Mike Judge            35 New York           NY 2:37:26 

   28 Rui Abecassis         37 New York           NY 2:37:28 

   29 Scott Robinson        37 New York           NY 2:37:58 

   30 Christopher Hancock   35 New York           NY 2:38:38 

   31 Kevin Maloney         37 Lynbrook           NY 2:38:52 

   32 Peter Hausmann        37 Rye                NY 2:39:56 

   33 Thomas Wagner         38 New York           NY 2:39:56 

   34 James O'Toole         35 Port Washington    NY 2:40:05 

   35 Justin Brizuela       35 Lloyd Harbor       NY 2:40:16 

   36 Bob Garrett           39 Basking Ridge      NJ 2:40:20 

   37 Joao Monteiro         39 Watermill          NY 2:40:40 

   38 William Stahl         37                       2:40:44 

   39 Peter Pagonis         38 Garden City        NY 2:40:56 

   40 Shane Larson          35 New York           NY 2:41:11 

   41 Robert McKeown        36 Babylon            NY 2:42:03 

   42 Richard Maloy         39 New York           NY 2:42:31 

   43 Daniel Neuwirth       35 New York           NY 2:43:24 

   44 Max Nuti              39 Nyc                NY 2:43:49 

   45 J Scott Burton        37 Riverdale          NY 2:43:52 

   46 John Behrens          38 West Islip         NY 2:44:40 

   47 Steve Filosa          39 Ipswich            MA 2:45:44 

   48 Marc Gershel          36 New York           NY 2:46:52 

   49 Lucas Montgomery      35                       2:47:23 



   50 Lance Homan           35 Medford            NY 2:48:25 

   51 Alex Zubillaga        39 New York           NY 2:48:49 

   52 Ian McLelland         36 Brooklyn           NY 2:49:02 

   53 Jacques Popper        38 New York           NY 2:49:14 

   54 Jonathan Baker        36 New York           NY 2:49:16 

   55 Stan Horowitz         36 New York           NY 2:49:26 

   56 Joseph Grace          38 Locust Valley      NY 2:49:38 

   57 Christopher Carney    38 East Hampton       NY 2:50:12 

   58 Gil Schorr            35 New York           NY 2:50:30 

   59 Jonathan Lewis        37 New York           NY 2:50:49 

   60 William Maddox        39 Short Hills        NJ 2:50:52 

   61 Jason Schneider       38 New York           NY 2:51:03 

   62 Scott Patsiga         37 Atlanta            GA 2:52:02 

   63 John Seal             38 Riverhead          NY 2:52:13 

   64 Toby McLennan         38 New York           NY 2:52:19 

   65 Christian Kramer      35 Woodside           NY 2:52:35 

   66 Robert Rostron        35 Hauppauge          NY 2:54:03 

   67 Giora Payes           38 Chappaqua          NY 2:54:21 

   68 Andre Soares          35 New York           NY 2:54:52 

   69 Lee Eastman           38 New York           NY 2:55:20 

   70 Jemuel Ripley         36 New York           NY 2:56:49 

   71 Robin Black           36 New York           NY 2:56:56 

   72 Peter Debusschere     36 New York           NY 2:57:27 

   73 Robert Hansen         35 Verdun             QU 2:58:30 

   74 Peter Jameson         38 Nanuet             NY 3:00:38 

   75 Edward Kovary Jr      35 New York           NY 3:01:05 

   76 Matthew Mobius        36 Southampton        NY 3:01:46 

   77 Andres Hogg           38 Bronx              NY 3:02:08 

   78 Plamen Entchev        35 New York           NY 3:02:27 

   79 Alexander Bici        35 Brooklyn           NY 3:02:58 

   80 John Emery            39 Hoboken            NJ 3:03:35 

   81 Matthew Brackman      39 Cedarhurst         NY 3:05:25 

   82 Jayson Dukes          38 New York           NY 3:06:49 

   83 Mark Salzberg         35 New York           NY 3:06:53 

   84 Thorold Barker        36 New York           NY 3:07:30 

   85 Judson Howson         35 Rye                NY 3:08:39 

   86 Michael Rakower       36 Hoboken            NJ 3:09:25 

   87 Richard Hempsell      39 New York           NY 3:12:21 

   88 David Rankel          36 Melville           NY 3:12:31 

   89 Tom Burger            37 Garden City        NY 3:15:29 

   90 Scott Andersen        36 New York           NY 3:15:39 

   91 Fredric Ohm           39 New York           NY 3:16:49 

   92 Richard Hoffman       35 Lindenhurst        NY 3:19:27 

   93 Adam Gould            35 New York           NY 3:20:56 

   94 Steven Goldstein      38 Hoboken            NJ 3:25:23 

   95 Alexander Gowen       35 Ny                 NY 3:28:38 

   96 Todd Hayes            35 White Plains       NY 3:42:40 

   97 John Ferrick          37 East Quogue        NY 3:46:25 

   98 George Huang          37 New York           NY 3:50:25 

   99 Mark Rienecker        38 Mount Sinai        NY 3:59:05 

  100 Edward Neyland        39 Middle Island      NY 4:22:27 



MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44



    1 Randy Weintraub       41 Lawrence           NY 2:17:10 

    2 Stephen Thuilot       40 Stony Brook        NY 2:17:18 

    3 Andrew Schupak        40 Stone Ridge        NY 2:18:03 

    4 Kurt Pollem           40 New York           NY 2:19:13 

    5 Patrick Bridges       41 Sayville           NY 2:22:57 

    6 Michael Boublik       41 New York           NY 2:23:24 

    7 Steve Schmidt         42 Huntington Station NY 2:23:31 

    8 Ian Ballantyne        42 Manorville         NY 2:23:52 

    9 Robert Pisciotta      44 Westhampton Beach  NY 2:26:57 

   10 Mauricio Duarte       41 Mineola            NY 2:27:40 

   11 Wataru Shimizu        40 Rockville Centre   NY 2:27:52 

   12 Stuart Simon          43 Ny                 NY 2:29:46 

   13 Marc Lebowitz         42 Pleasantville      NY 2:31:12 

   14 John Vanorden         40 Wantagh            NY 2:31:32 

   15 Andrew Motola         43 Great Neck         NY 2:31:45 

   16 Christopher Galati    41 New York           NY 2:34:17 

   17 James Natalicchio     42 Morristown         NJ 2:34:54 

   18 David Collins         41 New York           NY 2:34:59 

   19 Daniel Frommer        41 Ny                 NY 2:35:21 

   20 Joe Clark             42 Shelter Island Hgt NY 2:35:25 

   21 Charles Caccavo       43 Sands Point        NY 2:36:14 

   22 Marc Bochner          42 New York           NY 2:36:23 

   23 John Nicolini         42 Massapequa Park    NY 2:36:59 

   24 Raffaele Bevilacqua   41 Wilton             CT 2:37:09 

   25 Andreas Neumeier      42 New York           NY 2:37:53 

   26 Jeffrey Goldberger    41 New York           NY 2:40:07 

   27 Joseph Conklin        43 Huntington         NY 2:41:23 

   28 Gregg Muscarella      41 Holbrook           NY 2:42:06 

   29 Michael Barone        42 Long Beach         NY 2:42:58 

   30 Daniel Selcow         43 New York           NY 2:43:53 

   31 David Jannetti        42 Sag Harbor         NY 2:44:16 

   32 Anthony Luciano       41 New York           NY 2:45:06 

   33 Gregory Belmont       40 New York           NY 2:45:54 

   34 Danforth Houle        42 Brooklyn           NY 2:45:59 

   35 Sean Kavanagh         42 New York           NY 2:46:06 

   36 Bernd Wuebben         42 New York           NY 2:46:52 

   37 John Carey            44 New York           NY 2:47:02 

   38 Kimbell Duncan        42 London             LO 2:47:13 

   39 Butch Rahne           44 Selden             NY 2:47:54 

   40 Michael Ciccarelli    43 West Islip         NY 2:47:55 

   41 Paul Morris           41 New York           NY 2:50:11 

   42 Raymond Maldonado     43 Setauket           NY 2:51:54 

   43 Stephen Lane          42 New York           NY 2:51:59 

   44 Paul Berg             44 Woodbury           NY 2:52:56 

   45 Julian Robins         44 Westport           CT 2:52:57 

   46 Alexander Vandoros    42 New York           NY 2:53:08 

   47 Doug Rabin            41 Brightwaters       NY 2:53:35 

   48 John Gennusa          44 Holbrook           NY 2:53:37 

   49 Carlos O'Connell      44 Irvington          NY 2:53:50 

   50 Thomas Lauricella     41 Brooklyn           NY 2:54:28 

   51 Jeffrey Buckalew      41 New York           NY 2:54:44 

   52 Jeff Sicuranza        40 Wantagh            NY 2:55:13 

   53 Jose Domingo Pagan    44 Smithtown          NY 2:56:20 

   54 Martin Gruber         43 New Yor            NY 2:56:35 

   55 Brian Hamway          43 New York           NY 2:56:50 

   56 Jim Foley             43 Cutchogue          NY 2:57:23 

   57 Brian Noonan          40 Garden City        NY 2:57:42 

   58 James Baranello       43 Manhasset          NY 2:58:41 

   59 Robert Flood          43 New York           NY 2:58:59 

   60 Albert Gotay          43 Huntington         NY 2:59:28 

   61 Scott R. Hirsch       40 New York           NY 3:00:52 

   62 Alfred Griffin        42 New York           NY 3:00:57 

   63 Paul Pion             41 Ny                 NY 3:01:31 

   64 Robert Stefanik       42 Garden City        NY 3:03:07 

   65 David Jones           43 New York           NY 3:03:13 

   66 John Healy            43 Ridgefield         CT 3:04:37 

   67 Brad Lange            43 Greenlawn          NY 3:05:10 

   68 James Neiland         42 Huntington         NY 3:05:10 

   69 Gerardo Yepez         44 Short Hills        NJ 3:05:23 

   70 Todd Streichler       40 Rye Brook          NY 3:06:05 

   71 Christopher Jaskiewic 40 New York           NY 3:06:51 

   72 Adrian Niculescu      42 Hicksville         NY 3:07:16 

   73 Jonathan Meltzer      42 New York           NY 3:07:39 

   74 Steven Losquadro      43 Shoreham           NY 3:07:39 

   75 Frank Argilagos       41 Red Bank           NJ 3:08:47 

   76 Robert Popdan         43 Bayport            NY 3:10:15 

   77 Peter Locke           41 Syosset            NY 3:12:31 

   78 Paul Eisenberg        44 Nyc                NY 3:13:04 

   79 Charles Rosenzweig    44 Harrison           NY 3:13:14 

   80 Richard McGuigan      42 Nissequogue        NY 3:14:59 

   81 Daniel Rudick         40 New York           NY 3:16:28 

   82 William Solmo         42 Brooklyn           NY 3:19:47 

   83 Eric Potoker          40 New York           NY 3:20:35 

   84 Mark Bennett          40 New Monmouth       NJ 3:21:53 

   85 Ronald Lonergan       40 Red Bank           NJ 3:25:16 

   86 Larry Bauman          41 Merrick            NY 3:25:42 

   87 Michael Zimm          43 Manhasset          NY 3:43:26 

   88 Stephen Cox           40 Sag Harbor         NY 3:45:35 

   89 Timothy Macdowall     41 Coram              NY 3:48:26 

   90 James Young           40 East Hampton       NY 3:48:29 

   91 Keith Jelinek         40 Wantagh            NY 3:54:38 

   92 Chris Bowles          43 Wantagh            NY 3:54:38 

   93 Richard Abedon        44 Boca Raton         FL 3:56:05 

   94 Paul Lewis            41 Woodside           NY 3:58:45 



MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49



    1 Charles Whalen        46 Montauk            NY 2:20:53 

    2 Robert Wallace        47 New York           NY 2:24:42 

    3 Tim Foxen             47 Nyc                NY 2:26:30 

    4 John Broich           46 Sag Harbor         NY 2:28:28 

    5 Greg Meredith         49 New York           NY 2:28:29 

    6 Billy Murray          49 New York           NY 2:31:06 

    7 Michael Genkin        47 Saddle Brook       NJ 2:31:42 

    8 Robert Kalish         48 Albertson          NY 2:33:12 

    9 Bruce Gilardi         45 New York           NY 2:33:20 

   10 Bruce Valentine       45 E. Moriches        NY 2:36:54 

   11 Michael Christenson   49 Summit             NJ 2:37:55 

   12 Kazimierz Siemaszko   46 New York           NY 2:38:23 

   13 Richard Weissmann     45 Chappaqua          NY 2:38:26 

   14 Christopher Morris    45 New York           NY 2:39:13 

   15 Stephen Bonebrake     46 Stamford           CT 2:39:13 

   16 Lawrence Maraldo      46 Wantagh            NY 2:39:47 

   17 Gregory Petryk        45 Huntington         NY 2:42:08 

   18 Hans-Jurgen Knoch     45 New York           NY 2:42:37 

   19 Hal Fuchs             49 Roslyn Heights     NY 2:44:17 

   20 August Finger         46 Syosset            NY 2:44:21 

   21 John Fitzsimons       49 Manhasset          NY 2:44:23 

   22 Michael Doherty       46 Massapequa         NY 2:44:25 

   23 James Carine          45 Manorville         NY 2:45:27 

   24 David Benedetto       48 Huntington Bay     NY 2:46:58 

   25 Philip Stull          45 Englewood          CO 2:47:41 

   26 Paul Reale            49 New York           NY 2:47:48 

   27 Eric Glasgow          49 Kensington         MD 2:49:04 

   28 Brian Gaffey          45 Lynbrook           NY 2:49:53 

   29 Anthony Matteo        47 Manhasset          NY 2:50:49 

   30 Kenneth Jones         48 Oyster Bay Cove    NY 2:50:59 

   31 Christopher Smith     47 Huntington         NY 2:51:46 

   32 Michael Qualley       45 Shoreham           NY 2:52:13 

   33 David Bailey          46 Sayville           NY 2:52:18 

   34 Steven Titan          49                       2:53:03 

   35 Michael Young         45 New York           NY 2:53:15 

   36 Kenneth Fisher        48 Ft. Lauderdale     FL 2:53:36 

   37 John Colbert          46 Old Greenwich      CT 2:56:00 

   38 David Krol            48 Nesconset          NY 2:56:06 

   39 Philippe Becker       49 Columbia           MD 2:56:45 

   40 Dennis McDermott      46 Southold           NY 2:57:51 

   41 Ian Jacobs            47 Moorestown         NJ 2:58:03 

   42 Chris Grantham        49 Bronxville         NY 2:58:39 

   43 Paul Rolen            49 New York           NY 2:58:56 

   44 James Christo Galla   45 New York           NY 2:59:06 

   45 Robert Campagna       46 New York           NY 2:59:11 

   46 Lawrence Blieka       48 Rocky Point        NY 2:59:24 

   47 Nicholas Sciarrino    46 Manhasset          NY 2:59:32 

   48 Paul Morgan           49 New York           NY 3:00:16 

   49 Daniel Teboul         49 Larchmont          NY 3:00:45 

   50 Mark Coleman          46 East Setauket      NY 3:01:50 

   51 Jeff Rochford         46 New York           NY 3:03:03 

   52 Richard Corbin        47 Newport            RI 3:03:05 

   53 George Pavlou         47 Franklin Lakes     NJ 3:03:17 

   54 Jeffrey Chipetine     48 New Hyde Park      NY 3:05:30 

   55 Mark Lanaghan         49 New York           NY 3:06:02 

   56 Chuck Samar           46 New York           NY 3:06:12 

   57 John Papciak          45 Montauk            NY 3:07:09 

   58 John Nugent           45 New York           NY 3:07:27 

   59 Jay Greenbaum         49 Hewlett            NY 3:08:37 

   60 John W. Foley         49 Bayport            NY 3:10:15 

   61 Mitchell Ginsberg     48 Farmingdale        NY 3:13:25 

   62 Dean Vafiadis         45 New York           NY 3:15:59 

   63 Brett Rosen           46 Nyc                NY 3:17:17 

   64 Richard Steyert       48 Bayport            NY 3:18:11 

   65 William Ketcham       47 New York           NY 3:20:11 

   66 Richard Smith         46 New York           NY 3:20:39 

   67 Greg Defranco         46 Valley Stream      NY 3:21:38 

   68 Valentin Iliescu      47 New York           NY 3:22:41 

   69 Scott Fuller          46 New York           NY 3:23:51 

   70 John Purcell          49 New York           NY 3:24:27 

   71 Richard Lynne         49 Merrick            NY 3:24:41 

   72 Michael Toomey        49 North Bellmore     NY 3:24:43 

   73 John Wambold          48 New York           NY 3:27:48 

   74 Christopher Gallagher 49 Stony Brook        NY 3:28:21 

   75 John McPhilliamy      46 N. Babylon         NY 3:31:16 

   76 Joe Flanagan          46 New York           NY 3:38:53 

   77 Christ Economos       45 Norwoood           NJ 3:44:08 

   78 Gary Maggio           45 Farmingville       NY 3:48:32 

   79 Filolaos Kefalas      45 Bayside            NY 4:00:24 

   80 Tim Howe              49 New York           NY 4:26:58 



MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

1 Larry Costantino  51 East Moriches  NY 2:21:51 

2 Don Bond  51 Huntington NY 2:24:54 

3 Tom Florio51 New YorkNY 2:29:24 

4 Michael Hughes50 Sound BeachNY 2:30:19

5 Michel De Konkoly The 55 New YorkNY 2:30:56  

6 David Whelan  53 Sag Harbor NY 2:31:11 

7 Mark Eicher51 Fort SalongaNY 2:37:03 

8 Robert Cowin  52 New YorkNY 2:37:52 

9 Joel Rosenstraus  53 BaysideNY 2:38:09 

10 Ernst Hofmann 50 Morristown NJ 2:38:32 

11 Paul Marsac52 SyossetNY 2:41:57 

12 Glenn Pagan50 New YorkNY 2:44:03 

13 Steven Kristel53 SyossetNY 2:44:50 

14 Van Vinciguerra51 Upper Saddle River NJ 2:45:45 

15 Ronald Lipsky 52 Franklin SquareNY 2:45:47 

16 Bryan Touhey  51 New YorkNY 2:48:05 

17 Alexis Rogoski51 East HamptonNY 2:50:50 

18 John Barylski 52 Bridgehampton  NY 2:51:52 

19 Alex Aguera53 Plainview  NY 2:52:43 

20 Doron Weber52 Ny NY 2:57:06 

21 Richard Jagusztyn 51 Fort LauderdaleFL 2:57:25 

22 Glenn Iacurto 53 Staten Island  NY 2:58:32 

23 John Nolan50 SouthamptonNY 2:59:57 

24 Michael Stewart54 WantaghNY 3:00:05 

25 Martin Brown  51 MalverneNY 3:01:17 

26 Paul Aloe 50 Port WashingtonNY 3:02:00 

27 Peter Schulte 50 New York City  NY 3:03:07 

28 William Metzger54 New York City  NY 3:05:08 

29 Michael McCarthy  53 East MeadowNY 3:06:10 

30 Joseph Cassidy52 HobokenNJ 3:06:12 

31 Peter Lasusa  51 New YorkNY 3:06:44 

32 David Johnson 51 New YorkNY 3:08:15 

33 Marc Goldstein53 New YorkNY 3:11:12 

34 Warren Frank  52 Old BethpageNY 3:13:54 

35 John Hill 54 Brick  NJ 3:14:54 

36 Jean Marc Cohen51 New YorkNY 3:15:00 

37 Kelly McKee54 Amagansett NY 3:16:51 

38 Tim Lee50 Cold Spring Harbor NY 3:17:14 

39 Steven Frost  50 Islip Terrace  NY 3:20:47 

40 Jeffrey T. Strauss52 Roslyn Harbor  NY 3:23:30 

41 George Coritsidis 50 Northport  NY 3:27:48 

42 Michael Broder54 HohokusNJ 3:31:25 

43 George Hornig 53 New YorkNY 3:40:09 

44 Jay Kerner53 Rockville CentreNY 3:43:56 

45 Michael Delzio52 SuddardNY 4:25:21 



MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

1 Ric Stott 57 SouthamptonNY 2:31:21 

2 Thomas Nordland56 FlandersNY 2:33:37 

3 Anthony Labozzetta58 New YorkNY 2:34:09 

5 Steven Jonas  55 WoodburyNY 2:41:52 

6 Rick Illion55 Long BranchNJ 2:51:20 

7 Robert Cox56 NycNY 2:51:48 

8 Jerry Marcus  57 Jamaica EstatesNY 2:54:04 

9 David Moore55 Manhasset  NY 2:54:30 

10 Elie Hirschfeld58 New YorkNY 3:00:27 

11 Terry Ehrlich 58 Plainview  NY 3:02:32 

12 Steven Weinstein  58 WoodburyNY 3:04:07 

13 Mathias Krauss55 Centerport NY 3:06:22 

14 Brian Chait58 New YorkNY 3:07:24 

15 Robert Ward57 New YorkNY 3:09:22 

16 Lawrence Greenberg57 Chapel HillNC 3:12:41 

17 Edward Glassgold  56 East HamptonNY 3:19:52 

18 James Marver  57 San Bruno  CA 3:20:34 

19 Lanny Brown58 Rockville  MD 3:22:02 

20 Peter Darrow  57 New YorkNY 3:23:11 

21 Paul Schaye55 New YorkNY 3:24:30 

22 George Lira58 SouthamptonNY 3:32:14 


MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Lawrence Farrell      60 Hampton Bays       NY 2:30:36
    2 Peter Berrisford      60 Old Grenich        CT 2:38:37
    3 Raymond Bonner        61 Rocky Point        NY 2:48:50
    4 Richard Mohlere       61 Shelter Island Hei NY 2:52:58
    5 Carlos Stafford       62 New York           NY 2:53:57
    6 David Pitches         62 Montauk            NY 2:55:03
    7 Bill Frank            61 East Islip         NY 2:57:34
    8 Michael Patterson     63 Ridgewood          NJ 2:57:55
    9 Charles Wittman       63 Amityville         NY 3:06:09
   10 Jeffrey Kenner        64 New York           NY 3:14:06
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 John Weber            69 New York           NY 2:53:24
    2 Ark Maciak            66 New York           NY 3:00:08
    3 Cailean MacKirdy      66 New York           NY 3:01:03
    4 Leo Ullman            68 Sands Point        NY 3:21:54
    5 Frank Cherry          66 New York           NY 3:25:50
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Steve Schloss         71 Muttontown         NY 3:21:30
    2 Bernard Berger        71 East Hampton       NY 3:32:33
    3 William Crosby        73 Hastings-On-Hudson NY 4:57:39

   MIGHTY HAMPTONS TRIATHLON
           Sunday, September 16, 2007                        
                

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 17

    1 Sydney Leguyader      17 Hammond            LA 2:45:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1 Jennifer Molinski     23 New York           NY 2:32:43
    2 Julia Mavrodin        24 New York           NY 2:42:06
    3 Hayley Wilson         19 Shelter Island Hei NY 2:45:42
    4 Ashley Bradbury       24 New York           NY 2:48:30
    5 Mary Luke             22 Northport          NY 3:04:29
    6 Meredith Pridgen      24 Mattituck          NY 3:08:28
    7 Olivia Rzepczynski    24 New York           NY 3:18:34
    8 Laura Matera          24 West Islip         NY 3:21:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Hana Sykorova         28 New York           NY 2:28:03
    2 Lauren Borisoff       25 New York           NY 2:37:44
    3 Elizabeth Lockwood    26 New York           NY 2:38:05
    4 Sarah Littlefield     25 New York           NY 2:38:26
    5 Stefanie Bishop       25 New York           NY 2:39:20
    6 Kate Bollinger        29 Ridgefield         CT 2:40:34
    7 Chanterelle Sung      29 New York           NY 2:44:13
    8 Sarah Harrison        27 Brooklyn           NY 2:44:30
    9 Katie Brown           26 Bethesda           MD 2:44:34
   10 Lauren Garner         29 Ny                 NY 2:51:21
   11 Abby Nelson           27 New York           NY 2:55:14
   12 Cynthia Lo            28 New York           NY 2:55:39
   13 Michelle Homan        27 Medford            NY 2:58:01
   14 Xenia Taoubina        26 New York           NY 2:59:11
   15 Susannah Cleva        27 Washington         DC 3:01:09
   16 Kathryn Burns         29 New York           NY 3:02:58
   17 Ariella Soffer        28 Ny                 NY 3:03:19
   18 Kelly Gilbert         25 New York           NY 3:03:26
   19 Sara Reinthaler       29 New York           NY 3:05:37
   20 Erica Hidalgo         26 New York           NY 3:06:32
   21 Cassiah Ward          28 New York           NY 3:07:44
   22 Sonya Wall Cronin     29 New York           NY 3:08:02
   23 Heather Whitaker      29 New York           NY 3:10:17
   24 Jen Zweibel           27 New York           NY 3:11:08
   25 Elizabeth Eggers      27 Manhasset          NY 3:16:25
   26 Diana Jerman          29 Brooklyn           NY 3:17:25
   27 Lucienne Morel        26 New York           NY 3:17:51
   28 Heather McCaffrey     29 Centereach         NY 3:18:49
   29 Sylvie Liberman       27 New York           NY 3:25:55
   30 Lee Ann Frahm         27 New York           NY 3:41:48
   31 Andrea Warner         27 White Plains       NY 3:42:23
   32 Deeyn Rhodes          27 Brooklyn           NY 3:55:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Amy Bevilacqua        34 Wilton             CT 2:19:57
    2 Kristin Budden        30 Rye Brook          NY 2:31:54
    3 Nicole Skidmore       30 Syosset            NY 2:32:55
    4 Allison Gerbereux     33 Baltimore          MD 2:34:36
    5 Carly Berfas          32 New York           NY 2:38:10
    6 Alicia Regan          33 New York           NY 2:39:00
    7 Sharon Finkel         31 New York           NY 2:41:24
    8 Sarah O'Brien         32 New York           NY 2:45:49
    9 Jeanette Hampel       33 West Islip         NY 2:45:59
   10 Jessica Swanson       32 East Islip         NY 2:48:54
   11 Lorraine De Felice    33 South Huntington   NY 2:50:09
   12 Carie Sumida          33 New York           NY 2:51:52
   13 Megan Barclay         32 New York           NY 2:52:30
   14 Margaret O'Brien      34 New York           NY 2:52:58
   15 Ann Ryan              32 New York           NY 2:52:59
   16 Cynthia Johnson       31 New York           NY 2:53:39
   17 Leah Stevenson        32 New York           NY 2:53:40
   18 Tami Kidd             33 New York           NY 2:54:38
   19 Katherine Kelly       31 New York           NY 2:54:59
   20 Veronique Remy        32 New York           NY 2:55:00
   21 Keri Stone            30 New York           NY 2:56:05
   22 Erin Murray           31 New York           NY 2:56:33
   23 Francoise Cherry      33 Brooklyn           NY 2:56:49
   24 Katie Vadasdi         31 New York           NY 2:57:21
   25 Jen Rogge             30 Tucson             AZ 3:00:02
   26 Elizabeth Hanly       33 New York           NY 3:04:41
   27 Gail Winiecki         31 New York           NY 3:05:48
   28 Karen Nussbaum        33 Dix Hills          NY 3:06:28
   29 Mary Ellen Collom     32 Bayport            NY 3:06:53
   30 Julie Brown           31 Denver             CO 3:07:15
   31 Mary Argilagos        34 Red Bank           NJ 3:07:43
   32 Kathryn Daly          30 Darien             CT 3:09:09
   33 Jennifer Smalheiser   30 New York           NY 3:10:16
   34 Jill Goldenberg       31 New York           NY 3:10:39
   35 Alison Conlin         33 New York           NY 3:13:20
   36 Gabrielle Rubinstein  34 New York           NY 3:15:10
   37 Sonia Dickson         30 New York           NY 3:16:08
   38 Stacey Lonergan       33 Red Bank           NJ 3:16:21
   39 Erin Gibbs            33 New York           NY 3:22:19
   40 Bevan Talbott         30 New York           NY 3:22:22
   41 Kristin Eifler        33 Brighton           MA 3:23:45
   42 Carly Walker Stern    33 New York           NY 3:24:59
   43 Eilish Morley         33                       3:30:43
   44 Allison Jeffrey       32 Island Park        NY 3:30:49
   45 Kristin Hespos        32 Hoboken            NJ 3:35:56
   46 Madlyn Boccio         34 New York           NY 3:37:18
   47 Andrea Marchese       33 New York           NY 3:37:35
   48 Cristi Pledger        33 New York           NY 3:39:12
   49 Grainne O'Keeffe      34 Brooklyn           NY 3:39:22
   50 Ashley Sage           31 North Salem        NY 3:39:41
   51 Caitlin Roper         30 Rockaway Park      NY 3:43:56
   52 Pamela Valencia       34 New York           NY 3:49:22
   53 Roxanne Hoch          31 Somerville         MA 3:52:36
   54 Monica Shah           31 New York           NY 4:13:23
   55 Melani Kapetanakos    31 Brooklyn           NY 4:21:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Natalie Penny         37 Bayville           NY 2:29:07
    2 Suzanne Countryman    37 Mendham            NJ 2:39:55
    3 Christine Neumeier    36 New York           NY 2:41:45
    4 Kimberly Swain        38 New York           NY 2:47:13
    5 Alison Radford        35 New York           NY 2:47:55
    6 Alyse Courtines       35 New York           NY 2:48:34
    7 Sarah Brokaw          37                       2:48:37
    8 Kara Hobbs            37 New York           NY 2:49:25
    9 Jennifer Colman       36                       2:50:28
   10 Jennifer Cenedella    37 Mendham            NJ 2:50:42
   11 Deann Dubey           38 New York           NY 2:50:44
   12 Sandy Delgado         38 Huntington         NY 2:52:25
   13 Tatiana Connolly      36 New York           NY 2:53:15
   14 Carolyn Parker        38 Albuquerque        NM 2:53:52
   15 Marybeth Dee          36 Sag Harbor         NY 2:54:01
   16 Michelle Reilly       37 Southampton        NY 2:54:57
   17 Janeen Eckert         37 Rye                NY 2:56:22
   18 Elizabeth McCourt     38 Westhampton Beach  NY 2:57:29
   19 Virginia Osborne      38 New York           NY 2:58:53
   20 Lora Price            37 Southampton        NY 3:00:54
   21 Lisa Simon            38 New York           NY 3:01:36
   22 Christine Merrihew    39 East Quogue        NE 3:02:09
   23 Jennifer Stoody       37 New York           NY 3:02:52
   24 Susanna Herrmann      38 Southampton        NY 3:03:46
   25 Amy Harloff           39 New York           NY 3:05:46
   26 Jennifer Kenney       35 New York           NY 3:07:33
   27 Jenny Anderson        35 New York           NY 3:09:29
   28 Gabrielle Darbyshire  36 New York           NY 3:10:33
   29 Gina Volpe            38 New York           NY 3:10:41
   30 Leslie Nahoum         35 New York           NY 3:13:40
   31 Jennifer Preston      37 New York           NY 3:13:50
   32 Lara Shalov Mehraban  35 New York           NY 3:15:26
   33 Kristine Gigliotti    37 Stamford           CT 3:17:03
   34 Susan Eckstein        39 Medford            NY 3:17:43
   35 Christina Hajagos-Cla 37                       3:18:16
   36 Julie Abrams          37 New York           NY 3:22:37
   37 Jennifer Sigel        35 Chatham            NJ 3:22:43
   38 Randi Rosenkranz      39 New York           NY 3:24:10
   39 Gina Laversa          35 New York           NY 3:25:48
   40 Andrea Bollyky        37 New York           NY 3:32:27
   41 Grace Beggins         35 New York           NY 3:33:46
   42 Jennine Varhola       38 Southampton        NY 3:43:08
   43 Andrea Richardson     39 Portland           OR 3:43:08
   44 Jacqui Levine         37 New York           NY 3:44:39
   45 Tiffany Brown         39 New York           NY 3:45:49
   46 Alex Darbyshire       39 London             EN 4:03:47
   47 Robin Tylim           35 New York           NY 4:11:19
   48 Maritza Brachman      37 Little Neck        NY 4:14:24
   49 Beth Dragan           38 New York           NY 4:18:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Liz Vitai             42 New York           NY 2:27:18
    2 Sheila Haile          42 Merrick            NY 2:34:29
    3 Charlotte Johnson     40 Port Jefferson Sta NY 2:41:41
    4 Miriam Boublik        43 New York           NY 2:41:58
    5 Rowan Mestecky        41 Brooklyn           NY 2:47:00
    6 Polly Surhoff         43 Cockeysville       MD 2:47:49
    7 Laura Gluf            41 Bethpage           NY 2:48:22
    8 Nancy Stern Winters   43 Demarest           NJ 2:51:02
    9 Alison Abrams         44 Greenlawn          NY 2:56:34
   10 Kristin Condon        40 New York           NY 2:56:45
   11 Vicki Edwards         41 Mattituck          NY 2:57:59
   12 Kimberly Clark        41 Shelter Island Hgt NY 3:00:09
   13 Nicole Nufer          42 New York           NY 3:02:33
   14 Noelle Giddings       42 East Hampton       NY 3:07:12
   15 Janine Leveque        42 Woodside           NY 3:08:38
   16 Monica Obrien         40 Port Washington    NY 3:08:59
   17 Liz Donroe            44 Northport          NY 3:09:15
   18 Caryn Cohen           42 New York           NY 3:10:22
   19 Donna Cummings        44 West Islip         NY 3:10:43
   20 Jeanne Meyer          43 Brooklyn           NY 3:12:57
   21 C. Amy Gerry          42 New York           NY 3:13:43
   22 Madeleine Berg        44 Woodbury           NY 3:13:50
   23 Maria Rignola         42 East Patchogue     NY 3:18:18
   24 Kim Griffiths         43 New York           NY 3:18:35
   25 Melissa Hirsch        40 New York           NY 3:24:17
   26 Karen Scheck          44 Sayville           NY 3:26:22
   27 Michelle Capitano     41 New York           NY 3:26:33
   28 Dana Adams            44 Greenwich          CT 3:26:38
   29 Cheryl Hart           40 Southampton        NY 3:32:31
   30 Jennifer Manner       43 Kensington         MD 3:33:13
   31 Marian Gibbon         43 New York           NY 3:36:51
   32 Sarah Salm            43 Ny                 NY 3:56:20
   33 Giuliana Lonigro      42 New York           NY 4:00:27
   34 Molly Sullivan        43 New York           NY 4:14:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Michelle Faurot       47 Rowayton           CT 2:30:18
    2 Nancy Stutman         46 Upper Saddle River NJ 2:35:59
    3 Caitlin McVarish      47 Stamford           CT 2:43:29
    4 Lisa Kristel          46 Syosset            NY 2:44:14
    5 Sharon Dauk           47 Ridgefield         CT 2:55:26
    6 Laurene Fargnoli      48 West Islip         NY 2:57:26
    7 Andrea Kent           49 New York           NY 3:02:16
    8 Sarah Schueler        49 Huntington         NY 3:04:50
    9 Adrienne Jakson       47 Ny                 NY 3:05:07
   10 Magdalena Petryk      45 Huntington         NY 3:05:26
   11 Lucy Danziger         47 New York City      NY 3:06:13
   12 Maureen Miller        45 New York           NY 3:07:38
   13 Renee Goldstein       49 Chappaqua          NY 3:07:47
   14 Margaret Deluca       47 Waccabuc           NY 3:09:06
   15 Heather Newman        46 Short Hills        NJ 3:10:21
   16 Elizabeth Eielson     45 Port Jefferson     NY 3:15:43
   17 Andrea Calarco        45 New York           NY 3:19:15
   18 Dolores Gahan         46 Manhasset          NY 3:20:36
   19 Edith Cooper          46 Greenwich          CT 3:21:46
   20 Debbie Blair          49 Cold Spring Harbor NY 3:24:46
   21 Irene Macyk           48 East Islip         NY 3:29:01
   22 Theresa Molloy        47 New York           NY 3:33:57
   23 Kirsten Loderer       49 New York           NY 3:40:06
   24 Christine Keefe       46 N.Y.C.             NY 3:42:26
   25 Caroline Desjardins   46 New York           NY 3:43:27
   26 Anne Albright         46 Nyc                NY 3:58:12
   27 Yvette Miller         45 Jamaica            NY 4:02:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Margaret Meehan       50 New York           NY 3:03:07
    2 Candy Argondizza      50 New York           NY 3:04:54
    3 Peggy Tuttle          52 Shoreham           NY 3:06:12
    4 Lorraine Huether      51 Massapequa         NY 3:10:31
    5 Margaret Pontani      51 Southampton        NY 3:10:36
    6 Dara Miles            52 New York           NY 3:11:38
    7 Debra Savarese        53 Copiague           NY 3:13:02
    8 Andi Emerson          52 Mill Neck          NY 3:17:44
    9 Susan Bowman          51 New York City      NY 3:17:53
   10 Joann Santorelli-Krol 51 Nesconset          NY 3:18:47
   11 Amy Turner            54 Wwainscott         NY 3:33:08
   12 Patricia Bush         52 East Islip         NY 3:40:46
   13 Cynthia Barrett       51 Ny                 NY 3:44:20
   14 Allison Fillmore      50 New York           NY 4:06:20
   15 Joann Coates          52 New York           NY 4:48:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Charlene Sloane       55 Great Neck         NY 2:53:13
    2 Jeanine Hartnett      57 New York           NY 3:02:29
    3 Mary Wagner           57 Islip Terrace      NY 3:02:55
    4 Eileen McCann         56 Glen Ridge         NJ 3:14:46
    5 Paula Levine          55 East Hampton       NY 3:14:56
    6 Lisa Donneson         55 Brooklyn           NY 3:15:25
    7 Dale Ellen Aliberti   56 Belchertown        MA 3:25:52
    8 Janette Newell        56 Huntington         NY 3:32:01
    9 Jocelyne Chait        56 New York           NY 4:01:01
   10 Fran McConnell        57 East Hampton       NY 4:02:26
   11 Klare McNeil          56 Ny                 NY 4:45:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Kathy Sarg            64 New York           NY 3:08:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

    1 Diane Stuart          72 West Hartford      CT 4:17:11