RESULTS

CARL HART SPRING DUATHLON 2007

Here are the results. Full splits of the individuals is on top.

To see the relays, award positions and youth race simply scroll down.

                    ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
           CARL HART SPRING DUATHLON - an EVENTPOWER event     
               SUNDAY, May 13, 2007 ISLIP, NY  Mother's Day
     

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     Grant Connelly           22   1/11   M3034 10:12    1     27:24  2   10:43    1     48:17 
2     Gary Jensen              65   2/11   M3034 10:23    2     27:39  3   10:44    2     48:45 
3     Peter Ventura           166   1/8    M2529 10:47    4     28:46  6   11:30    6     51:02 
4     Mark Maggi               99   1/8    M2024 10:47    3     29:04  7   11:28    5     51:19 
5     Richard Izzo            224   1/15   M4044 11:17    7     28:20  4   12:16    10    51:51 
6     Robert Campos           195   1/20   M3539 11:19    10    28:25  5   13:07    25    52:50 
7     Robert Straznitskas     222   2/20   M3539 11:02    6     30:26  13  11:28    4     52:55 
8     Larry Costantino        246   1/7    M5054 11:39    13    29:16  8   12:30    12    53:24 
9     Christopher Bergquist    11   3/20   M3539 11:46    15    29:33  9   12:50    16    54:08 
10    Stephen Melore          109   2/15   M4044 11:53    19    29:52  10  12:43    15    54:27 
11    Amy Dewitt               36   1/9    F2529 11:34    12    31:06  18  12:03    7     54:42 
12    Brian Maggi              98   2/8    M2529 11:49    17    30:52  16  12:20    11    55:00 
13    Jason Rivas             132   4/20   M3539 11:50    18    31:00  17  12:41    14    55:31 
14    Don Bond                186   2/7    M5054 12:13    22    30:31  14  13:00    19    55:43 
15    Martin Viera            169   5/20   M3539 11:26    11    32:20  26  12:05    8     55:50 
16    Nicholas J Lacetera     206   3/15   M4044 11:19    8     32:27  28  12:09    9     55:54 
17    Matthew Wontz           180   2/8    M2024 10:52    5     33:45  42  11:20    3     55:56 
18    Stephen Muzzonigro      242   6/20   M3539 12:05    21    31:14  19  13:08    26    56:26 
19    Scott Fritscher         203   3/11   M3034 12:30    30    30:06  11  14:26    52    57:01 
20    Gregory Dobson          197   4/11   M3034 12:24    27    31:42  21  13:05    22    57:10 
21    Jamieson Dennis         245   4/15   M4044 11:54    20    32:08  23  13:10    27    57:12 
22    Chris Pfund             124   1/14   M4549 12:36    33    30:10  12  14:45    61    57:30 
23    Corey Roberts           184   5/11   M3034 12:38    35    30:39  15  14:21    49    57:37 
24    William Mondelli        204   3/7    M5054 12:25    28    32:15  25  13:00    18    57:39 
25    Patrick Bridges         211   5/15   M4044 11:19    9     33:45  41  12:37    13    57:40 
26    Larry Farrell           201   1/4    M6064 12:14    23    32:29  29  13:02    20    57:44 
27    Douglas Quiery          214   6/15   M4044 11:48    16    33:11  37  13:03    21    58:01 
28    David Krol              193   2/14   M4549 12:43    40    31:53  22  13:26    32    58:02 
29    Peter Agola               2   7/15   M4044 11:42    14    32:58  36  13:25    30    58:04 
30    Craig Weinstein         171   7/20   M3539 12:20    24    32:26  27  13:47    37    58:31 
31    Kim Addoms              223   1/6    F0119 15:26    111   26:07  1   17:07    118   58:40 
32    James Digiovanna        244   8/15   M4044 12:32    31    32:40  33  13:47    36    58:57 
33    Adam Wor                181   6/11   M3034 12:38    34    32:31  30  13:50    39    58:58 
34    Thomas Iannarone         64   7/11   M3034 12:27    29    33:38  40  13:07    24    59:10 
35    Steven Jonas             70   1/13   M5559 13:10    48    32:09  24  14:04    43    59:22 
36    Lisa Kristel             77   1/18   F4549 13:54    57    31:20  20  14:29    55    59:41 
37    Michael Cody            200   3/14   M4549 12:59    43    32:40  34  14:03    42    59:42 
38    Matthew Tanenbaum       158   8/11   M3034 13:08    46    32:33  31  14:05    44    59:45 
39    Bill Ferguson           248   2/13   M5559 13:10    49    32:42  35  14:02    41    59:52 
40    Christie O'Hara         116   1/3    F2024 12:45    41    33:49  43  13:26    31    59:59 


                                                                      Page 2

                    ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
           CARL HART SPRING DUATHLON - an EVENTPOWER event     
               SUNDAY, May 13, 2007 ISLIP, NY  Mother's Day
     
Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
41    Charlotte Johnson        67   1/15   F4044 12:41    36    34:17  46  13:05    23  1:00:02 
42    Shaun Wilbert           175   3/8    M2529 12:20    25    34:56  53  12:57    17  1:00:13 
43    Don Gavin                50   3/13   M5559 12:42    37    33:29  39  14:25    50  1:00:35 
44    Carlos Roca             136   9/15   M4044 12:42    38    34:18  47  13:55    40  1:00:54 
45    Eric Weber              170   8/20   M3539 12:21    26    35:23  57  13:28    33  1:01:11 
46    Wayne Fish               43   4/13   M5559 12:35    32    34:50  51  14:05    45  1:01:29 
47    Nicole Berry            187   1/17   F3539 12:43    39    35:39  61  13:31    34  1:01:52 
48    Holly Jonas              69   1/7    F5054 13:57    59    33:50  44  14:28    53  1:02:13 
49    James Harmon             56   5/13   M5559 13:11    50    34:42  49  14:28    54  1:02:20 
50    Jennifer Gatz            49   2/17   F3539 14:09    67    33:18  38  15:23    69  1:02:49 
51    John Digangi            225   9/20   M3539 13:20    53    35:56  67  13:42    35  1:02:58 
52    Jason Katz               71  10/20   M3539 13:34    55    35:52  65  13:49    38  1:03:14 
53    Quinn Bolton             13  11/20   M3539 13:58    61    34:26  48  15:12    63  1:03:35 
54    Steven Kristel           78   4/7    M5054 15:18    102   32:37  32  15:47    84  1:03:41 
55    Brent Tinsley           243   4/8    M2529 13:08    47    35:58  69  14:40    58  1:03:45 
56    Mathias Krauss           75   6/13   M5559 14:04    65    34:47  50  15:34    77  1:04:24 
57    Rick Usher              191   2/4    M6064 14:28    75    35:27  59  14:41    60  1:04:36 
58    Sean Terry              160  12/20   M3539 14:26    74    34:52  52  15:58    89  1:05:14 
59    Adam Lapitino           215   4/14   M4549 13:21    54    35:41  62  16:41    107 1:05:42 
60    Dennis Holloway          62   5/14   M4549 13:20    52    36:17  71  16:07    94  1:05:43 
61    Gary Semeraro           151   6/14   M4549 14:12    69    35:08  56  16:27    100 1:05:46 
62    Jimmy Schmalenberger    147   7/14   M4549 14:34    79    35:25  58  15:52    86  1:05:50 
63    Ted Berkowitz            12   8/14   M4549 14:33    77    35:48  63  15:32    74  1:05:52 
64    Caroline Barry            9   2/15   F4044 15:32    121   34:57  54  15:27    72  1:05:56 
65    Jessica Swanson         157   1/11   F3034 14:13    70    36:30  73  15:29    73  1:06:11 
66    Lou Basso               217   7/13   M5559 15:19    104   34:14  45  16:44    110 1:06:15 
67    Joann Snatorelli        194   2/7    F5054 13:50    56    38:14  93  14:20    48  1:06:23 
68    Gabrielle Popoff        126   2/11   F3034 12:46    42    40:18  111 13:22    28  1:06:25 
69    Bobbi Nigro             115   2/18   F4549 14:46    83    35:54  66  15:47    83  1:06:26 
70    Daniel Egan             230   3/8    M2024 13:17    51    38:34  95  14:39    57  1:06:29 
71    Maryann Connor           24   3/18   F4549 14:05    66    36:51  74  15:52    87  1:06:47 
72    Fran Mangone            212   3/15   F4044 14:00    63    37:34  83  15:20    66  1:06:54 
73    Claudine Gershowitz     207   3/17   F3539 14:14    71    37:07  79  15:39    78  1:07:00 
74    Paul Marcley            102   5/8    M2529 14:32    76    37:15  80  15:32    75  1:07:17 
75    Thomas Crocker           25   8/13   M5559 13:57    60    38:45  100 14:45    62  1:07:26 
76    Francis Coiro            20   5/7    M5054 15:12    98    35:05  55  17:20    124 1:07:35 
77    Mitchell Ginsberg       188   9/14   M4549 15:07    95    35:57  68  16:35    102 1:07:38 
78    John Bracchi             14   6/8    M2529 14:41    81    37:31  82  15:43    81  1:07:54 
79    Joshua Wolfson          179   4/8    M2024 13:04    44    40:27  113 14:26    51  1:07:56 
80    Celeste Buckly          249   4/15   F4044 15:23    107   36:00  70  16:35    103 1:07:57 




                                                                      Page 3

                    ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
           CARL HART SPRING DUATHLON - an EVENTPOWER event     
               SUNDAY, May 13, 2007 ISLIP, NY  Mother's Day
     
Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
81    Denise Thuilot          161   4/17   F3539 13:58    62    38:41  97  15:22    68  1:08:00 
82    John Vangostein         164   9/11   M3034 15:20    105   36:54  76  15:56    88  1:08:09 
83    Richard McGuigan`       106  10/15   M4044 14:10    68    38:14  92  16:30    101 1:08:53 
84    Jephthah Dais            30   5/8    M2024 15:01    90    37:01  77  17:03    115 1:09:04 
85    Donna Cummings           28   5/15   F4044 15:00    89    37:58  88  16:09    95  1:09:06 
86    Mary Ellen Collom        21   3/11   F3034 15:10    97    37:01  78  17:09    119 1:09:19 
87    Patricia Garone          47   3/7    F5054 14:42    82    37:54  87  16:49    111 1:09:25 
88    Scott Orski             241  13/20   M3539 15:15    100   37:50  86  16:26    99  1:09:30 
89    Russell Bassett          10   1/2    M6569 14:34    78    38:02  89  16:57    113 1:09:32 
90    Jodi Curry               29   2/9    F2529 15:08    96    37:48  85  16:57    112 1:09:52 
91    Roger Lov                95   5/17   F3539 15:43    125   38:14  94  15:59    90  1:09:55 
92    Paul Seltzer            196   9/13   M5559 15:16    101   38:43  98  16:04    92  1:10:02 
93    Betsy Cannon            213   4/18   F4549 15:23    108   37:36  84  17:05    117 1:10:04 
94    Sharon Zuhoski          183   4/7    F5054 14:15    72    41:36  121 14:16    47  1:10:06 
95    Russ Englot              40  10/13   M5559 16:50    147   35:50  64  17:28    127 1:10:07 
96    Peter Rackett           129   2/2    M6569 15:31    120   38:49  101 16:04    93  1:10:22 
97    Chris Pulomena          128   1/5    M0119 15:35    123   36:51  75  18:09    141 1:10:34 
98    Don Mottl               237   3/4    M6064 15:58    130   37:15  81  17:24    126 1:10:35 
99    Kristin Daly             31   3/9    F2529 14:20    73    41:03  117 15:17    64  1:10:39 
100   Stacy Braff             229   5/18   F4549 15:14    99    40:14  110 15:20    65  1:10:46 
101   Brian Pfund             123   2/5    M0119 14:49    85    38:09  90  17:53    137 1:10:49 
102   Jacqueline Long          90   6/17   F3539 14:39    80    40:38  114 15:42    79  1:10:58 
103   Chris Scardino          141  10/14   M4549 14:01    64    40:42  115 16:22    97  1:11:05 
104   Steven Weinstein        173  11/13   M5559 15:18    103   38:10  91  17:51    136 1:11:18 
105   Jennifer Peck           119   7/17   F3539 15:24    109   39:18  103 16:39    106 1:11:20 
106   Blakeley Maggi           97   4/9    F2529 15:06    93    40:10  109 16:23    98  1:11:38 
107   Anne Higgins             59   6/15   F4044 15:49    126   39:31  105 16:38    105 1:11:56 
108   Curt Hinchman            60  10/11   M3034 16:02    131   38:57  102 17:31    129 1:12:29 
109   Erika Bailey              6   2/6    F0119 15:51    127   38:36  96  18:19    146 1:12:44 
110   Deborah Babino            3   7/15   F4044 16:12    136   40:00  107 16:43    108 1:12:54 
111   Steven La Sala           83   6/18   F4549 16:29    141   36:18  72  20:09    175 1:12:55 
112   Edward Larmann           85  11/11   M3034 15:07    94    42:06  127 15:46    82  1:12:57 
113   Michelle Weinstein      172   8/17   F3539 14:51    87    43:46  142 14:40    59  1:13:16 
114   Traci Lorenz             94   9/17   F3539 15:05    91    41:26  119 17:05    116 1:13:35 
115   Alex Gershowitz         208   3/5    M0119 14:49    86    43:15  136 15:33    76  1:13:36 
116   Brian Lord               92   6/8    M2024 16:08    134   43:24  138 14:09    46  1:13:41 
117   Bryan Jonas              68   7/8    M2024 14:53    88    42:58  132 15:52    85  1:13:42 
118   Michelle Fritscher       45   4/11   F3034 16:15    138   39:46  106 17:43    133 1:13:42 
119   Susan Eckstein           39  10/17   F3539 18:53    184   35:35  60  19:22    162 1:13:49 
120   David Petry             120  11/14   M4549 15:27    113   41:30  120 17:18    122 1:14:14 


                                                                      Page 4

                    ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
           CARL HART SPRING DUATHLON - an EVENTPOWER event     
               SUNDAY, May 13, 2007 ISLIP, NY  Mother's Day
     
Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
121   Anna Kriste;             76   3/6    F0119 15:39    124   41:17  118 17:32    130 1:14:27 
122   Chuck McAllister        185  11/15   M4044 17:49    168   38:44  99  18:24    148 1:14:56 
123   Bob Lord                 91   6/7    M5054 16:08    133   43:28  140 15:26    71  1:15:01 
124   Ellie Gavin              51   1/3    F5559 16:22    139   40:27  112 18:16    144 1:15:03 
125   Jaime Peters            189   7/8    M2529 13:56    58    47:51  163 13:25    29  1:15:11 
126   Eileen Steigerwald      239   7/18   F4549 15:06    92    44:56  153 15:43    80  1:15:43 
127   Gina Bafundo              4  11/17   F3539 17:27    160   39:27  104 19:09    159 1:16:03 
128   Richard Hoffman          61  14/20   M3539 15:33    122   43:13  134 17:37    132 1:16:23 
129   Maria Rignola           131   8/15   F4044 16:31    142   41:55  125 18:32    149 1:16:56 
130   Jared Braunstein         15  15/20   M3539 15:20    106   44:11  147 17:29    128 1:16:59 
131   Diane Basso             216   2/3    F5559 16:24    140   42:53  131 18:02    139 1:17:18 
133   Katie O'Shea            117   5/9    F2529 15:24    110   45:02  154 17:02    114 1:17:27 
132   Michael Kaufmann         72  12/14   M4549 17:10    150   42:03  126 18:15    143 1:17:27 
134   Margaret McGill         198   5/7    F5054 15:51    128   43:59  144 17:43    134 1:17:32 
135   Ellen Schoenberg        150   8/18   F4549 16:43    143   43:23  137 17:44    135 1:17:49 
136   Michael Mondelli        205   4/5    M0119 15:28    115   45:21  155 17:19    123 1:18:06 
137   Irene Macyk              96   9/18   F4549 18:16    176   40:08  108 19:59    170 1:18:22 
138   John Parrish            118   4/4    M6064 15:54    129   45:25  156 17:14    120 1:18:32 
139   Erika Valente           192  12/17   F3539 16:09    135   44:50  152 18:08    140 1:19:06 
140   Susan Marnell           103   6/7    F5054 17:47    166   42:44  129 18:39    151 1:19:08 
141   Mindy Davidson           32  10/18   F4549 17:23    158   44:37  150 17:14    121 1:19:14 
142   Edward Petry            121  12/13   M5559 16:46    144   41:40  122 20:51    182 1:19:15 
143   David Cugini             27  12/15   M4044 17:57    170   44:04  145 17:21    125 1:19:22 
144   Michael J. Kusten       209  13/15   M4044 16:57    149   43:15  135 19:38    165 1:19:50 
145   Vincent Gerbino          52  14/15   M4044 17:41    163   41:52  124 20:28    180 1:20:00 
146   Caren Manzello          101   9/15   F4044 18:12    174   43:12  133 19:01    157 1:20:24 
147   Theresa Molloy          111  11/18   F4549 16:14    137   46:38  158 17:37    131 1:20:28 
148   Laurie Addoms             1  12/18   F4549 17:25    159   44:10  146 19:10    160 1:20:44 
149   Robert Gargiulo          46  13/14   M4549 18:13    175   42:48  130 20:03    173 1:21:02 
150   Lance Margolin          190  14/14   M4549 17:32    161   43:36  141 19:56    169 1:21:03 
151   Jonna Disanto            37  10/15   F4044 16:05    132   46:48  159 18:18    145 1:21:10 
152   Perri Henderson          58   5/11   F3034 18:37    181   44:13  148 18:35    150 1:21:24 
153   Robert Burchett          17  13/13   M5559 20:00    189   41:44  123 20:02    172 1:21:45 
154   Kristi Wor              182   6/9    F2529 16:48    145   45:36  157 20:06    174 1:22:29 
155   Odd Sangesland          140   1/1    M7579 19:26    185   42:06  128 21:02    184 1:22:33 
156   Lisha Terry             159   6/11   F3034 18:24    179   44:34  149 20:12    176 1:23:10 
158   Jaye Shore              152  11/15   F4044 17:13    152   49:38  171 16:43    109 1:23:33 
157   Christine Gillen-Ventur  53   3/3    F5559 17:14    153   47:56  164 18:23    147 1:23:33 
159   Barbara Johnson          66   7/11   F3034 20:37    193   43:57  143 19:42    166 1:24:14 
160   Gregory Steiger         155   8/8    M2529 17:36    162   47:10  160 19:43    167 1:24:27 



                                                                      Page 5

                    ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
           CARL HART SPRING DUATHLON - an EVENTPOWER event     
               SUNDAY, May 13, 2007 ISLIP, NY  Mother's Day
     
Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
161   Steve Schloss           146   1/1    M7074 20:30    192   43:25  139 20:36    181 1:24:31 
162   Rachel Levy              89   4/6    F0119 15:30    118   55:26  193 14:31    56  1:25:26 
163   Lisa Lang                84  13/17   F3539 15:27    112   54:46  190 15:21    67  1:25:33 
164   Brian Ryder             138  16/20   M3539 18:06    172   48:11  166 19:26    163 1:25:42 
165   Marc Taczanowski        210  17/20   M3539 18:04    171   44:39  151 23:18    189 1:26:00 
166   Alene Meehan            107   7/9    F2529 18:18    177   47:43  162 20:15    177 1:26:14 
167   Alan Levy                88  15/15   M4044 15:30    119   55:27  194 15:25    70  1:26:21 
168   Danielle Erardy          41   8/11   F3034 15:27    114   54:58  191 15:59    91  1:26:23 
169   Michael Petry           122   8/8    M2024 15:29    117   48:08  165 22:49    188 1:26:25 
170   Karen Scheck            144  12/15   F4044 17:50    169   49:34  170 19:17    161 1:26:40 
171   Jessica La Regina        79   9/11   F3034 16:53    148   50:24  173 19:29    164 1:26:46 
172   Earl Tetuan             199  18/20   M3539 16:49    146   50:01  172 20:00    171 1:26:48 
173   Barbara Levine           86   1/2    F6069 17:19    157   51:02  176 18:49    156 1:27:08 
174   Stacie Deiner            34  10/11   F3034 17:18    156   51:06  179 18:45    154 1:27:08 
175   Matt Levine              87  19/20   M3539 17:18    155   51:04  178 18:48    155 1:27:09 
176   Daniel Scheck           142   5/5    M0119 13:07    45    57:32  196 16:36    104 1:27:13 
177   Kerri Golini            202  14/17   F3539 15:28    116   55:32  195 16:17    96  1:27:16 
179   Dineen Riviezzo         135  13/15   F4044 18:10    173   50:54  175 18:43    152 1:27:47 
178   Alfonso Riviezzo        134  20/20   M3539 17:12    151   51:51  182 18:44    153 1:27:47 
180   Katherine Salomone      139   8/9    F2529 17:46    165   52:29  184 18:01    138 1:28:15 
181   Laura Deehan             33  13/18   F4549 17:15    154   53:35  185 18:13    142 1:29:02 
183   Kayce Cronin             26   2/3    F2024 19:51    188   47:30  161 21:50    186 1:29:11 
182   Victoria Fries          232  14/18   F4549 20:56    195   49:14  169 19:01    158 1:29:11 
184   Jolene Rall             130   9/9    F2529 18:38    182   50:46  174 19:50    168 1:29:12 
185   Verena Orski            240  15/17   F3539 18:18    178   51:17  181 20:15    178 1:29:49 
186   Kelly Hutchinson         63  11/11   F3034 18:37    180   52:16  183 20:21    179 1:31:13 
187   Sandra Aragona          234  14/15   F4044 20:01    191   48:23  167 23:29    191 1:31:53 
188   Leah Weinstein          226   3/3    F2024 19:42    187   51:06  180 22:21    187 1:33:08 
189   Anette Damicu           228   7/7    F5054 21:07    198   51:03  177 21:03    185 1:33:12 
190   Aleson Paretti          227  15/18   F4549 20:41    194   48:47  168 25:35    198 1:35:03 
191   Maria Burchett           16   2/2    F6069 20:01    190   54:03  186 23:45    193 1:37:48 
192   Kathleen Casey           18  16/18   F4549 21:02    197   54:14  187 23:43    192 1:38:57 
193   Debbie Durand           231  17/18   F4549 21:01    196   55:17  192 24:20    196 1:40:38 
195   Susan Baran               8  18/18   F4549 17:48    167 1:00:44  197 23:53    194 1:42:24 
194   Elisa Baran             235   5/6    F0119 17:42    164 1:00:47  198 23:55    195 1:42:24 
196   Jeff Scheck             143   7/7    M5054 19:34    186 1:02:59  199 23:29    190 1:46:01 
197   Suzanne Winwood         177  16/17   F3539 24:33    201   54:42  189 27:43    199 1:46:57 
198   Carolyn Winwood         176  17/17   F3539 24:32    200   54:41  188 27:46    200 1:46:58 
199   Cheryl Lorefice          93  15/15   F4044 21:08    199 1:07:36  200 25:07    197 1:53:51 
200   Meaghan Scheck          145   6/6    F0119 18:48    183 1:19:44  201 20:55    183 1:59:25 

ALL RELAYS Splits
              

Place Team                               Category        No. Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ================================== =============== === ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     TRI TMO                            Relay - Male    149 10:15    2     29:34  3   10:21    1     50:09 
2     JAYASPORTS.COM                     Relay - Male     48 10:57    3     28:55  2   11:01    3     50:52 
3     The Mortgage Outlet team # 1       Relay - Male      5 10:07    1     31:56  7   10:24    2     52:27 
4     Powershot                          Relay - Mixed   236 14:01    10    28:47  1   13:16    7     56:03 
5     beauty and the beast               Relay - Mixed    54 11:47    4     33:28  9   12:10    4     57:25 
6     the mortgage outlet team # 2       Relay - Women     7 12:37    5     33:45  10  12:53    5     59:14 
7     The Connelly Combo                 Relay - Mixed    23 14:31    11    30:20  4   14:55    11    59:45 
8     Team Nell                          Relay - Mixed   133 14:40    13    31:42  6   15:01    12  1:01:22 
9     Triyoga                            Relay - Women    57 12:38    6     36:51  16  13:07    6   1:02:35 
10    Phillips                           Relay - Mixed   125 15:04    16    32:17  8   15:19    15  1:02:39 
11    Sherbrook                          Relay - Mixed   112 14:33    12    35:12  14  14:37    10  1:04:20 
12    fat guy/skinny guy                 Relay - Male     42 14:59    15    34:29  12  15:04    13  1:04:31 
13    Coltringer                         Relay - Male    154 15:21    17    34:32  13  15:30    16  1:05:22 
14    Team Gulotta                       Relay - Mixed    55 16:19    20    33:58  11  16:02    18  1:06:18 
15    Team Munisteri                     Relay - Mixed   113 14:00    8     36:45  15  15:38    17  1:06:22 
16    3 Mini Pigs                        Relay - Women   238 15:43    18    37:31  17  14:05    9   1:07:19 
17    Team Schaentzler                   Relay - Mixed   219 18:16    23    30:57  5   18:47    20  1:07:58 
18    NONDE                              Relay - Women   127 17:30    22    38:18  18  18:17    19  1:14:04 
19    S & J Rock                         Relay - Mixed   137 14:47    14    46:35  19  15:08    14  1:16:29 
20    GoJean                             Relay - Mixed   108                           24:34    23  1:16:32 
21    Hammersmith                        Relay - Mixed   221 16:33    21    47:11  20  20:08    21  1:23:52 
22    Team Pribil                        Relay - Women   218 13:51    7     59:27  22  13:31    8   1:26:49 
23    the mortgage outlet # 3            Relay - Male    165 15:50    19  1:07:57  23  21:50    22  1:45:36 

Female overall top 3 and age group top 3
     

Place Name                    Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= === =============== == ======= 
    1 Amy Dewitt               25 Shirley         NY   54:42 
    2 Kim Addoms               16 W. Spfd         MA   58:40 
    3 Lisa Kristel             46 Syosset         NY   59:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Erika Bailey             17 Sayville           NY 1:12:44 
    2 Anna Kriste;             19 Syosset            NY 1:14:27 
    3 Rachel Levy              13 East Meadow        NY 1:25:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Christie O'Hara          22 Harrisonburg       VA   59:59 
    2 Kayce Cronin             21 Saint James        NY 1:29:11 
    3 Leah Weinstein           23 Woodbury           NY 1:33:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Jodi Curry               28 Port Jefferson Sta NY 1:09:52 
    2 Kristin Daly             26 N. Massapequa      NY 1:10:39 
    3 Blakeley Maggi           29 Gales Ferry        CT 1:11:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Jessica Swanson          32 East Islip         NY 1:06:11 
    2 Gabrielle Popoff         30 New York           NY 1:06:25 
    3 Mary Ellen Collom        32 Bayport            NY 1:09:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Nicole Berry             36 Stony Brook        NY 1:01:52 
    2 Jennifer Gatz            36 Riverhead          NY 1:02:49 
    3 Claudine Gershowitz      38 Melville           NY 1:07:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Charlotte Johnson        40 Port Jefferson Sta NY 1:00:02 
    2 Caroline Barry           43 Port Washington    NY 1:05:56 
    3 Fran Mangone             40 Massapequa Pk      NY 1:06:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Bobbi Nigro              46 Bellerose Manor    NY 1:06:26 
    2 Maryann Connor           47 New York           NY 1:06:47 
    3 Betsy Cannon             47 E. Setauket        NY 1:10:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Holly Jonas              53 Woodbury           NY 1:02:13 
    2 Joann Snatorelli         51 Nesconset          NY 1:06:23 
    3 Patricia Garone          50 Valley Stream      NY 1:09:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Ellie Gavin              59 Kings Park         NY 1:15:03 
    2 Diane Basso              55 Smithtown          NY 1:17:18 
    3 Christine Gillen-Ventur  57 Locust Valley      NY 1:23:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Barbara Levine           62 North Bellmore     NY 1:27:08 
    2 Maria Burchett           60 Valley Stream      NY 1:37:48 

Men overall top 3 and age group top 3

***** MALE ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                    No.   Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Grant Connelly             22  32 Port Jefferson  NY   48:17 
    2 Gary Jensen                65  33 Bayport         NY   48:45 
    3 Peter Ventura             166  29 Glen Cove       NY   51:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Chris Pulomena           17 Montauk            NY 1:10:34 
    2 Brian Pfund              15 Montauk            NY 1:10:49 
    3 Alex Gershowitz          13 Melville           NY 1:13:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Mark Maggi               24 Washington         DC   51:19 
    2 Matthew Wontz            24 Massapequa         NY   55:56 
    3 Daniel Egan              21 Islip              NY 1:06:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Brian Maggi              29 Gales Ferry        CT   55:00 
    2 Shaun Wilbert            29 Jericho            NY 1:00:13 
    3 Brent Tinsley            27 Mt. Pleasant       NY 1:03:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Scott Fritscher          31 Mattituck          NY   57:01 
    2 Gregory Dobson           34 Islip              NY   57:10 
    3 Corey Roberts            30 Baldwin            NY   57:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Robert Campos            39 Shoreham           NY   52:50 
    2 Robert Straznitskas      38 Naugatuck          CT   52:55 
    3 Christopher Bergquist    36 Mastic             NY   54:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Richard Izzo             41 Rye Brook          NY   51:51 
    2 Stephen Melore           44 Northport          NY   54:27 
    3 Nicholas J Lacetera      44 Islip              NY   55:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Chris Pfund              48 Montauk            NY   57:30 
    2 David Krol               48 Nesconset          NY   58:02 
    3 Michael Cody             45 Franklin Sq.       NY   59:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Larry Costantino         51 E. Moriches        NY   53:24 
    2 Don Bond                 51 Huntington         NY   55:43 
    3 William Mondelli         50 East Northport     NY   57:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Steven Jonas             55 Woodbury           NY   59:22 
    2 Bill Ferguson            57 E. Setauket        NY   59:52 
    3 Don Gavin                57 Kings Park         NY 1:00:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Larry Farrell            60 Southampton        NY   57:44 
    2 Rick Usher               64 Stony Brook        NY 1:04:36 
    3 Don Mottl                60 West Sayville      NY 1:10:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Russell Bassett          67 Queens Village     NY 1:09:32 
    2 Peter Rackett            68 Medford            NY 1:10:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Steve Schloss            71 muttontown         NY 1:24:31
Male Age Group: 75 +
    1 Odd Sangesland           78 Plainview          NY 1:22:33


MIXED RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)
         

Place No.   Name                    Team                      Time    
===== ===== ======================= ========================= ======= 
    1   236 Jenn Booth              Powershot                   56:03 
    2    54 Ron Goodstadt           Beauty And The Beast        57:25 
    3    23 Keith Connelly          The Connelly Combo          59:45 
    4   133 Victor Rivas            Team Nell                 1:01:22 
    5   125 David Phillips          Phillips                  1:02:39 
    6   112 Colin Moors             Sherbrook                 1:04:20 
    7    55 Anthony Gulotta         Team Gulotta              1:06:18 
    8   113 Skip Munisteri          Team Munisteri            1:06:22 
    9   219 Jason Godsell           Team Schaentzler          1:07:58 
   10   137 Stephen Rock            S & J Rock                1:16:29 
   11   108 Jean Mellano            Gojean                    1:16:32 
   12   221 Lynne Fritscher         Hammersmith               1:23:52 


WOMEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)

           
Place No.   Name                    Team                      Time    
===== ===== ======================= ========================= ======= 
    1     7 Jackie Bailey           The Mortgage Outlet Team    59:14 
    2    57 Laura Hartman           Triyoga                   1:02:35 
    3   238 Karen Jensen            3 Mini Pigs               1:07:19 
    4   127 Noreen Potvin           Nonde                     1:14:04 
    5   218 Lorette Pribil          Team Pribil               1:26:49

MEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)

           
Place No.   Name                    Team                      Time    
===== ===== ======================= ========================= ======= 
    1   149 Charles Schneider       Tri Tmo                     50:09 
    2    48 David Gatz              Jayasports.Com              50:52 
    3     5 David Bailey            The Mortgage Outlet Team    52:27 
    4    42 Darren Feller           Fat Guy/skinny Guy        1:04:31 
    5   154 Charles Springer        Coltringer                1:05:22 
    6   165 Marco Vargas            The Mortgage Outlet # 3   1:45:36 
 
                         CARL HART YOUTH DUATHLON

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Time    
===== ===== ======================= === === ======= 
    1   289 Dyllon Santdrelli        12 M     11:19 
    2   282 Rachel Bomozych          13 F     11:25 
    3   290 Nicholas Barry           10 M     12:08 
    4   288 Peter Agola               9 M     12:24 
    5   285 Danielle Baron           12 F     13:04 
    6   284 Thomas Domozych           6 M     13:08 
    7   283 Michael Domozych          5 M     13:13 
    8   294 Anli Gerbino              8 F     13:20 
    9   296 Sophie Hartman            8 F     13:32 
   10   298 Jeremy Penny              9 M     13:38 
   11   292 Alyssa Gehrke             9 F     13:41 
   12   286 Anthony Senft             5 M     14:08 
   13   291 Jessy Davidson           10 F     14:14 
   14   295 Mallorie Gershowitz      10 F     14:15 
   15   300 William Scheck            8 M     15:06 
   16   281 Renee Lasala             11 F     15:33 
   17   287 Bryce Thuilot             8 M     16:02 
   18   293 Matthew Gehrke            7 M     16:07 
   19   299 Jessica Penny             7 F     16:27