RESULTS

CARL HART FALL DUATHLON 
SUNDAY, October 14, 2007 – ISLIP, NY

Below are the results including age group awards, all age group results and all relays.

ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS   

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     Robert Whalen           112   1/21   M4549 10:23    1     27:35  2   11:06    1     49:03 
2     Brian Wolff             160   1/5    M2529 10:50    4     26:29  1   11:54    4     49:13 
3     Peter Ventura           161   2/5    M2529 10:48    3     28:20  3   11:28    3     50:35 
4     Michael Leathers         14   3/5    M2529 10:54    5     28:51  4   11:11    2     50:55 
5     Jefffrey Mayer          115   2/21   M4549 10:45    2     29:22  5   12:05    6     52:11 
6     James Natalicchio       167   1/26   M4044 11:02    6     30:23  10  11:58    5     53:22 
7     Corey Roberts           165   1/9    M3034 11:59    13    30:19  9   13:19    15    55:36 
8     Dennis Freeman          151   1/6    M5559 12:41    27    29:43  7   13:16    14    55:38 
9     Larry Farrell           169   1/2    M6064 12:15    18    30:15  8   13:29    18    55:58 
10    Robert Pisciotta        108   2/26   M4044 11:49    12    31:29  14  13:02    11    56:19 
11    Gerry Cassell           140   1/8    M5054 12:00    14    31:10  13  13:26    17    56:35 
12    Stephen Duranti          97   3/26   M4044 11:24    8     32:39  23  12:53    10    56:55 
13    Peter Agola             223   4/26   M4044 11:23    7     31:58  15  13:43    25    57:03 
14    Don Quast               129   3/21   M4549 12:29    26    32:28  20  12:49    9     57:45 
15    Erik Rosenblatt          48   1/23   M3539 13:04    38    30:27  11  14:22    39    57:52 
16    Shaun Wilbert            28   4/5    M2529 11:42    9     34:08  43  12:10    7     57:59 
17    Kimberly Leathers        12   1/6    F2529 11:42    10    34:07  42  12:16    8     58:04 
18    Joseph Capitani         138   2/8    M5054 12:09    17    32:56  26  13:15    13    58:20 
19    Alfred Catolico          57   2/23   M3539 12:17    20    32:30  21  13:41    23    58:26 
20    Kenneth Nielsen         227   5/26   M4044 12:20    23    30:55  12  15:18    62    58:32 
21    Joe Pickard             126   4/21   M4549 12:16    19    32:53  25  13:34    20    58:42 
22    Wayne Fish              150   2/6    M5559 12:19    22    32:52  24  13:39    22    58:49 
23    Doug Jablonsky          173   2/9    M3034 11:43    11    33:48  37  13:20    16    58:50 
24    Charlotte Johnson        84   1/11   F4044 12:21    24    33:21  30  13:10    12    58:51 
25    Bill Munch              193   6/26   M4044 12:41    28    31:59  16  14:18    38    58:57 
26    Amos Benhorin           178   3/6    M5559 13:03    37    32:05  17  13:56    33    59:04 
27    Greg Daguanno           229   7/26   M4044 12:27    25    33:18  29  13:41    24    59:25 
28    Lance Homan              50   3/23   M3539 12:00    15    33:37  35  13:54    31    59:31 
29    Raymond Tiburzi         127   5/21   M4549 12:04    16    33:46  36  14:05    35    59:54 
30    Jennifer Cromie          93   2/11   F4044 13:16    43    33:08  27  13:51    29  1:00:14 
31    Walter Straub            73   4/23   M3539 14:48    91    29:31  6   16:01    78  1:00:19 
32    Chris Pfund             216   6/21   M4549 13:04    39    32:14  19  15:22    66  1:00:39 
33    John Young              177   3/8    M5054 12:52    34    33:21  31  14:36    45  1:00:48 
34    Juan C. Camarillo       128   7/21   M4549 12:18    21    35:02  50  13:32    19  1:00:50 
35    Robert Ricardo           56   5/23   M3539 12:47    30    34:06  41  14:10    37  1:01:02 
36    Mark Gray                54   6/23   M3539 13:20    45    33:56  38  13:50    28  1:01:05 
37    Jessica Swanson         228   1/6    F3034 12:45    29    34:54  48  13:46    27  1:01:24 
38    Mark Amodio             102   8/26   M4044 14:15    68    32:33  22  14:48    49  1:01:34 
39    Ray Bonner              215   2/2    M6064 13:50    60    33:27  33  14:23    40  1:01:39 
40    Tom Sheehan              82   7/23   M3539                                        1:02:26 

                  
Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
41    Richard Witt            125   8/21   M4549 14:25    74    32:08  18  16:12    85  1:02:44 
42    Lonie Sheinwald         186   3/11   F4044 13:18    44    35:07  52  14:32    43  1:02:55 
43    Don Gavin               147   4/6    M5559 14:40    88    33:16  28  15:29    67  1:03:23 
44    Terrence Mortell        184   9/26   M4044 13:41    52    33:32  34  16:22    89  1:03:34 
45    Chester Onuma           118   9/21   M4549 13:44    56    35:04  51  14:55    53  1:03:42 
46    Alexandre Kim            29   3/9    M3034 13:01    36    33:59  40  17:18    111 1:04:18 
47    Lenny Giannantoni       224   1/5    M0119 12:50    32    36:29  66  15:04    58  1:04:22 
48    Kelly Pickard           122   1/8    F4549 13:42    54    36:19  63  14:32    42  1:04:32 
49    Jonathan Ng             212   5/5    M2529 13:25    49    36:41  69  14:37    47  1:04:43 
50    Maryann Connor          123   2/8    F4549 13:43    55    35:13  53  15:49    75  1:04:44 
51    Alison Abrams           170   4/11   F4044 14:31    78    35:31  57  14:57    56  1:04:59 
53    Donna Cummings           99   5/11   F4044 13:56    62    36:19  64  14:46    48  1:05:00 
52    Robert Lynch            180  10/21   M4549 13:45    57    36:21  65  14:55    54  1:05:00 
55    Ed Huether              136   4/8    M5054 13:22    46    37:48  78  13:52    30  1:05:01 
54    Mike Carney             189   4/9    M3034 14:34    82    35:23  55  15:05    59  1:05:01 
56    Ken Larsen              179  10/26   M4044 14:22    72    33:58  39  16:47    98  1:05:05 
57    Matthew Colucci         116  11/21   M4549 13:27    51    35:49  60  15:58    77  1:05:13 
58    Stephen Sancilio         86  11/26   M4044 14:52    93    34:33  45  16:05    79  1:05:29 
59    Joen Eckstein            75  12/26   M4044 15:02    100   34:20  44  16:12    84  1:05:33 
60    Michelle Homan           19   2/6    F2529 13:25    50    37:05  71  15:06    61  1:05:36 
61    Michael Iwanciw          51   8/23   M3539 12:48    31    37:57  81  14:57    55  1:05:41 
62    Mitchell Ginsberg       132  12/21   M4549 14:42    89    35:27  56  15:45    74  1:05:53 
63    Alex Geishowitz         163   2/5    M0119 13:24    47    39:00  94  13:38    21  1:06:01 
64    William Brock            34   5/9    M3034 14:09    66    37:19  74  14:34    44  1:06:02 
65    Chris Pulomena          220   3/5    M0119 14:54    95    34:34  46  16:36    93  1:06:04 
66    Kelvin Murphy           117  13/21   M4549 13:56    61    36:07  62  16:19    88  1:06:21 
67    Trey Bonvillain         213   9/23   M3539 13:25    48    36:31  67  16:35    92  1:06:30 
68    Glenn Glubiak           194  13/26   M4044 13:48    59    37:52  79  14:54    52  1:06:33 
70    Joseph Healey            98  14/26   M4044 14:36    86    34:45  47  17:25    113 1:06:45 
69    Tomas Bilek             225   1/5    M2024 13:09    41    37:58  82  15:39    71  1:06:45 
71    Denise Thuilot          171   1/15   F3539 13:42    53    38:19  83  14:53    51  1:06:53 
72    Paul Marsac             192   5/8    M5054 15:27    109   35:17  54  16:14    86  1:06:56 
73    David Bailey            119  14/21   M4549 15:04    101   34:55  49  17:02    103 1:06:59 
74    Chris Scardino          111  15/21   M4549 13:16    42    39:18  96  14:59    57  1:07:31 
75    James Goonan              8   2/5    M2024 12:51    33    41:17  115 13:44    26  1:07:50 
76    Lou Basso               183   5/6    M5559 15:48    114   33:25  32  18:46    134 1:07:58 
77    Lawrence Huml           153   1/3    M6569 15:31    111   37:17  73  15:18    63  1:08:06 
78    Corry Prohens            45  10/23   M3539 13:46    58    37:42  77  16:40    94  1:08:08 
79    Sharon Zuhoski          142   1/5    F5054 14:08    65    40:04  103 13:57    34  1:08:08 
80    Scott Orski              53  11/23   M3539 14:33    80    36:52  70  16:52    101 1:08:17 

           
Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
81    Lew Bauer               198  12/23   M3539 14:19    71    38:19  84  16:18    87  1:08:55 
82    Justin Marsac            15   3/5    M2024 14:54    96    39:19  97  14:48    50  1:09:00 
83    Eve Millner              85   6/11   F4044 14:27    75    39:03  95  15:40    72  1:09:08 
84    Fred Hartmann           137   6/8    M5054 14:16    69    38:46  88  16:10    82  1:09:11 
85    George Lira             148   6/6    M5559 14:30    77    37:56  80  16:48    99  1:09:13 
86    Curt Hinchman            40   6/9    M3034 16:32    122   35:45  59  17:10    108 1:09:27 
87    Ellie Gavin             152   1/4    F5559 15:41    113   36:39  68  17:13    109 1:09:32 
88    Francis Coiro           139   7/8    M5054 15:24    107   36:03  61  18:11    123 1:09:38 
89    Erika Bailey              4   1/2    F0119 14:51    92    39:26  98  15:30    69  1:09:46 
90    Mary Luke                 6   1/2    F2024 14:32    79    39:34  100 15:42    73  1:09:48 
91    Brian Pfund             217   4/5    M0119 14:35    85    37:06  72  18:27    128 1:10:07 
92    Eva Bersin               62   2/15   F3539 14:28    76    41:11  112 14:37    46  1:10:15 
93    Michael Small            80  15/26   M4044 14:59    97    38:23  86  17:09    106 1:10:30 
94    Marc Taczanowski         49  13/23   M3539 15:27    108   37:38  76  17:32    115 1:10:36 
95    Elik Hirsch              52  14/23   M3539 13:01    35    43:19  130 14:24    41  1:10:43 
96    Gene Walker              79  15/23   M3539 15:22    105   38:52  90  16:46    96  1:10:59 
97    Vincent Borelli          89  16/26   M4044 16:36    124   38:23  85  16:07    81  1:11:05 
98    Peter Judge             135   8/8    M5054 14:43    90    40:30  105 16:22    90  1:11:34 
99    William Cossavella      166  16/21   M4549 14:18    70    38:54  91  18:33    131 1:11:43 
100   Susan Baran             114   3/8    F4549 14:03    64    43:18  129 15:05    60  1:12:25 
101   Christopher Gruber      107  17/26   M4044 14:53    94    41:43  117 15:58    76  1:12:33 
102   Maria Rignola           232   7/11   F4044 15:58    117   37:34  75  19:06    138 1:12:37 
103   Adam Del Vecchio         39   7/9    M3034 13:07    40    44:13  133 15:21    65  1:12:40 
104   Mike Sabatino           105  18/26   M4044 16:59    131   38:54  92  16:49    100 1:12:41 
105   Jeff Stein              188  19/26   M4044 16:21    120   38:43  87  17:56    120 1:12:59 
107   David Murcott            55  16/23   M3539 15:13    104   41:06  110 16:47    97  1:13:05 
106   John Murcott             81  20/26   M4044 15:13    103   41:08  111 16:45    95  1:13:05 
108   Alan Levy               104  21/26   M4044 14:34    84    44:26  136 14:07    36  1:13:06 
110   Rachel Levy               2   2/2    F0119 14:34    83    44:38  137 13:55    32  1:13:07 
109   Kelly Stein             187   3/15   F3539 16:21    121   39:42  101 17:04    105 1:13:07 
111   Erika Valente           195   4/15   F3539 15:10    102   41:42  116 17:16    110 1:14:07 
112   Jared Braunstein         77  17/23   M3539 16:42    126   39:32  99  18:16    124 1:14:29 
113   Vinny Passarelli          9   4/5    M2024 14:23    73    44:57  138 15:20    64  1:14:38 
114   Debra Savarese          185   2/5    F5054 16:00    119   42:38  123 16:11    83  1:14:47 
115   Kim Pesiri               61   5/15   F3539 15:50    115   41:13  113 17:52    119 1:14:54 
116   Gary Plotkin             44   8/9    M3034 14:59    98    44:24  135 15:34    70  1:14:55 
117   David Robbins           222  22/26   M4044 14:34    81    43:36  132 17:00    102 1:15:09 
118   Kevin Webster            67  18/23   M3539 17:10    134   38:56  93  19:27    144 1:15:32 
119   Kerry Winter            221  23/26   M4044 15:28    110   42:50  125 17:31    114 1:15:49 
121   Dan Schlossberg          74  19/23   M3539 15:59    118   40:41  106 19:17    142 1:15:56
    

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
120   David Kucak             226   5/5    M2024 16:33    123   35:38  58  23:46    165 1:15:56 
123   Gabrielle Costanzo       33   2/6    F3034 14:59    99    45:30  141 15:29    68  1:15:57 
122   Susan Sabatino           70   6/15   F3539 16:59    130   40:49  107 18:10    122 1:15:57 
124   Eduardo G. Camarillo    106  24/26   M4044 14:12    67    42:48  124 19:03    136 1:16:02 
125   Alison Schlossberg       60   7/15   F3539 15:32    112   43:00  126 17:33    116 1:16:04 
126   Jeremy Potter            72  20/23   M3539 16:55    129   42:05  120 17:21    112 1:16:20 
127   Jennifer Tabachnick      41   3/6    F3034 17:36    142   41:16  114 17:46    118 1:16:37 
128   Joan Salmon             134   3/5    F5054 17:41    146   40:26  104 18:54    135 1:16:59 
129   Scott Zambelli          181  25/26   M4044 17:01    132   43:22  131 17:09    107 1:17:31 
130   Diane Basso             182   2/4    F5559 17:12    137   42:26  122 18:45    133 1:18:22 
131   Juan Blanco             190   9/9    M3034 17:12    136   41:45  118 19:27    145 1:18:23 
132   Debra McGorry           141   4/5    F5054 18:20    155   43:06  128 17:03    104 1:18:28 
133   Louise Grausso           16   3/6    F2529 18:53    164   40:04  102 19:52    152 1:18:48 
134   Barbara Herber          196   8/15   F3539 15:58    116   46:37  150 16:24    91  1:18:58 
135   Salvatore Pusateri      124  17/21   M4549 17:52    151   42:04  119 19:25    143 1:19:21 
136   Eric Tetuan             199  21/23   M3539 16:48    127   42:23  121 20:11    156 1:19:22 
137   Christine Gillen-Ventur 145   3/4    F5559 16:50    128   44:18  134 18:30    129 1:19:37 
138   Mindy Davidson          121   4/8    F4549 17:40    145   45:22  140 17:41    117 1:20:42 
139   Odd Sangesland          176   1/1    M7099 18:50    162   40:57  109 20:59    159 1:20:45 
140   Jennifer Loesch          30   4/6    F3034 16:39    125   46:35  149 18:07    121 1:21:20 
141   Kathryn Ritznore          5   2/2    F2024 17:20    139   46:01  144 18:22    125 1:21:43 
142   Natalie Karp            110   5/8    F4549 18:33    157   43:04  127 20:19    157 1:21:55 
143   Anne Sancilio            87   8/11   F4044 17:43    148   45:41  143 18:40    132 1:22:02 
144   Mary Simmons            109   6/8    F4549 17:42    147   45:16  139 19:39    149 1:22:36 
145   James Middlekauff       175   2/3    M6569 19:05    165   38:48  89  24:51    167 1:22:42 
146   Verena Orski             46   9/15   F3539 17:37    144   45:37  142 19:36    147 1:22:49 
147   Deborah Baron           100   9/11   F4044 17:10    135   46:30  148 19:11    141 1:22:50 
148   Arthur Kramer           155   3/3    M6569 17:03    133   46:28  146 19:41    151 1:23:10 
149   Mark Rienecker           64  22/23   M3539 19:30    166   40:55  108 22:48    163 1:23:12 
150   Jessica Hoffmann        168   4/6    F2529 17:37    143   46:28  147 19:30    146 1:23:34 
151   Michael Pisciotta         3   5/5    M0119 13:59    63    53:44  163 16:06    80  1:23:49 
152   Gina Coryell             94  10/11   F4044 18:50    163   46:20  145 19:09    140 1:24:18 
153   Carol Kramer            149   4/4    F5559 17:57    152   47:00  152 20:04    155 1:25:01 
154   Amy McFall               26   5/6    F2529 17:27    141   50:07  158 18:32    130 1:26:06 
155   Christine Luongo        231  10/15   F3539 17:48    150   48:46  155 19:55    153 1:26:28 
156   Stephanie Victor        133   7/8    F4549 18:47    161   46:59  151 21:00    160 1:26:45 
157   Ann Marie Hassett        69  11/15   F3539 17:18    138   51:11  161 18:22    126 1:26:50 
158   Lisa Felicissimo        174  11/11   F4044 17:22    140   51:06  160 18:24    127 1:26:51 
159   Jack Grounds             68  23/23   M3539                                        1:27:26 
160   Patti Austin            143   5/5    F5054 18:21    156   49:57  157 20:26    158 1:28:43                                                                   

                   
     
Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
161   Cynthia Hemley           47  12/15   F3539 17:46    149   52:25  162 19:56    154 1:30:06 
162   Tammy Luby               58  13/15   F3539 20:25    168   50:47  159 21:59    161 1:33:09 
163   Tamara Sytner            37   5/6    F3034                                        1:33:26 
164   Mark Murray             113  18/21   M4549 21:29    171   48:19  153 25:04    170 1:34:51 
165   Tim Murray              131  19/21   M4549 21:29    170   48:21  154 25:02    169 1:34:51 
166   Chris Richards          233  20/21   M4549                           22:25    162 1:35:03 
167   Salvatore Coppola       218  21/21   M4549 21:57    172   49:31  156 23:36    164 1:35:04 
168   Kerri McDonald          230  14/15   F3539 18:16    154   58:19  166 19:37    148 1:36:10 
169   Carla Intrabartola      197  15/15   F3539 18:10    153   58:23  167 19:40    150 1:36:11 
170   Kelly Stadelmann         24   6/6    F2529 18:45    160   59:19  168 19:06    137 1:37:08 
171   Alli Osullivan           27   6/6    F3034 18:45    159   59:20  169 19:07    139 1:37:10 
172   Lee Bieber              103  26/26   M4044 18:43    158   57:28  165 24:52    168 1:41:02 
173   Mabel Goonan            120   8/8    F4549 19:31    167 1:03:37  170 23:54    166 1:47:01 

 

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS    

Place Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ======================= === ===============    == ======= 
    1 Kimberly Leathers        25 Staten Island      NY   58:04 
    2 Charlotte Johnson        40 Port Jefferson     NY   58:51 
    3 Jennifer Cromie          43 Mt Kisco           NY 1:00:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Erika Bailey             17 Sayville           NY 1:09:46 
    2 Rachel Levy              13 East Meadow        NY 1:13:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Mary Luke                22 Northport          NY 1:09:48 
    2 Kathryn Ritznore         20 S. Ozone Park      NY 1:21:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Michelle Homan           27 Medford            NY 1:05:36 
    2 Louise Grausso           25 East Moriches      NY 1:18:48 
    3 Jessica Hoffmann         26 Hicksville         NY 1:23:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Jessica Swanson          32 North Babylon      NY 1:01:24 
    2 Gabrielle Costanzo       32 Bay Shore          NY 1:15:57 
    3 Jennifer Tabachnick      34 Holtsville         NY 1:16:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Denise Thuilot           39 Stony Brook        NY 1:06:53 
    2 Eva Bersin               37 Port Washington    NY 1:10:15 
    3 Kelly Stein              38 Dix Hills          NY 1:13:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Lonie Sheinwald          41 Old Bethpage       NY 1:02:55 
    2 Alison Abrams            44 Greenlawn          NY 1:04:59 
    3 Donna Cummings           44 West Islip         NY 1:05:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Kelly Pickard            48 Oyster Bay         NY 1:04:32 
    2 Maryann Connor           47 New York           NY 1:04:44 
    3 Susan Baran              46 Melville           NY 1:12:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Sharon Zuhoski           54 Middle Island      NY 1:08:08 
    2 Debra Savarese           53 Copiague           NY 1:14:47 
    3 Joan Salmon              50 Port Washington    NY 1:16:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Ellie Gavin              59 Kings Park         NY 1:09:32 
    2 Diane Basso              55 Smithtown          NY 1:18:22 
    3 Christine Gillen-Ventur  57 Locust Valley      NY 1:19:37 			
    

MALE OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS 

Place Name                    No.   Age City               St Time    
===== ======================= ===== === ===============    == ======= 
    1 Robert Whalen             112  46 Sleepy Hollow      NY   49:03 
    2 Brian Wolff               160  27 Middle Island      NY   49:13 
    3 Peter Ventura             161  29 Glen Cove          NY   50:35 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Lenny Giannantoni        	     18 Montauk      	   NY 1:04:22 
    2 Alex Geishowitz          	     13 Melville           NY 1:06:01 
    3 Chris Pulomena          	     17 Montauk            NY 1:06:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Tomas Bilek                    23 Stratford          CT 1:06:45 
    2 James Goonan             	     23 West Islip         NY 1:07:50 
    3 Justin Marsac                  24 Bethpage           NY 1:09:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Michael Leathers               25 Staten Island      NY   50:55 
    2 Shaun Wilbert                  29 Jericho            NY   57:59 
    3 Jonathan Ng                    27 Little Neck        NY 1:04:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Corey Roberts                  30 Baldwin            NY   55:36 
    2 Doug Jablonsky                 32 New York           NY   58:50 
    3 Alexandre Kim                  30 New Milford        NJ 1:04:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Erik Rosenblatt                36 Old Westbury       NY   57:52 
    2 Alfred Catolico                36 Oakdale            NY   58:26 
    3 Lance Homan                    35 Medford            NY   59:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 James Natalicchio              42 Woodcliff Lake     NJ   53:22 
    2 Robert Pisciotta               44 Westhampton Beach  NY   56:19 
    3 Stephen Duranti                42 Farmingdale        NY   56:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Jefffrey Mayer                 46 White Plains       NY   52:11 
    2 Don Quast                      48 East Islip         NY   57:45 
    3 Joe Pickard                    47 Oyster Bay         NY   58:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Gerry Cassell                  52 Babylon            NY   56:35 
    2 Joseph Capitani                51 Clark              NJ   58:20 
    3 John Young                     54 Ridge              NY 1:00:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Dennis Freeman                 59 Phoenix            AZ   55:38 
    2 Wayne Fish                     58 New Hope           PA   58:49 
    3 Amos Benhorin                  58 Northport          NY   59:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Larry Farrell                  60 Southampton        NY   55:58 
    2 Ray Bonner                     61 Rocky Point        NY 1:01:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Lawrence Huml                  65 West Sayville      NY 1:08:06 
    2 James Middlekauff              69 Easton             PA 1:22:42 
    3 Arthur Kramer                  67 East Hampton       NY 1:23:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Odd Sangesland                 78 Plainview          NY 1:20:45 


ALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City              	  St Time    
===== ======================= === ===============   	  == ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1 Rachel Levy              13 East Meadow             NY 1:13:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1 Erika Bailey             17 Sayville                NY 1:09:46 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1 Mary Luke                22 Northport               NY 1:09:48 
    2 Kathryn Ritznore         20 S. Ozone Park           NY 1:21:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Kimberly Leathers        25 Staten Island           NY   58:04 
    2 Michelle Homan           27 Medford                 NY 1:05:36 
    3 Louise Grausso           25 East Moriches           NY 1:18:48 
    4 Jessica Hoffmann         26 Hicksville              NY 1:23:34 
    5 Amy McFall               29 Forest Hills            NY 1:26:06 
    6 Kelly Stadelmann         29 Mineola                 NY 1:37:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Jessica Swanson          32 North Babylon   	  NY 1:01:24 
    2 Gabrielle Costanzo       32 Bay Shore       	  NY 1:15:57 
    3 Jennifer Tabachnick      34 Holtsville         	  NY 1:16:37 
    4 Jennifer Loesch          31 Parsippany         	  NY 1:21:20 
    5 Tamara Sytner            34 Woodmere          	  NY 1:33:26 
    6 Alli Osullivan           30 Garden City        	  NY 1:37:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Denise Thuilot           39 Stony Brook        	  NY 1:06:53 
    2 Eva Bersin               37 Port Washington    	  NY 1:10:15 
    3 Kelly Stein              38 Dix Hills          	  NY 1:13:07 
    4 Erika Valente            36 Port Washington    	  NY 1:14:07 
    5 Kim Pesiri               37 Amityville         	  NY 1:14:54 
    6 Susan Sabatino           38 Glen Cove          	  NY 1:15:57 
    7 Alison Schlossberg       37 Seaford            	  NY 1:16:04 
    8 Barbara Herber           39 St. James          	  NY 1:18:58 
    9 Verena Orski             35 East Islip         	  NY 1:22:49 
   10 Christine Luongo         39 Wantagh            	  NY 1:26:28 
   11 Ann Marie Hassett        39 Coram              	  NY 1:26:50 
   12 Cynthia Hemley           36 Huntington         	  NY 1:30:06 
   13 Tammy Luby               37 Baiting Hollow     	  NY 1:33:09 
   14 Kerri McDonald           38 Bluepoint          	  NY 1:36:10 
   15 Carla Intrabartola       38 St. James          	  NY 1:36:11 
   16 Maureen Getchell         35 Mastic Beach       	  NY 1:53:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Charlotte Johnson        40 Port Jefferson Sta 	  NY   58:51 
    2 Jennifer Cromie          43 Mt Kisco           	  NY 1:00:14 
    3 Lonie Sheinwald          41 Old Bethpage       	  NY 1:02:55 
    4 Alison Abrams            44 Greenlawn          	  NY 1:04:59 
    5 Donna Cummings           44 West Islip         	  NY 1:05:00 
    6 Eve Millner              40 Mt Sinai           	  NY 1:09:08 
    7 Maria Rignola            42 E. Patchogue       	  NY 1:12:37 
    8 Anne Sancilio            41 Smithtown          	  NY 1:22:02 
    9 Deborah Baron            43 Calverton          	  NY 1:22:50 
   10 Gina Coryell             42 E Seatauket        	  NY 1:24:18 
   11 Lisa Felicissimo         44 Nanuet             	  NY 1:26:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Kelly Pickard            48 Oyster Bay         	  NY 1:04:32 
    2 Maryann Connor           47 New York           	  NY 1:04:44 
    3 Susan Baran              46 Melville           	  NY 1:12:25 
    4 Mindy Davidson           47 Seaford            	  NY 1:20:42 
    5 Natalie Karp             45 Roslyn             	  NY 1:21:55 
    6 Mary Simmons             45 Lloyd Harbor       	  NY 1:22:36 
    7 Stephanie Victor         49 Seaford            	  NY 1:26:45 
    8 Mabel Goonan             47 West Islip         	  NY 1:47:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Sharon Zuhoski           54 Middle Island      	  NY 1:08:08 
    2 Debra Savarese           53 Copiague           	  NY 1:14:47 
    3 Joan Salmon              50 Port Washington    	  NY 1:16:59 
    4 Debra McGorry            53 East Islip         	  NY 1:18:28 
    5 Patti Austin             53 Bay Shore          	  NY 1:28:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Ellie Gavin              59 Kings Park         	  NY 1:09:32 
    2 Diane Basso              55 Smithtown          	  NY 1:18:22 
    3 Christine Gillen-Ventur  57 Locust Valley      	  NY 1:19:37 
    4 Carol Kramer             58 East Hampton       	  NY 1:25:01 
    5 Annamarie Grausso        56 East Moriches      	  NY 1:53:07 


ALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ======================= === ===============    == ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14

    1 Alex Geishowitz          13 Melville           NY 1:06:01 
    2 Tevin Campbell           14 East Hampto        NY 1:10:11 
    3 Michael Pisciotta        13 Westhampton Beach  NY 1:23:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1 Lenny Giannantoni        18 Montauk            NY 1:04:22 
    2 Chris Pulomena           17 Montauk            NY 1:06:04 
    3 Brian Pfund              15 Montauk            NY 1:10:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1 Tomas Bilek              23 Stratford          CT 1:06:45 
    2 James Goonan             23 West Islip         NY 1:07:50 
    3 Justin Marsac            24 Bethpage           NY 1:09:00 
    4 Vinny Passarelli         22 Bay Shore          NY 1:14:38 
    5 David Kucak              24 Stratford          CT 1:15:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Brian Wolff              27 Middle Island      NY   49:13 
    2 Peter Ventura            29 Glen Cove          NY   50:35 
    3 Michael Leathers         25 Staten Island      NY   50:55 
    4 Shaun Wilbert            29 Jericho            NY   57:59 
    5 Jonathan Ng              27 Little Neck        NY 1:04:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Corey Roberts            30 Baldwin            NY   55:36 
    2 Doug Jablonsky           32 New York           NY   58:50 
    3 Alexandre Kim            30 New Milford        NJ 1:04:18 
    4 Mike Carney              32 Brooklyn           NY 1:05:01 
    5 William Brock            33 Ridge              NY 1:06:02 
    6 Curt Hinchman            33 Holbrook           NY 1:09:27 
    7 Adam Del Vecchio         33 Coram              NY 1:12:40 
    8 Gary Plotkin             34 Plainview          NY 1:14:55 
    9 Juan Blanco              31 Brooklyn           NY 1:18:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Erik Rosenblatt          36 Old Westbury       NY   57:52 
    2 Alfred Catolico          36 Oakdale            NY   58:26 
    3 Lance Homan              35 Medford            NY   59:31 
    4 Walter Straub            38 Bay Shore          NY 1:00:19 
    5 Robert Ricardo           36 Massapequa Park    NY 1:01:02 
    6 Mark Gray                36 Wantagh            NY 1:01:05 
    7 Tom Sheehan              39 Lindenhurst        NY 1:02:26 
    8 Michael Iwanciw          35 Port Washington    NY 1:05:41 
    9 Trey Bonvillain          36 Patchogue          NY 1:06:30 
   10 Corry Prohens            35 East Hills         NY 1:08:08 
   11 Scott Orski              36 East Islip         NY 1:08:17 
   12 Lew Bauer                38 Massapequa         NY 1:08:55 
   13 Marc Taczanowski         35 Saint James        NY 1:10:36 


ALL RELAYS 
     

Place Team                               Category        No. Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ================================== =============== === ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     Team Dover                         Relay - Mixed   172 12:37    5     28:23  1   13:00    5     54:00 
2     beauty and the beast               Relay - Mixed   203 12:14    3     30:51  3   12:46    3     55:51 
3     Run Bike Run                       Relay - Mixed   162 12:23    4     36:37  9   12:27    1   1:01:27 
4     Mantra                             Relay - Men     201 12:04    2     36:35  8   12:52    4   1:01:29 
5     Yogatri                            Relay - women   207 11:58    1     37:07  10  12:35    2   1:01:39 
6     Coltringer                         Relay - Men     200 15:44    7     35:13  6   15:44    7   1:06:40 
7     THREE R's                          Relay - Men     202 15:56    8     35:42  7   15:25    6   1:07:02 
8     RJB                                Relay - Mixed   214 20:07    16    29:45  2   19:18    13  1:09:10 
9     tri mortgage outlet                Relay - Mixed   206 18:17    13    33:50  4   19:33    14  1:11:39 
10    Team Wilson/Gabriel                Relay - Women   158 19:33    15    34:48  5   18:29    9   1:12:49 
11    Team Iannarone/Feller              Relay - Mixed   159 16:59    10    38:18  11  17:50    8   1:13:06 
12    High School Reunion         	 Relay - Women   204 18:44    14    42:55  13  19:48    15  1:21:27
13    Fast & Furious                     Relay - Women   209 15:56    9     49:05  14  18:35    10  1:23:35 
14    The Sisterhood                     Relay - Women   211 23:35    17    42:12  12  22:22    16  1:28:08 
15    Fast and the Furious               Relay - Women   208 17:10    11    52:30  15  18:53    12  1:28:32 
16    Devilish Diva's                    Relay - Women   191 17:43    12    53:13  16  18:50    11  1:29:46 
                                                              

WOMEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)
    

Place No.   Name                    Team                      Time    
===== ===== ======================= ========================= ======= 
    1   207 Josephine Piccinic      Yogatri                   1:01:39 
    2   158 Cathy Wilson            Team Wilson/gabriel       1:12:49 
    3   204 Jean Mellano            High School Reunion       1:21:27 
    4   209 Crystal Santomauro      Fast & Furious            1:23:35 
    5   211 Jill Cruzate            The Sisterhood            1:28:08 
    6   208 Katherine Skrezec       Fast And The Furious      1:28:32 
    7   191 Cynthia Floria          Devilish Diva's           1:29:46 
    8   210 Geneva Duncan           New Day                   1:56:08 


MEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)

 
Place No.   Name                    Team                      Time    
===== ===== ======================= ========================= ======= 
    1   201 Anthony Montenarello    Mantra                    1:01:29 
    2   200 Vincent Coltellino      Coltringer                1:06:40 
    3   202 Russ Cohen              Three R's                 1:07:02 


MIXED RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)

     
Place No.   Name                    Team                      Time    
===== ===== ======================= ========================= ======= 
    1   172 Robert McKeown          Team Dover                  54:00 
    2   203 Susann Cuccia           Beauty And The Beast        55:51 
    3   162 Claudine Gershowitz     Run Bike Run              1:01:27 
    4   214 Kris Fried              Rjb                       1:09:10 
    5   206 Lisa Hayes              Tri Mortgage Outlet       1:11:39 
    6   159 Carolyn Iannarone       Team Iannarone/feller     1:13:06 
    7   204 Romona Stewart          High School Reunion       1:21:27 

2007 CARL HART YOUTH DUATHLON

Overall Results

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Time    
===== ===== ======================= === === ======= 
    1   234 Jack Webster              8 M     13:09 
    2   242 Peter Agola               9 M     13:24 
    3   240 Trey Berry                6 M     13:42 
    4   239 Tayla Straub              8 F     13:57 
    5   164 Unknown Athlete                   14:32 
    6   237 Jonathan Loesch          11 M     14:52 
    7   236 Kyle Schneider            9 M     14:59 
    8   235 Ryan Schneider            7 M     15:00 
    9   246 Alyssa Healey            12 F     15:07 
   10   245 Morgan Healey            10 F     15:10 
   11   243 Bryce Thuilox             8 M     15:13 
   12   241 Shannon Berry             7 F     16:35 
   13   244 Sophie Cohen              8 F     18:35 
   14   238 Jordyn Cummings           8 F     20:30 


Male Results

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Time    
===== ===== ======================= === === ======= 
    1   234 Jack Webster              8 M     13:09 
    2   242 Peter Agola               9 M     13:24 
    3   240 Trey Berry                6 M     13:42 
    4   237 Jonathan Loesch          11 M     14:52 
    5   236 Kyle Schneider            9 M     14:59 
    6   235 Ryan Schneider            7 M     15:00 
    7   243 Bryce Thuilox             8 M     15:13 


Female Results

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex Time    
===== ===== ======================= === === ======= 
    1   239 Tayla Straub              8 F     13:57 
    2   246 Alyssa Healey            12 F     15:07 
    3   245 Morgan Healey            10 F     15:10 
    4   241 Shannon Berry             7 F     16:35 
    5   244 Sophie Cohen              8 F     18:35 
    6   238 Jordyn Cummings           8 F     20:30