RESULTS

One word best describes the 2006 Mightyman: EPIC. A decade from now people will be saying,
2006 was amazing and for you athletes that were there, this is something to tell the grandchildren.

Three more words to describe it further: Challenging, challenging and challenging! 
The course, the weather, the distance. What was best about the day was how it was handled
by the athletes and staff. The list of people that made this event happen is very large. First
and foremost are the athletes, without you there is no event.

There was no shame in not racing on such a challenging day. The people who decided to save
 it for another day were applauded for making the correct decision, surprisingly there were not
 that many. Out of the over 600 who checked in, a whopping 487 took off for the swim!

Another amazing thing was with the heavy rainfall the only thing altered on the course was the bike portion. Two out and backs were skipped due to flooding. This shortened the bike from 56 miles to 48 miles.

Mighty Man Montauk Half October 1st, 2006
MIGHTYMAN MONTAUK HALF TRIATHLON       
                    

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
1     Lars Erik Finanger       4 26:34    3    1:36 16  1:57:40  1    0:53 4   1:26:02  4   3:52:43 
2     Michael Halstead         5 28:33    11   1:02 1   2:02:46  5    0:44 1   1:27:28  5   4:00:31 
3     Raymond Botelho         40 27:02    5    1:10 2   2:00:50  3    0:56 5   1:33:01  12  4:02:57 
4     Chris Schulten         436 33:42    55   2:39 83  2:07:48  8    1:06 9   1:25:20  3   4:10:34 
5     Peter Abdinoor           6 26:30    2    1:35 15  2:11:00  14   1:34 45  1:30:03  8   4:10:41 
6     Ben Turnbull             7 30:54    28   1:37 17  2:11:27  15   1:31 36  1:28:05  6   4:13:32 
7     Emily Deppe             26 27:23    6    1:38 18  2:15:04  24   0:59 7   1:32:22  10  4:17:24 
8     Christian Struck       545 30:33    20   2:57 111 2:10:30  11   2:17 129 1:31:10  9   4:17:26 
9     Jim MacWhinnie          13 33:25    52   1:14 4   2:07:47  7    0:53 3   1:36:35  25  4:19:52 
10    Robert Hussa           439 35:10    86   1:51 30  2:08:52  9    1:27 30  1:33:29  14  4:20:47 
11    Ross Christie          574 29:23    13   2:06 45  2:12:38  16   1:21 21  1:37:28  27  4:22:53 
12    Pascal Lauffer         535 34:41    71   2:33 76  2:12:48  17   1:13 14  1:34:40  18  4:25:53 
13    Dax Vlassis             52 34:29    67   1:41 21  2:10:27  10   1:22 24  1:38:32  29  4:26:29 
14    Christine Dunnery        1 32:41    39   1:17 5   2:16:29  29   1:52 71  1:34:45  19  4:27:02 
15    Anthony Pace           688 33:19    51   1:55 32  2:10:32  12   1:30 35  1:40:30  41  4:27:45 
16    Ian Edwards            208 36:16    107  1:23 7   2:14:53  23   1:26 29  1:34:06  16  4:28:02 
17    James Sullivan         592 30:34    21   2:21 57  2:20:13  49   2:24 145 1:33:17  13  4:28:47 
18    David Powers            18 24:49    1    1:21 6   2:14:47  22   1:18 18  1:46:39  82  4:28:51 
19    Brian Maiolo           458 29:38    14   2:53 101 2:22:31  64   1:36 47  1:35:16  20  4:31:51 
20    Alison Hirsch            2 28:16    9    1:58 34  2:19:02  39   1:45 59  1:41:22  44  4:32:22 
21    Donna McMahon           39 35:42    96   1:26 9   2:17:51  35   1:43 55  1:37:06  26  4:33:46 
22    Arthur Fortin          679 30:19    19   2:28 69  2:25:53  82   2:25 150 1:33:31  15  4:34:34 
23    Daniel Wright          468 37:05    129  5:14 303 2:16:50  31   3:29 259 1:32:54  11  4:35:31 
24    Robert Demarco         373 35:10    85   3:51 194 2:18:22  38   2:22 140 1:36:28  24  4:36:11 
25    Chris Abbott           516 38:30    173  2:06 44  2:32:01  132  1:28 32  1:23:17  2   4:37:20 
26    Michael Farrell        492 37:16    137  2:38 81  2:20:11  47   1:24 26  1:36:04  21  4:37:32 
27    Larry Costantino        20 32:06    34   1:34 13  2:17:43  34   2:09 102 1:44:09  63  4:37:39 
28    Daniel Zgodny          403 33:04    45   1:24 8   2:22:57  66   1:35 46  1:39:06  34  4:38:03 
29    David Coles             88 37:19    139  1:42 22  2:13:22  18   1:21 22  1:44:30  67  4:38:12 
30    John Lewis             229 30:10    17   2:30 72  2:27:51  99   1:55 77  1:36:08  22  4:38:32 
31    Kevin Dibble           134 31:53    32   1:40 19  2:20:33  50   1:17 16  1:43:32  58  4:38:54 
32    Martin Viera           206 30:38    23   2:41 86  2:24:49  74   1:57 84  1:38:53  31  4:38:56 
33    Randy Weintraub          8 34:05    60   1:27 10  2:13:41  20   1:53 73  1:48:10  101 4:39:13 
34    Matthew Degennaro      629 37:28    143  1:47 28  2:18:09  36   1:30 34  1:40:23  40  4:39:14 
35    John Rossiello         593 35:29    90   1:59 36  2:25:44  79   1:56 78  1:34:11  17  4:39:16 
36    Rob Simms              602 31:42    30   2:15 54  2:15:07  25   2:17 127 1:48:05  99  4:39:25 
37    Rick Coyne             613 39:26    212  2:44 90  2:19:54  43   1:57 81  1:36:17  23  4:40:16 
38    Billy Murray           564 40:45    243  4:01 211 2:13:40  19   2:35 169 1:40:19  39  4:41:19 
39    Jack Smith             678 37:18    138  3:05 124 2:19:19  41   1:38 50  1:40:11  38  4:41:30 
40    Seamus McMahon         197 38:56    192  2:31 75  2:19:13  40   1:19 19  1:39:46  37  4:41:43 
       
Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
41    Steven Bridgland       405 38:45    183  3:09 134 2:10:58  13   1:53 74  1:47:08  88  4:41:52 
42    Julie Gliesing         682 32:01    33   2:21 59  2:19:59  44   0:58 6   1:47:06  87  4:42:24 
43    Aaron Essner           523 32:57    44   3:22 154 2:16:12  27   1:57 83  1:48:04  98  4:42:30 
44    Katherine Ward         565 34:06    62   2:25 64  2:20:45  51   2:15 119 1:44:09  64  4:43:38 
45    Russell Blaise         401 34:21    65   3:03 120 2:21:55  60   3:17 248 1:41:29  45  4:44:04 
46    Joseph Mammano         384 26:36    4    3:09 133 2:25:46  80   2:21 137 1:46:37  81  4:44:27 
47    Jim Toelstedt           82 34:50    77   1:35 14  2:16:39  30   1:59 88  1:50:27  118 4:45:28 
48    Andrew Wheeler         578 38:27    170  4:32 250 2:21:49  57   3:02 222 1:39:04  33  4:46:51 
49    Stanley Osborne        288 37:26    142  2:25 65  2:21:50  58   1:28 33  1:44:16  65  4:47:24 
50    Joseph Dussich         691 34:44    72   2:11 50  2:21:16  54   2:57 208 1:46:25  80  4:47:31 
51    Gregory Weinberg       693 35:59    103  1:59 35  2:25:49  81   1:28 31  1:42:56  52  4:48:09 
52    Keith Harrison         228 32:47    41   3:47 184 2:18:19  37   2:06 94  1:51:47  131 4:48:43 
53    Joe Kiely              563 37:06    130  2:59 116 2:23:17  68   1:33 43  1:44:25  66  4:49:18 
54    Ray Strong             631 42:32    288  5:27 311 2:20:02  45   2:36 172 1:39:03  32  4:49:39 
55    David Bonita           472 34:50    76   1:55 31  2:27:35  98   1:53 72  1:43:46  59  4:49:57 
57    Clyde Maxfield         117 48:05    344  1:31 11  2:17:19  33   1:46 61  1:42:22  50  4:51:01 
56    Sara Michel            644 33:57    57   3:29 170 2:28:05  103  1:43 56  1:43:48  60  4:51:01 
58    Marc Leleonnec         448 37:51    155  2:43 88  2:15:38  26   1:57 82  1:53:00  140 4:51:07 
59    Andrew Grasheim        141 33:13    49   2:13 51  2:20:03  46   2:00 91  1:54:00  149 4:51:26 
60    Megan Wiseman          670 35:52    98   1:49 29  2:27:00  91   2:13 113 1:45:11  72  4:52:03 
61    David Fabian           245 31:46    31   2:14 52  2:29:33  116  1:18 17  1:47:27  90  4:52:17 
62    Cormac Walsh           180 39:00    194  3:21 151 2:27:17  96   1:31 38  1:41:34  48  4:52:41 
63    Caroline Gaynor        365 40:36    239  2:38 82  2:24:14  71   1:13 13  1:44:03  62  4:52:42 
64    Chris Leonard          323 37:07    131  3:44 182 2:20:11  48   1:44 57  1:50:13  115 4:52:56 
65    Sean Londergan          15 30:47    25   4:31 249 2:37:58  190  2:23 143 1:37:32  28  4:53:09 
66    Ken Schulz             553 27:54    8    3:42 180 2:27:15  94   1:54 76  1:52:26  134 4:53:10 
67    Kristin Andrews        585 38:51    186  3:37 176 2:25:05  75   3:07 231 1:42:58  53  4:53:36 
68    Taylor Antrim          160 30:46    24   2:06 43  2:35:35  165  1:59 89  1:43:14  55  4:53:38 
69    Mike Nusbaum           581 34:01    59   2:57 110 2:16:14  28   1:10 12  1:59:45  199 4:54:05 
70    Eric Howell            278 36:15    106  4:59 284 2:28:34  106  2:54 203 1:41:32  47  4:54:11 
71    Joseph Collins          16 40:20    231  1:44 24  2:21:48  56   2:27 155 1:48:08  100 4:54:25 
72    Scott Ashman           605 40:22    233  2:50 100 2:28:55  110  1:42 54  1:40:44  43  4:54:31 
73    Thomas Sullivan        636 38:01    160  2:02 39  2:26:24  85   2:09 101 1:46:13  77  4:54:47 
74    Andreas Neumeier       588 37:15    136  2:37 80  2:16:50  32   2:40 178 1:55:54  168 4:55:14 
75    Chris Mulligan          71 35:55    100  4:07 222 2:21:00  53   2:43 183 1:52:06  132 4:55:49 
76    Nicholas Szuflita      594 39:12    202  4:28 245 2:25:36  77   2:00 92  1:44:50  69  4:56:05 
77    Chris Cotronei         509 33:09    47   2:41 85  2:29:23  113  1:36 48  1:49:59  111 4:56:45 
78    Christopher Stafford   119 32:08    35   3:15 140 2:29:39  117  2:27 152 1:50:15  116 4:57:42 
79    Jessica Penaherrera-K  383 30:36    22   2:41 87  2:34:48  159  0:45 2   1:49:11  104 4:58:00 
80    Christopher Herndon    396 40:05    227  4:30 247 2:28:24  104  1:33 42  1:43:57  61  4:58:26 

          
Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
81    Richard Nebiosini       12 30:18    18   1:59 37  2:27:11  93   2:39 177 1:57:07  182 4:59:12 
82    Leo Arnaboldi          367 38:21    169  3:07 129 2:37:36  188  1:33 44  1:39:08  35  4:59:44 
83    Elizabeth Wittmaack     94 45:52    327  1:33 12  2:20:48  52   1:08 10  1:50:26  117 4:59:45 
84    Steven Niedzwiecki     490 35:15    87   4:42 267 2:19:36  42   2:14 115 1:58:06  189 4:59:50 
85    Tom Dolan              325 34:51    78   4:00 208 2:27:18  97   3:22 254 1:50:28  119 4:59:58 
86    Steve Condos           299 35:30    92   1:46 27  2:30:36  121  1:26 28  1:51:38  130 5:00:54 
87    Craig Dupree            86 38:05    163  2:54 104 2:24:28  72   2:06 95  1:53:24  145 5:00:56 
88    John Goldman            56 34:48    75   3:51 198 2:21:51  59   4:55 331 1:56:12  171 5:01:35 
89    William Nealon         255 41:18    257  2:53 103 2:26:43  89   1:45 58  1:49:19  105 5:01:56 
90    Michael Grace          672 34:28    66   4:26 242 2:32:25  138  2:10 104 1:48:55  102 5:02:22 
92    Tara Rasch             327 35:58    102  3:45 183 2:32:31  139  2:37 173 1:47:50  93  5:02:40 
91    Jennifer Rygalski      648 38:04    162  4:01 209 2:30:11  118  2:35 168 1:47:52  97  5:02:40 
93    Kenneth Wilson         628 36:30    112  2:04 41  2:31:49  129  1:31 37  1:50:54  126 5:02:45 
94    Joe Amato               19 42:48    293  4:35 257 2:30:26  120  2:30 160 1:42:41  51  5:02:59 
95    Dave Wissemann          25 40:00    224  3:10 135 2:24:29  73   2:19 134 1:53:05  142 5:03:02 
96    Carsten Bauer          515 42:28    286  5:13 300 2:31:11  125  2:38 174 1:41:46  49  5:03:14 
97    Robert Wallace         308 37:19    140  1:56 33  2:29:33  115  1:22 25  1:53:07  143 5:03:15 
98    Robert Pisciotta       106 34:55    82   2:30 74  2:26:49  90   2:23 142 1:57:02  181 5:03:37 
99    Frank Moore            101 36:03    104  4:53 280 2:23:02  67   3:42 273 1:56:20  176 5:03:58 
100   Mauricio Duarte         24 43:44    306  3:20 148 2:28:44  107  1:19 20  1:46:53  84  5:04:00 
101   Celeste Laraja         184 35:55    101  3:05 126 2:28:48  108  2:15 121 1:53:59  148 5:04:01 
102   Daniel Clark           402 43:10    301  3:40 179 2:35:49  167  1:52 70  1:39:36  36  5:04:05 
103   Dan Cioaca             152 33:40    54   2:25 63  2:35:41  166  2:07 96  1:50:34  122 5:04:25 
104   Joe Clark              577 34:46    74   3:21 150 2:39:00  200  2:25 147 1:45:06  70  5:04:35 
105   Anil Jina              169 30:48    26   5:01 286 2:38:53  199  4:13 303 1:45:56  76  5:04:49 
106   Scott Costley          499 38:36    178  1:46 26  2:22:22  62   2:17 124 2:00:05  203 5:05:04 
107   Greg Maddaloni         540 38:39    179  3:49 190 2:26:22  84   2:11 110 1:54:10  150 5:05:08 
108   Andrew Putter          481 37:12    133  3:03 119 2:33:53  147  1:22 23  1:50:33  120 5:06:01 
109   Christine Kachinsky    442 39:25    211  7:52 376 2:34:32  156  3:56 291 1:40:40  42  5:06:24 
110   Tad Norton             360 36:33    115  3:11 137 2:34:28  155  2:25 149 1:49:51  109 5:06:26 
111   Timothy Coyle          579 42:25    285  2:57 108 2:32:32  140  3:26 256 1:45:10  71  5:06:27 
112   Morgan Fine            432 32:12    36   4:20 237 2:36:57  179  2:29 157 1:50:33  121 5:06:30 
113   Rebecca Babin          467 38:20    166  4:47 273 2:33:20  145  2:54 200 1:47:37  92  5:06:56 
114   Cristian Garcia        615 34:59    83   3:20 147 2:22:21  61   1:38 51  2:05:00  245 5:07:16 
115   Juan-Pablo Perez       430 33:08    46   5:30 313 2:28:24  105  2:25 151 1:58:06  188 5:07:31 
116   Joseph Conklin         244 35:53    99   3:15 141 2:29:08  111  2:59 216 1:56:23  177 5:07:37 
117   Audra Kammerer         445 35:16    88   2:47 93  2:35:04  162  2:09 103 1:52:53  139 5:08:07 
118   Rebecca Manning        363 33:38    53   2:56 107 2:34:40  158  2:31 161 1:54:38  156 5:08:21 
119   Jon Bielik             560 37:03    128  3:52 199 2:28:01  102  2:15 122 1:57:20  183 5:08:29 
120   Brian Meyer            595 37:08    132  2:10 48  2:38:29  196  2:11 109 1:48:56  103 5:08:51 
       

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
121   John Hobbes            474 39:53    221  4:02 213 2:31:18  127  2:47 193 1:50:59  129 5:08:58 
122   Kieran McNamara         83 36:08    105  4:41 266 2:32:06  133  5:28 349 1:50:45  124 5:09:07 
123   Andrew Graziano         34 33:15    50   4:12 229 2:37:16  181  4:28 315 1:50:11  114 5:09:20 
124   Bradford Rhine         156 39:23    209  3:06 128 2:27:08  92   3:16 247 1:56:34  179 5:09:25 
125   Stephen Costello       153 39:10    200  2:28 68  2:39:08  203  2:29 156 1:46:21  78  5:09:34 
126   Jeremy Friedman        329 39:49    220  2:37 79  2:26:14  83   2:38 175 1:58:38  193 5:09:53 
127   Douglas Giraulo        217 35:32    94   1:44 25  2:36:15  173  2:10 105 1:54:44  157 5:10:23 
128   Gregory Hertz           87 34:35    70   4:44 269 2:32:24  137  3:01 219 1:55:47  166 5:10:28 
129   John Deluca            473 40:21    232  4:00 207 2:37:25  183  2:15 117 1:46:42  83  5:10:41 
130   Nathan Miller          424 41:30    263  3:28 167 2:34:11  150  1:50 67  1:49:55  110 5:10:51 
131   Kris Hlatky            294 38:57    193  4:04 217 2:34:15  152  2:41 180 1:50:59  128 5:10:54 
132   David Kimmel           409 53:03    374  4:03 214 2:21:36  55   4:26 313 1:47:52  96  5:10:57 
133   Thomas Smith           506 37:49    153  2:15 53  2:44:05  240  1:37 49  1:45:30  74  5:11:15 
134   Nicholas Beyer         671 37:48    151  2:55 106 2:32:21  136  2:34 167 1:56:15  173 5:11:51 
135   Michael Conlon         172 44:36    316  3:48 188 2:43:00  228  1:50 68  1:38:40  30  5:11:52 
136   James Gray             241 48:43    349  4:19 233 2:28:54  109  2:58 212 1:47:04  86  5:11:56 
137   Wataru Shimizu           9 38:52    187  3:16 142 2:37:59  191  2:08 99  1:49:47  108 5:12:00 
138   William Van Nostrand   254 35:33    95   3:51 197 2:36:04  170  2:55 204 1:54:29  152 5:12:50 
139   Christopher Galati     116 44:53    318  3:48 186 2:26:42  88   2:55 205 1:54:38  155 5:12:53 
140   Joseph Spurgeon        269 40:39    240  2:59 115 2:29:28  114  1:47 62  1:58:21  191 5:13:12 
141   Ray Farrell            215 28:45    12   3:19 146 2:39:32  205  2:51 198 1:58:50  195 5:13:15 
142   Ben D'Alessandro       550 38:54    189  2:24 62  2:26:27  86   2:35 170 2:03:02  229 5:13:19 
143   Matt Regan             435 37:02    127  2:35 77  2:31:13  126  3:47 280 1:59:05  196 5:13:40 
144   Paul Maggio            395 42:17    279  3:29 171 2:40:59  215  3:34 267 1:43:30  57  5:13:47 
145   Robert Gilfeather      109 34:31    68   2:25 66  2:34:05  148  3:00 218 2:00:27  207 5:14:27 
146   Michael Eldredge       608 39:57    222  2:47 94  2:38:10  194  2:49 194 1:50:55  127 5:14:36 
147   Jordan Metzl           638 38:02    161  4:29 246 2:35:15  163  2:47 191 1:54:11  151 5:14:41 
148   Michael Norman         485 44:33    315  5:09 297 2:51:37  291  4:07 299 1:29:22  7   5:14:47 
149   Charles Schneider      666 41:28    262  2:44 89  2:31:06  124  1:14 15  1:58:19  190 5:14:50 
150   John Schoen            146 39:09    198  6:11 336 2:34:10  149  3:05 225 1:52:29  136 5:15:02 
151   Mark Frasier           123 34:05    61   3:28 169 2:36:53  178  2:22 139 1:58:29  192 5:15:15 
152   Peter Rahmer           478 42:57    296  3:58 205 2:32:48  142  3:14 242 1:52:26  133 5:15:21 
153   Syed Ahmed             443 50:35    361  3:11 136 2:26:31  87   2:07 98  1:53:07  144 5:15:29 
154   Elizabeth McAlpin      194 38:20    167  2:07 47  2:37:09  180  1:31 39  1:57:29  184 5:16:34 
155   Steven Schmidt          14 38:33    175  3:43 181 2:36:12  171  2:47 192 1:55:32  164 5:16:46 
156   Thomas Whipple         573 34:52    79   4:33 253 2:31:54  130  2:59 217 2:02:37  224 5:16:52 
157   Robin Gray              98 39:39    219  3:48 185 2:36:43  175  2:59 213 1:54:47  158 5:17:54 
158   Kathryn Flodquist      408 36:54    124  2:28 70  2:31:54  131  2:09 100 2:04:35  241 5:17:59 
159   Rodney Howland         634 30:08    16   4:05 219 2:57:47  329  2:49 196 1:43:19  56  5:18:07 
160   John Howard            663 38:48    185  4:54 281 2:42:31  226  4:07 300 1:47:51  95  5:18:08 
        

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
161   Eric Francois          233 40:42    241  3:22 153 2:38:29  197  2:59 214 1:52:40  137 5:18:10 
162   Bruce Valentine        266 44:01    308  7:06 358 2:22:49  65   3:02 220 2:01:20  213 5:18:15 
163   Anthony Cannon         342 37:38    146  4:34 255 2:33:10  144  3:08 236 1:59:50  201 5:18:18 
164   Anthony Labozzetta     113 37:31    144  3:53 201 2:34:21  153  1:56 80  2:00:53  210 5:18:33 
165   Ed Beusse              517 40:30    237  4:18 230 2:34:24  154  3:43 274 1:56:08  170 5:19:00 
166   Alex Viall             256 37:59    158  6:28 349 2:39:05  202  2:20 135 1:53:36  146 5:19:26 
167   Ibrahim Koristovic     235 35:31    93   3:00 117 2:34:36  157  2:22 141 2:04:06  237 5:19:33 
168   John Mahedy            398 42:29    287  5:53 327 2:37:35  186  3:32 265 1:50:08  112 5:19:36 
169   John W. Foley          418 37:55    156  5:02 288 2:30:49  122  2:51 199 2:03:22  234 5:19:57 
170   Amy Sherman             67 39:09    199  3:16 143 2:40:13  211  1:50 66  1:56:14  172 5:20:40 
172   Hallie Labrador        179 36:35    116  4:09 224 2:42:52  227  2:29 158 1:55:20  160 5:21:23 
173   Michael Violanti       513 40:31    238  7:31 367 2:40:29  212  5:04 340 1:47:51  94  5:21:23 
171   Ed Cooper              686 42:40    291  3:08 132 2:36:39  174  2:16 123 1:56:42  180 5:21:23 
174   Corey Roberts           17 33:10    48   1:42 23  2:35:58  169  1:50 69  2:09:02  263 5:21:40 
175   Renee Gerardo          526 37:39    148  5:46 321 2:34:49  160  9:15 389 1:54:34  153 5:22:00 
176   Heather Caputo         597 34:46    73   3:23 156 2:32:14  135  2:35 171 2:09:17  265 5:22:13 
177   Jared Grusd            675 38:42    181  3:06 127 2:41:30  218  1:57 85  1:57:38  185 5:22:51 
178   Justin Thomas          374 54:09    382  2:22 60  2:43:23  231  1:32 41  1:41:30  46  5:22:54 
179   Laura Lebleu           580 41:03    250  2:55 105 2:37:31  185  1:39 52  2:00:11  205 5:23:17 
180   Charlotte Johnson       21 42:37    290  2:58 113 2:45:40  248  2:13 112 1:50:10  113 5:23:36 
181   Christie O'Hara        681 40:58    247  2:17 55  2:45:36  247  1:59 87  1:53:46  147 5:24:34 
182   Cedrick Dujon          471 41:10    253  3:27 166 2:38:49  198  1:24 27  2:00:34  208 5:25:22 
183   Maria Valdes           496 41:01    248  4:20 235 2:46:46  259  2:45 188 1:50:52  125 5:25:42 
184   Michael Bielik         559 42:01    272  5:50 323 2:47:17  264  3:14 241 1:47:23  89  5:25:43 
185   Michael Sommer         497 38:00    159  2:53 102 2:23:39  69   2:18 131 2:19:17  321 5:26:05 
186   Louis Fusillo          415 39:08    197  5:55 328 2:35:03  161  3:35 268 2:02:38  225 5:26:18 
187   Anthony Bagnetto       286 34:32    69   5:35 319 2:41:40  220  4:01 294 2:00:50  209 5:26:36 
188   Aaron Liebert          380 43:09    300  4:27 244 2:34:12  151  2:40 179 2:02:20  221 5:26:45 
189   Alexandra Deneve       263 36:21    108  3:28 168 2:42:23  225  2:03 93  2:02:56  228 5:27:09 
190   William Manning        192 38:29    172  3:58 206 2:43:26  233  2:43 184 1:58:39  194 5:27:14 
191   Andrea Coladner        372 44:37    317  2:36 78  2:42:03  223  1:56 79  1:56:18  174 5:27:28 
192   Gene Kain              428 36:30    113  3:26 164 2:41:54  221  2:17 125 2:03:31  235 5:27:36 
193   Ian Steinberg           76 40:02    225  2:41 84  2:38:02  192  7:41 383 1:59:20  197 5:27:43 
194   Jeff Rochford          138 58:05    390 14:46 409 2:02:34  4    2:33 164 2:10:38  275 5:28:34 
195   Peta Takai             271 38:36    177  3:25 162 2:57:30  324  1:47 63  1:47:27  91  5:28:43 
196   Raul Rivadeneyra       652 39:37    217  4:32 251 2:46:05  254  2:24 146 1:56:31  178 5:29:07 
197   Robert Cowin           340 41:01    249  5:12 298 2:27:15  95   3:53 286 2:11:53  281 5:29:12 
198   David Lett             389 43:17    303  4:48 275 2:35:57  168  4:19 307 2:01:02  212 5:29:21 
199   Timothy Olson          487 43:39    305  2:50 98  2:41:13  217  2:17 128 1:59:36  198 5:29:34 
200   Kristen Bowes          451 41:06    252  3:04 121 2:52:47  300  3:21 252 1:49:21  106 5:29:36 
        

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
201   Ralph Yozzo            201 50:10    359 12:52 407 2:39:53  209  3:48 281 1:43:05  54  5:29:45 
202   Lee Spiegel            211 39:06    196  3:04 123 2:25:12  76   3:21 253 2:19:33  323 5:30:15 
203   Rupert Day             293 38:34    176  3:17 144 2:39:37  206  3:16 246 2:06:06  251 5:30:48 
204   Jay Bainbridge         108 38:31    174  4:02 212 3:00:41  344  3:02 221 1:44:37  68  5:30:52 
205   Reid Hamilton          687 39:36    216  7:20 361 2:37:53  189  4:02 295 2:02:07  219 5:30:55 
206   Lee Richardson         185 37:22    141  5:39 320 2:37:21  182  3:24 255 2:07:33  258 5:31:17 
207   Ralph Loveys           633 49:02    352  6:03 331 2:46:55  261  3:12 240 1:46:21  79  5:31:31 
208   Tero Huhtanen           95 37:50    154  2:21 58  2:33:03  143  2:10 107 2:16:33  306 5:31:55 
209   Bradley Wyndowe        447 38:15    164  8:18 385 2:41:37  219  5:58 360 1:57:56  187 5:32:02 
210   Stephen Cook           154 39:20    207  5:02 289 2:45:11  244  2:54 201 2:00:55  211 5:33:20 
211   Brian Ingram           337 34:54    81   4:20 236 2:40:30  213  3:44 275 2:10:54  276 5:34:19 
212   Jason Nelson           140 42:16    278  3:23 157 2:45:50  252  3:08 234 1:59:53  202 5:34:28 
213   Rudy Benavides         199 40:00    223  3:31 174 2:37:35  187  4:45 324 2:10:14  271 5:36:03 
214   Julie Lauer            522 36:46    121  7:21 362 2:50:51  287  5:51 357 1:55:25  161 5:36:12 
215   Jamie Metzl            637 36:37    118  5:29 312 2:52:38  299  5:49 356 1:55:50  167 5:36:22 
216   Bruce Gehrke            36 39:24    210  3:07 131 2:23:43  70   3:07 233 2:27:38  356 5:36:58 
217   Monte Hawkins          149 39:28    213  3:13 139 2:46:26  258  2:56 207 2:04:59  244 5:37:00 
218   John Yancigay          318 45:20    324  2:07 46  2:45:41  249  2:19 133 2:01:38  214 5:37:04 
219   Darren Powell           80 41:59    270  6:19 342 2:48:16  273  5:23 346 1:55:27  162 5:37:21 
220   Bridget Dyer           514 35:43    97   4:22 239 2:42:17  224  4:00 293 2:11:13  277 5:37:34 
221   Steve Muzzonigro        33 32:47    42   1:41 20  2:43:54  236  3:38 269 2:15:43  300 5:37:41 
222   William Holubek        664 39:01    195  5:05 293 2:46:18  257  4:29 316 2:03:20  233 5:38:12 
223   Mark Debrowski         541 36:35    117  4:33 254 2:48:50  277  5:12 341 2:03:06  230 5:38:14 
224   Joshua Harvey          302 47:26    338  8:24 387 2:53:47  306  1:57 86  1:47:02  85  5:38:33 
225   Brian Danielian        449 53:42    379  7:19 360 2:49:01  278  3:10 238 1:45:46  75  5:38:57 
226   Carol Aron              91 38:54    191  2:29 71  2:45:06  243  3:10 237 2:09:35  268 5:39:11 
227   Daniel Selcow          667 42:22    283  5:13 299 2:50:09  282  6:26 370 1:55:29  163 5:39:36 
228   Brian Tack             542 39:10    201  7:46 374 2:53:16  304  3:11 239 1:56:19  175 5:39:40 
229   Paul Johnson           368 36:38    120  4:12 228 2:52:31  296  3:03 223 2:04:17  240 5:40:39 
230   Brian Carlson          599 41:57    269  4:22 238 2:35:15  164  4:20 308 2:14:47  294 5:40:39 
231   Benjamin Court         171 34:10    63   4:35 256 2:31:43  128  5:41 352 2:24:47  343 5:40:54 
232   Peter Karoczkai         55 40:58    246  3:48 187 2:50:49  286  2:21 136 2:03:08  231 5:41:01 
233   Jodi Frank             521 34:00    58   3:30 172 2:55:03  314  4:11 302 2:05:22  248 5:42:03 
234   Dominick Oliviero      304 62:06    402  7:40 372 2:32:09  134  5:22 345 1:54:53  159 5:42:07 
235   Koosha Aslani          505 47:15    334  3:04 122 2:39:01  201  2:33 163 2:10:26  273 5:42:17 
236   John Anderson          452 35:04    84   6:12 337 2:48:35  275  3:53 285 2:09:17  266 5:42:59 
237   Chris Murphy           677 32:49    43   2:10 49  2:36:13  172  2:54 202 2:29:05  362 5:43:09 
238   Thomas Marino          251 41:20    258  4:09 225 2:49:46  281  3:54 287 2:04:09  239 5:43:15 
239   Kevin Harrison         230 36:22    109  3:27 165 2:40:13  210  2:58 210 2:20:33  328 5:43:30 
240   Charlee Garden         511 42:23    284  5:05 292 2:43:58  238  4:14 305 2:08:05  260 5:43:44 
        

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
241   Larry Lipitz           311 47:38    343  3:57 204 2:47:36  265  3:07 229 2:01:56  216 5:44:12 
242   John Bye               441 37:39    147  5:00 285 2:48:00  269  3:30 261 2:10:15  272 5:44:22 
243   Helene Rooney          639 40:26    236  4:45 271 2:48:14  272  5:00 336 2:06:12  252 5:44:35 
244   Stephen Lane           178 42:05    275  6:54 355 2:48:01  270  3:52 284 2:05:29  250 5:46:18 
245   Renata Manova          147 47:37    342  3:36 175 2:46:56  262  2:55 206 2:05:22  247 5:46:24 
246   John Seal              486 47:32    341  3:26 163 2:32:42  141  4:49 326 2:18:02  317 5:46:29 
247   Lisa Dellamora         353 30:01    15   2:45 91  2:57:45  327  2:17 126 2:14:08  290 5:46:53 
248   Jennifer Cenedella      42 38:41    180  3:24 161 2:45:43  250  1:46 60  2:17:21  314 5:46:54 
249   Kara Hess              422 40:55    244  7:24 365 2:55:03  313  8:06 384 1:55:36  165 5:47:02 
250   Nickolas Jekogian      305 41:27    261  5:22 306 3:04:04  360  3:47 279 1:52:50  138 5:47:27 
251   Gina Giordano          285 51:06    364  5:22 308 2:51:08  288  2:22 138 1:57:52  186 5:47:47 
252   Krim Delko             662 34:18    64   4:08 223 2:48:13  271  3:38 270 2:17:33  315 5:47:49 
253   Emily Johnson          350 36:32    114  2:45 92  2:52:11  295  2:34 165 2:13:53  287 5:47:53 
254   Judith Torel           640 45:12    322  6:57 356 2:40:35  214  6:13 366 2:09:51  269 5:48:46 
255   Chip Warner            586 37:32    145 10:16 400 2:50:25  283  8:54 387 2:01:57  217 5:49:03 
256   Neil Katz              249 40:11    228  6:16 340 2:43:20  230  5:53 358 2:13:57  288 5:49:35 
257   Scott Berrie           220 42:07    276  5:24 309 2:46:10  256  4:58 335 2:11:38  280 5:50:14 
258   Betsy Fader            627 39:34    215  2:49 97  2:55:31  316  3:56 290 2:09:06  264 5:50:54 
259   Renee Meier            392 48:26    348  6:52 354 3:00:26  343  2:31 162 1:53:02  141 5:51:16 
260   Robert Rostron          96 62:01    401  4:03 215 2:44:12  241  5:23 347 1:55:55  169 5:51:32 
261   Jeanette Hampel        279 44:07    310  3:21 149 2:58:14  330  1:09 11  2:04:58  243 5:51:46 
262   Paul Allegretti        434 52:59    373  6:22 348 2:39:44  208  4:31 317 2:08:32  262 5:52:06 
263   Marc Buxbaum            68 36:54    123  4:57 282 3:13:11  380  2:41 181 1:54:37  154 5:52:18 
264   Alfons Haffmans        557 42:08    277  7:17 359 2:44:04  239  6:25 369 2:12:49  285 5:52:41 
265   Jeanine Hartnett       519 41:40    265  5:22 307 2:47:46  268  3:15 245 2:14:42  293 5:52:43 
266   Andrew Wint            159 42:51    294  5:47 322 2:45:34  246  2:27 153 2:16:59  310 5:53:36 
267   Paul Mullen            612 50:30    360  7:52 375 2:47:46  267  4:51 327 2:02:49  227 5:53:46 
268   Aaron Levine           274 41:21    259  6:19 345 2:57:34  326  6:13 367 2:02:43  226 5:54:09 
269   David Keane            105 46:44    332  4:36 258 2:45:16  245  3:20 251 2:14:38  292 5:54:33 
270   Mary Wagner             27 42:19    280  6:36 352 2:44:43  242  1:53 75  2:19:19  322 5:54:47 
271   Michel Perrin          653 49:50    357  9:30 396 2:59:43  339  6:16 368 1:49:41  107 5:54:57 
272   Douglas Smith          320 37:13    134  4:40 262 2:49:10  279  4:20 309 2:19:54  325 5:55:15 
273   Dian Kohere            346 47:19    337  2:58 114 2:43:06  229  2:29 159 2:19:34  324 5:55:25 
274   John Paxton            148 70:59    413  4:19 234 2:30:25  119  4:21 310 2:05:27  249 5:55:28 
275   Parrish Snyder         224 46:40    330  3:49 189 2:49:25  280  3:46 277 2:12:15  284 5:55:53 
276   William Oswald         660 45:31    326  4:03 216 3:00:17  342  2:14 116 2:03:54  236 5:55:57 
277   Brian Haas             480 32:18    38   5:20 305 3:14:52  384  3:20 250 2:00:14  206 5:56:03 
278   Mitchel Kraskin        438 73:00    417  5:27 310 2:27:57  101  3:07 230 2:06:49  254 5:56:18 
279   Matthew Valyo          685 36:56    126  2:26 67  2:36:49  177  2:23 144 2:37:49  379 5:56:21 
280   David Bailey            44 37:45    149  4:27 243 2:48:47  276  3:06 227 2:22:26  335 5:56:29 
         

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
281   Brooke Hirschfelder    547 40:57    245  3:51 196 2:53:48  307  2:11 108 2:16:35  308 5:57:19 
282   Todd Gardner           618 36:55    125  3:51 195 3:09:32  374  1:59 90  2:05:09  246 5:57:24 
283   Michael Barone          28 37:14    135  3:50 191 3:04:30  361  2:12 111 2:09:56  270 5:57:41 
284   Sharon Dauk            570 40:25    234  3:38 177 2:53:14  303  3:55 288 2:16:35  307 5:57:46 
285   Chris De Boer          122 41:33    264  4:41 265 2:39:43  207  4:35 320 2:28:03  359 5:58:33 
286   Kimberly Cowherd       261 43:37    304  4:19 232 3:03:16  357  5:01 338 2:02:21  222 5:58:33 
287   Jasmine Pierce        1000 43:04    297  2:18 56  2:50:40  284  1:02 8   2:21:35  330 5:58:37 
288   Beatrice Burns         502 45:23    325  5:33 316 2:43:48  235  4:03 296 2:19:55  326 5:58:42 
289   Karen Lubin            479 31:22    29  16:33 410 3:03:18  358  5:01 337 2:02:33  223 5:58:45 
290   Corey Case             381 52:02    371  5:15 304 2:51:17  289  3:51 283 2:06:24  253 5:58:48 
291   Stephen Barone         546 38:20    168  5:34 318 2:59:35  337  3:33 266 2:12:12  283 5:59:13 
292   Andrew Femia           188 49:04    353  8:56 393 2:37:25  184  7:01 375 2:17:05  313 5:59:29 
293   Angelo Zegarelli       626 40:12    229  2:03 40  2:36:46  176  2:42 182 2:38:13  380 5:59:55 
294   Jeffrey Pellinger      260 58:28    391  4:40 263 3:09:57  375  2:10 106 1:45:15  73  6:00:28 
295   J. Kevin Stahl         127 41:52    267  6:07 334 2:43:56  237  7:09 376 2:21:57  332 6:00:59 
296   David Pitches          543 51:06    365  8:05 380 2:54:37  310  2:46 190 2:04:57  242 6:01:29 
297   Omar Ali                93 40:13    230  6:07 335 2:45:48  251  4:54 330 2:24:30  341 6:01:30 
298   Marcello Antiquera      61 57:45    388  3:23 158 2:55:37  317  2:34 166 2:02:14  220 6:01:31 
299   Stephanie Gehrke        35 43:06    299  5:53 325 2:51:39  292  5:37 351 2:15:42  298 6:01:54 
300   David Babington        455 40:44    242  4:40 264 2:55:47  319  3:55 289 2:16:55  309 6:02:00 
301   Virginia Osborne       289 44:26    314  3:40 178 2:54:16  309  3:44 276 2:17:00  312 6:03:05 
302   Glenn Ferrari          352 50:50    363  8:14 383 2:54:42  312  6:12 365 2:03:18  232 6:03:14 
303   Mike Morris             97 46:46    333  2:49 96  2:47:40  266  3:49 282 2:22:51  337 6:03:53 
304   Francesca Mueller      301 41:12    254  8:16 384 3:02:56  356  2:44 185 2:09:20  267 6:04:26 
305   Roger Greene           500 39:17    205  4:22 240 2:53:21  305  3:31 263 2:25:06  346 6:05:36 
306   Jerome Longue          583 47:32    340  7:21 363 2:38:22  195  6:34 373 2:26:26  349 6:06:13 
307   Kenneth Posner         598 52:48    372  5:03 290 3:01:47  348  4:58 333 2:01:58  218 6:06:32 
308   Caroline Heller        240 42:04    274  2:30 73  3:12:01  377  2:07 97  2:08:10  261 6:06:51 
309   Annie Kirkland         465 59:48    395  2:23 61  2:56:31  320  1:41 53  2:07:32  257 6:07:53 
310   Nick Carreras          126 38:28    171  3:55 202 3:04:50  362  2:39 176 2:18:12  318 6:08:01 
311   Henrik Brun             85 41:03    251  5:59 329 2:41:59  222  6:33 372 2:32:34  372 6:08:06 
312   Glenn Warmuth          328 42:57    295  2:49 95  2:54:38  311  3:07 232 2:24:59  345 6:08:27 
313   Lori Gulotta           307 49:39    355  4:46 272 2:51:25  290  5:43 354 2:17:00  311 6:08:31 
314   Iver Allgrove          616 38:46    184  6:19 344 2:52:04  294  4:14 304 2:27:18  355 6:08:39 
315   Jscott Burton          366 37:49    152  8:23 386 2:46:51  260  4:52 328 2:31:19  367 6:09:12 
316   Jim Eggie              647 48:13    345  7:25 366 2:52:31  297  4:07 298 2:17:49  316 6:10:03 
317   James Hale              49 53:04    375  7:32 368 2:43:26  232 72:55 393 1:14:06  1   6:11:00 
318   Bill South             417 42:35    289  4:12 227 2:47:05  263  3:32 264 2:33:50  376 6:11:12 
319   John McGeehan          393 32:16    37   4:32 252 2:48:17  274  5:15 342 2:41:08  383 6:11:27 
320   Gerard Kendall         630 48:21    347  7:59 378 3:08:50  372  6:59 374 1:59:50  200 6:11:57 
          

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
321   Maroula Castella        65 42:21    282  4:38 260 2:53:58  308  3:39 272 2:27:44  357 6:12:17 
322   Elizabeth Fassberg     345 38:43    182  5:13 301 3:08:48  371  4:45 325 2:15:00  295 6:12:28 
323   Claudine Gershowitz     31 38:19    165  5:51 324 3:07:38  367  4:57 332 2:15:52  301 6:12:35 
324   Alicia Regan           420 34:52    80   8:52 392 3:09:13  373  4:18 306 2:15:30  297 6:12:43 
325   Tish McCrea            272 38:52    188  4:10 226 3:02:25  354  3:04 224 2:24:30  340 6:13:00 
326   Sherlia Shi            258 46:43    331  4:49 276 2:58:35  333  4:58 334 2:18:17  319 6:13:21 
327   Steve Werner           339 61:43    400  8:33 389 2:52:54  302  2:58 211 2:07:59  259 6:14:05 
328   Kevin McKim             81 42:00    271  4:05 218 3:02:17  351  3:59 292 2:22:00  333 6:14:19 
329   Claudine Hamer         362 39:17    204  6:21 347 3:05:01  364  4:31 318 2:20:02  327 6:15:09 
330   Mark Poitras           466 50:36    362  4:50 277 2:39:11  204  4:23 312 2:36:30  377 6:15:28 
331   Silvina Mamani         571 55:30    384 13:01 408 3:14:24  383  2:57 209 1:50:40  123 6:16:30 
332   Michael Thatcher       361 59:51    396  9:03 394 2:58:20  331  5:18 343 2:04:08  238 6:16:39 
333   Jaime McPhee           207 35:30    91   4:52 278 2:46:09  255  2:46 189 2:47:38  385 6:16:52 
334   Steven Dorlen          270 59:42    394  8:34 390 2:50:48  285  3:31 262 2:15:23  296 6:17:55 
335   Teddy Alcantara        407 54:05    381  3:24 159 3:03:56  359  3:07 228 2:14:22  291 6:18:51 
336   Christy McKee          125 38:54    190  6:30 350 3:30:50  397  2:49 195 2:00:09  204 6:19:10 
337   Kathleen Dunnigan      128 44:13    313  6:20 346 3:01:32  347  5:33 350 2:21:36  331 6:19:12 
338   Richard Fleming        205 41:16    256  6:15 339 3:13:35  381  3:15 243 2:15:59  302 6:20:18 
339   Laura Rogers           334 44:59    319  3:02 118 3:06:18  366  2:49 197 2:23:18  338 6:20:25 
340   Kristin L Faucher      655 65:31    410  5:32 314 2:55:16  315  8:33 386 2:07:17  256 6:22:06 
341   Travis Wojcik          669 50:00    358  5:53 326 3:00:12  341 12:10 391 2:14:01  289 6:22:14 
342   Tracey Flanagan        333 43:56    307  4:43 268 2:58:27  332  6:04 363 2:29:30  363 6:22:38 
343   Michael Rogers         459 59:21    392  3:56 203 2:45:56  253  2:13 114 2:31:30  369 6:22:55 
344   Gina Duffy             257 57:42    387  4:38 259 2:52:50  301  3:29 260 2:24:31  342 6:23:08 
345   Abe Borenstein         489 60:57    397  6:03 332 2:57:05  323  5:57 359 2:13:19  286 6:23:20 
346   Paul Feinstein         440 54:04    380  8:25 388 2:43:47  234  5:45 355 2:31:22  368 6:23:22 
347   Gina Soloperto         202 57:48    389  4:31 248 2:52:38  298  3:26 257 2:25:25  347 6:23:46 
348   Charles Archer          37 40:03    226  5:05 294 2:59:45  340  7:24 379 2:32:24  370 6:24:39 
349   Tom Burger             551 46:20    329  9:21 395 2:55:45  318  4:41 322 2:28:36  361 6:24:41 
350   Jeanne Meyer           532 44:08    311  7:02 357 3:00:48  345  6:26 371 2:26:27  350 6:24:50 
351   David Marshall         404 42:04    273  5:06 295 3:02:18  352  4:03 297 2:32:36  373 6:26:06 
353   Rodolfo Vazquez        689 65:49    411  3:24 160 3:08:05  370  1:32 40  2:11:54  282 6:30:42 
354   Philip Meicler         168 53:38    378 11:39 405 3:02:13  350  7:10 377 2:16:08  304 6:30:47 
356   Andrew White            50 39:37    218  8:11 381 3:19:10  389  7:39 382 2:16:13  305 6:30:48 
355   James Hale             649 53:36    377 11:34 404 3:02:03  349  7:29 380 2:16:08  303 6:30:48 
357   Tiffany Italiano       416 45:06    320  5:05 291 3:05:50  365  2:45 187 2:32:26  371 6:31:10 
358   Bill Russell           657 48:45    350  3:21 152 3:04:53  363  2:27 154 2:32:44  374 6:32:08 
359   Eben Hill              555 64:19    405  4:58 283 2:57:33  325  3:46 278 2:22:07  334 6:32:41 
360   Adrian Niculescu       343 49:49    356  4:25 241 2:57:46  328  3:27 258 2:40:45  382 6:36:11 
361   Robert Maldonado       181 65:02    408  8:14 382 2:56:40  321  5:59 361 2:20:41  329 6:36:33 

         
Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
362   Debbie Petridis        642 63:47    404  4:07 221 2:59:25  336  4:54 329 2:26:48  353 6:38:58 
363   Joyce Pedretti         195 61:19    399  7:35 369 3:02:39  355  2:44 186 2:24:59  344 6:39:15 
364   Cara McAteer           358 37:48    150  8:45 391 3:20:22  390  5:19 344 2:27:55  358 6:40:08 
365   Marc Nightingale       150 41:26    260  4:44 270 3:25:16  394  2:15 118 2:26:42  351 6:40:20 
366   Michael Fitzpatrick     45 47:31    339 10:31 402 3:12:22  379  4:36 321 2:27:05  354 6:42:03 
367   Ann Ivan               562 49:08    354  4:39 261 2:56:49  322  5:04 339 2:47:16  384 6:42:54 
368   Lori Hawkins           313 63:15    403  5:06 296 3:08:03  369  4:21 311 2:22:27  336 6:43:11 
369   Michael Oka            158 65:25    409  4:01 210 2:59:38  338  1:48 65  2:33:31  375 6:44:21 
370   Patricia Alcivar-Dani  444 64:28    406 12:32 406 3:12:19  378  4:43 323 2:11:32  279 6:45:33 
371   Jesse Hayden           483 55:16    383  3:12 138 3:18:31  388  2:25 148 2:26:45  352 6:46:06 
372   Gerry Louw             507 43:15    302 10:32 403 3:18:09  387  5:23 348 2:30:35  365 6:47:52 
373   Michael Kaufmann       394 41:13    255  4:18 231 3:13:44  382  3:15 244 2:47:45  386 6:50:12 
374   James Tolan             70 72:01    415  7:35 370 3:15:11  385  5:42 353 2:10:29  274 6:50:56 
375   Jeanette Baer-Femia    189 56:11    386 17:57 411 3:15:52  386 10:06 390 2:11:23  278 6:51:27 
376   John McPhilliamy        29 37:57    157  6:04 333 3:10:42  376  4:09 301 2:52:47  387 6:51:37 
377   David Slutsky           73 64:48    407  9:36 397 3:30:28  395  8:56 388 2:01:45  215 6:55:31 
378   Eve Millner            284 44:09    312  2:57 109 3:51:13  400  2:59 215 2:15:42  299 6:56:58 
379   Michele Chattaway      620 51:55    368  6:50 353 3:33:57  398  7:31 381 2:19:11  320 6:59:22 
380   John Weber             561 40:26    235  6:18 341 3:43:04  399  6:07 364 2:24:04  339 6:59:57 
381   Dale Aliberti          600 59:32    393  4:53 279 3:25:13  393  3:19 249 2:28:14  360 7:01:09 
382   Joe Martin             450 71:47    414  9:41 399 3:02:22  353  7:19 378 2:30:39  366 7:01:47 
383   Gene Albertelli        212 51:39    367  6:19 343 3:24:56  392  3:38 271 2:36:38  378 7:03:08 
384   Katherine Robbins      643 53:11    376  7:41 373 3:21:13  391  4:26 314 2:40:40  381 7:07:10 
385   Mj Jervinsky           690 75:31    418 10:19 401 3:30:48  396  4:31 319 2:26:17  348 7:27:25 
386   Michelle Rosenthal     379                                     14:07 392 4:50:34  388 8:21:02 

DID NOT FINISH 
                      

Place Name                  No.  Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    Penalty  
===== ===================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= ======== 
      Terry Kerrigan           3 28:17    10   1:12 3   1:59:43  2                                           
      Jessica D'Amato         22 36:30    111  3:53 200 2:29:10  112                                         
      Zev Winkelman          115 45:15    323  8:04 379                                                      
      Harry Armon            144 39:15    203                                                                
      Joe Flanagan           145 82:21    420  7:22 364                                                      
      Andrew Schupak         173 30:48    27   3:07 130 2:14:42  21                                          
      Diana Wall             175 36:37    119  3:05 125 2:27:55  100  2:19 132                               
      Carl O'Connell         187 44:02    309  3:51 193 2:33:51  146                                         
      Annette Diiorio        198 61:19    398  7:38 371                                                      
      Ken Gillan             209 33:55    56   3:31 173                                                      
      Courtney Cooper        218 36:25    110                                                                
      Sarah Tombaugh         239 43:05    298                                                                
      Ronald Grossberg       267 75:32    419  7:57 377 3:01:18  346                                         
      Stephen Leone          280 51:56    369                                                                
      Kevin Schroth          290 27:30    7    2:00 38  2:25:42  78   2:18 130                               
      Nola Magno             344 45:09    321  5:33 315 3:07:59  368  3:08 235                               
      Juan Estevez           356 39:19    206  3:50 192 2:51:41  293                                         
      Darlene Fulda          437 68:48    412  5:34 317                                                      
      Alcide Salce           462 51:34    366  4:48 274                                                      
      Geoff Cardillo         463 51:57    370                                                                
      Sean Cunningham        484 39:33    214  2:06 42  2:22:29  63   2:15 120                               
      Todd Pizzi             488                                                                             
      Rebecca Press          491 55:33    385                                                                
      Philippe Becker        503                                                                             
      Mike Dolan             524 45:58    328  6:33 351 2:38:02  193                                         
      Barnet Phillips        548 36:51    122  3:22 155                                                      
      Risa Jameson           552 41:52    268  2:50 99                                                       
      Doug Eiel              558 32:45    40   2:58 112 2:30:52  123  1:48 64                                
      John Barylski          567 42:43    292  4:06 220                                                      
      Gregory Hint           582 72:52    416  3:17 145                                                      
      Steve Kalin            606 41:41    266  5:13 302 2:41:09  216  5:59 362                               
      Christopher Meyer      624 47:16    335  6:00 330 2:05:27  6                                           
      Matt Hambright         641 35:26    89                                                                 
      Michael Lemyre         650 42:19    281 24:39 412                                                      
      Jodi Haller            665 49:00    351                                                                
      James Locurcio         668 48:17    346                                                                
      Clinton Grusd          674 47:18    336  6:13 338  


***** MALE ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                  Age City            St Category   Time    
===== ===================== === =============== == ========== ======= 
    1 Lars Erik Finanger     26 Boulder         CO Individual 3:52:43 
    2 Raymond Botelho        33 Marshfield      MA Elite      4:02:57 
    3 Peter Abdinoor         38 North Andover   MA Elite      4:10:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1 Andrew Wheeler         18 Devon              PA 4:46:51 
    2 Chris Murphy           18 East Islip         NY 5:43:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1 Arthur Fortin          22 Selden             NY 4:34:34 
    2 Joseph Mammano         24 Flushing           NY 4:44:27 
    3 Scott Ashman           24 Linwood            NJ 4:54:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Ben Turnbull           25 Southampton        NY 4:13:32 
    2 Robert Hussa           29 New York           NY 4:20:47 
    3 John Rossiello         27 Woodhaven          NY 4:39:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Chris Schulten         34 Middlefield        CT 4:10:34 
    2 Christian Struck       33 Jersey City        NJ 4:17:26 
    3 Ross Christie          32 New York           NY 4:22:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Dax Vlassis            35 New York           NY 4:26:29 
    2 Brian Maiolo           38 New York           NY 4:31:51 
    3 John Lewis             35 Setauket           NY 4:38:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Michael Halstead       40 Stone Ridge        NY 4:00:31 
    2 Pascal Lauffer         41 New York           NY 4:25:53 
    3 Anthony Pace           40 Simsbury           CT 4:27:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Billy Murray           48 New York           NY 4:41:19 
    2 Seamus McMahon         47 New York           NY 4:41:43 
    3 David Fabian           47 Chatham            NJ 4:52:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Larry Costantino       50 East Moriches      NY 4:37:39 
    2 Rob Simms              52 Cohasset           MA 4:39:25 
    3 William Nealon         53 New York           NY 5:01:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Anthony Labozzetta     57 New York           NY 5:18:33 
    2 Gene Kain              59 Haddonfield        NJ 5:27:36 
    3 Chris De Boer          55 Northville         MI 5:58:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 David Pitches          61 Montauk            NY 6:01:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 John Weber             68 New York           NY 6:59:57 


***** female ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                  Age City            St Category   Time    
===== ===================== === =============== == ========== ======= 
    1 Emily Deppe            27 Boulder         CO Individual 4:17:24 
    2 Christine Dunnery      38 Sleepy Hollow   NY Individual 4:27:02 
    3 Alison Hirsch          28 Philadelphia    PA Individual 4:32:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1 Julie Gliesing         20 Redding            CT 4:42:24 
    2 Caroline Gaynor        23 New York           NY 4:52:42 
    3 Jessica Penaherrera-K  20 Astoria            NY 4:58:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Megan Wiseman          25 Chatham            NJ 4:52:03 
    2 Kristin Andrews        25 Bethesda           MD 4:53:36 
    3 Elizabeth Wittmaack    25 New York           NY 4:59:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Katherine Ward         33 Brooklyn           NY 4:43:38 
    2 Sara Michel            30 Ny                 NY 4:51:01 
    3 Renee Gerardo          30                       5:22:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Donna McMahon          36 Plainview          NY 4:33:46 
    2 Christine Kachinsky    36 South Orange       NJ 5:06:24 
    3 Audra Kammerer         37 Califon            NJ 5:08:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Celeste Laraja         40 New York           NY 5:04:01 
    2 Kathryn Flodquist      40 Terryville         CT 5:17:59 
    3 Amy Sherman            42 New York           NY 5:20:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Dian Kohere            45 Fair Haven         NJ 5:55:25 
    2 Sharon Dauk            46 Ridgefield         CT 5:57:46 
    3 Maroula Castella       48 Setauket           NY 6:12:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Renee Meier            51 New York           NY 5:51:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Jeanine Hartnett       56 New York           NY 5:52:43 
    2 Mary Wagner            56 Islip Terrace      NY 5:54:47 
    3 Michele Chattaway      55 E. Setauket        NY 6:59:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Beatrice Burns         64 Hamden             CT 5:58:42 


MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1 Arthur Fortin         22 Selden             NY 4:34:34 
    2 Joseph Mammano        24 Flushing           NY 4:44:27 
    3 Andrew Wheeler        18 Devon              PA 4:46:51 
    4 Scott Ashman          24 Linwood            NJ 4:54:31 
    5 Nicholas Szuflita     23 Buffalo            NY 4:56:05 
    6 Jon Bielik            20 Plainview          NY 5:08:29 
    7 Brian Meyer           23 Whitefish          MT 5:08:51 
    8 Chris Murphy          18 East Islip         NY 5:43:09 
    9 Jesse Hayden          22 Newark             DE 6:46:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Lars Erik Finanger    26 Boulder            CO 3:52:43 
    2 Ben Turnbull          25 Southampton        NY 4:13:32 
    3 Robert Hussa          29 New York           NY 4:20:47 
    4 John Rossiello        27 Woodhaven          NY 4:39:16 
    5 Russell Blaise        26 New York           NY 4:44:04 
    6 Jim Toelstedt         28 Glendale           NY 4:45:28 
    7 Joseph Dussich        29 New York           NY 4:47:31 
    8 Joe Kiely             27 New York           NY 4:49:18 
    9 Clyde Maxfield        26 New York           NY 4:51:01 
   10 Cormac Walsh          27 New York           NY 4:52:41 
   11 Ken Schulz            29 West Hartford      CT 4:53:10 
   12 Mike Nusbaum          29 Bedminster         NJ 4:54:05 
   13 Eric Howell           29 New York           NY 4:54:11 
   14 Chris Cotronei        26 Bronx              NY 4:56:45 
   15 Dan Cioaca            27 New York           NY 5:04:25 
   16 Nathan Miller         28 New York           NY 5:10:51 
   17 Nicholas Beyer        26 Chatham            NJ 5:11:51 
   18 James Gray            29 New York           NY 5:11:56 
   19 Peter Rahmer          25 Rome               NY 5:15:21 
   20 Syed Ahmed            29 Douglaston         NY 5:15:29 
   21 Corey Roberts         29 Franklin Square    NY 5:21:40 
   22 Michael Bielik        27 New York           NY 5:25:43 
   23 Anthony Bagnetto      27 New York           NY 5:26:36 
   24 Monte Hawkins         29 Arlington          VA 5:37:00 
   25 Joshua Harvey         28 Hoboken            NJ 5:38:33 
   26 Koosha Aslani         27 New York           NY 5:42:17 
   27 Thomas Marino         28 Howell             NJ 5:43:15 
   28 Kevin Harrison        28 North Bellmore     NY 5:43:30 
   29 Aaron Levine          29 Philadelphia       PA 5:54:09 
   30 Parrish Snyder        29 New York           NY 5:55:53 
   31 William Oswald        27 New York           NY 5:55:57 
   32 Brian Haas            26 Smithtown          NY 5:56:03 
   33 Angelo Zegarelli      29 West Islip         NY 5:59:55 
   34 David Babington       29 Jersey City        NJ 6:02:00 
   35 Nick Carreras         27 New York           NY 6:08:01 
   36 Richard Fleming       28 Kew Gardens        NY 6:20:18 
   37 Travis Wojcik         26 New York           NY 6:22:14 
   38 Rodolfo Vazquez       25 New York           NY 6:30:42 
   39 Philip Meicler        25 New York           NY 6:30:47 
   40 James Hale            25 New York           NY 6:30:48 
   41 Andrew White          25 Briarcliff Manor   NY 6:30:48 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Chris Schulten        34 Middlefield        CT 4:10:34 
    2 Christian Struck      33 Jersey City        NJ 4:17:26 
    3 Ross Christie         32 New York           NY 4:22:53 
    4 Ian Edwards           34 New York           NY 4:28:02 
    5 Daniel Wright         32 New York           NY 4:35:31 
    6 Robert Demarco        32 New York           NY 4:36:11 
    7 Chris Abbott          31 New York           NY 4:37:20 
    8 Michael Farrell       33 New York           NY 4:37:32 
    9 Daniel Zgodny         30 New York           NY 4:38:03 
   10 Kevin Dibble          34 Bronx              NY 4:38:54 
   11 Keith Harrison        30 West Babylon       NY 4:48:43 
   12 David Bonita          31 New York           NY 4:49:57 
   13 Taylor Antrim         32 New York           NY 4:53:38 
   14 Christopher Stafford  30 New York           NY 4:57:42 
   15 Christopher Herndon   31 New York           NY 4:58:26 
   16 Tom Dolan             31 New York           NY 4:59:58 
   17 Craig Dupree          32 Hampton Bays       NY 5:00:56 
   18 Daniel Clark          34 New York           NY 5:04:05 
   19 Greg Maddaloni        34 Portwashington     NY 5:05:08 
   20 Morgan Fine           34                       5:06:30 
   21 Cristian Garcia       32 Hauppauge          NY 5:07:16 
   22 Kieran McNamara       31 Bronx              NY 5:09:07 
   23 Douglas Giraulo       32 Manorville         NY 5:10:23 
   24 Gregory Hertz         33 Brooklyn           NY 5:10:28 
   25 Kris Hlatky           31 Brookyln           NY 5:10:54 
   26 Paul Maggio           30 New York           NY 5:13:47 
   27 Mark Frasier          30 Brooklyn           NY 5:15:15 
   28 Robin Gray            34 New York           NY 5:17:54 
   29 Eric Francois         31 New York           NY 5:18:10 
   30 Ibrahim Koristovic    30 Astoria            NY 5:19:33 
   31 Justin Thomas         32 New York           NY 5:22:54 
   32 Cedrick Dujon         31 Bronx              NY 5:25:22 
   33 Aaron Liebert         30 Arlington          VA 5:26:45 
   34 Stephen Cook          31 New York           NY 5:33:20 
   35 Jason Nelson          30 Holliston          MA 5:34:28 
   36 Brian Danielian       32 Forest Hills       NY 5:38:57 
   37 Brian Tack            33 Larchmont          NY 5:39:40 
   38 Benjamin Court        34 New York           NY 5:40:54 
   39 Robert Rostron        34 Hauppauge          NY 5:51:32 
   40 David Keane           32 Washingtonville    NY 5:54:33 
   41 Douglas Smith         34 New York           NY 5:55:15 
   42 John Paxton           31 Nanuet             NY 5:55:28 
   43 Andrew Femia          33 New York           NY 5:59:29 
   44 Roger Greene          32 Port Matilda       PA 6:05:36 
   45 Henrik Brun           33 New York           NY 6:08:06 
   46 Gerard Kendall        34 New York           NY 6:11:57 
   47 Mark Poitras          30 Sag Harbor         NY 6:15:28 
   48 Michael Rogers        32 New York           NY 6:22:55 
   49 Eben Hill             30 New York           NY 6:32:41 
   50 David Slutsky         33 West Nyack         NY 6:55:31 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Dax Vlassis           35 New York           NY 4:26:29 
    2 Brian Maiolo          38 New York           NY 4:31:51 
    3 John Lewis            35 Setauket           NY 4:38:32 
    4 Martin Viera          36 East Quogue        NY 4:38:56 
    5 Jack Smith            37 Huntington         NY 4:41:30 
    6 Steven Bridgland      39 New York           NY 4:41:52 
    7 Aaron Essner          35 Bloomingdale       NJ 4:42:30 
    8 Stanley Osborne       36 New York           NY 4:47:24 
    9 Gregory Weinberg      37 New York           NY 4:48:09 
   10 Ray Strong            37 Southold           NY 4:49:39 
   11 Marc Leleonnec        38 Garden City        NY 4:51:07 
   12 Andrew Grasheim       39 New York           NY 4:51:26 
   13 Chris Leonard         35 New York           NY 4:52:56 
   14 Thomas Sullivan       35 Brooklyn           NY 4:54:47 
   15 Steven Niedzwiecki    38 Pennington         NJ 4:59:50 
   16 Michael Grace         37 Huntington         NY 5:02:22 
   17 Anil Jina             35 New York           NY 5:04:49 
   18 Scott Costley         38 Kingston           NY 5:05:04 
   19 Andrew Putter         39 Pitman             NJ 5:06:01 
   20 Timothy Coyle         36 Dover              DE 5:06:27 
   21 Jeremy Friedman       37 New York           NY 5:09:53 
   22 John Deluca           39 New York           NY 5:10:41 
   23 Thomas Smith          39 Glen Rock          NJ 5:11:15 
   24 Michael Conlon        35 New York           NY 5:11:52 
   25 Wataru Shimizu        39 Mt. Vernon         NY 5:12:00 
   26 Joseph Spurgeon       35 East Haddam        CT 5:13:12 
   27 Matt Regan            36 Cumberland         RI 5:13:40 
   28 Robert Gilfeather     37 Dover              MA 5:14:27 
   29 Michael Norman        35 Hawthorne          NJ 5:14:47 
   30 Charles Schneider     37 Bay Shore          NY 5:14:50 
   31 John Schoen           37 Montauk            NY 5:15:02 
   32 Thomas Whipple        39 Port Matilda       PA 5:16:52 
   33 Anthony Cannon        37 Upper Saddle River NJ 5:18:18 
   34 Alex Viall            38 New York           NY 5:19:26 
   35 Ian Steinberg         39 Briarcliff Manor   NY 5:27:43 
   36 David Lett            37 Burke              VA 5:29:21 
   37 Reid Hamilton         35 New York           NY 5:30:55 
   38 Tero Huhtanen         38 Columbus           OH 5:31:55 
   39 Bradley Wyndowe       37 New York           NY 5:32:02 
   40 Brian Ingram          35 Nyc                NY 5:34:19 
   41 Rudy Benavides        36 Yonkers            NY 5:36:03 
   42 Jamie Metzl           38 New York           NY 5:36:22 
   43 William Holubek       35 New York           NY 5:38:12 
   44 Mark Debrowski        35 Ringwood           NJ 5:38:14 
   45 Brian Carlson         38 New Canaan         CT 5:40:39 
   46 John Anderson         36 Mineola            NY 5:42:59 
   47 John Bye              37 South Orange       NJ 5:44:22 
   48 John Seal             37 Riverhead          NY 5:46:29 
   49 Nickolas Jekogian     37 New York           NY 5:47:27 
   50 Krim Delko            38 New York           NY 5:47:49 
   51 Chip Warner           36 Pompton Lakes      NJ 5:49:03 
   52 Marc Buxbaum          37 Wake Forest        NC 5:52:18 
   53 Andrew Wint           36 New York           NY 5:53:36 
   54 Todd Gardner          36 Riverhead          NY 5:57:24 
   55 Corey Case            37 Ossining           NY 5:58:48 
   56 Omar Ali              35 New York           NY 6:01:30 
   57 Marcello Antiquera    38 Staten Island      NY 6:01:31 
   58 Glenn Ferrari         36 Brooklyn           NY 6:03:14 
   59 Glenn Warmuth         37 Medford            NY 6:08:27 
   60 Iver Allgrove         36 Windsor            CT 6:08:39 
   61 Jscott Burton         36 Riverdale/bx       NY 6:09:12 
   62 James Hale            35 New York           NY 6:11:00 
   63 Michael Thatcher      37 New York           NY 6:16:39 
   64 Steven Dorlen         36 Hoboken            NJ 6:17:55 
   65 Teddy Alcantara       35 New York           NY 6:18:51 
   66 Tom Burger            36 Garden City        NY 6:24:41 
   67 Robert Maldonado      38 Brooklyn           NY 6:36:33 
   68 Marc Nightingale      35 Jericho            NY 6:40:20 
   69 Michael Fitzpatrick   38 Flemington         NJ 6:42:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Michael Halstead      40 Stone Ridge        NY 4:00:31 
    2 Pascal Lauffer        41 New York           NY 4:25:53 
    3 Anthony Pace          40 Simsbury           CT 4:27:45 
    4 David Coles           41 Sag Harbor         NY 4:38:12 
    5 Matthew Degennaro     40 Hudson             NY 4:39:14 
    6 Rick Coyne            41 South Boston       MA 4:40:16 
    7 Sean Londergan        40 Springfield        VT 4:53:09 
    8 Andreas Neumeier      41 New York           NY 4:55:14 
    9 Chris Mulligan        43 Shelter Island Hei NY 4:55:49 
   10 John Goldman          43 Mount Kisco        NY 5:01:35 
   11 Kenneth Wilson        44 Pittsfield         MA 5:02:45 
   12 Joe Amato             41 East Quogue        NY 5:02:59 
   13 Dave Wissemann        42 Islip Terrace      NY 5:03:02 
   14 Carsten Bauer         41 Edgewater          NJ 5:03:14 
   15 Robert Pisciotta      43 Westhamptonbeach   NY 5:03:37 
   16 Mauricio Duarte       40 Mineola            NY 5:04:00 
   17 Joe Clark             41 Shelter Island Hgt NY 5:04:35 
   18 Tad Norton            41 Warrensburg        NY 5:06:26 
   19 Juan-Pablo Perez      40 Long Beach         NY 5:07:31 
   20 Joseph Conklin        42 Huntington         NY 5:07:37 
   21 John Hobbes           40 Bay Shore          NY 5:08:58 
   22 Andrew Graziano       44 Longmont           CO 5:09:20 
   23 David Kimmel          44 Rye                NY 5:10:57 
   24 Christopher Galati    40 New York           NY 5:12:53 
   25 Ray Farrell           43 Huntington Bay     NY 5:13:15 
   26 Ben D'Alessandro      42 Dix Hills          NY 5:13:19 
   27 Michael Eldredge      42 Cheshire           CT 5:14:36 
   28 Jordan Metzl          40 New York           NY 5:14:41 
   29 Steven Schmidt        41 Huntington Station NY 5:16:46 
   30 Rodney Howland        44 Fredericton        NE 5:18:07 
   31 Bruce Valentine       44 E. Moriches        NY 5:18:15 
   32 John Mahedy           43 Ny                 NY 5:19:36 
   33 Ed Cooper             40 Rye                NY 5:21:23 
   34 Michael Violanti      40 New York           NY 5:21:23 
   35 Michael Sommer        44 Lake Grove         NY 5:26:05 
   36 Timothy Olson         41 Glastonbury        CT 5:29:34 
   37 Ralph Yozzo           44 Brooklyn           NY 5:29:45 
   38 Jay Bainbridge        43 Brooklyn           NY 5:30:52 
   39 John Yancigay         43 East Islip         NY 5:37:04 
   40 Darren Powell         42 Flemington         NJ 5:37:21 
   41 Daniel Selcow         42 New York           NY 5:39:36 
   42 Dominick Oliviero     41 Massapequa         NY 5:42:07 
   43 Larry Lipitz          43 Baldwin            NY 5:44:12 
   44 Stephen Lane          41 New York           NY 5:46:18 
   45 Neil Katz             40 Pleasantville      NY 5:49:35 
   46 Scott Berrie          41 New York           NY 5:50:14 
   47 Paul Allegretti       41 New York           NY 5:52:06 
   48 Paul Mullen           42 Ronkonkona         NY 5:53:46 
   49 Matthew Valyo         40 Sterling           MA 5:56:21 
   50 Michael Barone        41 Long Beach         NY 5:57:41 
   51 Jeffrey Pellinger     40 Andover            NJ 6:00:28 
   52 Kenneth Posner        43 Nyc                NY 6:06:32 
   53 Bill South            43 Patchogue          NY 6:11:12 
   54 Steve Werner          41 Easton             PA 6:14:05 
   55 Paul Feinstein        42 New York           NY 6:23:22 
   56 Charles Archer        42 Springfield Gdns   NY 6:24:39 
   57 Adrian Niculescu      41 Hicksville         NY 6:36:11 
   58 Michael Oka           40 Ny                 NY 6:44:21 
   59 Gerry Louw            43 Ny                 NY 6:47:52 
   60 Gene Albertelli       40 New York           NY 7:03:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Billy Murray          48 New York           NY 4:41:19 
    2 Seamus McMahon        47 New York           NY 4:41:43 
    3 David Fabian          47 Chatham            NJ 4:52:17 
    4 Joseph Collins        49 Long Beach         NY 4:54:25 
    5 Richard Nebiosini     46 Port Jefferson Sta NY 4:59:12 
    6 Leo Arnaboldi         47 New York           NY 4:59:44 
    7 Robert Wallace        46 New York           NY 5:03:15 
    8 Frank Moore           47 New York           NY 5:03:58 
    9 William Van Nostrand  48 East Setauket      NY 5:12:50 
   10 Ed Beusse             45 Sleepy Hollow      NY 5:19:00 
   11 John W. Foley         48 Bayport            NY 5:19:57 
   12 Louis Fusillo         46 Hawthorne          NJ 5:26:18 
   13 Jeff Rochford         45 New York           NY 5:28:34 
   14 Lee Spiegel           48 Chappaqua          NY 5:30:15 
   15 Rupert Day            45 Ny                 NY 5:30:48 
   16 Ralph Loveys          48 Mountain Lakes     NJ 5:31:31 
   17 Bruce Gehrke          45 Syosset            NY 5:36:58 
   18 Peter Karoczkai       45 New York           NY 5:41:01 
   19 Alfons Haffmans       45 Huntington Station NY 5:52:41 
   20 Michel Perrin         45 New York           NY 5:54:57 
   21 Mitchel Kraskin       47 New York           NY 5:56:18 
   22 David Bailey          45 Sayville           NY 5:56:29 
   23 Stephen Barone        45 Dix Hills          NY 5:59:13 
   24 Mike Morris           45 Norwalk            CT 6:03:53 
   25 Jerome Longue         45 Mahwah             NJ 6:06:13 
   26 Kevin McKim           49 Midland Park       NJ 6:14:19 
   27 Abe Borenstein        49 New York           NY 6:23:20 
   28 Michael Kaufmann      47 Patchogue          NY 6:50:12 
   29 James Tolan           46 Arrowsic           ME 6:50:56 
   30 John McPhilliamy      45 North Babylon      NY 6:51:37 
   31 Joe Martin            47 East Northport     NY 7:01:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Larry Costantino      50 East Moriches      NY 4:37:39 
    2 Rob Simms             52 Cohasset           MA 4:39:25 
    3 William Nealon        53 New York           NY 5:01:56 
    4 Stephen Costello      53 Houston            TX 5:09:34 
    5 John Howard           52 Scarsdale          NY 5:18:08 
    6 William Manning       50 Huntington Ny      NY 5:27:14 
    7 Raul Rivadeneyra      52 Ridge              NY 5:29:07 
    8 Robert Cowin          51 New York           NY 5:29:12 
    9 Lee Richardson        53 Irvington          NY 5:31:17 
   10 Paul Johnson          52 Port Jefferson Sta NY 5:40:39 
   11 Jim Eggie             52 Tinton Falls       NJ 6:10:03 
   12 Bill Russell          51 Vineyard Haven     MA 6:32:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Anthony Labozzetta    57 New York           NY 5:18:33 
    2 Gene Kain             59 Haddonfield        NJ 5:27:36 
    3 Chris De Boer         55 Northville         MI 5:58:33 
    4 J. Kevin Stahl        55 Holbrook           NY 6:00:59 
    5 John McGeehan         56 Montauk            NY 6:11:27 
    6 David Marshall        57 Palisades          NY 6:26:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 David Pitches         61 Montauk            NY 6:01:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 John Weber            68 New York           NY 6:59:57 



FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24

    1 Julie Gliesing        20 Redding            CT 4:42:24 
    2 Caroline Gaynor       23 New York           NY 4:52:42 
    3 Jessica Penaherrera-K 20 Astoria            NY 4:58:00 
    4 Christie O'Hara       21 Harrisonburg       VA 5:24:34 
    5 Bridget Dyer          22 Auburn             NY 5:37:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Emily Deppe           27 Boulder            CO 4:17:24 
    2 Alison Hirsch         28 Philadelphia       PA 4:32:22 
    3 Megan Wiseman         25 Chatham            NJ 4:52:03 
    4 Kristin Andrews       25 Bethesda           MD 4:53:36 
    5 Elizabeth Wittmaack   25 New York           NY 4:59:45 
    6 Jennifer Rygalski     29 New York           NY 5:02:40 
    7 Tara Rasch            27 New York           NY 5:02:40 
    8 Rebecca Babin         29 New York           NY 5:06:56 
    9 Hallie Labrador       29 New York           NY 5:21:23 
   10 Heather Caputo        29 East Hampton       NY 5:22:13 
   11 Renata Manova         28 Peekskill          NY 5:46:24 
   12 Kara Hess             26 Angola             NY 5:47:02 
   13 Jasmine Pierce        27 New York           NY 5:58:37 
   14 Francesca Mueller     27 New York           NY 6:04:26 
   15 Christy McKee         28 New York           NY 6:19:10 
   16 Laura Rogers          26 New York           NY 6:20:25 
   17 Tracey Flanagan       28 Arlington          VA 6:22:38 
   18 Patricia Alcivar-Dani 29 Forest Hills       NY 6:45:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Katherine Ward        33 Brooklyn           NY 4:43:38 
    2 Sara Michel           30 Ny                 NY 4:51:01 
    3 Renee Gerardo         30                       5:22:00 
    4 Maria Valdes          33 New York           NY 5:25:42 
    5 Peta Takai            31 New York           NY 5:28:43 
    6 Kristen Bowes         30 New York           NY 5:29:36 
    7 Lauren Darienzo       30 Long Beach         NY 5:36:05 
    8 Julie Lauer           31 New York           NY 5:36:12 
    9 Carol Aron            32 Pierre             SD 5:39:11 
   10 Helene Rooney         34 Fredericton        NB 5:44:35 
   11 Emily Johnson         33 Brooklyn           NY 5:47:53 
   12 Jeanette Hampel       32 West Islip         NY 5:51:46 
   13 Brooke Hirschfelder   32 New York           NY 5:57:19 
   14 Caroline Heller       34 New York           NY 6:06:51 
   15 Alicia Regan          32 Westbury           NY 6:12:43 
   16 Sherlia Shi           33 New York           NY 6:13:21 
   17 Silvina Mamani        33 Queens             NY 6:16:30 
   18 Jaime McPhee          30 New York           NY 6:16:52 
   19 Gina Soloperto        33                       6:23:46 
   20 Tiffany Italiano      32 New York           NY 6:31:10 
   21 Cara McAteer          32 Brooklyn           NY 6:40:08 
   22 Katherine Robbins     34 South Kingstown    RI 7:07:10 
   23 Mj Jervinsky          30 New York           NY 7:27:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Christine Dunnery     38 Sleepy Hollow      NY 4:27:02 
    2 Donna McMahon         36 Plainview          NY 4:33:46 
    3 Christine Kachinsky   36 South Orange       NJ 5:06:24 
    4 Audra Kammerer        37 Califon            NJ 5:08:07 
    5 Rebecca Manning       38 East Setauket      NY 5:08:21 
    6 Elizabeth McAlpin     37 New York           NY 5:16:34 
    7 Laura Lebleu          35 Brooklyn           NY 5:23:17 
    8 Charlotte Johnson     39 Port Jefferson Sta NY 5:23:36 
    9 Alexandra Deneve      37 New York           NY 5:27:09 
   10 Lisa Dellamora        36 New York           NY 5:46:53 
   11 Jennifer Cenedella    36 Mendham            NJ 5:46:54 
   12 Gina Giordano         39 Mt. Sinai          NY 5:47:47 
   13 Kimberly Cowherd      36 West Hartford      CT 5:58:33 
   14 Karen Lubin           37 West Hartford      CT 5:58:45 
   15 Virginia Osborne      37 New York           NY 6:03:05 
   16 Annie Kirkland        38 Arlington          VA 6:07:53 
   17 Lori Gulotta          39 Wading River       NY 6:08:31 
   18 Elizabeth Fassberg    39 New York           NY 6:12:28 
   19 Claudine Gershowitz   37 Melville           NY 6:12:35 
   20 Claudine Hamer        36 West Islip         NY 6:15:09 
   21 Kathleen Dunnigan     35 New York           NY 6:19:12 
   22 Kristin L Faucher     35 Middletown         CT 6:22:06 
   23 Gina Duffy            39 N. Massapequa      NY 6:23:08 
   24 Lori Hawkins          36 New York           NY 6:43:11 
   25 Eve Millner           39 Mt Sinai           NY 6:56:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Celeste Laraja        40 New York           NY 5:04:01 
    2 Kathryn Flodquist     40 Terryville         CT 5:17:59 
    3 Amy Sherman           42 New York           NY 5:20:40 
    4 Andrea Coladner       43 Setauket           NY 5:27:28 
    5 Jodi Frank            40 Storrs             CT 5:42:03 
    6 Charlee Garden        41 New York           NY 5:43:44 
    7 Judith Torel          43 Albany             NY 5:48:46 
    8 Betsy Fader           43 New York           NY 5:50:54 
    9 Stephanie Gehrke      40 Syosset            NY 6:01:54 
   10 Tish McCrea           41 Huntington         NY 6:13:00 
   11 Jeanne Meyer          42 Brooklyn           NY 6:24:50 
   12 Debbie Petridis       43 Albany             NY 6:38:58 
   13 Joyce Pedretti        41 New York           NY 6:39:15 
   14 Jeanette Baer-Femia   41 New York           NY 6:51:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Dian Kohere           45 Fair Haven         NJ 5:55:25 
    2 Sharon Dauk           46 Ridgefield         CT 5:57:46 
    3 Maroula Castella      48 Setauket           NY 6:12:17 
    4 Ann Ivan              45 Rye                NY 6:42:54 
    5 Michelle Rosenthal    45 Brooklyn           NY 8:21:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Renee Meier           51 New York           NY 5:51:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Jeanine Hartnett      56 New York           NY 5:52:43 
    2 Mary Wagner           56 Islip Terrace      NY 5:54:47 
    3 Michele Chattaway     55 E. Setauket        NY 6:59:22 
    4 Dale Aliberti         55 Belchertown        MA 7:01:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 Beatrice Burns        64 Hamden             CT 5:58:42 


  CLYDESDALE RESULTS

                        

Place Name                  Age City                 St Time    
===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1 Nathan Miller          28 New York             NY 5:10:51 
    2 Michael Norman         35 Hawthorne            NJ 5:14:47 
    3 Michael Violanti       40 New York             NY 5:21:23 
    4 John Yancigay          43 East Islip           NY 5:37:04 
    5 Brian Danielian        32 Forest Hills         NY 5:38:57 
    6 John Bye               37 South Orange         NJ 5:44:22 
    7 Bill South             43 Patchogue            NY 6:11:12 
    8 Charles Archer         42 Springfield Gdns     NY 6:24:39 
    9 Adrian Niculescu       41 Hicksville           NY 6:36:11 

ATHENA RESULTS

                        

Place Name                  Age City                 St Time    
===== ===================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1 Jasmine Pierce         27 New York             NY 5:58:37 
    2 Jaime McPhee           30 New York             NY 6:16:52 

RELAY ONLY - LISTED BY CAPTAIN NAME

               M         

Place Name                  Team                     Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ===================== ======================== ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
1     Dylan Schlott         Hops                        4 25:23    1    0:47 1   2:09:44  3    0:37 1   1:26:19  2   4:02:48  
2     Charles Macintosh     Two birds and a clydesda    4 27:24    2    0:52 3   2:09:28  2    1:04 10  1:33:17  4   4:12:04  
3     Sean Dowling          The Last Min Thing          4 38:12    11   1:08 12  2:15:00  4    0:59 7   1:28:06  3   4:23:23  
4     Renee Ranchut         Team Dr. Dean               4 32:17    7    1:00 6   2:37:54  13   0:53 5   1:21:43  1   4:33:45  
5     Michael Belli         Gimp Style                  4 41:29    14   0:57 5   2:18:41  5    0:48 2   1:37:27  5   4:39:19  
6     Carl Davidson         Team Titan                  4 31:23    5    1:24 16  2:22:57  8    7:54 25  1:44:39  7   4:48:15  
7     Olivia Dillon         TriLife                     4 32:06    6    0:49 2   2:20:24  6   12:31 26  1:49:50  11  4:55:38  
8     Deborah Leonard       Team Leonard                4 45:25    17   2:41 22  2:07:59  1    3:18 23  1:57:52  17  4:57:14  
9     Michael Stoneham      the Green Fuse              4 33:49    9    0:54 4   2:35:22  12   1:09 13  1:48:54  10  5:00:06  
10    Suzanne Countryman    Team Enjoy Life             4 39:56    12   1:16 15  2:26:20  9    0:58 6   1:55:38  15  5:04:06  
11    Michael Haddad        Team Haddad                 4 32:41    8    3:35 25  2:22:51  7    0:51 4   2:06:46  20  5:06:43  
12    Steven Mars           Tres Hombres                4 51:28    23   1:04 9   2:30:50  10   1:00 8   1:42:37  6   5:06:58  
13    Ryan Miller           Team Mock                   4 29:04    4    1:08 10  2:57:17  21   1:08 12  1:44:42  8   5:13:16  
14    Kerri Kelly           Team Kelly                  4 45:42    18   2:10 21  2:32:10  11   1:10 15  1:57:02  16  5:18:11  
15    Jean Kellachan        SBR Chix                    4 28:30    3    1:02 7   2:57:11  20   1:07 11  1:52:05  12  5:19:53  
16    Russell Hanlon        Brahms and Liszt            4 45:45    19   1:02 8   2:47:51  17   6:59 24  1:47:23  9   5:28:59  
17    Joao Monteiro         Team Radu                   4 54:24    25   1:13 13  2:41:14  15   1:21 17  1:55:06  13  5:33:15  
18    Jeanne Maire          Three M                     4 49:44    22   3:05 23  2:48:39  18   1:21 18  1:55:14  14  5:38:01  
19    Mark Dibenedetto      Team JAM                    4 44:12    15   1:08 11  2:44:23  16   0:51 3   2:08:31  21  5:39:04  
20    John McGuinness       Team McG                    4 70:49    28   1:33 19  2:39:18  14   2:18 21  2:02:32  18  5:56:29  
21    John Griffin          Team Griffin                4 54:13    24   5:12 26  2:57:40  22   1:03 9   2:09:07  22  6:07:14  
22    Bob Somma             rs/bimo                     4 49:21    21   7:03 27  3:12:59  25   1:39 19  2:04:02  19  6:15:01  
23    Pam Glazer            PJand BJ                    4 46:57    20   1:13 14  3:00:15  23   3:03 22  2:33:39  24  6:25:06  
24    Laura Marino          Koohikkin                   4 61:21    26   1:29 17  3:06:19  24   1:17 16  2:14:43  23  6:25:08  
25    Chaz Fairbrother      Comprehensive Training      4 44:58    16   3:08 24  2:56:07  19   1:09 14  2:48:41  25  6:34:01  



  MIXED RELAY RESULTS          

Place Wave No.   Name                  Team                     Time    
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======================== ======= 
    1    4   658 Charles Macintosh     Two Birds And A Clydesda 4:12:04 
    2    4   684 Renee Ranchut         Team Dr. Dean            4:33:45 
    3    4    10 Olivia Dillon         Trilife                  4:55:38 
    4    4   324 Deborah Leonard       Team Leonard             4:57:14 
    5    4   338 Michael Haddad        Team Haddad              5:06:43 
    6    4   528 Kerri Kelly           Team Kelly               5:18:11 
    7    4   226 Jeanne Maire          Three M                  5:38:01 
    8    4   264 Mark Dibenedetto      Team Jam                 5:39:04 
    9    4   536 Pam Glazer            Pjand Bj                 6:25:06 
   10    4   575 Chaz Fairbrother      Comprehensive Training   6:34:01 

MEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)

                  
Place Wave No.   Name                  Team                     Time    
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======================== ======= 
    1    4   243 Dylan Schlott         Hops                     4:02:48 
    2    4   341 Sean Dowling          The Last Min Thing       4:23:23 
    3    4    23 Michael Belli         Gimp Style               4:39:19 
    4    4   250 Carl Davidson         Team Titan               4:48:15 
    5    4   512 Michael Stoneham      The Green Fuse           5:00:06 
    6    4   359 Steven Mars           Tres Hombres             5:06:58 
    7    4   549 Ryan Miller           Team Mock                5:13:16 
    8    4   656 Russell Hanlon        Brahms And Liszt         5:28:59 
    9    4   375 Joao Monteiro         Team Radu                5:33:15 
   10    4   136 John McGuinness       Team Mcg                 5:56:29 
   11    4   494 John Griffin          Team Griffin             6:07:14 
   12    4   696 Bob Somma             Rs/bimo                  6:15:01 


WOMEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)

                         

Place Wave No.   Name                  Team                     Time    
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======================== ======= 
    1    4   646 Suzanne Countryman    Team Enjoy Life          5:04:06 
    2    4   498 Jean Kellachan        Sbr Chix                 5:19:53 
    3    4   520 Laura Marino          Koohikkin                6:25:08