RESULTS

Carl Hart Duathlon Race Report and Results – 2006 Spring

          

                      SUNDAY, May 14, 2006 ISLIP, NY
    

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     Grant Connelly          162   1/13   M3034 10:14    1     27:22  2   10:41    1     48:16 
2     James Remien            241   1/10   M2529 10:29    3     28:12  3   11:27    3     50:07 
3     Brian Wolff             195   2/10   M2529 10:47    6     27:11  1   12:45    18    50:42 
4     Chris Daily              36   1/21   M4549 10:35    4     29:00  5   11:16    2     50:50 
5     Brian Hoffner           236   3/10   M2529 10:15    2     29:29  9   11:44    4     51:27 
6     Anthony Snoble          173   2/13   M3034 10:35    5     29:10  7   12:26    10    52:11 
7     Larry Parker            206   1/22   M4044 10:48    7     30:01  14  11:49    5     52:38 
8     Larry Costantino        255   1/9    M5054 11:41    10    28:55  4   12:20    8     52:56 
9     Rick Booth              225   2/21   M4549 11:52    16    29:02  6   12:34    15    53:27 
10    Joe Collins             219   3/21   M4549 11:52    17    29:25  8   12:43    17    53:59 
11    Christopher Budden       17   4/10   M2529 11:52    18    29:59  13  12:30    12    54:20 
12    Stephen Melore           92   2/22   M4044 11:45    12    30:32  19  12:27    11    54:43 
13    David Krol              215   4/21   M4549 11:49    14    30:11  17  12:53    20    54:52 
14    Josh Kugler             161   1/21   M3539 12:16    29    29:30  11  13:09    26    54:54 
15    Stephen Thuilot         184   2/21   M3539 11:03    8     31:33  25  12:24    9     54:58 
16    Rich Nebiosini          223   5/21   M4549 12:05    23    30:06  16  13:07    25    55:16 
17    John Cummings            35   2/9    M5054 11:46    13    31:56  29  11:50    6     55:31 
18    Don Bond                205   6/21   M4549 12:02    20    30:22  18  13:14    28    55:36 
19    Bob Lingner              83   3/22   M4044 11:42    11    32:04  30  11:56    7     55:41 
20    Craig Weinstein         150   3/21   M3539 11:51    15    31:02  23  13:03    22    55:55 
21    Robert Wolff            200   4/21   M3539 12:09    25    29:50  12  14:25    56    56:23 
22    Douglas Quiery          180   4/22   M4044 11:41    9     32:07  33  13:06    23    56:53 
23    John Schoen             130   5/21   M3539 12:51    41    30:58  22  13:20    31    57:08 
24    Stephen Muzzonigro      169   6/21   M3539 12:49    40    30:02  15  14:33    61    57:23 
25    William Mondelli        212   7/21   M4549 12:03    21    32:54  41  12:32    14    57:28 
26    Donna Desousa            38   1/24   F3539 13:00    49    30:43  21  13:48    32    57:29 
27    Douglas Patrick         166   8/21   M4549 13:08    52    30:32  20  14:03    44    57:42 
28    Owen O'connor           253   5/22   M4044 12:47    38    31:04  24  14:02    43    57:52 
29    Gregory Dobson          211   3/13   M3034 12:26    31    31:39  27  14:07    46    58:11 
30    Charles Schneider       128   7/21   M3539 12:32    34    32:39  39  13:18    30    58:29 
31    Anthony Senft           132   8/21   M3539 12:27    32    32:25  36  13:53    37    58:44 
32    Terry Donovan            41   9/21   M3539 13:20    65    31:33  26  13:53    38    58:46 
33    Jim Sweeney             140   1/7    M5559 13:08    53    31:50  28  13:52    35    58:50 
34    William Sullivan        229   3/9    M5054 12:04    22    34:06  60  12:48    19    58:56 
35    Matthew Lacorte         208   5/10   M2529 11:53    19    34:42  73  12:32    13    59:06 
36    John Kearns             207   4/13   M3034 12:15    28    33:47  53  13:15    29    59:16 
37    Bill Munch              177   6/22   M4044 13:09    54    32:04  31  14:20    53    59:32 
38    Daniel Ayotte             3   5/13   M3034 12:56    45    34:07  62  12:43    16    59:46 
39    Lisa Kristel            164   1/15   F4549 13:19    64    32:05  32  14:24    55    59:47 
40    Bill Ferguson           254   2/7    M5559 13:10    56    32:50  40  14:01    42  1:00:01 

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
41    Stephen Albright        218   9/21   M4549 12:06    24    34:07  61  13:51    34  1:00:02 
42    Kevin Krauth             79  10/21   M3539 12:56    46    32:33  37  14:36    62  1:00:04 
43    Steven Jonas             70   4/9    M5054 13:04    51    33:11  47  13:55    39  1:00:09 
45    Andrea Coladner          27   1/24   F4044 13:01    50    34:04  59  13:06    24  1:00:10 
44    Ryan Mcgarrity           89   6/10   M2529 12:12    26    33:41  51  14:18    51  1:00:10 
46    Frank Bonvillian        193  11/21   M3539 12:14    27    33:09  46  14:50    72  1:00:11 
47    Lawrence Murphy         233   7/22   M4044 13:35    76    32:12  34  14:45    67  1:00:31 
48    Felicia Wagner          259   1/4    F2024 12:55    43    33:51  56  13:50    33  1:00:35 
49    Eugene Lingner           84  12/21   M3539 12:34    35    33:44  52  14:20    52  1:00:36 
50    Gina Giordan            213   2/24   F3539 12:48    39    34:07  63  13:53    36  1:00:47 
51    Nicole Connelly         163   1/5    F3034 13:23    68    32:34  38  14:57    76  1:00:53 
52    Robert Moran             97   8/22   M4044 12:28    33    33:31  49  15:03    81  1:01:01 
53    Robert Mckeown           91  13/21   M3539 13:11    57    33:07  44  14:49    70  1:01:06 
54    Eric Moore               95   6/13   M3034 12:55    44    33:07  45  15:05    83  1:01:07 
55    Hal Fuchs                47  10/21   M4549 13:27    69    32:17  35  15:35    89  1:01:18 
56    Rosey Mulderrig-Koepe   100   3/24   F3539 12:43    37    36:01  90  12:59    21  1:01:42 
58    Kaan Karakaplan          71   7/10   M2529 12:58    47    34:03  58  14:51    73  1:01:50 
57    Kristin Budden           18   1/6    F2529 12:52    42    34:52  75  14:06    45  1:01:50 
59    Ted Berkowitz            12  11/21   M4549 13:57    81    34:13  65  14:26    57  1:02:35 
60    Adam Wor                157   7/13   M3034 13:28    70    34:16  66  14:56    74  1:02:38 
61    Peter Walsh             149   8/10   M2529 13:23    67    34:40  71  14:39    64  1:02:41 
62    Mike Vulpis             244  14/21   M3539 12:41    36    36:04  91  13:59    41  1:02:43 
63    Alfons Haffmans          62   9/22   M4044 14:04    86    34:33  69  14:12    47  1:02:48 
64    Wayne Fish               44   3/7    M5559 13:13    59    35:18  78  14:22    54  1:02:52 
65    Nicole Berry            240   4/24   F3539 13:12    58    35:34  83  14:14    48  1:02:59 
66    John Roderick           119   8/13   M3034 12:58    48    35:25  81  14:56    75  1:03:18 
67    James Teixeira          141   9/13   M3034 13:16    63    35:22  80  14:59    77  1:03:36 
68    Patrice Domozych         40   5/24   F3539 14:19    89    33:38  50  15:49    94  1:03:45 
69    Caroline Barry          175   2/24   F4044 14:53    106   33:56  57  14:59    78  1:03:48 
70    Heather Caputo          226   2/6    F2529 13:29    72    35:04  76  15:17    85  1:03:49 
71    Patrick Murphy          101  15/21   M3539 13:09    55    36:45  98  14:16    50  1:04:10 
72    Patino Omar             106  16/21   M3539 14:21    91    34:18  67  15:40    92  1:04:18 
73    Steven Kristel           80   5/9    M5054 15:24    116   33:02  42  16:04    102 1:04:30 
74    Russell Bassett           8   1/3    M6569 13:15    62    35:38  85  15:39    91  1:04:32 
75    Michael J. Silva        134   1/3    M2024 13:21    66    36:52  99  14:32    59  1:04:43 
76    Timothy Christiansen    238   9/10   M2529 14:01    83    34:40  72  16:06    103 1:04:47 
78    David Bailey            192  12/21   M4549 14:50    104   33:47  54  16:27    111 1:05:03 
77    Art Berry               239  17/21   M3539 13:29    73    36:32  96  15:04    82  1:05:03 
79    Francis Coiro            26   6/9    M5054 14:42    99    34:36  70  15:59    98  1:05:16 
80    Dennis Holloway          65  13/21   M4549 13:28    71    36:17  94  15:35    88  1:05:19 

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
81    Rita Guarino             61   6/24   F3539 14:09    88    35:39  86  15:36    90  1:05:23 
82    Holly Jonas              69   1/5    F5054 14:30    96    36:14  93  14:46    68  1:05:28 
83    Matthew Glasser          55  10/13   M3034 15:01    109   35:21  79  15:09    84  1:05:31 
84    Kenneth Nielsen         258  10/22   M4044 14:46    101   33:49  55  17:19    126 1:05:53 
85    D'amato Armand          209   1/2    M6064 14:25    93    36:18  95  15:25    86  1:06:07 
86    Joann Santorelli        214   2/15   F4549 13:32    74    38:54  116 14:15    49  1:06:40 
87    Lou Basso               202   7/9    M5054 15:31    122   34:09  64  17:02    118 1:06:41 
88    Paul Seltzer            131   8/9    M5054 14:27    94    37:43  106 14:36    63  1:06:44 
89    Lori Golotta            181   7/24   F3539 15:00    108   35:43  87  16:09    104 1:06:51 
90    Thomas Crocker           34   4/7    M5559 14:03    85    38:10  111 14:43    66  1:06:55 
91    Andrea Calarco           22   3/24   F4044 14:41    98    36:01  89  16:19    109 1:06:59 
92    Gabrielle Popoff        110   3/6    F2529 12:21    30    41:33  149 13:14    27  1:07:07 
93    Jason Katz               72  18/21   M3539 14:20    90    38:38  113 14:32    60  1:07:29 
94    Susan Baran               5   3/15   F4549 13:40    77    39:28  124 14:41    65  1:07:48 
95    Philip Konop             76  11/22   M4044 16:58    159   33:27  48  17:34    131 1:07:58 
96    Meredith Remmer         247   1/3    F1619 14:24    92    37:52  107 15:44    93  1:07:59 
97    Martino Moore           246   2/5    F3034 13:33    75    36:53  100 17:45    134 1:08:10 
98    Paul Nathan             102  14/21   M4549 13:14    60    38:46  115 16:12    108 1:08:11 
99    Jimmy Schmalenberger    127  12/22   M4044 14:50    103   35:31  82  18:07    146 1:08:27 
100   Dawn Desimone           242   4/24   F4044 16:13    144   34:33  68  17:48    135 1:08:33 
101   Erika Bailey            190   2/3    F1619 14:02    84    37:21  101 17:23    130 1:08:45 
102   John Bracchi             13  10/10   M2529 13:59    82    38:40  114 16:09    105 1:08:47 
103   Gary Freitag             46  13/22   M4044 13:55    80    40:13  130 14:48    69  1:08:55 
104   Maryann Connor           30   4/15   F4549 14:33    97    37:36  105 16:51    116 1:08:59 
105   Maria Rosales           121   8/24   F3539 13:43    78    40:26  134 15:01    80  1:09:10 
107   Paul Marcley             86   2/3    M2024 15:58    137   37:56  109 16:01    100 1:09:54 
108   Claudine Gershowitz      54   9/24   F3539 15:02    110   39:15  121 15:50    95  1:10:07 
109   Sharon Zuhoski          159   2/5    F5054 14:53    105   40:29  135 14:49    71  1:10:10 
110   Anne Higgins             63   5/24   F4044 15:59    138   38:06  110 16:11    107 1:10:15 
111   Jackie Bailey           191   6/24   F4044 15:29    121   35:56  88  18:55    159 1:10:19 
112   Claudia Williams        153   4/6    F2529 14:08    87    41:47  152 14:27    58  1:10:21 
113   Anna Kristel            165   3/3    F1619 15:24    115   39:02  117 16:09    106 1:10:34 
114   Leah Wilen              152  10/24   F3539 18:56    193   29:29  10  22:20    197 1:10:44 
115   Stephanie Gehrke         52   7/24   F4044 16:19    145   37:34  103 17:04    120 1:10:55 
116   Denise Thuilot          183  11/24   F3539 13:52    79    41:14  146 16:33    112 1:11:39 
118   Elizabeth Opas          221  12/24   F3539 13:15    61    44:47  174 13:56    40  1:11:56 
119   Anthony Cairo            21  19/21   M3539 15:03    111   42:03  153 14:59    79  1:12:04 
120   Michael Kehl             74  14/22   M4044 15:40    126   39:22  122 17:04    121 1:12:06 
121   Judy Moore               96   3/5    F5054 15:52    134   39:06  119 17:11    123 1:12:08 
122   Mary Ellen Collom        29   3/5    F3034 16:33    149   37:34  104 18:04    144 1:12:10 

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
123   Mindy Davidson           37   5/15   F4549 15:35    124   40:43  138 15:59    99  1:12:16 
124   Jennifer Peck           107  13/24   F3539 16:02    140   39:02  118 17:16    125 1:12:19 
125   Eric Cohen               25  15/21   M4549 16:31    148   37:28  102 18:27    152 1:12:25 
126   Phil Cicero             228   9/9    M5054 15:15    114   39:45  127 17:52    138 1:12:51 
127   Alison Rhein            222  14/24   F3539 15:50    132   36:05  92  21:02    188 1:12:56 
128   Kenny Moscot             98  20/21   M3539 15:36    125   39:14  120 18:54    158 1:13:43 
129   Ellie Gavin              51   1/3    F5559 15:51    133   40:22  132 17:35    132 1:13:47 
130   Peter Bryan              16  15/22   M4044 17:23    168   38:21  112 18:05    145 1:13:47 
132   Kathy Glubiak            57   8/24   F4044 14:59    107   42:56  168 15:55    96  1:13:49 
131   Steven Weinstein        151   5/7    M5559 14:42    100   40:21  131 18:47    155 1:13:49 
133   Joseph Eckstein          42  16/22   M4044 18:44    190   35:09  77  20:13    182 1:14:05 
134   Susan Eckstein           43  15/24   F3539 18:44    191   35:35  84  19:46    176 1:14:05 
135   Debra Savarese          125   4/5    F5054 15:59    139   41:34  150 16:34    113 1:14:06 
136   Robert Gottlieb          59  17/22   M4044 14:47    102   41:23  147 18:26    151 1:14:36 
137   Nancy Barthold            7   9/24   F4044 17:48    173   36:44  97  20:25    184 1:14:57 
138   Kristin Pangia          235  16/24   F3539 16:07    142   40:33  136 18:21    150 1:15:00 
139   James Kanzler           172  18/22   M4044 17:04    161   40:57  141 17:03    119 1:15:02 
140   Diane Mirman             94  10/24   F4044 16:05    141   42:34  165 16:25    110 1:15:03 
141   Cliff Roehn             120  11/13   M3034 15:42    128   42:10  157 17:21    128 1:15:12 
142   Vivienne Naylor         103   5/5    F5054 15:34    123   41:36  151 18:04    142 1:15:13 
143   Illana Grossman         170   2/4    F2024 15:27    119   42:31  164 17:22    129 1:15:19 
144   Viki Brown               15  11/24   F4044 16:24    146   39:26  123 19:32    170 1:15:20 
145   Rose Connolly            32  17/24   F3539 15:03    112   44:51  175 15:34    87  1:15:27 
146   Katie O'shea            105   5/6    F2529 15:48    131   42:37  166 17:09    122 1:15:34 
147   Ellen Schoenberg        129   6/15   F4549 15:57    135   42:05  155 17:38    133 1:15:39 
148   Jack Gomm                58  12/13   M3034 15:13    113   43:19  171 17:13    124 1:15:44 
149   Donna Serviss           133  12/24   F4044 15:41    127   42:11  158 17:59    141 1:15:49 
150   John Reardon            113  19/22   M4044 18:01    177   39:50  128 18:17    149 1:16:07 
151   Karen Scheck            251  13/24   F4044 15:57    136   42:18  161 17:55    139 1:16:09 
152   Irene Macyk             252   7/15   F4549 17:06    162   40:23  133 18:48    156 1:16:16 
153   Cyndee Purdy            182   8/15   F4549 17:20    166   40:04  129 19:02    164 1:16:26 
154   Kim Pesiri              108  18/24   F3539 16:39    155   42:04  154 17:49    136 1:16:31 
155   Michael Kaufmann         73  16/21   M4549 17:49    174   39:42  126 19:03    165 1:16:33 
157   Jerry Williams          154  17/21   M4549 16:36    153   40:42  137 19:45    175 1:17:02 
156   Noreen Williams         156   9/15   F4549 16:35    152   40:49  139 19:38    173 1:17:02 
158   Erica Varga             147   3/4    F2024 16:44    157   41:01  142 19:54    177 1:17:38 
159   Pamela Pflumm           185  14/24   F4044 15:28    120   45:13  177 17:02    117 1:17:42 
160   Vincent Gerbino          53  20/22   M4044 16:44    158   40:56  140 20:14    183 1:17:53 
161   Lori Beltrani            11  10/15   F4549 14:29    95    47:35  187 15:56    97  1:17:59 
162   Heidi Levine             81  19/24   F3539 18:01    176   41:28  148 19:14    167 1:18:42 

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
163   Maria Rignola           171  15/24   F4044 17:37    171   41:12  145 20:11    179 1:18:58 
165   Arthur Kramer            77   2/3    M6569 16:30    147   43:36  173 18:56    160 1:19:01 
164   Laura James              68  16/24   F4044 17:24    169   39:41  125 21:58    194 1:19:01 
166   Gina Bafundo              4   4/5    F3034 17:09    163   42:59  169 18:59    162 1:19:05 
167   Steve Schloss           234   3/3    M6569 18:53    192   41:08  143 19:19    168 1:19:20 
168   Catherine Cantasano     257  20/24   F3539 20:29    203   33:03  43  26:07    207 1:19:38 
169   Cynthia Gahan            49  17/24   F4044 18:11    183   43:31  172 18:04    143 1:19:45 
170   Carol Beckler            10  11/15   F4549 17:47    172   42:22  163 19:38    172 1:19:47 
171   Thomas Molloy           204   2/2    M6064 18:05    180   41:09  144 21:00    187 1:20:14 
172   Odd Sangesland          123   1/1    M7099 18:38    189   42:40  167 19:23    169 1:20:40 
173   Dan Schlossberg         126  21/21   M3539 16:39    156   42:12  159 22:01    195 1:20:52 
174   Robert Lorenzo          248   1/1    M1619 16:11    143   46:12  180 18:53    157 1:21:15 
175   Frank Egan              216  21/22   M4044 15:25    117   48:32  192 17:20    127 1:21:16 
176   Bernadette Westman      237  21/24   F3539 17:10    164   47:28  186 16:44    115 1:21:22 
177   John James Parrish      179   6/7    M5559 16:35    151   47:51  188 17:57    140 1:22:22 
178   Randy Reisch            115  18/21   M4549 18:07    181   42:15  160 22:18    196 1:22:39 
179   Gerard Sims             136   3/3    M2024 16:37    154   46:14  181 20:02    178 1:22:51 
180   Jane Powers             245   5/5    F3034 18:03    179   45:12  176 19:43    174 1:22:57 
181   Vito Pesce              256  19/21   M4549 15:46    130   50:57  195 16:38    114 1:23:20 
182   Carol Kramer             78   2/3    F5559 18:03    178   47:02  185 19:00    163 1:24:04 
183   Charles Rivera          230  20/21   M4549 19:30    196   43:16  170 21:38    193 1:24:23 
185   Harvey Turkiewicz       145  22/22   M4044 17:27    170   48:17  189 19:13    166 1:24:57 
186   Shari Reisch            116  12/15   F4549 20:28    202   42:21  162 22:34    198 1:25:23 
187   Noreen Potvin           111  18/24   F4044 20:31    204   42:08  156 22:49    200 1:25:26 
188   Jane Fuchs               48  13/15   F4549 19:33    197   46:10  178 20:12    181 1:25:54 
189   Lisa Fox                168  19/24   F4044 18:10    182   47:02  184 20:45    185 1:25:56 
190   Rosemary Connors         31  20/24   F4044 18:32    184   46:17  182 21:21    191 1:26:08 
191   Michael Mondelli        227   1/2    M0119 17:15    165   51:27  197 17:50    137 1:26:32 
192   Erik Riveros            118  13/13   M3034 15:43    129   52:41  199 18:15    147 1:26:38 
193   Allison Walsh           148   4/4    F2024 17:50    175   48:18  190 20:46    186 1:26:53 
194   Rita Tully              143  21/24   F4044 18:37    188   46:44  183 22:40    199 1:28:00 
195   Elyse Gropper            60  14/15   F4549 18:35    187   51:30  198 18:16    148 1:28:19 
196   Patti Silver            135  22/24   F4044 18:34    186   51:08  196 18:40    154 1:28:21 
197   Alex Gershowitz         160   2/2    M0119 16:34    150   55:23  203 19:35    171 1:31:30 
198   Michele Bavaro            9  23/24   F4044 21:53    207   46:10  179 24:41    201 1:32:43 
199   Kristi Holloway          66   6/6    F2529 18:33    185   49:53  194 25:48    205 1:34:13 
200   Stacy Mcbride            88  22/24   F3539 19:54    199   49:26  193 24:55    203 1:34:14 
201   Randi Albertelli          1  23/24   F3539 19:56    200   53:32  200 21:16    189 1:34:42 
202   Christine Egan          217  24/24   F3539 18:57    194   54:42  202 21:20    190 1:34:58 
203   Karen Levitt             82  15/15   F4549 19:37    198   56:51  204 18:32    153 1:34:59 

Place Name                    No. Div/Tot  Div   Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== ===== ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
204   Yael Turkiewicz         146  24/24   F4044 19:59    201   53:44  201 21:22    192 1:35:04 
205   Jeff Scheck             250  21/21   M4549 19:28    195   59:52  207 24:53    202 1:44:12 
207   Robert Burchett          20   7/7    M5559 21:40    205   59:43  205 25:51    206 1:47:13 
206   Maria Burchett           19   3/3    F5559 21:43    206   59:48  206 25:43    204 1:47:13 


Male Age Group Results


Place Name                    No.   Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Grant Connelly            162  31 Port Jefferson  NY   48:16 
    2 James Remien              241  27 St. James       NY   50:07 
    3 Brian Wolff               195  25 Port Jefferson  NY   50:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Robert Lorenzo           19 Oakdale            NY 1:21:15 
    2 Michael Mondelli         11 East Northport     NY 1:26:32 
    3 Alex Gershowitz          12 Mellville          NY 1:31:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Michael J. Silva         24 Manhasset          NY 1:04:43 
    2 Paul Marcley             24 Sayville           NY 1:09:54 
    3 Gerard Sims              23 Wantagh            NY 1:22:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Brian Hoffner            26 Lynbrook           NY   51:27 
    2 Christopher Budden       29 New York           NY   54:20 
    3 Matthew Lacorte          26 Moriches           NY   59:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Anthony Snoble           31 E. Islip           NY   52:11 
    2 Gregory Dobson           32 Islip              NY   58:11 
    3 John Kearns              34 West Pittston      PA   59:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Josh Kugler              37 Woodbury           NY   54:54 
    2 Stephen Thuilot          39 Stony Brook        NY   54:58 
    3 Craig Weinstein          38 Dix Hills          NY   55:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Larry Parker             42 Amityville         NY   52:38 
    2 Stephen Melore           43 Northport          NY   54:43 
    3 Bob Lingner              40 Ronkonkoma         NY   55:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Chris Daily              47 Elmont             NY   50:50 
    2 Rick Booth               49 Smithtown          NY   53:27 
    3 Joe Collins              48 Long Beach         NY   53:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Larry Costantino         50 East Moriches      NY   52:56 
    2 John Cummings            51 Bay Shore          NY   55:31 
    3 William Sullivan         50 Uniondale          NY   58:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Jim Sweeney              56 Plainview          NY   58:50 
    2 Bill Ferguson            55 E. Setauket        NY 1:00:01 
    3 Wayne Fish               56 New Hope           PA 1:02:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 D'amato Armand           61 Lloyd Harbor       NY 1:06:07 
    2 Thomas Molloy            63 Cold Spring Harbor NY 1:20:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Russell Bassett          65 Queens Village     NY 1:04:32 
    2 Arthur Kramer            66 New York           NY 1:19:01 
    3 Steve Schloss            69 Mattontown         NY 1:19:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
    1 Odd Sangesland           76 Plainview          NY 1:20:40 

Female Age Group Awards
 

Place Name                    No.   Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Donna Desousa              38  39 Huntington Stat NY   57:29 
    2 Lisa Kristel              164  45 Syosset         NY   59:47 
    3 Andrea Coladner            27  42 East Setauket   NY 1:00:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1 Meredith Remmer          18 Oakdale            NY 1:07:59 
    2 Erika Bailey             16 Sayville           NY 1:08:45 
    3 Anna Kristel             17 Syosset            NY 1:10:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Felicia Wagner           20 Islip Terrace      NY 1:00:35 
    2 Illana Grossman          24 Plainview          NY 1:15:19 
    3 Erica Varga              22 Shoreham           NY 1:17:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Kristin Budden           28 New York           NY 1:01:50 
    2 Heather Caputo           29 E. Hampton         NY 1:03:49 
    3 Gabrielle Popoff         29 New York           NY 1:07:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Nicole Connelly          30 Port Jefferson     NY 1:00:53 
    2 Martino Moore            30 Jersey City        NJ 1:08:10 
    3 Mary Ellen Collom        30 Bayport            NY 1:12:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Gina Giordan             38 Mt. Sinai          NY 1:00:47 
    2 Rosey Mulderrig-Koepe    39 Huntington Bay     NY 1:01:42 
    3 Nicole Berry             35 Stony Brook        NY 1:02:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Caroline Barry           41 Port Washington    NY 1:03:48 
    2 Andrea Calarco           43 New York           NY 1:06:59 
    3 Dawn Desimone            40 Greenlawn          NY 1:08:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Joann Santorelli         49 Nesconset          NY 1:06:40 
    2 Susan Baran              45 Melville           NY 1:07:48 
    3 Maryann Connor           46 New York           NY 1:08:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Holly Jonas              52 Woodbury           NY 1:05:28 
    2 Sharon Zuhoski           52 Middle Island      NY 1:10:10 
    3 Judy Moore               52 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:12:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Ellie Gavin              57 Kings Park         NY 1:13:47 
    2 Carol Kramer             56 New York           NY 1:24:04 
    3 Maria Burchett           58 Valley Stream      NY 1:47:13 

 ALL RELAYS 
           

Place Team                               Category        No. Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ================================== =============== === ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     Large and Small                    RELAY - MALE    220 11:53    3     27:41  1   12:03    3     51:36 
2     Team Smith                         RELAY - MALE    243 11:00    2     31:50  7   11:50    2     54:38 
3     Team 1992                          RELAY - MIXED   249 12:08    4     31:18  4   13:08    5     56:33 
4     Team CHB                           RELAY - MALE    199 10:52    1     34:57  12  11:26    1     57:14 
5     TEAM JAM                           Relay - Male    122 12:19    6     32:32  8   12:59    4     57:49 
6     Team Carl Hart                     RELAY - MALE    201 13:16    7     31:42  6   13:47    6     58:44 
7     Team Total Training                Relay - Mixed   117 13:41    8     31:10  3   14:09    7     58:58 
8     Team Adidas                        RELAY - MIXED   178 14:41    11    29:53  2   15:01    8     59:34 
9     Mighty Mom & Dyno Dad              Relay - Mixed   109 14:48    12    31:31  5   15:14    10  1:01:32 
10    Coltringer                         Relay - Male    139 14:37    10    33:36  9   15:02    9   1:03:14 
11    Team Mortgage Outlet               RELAY - MALE    232 15:58    15    34:29  11  16:32    11  1:06:58 
12    Mortage Outlet #1                  RELAY - MALE    188 15:30    14    36:19  13  17:10    12  1:08:58 
13    C&B Senft                          RELAY - MIXED   167 17:16    16    37:15  14  17:37    13  1:12:07 
14    Colbaugh Kids                      RELAY - MIXED   210 14:36    9     34:21  10  23:37    15  1:12:33 
15    Tortoise & Hare                    RELAY - FEMALE  203 12:08    5     40:15  15  24:35    16  1:16:57 
16    Mom's Team                         RELAY - FEMALE  224 14:52    13    44:39  16  17:56    14  1:17:26 

Youth Duathlon Overall Results

Place Name                    No. Run1     Pl  Bike     Pl  Run2     Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ======== === ======== === ======== === ======= 
1     Kester Archer           282  1:13    1      7:32  1    2:41    2     11:26 
2     Joseph Giordano         275  1:20    3      7:40  2    2:38    1     11:37 
3     Dillan Santorelli       276  1:22    5      8:26  4    2:51    3     12:39 
4     Brandon Reisch          272  1:25    7      8:20  3    3:01    5     12:45 
5     Rachel Levy             267  1:24    6      9:00  5    3:02    6     13:26 
6     Kenton Archer           281  1:18    2      9:05  6    3:16    11    13:38 
7     Jessica Albright        261  1:22    4      9:15  7    3:15    10    13:51 
8     Nicholas Barry          262  1:49    14     9:40  10   3:13    9     14:42 
9     Katie Connolly          264  1:46    12     9:58  13   3:11    8     14:55 
10    Malorie Gershowitz      277  1:46    9      9:48  11   4:00    17    15:32 
11    Jessica Penny           271  1:57    18     9:29  9    4:17    19    15:42 
12    Jessy Davidson          265  1:50    15     9:51  12   4:09    18    15:50 
13    Jeremy Penny            270  1:46    10    10:37  14   3:31    14    15:53 
14    William Scheck          279  1:48    13    10:52  15   3:35    15    16:14 
15    Alyssa Gehrke           266  1:37    8     11:22  19   3:25    12    16:23 
16    Steven Schmidt          280  1:46    11    11:31  20   3:10    7     16:26 
17    Jonathan Mcphilliamy    268  1:52    17    11:14  16   3:27    13    16:32 
18    Hunter Cairo            263  1:50    16    11:19  17   3:38    16    16:47 
19    Rachel Mcphilliamy      269  2:11    20    11:20  18   4:44    20    18:14 
20    Andrew Munch            273  2:08    19    12:06  21   5:21    21    19:34