RESULTS


MIGHTYMAN MONTAUK TRIATHLON October 2nd, 2005
 

 

       MIGHTYMAN MONTAUK TRIATHLON October 2nd, 2005

Overall Individual Results
          

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
1     Dave Thomas             462    1 23:43    1    0:48 2   2:21:04  1    0:39 4   1:23:13  2   4:09:26 
2     John Hirsch               9    1 27:53    9    0:53 4   2:25:35  4    0:48 13  1:28:09  4   4:23:16 
3     Terence Kerrigan          1    1 28:30    11   1:21 27  2:23:20  2    0:38 2   1:30:51  7   4:24:39 
4     Michael Halstead        499    1 29:48    22   0:52 3   2:23:40  3    0:43 8   1:29:45  6   4:24:46 
5     Jim Byrne                 2    1 32:25    47   2:11 115 2:28:06  6    0:42 6   1:29:18  5   4:32:39 
6     Carlos Cruz             188    1 29:28    19   1:29 41  2:33:24  21   1:08 35  1:33:56  9   4:39:23 
7     John Ackell             346    1 26:19    6    1:42 66  2:35:31  26   1:54 161 1:34:02  10  4:39:26 
8     Andrew Mc Keegan        535    1 33:07    59   1:34 51  2:29:20  9    1:10 41  1:36:17  17  4:41:26 
9     Anthony Carillo          10    1 33:13    60   2:22 134 2:28:31  7    1:10 42  1:38:57  21  4:44:11 
10    Phil Hoffken            461    1 30:17    27   2:18 127 2:37:17  43   0:36 1   1:34:19  11  4:44:46 
11    Martin Avidan           466    1 33:38    68   1:16 23  2:32:35  17   1:12 46  1:37:02  18  4:45:41 
12    Jim Macwhinnie          441    1 32:46    54   1:03 8   2:36:25  36   1:08 37  1:34:24  13  4:45:45 
13    Juan Garcia              16    1 40:37    200  1:02 7   2:33:17  20   1:00 21  1:31:55  8   4:47:47 
14    Sean Londergan          457    1 27:55    10   1:51 78  2:41:40  73   1:44 132 1:35:13  14  4:48:20 
15    Richard Nebiosini       454    1 30:31    28   2:13 124 2:31:41  14   1:35 110 1:43:29  34  4:49:27 
16    Earl Walton             354    1 26:42    8    1:23 29  2:42:00  76   1:11 44  1:39:04  22  4:50:18 
17    Pascal Lauffer          520    1 33:26    64   1:46 75  2:37:56  50   1:15 55  1:36:16  16  4:50:37 
18    Joe Amato                 3    1 37:46    151  2:30 152 2:29:40  10   1:11 43  1:41:33  26  4:52:38 
19    Christine Dunnery        11    2 34:17    83   1:05 10  2:38:52  55   1:06 33  1:37:56  19  4:53:14 
20    Larry Costantino        504    1 31:38    40   1:10 14  2:37:20  44   1:14 51  1:42:35  28  4:53:55 
21    David Powers            423    1 25:47    4    1:35 54  2:36:40  37   0:47 11  1:49:48  64  4:54:35 
22    Bill Peters             118    1 35:54    121  1:15 18  2:37:05  40   0:51 15  1:39:36  23  4:54:40 
23    Andrew Messick          456    1 32:41    51   1:46 74  2:40:32  66   1:16 66  1:38:46  20  4:54:59 
24    Eric Kenney             503    1 31:22    36   2:28 147 2:30:16  12   1:56 168 1:50:00  66  4:56:00 
25    Steven Niedzwiecki      379    1 36:10    125  1:56 88  2:29:20  8    1:19 71  1:47:32  55  4:56:15 
26    Dylan Schlott           314    1 34:52    97   1:20 26  2:31:22  13   1:00 23  1:47:51  57  4:56:23 
27    Keith Ratcliff          523    1 41:57    227  2:48 183 2:30:02  11   1:08 38  1:40:57  25  4:56:51 
28    Craig Banger            348    1 30:31    29   1:35 55  2:37:57  51   1:54 162 1:45:12  45  4:57:08 
29    Jessica Allen           304    2 35:01    102  1:38 61  2:46:01  97   2:29 234 1:34:22  12  4:59:30 
30    Jonathan Soros           57    1 30:36    30   1:27 35  2:43:28  85   0:52 16  1:43:27  33  4:59:47 
31    Mark Carbone            115    1 30:57    34   2:32 157 3:01:48  194  1:57 172 1:22:43  1   4:59:55 
32    David Coles              39    1 37:19    143  1:30 42  2:35:54  28   1:06 31  1:44:39  42  5:00:26 
33    Michael Belli             8    1 33:06    58   1:28 38  2:41:45  74   0:54 17  1:43:39  36  5:00:49 
34    Dax Vlassis             102    1 37:17    141  1:16 21  2:37:44  48   1:16 64  1:43:57  38  5:01:29 
35    Andrew Schupak          506    1 33:05    57   2:04 101 2:39:51  60   0:48 12  1:45:49  49  5:01:36 
36    Robert Wallace           35    1 35:33    117  1:06 11  2:37:03  39   1:18 70  1:46:45  52  5:01:42 
37    Peter Bysshe            192    1 29:53    23   2:19 129 2:38:52  56   1:14 53  1:49:48  65  5:02:04 
38    Robert Kiesel           306    1 26:33    7    2:05 104 2:48:58  121  1:06 30  1:43:34  35  5:02:13 
39    Kevin Nee               329    1 37:33    148  1:14 17  2:36:11  32   2:04 196 1:45:20  46  5:02:19 
40    Benjamin Hams           474    1 30:38    32   1:31 45  2:40:30  65   1:39 121 1:48:21  58  5:02:37 

                                                                  
Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
41    Ross Stevens            105    1 31:42    41   1:09 13  2:27:28  5    0:58 19  2:02:11  148 5:03:25 
42    John Rossiello          375    1 34:39    92   1:43 70  2:37:16  42   1:25 86  1:49:17  61  5:04:18 
43    Todd White              458    1 30:50    33   1:24 31  2:47:28  105  1:19 72  1:43:24  31  5:04:23 
44    Robert Hussa            166    1 39:34    179  1:35 53  2:37:26  45   1:27 93  1:44:24  40  5:04:25 
45    Geoff Booth             184    1 34:40    93   1:44 71  2:35:46  27   1:39 120 1:51:43  78  5:05:30 
46    Sean Dowling            179    1 39:21    174  1:16 22  2:34:26  24   0:47 10  1:50:26  70  5:06:14 
47    Gregory Weinberg         34    1 36:33    130  1:36 56  2:35:58  29   0:41 5   1:51:55  83  5:06:41 
48    Daniel Brienza          424    1 33:38    69   1:25 32  2:37:38  47   1:16 62  1:52:50  87  5:06:45 
49    Billy Murray            513    1 42:24    233  1:54 83  2:34:51  25   1:25 85  1:46:12  50  5:06:45 
50    Jared Grusd             528    1 32:31    48   2:35 164 2:47:53  107  1:03 27  1:42:55  30  5:06:53 
51    Keith Tikkanen          531    1 34:40    95   1:25 33  2:33:29  22   1:01 25  1:56:27  110 5:07:00 
52    Alison Hirsch           451    2 28:54    14   2:58 205 2:44:08  86   1:22 80  1:50:19  68  5:07:41 
53    Andrew Strobel          311    1 37:28    147  3:20 240 2:39:58  62   2:10 205 1:45:04  43  5:07:59 
54    James Gatto             445    1 29:39    20   1:54 84  2:41:08  69   1:32 98  1:54:28  95  5:08:40 
55    Ryan Pacifico           450    1 33:52    74   1:15 19  2:34:05  23   2:07 198 1:57:36  122 5:08:52 
56    Daniel Zgodny           360    1 34:16    82   1:00 5   2:37:06  41   1:26 89  1:55:46  104 5:09:32 
57    Michael Farrell         310    1 46:38    282  1:52 81  2:32:08  16   1:15 57  1:47:44  56  5:09:35 
58    Brian Hoffner             4    1 37:18    142  1:42 68  2:32:52  19   1:56 170 1:56:06  107 5:09:51 
59    Christopher Stafford    382    1 33:18    63   1:38 60  2:37:32  46   1:24 84  1:56:59  116 5:10:49 
60    Ian Keough              171    1 39:00    166  2:04 100 2:45:59  96   1:16 63  1:42:38  29  5:10:55 
61    Thomas Peterson         469    1 33:52    75   2:12 121 2:48:47  117  2:17 215 1:44:09  39  5:11:14 
62    Glenn Pagan              88    1 45:31    272  3:00 210 2:56:26  174  2:26 230 1:24:16  3   5:11:37 
63    Michael Christenson      36    1 32:45    53   1:53 82  2:40:48  68   1:48 145 1:54:34  98  5:11:46 
64    Olivier Blanc           154    1 35:27    111  2:57 199 2:42:41  80   1:55 165 1:49:21  62  5:12:19 
65    Alexander Lepinsky Iii  189    1 35:30    114  3:23 245 2:36:02  31   3:22 278 1:54:08  93  5:12:22 
66    Gregory Meredith         81    1 37:43    150  2:50 186 2:31:53  15   1:27 92  1:58:48  130 5:12:39 
67    Stephen Melore          370    1 35:24    110  2:52 191 2:47:59  108  1:08 39  1:46:33  51  5:13:55 
68    Jean Orlowski           521    1 33:14    61   2:11 119 2:39:58  61   1:52 155 1:56:45  113 5:13:58 
69    Orion Mims              486    1 36:07    124  1:49 76  2:42:59  82   1:57 174 1:51:14  76  5:14:04 
70    James Toelstedt          46    1 36:37    131  1:51 79  2:36:22  34   1:37 113 1:57:42  123 5:14:08 
71    Jonathan Trichter       509    1 34:23    87   2:23 138 2:50:14  127  1:34 106 1:45:42  48  5:14:15 
72    Vitaliy Litovchenko     131    1 32:04    45   3:11 228 2:53:18  148  3:21 277 1:42:28  27  5:14:19 
73    Cristian Garcia         369    1 34:32    89   1:16 20  2:41:58  75   1:23 81  1:55:27  103 5:14:34 
74    Joseph Collins            5    1 36:27    128  1:58 93  2:42:45  81   1:54 160 1:51:48  79  5:14:50 
75    George Vafiades Jr.     367    1 34:51    96   2:33 159 2:39:49  59   1:25 88  1:57:19  118 5:15:55 
76    Matt Hanna              158    1 37:17    140  2:12 123 2:50:32  129  1:16 67  1:45:22  47  5:16:38 
77    Tom Florio               71    1 33:41    70   1:18 24  2:35:59  30   1:20 76  2:04:23  167 5:16:39 
78    Robert Rosen            530    1 37:46    152  1:45 73  2:44:34  89   1:49 147 1:51:02  73  5:16:54 
79    Stephen Kelly           114    1 28:59    16   1:55 85  2:38:21  53   1:31 97  2:06:56  181 5:17:41 
80    Eric Wexler             187    1 39:05    168  3:00 209 2:46:48  103  1:51 151 1:47:05  54  5:17:47 
                                                                    
Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
81    Chris Mulligan           77    1 33:48    73   2:31 154 2:41:25  71   2:52 256 1:57:23  119 5:17:57 
82    Ben D'alessandro        104    1 37:01    135  1:28 39  2:36:25  35   1:12 47  2:02:25  150 5:18:29 
83    Olivia Dillon           174    2 43:41    247  1:39 63  2:43:06  83   1:14 52  1:49:14  60  5:18:53 
84    Kevin Daly              501    1 46:25    281  2:48 181 2:44:15  87   1:02 26  1:44:35  41  5:19:02 
85    Marco Marchese          384    1 31:32    38   1:52 80  2:46:27  101  0:56 18  1:58:20  127 5:19:04 
86    Rebecca Harman          342    2 40:47    208  2:21 131 2:54:26  154  1:45 137 1:39:51  24  5:19:08 
87    Christopher Lota        156    1 37:21    144  1:13 16  2:42:15  78   1:35 111 1:56:50  114 5:19:13 
88    William Colbert         169    1 41:33    219  2:28 146 2:36:54  38   1:41 126 1:57:27  120 5:20:01 
89    Seamus Mcmahon          421    1 40:07    189  3:45 256 2:45:26  93   1:32 101 1:49:28  63  5:20:16 
90    Kyle Kavanaugh          150    1 31:47    44   2:29 149 2:42:03  77   2:42 246 2:02:09  147 5:21:08 
91    Dennis Manalo           519    1 32:41    52   1:43 69  2:42:18  79   1:09 40  2:03:24  156 5:21:14 
92    Rich Julason Jr.        478    1 40:38    201  2:30 151 2:37:50  49   1:33 104 1:58:52  131 5:21:22 
93    John Carlton             89    1 33:15    62   1:22 28  2:38:31  54   0:43 7   2:07:39  186 5:21:29 
94    Brad Rhine              343    1 39:06    169  1:27 36  2:49:50  124  1:42 127 1:50:06  67  5:22:10 
95    Daniel Matheson         185    1 40:02    187  3:04 216 2:45:21  92   1:53 158 1:51:53  81  5:22:11 
96    Neil Denney             327    1 39:13    171  3:26 247 2:48:50  118  4:18 299 1:46:45  53  5:22:31 
97    Thomas Nordland         146    1 30:08    26   1:01 6   2:46:32  102  2:17 217 2:02:49  153 5:22:45 
98    John Carson             529    1 35:32    115  2:56 198 2:40:05  63   2:22 225 2:02:21  149 5:23:15 
99    Kevin Schroth           385    1 28:36    13   1:58 94  2:40:21  64   1:37 112 2:11:02  198 5:23:33 
100   Arthur Boyko            321    1 25:29    2    2:03 97  2:47:17  104  1:26 91  2:07:24  184 5:23:37 
101   John Goldman            336    1 35:29    112  3:19 237 2:48:17  110  2:14 214 1:54:23  94  5:23:40 
102   John Buzanga             65    1 31:43    42   1:07 12  2:57:26  178  0:39 3   1:52:57  88  5:23:49 
103   Steve Miller            403    1 37:10    138  2:02 95  2:52:27  143  1:49 146 1:50:28  71  5:23:55 
104   David Cowan             488    1 35:05    105  3:10 226 2:45:59  95   2:00 184 1:59:15  133 5:25:26 
105   Cactus Raazi            199    1 34:40    94   1:38 62  2:36:18  33   1:41 125 2:11:35  200 5:25:51 
106   William Nealon          444    1 39:54    183  2:13 125 2:44:54  90   1:22 79  1:57:30  121 5:25:51 
107   Sally Mitchell          420    2 36:28    129  2:08 109 2:54:10  152  1:45 136 1:51:38  77  5:26:06 
108   Frank Moore              63    1 35:03    103  2:25 141 2:52:47  144  1:15 56  1:54:47  100 5:26:14 
109   Christie O'hara         536    2 41:32    218  1:26 34  2:50:50  132  0:58 20  1:52:38  86  5:27:22 
110   Greg Maddaloni          374    1 37:26    146  1:28 37  2:43:21  84   1:22 78  2:03:59  163 5:27:34 
111   Steven Condos            51    1 33:41    71   1:34 52  2:46:19  99   0:48 14  2:05:27  175 5:27:48 
112   Andrea Axt              463    2 35:39    119  2:11 118 2:54:50  157  1:17 68  1:54:29  97  5:28:25 
113   Ernst Hofmann           147    1 31:04    35   1:31 44  2:48:33  114  1:04 29  2:06:23  177 5:28:33 
114   Pisciotta Robert         47    1 35:00    101  2:07 107 2:48:37  115  1:20 75  2:03:56  162 5:30:58 
115   William Van Nostrand    317    1 36:56    133  2:51 187 2:48:33  113  2:39 242 2:00:03  137 5:31:00 
116   Richard Weissmann        41    1 33:27    65   2:32 156 2:48:50  119  1:45 134 2:04:43  170 5:31:16 
117   Jean-Baptiste Parvaix   434    1 44:54    265  5:20 314 2:53:25  149  3:58 291 1:43:54  37  5:31:29 
118   Rebecca Manning         364    2 34:09    80   2:41 169 2:55:42  166  2:24 226 1:56:52  115 5:31:45 
119   Carlos Molina           347    1 29:20    17   1:36 57  2:39:02  57   1:23 82  2:20:43  248 5:32:03 
120   Timothy Newman          464    1 32:15    46   1:32 47  2:52:09  142  1:38 115 2:05:07  172 5:32:39 


Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
121   Joe Clark               143    1 38:47    165  1:37 59  2:50:50  133  1:40 124 2:00:19  141 5:33:12 
122   Jeff Zink               108    1 36:14    127  2:03 98  2:49:17  122  1:35 107 2:04:25  168 5:33:31 
123   Robert De Marco         440    1 35:32    116  3:38 253 2:50:46  131  2:45 247 2:00:56  142 5:33:35 
124   Irwin Sheer             319    1 37:42    149  1:32 49  2:50:42  130  1:35 108 2:02:07  146 5:33:37 
125   Leo Arnaboldi           337    1 38:08    157  2:19 130 2:55:16  163  1:56 169 1:56:01  105 5:33:38 
126   William Coleman          30    1 36:57    134  1:33 50  2:49:40  123  1:15 58  2:04:55  171 5:34:19 
127   Jim Trousdale           160    1 38:27    160  2:35 163 3:06:37  217  1:33 102 1:45:12  44  5:34:22 
128   Mauricio Duarte         522    1 43:23    243  2:12 122 2:45:28  94   1:00 22  2:02:33  152 5:34:34 
129   Orla Bannan             396    2 39:25    175  1:32 48  2:55:14  162  1:16 61  1:57:09  117 5:34:35 
130   Jeffrey Pellinger        87    1 45:10    268  2:55 196 2:51:39  138  1:12 48  1:53:43  91  5:34:38 
131   Michael Barone          372    1 32:51    55   2:11 116 3:00:11  187  1:58 176 1:58:05  125 5:35:14 
132   Michael Cody            173    1 41:18    214  2:56 197 2:55:48  170  1:52 156 1:54:00  92  5:35:52 
133   Michael Doherty         130    1 37:02    136  1:40 64  2:52:00  140  1:47 141 2:03:34  158 5:36:02 
134   Kevin Barry               7    1 44:42    263  3:12 229 2:55:19  165  1:39 122 1:52:33  85  5:37:23 
135   Chris Hennigan          353    1 35:04    104  1:57 91  3:03:42  203  1:06 32  1:56:10  108 5:37:57 
136   Diane Dubovy             43    2 31:46    43   2:32 155 3:08:15  228  1:11 45  1:54:29  96  5:38:11 
137   Jane Zee-Zoufaly        163    2 31:34    39   1:40 65  2:48:22  111  1:24 83  2:15:28  218 5:38:26 
138   Taylor Antrim           404    1 29:59    24   1:31 43  3:09:07  231  1:19 73  1:56:43  112 5:38:36 
139   John  W. Foley          120    1 38:11    159  2:58 203 2:51:32  137  2:37 241 2:03:28  157 5:38:44 
140   Richard Maloy           123    1 41:33    220  4:26 291 2:53:30  150  2:53 258 1:56:32  111 5:38:52 
141   Randy Berkowitz          83    1 39:19    173  4:22 289 3:05:28  211  1:44 133 1:48:33  59  5:39:25 
142   James Denniston         128    1 33:53    76   2:07 108 2:58:27  181  2:12 212 2:03:15  155 5:39:53 
143   Donna Desousa           481    2 43:44    249  2:36 167 2:48:17  109  3:47 287 2:01:37  145 5:39:59 
144   Savas Gunduz            331    1 41:37    222  2:42 172 2:58:01  179  2:00 188 1:56:20  109 5:40:38 
145   Gerard Clark            334    1 37:14    139  2:47 179 2:54:28  155  2:14 213 2:04:28  169 5:41:10 
146   Craig Dupree             37    1 41:34    221  2:31 153 2:50:13  126  1:38 118 2:05:26  174 5:41:20 
147   Amanda Braverman        516    2 33:33    67   1:04 9   2:54:02  151  1:14 50  2:11:38  201 5:41:29 
148   Damon Pazzaglini        397    1 40:00    185  2:58 202 2:52:48  145  1:55 164 2:03:55  160 5:41:33 
149   Krim Delko              418    1 34:55    99   3:14 231 3:02:40  200  2:20 221 1:59:11  132 5:42:18 
150   Jeff Alderson           365    1 35:23    109  6:57 328 2:47:49  106  2:03 192 2:10:12  192 5:42:22 
151   Michael Borkowski        55    1 50:27    308  3:59 269 3:01:43  193  3:18 275 1:43:26  32  5:42:50 
152   Charlotte Johnson        12    2 43:43    248  1:56 87  3:05:28  210  1:04 28  1:50:58  72  5:43:07 
153   Emi Berger               13    2 45:25    271  1:37 58  3:02:11  198  1:01 24  1:53:27  89  5:43:39 
154   Elizabeth Williams      446    2 34:14    81   2:12 120 2:54:51  158  1:51 149 2:11:09  199 5:44:14 
155   Timothy Regan           433    1 29:43    21   3:10 227 2:54:54  159  2:24 227 2:14:31  213 5:44:41 
156   Robert Rostron          180    1 54:00    321  3:54 264 2:51:05  134  4:55 313 1:51:06  74  5:44:58 
157   Stephen Leone            33    1 51:30    313  4:49 303 2:50:07  125  3:14 271 1:55:20  101 5:44:59 
158   Kevin Walsh             368    1 39:37    180  4:13 281 2:59:59  185  1:53 159 2:00:11  138 5:45:51 
159   Thomas Golino           487    1 42:29    234  3:09 224 2:41:21  70   2:08 200 2:17:43  234 5:46:48 
160   Scott Feder              76    1 34:01    79   2:25 140 2:45:17  91   2:50 253 2:22:25  254 5:46:57 


Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
161   Evan Goldberg           455    1 39:08    170  3:18 235 2:56:05  172  1:56 171 2:06:51  179 5:47:16 
162   Matthew Regan            78    1 35:07    106  2:47 176 2:53:02  146  3:01 266 2:13:23  207 5:47:19 
163   Laura Morrison          508    2 39:33    178  4:10 277 2:55:11  161  1:57 175 2:06:53  180 5:47:43 
164   Thomas Deangelis        371    1 44:44    264  3:23 244 2:55:52  171  1:25 87  2:03:53  159 5:49:14 
165   Sean Terry              470    1 42:31    235  2:02 96  2:53:05  147  1:31 96  2:10:29  195 5:49:36 
166   Victoria Massoud        390    2 35:14    107  1:50 77  2:48:42  116  1:51 154 2:22:30  255 5:50:06 
167   Jeffrey Leininger       405    1 34:53    98   2:59 206 2:54:39  156  1:39 123 2:16:23  226 5:50:32 
168   Elizabeth Mcalpin       153    2 37:05    137  2:59 208 3:09:08  232  2:46 248 1:58:42  129 5:50:37 
169   Paul Grave               62    1 34:31    88   1:57 90  2:54:14  153  3:06 268 2:17:10  230 5:50:56 
170   James Tsantes           483    1 40:17    194  5:15 313 2:58:28  182  1:59 180 2:05:14  173 5:51:11 
171   Stuart Abelson          497    1 40:01    186  4:38 296 2:46:02  98   3:35 282 2:17:23  232 5:51:37 
172   James Tighe             134    1 43:45    250  2:47 180 2:55:43  167  1:45 138 2:07:51  187 5:51:49 
173   Paul Dyckes              64    1 45:50    275  2:58 204 3:02:00  195  1:38 116 2:00:18  140 5:52:42 
174   Erin Harvego             15    2 39:50    182  2:34 162 2:57:01  176  1:48 143 2:11:54  202 5:53:05 
175   Joyce Silverstein        66    2 34:58    100  2:03 99  3:01:22  190  1:56 167 2:13:26  208 5:53:43 
176   James Rooney            409    1 38:10    158  1:57 89  3:08:13  227  1:33 103 2:04:13  165 5:54:04 
177   Daniel Donlevie          24    1 44:03    255  2:09 111 2:40:45  67   1:52 157 2:25:26  267 5:54:12 
178   John Barylski           388    1 39:59    184  3:01 212 2:55:46  168  1:42 128 2:13:51  209 5:54:17 
179   Augie Finger            479    1 51:57    314  2:50 185 2:51:51  139  1:08 36  2:06:59  182 5:54:44 
180   Kenneth Schulz           75    1 26:00    5    1:44 72  3:08:40  230  1:28 95  2:17:16  231 5:55:07 
181   Brian Ingram            312    1                                               2:10:20  194 5:55:23 
182   Matthew Donaldson       362    1 40:43    204  2:48 182 2:55:16  164  2:00 187 2:14:56  215 5:55:41 
183   Mark Eicher              21    1 36:50    132  2:26 144 2:38:16  52   6:31 319 2:32:26  291 5:56:27 
184   Gina Giordano           324    2 46:42    284  3:05 218 3:09:20  235  1:39 119 1:56:04  106 5:56:49 
185   Bill South              103    1 40:25    196  2:59 207 2:44:25  88   2:06 197 2:26:59  275 5:56:53 
186   Barry Sullivan          526    1 33:56    77   3:58 268 2:51:06  135  3:27 279 2:24:51  263 5:57:17 
187   Sarah Tombaugh          383    2 40:18    195  2:58 201 3:10:20  239  1:51 152 2:02:51  154 5:58:16 
188   James Arnold            398    1 30:00    25   1:24 30  2:48:26  112  2:20 222 2:36:27  301 5:58:34 
189   Gregory Hughes          419    1 45:08    266  4:00 272 3:08:19  229  2:48 251 1:58:29  128 5:58:42 
190   Christopher Cash        303    1 40:05    188  2:04 102 2:57:01  175  1:15 59  2:18:23  239 5:58:46 
191   Ben Goodsir              91    1 34:20    85   2:36 166 3:09:20  234  1:46 140 2:10:58  197 5:58:58 
192   Thomas Shumaker          82    1 40:31    197  4:21 287 3:01:28  191  2:02 189 2:10:43  196 5:59:03 
193   Erin Mulvey             132    2 30:37    31   3:28 248 3:05:30  212  1:59 181 2:17:58  237 5:59:29 
194   Michael Briody          363    1 43:12    240  2:06 105 2:46:23  100  1:43 129 2:26:41  274 6:00:03 
195   Glenn Warmuth            22    1 40:40    203  2:10 114 2:55:47  169  2:48 250 2:18:51  241 6:00:14 
196   Robert Cowin            471    1 49:16    302  4:42 297 2:48:52  120  2:12 211 2:15:22  217 6:00:21 
197   Sean Woodrow            307    1 43:54    253  3:31 249 3:04:26  206  4:27 304 2:04:22  166 6:00:38 
198   Nina Cerfolio           196    2 48:09    293  3:08 223 3:06:33  216  2:17 216 2:00:57  143 6:01:02 
199   Matthew Feeney          366    1 45:24    270  3:49 262 3:18:23  274  2:32 236 1:51:09  75  6:01:16 
200   John Lewis              333    1 34:19    84   2:36 165 2:54:55  160  1:55 166 2:27:49  278 6:01:33 


Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
201   Jenaro Cardona-Fox      138    1 43:14    241  2:52 190 3:10:08  238  1:32 100 2:03:56  161 6:01:40 
202   Jonathan Devries        408    1 35:29    113  2:33 160 2:56:21  173  1:51 150 2:25:56  271 6:02:09 
203   John Yancigay           413    1 44:38    261  2:53 193 2:57:19  177  1:28 94  2:16:11  225 6:02:28 
204   Ray Tucker              139    1 43:06    239  4:00 273 3:05:22  209  4:41 308 2:05:28  176 6:02:36 
205   Karalyne Sperling       393    2 34:20    86   2:25 142 3:02:07  196  1:47 142 2:22:25  253 6:03:03 
206   Anna Fyodorova          358    2 54:18    323  2:44 173 3:13:05  253  2:34 237 1:50:26  69  6:03:06 
207   Dominik Rohe            428    1 37:59    156  3:50 263 3:02:08  197  2:26 229 2:17:43  235 6:04:03 
208   Peter Jepsen            182    1 40:07    190  5:56 323 3:21:07  283  2:27 231 1:54:39  99  6:04:15 
209   Thomas Cribbins         485    1 46:19    277  3:59 271 3:11:33  246  3:15 272 1:59:39  135 6:04:43 
210   Mary Wagner             524    2 40:40    202  4:08 276 3:01:37  192  1:58 178 2:16:34  229 6:04:55 
211   Jonathan Levine         340    1 40:13    193  3:57 267 3:00:09  186  3:37 283 2:17:39  233 6:05:33 
212   Mike Lavalle            377    1 35:38    118  5:34 317 3:18:30  276  4:50 310 2:01:27  144 6:05:59 
213   Lora Price              142    2 46:00    276  3:38 252 3:13:20  254  3:44 285 1:59:28  134 6:06:09 
214   Caroline Gaynor         416    2 41:06    213  2:09 112 3:07:36  223  2:51 254 2:12:41  204 6:06:22 
215   Rogerio Chequer         322    1 41:55    226  4:20 286 3:11:45  248  1:58 179 2:06:31  178 6:06:28 
216   Elizabeth Jennison      395    2 32:57    56   3:20 239 3:13:29  255  2:11 206 2:15:10  216 6:07:05 
217   Abe Borenstein          119    1 54:05    322  4:28 292 3:07:32  222  3:01 265 1:58:05  124 6:07:09 
218   Justine Gordon           29    2 40:08    191  2:30 150 3:18:50  278  1:43 130 2:04:02  164 6:07:11 
219   J Nicole Cely           427    2 40:48    210  2:04 103 3:13:36  258  1:21 77  2:09:32  190 6:07:20 
220   Kieran Mcnamara          79    1 39:47    181  3:56 266 3:03:53  204  2:09 203 2:18:00  238 6:07:43 
221   Lynn Jenkins             14    2 37:58    155  2:10 113 3:10:47  240  1:16 65  2:15:33  220 6:07:43 
222   Jonathan Burklund        98    1 43:26    244  3:47 258 2:58:23  180  3:45 286 2:18:53  242 6:08:12 
223   Silvina Mamani          356    2 48:18    297  3:24 246 3:14:12  259  2:11 209 2:00:13  139 6:08:16 
224   David Benedetto         302    1 33:43    72   2:34 161 2:52:06  141  2:03 191 2:38:56  307 6:09:21 
225   David Pitches Pitches   505    1 48:54    300  3:21 241 3:13:35  257  1:32 99  2:02:25  151 6:09:44 
226   Inga Kalinichenko       484    2 59:56    330  4:48 301 3:05:21  208  2:00 185 1:58:08  126 6:10:12 
227   Peter Alford            498    1 45:35    274  3:20 238 2:58:54  183  2:11 210 2:20:34  247 6:10:33 
228   Norman Rafsol           467    1 37:52    153  1:32 46  3:19:57  281  1:48 144 2:09:59  191 6:11:06 
229   Michael Bielik          175    1 48:12    295  5:11 311 3:08:06  225  1:46 139 2:08:00  188 6:11:12 
230   Michael Sommer          155    1 34:38    91   2:51 189 2:51:25  136  2:29 235 2:39:58  308 6:11:20 
231   Mark Lanaghan            23    1 37:58    154  3:48 259 3:18:22  273  2:51 255 2:09:11  189 6:12:08 
232   Michael Mcmorrow         60    1 44:16    258  3:07 220 3:07:03  219  4:28 305 2:14:49  214 6:13:41 
233   Ian Steinberg           401    1 40:35    199  3:03 215 3:11:56  249  4:37 306 2:13:53  210 6:14:02 
234   Damien Mcgough          389    1 41:32    217  1:29 40  3:22:48  287  1:13 49  2:07:03  183 6:14:03 
235   Justin Sadrian          493    1 53:12    319  5:54 322 3:11:15  244  4:26 303 1:59:48  136 6:14:32 
236   Steve Gruber            410    1 28:56    15   3:06 219 3:11:07  242  2:04 195 2:30:09  285 6:15:19 
237   Marshall Davidson        72    1 42:17    229  5:33 316 3:12:18  250  2:53 257 2:12:33  203 6:15:32 
238   Charles Spada           144    1 46:22    280  4:13 282 3:12:45  251  4:52 311 2:07:36  185 6:15:46 
239   Anne Pontani            112    2 43:28    245  3:01 211 3:17:07  270  2:09 202 2:10:19  193 6:16:02 
240   Nadaleen Tempelman-Klui 200    2 43:51    252  2:55 195 3:14:41  260  1:58 177 2:12:47  205 6:16:09 

          

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
241   Elizabeth Dellamora     127    2 29:24    18   3:14 232 3:25:24  294  2:19 218 2:16:11  224 6:16:30 
242   Paul Marsac             315    1 47:00    287  4:16 284 3:09:12  233  2:47 249 2:13:20  206 6:16:34 
243   John Woods              157    1 40:51    211  4:34 293 3:15:38  266  2:07 199 2:14:17  212 6:17:25 
244   Mark Paver              309    1 35:44    120  3:03 214 3:18:17  272  1:45 135 2:19:31  245 6:18:19 
245   Andy Holder              54    1 48:06    292  5:08 310 3:09:58  236  1:07 34  2:14:03  211 6:18:20 
246   Genevieve St. Pierre-Ma 332    2 47:14    289  5:47 319 3:29:30  303  4:02 294 1:51:58  84  6:18:28 
247   Robert Lawlor            42    1 44:41    262  2:49 184 3:02:40  201  3:53 289 2:25:36  269 6:19:38 
248   Sharon Dauk             527    2 40:44    205  3:41 254 3:04:04  205  2:40 245 2:28:55  281 6:20:02 
249   Jim O'hagan              93    1 42:24    232  2:27 145 3:03:14  202  1:18 69  2:30:51  288 6:20:11 
250   Teresa Stadler          320    2 42:39    236  2:37 168 3:00:29  189  2:03 194 2:32:42  292 6:20:29 
251   Robert Tanzmann          90    1 39:15    172  4:20 285 3:07:20  221  2:48 252 2:27:01  276 6:20:44 
252   Joella Baker            432    2 38:44    163  2:07 106 3:18:28  275  1:26 90  2:20:28  246 6:21:11 
253   Paul E. Labossiere      468    1 50:45    310  6:43 326 3:05:41  213  2:59 262 2:15:50  222 6:21:56 
254   Gregory H               517    1 43:22    242  5:15 312 3:05:43  214  3:19 276 2:24:33  262 6:22:10 
255   Renata Manova           355    2 44:14    257  2:45 174 3:14:43  261  1:59 182 2:18:57  243 6:22:35 
256   Neil Katz               490    1 39:27    176  4:21 288 3:07:02  218  5:32 315 2:27:25  277 6:23:45 
257   Alan Kinsler            514    1 43:49    251  4:03 274 2:50:28  128  1:35 109 2:44:23  312 6:24:16 
258   Matthew T. Baker         48    1 35:17    108  2:22 136 3:29:59  304  1:51 153 2:15:32  219 6:25:01 
259   J.scott Burton          305    1 36:07    123  2:54 194 3:17:05  269  3:33 280 2:25:45  270 6:25:21 
260   Geoff Cardillo          482    1 49:54    305  6:28 325 3:05:01  207  2:58 261 2:22:03  250 6:26:23 
261   Stephanie Gehrke        109    2 44:18    259  4:43 298 3:10:54  241  3:17 274 2:23:23  259 6:26:34 
262   Wendell Williams        407    1 42:52    237  4:11 279 3:02:22  199  3:57 290 2:33:45  296 6:27:05 
263   Kevin Morgan            510    1 40:09    192  3:19 236 3:10:02  237  2:39 243 2:31:08  289 6:27:15 
264   Victor Rivas            426    1 49:19    303  2:57 200 2:59:55  184  2:25 228 2:34:46  299 6:29:21 
266   James Hale              176    1 45:09    267  5:51 321 3:15:58  267  7:28 321 2:15:35  221 6:29:59 
265   Daniel Mcenroe          351    1 47:16    290  4:50 304 3:14:58  263  4:00 292 2:18:58  244 6:29:59 
267   Maroula Castella         50    2 40:45    206  1:55 86  3:08:06  226  1:57 173 2:37:34  305 6:30:15 
268   Tish Mccrea              73    2 42:22    231  2:11 117 3:11:21  245  2:11 207 2:32:59  293 6:31:02 
269   Denise Byrnes           431    2 46:42    283  6:50 327 3:41:17  310  4:03 295 1:53:37  90  6:32:27 
270   Michele Ganeless        378    2 47:07    288  3:07 221 3:22:46  286  3:38 284 2:16:23  227 6:32:59 
271   Timothy Daly            151    1 36:11    126  2:51 188 3:21:20  285  1:19 74  2:31:29  290 6:33:08 
272   Andrew White             59    1 42:19    230  2:24 139 3:07:09  220  2:39 244 2:38:48  306 6:33:18 
273   Matthew Ellwood          32    1 52:04    316  5:00 307 3:15:17  264  2:28 233 2:18:32  240 6:33:19 
274   Todd Evans              148    1 43:05    238  4:23 290 3:18:08  271  4:38 307 2:23:17  258 6:33:29 
275   Theresa Puccio          429    2 55:18    326  5:59 324 3:13:05  252  3:12 270 2:15:58  223 6:33:29 
276   Eric Francois            80    1 40:32    198  2:52 192 3:21:11  284  1:38 114 2:28:07  279 6:34:18 
277   Marc Nightingale        580    1 38:42    162  4:37 295 3:26:59  298  1:38 117 2:22:24  252 6:34:18 
278   Barbara Harman          352    2 40:47    209  4:16 283 3:11:43  247  2:22 224 2:36:23  300 6:35:29 
279   Andrea Kent             491    2 48:57    301  3:15 234 3:49:35  317  2:00 186 1:51:51  80  6:35:36 
280   Brian Haas              443    1 33:57    78   4:35 294 3:59:57  323  2:20 220 1:55:21  102 6:36:08 


Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
281   Brigitte Occhi          141    2 43:55    254  3:49 260 3:20:06  282  2:35 238 2:26:25  273 6:36:48 
282   Hector Torres           301    1 48:37    298  2:47 177 3:06:17  215  2:36 240 2:37:24  303 6:37:40 
283   Carlos Carter           412    1 41:50    225  7:56 331 3:11:10  243  3:35 281 2:33:55  297 6:38:24 
284   Deborah Cano-Schwarzmul 511    2 45:34    273  4:12 280 3:23:07  288  3:01 267 2:25:13  266 6:41:06 
285   Deana Endieveri         110    2 40:46    207  3:36 251 3:25:04  293  2:54 259 2:29:06  282 6:41:24 
286   Jim Foley               507    1 46:20    279  3:45 257 3:14:47  262  4:19 300 2:33:29  294 6:42:37 
287   Peter Karoczkai         477    1 43:30    246  3:32 250 3:28:14  302  3:16 273 2:25:35  268 6:44:05 
288   Nola Magno              489    2 46:20    278  3:49 261 3:15:59  268  1:14 54  2:36:47  302 6:44:07 
289   Aileen Martin           495    2 41:01    212  3:59 270 3:19:29  280  2:08 201 2:37:32  304 6:44:07 
290   Steve Sokol             437    1 56:51    328  2:33 158 3:24:59  292  1:34 105 2:20:54  249 6:46:49 
291   Riaz Rizvi              117    1 50:03    306  1:19 25  3:27:00  299  2:28 232 2:26:20  272 6:47:08 
292   Joseph Burke            330    1 38:46    164  5:01 308 3:26:37  297  4:15 298 2:33:42  295 6:48:19 
293   W. Christophe White      58    1 50:05    307  3:21 242 3:23:38  289  1:43 131 2:30:15  286 6:49:01 
294   Mark Hoover             460    1 45:18    269  2:16 126 3:19:02  279  2:03 193 2:40:50  309 6:49:27 
295   Frank Schaefer          323    1 39:01    167  5:31 315 3:23:49  290  5:43 316 2:41:30  310 6:55:32 
296   Donna Cummings          500    2 59:26    329  3:15 233 3:34:44  308  2:22 223 2:16:24  228 6:56:10 
297   Michael Liu             345    1 50:29    309  3:05 217 3:23:58  291  4:03 296 2:34:40  298 6:56:13 
298   Caroline Reilly          61    2 39:29    177  3:55 265 3:43:25  314  3:52 288 2:28:09  280 6:58:48 
299   Aron Kuehnemann         326    1 62:17    331  2:41 170 3:26:25  296  4:23 302 2:25:02  264 7:00:46 
300   Patrick Nagy             53    1 44:12    256  4:51 305 3:46:43  316  2:56 260 2:23:26  260 7:02:06 
301   Eve Millner             316    2 44:21    260  2:45 175 3:30:58  306  1:51 148 2:42:27  311 7:02:20 
302   Joseph Santaromita      447    1 76:06    336  4:51 306 3:15:29  265  9:22 322 2:22:19  251 7:08:05 
303   John Russell            502    1 56:45    327 10:38 335 3:30:30  305  6:06 318 2:25:04  265 7:09:02 
304   John Fitzpatrick         96    1 51:02    312  9:59 334 3:42:39  312  4:53 312 2:23:48  261 7:12:19 
305    Ennis Mcdermott        135    1 69:02    335  3:22 243 3:27:43  301  2:59 263 2:30:23  287 7:13:28 
306   Charles Ferrando        387    1 67:27    334  2:23 137 3:13:34  256  2:11 208 2:49:15  315 7:14:48 
307   Paul Letosky            197    1 41:48    224  3:08 222 3:27:06  300  2:03 190 3:01:49  321 7:15:52 
308   Heidi Chadwick          512    2 49:29    304  5:51 320 4:02:11  324  2:10 204 2:22:58  256 7:22:38 
309   Rori Montali            475    2 46:54    286  8:25 333 3:54:08  322  5:48 317 2:29:22  283 7:24:34 
310   Paul Mullen             335    1 53:07    318  7:50 330 3:50:19  320  4:20 301 2:30:01  284 7:25:34 
311   Nicole Leila Crawford   449    2 53:02    317  2:09 110 3:37:00  309  2:59 264 2:51:39  316 7:26:47 
312   Joan Scrivanich         391    2 48:16    296  4:46 299 4:05:41  325  5:11 314 2:23:15  257 7:27:06 
313   Odd Sangesland          417    1 48:48    299  3:03 213 3:42:16  311  1:59 183 2:53:11  318 7:29:15 
314   Kenneth Posner          402    1 53:33    320  4:48 300 3:43:38  315  4:48 309 2:47:34  314 7:34:18 
315   Karen Jensen            164    2 47:53    291  3:09 225 3:42:52  313  4:15 297 2:56:49  319 7:34:56 
316   Michele Chattaway       357    2 54:23    324  4:48 302 3:49:37  318  4:02 293 2:45:41  313 7:38:29 
317   Jacqui Skelton          338    2 50:55    311  4:10 278 3:49:44  319  2:35 239 2:59:55  320 7:47:17 
318   Brian Mcmahon           126    1 48:12    294  7:42 329 3:53:02  321  6:33 320 2:52:15  317 7:47:43 

OVERALL WINNERS FOLLOWED BY AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= === =============== == ======= 
    1 Dave Thomas              27 St-Bruno        QU 4:09:26 
    2 John Hirsch              30 Block Island    RI 4:23:16 
    3 Terence Kerrigan         37 Ny              NY 4:24:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1 Andrew Mc Keegan         22 Staunton           VA 4:41:26 
    2 Phil Hoffken             24 Lindenhurst        NY 4:44:46 
    3 Todd White               21 Bedford            NH 5:04:23 
    4 Daniel Brienza           24 Arlington          VA 5:06:45 
    5 John Carson              24 Long Beach         NY 5:23:15 
    6 Timothy Newman           21 Kings Point        NY 5:32:39 
    7 Randy Berkowitz          23 New York           NY 5:39:25 
    8 Jeff Alderson            24 New York           NY 5:42:22 
    9 Andrew White             23 Briarcliff Manor   NY 6:33:18 
   10 Mark Hoover              22 Sayville           NY 6:49:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Juan Garcia              25 Stamford           CT 4:47:47 
    2 Eric Kenney              29 Newton             MA 4:56:00 
    3 Dylan Schlott            29 Rye                NY 4:56:23 
    4 John Rossiello           26 Woodhaven          NY 5:04:18 
    5 Robert Hussa             27 New York           NT 5:04:25 
    6 Ryan Pacifico            25 Bayville           NY 5:08:52 
    7 Daniel Zgodny            28 New York           NY 5:09:32 
    8 Brian Hoffner            25 Lynbrook           NY 5:09:51 
    9 Christopher Stafford     28 New York           NY 5:10:49 
   10 Ian Keough               28 New York           NY 5:10:55 
   11 James Toelstedt          27 Glendale           NY 5:14:08 
   12 David Cowan              28 New York           NY 5:25:26 
   13 James Denniston          29 Elizabeth City     NC 5:39:53 
   14 James Tsantes            27 New York           NY 5:51:11 
   15 Kenneth Schulz           28 Hartford           CT 5:55:07 
   16 Thomas Shumaker          28 New York           NY 5:59:03 
   17 Jenaro Cardona-Fox       28 New York City      NY 6:01:40 
   18 Mike Lavalle             26 New York           NY 6:05:59 
   19 Michael Bielik           26 New York           NY 6:11:12 
   20 Damien Mcgough           28 New York           NY 6:14:03 
   21 Robert Lawlor            28 New York           NY 6:19:38 
   22 Matthew T. Baker         25 New York           NY 6:25:01 
   23 Kevin Morgan             28 Sayville           NY 6:27:15 
   24 Brian Haas               25 Smithtown          NY 6:36:08 
   25 Carlos Carter            26 Wooside            NY 6:38:24 
   26 Aron Kuehnemann          25 Washington         DC 7:00:46 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Jim Byrne                34 Holbrook           NY 4:32:39 
    2 Jim Macwhinnie           33 Southampton        NY 4:45:45 
    3 Earl Walton              32 New York           NY 4:50:18 
    4 Mark Carbone             32 Brooklyn           NY 4:59:55 
    5 Dax Vlassis              34 New York           NY 5:01:29 
    6 Peter Bysshe             34 Brooklyn           NY 5:02:04 
    7 Benjamin Hams            33 New York           NY 5:02:37 
    8 Sean Dowling             31 Ridge              NY 5:06:14 
    9 Jared Grusd              30 New York           NY 5:06:53 
   10 Andrew Strobel           30 Hoboken            NJ 5:07:59 
   11 Michael Farrell          32 New York           NY 5:09:35 
   12 Alexander Lepinsky Iii   30 New York           NY 5:12:22 
   13 Orion Mims               33 New York           NY 5:14:04 
   14 Jonathan Trichter        34 New York           NY 5:14:15 
   15 Cristian Garcia          31 Centereach         NY 5:14:34 
   16 George Vafiades Jr.      34 New York           NY 5:15:55 
   17 Stephen Kelly            31 New York           NY 5:17:41 
   18 Eric Wexler              34 New York           NY 5:17:47 
   19 Kevin Daly               31 Watertown          MA 5:19:02 
   20 Marco Marchese           33 New York           NY 5:19:04 
   21 William Colbert          32 West Point         NY 5:20:01 
   22 Rich Julason Jr.         32 New York           NY 5:21:22 
   23 Brad Rhine               33 Weston             CT 5:22:10 
   24 Daniel Matheson          30 New York           NY 5:22:11 
   25 Greg Maddaloni           33 Port Washington    NY 5:27:34 
   26 Steven Condos            32 Rocky Point        NY 5:27:48 
   27 Jean-Baptiste Parvaix    33 New York City      NY 5:31:29 
   28 Robert De Marco          31 New York           NY 5:33:35 
   29 William Coleman          32 Central Islip      NY 5:34:19 
   30 Chris Hennigan           31 New Windsor        NY 5:37:57 
   31 Taylor Antrim            31 New York           NY 5:38:36 
   32 Savas Gunduz             32 Cambridge          MA 5:40:38 
   33 Craig Dupree             31 Hampton Bays       NY 5:41:20 
   34 Michael Borkowski        34 Chevy Chase        MD 5:42:50 
   35 Robert Rostron           33 Hauppauge          NY 5:44:58 
   36 Evan Goldberg            32 Somerville         MA 5:47:16 
   37 Sean Terry               34 Westhampton Beach  NY 5:49:36 
   38 Jeffrey Leininger        31 New York           NY 5:50:32 
   39 Stuart Abelson           30 Downers Grove      IL 5:51:37 
   40 Daniel Donlevie          34 Morristown         NJ 5:54:12 
   41 Brian Ingram             34 Nyc                NY 5:55:23 
   42 Ben Goodsir              31 New York           NY 5:58:58 
   43 Matthew Feeney           30 Hoboken            NJ 6:01:16 
   44 John Lewis               34 Setauket           NY 6:01:33 
   45 Jonathan Devries         30 Forest Hills       NY 6:02:09 
   46 Dominik Rohe             32 New York           NY 6:04:03 
   47 Peter Jepsen             34 New York           NY 6:04:15 
   48 Thomas Cribbins          33 Northport          NY 6:04:43 
   49 Kieran Mcnamara          30 Floral Park        NY 6:07:43 
   50 Justin Sadrian           33 New York           NY 6:14:32 
   51 Mark Paver               30 New York           NY 6:18:19 
   52 Gregory H                34 New York           NY 6:22:10 
   53 Geoff Cardillo           33 Brooklyn           NY 6:26:23 
   54 James Hale               34 New York           NY 6:29:59 
   55 Todd Evans               33 New York           NY 6:33:29 
   56 Eric Francois            30 New York           NY 6:34:18 
   57 Marc Nightingale         34 Jericho            NY 6:34:18 
   58 Hector Torres            34 New York           NY 6:37:40 
   59 Riaz Rizvi               34 Brooklyn           NY 6:47:08 
   60 Joseph Burke             32 New York           NY 6:48:19 
   61 Charles Ferrando         31 New York           NY 7:14:48 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Michael Halstead         39 Stone Ridge        NY 4:24:46 
    2 Sean Londergan           39 Springfield        VT 4:48:20 
    3 David Powers             37 New York           NY 4:54:35 
    4 Steven Niedzwiecki       37 Ewing              NJ 4:56:15 
    5 Craig Banger             37 Smithtown          NY 4:57:08 
    6 Jonathan Soros           35                       4:59:47 
    7 Michael Belli            37 Port Jefferson     NY 5:00:49 
    8 Andrew Schupak           38 Stone Ridge        NY 5:01:36 
    9 Robert Kiesel            38 Chappaqua          NY 5:02:13 
   10 Ross Stevens             35 New York           NY 5:03:25 
   11 Gregory Weinberg         35 New York           NY 5:06:41 
   12 Keith Tikkanen           38 Montauk            NY 5:07:00 
   13 Thomas Peterson          38 Massapequa Park    NY 5:11:14 
   14 Matt Hanna               38 Bronxville         NY 5:16:38 
   15 Kyle Kavanaugh           35 Hoboken            NJ 5:21:08 
   16 John Carlton             39 Milford            NJ 5:21:29 
   17 Kevin Schroth            35 New York           NY 5:23:33 
   18 Arthur Boyko             39 Poughkeepsie       NY 5:23:37 
   19 Cactus Raazi             35 New York           NY 5:25:51 
   20 Jeff Zink                38 New York           NY 5:33:31 
   21 Jim Trousdale            39 New York           NY 5:34:22 
   22 Mauricio Duarte          39 Mineola            NY 5:34:34 
   23 Jeffrey Pellinger        38 Andover            NJ 5:34:38 
   24 Richard Maloy            36 New York           NY 5:38:52 
   25 Donna Desousa            39 Huntington Station NY 5:39:59 
   26 Gerard Clark             39 Ridgewood          NJ 5:41:10 
   27 Damon Pazzaglini         35 New York           NY 5:41:33 
   28 Krim Delko               37 New York           NY 5:42:18 
   29 Matthew Regan            35 Cumberland         RI 5:47:19 
   30 Paul Grave               39 Mechanicsburg      PA 5:50:56 
   31 Matthew Donaldson        36 New York           NY 5:55:41 
   32 Michael Briody           38 Locust Valley      NY 6:00:03 
   33 Glenn Warmuth            36                       6:00:14 
   34 Sean Woodrow             39 Manasquan          NJ 6:00:38 
   35 Ray Tucker               37 Staten Island      NY 6:02:36 
   36 Rogerio Chequer          36 Stamford           CT 6:06:28 
   37 Peter Alford             38 New York           NY 6:10:33 
   38 Michael Mcmorrow         38 Huntington         NY 6:13:41 
   39 Ian Steinberg            38 Briarcliff Manor   NY 6:14:02 
   40 Marshall Davidson        38 Norwalk            CT 6:15:32 
   41 John Woods               38 Union City         NJ 6:17:25 
   42 Andy Holder              37 Blue Bell          PA 6:18:20 
   43 Paul E. Labossiere       37 Bayside            NY 6:21:56 
   44 Neil Katz                39 Pleasantville      NY 6:23:45 
   45 J.scott Burton           35 Riverdale          NY 6:25:21 
   46 Wendell Williams         37 New York           NY 6:27:05 
   47 Victor Rivas             35 Bayport            NY 6:29:21 
   48 Daniel Mcenroe           35 Bronx              NY 6:29:59 
   49 Steve Sokol              39 Astoria            NY 6:46:49 
   50 Michael Liu              39 Darien             CT 6:56:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Carlos Cruz              40 L.i.c              NY 4:39:23 
    2 John Ackell              42 Darien             CT 4:39:26 
    3 Anthony Carillo          42 Ny                 NY 4:44:11 
    4 Pascal Lauffer           40 New York           NY 4:50:37 
    5 Joe Amato                40 East Quogue        NY 4:52:38 
    6 Bill Peters              40 New York           NY 4:54:40 
    7 Andrew Messick           42 New York           NY 4:54:59 
    8 David Coles              40 Sag Harbor         NY 5:00:26 
    9 Robert Wallace           44 New York           NY 5:01:42 
   10 Kevin Nee                40 New York           NY 5:02:19 
   11 Olivier Blanc            41 Larchmont          NY 5:12:19 
   12 Stephen Melore           42 Northport          NY 5:13:55 
   13 Jean Orlowski            40 Ridgewood          NJ 5:13:58 
   14 Vitaliy Litovchenko      40 Brooklyn           NY 5:14:19 
   15 Chris Mulligan           41 Shelter Island Hei NY 5:17:57 
   16 Ben D'alessandro         40 Dix Hills          NY 5:18:29 
   17 Christopher Lota         40 Franklin Lakes     NJ 5:19:13 
   18 Dennis Manalo            40 New York           NY 5:21:14 
   19 Neil Denney              44 New York           NY 5:22:31 
   20 John Goldman             42 Mount Kisco        NY 5:23:40 
   21 John Buzanga             44 Bellmore           NY 5:23:49 
   22 Steve Miller             42 South Orange       NJ 5:23:55 
   23 Pisciotta Robert         42 Westhampton Beach  NY 5:30:58 
   24 Richard Weissmann        43 Chappaqua          NY 5:31:16 
   25 Carlos Molina            42 Summit             NJ 5:32:03 
   26 Joe Clark                40 Shelter Island Hts NY 5:33:12 
   27 Irwin Sheer              44 Valhalla           NY 5:33:37 
   28 Michael Barone           40 Long Beach         NY 5:35:14 
   29 Michael Cody             43 Garden City        NY 5:35:52 
   30 Michael Doherty          44 Massapequa         NY 5:36:02 
   31 Kevin Barry              43 East Hampton       NY 5:37:23 
   32 Timothy Regan            40 Baltimore          MD 5:44:41 
   33 Stephen Leone            44 Smithtown          NY 5:44:59 
   34 Scott Feder              41 Westport           CT 5:46:57 
   35 James Tighe              43 Kinnelon           NJ 5:51:49 
   36 Augie Finger             43 Syosset            NY 5:54:44 
   37 Bill South               42 Patchogue          NY 5:56:53 
   38 Gregory Hughes           42 Mill Neck          NY 5:58:42 
   39 Christopher Cash         40 Port Jefferson Sta NY 5:58:46 
   40 John Yancigay            42 East Islip         NY 6:02:28 
   41 Jonathan Levine          43 New York           NY 6:05:33 
   42 Jonathan Burklund        44 Ridgewood          NJ 6:08:12 
   43 Norman Rafsol            41 Amityville         NY 6:11:06 
   44 Michael Sommer           43 Lake Grove         NY 6:11:20 
   45 Steve Gruber             44 Long Beach         NY 6:15:19 
   46 Charles Spada            40 Chappaqua          NY 6:15:46 
   47 Jim O'hagan              42 Cedar Grove        NJ 6:20:11 
   48 Robert Tanzmann          41 New York           NY 6:20:44 
   49 Matthew Ellwood          42 Bay Shore          NY 6:33:19 
   50 Jim Foley                41 Cutchogue          NY 6:42:37 
   51 Peter Karoczkai          44 New York           NY 6:44:05 
   52 Patrick Nagy             40 Wantagh            NY 7:02:06 
   53 Joseph Santaromita       40 Long Beach         NY 7:08:05 
   54  Ennis Mcdermott         44 Southold           NY 7:13:28 
   55 Paul Mullen              41 Ronkonkoma         NY 7:25:34 
   56 Kenneth Posner           42 New York           NY 7:34:18 
   57 Brian Mcmahon            44 Cos Cob            CT 7:47:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Martin Avidan            48 Harrison           NY 4:45:41 
    2 Richard Nebiosini        45 Port Jefferson Sta NY 4:49:27 
    3 Larry Costantino         49 East Moriches      NY 4:53:55 
    4 Billy Murray             47 New York           NY 5:06:45 
    5 James Gatto              46 Chappaqua          NY 5:08:40 
    6 Glenn Pagan              48 New York           NY 5:11:37 
    7 Michael Christenson      46 Summit             NJ 5:11:46 
    8 Gregory Meredith         47 New York           NY 5:12:39 
    9 Joseph Collins           48 Long Beach         NY 5:14:50 
   10 Tom Florio               49 New York           NY 5:16:39 
   11 Robert Rosen             47 Montauk            NY 5:16:54 
   12 Seamus Mcmahon           46 New York           NY 5:20:16 
   13 Frank Moore              46 Nyc                NY 5:26:14 
   14 Ernst Hofmann            48 Madison            NJ 5:28:33 
   15 William Van Nostrand     47 East Setauket      NY 5:31:00 
   16 Leo Arnaboldi            45 New York           NY 5:33:38 
   17 John  W. Foley           47 Bayport            NY 5:38:44 
   18 Kevin Walsh              49 Bethany            CT 5:45:51 
   19 Thomas Deangelis         46 Middlebury         CT 5:49:14 
   20 Paul Dyckes              45 Huntington         NY 5:52:42 
   21 James Rooney             49 Centerport         NY 5:54:04 
   22 John Barylski            49 Bridgehampton      NY 5:54:17 
   23 Mark Eicher              49 Fort Salonga       NY 5:56:27 
   24 Barry Sullivan           48 New York           NY 5:57:17 
   25 James Arnold             45 Sag Harbor         NY 5:58:34 
   26 Abe Borenstein           48 New York           NY 6:07:09 
   27 David Benedetto          45 Huntington Bay     NY 6:09:21 
   28 Mark Lanaghan            47 New York           NY 6:12:08 
   29 Frank Schaefer           45 Plattsburgh        NY 6:55:32 
   30 John Fitzpatrick         46 Massapequa         NY 7:12:19 
   31 Paul Letosky             49 Lindenhurst        NY 7:15:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Thomas Nordland          54 Flanders           NY 5:22:45 
    2 William Nealon           52 New York           NY 5:25:51 
    3 Thomas Golino            52 Huntington Station NY 5:46:48 
    4 Robert Cowin             50 New York           NY 6:00:21 
    5 Paul Marsac              50 Syosset            NY 6:16:34 
    6 Alan Kinsler             54 Westminster        MD 6:24:16 
    7 Timothy Daly             50 Fort Salonga       NY 6:33:08 
    8 W. Christophe White      53 Briarcliff Manor   NY 6:49:01 
    9 John Russell             51 Syosset            NY 7:09:02
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Keith Ratcliff           56 Newtown            CT 4:56:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1 David Pitches Pitches    60 Montauk            NY 6:09:44 


MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

    1 Odd Sangesland           76 Plainview          NY 7:29:15 

FEMALE

 OVERALL WINNERS FOLLOWED BY AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= === =============== == ======= 
    1 Christine Dunnery        37 Sleepy Hollow   NY 4:53:14 
    2 Jessica Allen            28 Quogue          NY 4:59:30 
    3 Alison Hirsch            27 Philadelphia    PA 5:07:41 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1 Christie O'hara          19 Harrisonburg       VA 5:27:22 
    2 Amanda Braverman         20 Washington         CT 5:41:29 
    3 Anna Fyodorova           24 Brooklyn           NY 6:03:06 
    4 Caroline Gaynor          21 New York           NY 6:06:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Emi Berger               28 East Hampton       NY 5:43:39 
    2 Renata Manova            27 Pleasantville      NY 6:22:35 
    3 Nicole Leila Crawford    25 Sayville           NY 7:26:47 
    4 Joan Scrivanich          28 Fort Lee           NJ 7:27:06 
    5 Karen Jensen             28 Bayport            NY 7:34:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Olivia Dillon            32 New York           NY 5:18:53 
    2 Sally Mitchell           32 New York           NY 5:26:06 
    3 Orla Bannan              31 New York           NY 5:34:35 
    4 Diane Dubovy             32 New York           NY 5:38:11 
    5 Elizabeth Williams       30 New York           NY 5:44:14 
    6 Laura Morrison           34 Melville           NY 5:47:43 
    7 Victoria Massoud         30 New York           NY 5:50:06 
    8 Sarah Tombaugh           30 New York           NY 5:58:16 
    9 Justine Gordon           33 New York           NY 6:07:11 
   10 J Nicole Cely            34 New York           NY 6:07:20 
   11 Silvina Mamani           32 Queens             NY 6:08:16 
   12 Inga Kalinichenko        30 New York           NY 6:10:12 
   13 Deborah Cano-Schwarzmul  32 Mount Sinai        NY 6:41:06 
   14 Nola Magno               33 New York           NY 6:44:07 
   15 Aileen Martin            30 New York           NY 6:44:07 
   16 Rori Montali             32 New York           NY 7:24:34 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Rebecca Harman           36 Willseyville       NY 5:19:08 
    2 Andrea Axt               38 Boonton            NJ 5:28:25 
    3 Rebecca Manning          37 East Setauket      NY 5:31:45 
    4 Charlotte Johnson        37 Port Jefferson Sta NY 5:43:07 
    5 Elizabeth Mcalpin        36 New York           NY 5:50:37 
    6 Erin Harvego             36 Melville           NY 5:53:05 
    7 Gina Giordano            38 Mt. Sinai          NY 5:56:49 
    8 Karalyne Sperling        35 New York           NY 6:03:03 
    9 Lora Price               35 Southampton        NY 6:06:09 
   10 Lynn Jenkins             35 New Hyde Park      NY 6:07:43 
   11 Nadaleen Tempelman-Klui  35 New York           NY 6:16:09 
   12 Elizabeth Dellamora      35 New York           NY 6:16:30 
   13 Teresa Stadler           35 Richmond           VA 6:20:29 
   14 Joella Baker             35 Harmony            PA 6:21:11 
   15 Stephanie Gehrke         39 Syosset            NY 6:26:34 
   16 Denise Byrnes            37 Chatham            NJ 6:32:27 
   17 Theresa Puccio           36 Long Beach         NY 6:33:29 
   18 Deana Endieveri          35 South Glens Falls  NY 6:41:24 
   19 Eve Millner              38 Mt Sinai           NY 7:02:20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Erin Mulvey              40 New York           NY 5:59:29 
    2 Elizabeth Jennison       43 Morristown         NJ 6:07:05 
    3 Tish Mccrea              40 Huntington         NY 6:31:02 
    4 Michele Ganeless         40 New York           NY 6:32:59 
    5 Brigitte Occhi           42 Glen Head          NY 6:36:48 
    6 Donna Cummings           41 West Islip         NY 6:56:10 
    7 Caroline Reilly          44 Huntington Station NY 6:58:48 
    8 Heidi Chadwick           42 New York           NY 7:22:38 
    9 Jacqui Skelton           40 Montauk            NY 7:47:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Jane Zee-Zoufaly         47 Bethany            CT 5:38:26 
    2 Joyce Silverstein        46 Briarcliff         NY 5:53:43 
    3 Nina Cerfolio            45 Ny                 NY 6:01:02 
    4 Anne Pontani             49 Southampton        NY 6:16:02 
    5 Genevieve St. Pierre-Ma  45 Queensbury         NY 6:18:28 
    6 Sharon Dauk              45 Ridgefield         CT 6:20:02 
    7 Maroula Castella         47 Setauket           NY 6:30:15 
    8 Barbara Harman           47 Cooperstown        NY 6:35:29 
    9 Andrea Kent              47 Southampton        NY 6:35:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Mary Wagner              54 Islip Terrace      NY 6:04:55 
    2 Michele Chattaway        54 E.setauket         NY 7:38:29 


CLYDESDALE RESULTS

                       

Place No.   Wave Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   486    1 Orion Mims               33 New York           NY 5:14:04 
    2    46    1 James Toelstedt          27 Glendale           NY 5:14:08 
    3   321    1 Arthur Boyko             39 Poughkeepsie       NY 5:23:37 
    4   173    1 Michael Cody             43 Garden City        NY 5:35:52 
    5   408    1 Jonathan Devries         30 Forest Hills       NY 6:02:09 
    6   413    1 John Yancigay            42 East Islip         NY 6:02:28 
    7   428    1 Dominik Rohe             32 New York           NY 6:04:03 
    8   351    1 Daniel Mcenroe           35 Bronx              NY 6:29:59 
    9   151    1 Timothy Daly             50 Fort Salonga       NY 6:33:08 
   10   387    1 Charles Ferrando         31 New York           NY 7:14:48 


 ATHENA RESULTS

                      

Place No.   Wave Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   446    2 Elizabeth Williams       30 New York           NY 5:44:14 
    2   109    2 Stephanie Gehrke         39 Syosset            NY 6:26:34 
    3   352    2 Barbara Harman           47 Cooperstown        NY 6:35:29 
    4   489    2 Nola Magno               33 New York           NY 6:44:07 
    5    61    2 Caroline Reilly          44 Huntington Station NY 6:58:48 

RELAY ONLY - LISTED BY CAPTAIN NAME

                       

Place Name                    Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ======================= ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
1     Jason Rivas    	         2 	                                0:33 2   1:38:03  6   4:28:32  
2     Jason Matulewicz           2 27:22    4    0:31 1   2:30:45  1    0:24 1   1:31:57  3   4:30:57  
3     David Schneider            2 26:48    3    1:27 21  2:34:25  2    0:39 9   1:45:06  14  4:48:24  
4     Dan Farnham                1 38:16    17   1:26 20  2:35:03  3    0:37 3   1:44:14  13  4:59:35  
5     Len Lopate                 2 38:12    16   1:50 22  2:49:52  8    0:45 15  1:30:59  2   5:01:35  
6     Maureen Cahill             2 23:24    1    0:48 7   2:51:51  9    0:40 10  1:47:31  15  5:04:12  
7     Joella Baker               2 38:44    18   1:09 18  2:40:06  5    0:49 19  1:44:06  12  5:04:52  
8     Frank Smith                2 39:07    21   0:41 2   2:46:41  6    0:39 8   1:37:56  5   5:05:02  
9     Kate Mackenzie             2 30:25    7    0:42 4   2:56:54  14   0:37 4   1:38:25  7   5:07:02  
10    John Mcphilliamy           2 37:59    15   0:41 3   2:53:27  12   0:41 11  1:36:14  4   5:09:00  
11    Anthony Labozzetta         2 39:03    20   1:57 23  2:47:46  7    0:51 22  1:50:04  17  5:19:39  
12    Matthew Young              2 30:12    6    0:49 8   2:52:32  11   0:43 13  2:00:35  19  5:24:50  
13    Kimberly Clark             2 26:43    2    0:49 5   2:51:53  10   0:46 17  1:28:39  1   5:30:14  
14    Christopher Gergen         2 38:56    19   1:04 17  3:09:55  15   0:44 14  1:41:51  10  5:32:29  
15    Caryn Defilippo            2 40:41    23   2:36 24  2:36:54  4    0:38 6   2:16:29  24  5:37:16  
16    Matthew Conroy             2 32:58    8    0:57 13  3:12:09  19   0:38 7   1:53:08  18  5:39:48  
17    Patrick Archbold           1 35:50    12   0:57 14  2:54:06  13   0:59 23  2:11:03  23  5:42:52  
18    Ted Berkowitz              2 46:43    25   0:53 11  3:15:48  21   0:37 5   1:47:51  16  5:51:52  
19    Jonathan Marymor           1 59:51    26   0:53 10  3:10:07  16   0:42 12  1:41:18  9   5:52:49  
20    Amy Sclarsky               2 34:11    9    1:04 16  3:11:18  18   0:50 20  2:10:13  22  5:57:34  
21    Bill Sheetz                2 34:37    10   1:20 19  3:40:03  24   1:09 24  1:41:16  8   5:58:23  
22    Michael Petrilli           2 45:31    24   3:31 25  3:25:25  23   0:51 21  1:43:26  11  5:58:43  
23    Dan Cahill                 2 37:25    14   1:01 15  3:15:50  22   0:47 18  2:05:19  21  6:00:20  
24    Julie Wood                 2 39:35    22   0:47 5   3:15:26  20   1:17 25  2:05:12  20  6:02:15  
25    Jennifer Cenedella         2 35:57    13   0:50 9   3:10:09  17   2:29 26  2:24:32  25  6:13:56  
26    Safdar Mirza               2 30:01    5    0:56 12  3:47:29  25   0:45 16  2:40:40  26  6:59:50  


MEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)

                      

Place Wave No.   Name                    Team                               Time    
===== ==== ===== ======================= ================================== ======= 
    1    2   575 Jason Rivas	         Team Madder Men                    4:28:32 
    2    2   594 Jason Matulewicz        Wheelworks Multisport              4:30:57 
    3    1   600 Dan Farnham             Team Hops                          4:59:35 
    4    2   539 Len Lopate              Team Quniuyki                      5:01:35 
    5    2   596 Christopher Gergen      Team Daddy                         5:32:29 
    6    2   598 Matthew Conroy          Team Lcc                           5:39:48 
    7    2   588 Michael Petrilli        El Diablo                          5:58:43 
    8    2   583 Dan Cahill              Celtic Stouts                      6:00:20 

 WOMEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)
                     

Place Wave No.   Name                    Team                               Time    
===== ==== ===== ======================= ================================== ======= 
    1    2   582 Kimberly Clark          Shelter Island Mighty Moms         5:30:14 
    2    2   585 Amy Sclarsky            Exit 4                             5:57:34 
    3    2   584 Julie Wood              Djl                                6:02:15 
    4    2   532 Jennifer Cenedella      Team Enjoy Life                    6:13:56 

 MIXED RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)

                     

Place Wave No.   Name                    Team                               Time    
===== ==== ===== ======================= ================================== ======= 
    1    2   533 David Schneider         Team Tanyc                         4:48:24 
    2    2   595 Maureen Cahill          Team Bms                           5:04:12 
    3    2   589 Joella Baker            Team Wiki                          5:04:52 
    4    2   579 Frank Smith             Mad Men                            5:05:02 
    5    2   587 Kate Mackenzie          Flying Squirrels 2                 5:07:02 
    6    2   599 John Mcphilliamy        Team Cooler                        5:09:00 
    7    2   538 Anthony Labozzetta      Last Minute Lightning              5:19:39 
    8    2   586 Matthew Young           Flying Squirrels 1                 5:24:50 
    9    2   581 Caryn Defilippo         Team Caryn                         5:37:16 
   10    1   597 Patrick Archbold        Beauty And The Beast               5:42:52 
   11    2   590 Ted Berkowitz           Jenstriteam                        5:51:52 
   12    1   592 Jonathan Marymor        Crack Attack                       5:52:49 
   13    2   540 Bill Sheetz             Sink Bike Run                      5:58:23 
   14    2   591 Safdar Mirza            Cruise Control                     6:59:50