RESULTS
ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS 
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon 2005
     

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
1     Grant Connelly          217    2  7:05    4    0:45 2     17:21  1    1:10 138   20:25  3     46:45 
2     Brian Valenza             9    2  6:43    2    0:54 3     17:29  3    0:41 10    21:07  5     46:52 
3     Ken Robins              488    2  7:12    6    0:58 4     17:51  4    0:45 16    22:25  16    49:08 
4     Matthew Giffuni          85    2  7:57    27   1:37 59    18:19  10   1:11 142   20:15  2     49:17 
5     Jim Macwhinnie          478    2  8:29    42   0:59 5     17:54  5    0:48 28    21:17  9     49:25 
6     Ben Turnbull            479    2  7:51    25   1:40 66    19:16  31   1:09 127   20:00  1     49:55 
7     Peter Klemm             247    2  6:45    3    1:10 13    17:26  2    0:53 47    23:46  26    49:59 
8     Meredith Larossa         21    3  7:41    19   1:28 34    17:57  7    0:54 54    22:24  15    50:22 
9     Arthur Fortin           181    2  7:31    14   1:47 86    19:53  56   0:37 2     20:54  4     50:41 
10    Brian Hoffner            17    2  8:43    55   1:20 22    18:20  12   0:58 77    21:54  11    51:13 
11    Peter Hogarty            10    2  7:50    24   1:25 29    18:36  17   1:12 148   22:21  14    51:21 
12    Daniel Sullivan         137    2  7:33    15   1:33 50    19:42  48   0:51 31    22:01  12    51:38 
13    Christopher Reich       122    2  8:05    31   1:18 21    20:03  61   1:24 211   21:11  7     51:59 
14    Eddie Coddington        474    2  9:02    66   1:04 8     18:37  18   0:56 63    22:37  17    52:14 
15    Todd Lofrese            118    2  7:49    23   1:16 20    19:32  38   0:48 25    23:19  23    52:42 
16    Bob Lingner             232    2  8:08    33   1:29 39    19:42  49   1:00 87    22:38  18    52:56 
17    Chris Robins            491    2  8:54    61   1:28 35    18:29  13   0:58 72    23:14  22    53:01 
18    Robert Kalish            38    2  8:37    50   1:31 45    18:45  22   0:46 22    23:28  25    53:06 
19    Andy Young              156    2  8:04    30   1:36 56    19:05  25   1:15 169   23:25  24    53:23 
20    Michael Belli           242    2  8:55    62   1:12 15    18:44  21   1:08 123   23:49  27    53:45 
21    Jason Rivas              15    2  8:42    54   1:07 11    17:54  6    0:53 48    25:13  53    53:48 
22    Elizabeth Paddock       444    3  8:39    51   1:44 80    20:29  82   0:46 19    22:13  13    53:48 
24    Scott Smith             151    2  8:52    60   1:30 41    18:34  16   0:56 67    24:02  32    53:53 
23    Kerry Holland            22    3  7:20    10   1:28 37    18:19  11   1:07 113   25:40  59    53:53 
25    Joshua Levin-Soler      199    2  9:41    95   2:32 187   19:16  30   1:19 188   21:14  8     54:01 
26    Jonathan Sobel          189    2  8:32    47   2:06 121   19:48  53   1:00 82    22:41  19    54:05 
28    Wataru Shimizu            6    2  9:08    72   1:31 47    18:06  8    0:54 53    24:38  42    54:17 
27    Adam Shapiro            279    2  9:18    80   1:06 9     18:15  9    1:16 171   24:24  40    54:17 
29    Kevin Donnellan         227    2  7:30    13   1:53 97    20:18  73   1:01 88    23:53  28    54:34 
30    Thomas Nordland          30    2  7:37    16   1:12 17    19:28  37   1:00 83    25:42  61    54:55 



       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
31    Lawrence Uhrlass        125    2  8:50    59   1:30 43    19:27  35   1:09 126   24:17  37    55:11 
32    Aaron Hicks             249    2 10:49    157  1:06 10    18:33  15   0:39 4     24:19  38    55:25 
33    Ken Larossa              32    2  7:18    9    1:23 26    19:39  45   1:15 167   25:55  68    55:27 
34    Christine Brennan       396    3  7:45    22   1:21 24    20:39  91   1:06 112   24:43  43    55:33 
35    Mauricio Duarte          16    2 10:36    141  1:38 63    18:30  14   0:56 61    23:57  31    55:35 
36    Michael Doherty          73    2  9:05    69   1:42 78    19:33  40   1:18 178   24:05  34    55:42 
37    Christopher Cash         77    2  8:31    45   1:11 14    19:53  57   0:57 69    26:00  72    56:31 
38    Christopher Richards    271    2  9:03    67   1:35 54    21:55  152  0:57 71    23:07  20    56:36 
39    Collin Rourke           154    2  8:18    36   1:51 93    19:41  47   0:48 24    26:06  77    56:41 
40    Bill Ferguson           275    2  8:15    35   1:25 30    20:22  75   0:40 6     26:07  78    56:47 
42    Chris Pfund              19    2  9:37    91   1:26 33    18:41  19   1:05 108   26:15  83    57:02 
41    Felicia Wagner           25    3  7:25    12   1:01 7     19:07  26   1:14 158   28:17  150   57:02 
43    Jessica Foschi           29    3  6:31    1    1:42 79    20:44  96   0:41 9     27:29  123   57:06 
44    Frank Smith               5    2  8:59    65   1:41 71    18:53  24   1:01 89    26:39  97    57:11 
45    William Walker           83    2  9:27    84   2:49 233   20:30  84   1:15 168   23:12  21    57:13 
46    Walter Alexovitz        132    2  9:47    103  1:15 19    19:37  44   0:38 3     26:03  75    57:18 
47    Michael Genkin          145    2  8:29    43   2:08 123   19:14  29   1:19 185   26:27  89    57:34 
48    Michael Barrasso         57    2  8:44    56   2:15 138   19:20  34   1:08 119   26:21  87    57:47 
49    Mary Sullivan           309    3 10:13    121  2:41 212   22:47  200  0:44 14    21:32  10    57:54 
50    Angelo Zegorelli        501    2  9:16    77   1:30 44    19:52  54   1:13 153   26:07  79    57:57 
51    Seth Korbin             212    2  7:56    26   1:26 32    19:12  27   1:09 125   28:25  153   58:06 
52    Jeffrey Trebour         266    2  9:26    83   1:52 96    20:37  89   1:18 184   25:05  50    58:16 
54    Michael Meadows         231    2 10:20    128  1:48 88    19:45  50   0:53 44    25:46  63    58:29 
53    Charlotte Johnson        27    3 11:01    165  1:32 48    20:06  65   1:00 86    24:52  45    58:29 
55    Jonathan Rudner         207    2  9:35    89   1:24 27    19:47  51   1:11 143   26:43  99    58:37 
56    Joseph Conklin           36    2  8:57    63   1:53 98    20:28  80   1:31 248   25:52  67    58:40 
57    Rachel Sorenson          24    3  9:59    115  1:52 95    19:35  42   1:14 162   26:02  74    58:41 
58    Steven Shapiro          163    2 11:40    200  1:41 72    19:40  46   1:10 129   24:33  41    58:43 
59    Chris Shaari            483    2  8:24    40   1:42 74    22:57  206  0:46 21    24:56  47    58:43 
60    Robert Pisciotta        135    2  8:21    37   1:36 57    21:36  135  1:13 155   26:08  81    58:52 

       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
61    Michael Croteau         490    2 11:01    166  1:08 12    19:19  33   1:05 111   26:24  88    58:56 
62    Tom Vecchione           166    2 10:43    151  1:33 49    20:07  66   0:52 40    25:46  64    59:00 
63    Kamau Karanja           158    2  8:12    34   1:29 40    20:29  81   1:12 149   27:42  131   59:01 
64    Michael Carlson         276    2 10:45    154  2:53 239   19:17  32   1:18 183   24:58  49    59:08 
65    Christie Ohara           26    3  9:57    113  1:31 46    20:14  70   1:13 151   26:16  84    59:10 
66    John Siebert            476    2  8:49    58   1:42 75    19:59  58   1:30 241   27:18  119   59:17 
67    Rob Kolb                264    2  9:36    90   2:05 119   20:12  69   1:32 251   26:02  73    59:25 
68    Joseph Pickard          277    2 10:56    162  2:04 118   21:20  119  1:10 133   23:57  30    59:26 
69    Thomas Crbbins          301    2 10:27    135  1:25 31    20:18  72   1:11 145   26:08  82    59:28 
70    Diana Baxter            443    3 10:23    134  2:23 162   21:42  139  0:52 36    24:14  36    59:32 
71    Augie Finger              7    2 13:20    308  1:50 90    19:12  28   1:11 141   24:05  33    59:37 
72    Jim Foley               512    2 10:42    148  1:59 103   20:12  68   0:56 65    25:59  70    59:45 
73    Tom Welsh               120    2  9:56    110  1:48 87    21:47  146  1:30 238   24:49  44    59:47 
74    Brian Burke             252    2 11:32    188  3:08 283   19:53  55   1:23 200   23:55  29    59:49 
75    Jon Bielik              481    2  9:05    68   2:48 230   20:56  105  0:59 81    26:07  80    59:53 
76    Jennifer Larkin         401    3  7:40    18   1:40 67    22:28  179  0:51 32    27:19  120   59:55 
77    Kimberly Pepe           461    3  8:48    57   3:24 311   20:56  104  1:48 309   25:06  51    59:59 
79    Jeff Marine             173    2  8:41    53   1:41 69    23:20  226  0:48 29    25:43  62  1:00:11 
78    William Mondelli        517    2 11:45    209  2:41 213   20:51  101  0:44 13    24:12  35  1:00:11 
80    Deidre Larkin           320    3  8:31    46   2:00 106   21:41  138  0:48 26    27:16  118 1:00:14 
81    Micah Frankel           225    2  9:58    114  2:17 142   21:45  144  0:56 64    25:25  54  1:00:19 
82    William Dueker, Iii     494    2 10:49    158  2:20 156   20:00  60   1:42 286   25:33  56  1:00:22 
84    Thomas Mcglade           14    2  7:21    11   0:59 6     19:36  43   0:46 20    31:55  265 1:00:34 
83    Noreen Stepnoski        369    3 10:01    117  2:20 155   22:29  180  0:52 39    24:53  46  1:00:34 
85    William Boak            112    2  9:34    88   2:25 165   19:48  52   1:32 252   27:23  122 1:00:40 
86    William Reilly          149    2  9:17    79   2:26 170   21:45  142  1:37 276   25:40  58  1:00:44 
87    Daniel Volpe            296    2 10:44    153  1:37 60    20:06  63   2:04 357   26:19  85  1:00:48 
88    Steven Soldo            202    2  8:30    44   1:41 73    21:18  118  1:38 277   27:44  138 1:00:49 
89    Richard Gold             86    2 11:44    208  1:33 51    19:32  39   1:12 147   26:58  105 1:00:57 
90    John Brennan            108    2  9:57    112  1:28 38    20:59  108  1:14 161   27:39  129 1:01:15 


       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
91    John Barylski           148    2  9:49    105  2:02 112   20:10  67   1:28 230   27:49  139 1:01:16 
92    Ken Poli                 87    2 11:41    203  2:23 161   25:31  312  0:37 1     21:08  6   1:01:17 
93    Daniel Leporin          507    2 11:37    194  1:54 100   21:31  133  1:32 253   24:56  48  1:01:28 
94    Keith Kraus             484    2  9:44    101  1:45 82    22:23  173  1:10 131   26:29  91  1:01:29 
95    Thomas Koehler            2    2  9:45    102  2:40 205   20:25  77   3:09 407   25:38  57  1:01:35 
96    Michael Clementi         63    2 12:09    243  2:16 140   20:16  71   1:30 235   25:28  55  1:01:37 
97    Verena Sisa             374    3  9:42    97   2:01 110   20:04  62   1:29 232   28:25  154 1:01:38 
98    Michael Glynn           270    2  9:42    98   2:09 125   23:11  214  0:53 42    26:04  76  1:01:56 
99    Michael Zafonte         109    2 10:52    159  2:19 151   21:31  132  1:33 257   25:51  66  1:02:04 
100   David Collins           243    2 12:08    242  3:15 295   18:46  23   1:58 339   25:59  71  1:02:05 
101   Kelly Pickard           363    3  9:40    93   1:54 99    21:06  111  0:55 56    28:38  161 1:02:11 
102   Neil Smith              111    2 11:12    173  2:51 235   20:25  78   0:40 7     27:05  112 1:02:12 
103   Kevin Costello           96    2 10:04    119  1:35 53    21:49  148  0:54 52    27:56  141 1:02:16 
104   Marshall Barth          116    2 10:21    130  2:40 207   20:34  86   1:28 229   27:19  121 1:02:21 
105   Michael Turcihano       182    2  7:13    7    1:28 36    23:00  208  0:52 37    29:52  206 1:02:23 
106   Matthew Cooper          180    2  8:08    32   2:29 180   22:07  163  2:00 343   27:42  132 1:02:24 
107   Steven Lopiccolo         76    2  8:35    49   1:42 77    19:34  41   1:18 180   31:19  251 1:02:26 
108   Michael Briody          237    2 11:39    198  1:12 18    19:27  36   1:05 107   29:05  179 1:02:27 
109   Patrick Mcinerney       203    2 10:38    142  2:10 126   20:27  79   1:05 104   28:11  146 1:02:28 
110   Jim Dekoning            514    2  8:40    52   2:53 240   22:02  159  1:14 159   27:43  137 1:02:30 
111   Thomas Casey             55    2  8:03    29   3:27 316   22:26  175  0:58 74    27:43  134 1:02:35 
112   John Young              298    2  9:09    73   2:25 166   20:34  87   1:33 259   28:56  172 1:02:35 
113   James Larkin             92    2 10:35    140  2:27 172   21:27  125  0:51 34    27:31  125 1:02:49 
114   James Horan              53    2  8:34    48   2:28 176   21:50  149  1:00 84    29:01  176 1:02:51 
115   Meghan Sullivan         357    3  9:30    85   1:22 25    21:27  126  1:01 90    29:34  195 1:02:52 
116   Justin Tonne            519    2 10:41    147  3:05 278   20:36  88   1:25 214   27:08  113 1:02:54 
117   Gaye Bugenhagen         332    3  9:34    87   1:45 84    21:18  117  1:07 116   29:15  185 1:02:57 
118   Stephan Roussan         126    2  7:39    17   2:14 137   20:41  93   2:31 393   29:55  208 1:02:58 
119   Daniel Fitzpatrick      259    2  9:09    74   2:18 148   20:57  106  1:13 152   29:28  191 1:03:03 
120   Michael Barone          179    2 10:39    145  2:34 192   22:32  185  0:55 60    26:31  92  1:03:09 


       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
121   Jose Garcia-Sancio      204    2  9:53    108  2:19 150   21:15  116  1:26 217   28:21  152 1:03:12 
122   Michelle Fountain       311    3  7:15    8    1:40 65    26:34  342  0:55 58    27:01  108 1:03:22 
123   Eric Clark              224    2 10:17    125  2:18 147   23:43  249  0:42 12    26:27  90  1:03:25 
124   Robert Zunde            159    2  7:43    21   2:19 153   21:54  150  1:45 292   29:50  205 1:03:30 
125   Annie Kirkland          318    3 12:28    263  2:19 152   21:48  147  1:17 176   25:41  60  1:03:32 
126   Matthew Wood            178    2 11:31    187  1:42 76    21:02  110  1:45 300   27:42  133 1:03:40 
127   Lora Price              413    3 10:58    164  2:43 215   21:55  151  1:35 266   26:41  98  1:03:49 
128   Mary Wagner             371    3 10:22    133  2:17 145   20:53  102  1:28 231   28:51  169 1:03:50 
129   Nancy Driscoll          430    3 11:07    170  2:17 144   20:30  83   1:35 267   28:32  159 1:04:00 
130   David Providenti        511    2 10:43    150  2:43 217   21:08  112  2:51 400   26:38  95  1:04:01 
131   Bob Brush               140    2 14:34    342  2:14 135   21:22  123  1:32 249   24:23  39  1:04:03 
132   Rebecca Manning         338    3  9:56    111  2:03 114   22:40  194  1:13 154   28:13  148 1:04:04 
133   Colin Stone             262    2  7:42    20   3:13 291   22:36  187  1:11 139   29:27  190 1:04:07 
134   Ronald Darress          123    2 12:00    233  2:28 177   20:48  100  1:14 165   27:40  130 1:04:09 
135   Michael Carney          134    2 10:18    126  3:24 314   21:40  137  1:36 269   27:14  117 1:04:11 
136   Andre Zaratin           127    2 11:49    214  2:59 262   22:21  171  1:52 323   25:13  52  1:04:13 
137   Hunter Shkolnik         200    2  9:44    99   2:11 128   20:00  59   1:27 224   31:03  240 1:04:22 
138   Kristen Daly            503    3  9:42    96   1:46 85    25:42  319  0:54 49    26:39  96  1:04:39 
139   Benjamin Rosenshine     493    2 10:42    149  2:27 171   21:30  131  1:35 265   28:29  156 1:04:41 
140   William Braislin        168    2 12:31    267  3:01 269   20:46  99   2:02 352   26:31  93  1:04:51 
141   Caroline Spelman        402    3  8:59    64   1:55 101   24:53  292  0:40 5     28:30  157 1:04:54 
142   Tara Wilson             419    3 11:30    185  2:24 164   23:22  228  0:52 38    26:49  102 1:04:55 
143   Carlo Scanni            211    2 10:57    163  1:45 81    21:45  145  1:30 237   29:01  177 1:04:56 
144   Tom Finnegan            162    2 11:16    176  2:53 243   21:24  124  1:08 118   28:19  151 1:04:58 
145   Sandra Scanni           410    3 12:55    296  1:51 94    21:57  154  1:05 105   27:13  116 1:04:59 
146   Nicole Connelly         422    3 11:28    182  1:45 83    20:43  95   1:24 205   29:49  204 1:05:07 
147   Michael Altieri         210    2 13:05    303  2:00 108   22:52  202  1:25 216   25:57  69  1:05:17 
148   Ark Maciak              510    2 13:07    304  2:24 163   20:46  98   2:01 349   27:03  110 1:05:20 
149   Siobhan O'neil          434    3  9:17    78   2:57 252   23:40  244  0:54 50    28:42  165 1:05:28 
150   John Swanson             52    2 11:17    177  2:06 120   21:12  114  1:21 193   29:41  202 1:05:34 

       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
151   Maroula Castella        368    3 10:16    124  1:50 91    20:41  94   1:10 128   31:39  256 1:05:34 
152   Joseph Lombardo          68    2 11:53    218  2:04 116   20:06  64   1:11 144   30:34  223 1:05:46 
153   Blaine Lawson           194    2 11:29    183  3:33 328   22:52  201  0:51 35    27:04  111 1:05:47 
154   Leo Troso               101    2 12:00    234  2:30 184   22:07  162  1:42 285   27:31  126 1:05:48 
155   Leigh Altieri           451    3 10:32    137  2:48 228   22:30  181  2:04 356   28:08  145 1:05:59 
156   David Conklin            35    2  9:48    104  3:32 324   23:24  230  1:20 189   28:05  144 1:06:06 
157   Thomas Awad             183    2 11:35    191  4:08 368   22:39  191  1:26 219   26:20  86  1:06:06 
158   Chris Krolick           167    2 10:46    155  1:50 92    22:26  174  1:16 172   29:54  207 1:06:11 
160   Ed Burke                 66    2 12:31    266  2:46 222   21:21  121  1:01 92    28:40  162 1:06:17 
159   Brian Malone             34    2 11:46    211  3:04 276   20:59  109  1:50 315   28:40  163 1:06:17 
161   Elizabeth Decamp        464    3 12:40    281  3:03 272   22:31  184  1:27 223   26:44  101 1:06:23 
162   Martha Rand Keller      482    3 12:03    238  2:40 208   23:37  241  0:58 76    27:12  115 1:06:29 
163   Paul Aloe               221    2 11:38    196  2:00 109   22:00  158  1:28 227   29:29  193 1:06:33 
164   Sonya Wall              450    3 11:28    181  2:58 253   23:02  210  0:45 15    28:29  155 1:06:38 
165   Victor Rivas             13    2 11:26    180  2:54 246   20:39  90   1:28 228   30:19  216 1:06:43 
166   Aimee White             418    3 10:19    127  2:28 173   23:17  221  1:29 233   29:20  187 1:06:51 
167   Erik Macaluso           508    2 10:22    132  1:24 28    20:33  85   1:07 114   33:30  301 1:06:54 
168   Jackie Bruscella        417    3  9:08    71   3:09 286   23:34  237  1:00 85    30:08  211 1:06:57 
169   Robert Stamch           498    2 12:03    237  3:43 341   21:30  130  2:17 379   27:32  127 1:07:02 
170   David Foster            110    2 11:43    207  3:17 298   24:05  258  1:08 122   26:56  104 1:07:07 
171   Peter Walsh             233    2 12:27    260  2:51 237   23:14  218  0:56 66    27:43  135 1:07:09 
172   Kelly Ann Brogan        432    3  9:19    81   4:19 381   23:37  240  1:25 212   28:31  158 1:07:09 
173   Livia Mello             423    3  8:22    38   2:58 255   20:57  107  1:03 99    33:56  312 1:07:15 
175   Charles Archer           70    2 11:11    172  3:03 274   20:55  103  1:30 240   30:39  224 1:07:17 
174   Peggy Tuttle            350    3 12:41    283  2:21 158   23:41  245  1:04 103   27:30  124 1:07:17 
176   Claudine Hamer          427    3 10:22    131  3:12 289   21:45  141  1:38 279   30:24  219 1:07:18 
177   Cindy Stimpfel          319    3 11:54    219  3:00 264   21:58  155  1:40 282   28:50  168 1:07:20 
178   Ian Marchaj             142    2  9:41    94   2:02 113   21:30  129  2:22 384   31:54  263 1:07:26 
179   Catherine Fitzpatrick   379    3 11:37    195  1:38 64    25:15  301  1:01 91    28:03  143 1:07:33 
180   Maria Coniglione        465    3 14:36    344  1:33 52    22:18  168  0:59 80    28:14  149 1:07:39 

       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
181   Eileen Finnen           424    3 10:54    161  2:04 117   22:26  176  1:37 275   30:43  227 1:07:43 
182   Eric Zehnter             81    2 11:20    178  4:55 399   20:45  97   1:56 332   29:13  181 1:08:06 
183   Allison Taff            457    3 10:21    129  2:17 143   25:21  305  1:08 120   29:13  184 1:08:18 
184   Willis Gay              102    2  9:54    109  3:40 335   24:38  277  1:55 331   28:13  147 1:08:19 
185   Joe O'brien             506    2 14:45    347  3:35 330   21:38  136  1:50 313   26:35  94  1:08:21 
186   Thomas Feretti          165    2 12:43    287  2:26 169   22:52  203  0:51 33    29:33  194 1:08:24 
187   Amy Pillitteri          327    3 11:29    184  2:32 186   22:21  172  2:12 371   29:59  210 1:08:31 
188   Thomas Simmons           78    2  9:51    106  1:56 102   22:12  166  1:31 247   33:05  288 1:08:34 
189   Nicholas Caraccio       472    2 14:27    338  4:28 391   21:57  153  0:55 57    26:58  106 1:08:43 
190   Sally Humphreys         341    3 12:17    248  2:47 226   21:59  157  1:47 303   29:56  209 1:08:45 
191   Diane Guida             329    3 10:30    136  3:48 345   24:48  289  1:13 156   28:34  160 1:08:51 
193   Anthony Maio            201    2 11:42    205  2:22 160   22:46  199  1:54 327   30:18  215 1:09:01 
192   Mary Dery               314    3 13:12    305  2:26 167   22:40  193  0:58 75    29:47  203 1:09:01 
194   Michele Chattaway       370    3  9:32    86   3:14 292   23:43  250  1:48 305   30:52  234 1:09:07 
195   Greg Negra              485    2 12:54    295  2:49 232   24:38  279  1:48 308   27:01  109 1:09:08 
196   Jessica Swanson         448    3 14:02    324  2:35 195   23:13  216  1:34 263   27:53  140 1:09:16 
197   Danielle Golden         516    3 11:52    217  2:00 107   24:29  274  0:56 62    30:20  217 1:09:35 
198   Eve Millner             389    3 10:34    139  1:38 61    25:24  308  1:10 130   31:05  241 1:09:49 
199   Richard Rinck           117    2 15:23    367  2:16 139   22:10  165  1:17 175   28:46  167 1:09:50 
201   Mathias Krauss          131    2 12:36    274  1:59 104   22:44  198  1:14 166   31:20  252 1:09:51 
200   Bess Hanley             421    3  7:07    5    2:08 124   25:23  306  1:10 136   34:05  315 1:09:51 
202   Nelson Bogart           295    2 11:58    230  2:47 225   22:06  161  1:52 322   31:11  245 1:09:52 
203   Lindsay Baumann         504    3 12:18    249  3:01 267   26:48  347  1:05 106   26:44  100 1:09:53 
204   Jeremy Kilpatrick       281    2 12:26    259  2:30 182   23:19  222  0:53 45    30:47  230 1:09:54 
205   Mark Olsen              136    2 12:02    236  2:34 193   22:55  205  1:33 260   30:53  236 1:09:55 
207   Kevin Morgan            184    2 11:06    169  3:41 336   22:21  169  1:31 245   31:19  250 1:09:56 
206   Marc Foucher            245    2  8:25    41   4:45 394   24:44  286  1:07 117   30:56  238 1:09:56 
208   Peter Paetzold          486    2 12:34    272  2:07 122   22:42  195  0:55 59    31:41  258 1:09:57 
209   Donna Cummings          328    3 13:46    318  2:32 185   23:49  251  1:03 96    28:54  170 1:10:02 
210   Sherri Weinstein        441    3 12:40    278  3:06 280   23:28  235  2:11 368   28:43  166 1:10:05 

       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
211   Michelle Virga          381    3 12:45    288  2:16 141   25:01  295  0:53 46    29:13  183 1:10:07 
212   Claudine Gershowitz     375    3 11:40    201  3:26 315   23:42  246  2:24 387   28:59  175 1:10:10 
213   Christine Dunn          495    3 11:58    229  3:18 299   26:04  331  1:16 173   27:43  136 1:10:17 
214   Jaimee Reis             496    3 11:58    228  3:20 302   26:01  330  1:24 209   27:37  128 1:10:18 
215   William Hughes           95    2 11:14    175  2:58 254   23:17  220  1:46 302   31:10  244 1:10:23 
216   Nell Hanks              343    3 12:07    241  1:30 42    22:43  197  2:19 381   31:52  262 1:10:30 
218   Mary Andrade            386    3 11:51    215  2:20 154   22:39  190  1:27 221   32:18  273 1:10:32 
217   Matthew Heavey          499    2 10:01    116  3:42 338   22:38  189  2:07 362   32:07  268 1:10:32 
219   Diane Hopkins           312    3 11:48    213  2:46 220   24:07  261  0:49 30    31:15  248 1:10:43 
220   Bob Martin              268    2 12:07    240  3:01 268   22:37  188  2:10 367   30:51  233 1:10:44 
221   Bill Leposa             114    2 10:44    152  2:56 248   23:14  217  1:04 100   32:58  283 1:10:52 
222   Dennis Mcdermott        157    2 12:39    276  3:07 282   22:26  177  0:46 23    32:00  267 1:10:57 
224   Steve Kapustka           44    2 12:32    269  3:22 309   23:21  227  1:21 194   30:26  221 1:11:01 
223   Lloyd Hussey            261    2 11:56    224  3:15 296   24:41  284  1:32 255   29:38  199 1:11:01 
225   Nicole Weitzman          28    3 12:14    245  2:22 159   24:17  269  1:47 304   30:26  222 1:11:05 
227   Trey Bonvillain         300    2 16:51    382  2:33 190   20:23  76   1:41 283   29:41  201 1:11:07 
226   Emily O'halloran        435    3 14:23    334  2:59 258   22:42  196  1:53 324   29:13  180 1:11:07 
228   Steven Frommeyer        130    2 12:19    251  3:38 332   23:09  213  1:42 287   30:21  218 1:11:08 
229   Leo Ullman              143    2 10:14    122  2:10 127   22:53  204  1:32 254   34:20  322 1:11:08 
230   John Mahoney            115    2 15:11    362  2:46 224   24:24  272  0:48 27    28:01  142 1:11:09 
231   Michael Recupero         62    2 11:34    190  3:20 304   23:34  238  1:45 294   31:15  247 1:11:25 
232   Michael Stewart          31    2 12:29    264  2:56 249   24:07  260  0:45 18    31:11  246 1:11:27 
233   Tania Danielson         460    3 14:34    343  3:00 266   22:21  170  2:19 382   29:29  192 1:11:42 
234   Douglas Feffer           91    2 11:36    192  3:32 325   21:22  122  1:25 215   34:07  316 1:12:00 
235   Gordon Diehl            502    2 15:00    356  2:14 136   20:22  74   1:21 196   33:11  291 1:12:07 
236   Brian Pfund              18    2 12:25    258  2:53 241   23:55  253  1:04 101   31:55  264 1:12:10 
237   Marc Scharf             272    2 11:13    174  2:39 200   23:12  215  1:19 186   33:50  309 1:12:11 
238   Michael Larkin          129    2 12:34    271  3:14 294   24:14  265  1:20 192   30:52  235 1:12:12 
239   Jeffrey Strauss         280    2 14:39    345  3:47 344   22:27  178  2:24 388   29:03  178 1:12:19 
240   Peter Groves            100    2 10:16    123  5:03 400   23:42  248  2:01 348   31:19  249 1:12:20 

       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
241   Rose Connolly           310    3 11:41    202  4:20 383   28:24  375  0:54 51    27:09  114 1:12:25 
242   Christopher Fendt        46    2 12:18    250  2:19 149   21:14  115  1:59 342   34:38  325 1:12:26 
243   Nicholas Sciarrino      164    2 11:40    199  3:30 321   22:13  167  1:45 291   33:24  297 1:12:29 
244   Lee Holcomb             196    2 12:11    244  2:30 183   23:23  229  1:26 220   33:04  287 1:12:32 
245   Michael Konstalid        74    2 16:46    381  3:48 346   21:43  140  1:04 102   29:19  186 1:12:39 
246   Michele Lamere          397    3 12:20    253  2:33 189   25:45  322  1:52 320   30:25  220 1:12:52 
247   Tim Houser              185    2 16:12    377  2:40 206   26:54  352  1:31 243   25:50  65  1:13:05 
249   Jimmy Schmalenberger    170    2 18:09    396  2:40 209   21:59  156  1:24 210   28:57  174 1:13:08 
250   Lisa Marrone            380    3 12:39    277  2:18 146   24:38  278  1:18 179   32:17  272 1:13:08 
252   Tom Horyczun            297    2 12:42    286  3:49 347   24:00  256  1:03 98    31:40  257 1:13:12 
251   Kammy Kelly             426    3 11:55    223  2:46 223   26:18  335  1:05 110   31:10  242 1:13:12 
253   Nick Penny               69    2  9:52    107  4:08 367   25:39  316  1:51 317   31:46  261 1:13:14 
254   Kevin Webster           213    2 12:00    232  2:33 191   23:58  254  1:20 191   33:28  300 1:13:18 
255   Mary Motto              454    3 12:42    285  2:59 259   23:19  224  2:13 374   32:09  270 1:13:21 
256   Christopher Wenda       197    2 13:16    306  2:29 178   25:43  320  1:14 164   30:42  226 1:13:22 
257   Richard Cole            198    2 16:30    379  4:08 369   21:27  127  2:07 361   29:13  182 1:13:23 
258   Stuart Moy              267    2 12:35    273  2:26 168   22:10  164  3:25 409   32:50  281 1:13:24 
259   Allison Glickman-Rogers 322    3 11:36    193  2:28 174   27:28  359  1:07 115   30:54  237 1:13:31 
260   Jennifer Lobato-Church  360    3 11:38    197  4:11 373   24:06  259  2:53 401   30:45  228 1:13:31 
261   Mary Fraker             321    3 13:03    302  3:54 350   25:06  299  1:21 197   30:13  212 1:13:36 
262   Sharon Grossman         466    3 11:09    171  3:05 279   25:03  298  2:57 403   31:30  254 1:13:42 
263   Adam True               518    2 13:55    322  3:59 357   23:19  223  1:34 262   30:59  239 1:13:44 
264   Melissa Braislin        372    3 15:12    363  2:44 218   25:59  328  1:11 140   28:40  164 1:13:44 
265   Kimberly Rogers         409    3 12:41    284  1:50 89    23:24  231  1:45 298   34:07  317 1:13:45 
266   Daphne Matalene         399    3 11:45    210  3:00 265   23:59  255  2:06 360   32:58  284 1:13:48 
267   Christian Pappanicholas  41    2 11:57    227  2:13 132   22:03  160  2:03 353   35:38  341 1:13:52 
268   Eric Schnell             94    2 11:55    222  2:59 260   25:15  302  1:45 295   32:00  266 1:13:52 
269   Charles Persak          228    2 11:51    216  4:23 386   23:03  211  1:57 335   32:44  278 1:13:56 
270   Karen Scheck            367    3 11:42    206  2:55 247   24:07  263  1:05 109   34:11  319 1:13:59 
271   Michelle Fritscher      383    3  9:44    100  2:21 157   24:41  283  1:30 236   35:49  344 1:14:01 


       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
272   Robert Korth            219    2 11:02    167  2:14 134   22:30  182  1:12 146   37:19  361 1:14:14 
273   Nancy Barthold          352    3 10:39    143  2:12 130   21:09  113  1:30 234   38:50  373 1:14:17 
274   Alexandra Lee           475    3  9:07    70   3:19 301   27:07  357  1:27 222   33:20  294 1:14:17 
275   Hugh Bentley             59    2 10:33    138  2:43 214   24:22  270  1:39 280   35:12  335 1:14:27 
277   Tony Mauro               65    2 11:33    189  2:45 219   26:16  334  0:54 55    33:10  290 1:14:37 
276   Joseph Maturo            37    2 11:54    220  2:54 245   21:33  134  2:00 345   36:17  349 1:14:37 
278   Elizabeth Donroe        346    3 11:54    221  3:24 313   23:27  234  1:27 226   34:26  324 1:14:38 
279   Jennie Munster          302    3 12:53    294  2:30 181   27:34  362  1:26 218   30:17  214 1:14:39 
280   Tara Mcniff             308    3 10:48    156  3:03 273   23:26  232  1:48 310   35:50  345 1:14:53 
281   Barbara Mcarthur        315    3 12:51    291  2:39 199   21:21  120  2:23 385   35:44  343 1:14:55 
283   Celeste Flick           452    3 14:11    329  3:20 306   27:34  363  1:22 198   28:55  171 1:15:20 
282   Sheila Isaacs           497    3 12:21    254  2:39 201   23:26  233  1:50 312   35:05  334 1:15:20 
284   Vincent Maida           260    2 14:16    330  5:13 402   26:54  351  2:12 372   26:50  103 1:15:24 
285   Steven Tencer            99    2 13:44    316  2:04 115   24:49  290  1:38 278   33:20  295 1:15:33 
286   Michele Ganeless        349    3 12:46    289  3:29 318   24:15  267  1:53 326   33:23  296 1:15:45 
287   Stephen Mcghee           98    2 13:03    301  3:16 297   24:14  266  1:45 293   33:33  304 1:15:48 
288   Peter Bryan              79    2  9:16    76   4:02 361   23:37  239  2:45 398   36:18  350 1:15:55 
289   Derek Robins            489    2 13:29    311  1:59 105   21:28  128  1:36 270   37:38  366 1:16:07 
290   Charles Springer        139    2 14:49    351  3:33 327   24:51  291  1:50 314   31:10  243 1:16:10 
291   Austin Power            187    2 12:32    268  3:08 284   24:44  287  1:44 290   34:08  318 1:16:15 
292   William Merz            218    2 17:31    386  3:57 353   26:30  340  1:37 272   27:00  107 1:16:32 
293   Lee Poncet              248    2 14:57    355  3:57 355   23:38  242  1:10 135   32:53  282 1:16:34 
294   Eric Hoffmaster         147    2 12:40    279  2:51 236   24:40  282  2:27 391   34:05  314 1:16:42 
295   John Kiernan             61    2 14:04    326  2:28 175   25:31  313  1:03 94    33:41  308 1:16:46 
296   Tom Warrack             161    2 12:27    262  4:00 360   25:39  315  1:02 93    33:39  306 1:16:46 
297   Bill Stauffer           230    2 10:39    144  3:46 343   25:02  297  2:04 355   35:27  339 1:16:57 
298   Janette Newell          347    3 13:38    315  2:36 197   23:31  236  1:42 288   35:34  340 1:16:59 
299   Jean Bentley            388    3  8:00    28   2:59 263   26:53  350  2:26 390   36:51  357 1:17:07 
300   Daniel Bingham          257    2 15:13    364  4:12 375   24:38  280  0:53 41    32:31  275 1:17:25 
301   Michael Constantino     175    2 15:05    359  4:11 374   25:54  325  1:27 225   30:50  231 1:17:26 


       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
302   Odd Sangesland           75    2 12:23    256  2:40 203   24:15  268  1:24 208   36:53  358 1:17:33 
303   Charles Guida           155    2 17:05    384  3:21 307   23:16  219  2:35 394   31:23  253 1:17:38 
304   Marybeth Corazzini      317    3 14:21    332  3:52 348   27:28  360  1:21 195   30:40  225 1:17:41 
305   Alex Cohen-Smith         71    2 10:40    146  2:36 196   25:56  326  1:22 199   37:17  360 1:17:50 
306   Dawn Rosenshine         313    3 13:20    309  2:53 242   25:08  300  1:46 301   34:46  327 1:17:51 
307   Laura Huang-Ernst       403    3 14:27    337  4:02 362   27:37  365  1:33 258   30:16  213 1:17:52 
308   John Mcphilliamy         12    2  9:21    82   2:48 229   24:07  262  2:10 366   39:32  379 1:17:56 
309   Julie Oneill            342    3 13:02    300  4:47 397   28:19  374  2:16 377   29:37  197 1:17:59 
310   Vanessa Hamblet         469    3 13:02    299  4:47 396   28:18  373  2:16 378   29:38  198 1:18:00 
311   Michael Zimm            160    2 16:04    375  3:32 323   23:42  247  1:16 174   33:33  303 1:18:04 
312   Patrick Devlin          265    2 10:03    118  5:16 405   28:03  369  1:45 299   33:00  285 1:18:06 
313   George Coritsidis       150    2 13:32    313  4:00 358   27:40  366  1:20 190   31:44  260 1:18:14 
314   Diana Falkenbach        468    3 13:50    321  2:38 198   25:40  318  2:14 375   34:00  313 1:18:20 
315   Christine Bokina        382    3 15:48    373  3:11 288   25:43  321  1:14 160   32:33  276 1:18:27 
316   Scott Jones             191    2 11:59    231  3:39 334   27:14  358  1:58 336   33:40  307 1:18:28 
317   James Shand             234    2 13:45    317  4:10 372   26:13  333  1:24 204   33:01  286 1:18:32 
318   Christine Maio          365    3 13:58    323  3:30 320   25:28  311  0:57 70    34:45  326 1:18:37 
319   Theresa Watts           339    3 14:25    335  2:50 234   30:13  391  1:52 321   29:22  188 1:18:39 
320   Stefano Berio           273    2 13:50    320  4:00 359   24:37  276  1:59 340   34:16  321 1:18:41 
321   Wendy Cohen             362    3 12:19    252  4:27 390   24:39  281  2:18 380   35:02  332 1:18:43 
323   George Miller           241    2  9:40    92   3:41 337   23:01  209  1:41 284   40:42  388 1:18:44 
322   Meghan Rabbitt          425    3 12:05    239  2:29 179   26:01  329  1:23 201   36:48  356 1:18:44 
324   Stacy Abramson          306    3 11:30    186  1:37 58    30:48  396  1:37 273   33:15  293 1:18:45 
326   Ray O'neal              480    2 12:48    290  3:43 342   23:20  225  2:45 399   36:33  352 1:19:08 
327   Monica Speciale         361    3 14:54    353  4:20 382   25:16  303  2:03 354   32:38  277 1:19:09 
328   Edward Cape             263    2 12:53    292  4:52 398   24:28  273  3:15 408   33:53  311 1:19:18 
329   Gabriele Taschler       303    3 13:30    312  2:57 250   24:36  275  2:20 383   36:12  348 1:19:33 
330   Dwight Shank             51    2 11:57    226  3:53 349   26:33  341  1:37 274   35:40  342 1:19:38 
331   Sandi Kuhl              400    3 16:17    378  2:52 238   24:08  264  1:34 264   34:54  329 1:19:43 
332   Beth Katzenoff          333    3 12:53    293  3:35 329   29:39  385  1:43 289   32:09  269 1:19:57 

       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
333   Jo Ann Peritz           334    3 15:03    358  2:33 188   27:47  368  1:09 124   33:31  302 1:20:00 
334   Christa Earl            500    3 20:48    406  0:44 1     28:14  372  0:41 11    29:36  196 1:20:02 
335   Daniel Vanvorst         193    2 21:50    414  1:41 70    23:06  212  2:00 346   31:35  255 1:20:10 
336   Laetitia Decamp         406    3 13:47    319  3:07 281   27:03  356  1:24 206   34:52  328 1:20:11 
337   Michael O Neil          222    2 13:36    314  5:08 401   21:45  143  2:02 350   37:45  367 1:20:14 
338   Brian Kolar              54    2 11:47    212  4:17 379   27:42  367  2:05 358   34:26  323 1:20:16 
339   Vincent Coltellino      215    2 16:46    380  1:41 68    20:40  92   1:51 316   39:23  376 1:20:18 
340   Jill Myerson            304    3 no chip                                                    1:20:30 
341   Michael Oleary           88    2 15:14    365  3:20 305   24:53  293  1:25 213   35:53  346 1:20:42 
342   Paul Cooper             299    2 14:41    346  3:13 290   28:36  376  0:57 68    33:25  298 1:20:49 
343   Michael Fitzsimmons     509    2 12:30    265  4:26 388   28:08  370  2:28 392   33:33  305 1:21:03 
344   Brielle La Sala         344    3  9:12    75   2:43 216   28:41  377  1:30 239   39:01  374 1:21:05 
345   Barbara Rudner          376    3 12:27    261  3:04 277   25:58  327  2:23 386   37:23  362 1:21:13 
346   Kevin O'gorman          246    2 17:52    390  2:40 204   26:35  343  1:10 134   33:10  289 1:21:25 
347   Paul Kasyjavst          470    2 15:41    370  3:57 352   26:52  349  1:31 246   33:28  299 1:21:27 
348   James Fendt              45    2 11:04    168  3:14 293   25:53  324  1:18 181   40:01  383 1:21:28 
349   Michael Riegel           43    2 12:22    255  4:16 378   24:23  271  2:54 402   37:36  365 1:21:30 
350   Linda Mccue             445    3 14:53    352  3:27 317   27:37  364  1:32 250   34:13  320 1:21:39 
351   Jen Fudens              440    3 11:56    225  2:11 129   26:38  344  1:48 307   39:25  377 1:21:57 
352   Jennifer Chabus         420    3 14:33    340  2:40 211   25:02  296  1:03 95    38:41  370 1:21:58 
353   Amy Hall                316    3 10:53    160  2:47 227   25:40  317  1:23 203   41:25  393 1:22:06 
354   James Sardelis          177    2 13:21    310  7:23 413   30:13  392  1:52 319   29:22  189 1:22:09 
355   Robert Abramson         251    2 12:24    257  4:13 376   30:49  397  1:36 271   33:14  292 1:22:15 
356   Ruth Adams              398    3 12:39    275  3:59 356   25:25  309  1:45 297   38:44  372 1:22:30 
357   Morgan Albus            416    3 14:29    339  4:03 363   30:11  390  1:13 157   32:44  279 1:22:39 
358   Anne Albright           459    3 13:01    298  4:08 370   26:55  354  2:07 364   36:39  355 1:22:49 
359   Elizabeth Mccourt       326    3 15:17    366  2:54 244   27:02  355  1:12 150   36:30  351 1:22:53 
360   Kate Grayson            358    3 12:41    282  4:04 364   26:23  336  2:12 373   37:34  363 1:22:53 
361   Daniel Scheck           278    2 17:54    391  3:02 271   31:31  400  0:58 73    29:39  200 1:23:01 
362   David Petry             254    2 17:00    383  4:22 384   29:02  380  0:59 79    31:42  259 1:23:03 


       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
363   Darlene Fulda           439    3 14:26    336  2:39 202   22:58  207  2:00 344   41:19  392 1:23:21 
364   Nathan Chapman           93    2 17:19    385  5:15 404   30:31  394           1:06:12  416 1:23:31 
365   Paul Seward              33    2 16:07    376  3:09 285   22:40  192  1:55 329   39:50  381 1:23:40 
366   Michael Pasquale         56    2 11:42    204  3:57 354   31:24  399  1:45 296   35:00  331 1:23:46 
367   Craig Mayer              47    2 14:10    328  2:48 231   25:20  304  1:18 177   40:32  386 1:24:05 
368   Andrea Caputo           447    3 14:55    354  2:01 111   26:40  345  1:19 187   39:33  380 1:24:27 
369   Amy Finno               467    3 14:03    325  4:37 392   28:58  379  1:49 311   35:04  333 1:24:29 
370   Vincent Gerbino         256    2 17:33    388  3:38 333   24:05  257  2:01 347   37:17  359 1:24:32 
371   William Oswald          492    2 15:30    368  2:58 256   29:30  383  1:31 242   35:24  337 1:24:51 
372   Maria Palumbo           355    3 17:59    394  3:42 339   24:46  288  1:08 121   37:34  364 1:25:07 
373   Szilvia Vass            366    3 15:42    371  3:02 270   26:55  353  1:51 318   37:46  368 1:25:14 
374   Carol Beckler           340    3 14:45    348  3:29 319   26:27  338  2:37 397   38:43  371 1:26:00 
375   Susan Seel              404    3 12:01    235  3:04 275   28:13  371  1:10 137   41:40  396 1:26:07 
376   Mark Mooney             190    2 17:59    395  4:05 365   30:08  389  1:14 163   32:45  280 1:26:09 
377   Susan Welt              431    3 21:18    407  4:07 366   26:06  332  2:11 369   32:29  274 1:26:10 
379   Jennifer Wilkinson      323    3 12:15    246  4:09 371   29:36  384  3:39 411   36:35  354 1:26:13 
378   Desiree Mistretta       324    3 10:07    120  6:09 411   29:43  386  3:40 412   36:35  353 1:26:13 
380   Robert Smith             72    2 18:40    399  2:59 257   22:34  186  2:02 351   40:25  385 1:26:39 
381   Greg Defrance           471    2 15:47    372  5:31 407   32:55  405  1:40 281   30:50  232 1:26:41 
382   Mary Murphy             364    3 18:22    398  2:46 221   23:38  243  2:36 396   39:32  378 1:26:53 
383   Jacqueline Bingham      455    3 15:07    360  3:43 340   33:32  406  1:10 132   33:51  310 1:27:21 
384   Shari Reisch            307    3 15:59    374  3:19 300   25:23  307  1:35 268   41:12  391 1:27:26 
385   Steven La Sala          104    2 14:22    333  5:33 408   24:42  285  1:15 170   41:48  397 1:27:39 
386   Leol Williams           105    3 19:18    402  1:35 55    30:40  395  0:45 17    35:24  336 1:27:40 
387   Mike Santiago           174    2 19:15    401  2:57 251   28:56  378  1:57 333   34:55  330 1:27:58 
388   Jennifer Muller         353    3 14:20    331  4:25 387   24:56  294  3:08 406   41:35  395 1:28:21 
389   Barry Grayson           274    2 20:10    403  2:13 133   25:27  310  1:23 202   39:11  375 1:28:23 
390   Chris Denker             49    2 15:39    369  3:35 331   30:21  393  1:24 207   37:47  369 1:28:44 
391   Jane Powers             359    3 19:15    400  2:34 194   30:00  388  1:18 182   35:55  347 1:29:01 
392   Bernard Ryan            477    2 12:17    247  5:35 409   29:29  382  1:57 334   40:09  384 1:29:24 


       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems (superracesystems.com)

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
393   Donna Corrado           387    3 21:19    408  4:26 389   30:56  398  1:59 341   32:09  271 1:30:48 
394   Mary Jane Coltellino    456    3 14:46    349  2:59 261   25:37  314  1:48 306   45:55  403 1:31:04 
395   Randy Reisch            255    2 17:31    387  4:46 395   25:45  323  2:07 363   41:30  394 1:31:37 
396   James Mckenna            67    2 14:09    327  4:41 393   31:35  402  2:15 376   40:37  387 1:33:15 
397   Sue Mignano             442    3 21:29    412  3:31 322   26:29  339  2:10 365   40:00  382 1:33:37 
398   Eddie Montanez            3    3 24:53    417  1:12 16    36:10  415  0:40 8     30:47  229 1:33:40 
399   Janis Henderson         325    3 15:02    357  3:57 351   26:25  337  2:26 389   47:01  407 1:34:48 
400   John Conner              97    2 15:10    361  3:10 287   23:51  252  4:21 414   48:36  410 1:35:06 
401   Marite Acosta           354    3 12:33    270  4:16 377   26:42  346  1:58 338   49:49  411 1:35:15 
402   Nancy Hartmann          437    3 12:40    280  3:24 312   32:18  404  1:31 244   46:02  404 1:35:54 
403   Mary Anne Amato         453    3 14:34    341  3:22 308   29:53  387  1:53 325   46:13  405 1:35:54 
404   Meaghan Scheck          337    3 11:20    179  5:55 410   39:24  417  0:53 43    42:46  398 1:40:16 
405   Rachel Carson           513    3 14:48    350  1:38 62    36:28  416  3:28 410   44:16  402 1:40:35 
406   Sara Stanich            384    3 22:53    415  5:15 403   31:33  401  2:11 370   41:11  390 1:43:01 
407   Kathleen Fitzgerald-Reh 385    3 17:56    393  8:52 414   33:38  407  2:05 359   41:05  389 1:43:34 
408   Carolyn Sweetapple      449    3 20:33    405  2:40 210   29:18  381  1:33 261   50:33  412 1:44:36 
409   Christine Romano        377    3 20:13    404  4:23 385   34:56  412  1:55 330   43:16  399 1:44:42 
410   Gina Bakota             446    3 21:26    411  4:18 380   31:56  403  2:35 395   47:12  408 1:47:25 
411   Spiro Hamilothaurus       1    2 17:42    389  7:12 412   26:52  348  4:14 413   52:05  413 1:48:04 
412   Amyjean Castaldo        373    3 21:29    413  3:33 326   34:40  410  1:54 328   46:58  406 1:48:33 
413   Jeff Scheck             103    2 24:52    416  3:23 310   34:52  411  1:03 97    47:53  409 1:52:02 
415   Penny Whelan            390    3 21:20    410 10:50 417   34:40  409  3:04 405   43:33  401 1:53:27 
414   Emma Brandt             391    3 21:20    409 10:50 416   34:40  408  3:04 404   43:33  400 1:53:27 
416   Susan Chapman           515    3 17:54    392  5:24 406   35:16  413  1:58 337   54:45  415 1:55:15 
417   Thomas Neary            229    2 18:16    397 10:44 415   35:32  414  4:25 415   53:02  414 2:01:57 

Number of records: 415 



                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                         Sunday, July 10, 2005   
     

***** MALE ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                    Division        Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= =============== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Grant Connelly          AGE GROUP        30 Port Jefferson  NY   46:45 
    2 Brian Valenza           AGE GROUP        28 Waldorf         MD   46:52 
    3 Ken Robins              AGE GROUP        42 Cutchogue       NY   49:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1 Michael Stewart         AGE GROUP        11 Wantagh            NY 1:11:27 
    2 Brian Pfund             AGE GROUP        12 Montauk            NY 1:12:10 
    3 Daniel Scheck           AGE GROUP        11 Sayville           NY 1:23:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 24
    1 Ben Turnbull            AGE GROUP        23 East Hampton       NY   49:55 
    2 Arthur Fortin           AGE GROUP        20 Selden             NY   50:41 
    3 Daniel Sullivan         AGE GROUP        21 West Milford       NJ   51:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Brian Hoffner           AGE GROUP        25 Lynbrook           NY   51:13 
    2 Joshua Levin-Soler      AGE GROUP        27 New York           NY   54:01 
    3 Adam Shapiro            AGE GROUP        27 Millwood           NY   54:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Matthew Giffuni         AGE GROUP        34 New York           NY   49:17 
    2 Jim Macwhinnie          AGE GROUP        33 Southampton        NY   49:25 
    3 Todd Lofrese            AGE GROUP        33 Trumbull           CT   52:42 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Peter Hogarty           AGE GROUP        39 Farmingdale        NY   51:21 
    2 Chris Robins            AGE GROUP        36 Cutchogue          NY   53:01 
    3 Andy Young              AGE GROUP        35 West Babylon       NY   53:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Peter Klemm             AGE GROUP        43 Ridgefield         CT   49:59 
    2 Eddie Coddington        AGE GROUP        43 Doglaston          NY   52:14 
    3 Bob Lingner             AGE GROUP        40 Holbrook           NY   52:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Robert Kalish           AGE GROUP        45 Albertson          NY   53:06 
    2 Chris Pfund             AGE GROUP        45 Montauk            NY   57:02 
    3 Michael Genkin          AGE GROUP        45 Saddle Brook       NJ   57:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Thomas Nordland         AGE GROUP        53 Flanders           NY   54:55 
    2 William Boak            AGE GROUP        51 New York           NY 1:00:40 
    3 Marshall Barth          AGE GROUP        53 Syosset            NY 1:02:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Bill Ferguson           AGE GROUP        55 East Setauket      NY   56:47 
    2 Michael Altieri         AGE GROUP        55 Kings Park         NY 1:05:17 
    3 Bob Martin              AGE GROUP        55 West Islip         NY 1:10:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Ark Maciak              AGE GROUP        63 New York           NY 1:05:20 
    2 Blaine Lawson           AGE GROUP        63 Stony Brook        NY 1:05:47 
    3 Joseph Maturo           AGE GROUP        62 Wantagh            NY 1:14:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Leo Ullman              AGE GROUP        65 Sands Point        NY 1:11:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Robert Korth            AGE GROUP        72 Riverhead          NY 1:14:14 
    2 Odd Sangesland          AGE GROUP        75 Plainview          NY 1:17:33 
    3 John Conner             AGE GROUP        70 East Hampton       NY 1:35:06 



                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                         Sunday, July 10, 2005   
     

***** female ******* OVERALL RESULTS followed by AGE GROUP RESULTS ************

Place Name                    Division        Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= =============== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Meredith Larossa        AGE GROUP        34 Bellmore        NY   50:22 
    2 Elizabeth Paddock       AGE GROUP        24 Albany          NY   53:48 
    3 Kerry Holland           AGE GROUP        38 Point Lookout   NY   53:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1 Michelle Fountain       AGE GROUP        15 Sayville           NY 1:03:22 
    2 Brielle La Sala         AGE GROUP        15 Setauket           NY 1:21:05 
    3 Meaghan Scheck          AGE GROUP         9 Sayville           NY 1:40:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 24
    1 Felicia Wagner          AGE GROUP        22 Islip Terrace      NY   57:02 
    2 Jessica Foschi          AGE GROUP        24 Old Brookville     NY   57:06 
    3 Mary Sullivan           AGE GROUP        18 East Quogue        NY   57:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Verena Sisa             AGE GROUP        27 New York           NY 1:01:38 
    2 Meghan Sullivan         AGE GROUP        26 Arlington          MA 1:02:52 
    3 Nicole Connelly         AGE GROUP        29 Port Jefferson     NY 1:05:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Nancy Driscoll          AGE GROUP        34 Rockville Centre   NY 1:04:00 
    2 Kristen Daly            AGE GROUP        31 New York           NY 1:04:39 
    3 Caroline Spelman        AGE GROUP        30 Bayside            NY 1:04:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Christine Brennan       AGE GROUP        35 Water Mill         NY   55:33 
    2 Charlotte Johnson       AGE GROUP        37 Port Jefferson Sta NY   58:29 
    3 Kimberly Pepe           AGE GROUP        38 Rocky Point        NY   59:59 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Rachel Sorenson         AGE GROUP        43 Orient             NY   58:41 
    2 Noreen Stepnoski        AGE GROUP        41 Southold           NY 1:00:34 
    3 Gaye Bugenhagen         AGE GROUP        40 Annapolis          MD 1:02:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Kelly Pickard           AGE GROUP        45 Bayville           NY 1:02:11 
    2 Maroula Castella        AGE GROUP        47 Setauket           NY 1:05:34 
    3 Martha Rand Keller      AGE GROUP        48 Northport          NY 1:06:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Mary Wagner             AGE GROUP        54 Islip Terrace      NY 1:03:50 
    2 Peggy Tuttle            AGE GROUP        50 Shoreham           NY 1:07:17 
    3 Eileen Finnen           AGE GROUP        50 Congers            NY 1:07:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Susan Seel              AGE GROUP        55 Stony Brook        NY 1:26:07 
    2 Janis Henderson         AGE GROUP        58 Mt. Sinai          NY 1:34:48 
    3 Penny Whelan            AGE GROUP        57 Cold Spring Harbor NY 1:53:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Sheila Isaacs           AGE GROUP        67 Shoreham           NY 1:15:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74



                                                                      Page 1

                            CLYDESDALE RESULTS

                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                         Sunday, July 10, 2005   
    

Place No.   Wave Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    57    2 Michael Barrasso         42 Bayport            NY   57:47 
    2    63    2 Michael Clementi         29 Greenlawn          NY 1:01:37 
    3    55    2 Thomas Casey             34 New York           NY 1:02:35 
    4    53    2 James Horan              39 Bayport            NY 1:02:51 
    5    52    2 John Swanson             29 Mount Sinai        NY 1:05:34 
    6    68    2 Joseph Lombardo          31 East Hampton       NY 1:05:46 
    7    66    2 Ed Burke                 37 New Paltz          NY 1:06:17 
    8    70    2 Charles Archer           40 New York           NY 1:07:17 
    9    44    2 Steve Kapustka           48 Southold           NY 1:11:01 
   10    62    2 Michael Recupero         26 Smithtown          NY 1:11:25 
   11    46    2 Christopher Fendt        17 Bayside            NY 1:12:26 
   12    69    2 Nick Penny               45 Bayville           NY 1:13:14 
   13    41    2 Christian Pappanicholas  30 New York           NY 1:13:52 
   14    59    2 Hugh Bentley             41 East Islip         NY 1:14:27 
   15    65    2 Tony Mauro               37 Commack            NY 1:14:37 
   16    61    2 John Kiernan             43 Huntington         NY 1:16:46 
   17    71    2 Alex Cohen-Smith         18 Ny                 NY 1:17:50 
   18    51    2 Dwight Shank             46 Silver Spring      MD 1:19:38 
   19    54    2 Brian Kolar              36 Bronxville         NY 1:20:16 
   20    45    2 James Fendt              44 Bayside            NY 1:21:28 
   21    43    2 Michael Riegel           38 Woodmere           NY 1:21:30 
   22    56    2 Michael Pasquale         32 Garden City        NY 1:23:46 
   23    47    2 Craig Mayer              31 Greenlawn          NY 1:24:05 
   24    72    2 Robert Smith             46 Ny                 NY 1:26:39 
   25    49    2 Chris Denker             32 Lynbrook           NY 1:28:44 
   26    67    2 James Mckenna            44 Bohemia            NY 1:33:15 



                                                                      Page 1

                              ATHENA RESULTS

                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                         Sunday, July 10, 2005   
     

Place No.   Wave Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1   352    3 Nancy Barthold           43 Douglaston         NY 1:14:17 
    2   355    3 Maria Palumbo            35 Forest Hills       NY 1:25:07 
    3   353    3 Jennifer Muller          40 Lynbrook           NY 1:28:21 
    4   354    3 Marite Acosta            40 New York           NY 1:35:15 



                                                                      Page 1

                            CHALLENGED RESULTS

                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                         Sunday, July 10, 2005   
     

Place No.   Wave Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     2    2 Thomas Koehler           37 Hampton Bays       NY 1:01:35 
    2   500    3 Christa Earl             47 New York           NY 1:20:02 
    3   105    3 Leol Williams            47 Brooklyn           NY 1:27:40 
    4     3    3 Eddie Montanez           44 Hoboken            NJ 1:33:40 
    5     1    2 Spiro Hamilothaurus      37 West Islip         NY 1:48:04 



                                                                      Page 1
                    RELAY ONLY - LISTED BY CAPTAIN NAME

                        Mighty North Fork Triathlon
     

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
1     Ron Goodstadt           595    3  9:03    4    0:59 4     20:13  1    1:00 7   21:21    1     52:35  
2     Louis Parrinello        586    3  6:09    1    1:19 11    23:41  6    1:30 11  25:08    3     57:45  
3     Tammie Topel            594    3 10:10    6    2:12 14    21:08  2    0:51 3   25:35    4     59:54  
4     Chuck Mcallister        585    3  8:53    3    0:58 3     27:16  13   0:57 5   24:43    2   1:02:45  
5     Susan Roman             598    3 12:12    13   1:45 13    23:02  5    1:04 8   27:33    5   1:05:34  
6     Maria Greenlaw          599    3 11:34    9    1:08 8     22:08  3    1:06 9   29:46    8   1:05:41  
7     David Olsen             505    3 10:06    5    0:55 2     23:58  8    1:24 10  29:35    6   1:05:56  
8     Jeffrey Arends          592    3  8:31    2    0:54 1     22:11  4    0:48 1   35:54    13  1:08:16  
9     Aileen Conlon           589    3 11:51    11   1:26 12    25:37  9    5:41 14  29:43    7   1:14:16  
10    Kristen Ryan            597    3 11:33    8    1:03 6     26:39  11   0:50 2   35:04    12  1:15:09  
11    Victoria Tomao          590    3 11:50    10   1:15 9     23:55  7    7:34 15  31:11    9   1:15:43  
12    Theresa Marangas        583    3 13:05    14   1:07 7     29:23  14   0:59 6   32:51    11  1:17:23  
13    Sharon Alvarado         588    3 21:28    15   1:01 5     25:50  10   0:53 4   31:31    10  1:20:41  
14    Megan Fendt             487    3 12:08    12   4:44 15    27:03  12   1:39 13  37:55    14  1:23:28  
15    Susan Eschmann          596    3 11:12    7    1:17 10    41:09  15   1:37 12  38:21    15  1:33:35