RESULTS

Inaugural 2004 Mightyman 1/2 Ironman

Montauk Long Island hosted the inaugural Mightyman 1/2 Ironman.

A calm swim in Fort pond was followed by a windy and scenic bike course and a challenging run. By many athletes responses this event could become a classic.

All course records were set including the overall by Terry Kerrigan and Christine Dunnery. See results below for details.

       ALL PARTICIPANTS EXCLUDING RELAYS - penalty added to run time
                       MIGHTY MAN MONTAUK TRIATHLON
          
Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
1     Terry Kerrigan            2    1 29:27    9    1:30 19  2:24:54  1    0:54 10  1:30:59  2   4:27:42 
2     Randy Weintraub           4    1 31:49    17   1:25 12  2:25:01  2    0:53 7   1:38:24  8   4:37:30 
3     Peter Abdinoor           15    1 26:27    4    1:30 18  2:40:58  12   0:46 3   1:34:11  3   4:43:50 
4     Larry Parker             12    1 34:10    33   1:08 5   2:37:35  8    1:00 18  1:37:43  7   4:51:35 
5     Basil Goulandris        108    1 29:35    11   2:03 54  2:35:56  6    0:57 15  1:43:52  15  4:52:21 
6     David Musicant          266    1 34:19    37   1:33 26  2:43:19  17   1:02 21  1:34:35  6   4:54:45 
7     Johnny Marino           331    1 40:02    136  2:42 101 2:37:54  9    1:20 49  1:34:31  5   4:56:27 
8     Joe Amato                19    1 37:59    97   3:24 145 2:34:55  5    1:07 26  1:42:33  11  4:59:56 
9     Jim Byrne               312    1 33:37    30   1:58 45  2:31:03  3    0:59 16  1:52:43  37  5:00:19 
10    Mike Bahel               74    1 35:21    51   1:32 24  2:43:43  19   0:56 14  1:40:21  10  5:01:51 
11    Robert Knapp            303    1 35:30    53   1:20 10  2:34:20  4    1:20 46  1:49:25  23  5:01:53 
12    Kenneth Wallace         206    1 30:33    12   1:31 22  2:43:58  21   0:56 13  1:47:06  19  5:04:02 
13    Damian Bergamaschi        5    1 25:56    2    1:00 4   2:42:37  13   1:05 25  1:54:45  49  5:05:21 
14    Michael Urban           235    1 37:50    93   2:45 105 2:38:30  10   0:54 8   1:45:26  18  5:05:24 
15    Christine Dunnery        24    1 32:00    18   1:27 16  2:47:11  29   1:05 24  1:44:11  16  5:05:52 
16    Dan Rech                268    1 36:14    66   2:56 114 2:55:51  60   1:17 40  1:34:30  4   5:10:47 
17    Marty Ross               37    1 30:46    13   1:38 27  2:44:19  22   1:31 72  1:53:00  40  5:11:11 
18    Bill Garry                8    1 29:28    10   1:29 17  2:47:28  31   1:22 51  1:52:40  36  5:12:25 
19    David Powers            208    1 25:18    1    1:16 8   2:45:15  23   0:55 11  2:00:00  68  5:12:42 
20    Larry Constantino       329    1 34:25    39   1:38 28  2:43:25  18   1:23 53  1:52:11  35  5:13:00 
21    Jim Macwhinnie          212    1 36:11    65   1:26 13  2:51:37  44   1:09 29  1:43:34  12  5:13:56 
22    Chris Theberge          242    1 31:07    14   2:33 83  2:47:12  30   2:25 137 1:52:50  38  5:16:06 
23    Richard Campbell        202    1 36:26    70   1:58 47  2:42:49  14   1:30 71  1:54:26  44  5:17:08 
24    Michael Christenson      72    1 32:51    22   2:18 72  2:45:44  25   1:24 56  1:55:21  51  5:17:37 
25    Ross Stevens            279    1 35:24    52   1:19 9   2:36:13  7    1:02 22  2:05:23  96  5:19:19 
26    Diane Calderon          114    1 33:03    23   3:44 163 2:55:18  58   1:44 84  1:48:04  21  5:21:52 
27    Brian O'connell         183    1 35:35    56   2:13 67  2:49:52  37   1:29 68  1:52:53  39  5:22:01 
28    Christopher Hancock     113    1 37:55    96   1:54 40  2:57:05  64   1:00 19  1:45:12  17  5:23:05 
29    Douglas Schwartz        334    1 33:37    29   1:16 7   2:43:03  15   1:13 32  2:04:46  94  5:23:52 
30    Bill Peters             306    1 39:08    119  2:38 99  2:53:52  53   1:09 28  1:47:22  20  5:24:07 
31    David Coles              67    1 37:34    85   1:25 11  2:46:02  27   1:04 23  1:58:23  64  5:24:26 
32    Bob Summers             251    1 34:21    38   2:59 117 2:50:24  39   1:43 82  1:55:49  53  5:25:14 
33    David Barzetti          286    1 31:35    15   1:50 37  2:57:43  67   1:15 38  1:53:04  41  5:25:25 
34    Jonathan Allan Soros     54    1 32:07    19   2:00 49  2:55:49  59   0:43 2   1:54:53  50  5:25:30 
35    Mark Caron              318    1 37:48    91   2:15 69  2:43:16  16   1:46 86  2:00:42  72  5:25:46 
36    Stephen Muzzonigro        3    1 33:24    27   0:58 2   2:46:22  28   1:38 78  2:03:27  84  5:25:48 
37    Brian Hoffner            11    1 35:58    60   1:58 46  2:47:54  32   0:59 17  1:59:45  67  5:26:33 
38    Jeremy Friedman         291    1 40:28    141  2:52 108 2:52:57  47   1:58 103 1:48:34  22  5:26:47 
39    Gregory Weinberg         80    1 38:38    104  2:18 73  2:53:01  48   1:17 39  1:53:50  42  5:29:02 
40    Jason Rivas              16    1 35:31    54   1:31 23  2:45:30  24   0:48 4   2:06:19  104 5:29:38 



Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
41    Simon Gisby             161    1 34:18    36   1:45 32  2:52:00  46   1:48 90  2:00:40  71  5:30:31 
42    John Shaka               47    1 39:15    121  1:54 43  2:51:26  42   1:19 43  1:56:50  58  5:30:43 
43    Tom Stephenson          277    1 39:47    129  2:13 65  2:58:17  68   0:54 9   1:49:44  25  5:30:53 
44    Vitaliy Litovchenko     322    1 29:15    8    3:34 154 3:05:01  97   2:37 147 1:50:39  29  5:31:04 
45    Keith Tikkanen          170    1 39:07    117  2:13 66  2:45:52  26   1:26 61  2:03:25  83  5:32:02 
46    Greg Maddaloni           94    1 38:19    101  2:10 62  2:49:43  36   1:51 94  2:00:04  69  5:32:06 
47    Craig Longobardi          6    1 37:48    92   0:52 1   2:50:03  38   0:40 1   2:02:44  80  5:32:06 
48    Rebecca Harman          162    1 41:06    154  2:38 96  3:06:25  103  1:43 83  1:40:20  9   5:32:09 
49    Jack Smith              163    1 35:44    59   1:48 35  2:43:55  20   1:20 48  2:09:28  123 5:32:14 
50    Robert Rosen             36    1 38:03    98   2:19 74  2:53:16  49   1:54 98  1:57:01  59  5:32:30 
51    Eva Andrews             209    1 32:32    20   1:32 25  2:56:11  62   1:13 34  2:02:21  77  5:33:48 
52    Daniel Geller           327    1 34:51    45   1:48 34  2:51:56  45   1:19 42  2:04:41  91  5:34:32 
53    Andrew Motola            77    1 27:41    5    3:32 150 3:10:26  127  1:41 80  1:52:06  34  5:35:25 
54    Robyn O'kane            154    1 37:35    86   1:30 20  3:04:08  92   1:02 20  1:51:17  33  5:35:30 
55    Daniel Zgodny           224    1 36:10    64   1:48 36  2:59:24  71   2:29 142 1:56:46  56  5:36:35 
56    Kevin Mccarthy          166    1 28:25    6    2:37 89  3:13:32  141  2:11 122 1:50:19  27  5:37:02 
57    Thomas Giarratano       119    1 39:24    124  3:26 147 3:02:06  81   1:55 100 1:50:41  30  5:37:30 
58    Ernst Hofmann           308    1 32:38    21   1:46 33  2:54:49  56   1:25 58  2:07:10  109 5:37:47 
59    Wataru Shimizu          269    1 37:33    82   2:06 55  2:51:17  41   1:21 50  2:05:52  100 5:38:08 
60    Ellen Gross             195    1 43:56    183  5:02 207 3:33:44  197  3:47 192 1:11:47  1   5:38:15 
61    Bryant Kaplan            87    1 43:26    178  3:08 128 2:54:05  54   1:48 88  1:56:46  57  5:39:11 
62    Michelle Fontana        294    1 37:42    89   1:54 42  2:54:15  55   1:58 104 2:03:29  85  5:39:17 
63    George Vafiades         158    1 36:08    62   2:38 95  2:50:39  40   1:46 85  2:08:42  117 5:39:51 
64    Emi Berger               39    1 43:39    180  1:54 41  3:04:12  94   0:55 12  1:50:21  28  5:40:59 
65    Paul Dyckes             110    1 42:49    172  3:10 131 3:03:12  89   1:13 33  1:50:51  31  5:41:13 
66    Scott Weinhold          218    1 36:54    77   3:15 137 3:02:07  82   2:03 111 1:57:27  61  5:41:43 
67    Jonathan Roasdo         238    1 34:07    32   3:11 133 3:08:06  118  2:09 117 1:54:37  47  5:42:08 
68    Mark Eicher              61    1 37:24    80   3:19 141 2:51:26  43   2:11 121 2:08:03  114 5:42:22 
69    William Norton          123    1 42:11    168  2:01 51  3:13:17  138  1:09 30  1:43:50  14  5:42:26 
70    Joe Collins               9    1 37:22    79   1:41 31  2:48:41  33   1:18 41  2:13:30  138 5:42:31 
71    Kevin Trageser          267    1 35:09    47   3:17 139 3:08:10  119  5:07 213 1:50:55  32  5:42:36 
72    Robert Racek            280    1 33:25    28   3:20 142 3:01:39  78   1:30 70  2:02:54  82  5:42:46 
73    Larry Alford            256    1 40:56    148  1:52 38  2:49:41  35   1:15 36  2:09:15  121 5:42:57 
74    Robert Pisciotta        134    1 33:59    31   2:15 70  3:00:34  74   1:13 35  2:05:23  97  5:43:22 
75    Matthew Dancik           10    1 43:43    182  2:35 85  2:53:44  52   1:28 64  2:02:21  78  5:43:49 
76    Candice Hirsch          216    1 36:53    76   2:30 81  3:08:11  120  1:37 76  1:54:42  48  5:43:51 
77    Robert Wallace          229    1 38:39    105  1:12 6   2:53:40  51   1:23 54  2:09:23  122 5:44:15 
78    Michael Sommer          169    1 36:45    75   1:52 39  2:49:38  34   1:20 47  2:14:48  142 5:44:22 
79    Bernard Baez            264    1 38:40    106  2:01 52  3:04:44  96   2:22 132 1:56:38  55  5:44:23 
80    Parks Strobridge          7    1 40:57    149  1:59 48  3:02:35  85   4:04 201 1:55:53  54  5:45:26 


          

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
81    Joe Clark                53    1 37:38    88   2:37 92  3:01:37  77   1:36 75  2:02:33  79  5:45:59 
82    Chris Bastek             76    1 42:49    173  2:59 118 2:58:24  70   2:34 144 1:59:26  66  5:46:11 
83    Dennis Jamieson         255    1 36:09    63   1:27 15  2:56:33  63   1:33 73  2:11:06  129 5:46:46 
84    Jim Trousdale           323    1 38:42    107  2:55 113 3:13:29  140  1:51 93  1:50:00  26  5:46:55 
85    Samantha Schreiber      164    1 40:17    139  2:38 97  3:08:01  117  2:10 119 1:54:18  43  5:47:21 
86    Cedrick Dujon           220    1 39:20    123  2:11 64  3:06:24  102  1:52 96  1:58:17  63  5:48:02 
87    Jim Mccormack           200    1 35:34    55   1:41 30  2:57:21  65   1:56 101 2:12:00  132 5:48:31 
88    Mark Maysonet           239    1 38:37    103  4:04 176 3:05:28  99   1:35 74  1:58:49  65  5:48:32 
89    Christopher Galati      176    1 40:13    138  2:35 87  3:00:17  73   1:37 77  2:06:07  103 5:50:47 
90    Robert Spork            227    1 35:43    58   2:36 88  2:57:38  66   1:54 99  2:13:08  136 5:50:57 
91    August Finger            18    1 50:57    220  3:12 135 2:59:48  72   1:24 55  1:55:45  52  5:51:03 
92    Michael Belli            49    1 34:29    41   1:30 21  3:06:48  108  0:52 6   2:07:40  112 5:51:17 
93    Dan Gluck               259    1 37:31    81   3:45 165 3:06:28  104  2:25 136 2:01:20  74  5:51:27 
94    Richard Weissmann       100    1 36:16    67   4:17 187 3:01:56  80   2:41 150 2:06:34  105 5:51:42 
95    Richard Nebiosini        57    1 31:40    16   2:20 76  2:54:49  57   1:26 60  2:22:07  167 5:52:22 
96    Dax Vlassis             139    1 38:46    109  2:35 86  3:02:27  84   2:26 138 2:06:50  106 5:53:02 
97    Craig Dupree            204    1 40:00    135  2:58 116 3:01:42  79   1:48 89  2:07:38  111 5:54:04 
98    Brian Ingram            106    1 34:33    42   2:38 98  3:06:47  106  1:56 102 2:09:14  120 5:55:07 
99    Brian Hennessey         289    1 46:51    201  5:13 211 3:17:19  153  2:11 120 1:43:40  13  5:55:12 
100   Susanna Tenny           155    1 43:40    181  2:20 75  3:19:25  162  0:49 5   1:49:32  24  5:55:45 
101   Michael Barrasso         51    1 35:40    57   3:44 164 3:05:28  98   1:29 69  2:10:19  125 5:56:38 
102   Stephen Leone           116    1 47:18    207  4:42 201 3:03:03  87   3:58 197 1:57:55  62  5:56:55 

103   Stuart Simon            140    1 42:55    175  2:29 78  3:03:26  90   1:27 63  2:06:58  108 5:57:12 
104   Noel Flynn              285    1 40:37    144  5:25 214 2:56:00  61   5:27 215 2:10:38  126 5:58:06 

105   Patrick Scanlon         136    1 38:24    102  2:54 112 3:02:23  83   1:59 107 2:14:39  141 6:00:17 
106   Krim Delko              302    1 33:12    25   3:13 136 3:07:19  113  2:47 154 2:14:18  139 6:00:46 
107   Gordon Shaffer          263    1 52:05    221  4:37 197 3:06:35  105  2:39 148 1:57:07  60  6:03:01 
108   James Tighe             188    1 42:36    171  3:36 157 3:09:05  124  2:24 135 2:05:28  98  6:03:08 
109   Tripp Montgomery        233    1 26:06    3    2:44 104 3:14:50  145  2:42 152 2:17:46  153 6:04:07 
110   James Rooney            117    1 38:08    99   3:06 124 3:13:20  139  6:02 219 2:04:54  95  6:05:28 
111   Robert Summers          314    1 46:30    200  3:10 129 3:13:51  142  1:59 108 2:00:48  73  6:06:16 
112   Neil Denney             319    1 46:55    203  4:35 194 3:07:23  114  3:59 198 2:04:22  89  6:07:11 
113   Dennis Peek             211    1 36:18    69   3:52 169 3:17:23  154  1:59 106 2:08:08  115 6:07:38 
114   Stephen Tretola         118    1 38:53    113  3:02 121 3:15:32  147  2:32 143 2:08:10  116 6:08:06 
115   Greg Arens              252    1 45:18    194  6:15 223 3:07:43  116  2:51 156 2:06:06  101 6:08:11 
116   Lisa Richards           324    1 35:14    49   2:10 61  3:01:34  76   1:22 52  2:28:15  187 6:08:33 
117   Timothy Smith           272    1 46:27    199  4:25 189 3:10:44  129  3:02 162 2:04:06  88  6:08:42 
118   Jonathan Rudner          73    1 39:48    130  2:10 58  3:03:04  88   1:20 45  2:22:30  168 6:08:50 
119   Peter Henry             236    1 41:27    162  5:05 208 3:14:23  143  3:30 180 2:04:40  90  6:09:04 
120   Michael Royer            14    1 37:45    90   2:29 80  2:58:21  69   4:23 208 2:26:42  184 6:09:40 


          

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
121   Ben D'alessandro         84    1 39:59    134  2:38 94  3:04:12  93   3:10 169 2:21:16  162 6:11:13 
122   Conrad Matt             173    1 37:34    84   5:54 220 3:14:47  144  4:17 206 2:08:46  118 6:11:15 
123   Brian Monahan           112    1 35:08    46   3:21 143 3:07:09  110  2:28 140 2:23:32  174 6:11:36 
124   Dean Shapiro             85    1 36:42    74   5:07 209 3:17:53  156  3:54 196 2:08:50  119 6:12:23 
125   Tish Mccrea              96    1 38:50    111  3:01 120 3:06:20  101  2:00 109 2:22:35  169 6:12:43 
126   Nick Rowntree           296    1 42:50    174                         3:47 191 1:54:29  45  6:12:48 
127   Albert Scerbo           172    1 34:39    43   2:54 109 3:07:24  115  3:31 181 2:24:24  178 6:12:51 
128   Bas Nieuweweme          276    1 41:07    155  2:40 100 3:02:43  86   2:14 125 2:24:42  181 6:13:23 
129   David Mayer              13    1 40:51    146  4:40 200 3:21:04  171  3:12 172 2:03:55  87  6:13:40 
130   Christine Riggs          69    1 40:07    137  4:28 191 3:24:17  181  3:37 185 2:01:24  75  6:13:51 
131   Mark Lanaghan           260    1 38:48    110  3:47 167 3:16:44  150  3:18 173 2:12:02  133 6:14:38 
132   Kevin Walsh             257    1 37:54    94   3:32 151 3:18:02  157  2:40 149 2:13:11  137 6:15:17 
133   Brandon Webster         177    1 37:21    78   2:11 63  3:07:02  109  3:25 176 2:26:55  186 6:16:52 
134   Kevin Ryan              232    1 44:11    186  3:40 160 3:23:09  176  2:22 134 2:03:48  86  6:17:08 
135   David Artley            219    1 39:19    122  5:02 206 3:11:39  131  4:57 210 2:17:05  151 6:18:01 
136   Monika Berleth           92    1 41:17    159  3:12 134 3:19:39  163  1:47 87  2:12:30  134 6:18:23 
137   Andrew Wackett          275    1 35:13    48   3:55 170 3:33:59  198  2:56 158 2:02:48  81  6:18:48 
138   Luis Tappan             226    1 41:04    152  4:08 178 2:53:23  50   3:09 168 2:37:16  202 6:18:59 
139   David Buchholz          261    1 39:58    133  2:54 111 3:09:49  125  2:35 146 2:24:06  177 6:19:20 
141   Matthew Straus          157    1 39:32    126  3:06 126 3:04:25  95   5:34 216 2:26:47  185 6:19:22 
140   Glenn Warmuth            43    1 43:09    176  2:09 57  3:08:41  122  1:20 44  2:24:05  176 6:19:22 
142   Juan Estevez            293    1 42:26    169  4:09 183 3:26:38  185  2:16 128 2:04:45  92  6:20:12 
143   Mary Wagner              21    1 44:29    189  4:26 190 3:15:55  148  3:39 187 2:11:58  131 6:20:25 
144   Richard Foote           205    1 37:36    87   0:59 3   3:33:22  194  1:12 31  2:07:24  110 6:20:32 
145   James O'hagan           167    1 41:29    164  2:35 84  3:12:09  134  1:50 92  2:23:22  173 6:21:24 
146   Chris Gustafson         213    1 36:00    61   2:43 102 3:24:50  183  2:17 130 2:15:57  147 6:21:47 
147   Uli Boing               141    1 41:19    160  4:09 181 3:21:58  172  4:18 207 2:10:54  127 6:22:35 
148   Allison Batten          187    1 34:27    40   1:39 29  3:24:45  182  5:00 211 2:17:10  152 6:22:58 
149   Curt Lueker             248    1 43:22    177  3:57 171 3:12:26  136  3:02 163 2:20:14  159 6:22:59 
150   Warren Furst             40    1 41:15    158  4:02 173 3:19:12  161  4:04 202 2:15:13  144 6:23:44 
151   Cameron Livingstone      58    1 40:32    142  4:54 203 3:20:03  164  4:08 204 2:15:30  146 6:25:06 
152   Sanjay Pandit           336    1 40:42    145  6:34 228 3:29:03  191  2:04 114 2:06:51  107 6:25:11 
153   Michael Mcgrath         104    1 36:17    68   4:09 180 3:10:33  128  2:14 126 2:32:06  192 6:25:16 
154   Paul Kromwyk            304    1 41:10    157  4:36 196 3:12:04  133  3:04 166 2:24:31  180 6:25:23 
155   Jonathan Trichter       128    1 34:46    44   2:44 103 3:30:54  192  1:59 105 2:15:11  143 6:25:32 
156   Tara Rasch              292    1 39:09    120  2:10 59  3:34:21  199  2:06 115 2:07:58  113 6:25:41 
157   Renee' Meier            299    1 48:20    216  6:23 226 3:28:38  188  2:09 118 2:00:32  70  6:25:59 
158   John Barylski           193    1 39:52    131  3:34 153 3:20:44  169  2:04 113 2:20:15  160 6:26:26 
159   Robert Niquette         271    1 48:18    215  4:08 179 3:10:08  126  3:59 199 2:20:00  157 6:26:31 
160   Charlotte Johnson        90    1 44:50    190  3:47 168 3:18:45  160  1:28 67  2:18:07  154 6:26:55 



Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
161   Paul Johnson            127    1 44:56    192  3:44 162 3:18:45  159  1:27 62  2:18:07  155 6:26:56 
162   Robert Wolmer            70    1 39:08    118  2:17 71  3:05:57  100  1:43 81  2:38:18  205 6:27:20 
163   Thomas Koehler           17    1 38:57    114  4:33 193 3:17:35  155  5:45 217 2:20:33  161 6:27:21 
164   Mark Williamson         198    1 33:07    24   2:54 110 3:08:21  121  3:01 161 2:40:06  209 6:27:28 
165   Alison Bird              91    1 35:17    50   2:37 91  3:20:40  167  3:45 189 2:25:28  182 6:27:46 
166   Andrew Wint             315    1 37:33    83   3:39 159 3:00:59  75   3:28 179 2:42:42  211 6:28:19 
167   Patrick Archbold        249    1 38:17    100  2:21 77  3:12:17  135  2:52 157 2:32:49  193 6:28:34 
168   Ken Jansson             278    1 38:59    116  3:00 119 3:23:59  179  2:00 110 2:21:22  164 6:29:18 
169   Maroula Castella         23    1 39:33    127  2:03 53  3:11:33  130  1:53 97  2:34:20  196 6:29:20 
170   Kerry Whittaker          50    1 44:21    188  3:07 127 3:20:40  168  3:44 188 2:18:25  156 6:30:15 
171   Mary Dixon              174    1 46:56    205  3:10 130 3:24:16  180  1:40 79  2:14:25  140 6:30:25 
172   Joao Monteiro           149    1 36:37    72   2:37 90  3:12:43  137  1:28 65  2:37:24  203 6:30:48 
173   Scott Little            245    1 46:11    198  4:36 195 3:22:21  174  2:50 155 2:15:20  145 6:31:16 
174   Terry Quinn             133    1 40:55    147  5:10 210 3:31:24  193  2:13 123 2:13:07  135 6:32:47 
175   Peter Soriento           63    1 52:47    223  3:34 155 3:17:01  151  2:46 153 2:16:46  148 6:32:52 
176   Gloria Ehrenberg        159    1 33:18    26   3:11 132 3:36:37  201  3:25 175 2:16:58  149 6:33:26 
177   Paul Marsac             262    1 41:35    165  4:44 202 3:20:06  165  3:11 171 2:23:55  175 6:33:29 
178   Jon Romeo               168    1 41:20    161  3:33 152 3:23:16  177  3:26 177 2:22:37  170 6:34:10 
179   Lynne Hewett             81    1 37:55    95   2:50 106 3:28:06  186  1:15 37  2:24:24  179 6:34:27 
180   Jennifer Mcloughlin      64    1 42:27    170  2:14 68  3:07:14  112  4:09 205 2:38:28  207 6:34:29 
181   Cheryl Blenk            165    1 34:13    34   5:43 219 3:28:10  187  3:32 183 2:22:55  171 6:34:31 
182   Tim Daly                 68    1 38:57    115  3:06 125 3:29:02  190  1:24 57  2:22:05  166 6:34:32 
183   Kevin Browne            307    1 62:20    230  4:09 182 3:15:23  146  3:45 190 2:09:29  124 6:35:05 
184   Ayumi Takeda            156    1 59:56    228  3:46 166 3:20:11  166  2:35 145 2:11:01  128 6:37:28 
185   John C. Weber           145    1 48:05    213  2:57 115 3:18:33  158  2:27 139 2:29:59  188 6:41:59 
186   J. Kevin Stahl           30    1 41:51    166  3:16 138 3:07:11  111  3:26 178 2:46:42  213 6:42:24 
187   Margaret Pontani         29    1 41:55    167  4:03 175 3:42:55  208  3:49 193 2:11:11  130 6:43:51 
188   Ted Kellerman           287    1 43:38    179  2:38 93  3:39:55  205  3:02 164 2:16:59  150 6:46:10 
189   Deepak Thakran          325    1 56:21    225  5:42 218 3:42:53  207  7:00 224 1:54:34  46  6:46:28 
190   Anna Fyodorova          313    1 52:19    222  4:24 188 3:45:30  210  2:56 159 2:01:25  76  6:46:33 
191   Jerold Kochman          217    1 46:06    197  3:25 146 3:17:16  152  2:28 141 2:39:22  208 6:48:36 
192   Silvina Mamani           82    1 47:01    206  3:41 161 3:51:14  217  1:28 66  2:05:51  99  6:49:13 
193   Stephen Molineaux       258    1 49:54    219  3:34 156 3:23:02  175  3:03 165 2:31:02  190 6:50:33 
194   George Sichler          101    1 41:00    150  4:02 174 3:28:41  189  3:53 195 2:34:02  195 6:51:36 
195   Andrew Sperber          179    1 41:03    151  4:06 177 3:33:38  195 12:11 226 2:21:21  163 6:52:16 
196   Laurita Samuels          22    1 40:20    140  4:40 198 3:50:31  215  2:21 131 2:20:09  158 6:57:59 
197   Steven Titan            184    1 45:36    195  4:15 186 3:23:47  178  6:27 221 2:37:57  204 6:57:59 
198   Dean Colucci             56    1 41:08    156  2:32 82  3:22:17  173  5:13 214 2:47:12  214 6:58:20 
199   Amanda Winchester       335    1 44:00    184  2:50 107 3:34:51  200  2:42 151 2:36:30  200 7:00:51 
200   Joseph Aylward          181    1 41:28    163  4:01 172 3:33:40  196 11:46 225 2:30:46  189 7:01:39 


          

Place Name                    No. Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time    
===== ======================= === ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======= 
201   Yuko Isa                298    1 44:18    187  3:24 144 3:37:48  203  2:06 116 2:43:08  212 7:10:43 
202   Nell Hanks              160    1 47:49    210  5:27 215 3:37:13  202  2:15 127 2:38:22  206 7:11:04 
203   Lynn Jenkins            250    1 41:05    153  3:28 149 3:50:38  216  2:14 124 2:36:02  199 7:13:24 
204   Ned Meagher              89    1 46:56    204  4:59 205 3:38:01  204  3:32 184 2:42:04  210 7:15:29 
205   Carrie Moorehead        189    1 45:44    196  4:33 192 4:00:07  221  3:32 182 2:22:58  172 7:16:52 
206   Caroline Reilly          98    1 38:46    108  4:13 184 4:09:23  225  3:22 174 2:21:33  165 7:17:14 
207   Kevin Conway            284    1 45:13    193  5:56 222 3:48:43  212  4:01 200 2:35:46  198 7:19:37 
208   Stephen Forgione        301    1 49:44    218  5:19 212 3:26:26  184                        7:20:53 
209   Christopher Jim         243    1 58:52    227  4:56 204 3:43:37  209  5:54 218 2:31:44  191 7:25:00 
210   John Giouvalakis        281    1 49:13    217  6:21 224 3:50:06  213  6:13 220 2:33:11  194 7:25:02 
211   Joe Martin               88    1 56:34    226 10:18 230 3:41:01  206  6:50 223 2:35:30  197 7:30:11 
212   Nicolas Logan           305    1 44:52    191  1:55 44  3:53:15  218  1:26 59  2:50:05  216 7:31:30 
213   Missy Benham            300    1 55:29    224  6:22 225 4:02:56  222  4:06 203 2:25:47  183 7:34:38 
214   Bernadette Proctor      247    1 44:02    185  6:23 227 3:56:35  219  5:00 212 2:48:42  215 7:40:40 
215   Donna Cummings           27    1 66:44    231  3:18 140 4:03:51  223  2:03 112 2:36:42  201 7:52:36 
216   Bernard Berger          237    1 61:58    229  5:36 217 3:50:28  214  3:39 186 2:53:37  217 7:55:16 
217   Michael Kaufmann         66    1 39:55    132  3:37 158 3:57:41  220  2:22 133 3:11:48  220 7:55:20 
218   Odd Sangesland          214    1 47:52    211  3:26 148 4:05:20  224  2:17 129 2:57:20  218 7:56:12 
219   Marie Petter             86    1 47:32    208  5:19 213 3:47:14  211  3:53 194 3:30:42  221 8:14:37 
220   Matthew J. Boylan       147    1 47:59    212  9:30 229 4:14:24  227  6:45 222 3:06:24  219 8:25:01 


                    RELAY ONLY - LISTED BY CAPTAIN NAME

                       MIGHTY MAN MONTAUK TRIATHLON
          

Place Name                    Wave Swim     Pl  T1    Pl  Bike     Pl  T2    Pl  Run      Pl  Time     
===== ======================= ==== ======== === ===== === ======== === ===== === ======== === ======== 
1     Dan Farnham                2 24:29    1    0:48 1   2:34:25  2    0:33 1   92:15    2   4:32:27  
2     Ben Turnbull               2 29:01    3    0:58 9   2:43:20  3    0:38 3   82:44    1   4:36:38  
3     Kyle Cashin                2 30:41    4    0:54 7   2:29:16  1    0:41 6   113:07   10  4:54:37  
4     Jennifer Cenedella         2 34:44    5    0:53 5   2:46:58  5    0:45 10  102:57   6   5:06:15  
5     Susan Feitelberg           2 35:16    7    1:00 10  2:54:40  7    1:01 15  97:41    3   5:09:36  
6     Dan Cahill                 2 28:26    2    1:04 12  2:55:04  8    0:43 7   109:55   7   5:15:10  
7     Margaret Green             2 39:15    11   1:04 13  2:46:44  4    0:41 5   110:04   8   5:17:46  
8     Ryan Mcentee               2 34:59    6    0:49 2   3:12:15  12   0:41 4   99:14    4   5:27:56  
9     Stephen Mcgovern           2 35:25    8    1:08 15  3:19:51  14   0:56 13  102:01   5   5:39:19  
10    Frank Smith                2 40:14    12   1:53 17  3:01:45  9    0:43 9   115:29   11  5:40:02  
11    Jim Bishop                 2                        2:50:10  6    1:04 16  130:09   15  5:46:31  
12    Eve Millner                2 45:24    15   1:00 11  3:09:12  10   0:49 11  110:43   9   5:47:07  
13    Andrew Vogelman            2 39:03    10   0:52 4   3:10:04  11   0:38 2   125:05   13  5:55:40  
14    Lora Price                 2 36:32    9    1:09 16  3:13:17  13   1:18 18  130:23   16  6:02:37  
15    Elizabeth Tikkanen         2 47:25    17   0:55 8   3:29:53  15   0:56 12  116:29   12  6:15:36  
16    Julie Debruijn             2 41:00    13   1:05 14  3:31:29  16   1:06 17  128:23   14  6:23:02  
17    Elizabeth Dorgan           2 47:07    16   0:50 3   4:02:45  17   0:43 8   131:14   17  7:02:36  
18    Rachel Byrnes              2 41:18    14   0:54 6   4:07:33  18   0:56 14  151:30   18  7:22:09  

                     MIGHTY MAN MONTAUK TRIATHLON
                   SUNDAY, October 3, 2004   Montauk, NY
               OVERALL WINNERS FOLLOWED BY AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= === =============== == ======= 
    1 Terry Kerrigan           36                    4:27:42 
    2 Randy Weintraub          38                    4:37:30 
    3 Peter Abdinoor           36 North Andover   MA 4:43:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1 Damian Bergamaschi       19                       5:05:21 
    2 Brian Hoffner            24 Wantagh            NY 5:26:33 
    3 Nicolas Logan            23 Lewisboro          NY 7:31:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Kenneth Wallace          26 New York           NY 5:04:02 
    2 Tom Stephenson           26 Brooklyn           NY 5:30:53 
    3 Craig Longobardi         26                       5:32:06 
    4 Daniel Zgodny            27 New York           NY 5:36:35 
    5 Kevin Mccarthy           27 New York           NY 5:37:02 
    6 Kevin Trageser           29 New York           NY 5:42:36 
    7 Robert Racek             28 Cliffside Park     NJ 5:42:46 
    8 Cedrick Dujon            29 Bronx              NY 5:48:02 
    9 Robert Spork             29 New York           NY 5:50:57 
   10 Dan Gluck                26 New York           NY 5:51:27 
   11 Dennis Peek              28 New York           NY 6:07:38 
   12 Stephen Tretola          28 Jersey City        NJ 6:08:06 
   13 Conrad Matt              26 Fort Lauderdale    FL 6:11:15 
   14 Albert Scerbo            29 New York           NY 6:12:51 
   15 Robert Niquette          27 Manchester         NH 6:26:31 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Jim Byrne                33 Holbrook           NY 5:00:19 
    2 Dan Rech                 30 New York           NY 5:10:47 
    3 Jim Macwhinnie           32 Southampton        NY 5:13:56 
    4 Ross Stevens             34 Ny                 NY 5:19:19 
    5 Christopher Hancock      31 New York           NY 5:23:05 
    6 Douglas Schwartz         31                       5:23:52 
    7 Jonathan Allan Soros     34 New York           NY 5:25:30 
    8 Stephen Muzzonigro       34                       5:25:48 
    9 Gregory Weinberg         34 New York           NY 5:29:02 
   10 Jason Rivas              33 Oakdale            NY 5:29:38 
   11 Greg Maddaloni           32 Port Washington    NY 5:32:06 
   12 Daniel Geller            32 New York           NY 5:34:32 
   13 George Vafiades          33 New York           NY 5:39:51 
   14 Scott Weinhold           33 Arlington          VA 5:41:43 
   15 Jonathan Roasdo          32 Jersey City        NJ 5:42:08 
   16 Matthew Dancik           33 Smithtown          NY 5:43:49 
   17 Bernard Baez             33 Roslyn Heights     NY 5:44:23 
   18 Parks Strobridge         31                       5:45:26 
   19 Dax Vlassis              33 Ny                 NY 5:53:02 
   20 Craig Dupree             30 Hampton Bays       NY 5:54:04 
   21 Brian Ingram             33 Nyc                NY 5:55:07 
   22 Noel Flynn               32 New York           NY 5:58:06 
   23 Patrick Scanlon          33 Huntington         NY 6:00:17 
   24 Krim Delko               31 New York           NY 6:00:46 
   25 Tripp Montgomery         32 New York           NY 6:04:07 
   26 Timothy Smith            33 New York           NY 6:08:42 
   27 Nick Rowntree            32 Brooklyn           NY 6:12:48 
   28 Bas Nieuweweme           32 New York           NY 6:13:23 
   29 Brandon Webster          32 Cazenovia          NY 6:16:52 
   30 Andrew Wackett           32 Setauket           NY 6:18:48 
   31 Luis Tappan              34 Brooklyn           NY 6:18:59 
   32 Matthew Straus           32 Port Washington    NY 6:19:22 
   33 Curt Lueker              32 New York           NY 6:22:59 
   34 Warren Furst             34 Brooklyn           NY 6:23:44 
   35 Sanjay Pandit            32 New York           NY 6:25:11 
   36 Paul Kromwyk             31 New York           NY 6:25:23 
   37 Jonathan Trichter        33 New York           NY 6:25:32 
   38 Mark Williamson          31 New York           NY 6:27:28 
   39 Andrew Wint              33 New York           NY 6:28:19 
   40 Terry Quinn              32 Hoboken            NJ 6:32:47 
   41 Deepak Thakran           32 Ny                 NY 6:46:28 
   42 George Sichler           31 Patterson          NY 6:51:36 
   43 Andrew Sperber           30 East Northport     NY 6:52:16 
   44 Joseph Aylward           33 E. Northport       NY 7:01:39 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

   
    1 Basil Goulandris         38 New York           NY 4:52:21 
    2 David Musicant           39 Franklin Lakes     NJ 4:54:45 
    3 Joe Amato                39 East Quogue        NY 4:59:56 
    4 Mike Bahel               38 Wainscott          NY 5:01:51 
    5 Robert Knapp             37 New York           NY 5:01:53 
    6 Marty Ross               38 Montauk            NY 5:11:11 
    7 David Powers             36 New York           NY 5:12:42 
    8 Chris Theberge           38 Edgewater          NJ 5:16:06 
    9 Richard Campbell         37 Bellport           NY 5:17:08 
   10 Brian O'connell          36 Brooklyn           NY 5:22:01 
   11 Bill Peters              39 New York           NY 5:24:07 
   12 David Coles              39 Sag Harbor         NY 5:24:26 
   13 Bob Summers              36 New York           NY 5:25:14 
   14 Jeremy Friedman          35 New York           NY 5:26:47 
   15 Vitaliy Litovchenko      39 Brooklyn           NY 5:31:04 
   16 Keith Tikkanen           37 Montauk            NY 5:32:02 
   17 Jack Smith               35 Brooklyn           NY 5:32:14 
   18 Wataru Shimizu           37 Longbeach          NY 5:38:08 
   19 William Norton           37 New York           NY 5:42:26 
   20 Larry Alford             38 Newton             MA 5:42:57 
   21 Joe Clark                39 Shelter Island Hts NY 5:45:59 
   22 Chris Bastek             35 Riverside          CT 5:46:11 
   23 Dennis Jamieson          37 N. Babylon         NY 5:46:46 
   24 Jim Trousdale            38 New York           NY 5:46:55 
   25 Jim Mccormack            37 Huntington         NY 5:48:31 
   26 Christopher Galati       38 New York           NY 5:50:47 
   27 Michael Belli            36 Port Jefferson     NY 5:51:17 
   28 Greg Arens               39 New York           NY 6:08:11 
   29 Jonathan Rudner          36 Bayport            NY 6:08:50 
   30 Michael Royer            38 Huntington         NY 6:09:40 
   31 Ben D'alessandro         39 Dix Hills          NY 6:11:13 
   32 Glenn Warmuth            35 Medford            NY 6:19:22 
   33 Juan Estevez             35 New York           NY 6:20:12 
   34 Chris Gustafson          39 West Sayville      NY 6:21:47 
   35 Uli Boing                37 Brooklyn           NY 6:22:35 
   36 Cameron Livingstone      37 Rockville Centre   NY 6:25:06 
   37 Thomas Koehler           36 Hampton Bays       NY 6:27:21 
   38 Patrick Archbold         37 Manorville         NY 6:28:34 
   39 Ken Jansson              36 Stony Brook        NY 6:29:18 
   40 Joao Monteiro            36 Hampton Bays       NY 6:30:48 
   41 Scott Little             36 Gainesville        VA 6:31:16 
   42 Peter Soriento           37 Bellmore           NY 6:32:52 
   43 Ted Kellerman            35 New York           NY 6:46:10 
   44 Jerold Kochman           39 New Milford        CT 6:48:36 
   45 Ned Meagher              37 Greenlawn          NY 7:15:29 
   46 Christopher Jim          39 New York           NY 7:25:00

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Larry Parker             41 Amityville         NY 4:51:35 
    2 Johnny Marino            43 Chalfont           PA 4:56:27 
    3 Michael Urban            41 Clifton            NJ 5:05:24 
    4 Bill Garry               44                       5:12:25 
    5 Mark Caron               41 Ridgewood          NJ 5:25:46 
    6 Simon Gisby              42 New York           NY 5:30:31 
    7 John Shaka               40 Sag Harbor         NY 5:30:43 
    8 Andrew Motola            40 Great Neck         NY 5:35:25 
    9 Thomas Giarratano        42 Medford            NY 5:37:30 
   10 Paul Dyckes              44 Huntington         NY 5:41:13 
   11 Robert Pisciotta         41 Westhampton Beach  NY 5:43:22 
   12 Robert Wallace           43 New York           NY 5:44:15 
   13 Michael Sommer           42 Lake Grove         NY 5:44:22 
   14 Mark Maysonet            41 Clark              NJ 5:48:32 
   15 August Finger            42 Syosset            NY 5:51:03 
   16 Richard Weissmann        42 Chappaqua          NY 5:51:42 
   17 Richard Nebiosini        44 Port Jefferson Sta NY 5:52:22 
   18 Brian Hennessey          44 Newtown            CT 5:55:12 
   19 Michael Barrasso         41 Bayport            NY 5:56:38 
   20 Stephen Leone            43 Smithtown          NY 5:56:55 
   21 Stuart Simon             40 New York           NY 5:57:12 
   22 James Tighe              42 Kinnelon           NJ 6:03:08 
   23 Robert Summers           42 Great Neck         NY 6:06:16 
   24 Neil Denney              44 New York           NY 6:07:11 
   25 Dean Shapiro             42 Weston             CT 6:12:23 
   26 Kevin Ryan               40 New York           NY 6:17:08 
   27 David Artley             42 Vienna             VA 6:18:01 
   28 David Buchholz           43 Stow               MA 6:19:20 
   29 Richard Foote            41 New York           NY 6:20:32 
   30 James O'hagan            41 Cedar Grove        NJ 6:21:24 
   31 Robert Wolmer            44 Tenafly            NJ 6:27:20 
   32 Jon Romeo                40 Westerly           RI 6:34:10 
   33 Stephen Molineaux        42 New York           NY 6:50:33 
   34 Dean Colucci             43 Summit             NJ 6:58:20 
   35 Matthew J. Boylan        44 New York           NY 8:25:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Larry Constantino        48 East Moriches      NY 5:13:00 
    2 Michael Christenson      45 Summit             NJ 5:17:37 
    3 David Barzetti           45 Bethel             CT 5:25:25 
    4 Robert Rosen             46 Montauk            NY 5:32:30 
    5 Ernst Hofmann            47 Madison            NJ 5:37:47 
    6 Bryant Kaplan            46 North Babylon      NY 5:39:11 
    7 Mark Eicher              48 Fort Salonga       NY 5:42:22 
    8 Joe Collins              47                       5:42:31 
    9 James Rooney             48 Centerport         NY 6:05:28 
   10 Peter Henry              47 Manhasset          NY 6:09:04 
   11 Brian Monahan            47 East Hampton       NY 6:11:36 
   12 Mark Lanaghan            46 New York           NY 6:14:38 
   13 Kevin Walsh              48 Bethany            CT 6:15:17 
   14 Michael Mcgrath          47 Sagharbor          NY 6:25:16 
   15 John Barylski            48 Bridgehampton      NY 6:26:26 
   16 Paul Marsac              49 Syosset            NY 6:33:29 
   17 Tim Daly                 49 Fort Salonga       NY 6:34:32 
   18 Kevin Browne             46 Howard Beach       NY 6:35:05 
   19 Steven Titan             46 Great Neck         NY 6:57:59 
   20 Stephen Forgione         46 Syracuse           NY 7:20:53 
   21 Joe Martin               45 East Northport     NY 7:30:11 
   22 Michael Kaufmann         45 Patchogue          NY 7:55:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Gordon Shaffer           52 Reynoldsburg       OH 6:03:01 
    2 David Mayer              54 Huntington         NY 6:13:40 
    3 Paul Johnson             50 Pt. Jefferson Sta. NY 6:26:56 
    4 J. Kevin Stahl           53 Holbrook           NY 6:42:24 
    5 Kevin Conway             51 Oceanside          NY 7:19:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1 John C. Weber            65 New York           NY 6:41:59 
    2 Bernard Berger           68 Southampton        NY 7:55:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

    1 Odd Sangesland           75 Plainview          NY 7:56:12 





                       MIGHTY MAN MONTAUK TRIATHLON
                   SUNDAY, October 3, 2004   Montauk, NY
          

               OVERALL WINNERS FOLLOWED BY AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= === =============== == ======= 
    1 Christine Dunnery        36 Sleepy Hollow   NY 5:05:52 
    2 Diane Calderon           45 Scarsdale       NY 5:21:52 
    3 Rebecca Harman           35 Willseyville    NY 5:32:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

    1 Tara Rasch               24 New York           NY 6:25:41 
    2 Anna Fyodorova           23 Brooklyn           NY 6:46:33 
    3 Carrie Moorehead         24 New York           NY 7:16:52 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1 Emi Berger               27 Southampton        NY 5:40:59 
    2 Susanna Tenny            28 Brooklyn           NY 5:55:45 
    3 Lisa Richards            27 Goffstown          NH 6:08:33 
    4 Allison Batten           25 New York           NY 6:22:58 
    5 Yuko Isa                 25 New York           NY 7:10:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1 Robyn O'kane             30 Queens             NY 5:35:30 
    2 Candice Hirsch           33 Nyc                NY 5:43:51 
    3 Samantha Schreiber       34 Brooklyn           NY 5:47:21 
    4 Gloria Ehrenberg         31 Ny                 NY 6:33:26 
    5 Jennifer Mcloughlin      34 Blue Point         NY 6:34:29 
    6 Silvina Mamani           31 Astoria            NY 6:49:13 
    7 Amanda Winchester        34 New York           NY 7:00:51 
    8 Lynn Jenkins             34 New Hyde Park      NY 7:13:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1 Michelle Fontana         37 Princeton          NJ 5:39:17 
    2 Tish Mccrea              39 Huntington         NY 6:12:43 
    3 Christine Riggs          37 Cedar Grove        NJ 6:13:51 
    4 Charlotte Johnson        36 Port Jefferson Sta NY 6:26:55 
    5 Alison Bird              35 Mineola            NY 6:27:46 
    6 Lynne Hewett             39 New York           NY 6:34:27 
    7 Cheryl Blenk             37 Scarsdale          NY 6:34:31 
    8 Ayumi Takeda             38 New York           NY 6:37:28 
    9 Nell Hanks               36 New York           NY 7:11:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1 Eva Andrews              40 Passaic            NJ 5:33:48 
    2 Monika Berleth           40 Huntington         NY 6:18:23 
    3 Kerry Whittaker          41 Sayville           NY 6:30:15 
    4 Mary Dixon               43 New York           NY 6:30:25 
    5 Caroline Reilly          43 Huntington Station NY 7:17:14 
    6 Bernadette Proctor       42 West Babylon       NY 7:40:40 
    7 Donna Cummings           40 West Islip         NY 7:52:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1 Renee' Meier             49 New York           NY 6:25:59 
    2 Maroula Castella         46 Setauket           NY 6:29:20 
    3 Margaret Pontani         48 Southampton        NY 6:43:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1 Mary Wagner              53 Islip Terrace      NY 6:20:25 
    2 Laurita Samuels          52 Shoreham           NY 6:57:59 
    3 Missy Benham             50 Syracuse           NY 7:34:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1 Marie Petter             57 N Babylon          NY 8:14:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99



              MEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)

                       MIGHTY MAN MONTAUK TRIATHLON
                   SUNDAY, October 3, 2004   Montauk, NY
          

Place Wave No.   Name                    Team                     Time    
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================== ======= 
    1    2   317 Dan Farnham             Montauk 3                4:32:27 
    2    2   328 Ben Turnbull            Total Training East      4:36:38 
    3    2   297 Ryan Mcentee            3 Fat Bastards           5:27:56 
    4    2   192 Stephen Mcgovern        Team Corky               5:39:19 



              MIXED RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)

                       MIGHTY MAN MONTAUK TRIATHLON
                   SUNDAY, October 3, 2004   Montauk, NY
          

Place Wave No.   Name                    Team                     Time    
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================== ======= 
    1    2   332 Kyle Cashin             Weekend Warriors         4:54:37 
    2    2   295 Jennifer Cenedella      Tanyc                    5:06:15 
    3    2    78 Dan Cahill              Vikings                  5:15:10 
    4    2   121 Margaret Green                                   5:17:46 
    5    2    25 Frank Smith             Team Tt                  5:40:02 
    6    2   338 Jim Bishop              Team Bishop              5:46:31 
    7    2   333 Andrew Vogelman         Team Suck                5:55:40 
	
            WOMEN'S RELAY RESULTS (LISTED BY CAPTAIN'S NAME)

                       MIGHTY MAN MONTAUK TRIATHLON
                   SUNDAY, October 3, 2004   Montauk, NY
    

Place Wave No.   Name                    Team                     Time    
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================== ======= 
    1    2   330 Susan Feitelberg        Hampton Honies           5:09:36 
    2    2   316 Eve Millner             Race Girls               5:47:07 
    3    2   273 Lora Price              Team Prestandrea         6:02:37 
    4    2   321 Elizabeth Tikkanen      Lastminute               6:15:36 
    5    2   283 Julie Debruijn          Superchicas              6:23:02 
    6    2    93 Elizabeth Dorgan        Babeside                 7:02:36 
    7    2    97 Rachel Byrnes           The Turtles              7:22:09 
	
	
	
                            CHALLENGED RESULTS

                       MIGHTY MAN MONTAUK TRIATHLON
                   SUNDAY, October 3, 2004   Montauk, NY
          

Place No.   Wave Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    
    1    17    1 Thomas Koehler           36 Hampton Bays       NY 6:27:21 	
	
	
                              ATHENA RESULTS

                       MIGHTY MAN MONTAUK TRIATHLON
                   SUNDAY, October 3, 2004   Montauk, NY
          

Place No.   Wave Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1    91    1 Alison Bird              35 Mineola            NY 6:27:46 
    2    64    1 Jennifer Mcloughlin      34 Blue Point         NY 6:34:29 
    3   247    1 Bernadette Proctor       42 West Babylon       NY 7:40:40 

                            CLYDESDALE RESULTS

                       MIGHTY MAN MONTAUK TRIATHLON
                   SUNDAY, October 3, 2004   Montauk, NY
          

Place No.   Wave Name                    Age City               St Time    
===== ===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ======= 
    1     3    1 Stephen Muzzonigro       34                       5:25:48 
    2          1 Jim Mccormack            37 Huntington         NY 5:48:31 
    3   136    1 Patrick Scanlon          33 Huntington         NY 6:00:17 
    4    68    1 Tim Daly                 49 Fort Salonga       NY 6:34:32