RESULTS
        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
    1     6 A Boris Talan             2  6:28    1    0:52    9   18:08    5    0:40   15   22:31   48:37
    2   473 A Matthew Giffuni        25  8:10   61    1:36    8   18:07   35    0:55    3   20:12   48:58
    3     1 A Stephen Ellwood        26  8:11   19    1:14   33   18:51   26    0:53    4   20:25   49:33
    4   589 A Brian Murphy           24  8:08   22    1:18   17   18:21   58    0:59    6   21:14   49:58
    5     4 A Kevin Barry           112  9:56    9    1:08   24   18:40   10    0:47    5   20:34   51:03
    6   463 A Jonathan Schack        52  8:51   27    1:24    3   17:54  106    1:07   13   22:27   51:41
    7   392 A Matthew Descovich       1  6:00   21    1:18  105   20:12   65    1:00   21   23:15   51:42
    8   186 A Peter Bowden            4  7:01   10    1:08   30   18:47   78    1:02   32   23:47   51:44
    9   531 D Nicholas Kulesa        65  9:03   56    1:36   26   18:43   99    1:06    8   21:19   51:44
   10   404 B Jenna Shoemaker         3  6:56    2    0:55   61   19:21   27    0:53   37   24:13   52:17
   11     5 A Chris Reich            44  8:42   48    1:32  124   20:28    2    0:35    7   21:17   52:31
   12   140 A Christopher Hancock    54  8:53  132    2:03   34   18:52  149    1:14    9   21:50   52:50
   13   310 D Christophe Vandaele   107  9:50    5    0:59    2   17:25   14    0:48   34   23:54   52:53
   14    10 A Chris Robertson        32  8:23   77    1:42   28   18:47   95    1:05   18   23:04   52:58
   15    12 A Thomas Roszko          19  7:49    6    1:04   86   19:53   32    0:54   26   23:28   53:05
   16   546 A Matthew Hanna          42  8:36   14    1:12   50   19:08   83    1:03   25   23:26   53:22
   17   564 B Patti Thorp            18  7:45    4    0:58   46   19:08   21    0:52   52   24:42   53:23
   18   299 A Guy Sealey             23  8:06   43    1:28   20   18:31   96    1:05   39   24:19   53:28
   19   347 A Todd Lofrese           34  8:28   65    1:37   52   19:11  190    1:21   17   22:56   53:32
   20   565 D Charlie Rey           103  9:47   70    1:39    1   17:04  211    1:25   28   23:40   53:32
   21   385 C Eddie Coddington       99  9:45   12    1:09   16   18:21   36    0:55   24   23:25   53:34
   22   491 C Alan Golds            105  9:49   16    1:13   11   18:13  126    1:11   30   23:44   54:07
   23    18 A Craig Demeo            48  8:48   30    1:25   27   18:46   66    1:00   44   24:26   54:23
   24   182 A William Goins          37  8:32   15    1:12   40   19:02  162    1:16   47   24:30   54:31
   25   335 C Bill Manning           87  9:31   31    1:25   13   18:16  168    1:17   38   24:15   54:41
   26   434 C Greg Murphy           122 10:09   52    1:34    5   17:59  285    1:38   29   23:43   55:01
   27   596 B Vicki Dalton           47  8:45   11    1:09   84   19:51   44    0:56   51   24:40   55:19
   28   535 C Thomas Giarratano     135 10:18   68    1:38   37   19:00  180    1:19   19   23:12   55:26
   29   331 A Kevin Simmons          22  8:03  103    1:52   44   19:05  398    2:04   42   24:24   55:27
   30   528 D Shawn Drum              7  7:21   17    1:13   93   19:57   47    0:57  102   26:15   55:41



                                                                      Page 2
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
   31   255 A Michael Genkin         36  8:30   71    1:40   38   19:01  202    1:22   61   25:10   55:41
   32   355 C Simon Gisby           129 10:14   38    1:27   43   19:03  241    1:31   27   23:30   55:43
   33   542 C Kenneth Robins         85  9:27   46    1:29   14   18:18  145    1:13   65   25:19   55:44
   34   314 D Jimmy Byrne           170 10:55  246    2:38    7   18:05  293    1:39   14   22:29   55:45
   35   325 D Colin Bennett          83  9:26   64    1:37   35   18:56  254    1:32   41   24:20   55:49
   36   395 D Jim Macwhinnie        167 10:52   86    1:45   90   19:56  119    1:10   10   22:10   55:49
   37    31 A David Moore            97  9:44   20    1:16   58   19:18    1    0:35   57   24:59   55:49
   38   560 B Ingrid Braun           17  7:44   55    1:35   88   19:54  132    1:11   69   25:30   55:53
   39   330 B Arianne Adams          15  7:35   29    1:24   32   18:50  163    1:16  127   26:53   55:57
   40   486 B Eileen Magilligan      11  7:27   44    1:28  108   20:15   97    1:05   79   25:45   55:58
   41   155 D Paul Mcneil            50  8:50   93    1:47  138   20:44   37    0:55   31   23:44   55:59
   42   372 D Dennis Claire         102  9:47   18    1:13   15   18:18  217    1:27   63   25:16   56:00
   43   229 A Peter Moloney          71  9:10   72    1:40   12   18:13  207    1:24   81   25:47   56:12
   44   502 D Joseph Valerio        247 11:57  108    1:54   29   18:47  204    1:23   12   22:25   56:24
   45   411 D Larry Spollen          16  7:44  244    2:37   53   19:13   53    0:57   89   25:56   56:26
   46    64 B Colleen Birnstiel      46  8:44   23    1:20   39   19:01  101    1:06  109   26:22   56:32
   47   277 A William Healy          61  8:59  258    2:43   64   19:29  154    1:15   45   24:30   56:54
   48   583 A Frank Smith            89  9:37   67    1:38   19   18:28  131    1:11   97   26:04   56:56
   49    81 A Mark Mccall            40  8:34  162    2:11   41   19:02  181    1:20   87   25:53   56:58
   50   417 A Jonathan Sobel         38  8:33  134    2:04  121   20:26  200    1:22   50   24:38   57:02
   51     9 B Katherine Cimonetti    39  8:33  115    1:57  126   20:32  105    1:07   55   24:55   57:02
   52     3 A Stephen Muzzonigro     70  9:10   32    1:25   51   19:10  137    1:12  103   26:16   57:11
   53   318 A Richard Nebiosini      20  8:01   83    1:44   48   19:08  179    1:19  131   27:03   57:14
   54    22 B Charlotte Johnson     197 11:16   24    1:21   25   18:42   94    1:05   56   24:57   57:18
   55   151 D Steven Klein            8  7:22    8    1:08    6   18:02  199    1:22  231   29:32   57:25
   56   529 A Michael Pitzer         76  9:19  118    1:58   92   19:57   16    0:49   68   25:29   57:31
   57   469 B Deidre Larkin          14  7:35  117    1:58  207   21:54   29    0:54   62   25:14   57:32
   58   211 B Michelle Lim           55  8:53   54    1:35   91   19:56   63    1:00  100   26:13   57:35
   59    97 A Kenneth Larossa        12  7:27   66    1:37   63   19:26  127    1:11  164   27:56   57:36
   60   541 A Eugene Parine          81  9:23  135    2:04    4   17:55  437    2:23   92   25:57   57:41



                                                                      Page 3
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
   61   203 C Michael Belli          90  9:38   91    1:46  120   20:23  277    1:36   46   24:30   57:52
   62   489 A Matthew Haudenschiel   29  8:16  157    2:08   67   19:32  411    2:10   82   25:48   57:52
   63   173 A Scott Fritscher        77  9:20   41    1:28   21   18:33   89    1:04  145   27:29   57:52
   64   371 D Andrew Nelson         229 11:39  150    2:06   22   18:33  161    1:16   48   24:32   58:04
   65   128 C Michael Barrasso       92  9:40  203    2:24   68   19:35  104    1:07   67   25:28   58:13
   66   249 B Rachel Sorenson       133 10:17   81    1:44   59   19:18  133    1:11   80   25:47   58:15
   67   346 B Kerry Holland          13  7:30   51    1:34  190   21:37   39    0:56  119   26:43   58:17
   68    17 A George Wichelus       478 32:50                                          71   25:32   58:22
   69   428 D Adam Shapiro          148 10:29   63    1:37   54   19:13  235    1:30   76   25:43   58:30
   70   153 A Roger Silverstein     151 10:32   58    1:36   73   19:39  151    1:15   72   25:36   58:35
   71   487 A Stephen Anderson       82  9:26   36    1:26   10   18:11  156    1:15  185   28:22   58:40
   72   446 A Ray Strong            256 12:12  217    2:30   47   19:08  310    1:42   20   23:13   58:43
   73   170 C Paul Johnson           68  9:09  250    2:41  129   20:35   68    1:01   66   25:23   58:46
   74   117 B Jane Fitzgerald        45  8:43  111    1:56   98   20:01   82    1:03  137   27:15   58:56
   75   587 C Brian Maiolo          168 10:53  274    2:52  179   21:26  233    1:30   11   22:18   58:56
   76   387 B Elena Schneider        33  8:27  133    2:04  245   22:26   72    1:01   58   25:01   58:59
   77   438 A Michael Croteau       157 10:40    7    1:06   82   19:50   80    1:02  108   26:22   58:59
   78   144 D Malcolm Rowe           94  9:42   89    1:45   94   19:59  135    1:11  111   26:26   59:02
   79   496 C Fumitaka Hatanaka     230 11:39  195    2:19   62   19:22  330    1:46   35   24:01   59:05
   80   648 D Anthony Buscemi       101  9:46  126    2:02   66   19:29  423    2:16   88   25:54   59:26
   81   322 C Norman Rafsol         196 11:15  107    1:54   42   19:03  213    1:25   93   25:58   59:32
   82   586 C Bob Brush             291 12:37  152    2:06  147   20:54  194    1:21   16   22:38   59:35
   83   554 D August Savello        172 10:58   49    1:33   74   19:39  130    1:11  106   26:19   59:38
   84    38 C Tom Vecchione         204 11:24   60    1:36   87   19:53   20    0:51   94   25:58   59:40
   85   295 B Gloria Ehrenberg       57  8:56   62    1:37  109   20:15   60    0:59  166   27:58   59:43
   86   185 B Lyndsay Meyer          28  8:12  189    2:17  107   20:14  165    1:16  153   27:47   59:43
   87   595 A Robert Mehan           95  9:43  124    2:01   89   19:55  290    1:39  115   26:29   59:46
   88   572 C John Erb              140 10:24  315    3:11   65   19:29  409    2:10   49   24:34   59:46
   89    57 A Mike Tierney           31  8:21   26    1:22   69   19:37   81    1:02  227   29:29   59:49
   90   201 A James Harmon          359 13:56  475   21:29               116    1:09   22   23:18   59:52



                                                                      Page 4
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
   91   577 A August Finger         322 13:03   37    1:27   72   19:39   67    1:00   54   24:46   59:52
   92   273 C Michael Meadows       260 12:15   40    1:28   56   19:16  142    1:13   77   25:43   59:53
   93   339 D Michael Guida          98  9:45   90    1:46   31   18:47  169    1:17  186   28:23   59:56
   94   156 D Peter Emery           164 10:46  387    3:45  116   20:21  191    1:21   33   23:47   59:58
   95   309 C Mike Carlson          231 11:39  184    2:16  136   20:42   73    1:02   43   24:24 1:00:01
   96   356 A Ken Mcguire            60  8:59   98    1:50   18   18:26  128    1:11  237   29:42 1:00:06
   97    52 A Jeff Graham           116 10:03   35    1:26  106   20:13  188    1:21  136   27:13 1:00:13
   98   127 B Tamsyn Bulmer         134 10:17  186    2:16  143   20:49  150    1:14   75   25:42 1:00:17
   99   403 D Michael Semkus         75  9:17  194    2:19  303   23:14    7    0:45   53   24:46 1:00:20
  100   323 B Lisa Franciotti        72  9:11  112    1:56  254   22:35    6    0:44   95   26:00 1:00:25
  101   382 D Glenn Warmuth         161 10:42  131    2:03   60   19:21  205    1:23  135   27:08 1:00:36
  102   343 B Maggie Gresio          21  8:02  119    1:59  276   22:48  258    1:32  112   26:27 1:00:45
  103   363 B Sabrina Roszko        131 10:17  161    2:11  173   21:19   92    1:05   96   26:03 1:00:52
  104   575 B Christie O'hara        67  9:08   25    1:21  202   21:44  144    1:13  143   27:28 1:00:52
  105   375 B Heather Stein          69  9:09   69    1:39  270   22:46  262    1:33   91   25:57 1:01:02
  106   116 B Jennifer Docherty     100  9:46  141    2:05  103   20:10   62    1:00  175   28:07 1:01:06
  107   290 A Tony Corso            121 10:06   79    1:43   36   18:59  231    1:29  206   28:51 1:01:06
  108   177 C Peter Hull            132 10:17  373    3:37  134   20:40   19    0:51   85   25:52 1:01:14
  109   470 D Mark Hoover           289 12:37   34    1:26   55   19:13  124    1:11  125   26:51 1:01:16
  110   410 B Donna Murphy          111  9:55  159    2:09  110   20:16   41    0:56  174   28:05 1:01:20
  111   580 D Carl Ruthinoski       237 11:47  114    1:57  141   20:47   31    0:54   90   25:57 1:01:20
  112   430 B Sharon Gatz            66  9:07  275    2:52  302   23:13  136    1:12   59   25:01 1:01:23
  113   602 C Lyon Marcus           437 17:01  238    2:36  284   22:54  388    2:00    1   16:56 1:01:26
  114   202 C Steven Marino         171 10:57   13    1:11   85   19:51  110    1:08  189   28:25 1:01:30
  115    92 D Jason Webber          162 10:43   50    1:33  101   20:08  171    1:17  160   27:54 1:01:34
  116   455 C Walter Alexovitz      279 12:30   96    1:48  115   20:18   33    0:54   98   26:07 1:01:36
  117   578 D Andrea Varalli        106  9:50   84    1:44  159   21:10  273    1:35  139   27:20 1:01:37
  118   377 B Kirstin Silberschlag  150 10:31  101    1:51  236   22:19  242    1:31   70   25:30 1:01:41
  119   288 C Matthias A Harringto  243 11:53   99    1:50  104   20:10  350    1:49   99   26:07 1:01:48
  120   316 B Stacey Chiarello       59  8:57  139    2:05  118   20:21  139    1:12  223   29:18 1:01:51



                                                                      Page 5
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
  121   406 C Thomas Weismantel     188 11:07  389    3:45  269   22:46   55    0:59   23   23:21 1:01:56
  122   120 B Tara Dewitt            73  9:14  142    2:05  166   21:15  239    1:31  165   27:57 1:02:01
  123   568 B Sarah Trigg           176 11:03  347    3:25   79   19:48  404    2:07   84   25:51 1:02:12
  124   522 C Scott Stackman        225 11:36  240    2:37   77   19:45  236    1:30  128   27:00 1:02:25
  125    11 A Patrick Archbold       86  9:31  154    2:07  154   21:01  129    1:11  200   28:38 1:02:26
  126   199 C Jeff Marine           186 11:07   92    1:47  208   21:55   11    0:47  132   27:05 1:02:39
  127    35 B Kristen Peterson      177 11:03   73    1:41  102   20:09  347    1:49  176   28:08 1:02:49
  128   326 D Joel Toms             153 10:36  218    2:30   97   20:01  329    1:46  172   28:01 1:02:52
  129   650 A Paul Franciotti       194 11:14  215    2:29  176   21:20   69    1:01  126   26:52 1:02:54
  130   315 B Lynne Hewett          119 10:04  120    1:59  153   21:01  140    1:12  201   28:41 1:02:55
  131   219 A Marshall Barth        110  9:54  173    2:13  165   21:14  245    1:31  177   28:09 1:03:00
  132   437 D Jp Latkovic            43  8:40   59    1:36   49   19:08  167    1:16  329   32:23 1:03:02
  133   160 D Jonathan Shablak      156 10:40  148    2:06   78   19:45  215    1:26  217   29:07 1:03:02
  134   419 B Renee' Meier          376 14:17  140    2:05  144   20:51  322    1:44   36   24:08 1:03:03
  135    61 D Josh Reineke          202 11:23  109    1:54  131   20:36  366    1:54  140   27:21 1:03:06
  136    43 C Chris Dierkes         233 11:43   42    1:28  125   20:31  338    1:46  151   27:42 1:03:09
  137   581 A John Barry, Iii       115 10:01  156    2:07  170   21:18    8    0:46  215   29:05 1:03:15
  138   456 C Jeff Rochford         143 10:26  277    2:54  161   21:11  175    1:18  146   27:32 1:03:18
  139   210 A Ark Maciak            354 13:51  151    2:06   83   19:51  382    1:58   73   25:38 1:03:22
  140   467 D Krim Delko            138 10:20  280    2:55  171   21:18   56    0:59  159   27:54 1:03:23
  141   579 D Christopher Connell   305 12:51  193    2:19  250   22:30   17    0:49   60   25:05 1:03:32
  142    44 B Lisa Baratta           91  9:39  105    1:53  251   22:30  121    1:10  188   28:24 1:03:34
  143   276 D Steven Lopiccolo       96  9:43   53    1:35  100   20:03   24    0:53  294   31:26 1:03:38
  144   136 D John Cuzzocrea        228 11:37  166    2:12  241   22:24  336    1:46   78   25:44 1:03:41
  145   110 A Richard Mohlere       124 10:09  293    3:02  268   22:44  219    1:27  114   26:28 1:03:49
  146   172 A Ben Bailey             30  8:16  227    2:33  145   20:51  319    1:44  266   30:28 1:03:51
  147   497 D John Battaglia        253 12:07  149    2:06  192   21:38   74    1:02  133   27:06 1:03:56
  148    28 D Brian Nash            214 11:32   45    1:29  130   20:35  183    1:20  214   29:04 1:03:58
  149   567 D Chris Tetens          246 11:56  446    4:58   70   19:37  416    2:13   64   25:17 1:03:59
  150    21 B Jane Gillham          285 12:35                                           2   18:19 1:04:01



                                                                      Page 6
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
  151   452 A Andrew Klipper        200 11:20  116    1:58  168   21:16  148    1:14  184   28:22 1:04:06
  152   345 C Robert Valdes-Rodrig   10  7:24  276    2:52  152   21:00  196    1:22  299   31:32 1:04:09
  153   213 D Chris Herndon         357 13:54  181    2:15  111   20:16  238    1:30  101   26:15 1:04:09
  154   369 B Annmarie Mcaninch     146 10:28  201    2:22  204   21:47  275    1:36  171   28:01 1:04:12
  155   421 D Erik Moreno           213 11:32  295    3:03  196   21:40  406    2:09   86   25:52 1:04:13
  156   454 D Brian Bogdanski       226 11:36  138    2:05   99   20:02  355    1:51  211   28:58 1:04:31
  157   427 A Mike Navazio          396 15:10  104    1:52  160   21:10  389    2:00   40   24:19 1:04:31
  158   241 B Erin Brennan          113  9:57   78    1:42  215   22:01   77    1:02  244   29:57 1:04:37
  159  1000 D Gregory Yates         126 10:11  247    2:38  193   21:39  208    1:24  204   28:49 1:04:39
  160   388 B Fay Eikenes           254 12:07  164    2:11  297   23:05   30    0:54  110   26:24 1:04:40
  161   540 C William C. Sullivan,  209 11:28  281    2:57  113   20:17  401    2:06  162   27:54 1:04:40
  162   373 B Erin Springer         292 12:38   82    1:44  150   21:00  370    1:54  142   27:28 1:04:41
  163   534 C John Barylski         282 12:31  113    1:57  112   20:16  304    1:42  183   28:19 1:04:43
  164   194 A Douglas Foerth         27  8:11  188    2:17   80   19:48  107    1:08  359   33:22 1:04:43
  165   105 D Peter J. Carlson      379 14:24  197    2:21  155   21:03    4    0:38  105   26:18 1:04:43
  166   459 C Jim Foley             337 13:26  198    2:21  163   21:11   61    1:00  122   26:48 1:04:44
  167    74 D Mark Olsen            302 12:50  231    2:34  140   20:47  397    2:04  118   26:38 1:04:51
  168   495 A David Robbins          80  9:22  176    2:14  123   20:27  185    1:20  301   31:33 1:04:53
  169   216 D Peter Klein           223 11:36  297    3:03  162   21:11  425    2:17  123   26:49 1:04:54
  170   138 C Vincent Irwin         125 10:10  259    2:43  167   21:15  201    1:22  225   29:27 1:04:56
  171   461 C Peter Quinn           152 10:33  100    1:51  133   20:40  371    1:54  252   30:05 1:05:00
  172   449 C Kevin Moloney         242 11:51  177    2:14  282   22:52  243    1:31  117   26:37 1:05:03
  173    45 B Dolores Gahan         108  9:50  308    3:06  195   21:39  250    1:32  216   29:05 1:05:12
  174   397 A Matthew Mullen         78  9:21  294    3:02  272   22:46  374    1:55  179   28:14 1:05:16
  175   590 D Michael Jacino        327 13:08  160    2:10  186   21:31  265    1:33  129   27:01 1:05:21
  176   236 C Bruce Levorchick      207 11:25  232    2:35  238   22:22  108    1:08  158   27:53 1:05:22
  177   423 B Cara Moreno            62  9:00  312    3:10  328   23:48  256    1:32  169   28:00 1:05:28
  178   134 D John Strehle          218 11:34  338    3:21  262   22:39   51    0:57  130   27:02 1:05:31
  179    85 C Michael Briody        294 12:42   57    1:36   45   19:08   91    1:04  286   31:05 1:05:32
  180    62 B Zahra Hajiaghamohsen   41  8:35  146    2:06  339   24:06   15    0:49  248   30:02 1:05:35



                                                                      Page 7
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
  181   297 B Stacie Weinberg       169 10:55  325    3:16  231   22:17   57    0:59  181   28:16 1:05:40
  182   367 B Sheila Kraushaar      137 10:19  239    2:36  253   22:34  291    1:39  202   28:41 1:05:47
  183   451 B Danielle Carroll      384 14:44  251    2:41  185   21:31  197    1:22   74   25:38 1:05:53
  184    75 A Peter Rackett         303 12:50  224    2:32  257   22:37  125    1:11  121   26:45 1:05:54
  185   289 C Robert Pisciotta       88  9:31  163    2:11  225   22:11  212    1:25  274   30:39 1:05:55
  186    15 B Victoria Beleganos    249 12:01  306    3:05  256   22:37   12    0:47  144   27:28 1:05:57
  187   187 B Kelly Bregou          272 12:24  298    3:04  234   22:19  340    1:47  113   26:27 1:05:58
  188   588 C Mark Picard           199 11:18  270    2:50  117   20:21  223    1:28  249   30:04 1:05:59
  189   562 B Samantha Docherty     193 11:12  199    2:22  148   20:55  363    1:53  236   29:41 1:06:01
  190    26 B Janis Hubschman       306 12:51  237    2:36  219   22:09  379    1:57  116   26:31 1:06:01
  191   376 B Emma Leybin           215 11:33  167    2:12  177   21:24  174    1:18  241   29:46 1:06:11
  192   131 B Kimberly Schwartz      49  8:49   87    1:45  175   21:20  251    1:32  348   32:52 1:06:17
  193   591 B Ellen Bongo           128 10:14  219    2:31  320   23:33  333    1:46  191   28:25 1:06:27
  194    93 C Michael Strehle       165 10:48  401    3:55  273   22:47   75    1:02  173   28:04 1:06:33
  195   545 B Dawn Desimone         278 12:30   88    1:45  295   23:02    9    0:46  197   28:33 1:06:35
  196   544 B Colleen Mcmanus       264 12:20   28    1:24  146   20:53  227    1:29  268   30:31 1:06:35
  197    49 D David Wong Fat        155 10:38  158    2:08  249   22:28   88    1:04  260   30:21 1:06:38
  198   475 C Anthony Maio          283 12:32  169    2:12  242   22:25  326    1:45  152   27:46 1:06:38
  199   576 A Michael O'rourke      154 10:38  168    2:12  263   22:40  427    2:18  212   29:00 1:06:45
  200   379 C Craig Fanning         159 10:42  354    3:29  243   22:25  288    1:39  203   28:42 1:06:55
  201   458 D Christopher Johnson   144 10:27  242    2:37  278   22:49   13    0:48  258   30:20 1:06:58
  202   435 D Christopher Lopez     406 15:26   85    1:44  139   20:45  237    1:30  147   27:34 1:06:58
  203   154 C Jonathan Latimer      234 11:43  368    3:35  156   21:03  421    2:14  190   28:25 1:06:59
  204   480 C Don Rourke            382 14:30  269    2:50   75   19:41  430    2:18  150   27:42 1:07:00
  205   533 A Paul E. Labossiere    315 12:58  405    4:01  122   20:27  138    1:12  192   28:25 1:07:01
  206   147 A John Mcgeehan          74  9:17  365    3:33  181   21:29  473    3:31  220   29:14 1:07:02
  207   233 D Robert Jung           288 12:36  174    2:14  213   22:00  339    1:46  195   28:28 1:07:03
  208   266 C John Mcgarry          123 10:09  202    2:23  244   22:26  345    1:49  262   30:22 1:07:07
  209   441 C John Edwards          332 13:15  445    4:58   95   20:00  422    2:15  120   26:45 1:07:09
  210   145 C Janus Mars            336 13:25  122    2:00  197   21:40  307    1:42  187   28:24 1:07:10



                                                                      Page 8
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
  211    91 B Jen Clements          326 13:07  187    2:16  151   21:00  284    1:38  218   29:11 1:07:10
  212   598 A Chris Levine           58  8:56  439    4:40  279   22:50  377    1:56  205   28:49 1:07:10
  213   414 A Paul Frediani         181 11:05  220    2:31  274   22:47  271    1:34  222   29:16 1:07:11
  214   474 B Christine Ochotorena  208 11:26  143    2:05  233   22:18  260    1:33  243   29:56 1:07:16
  215   200 D Christopher Mcbride   118 10:03  363    3:33  187   21:34  353    1:50  261   30:21 1:07:19
  216   390 D Joseph Maiorana       391 15:06  234    2:35  184   21:30  103    1:06  134   27:08 1:07:24
  217   539 C Richard Wolanski      284 12:33  102    1:52  180   21:29  240    1:31  250   30:05 1:07:27
  218   402 A Ronald Dreyfus        222 11:35  245    2:37  310   23:24  297    1:40  178   28:13 1:07:28
  219   313 C Hunter Shkolnik       182 11:05  209    2:26  135   20:41  225    1:28  316   31:54 1:07:32
  220   282 C Steven Narbus         313 12:58  289    3:00  286   22:56   22    0:52  155   27:49 1:07:32
  221   148 B Sarah Karpanty        275 12:27  170    2:12  235   22:19  113    1:09  228   29:30 1:07:35
  222    36 D Keith Peterson        189 11:08  205    2:24   81   19:48  426    2:17  322   32:03 1:07:38
  223   333 C Doran Seaquist        443 17:16                                         355   33:09 1:07:39
  224    42 A David Phillips        142 10:26   94    1:47  149   20:57  173    1:18  358   33:21 1:07:47
  225   209 C Steven Meranus        273 12:25  172    2:13   96   20:00  455    2:39  271   30:33 1:07:48
  226   169 B Tara Collins           93  9:41   80    1:43  299   23:06  228    1:29  314   31:54 1:07:51
  227   228 B Jennifer Mcloughlin   227 11:37  127    2:02  114   20:17  337    1:46  324   32:11 1:07:52
  228   129 B Kerry Whittaker       195 11:14  309    3:06  203   21:46  316    1:43  251   30:05 1:07:53
  229   218 C Herbert Julich        331 13:13  121    2:00  119   20:23  359    1:52  272   30:33 1:07:58
  230   536 C David Kelleran        299 12:47  123    2:01  210   21:57  244    1:31  239   29:45 1:07:59
  231   292 B Anne Bradbury          35  8:29  310    3:08  337   23:59   48    0:57  300   31:33 1:08:04
  232   301 C Patrick Nagy          280 12:31  352    3:28  239   22:22  327    1:45  170   28:00 1:08:04
  233   102 C John Roesler          349 13:46  359    3:30  211   21:59   59    0:59  161   27:54 1:08:06
  234   513 B Maroula Castella      178 11:03  226    2:33  164   21:14  272    1:35  309   31:43 1:08:07
  235   412 A Gordon Lawrence       318 13:01  183    2:16  172   21:18  418    2:14  226   29:27 1:08:13
  236   238 D Robert Rostron        287 12:36  409    4:05  226   22:11  469    3:07  104   26:17 1:08:15
  237   312 B Meredith Shirey       290 12:37  153    2:07  127   20:32  232    1:29  303   31:35 1:08:18
  238   242 B Jodi Koller           174 10:59  106    1:53  174   21:20  252    1:32  337   32:36 1:08:19
  239    87 D Peter Conry           221 11:35  301    3:04  344   24:21   50    0:57  193   28:27 1:08:22
  240   516 A Charles Springer      320 13:02  228    2:33  293   23:00  349    1:49  168   27:59 1:08:22



                                                                      Page 9
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
  241   271 D Adam Cannizzaro       206 11:25  415    4:11  342   24:18  100    1:06  148   27:36 1:08:33
  242   246 C Jerry Mullooly        300 12:49  136    2:04  169   21:17  313    1:43  278   30:45 1:08:36
  243   108 A Terry Donovan           9  7:22   39    1:27  188   21:36  294    1:39  422   36:34 1:08:36
  244   258 B Betsy Fast            163 10:45  285    2:59  214   22:00  206    1:24  304   31:37 1:08:42
  245   296 B Dana Prestandrea      109  9:52  317    3:12  404   26:21   38    0:55  196   28:29 1:08:47
  246   342 A Thomas Spuhler        216 11:33  214    2:28  218   22:08  159    1:16  306   31:39 1:09:02
  247    50 B Ami Chambers          212 11:31  330    3:16  316   23:28  147    1:14  232   29:35 1:09:02
  248   146 B Kathryn Mcgeehan      158 10:41  190    2:17  189   21:36  216    1:27  354   33:06 1:09:05
  249   124 B Jennifer Kenney       348 13:46  171    2:12  338   24:01               478   55:26 1:09:11
  250   520 B Carol Della Ratta     265 12:20   47    1:31  212   21:59  342    1:47  308   31:41 1:09:17
  251   280 D Stephen Carre         274 12:27  386    3:44  240   22:23  464    2:56  156   27:50 1:09:18
  252   152 B Kirsten Heinemann     185 11:07  144    2:06  294   23:00  224    1:28  307   31:41 1:09:20
  253   593 B Matthew Heavey         51  8:51  398    3:52  290   22:59  301    1:41  321   32:00 1:09:21
  254    48 B Chris Hartigan        205 11:24  348    3:26  223   22:09  458    2:43  235   29:40 1:09:21
  255   357 C Paul Aloe             358 13:55  256    2:42  191   21:37  334    1:46  224   29:22 1:09:22
  256    95 C Alexandre Aoude       387 14:54   97    1:49  199   21:41  300    1:41  229   29:30 1:09:34
  257   432 B Claudine Hamer        173 10:58  394    3:49  264   22:40  419    2:14  246   29:58 1:09:37
  258   433 C David Dreyfus         251 12:03  383    3:43  158   21:08  384    1:59  280   30:47 1:09:39
  259   365 B Laurita Samuels       166 10:50  208    2:25  258   22:37  296    1:40  326   32:13 1:09:43
  260   239 A Kyle Poppe             63  9:01  225    2:33  200   21:42  303    1:41  390   34:50 1:09:45
  261   453 A Richard Bogdanski      84  9:27  299    3:04  317   23:28  373    1:55  317   31:55 1:09:47
  262   291 C Kurt Jensen           114  9:59  290    3:01  132   20:38  263    1:33  389   34:42 1:09:51
  263   500 D Dennis Mcveigh        343 13:33  411    4:07  259   22:38  299    1:40  163   27:55 1:09:52
  264   165 D Damien Mcgough        201 11:20  263    2:46  353   24:35  283    1:37  233   29:36 1:09:53
  265   537 B Ekaterina Shalnova    245 11:54  292    3:01  348   24:25   45    0:57  238   29:44 1:09:59
  266   431 D Jacob Sisson          367 14:04   75    1:42   76   19:43  298    1:40  351   32:57 1:10:04
  267   548 B Jeanne Cardinale      368 14:04  137    2:04  260   22:39   93    1:05  264   30:23 1:10:13
  268   594 D Denny Kelly           377 14:18  155    2:07  246   22:28  220    1:27  247   29:59 1:10:18
  269   327 D Monika Berleth        224 11:36  314    3:11  247   22:28  325    1:44  291   31:25 1:10:22
  270   286 A Robert Korth          149 10:31  212    2:28  198   21:40  158    1:16  388   34:38 1:10:30



                                                                      Page 10
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
  271   166 B Shannon Mccarthy      141 10:25  192    2:18  227   22:12  380    1:57  366   33:45 1:10:35
  272   472 C Mark Berbig           390 15:04  191    2:18   57   19:17  396    2:03  318   31:57 1:10:37
  273   383 A Leo Ullman            120 10:04  147    2:06  252   22:30  229    1:29  386   34:30 1:10:38
  274   231 D Steve Pass            479 36:57               313   23:26  192    1:21  368   33:48 1:10:45
  275   112 D Robert Lyons          232 11:42  321    3:14  393   26:00  157    1:15  198   28:36 1:10:46
  276   409 C James Bishop          362 13:59  384    3:44   71   19:38  184    1:20  327   32:15 1:10:54
  277   235 A John Stevens          312 12:57  418    4:13  422   26:48  134    1:11   83   25:50 1:10:57
  278   214 B Siobhan O'neil         79  9:21  235    2:35  435   27:35  253    1:32  245   29:57 1:10:59
  279   192 D Robert Lawlor         339 13:29  336    3:19  292   23:00   52    0:57  259   30:20 1:11:03
  280    99 A Larry Larossa         286 12:36   33    1:25  288   22:57  209    1:24  345   32:47 1:11:07
  281   217 A Mike Burke            360 13:58  322    3:14  287   22:56  332    1:46  221   29:16 1:11:08
  282   401 A David Dempsey         369 14:04  461    5:42  323   23:38  214    1:26  107   26:21 1:11:10
  283   514 A Vincent Coltellino    393 15:08  216    2:30   23   18:39  428    2:18  339   32:37 1:11:10
  284   364 D Joseph Gallagher      424 16:15  206    2:24  183   21:29  267    1:34  230   29:31 1:11:11
  285   305 A Aloysius Cuyjet       268 12:21  380    3:42  216   22:04  360    1:52  287   31:13 1:11:11
  286   354 B Nell Hanks            304 12:50  128    2:03  261   22:39  323    1:44  323   32:03 1:11:17
  287   100 C Terence Mcgowan       244 11:54  340    3:23  291   22:59  141    1:12  319   31:58 1:11:24
  288   115 D William Coleman       329 13:11  262    2:45  178   21:25  264    1:33  338   32:36 1:11:29
  289   393 D Justin Mirza          352 13:51  417    4:12  137   20:44  415    2:13  269   30:31 1:11:29
  290   479 C Charles Baker         240 11:48  400    3:55  281   22:51  447    2:33  267   30:28 1:11:33
  291   222 C Chuck Samar           383 14:35  454    5:13  230   22:16  341    1:47  154   27:48 1:11:37
  292   344 D Michael Koester       420 16:05   74    1:41  220   22:09  391    2:01  240   29:46 1:11:40
  293   422 B Cathleen Mahoney      423 16:12  345    3:24  237   22:20  402    2:06  149   27:41 1:11:42
  294   494 B Christine Pentecost   309 12:56  316    3:12  336   23:57  247    1:32  255   30:12 1:11:46
  295   582 B Bridget Nester        371 14:10   95    1:48  209   21:57   34    0:55  353   33:01 1:11:48
  296    19 D Paul Foerth           395 15:10  282    2:58  333   23:53   18    0:49  219   29:13 1:12:02
  297   538 B Gail Watson           145 10:27  129    2:03  296   23:04  440    2:25  375   34:11 1:12:08
  298   557 C Charles Simon         433 16:42  286    2:59  322   23:38   86    1:04  167   27:59 1:12:19
  299   492 D Colin Kwak            259 12:14  200    2:22  369   25:02  443    2:29  257   30:16 1:12:21
  300    86 B Bridget Conry         277 12:28  344    3:24  425   26:57  112    1:08  194   28:28 1:12:23



                                                                      Page 11
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
  301   141 A William Bjerke        356 13:53  313    3:10  318   23:28   64    1:00  282   30:55 1:12:24
  302   332 B Julia Wiseman         414 15:48  303    3:05  312   23:25  435    2:21  157   27:52 1:12:29
  303   425 B Rachel Angerman       241 11:50  335    3:18  305   23:15  344    1:48  330   32:25 1:12:35
  304   380 D Eric Macaluso         297 12:45   76    1:42  142   20:48  266    1:33  415   35:50 1:12:37
  305   530 B Dorothy Dambakly      183 11:05  196    2:20  340   24:07   79    1:02  372   34:06 1:12:39
  306   137 B Katherine Irwin       190 11:10  375    3:39  325   23:41  295    1:39  336   32:33 1:12:40
  307   283 B Sulyn Silbar          319 13:01  222    2:32  229   22:16  439    2:24  331   32:29 1:12:41
  308   424 B Dianne Jiranek        373 14:13  284    2:58  382   25:16  186    1:20  210   28:57 1:12:42
  309   188 D Marc Griffin          435 16:50  385    3:44  309   23:24  222    1:28  138   27:19 1:12:43
  310    56 B Tara Brennan          480 39:32               206   21:53  372    1:55  356   33:12 1:12:43
  311   189 B Kathleen Phillips     117 10:03  178    2:15  375   25:07   85    1:03  381   34:18 1:12:45
  312   308 D Michael Maggi         127 10:12  211    2:27  410   26:24  166    1:16  341   32:43 1:13:00
  313   460 C Lyman Lambert         365 14:02  291    3:01  217   22:08  122    1:10  346   32:48 1:13:07
  314   190 C Michael Kaufmann      136 10:19  253    2:42  271   22:46   70    1:01  419   36:21 1:13:07
  315   174 B Michelle Braun        104  9:49  213    2:28  347   24:24  289    1:39  391   34:51 1:13:09
  316   349 B Sandi Westfal         415 15:53  241    2:37  311   23:24  114    1:09  254   30:11 1:13:12
  317   374 B Jennifer Kaplow       257 12:13  229    2:34  280   22:51  249    1:32  373   34:08 1:13:15
  318   247 B Crissy Mullooly       335 13:24  125    2:01  255   22:37   71    1:01  382   34:21 1:13:24
  319   298 B Rudy Benavides        425 16:18  349    3:26  266   22:43  403    2:07  209   28:57 1:13:29
  320   220 B Kate Grayson          293 12:40  320    3:13  222   22:09  449    2:36  352   32:57 1:13:34
  321    16 A Steve Schloss         147 10:28  318    3:13  331   23:51  343    1:47  378   34:16 1:13:34
  322   180 B Barbara Mcarthur      269 12:22  362    3:32  128   20:33  356    1:51  406   35:26 1:13:42
  323   163 C Mike Mcbride          180 11:04  283    2:58  386   25:24  118    1:10  357   33:13 1:13:47
  324   205 B Barbara Birek         411 15:44  248    2:38  265   22:43   46    0:57  313   31:48 1:13:49
  325   389 C Jeffrey Kraushaar     323 13:03  342    3:23  228   22:12  448    2:34  340   32:43 1:13:53
  326   360 D John Sharko           296 12:43  346    3:24  326   23:44  450    2:37  297   31:31 1:13:58
  327   447 B Jennifer Bove         219 11:35  452    5:08  319   23:29  412    2:10  305   31:38 1:13:59
  328    66 B Deirdre Birnstiel     130 10:16  395    3:51  358   24:43  193    1:21  370   33:56 1:14:05
  329   370 C Thomas Ambery         211 11:30  304    3:05  232   22:18  302    1:41  407   35:34 1:14:06
  330   311 B Marybeth Corazzini    372 14:11  311    3:09  332   23:52  459    2:48  253   30:09 1:14:07



                                                                      Page 12
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
  331   450 B Jessica Fasulo        139 10:23  210    2:26  430   27:09  314    1:43  335   32:32 1:14:11
  332   482 C John Belford          351 13:49  410    4:05  307   23:20  444    2:30  270   30:32 1:14:14
  333   555 C Albert Gotay          453 18:58  328    3:16  306   23:16  385    2:00  124   26:51 1:14:19
  334    70 B Donna  A. Cummings    438 17:01  272    2:51  381   25:14   90    1:04  180   28:14 1:14:23
  335   302 B Alison Bird           266 12:21  268    2:49  201   21:44  383    1:58  408   35:35 1:14:25
  336   179 B Andrea Brokaw         400 15:18  324    3:15  267   22:44  357    1:52  290   31:22 1:14:28
  337   386 B Nina Ashkenazi        263 12:19  288    2:59  414   26:31  282    1:37  288   31:17 1:14:42
  338   525 C Robert Semmens        179 11:03  369    3:35  373   25:06  420    2:14  347   32:50 1:14:47
  339    94 D Chris Allen           361 13:59  271    2:50  355   24:37   49    0:57  333   32:30 1:14:51
  340   381 B Susan Conway          410 15:43  287    2:59  298   23:05  189    1:21  310   31:44 1:14:51
  341   399 C Terracne Flaherty     426 16:20  252    2:42  345   24:23  308    1:42  242   29:49 1:14:53
  342   350 B Michele Chattaway     333 13:15  266    2:48  321   23:33  321    1:44  364   33:39 1:14:57
  343   511 D William Hughes        378 14:23  372    3:36  343   24:20  386    2:00  276   30:41 1:14:58
  344   230 B Irene Macyk           281 12:31  279    2:54  182   21:29  160    1:16  425   36:57 1:15:05
  345   413 B Michelle Suarez       239 11:47  358    3:30  409   26:24  257    1:32  320   32:00 1:15:11
  346    60 C James Deegan          429 16:28  223    2:32  359   24:43    3    0:36  284   30:56 1:15:13
  347   252 C William Els           255 12:09  408    4:03  394   26:02  261    1:33  296   31:30 1:15:15
  348   547 B Sheila Isaacs         310 12:56  165    2:12  248   22:28  354    1:51  416   35:56 1:15:20
  349   462 D Sean Robertson        394 15:09  230    2:34  356   24:39  274    1:36  293   31:26 1:15:21
  350   123 B Jennifer Nucci          6  7:17  267    2:48  330   23:49   84    1:03  453   40:32 1:15:28
  351    54 B Samantha Ford         220 11:35  257    2:43  341   24:14  381    1:58  400   35:04 1:15:31
  352    80 B Catherine Fitzpatric  402 15:20  302    3:04  365   24:59  198    1:22  281   30:50 1:15:33
  353   468 D Daniel Laieta         399 15:17  403    3:56  378   25:11  311    1:42  234   29:38 1:15:42
  354   171 B Tara Mcniff           262 12:18  296    3:03  335   23:56  143    1:13  404   35:20 1:15:49
  355   270 C Thomas Warrack        338 13:27  413    4:09  352   24:31  176    1:18  332   32:29 1:15:52
  356   101 C Russell Middleton     267 12:21  371    3:36  416   26:38  117    1:09  325   32:11 1:15:54
  357   592 C Lawrence Migliore     388 14:59  300    3:04  283   22:54  255    1:32  362   33:33 1:16:00
  358   543 D Derck Piper Robins    366 14:03  351    3:28  351   24:29  182    1:20  343   32:45 1:16:03
  359   287 B Nancy Charmack        235 11:43  333    3:17  370   25:02  362    1:53  376   34:12 1:16:05
  360   135 D Jeff Rosenkranz       317 13:00  379    3:42  361   24:45  375    1:55  344   32:47 1:16:08



                                                                      Page 13
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
  361   126 A Mark Mooney           308 12:54  442    4:47  367   24:59  441    2:26  285   31:05 1:16:09
  362    20 D Matthew Hanley        441 17:11  382    3:43  374   25:07  368    1:54  182   28:18 1:16:11
  363   493 B Allison Kollmer       187 11:07  397    3:52  304   23:15   42    0:56  428   37:09 1:16:18
  364   243 A Aaron Liebowitz       344 13:36  391    3:47  224   22:11  287    1:39  401   35:08 1:16:19
  365   553 A Odd Sangesland        250 12:02  175    2:14  308   23:21  276    1:36  432   37:20 1:16:30
  366   215 B Mindy Davidson        417 15:54  130    2:03  334   23:55  153    1:15  361   33:33 1:16:38
  367    40 C Steven La Sala        419 16:00  319    3:13  194   21:39   54    0:57  399   35:00 1:16:48
  368   361 C Kenneth Jansson       458 21:05  233    2:35  277   22:49  218    1:27  213   29:03 1:16:57
  369   121 B Luci Rosalia          439 17:06  404    3:59  349   24:25  466    3:05  199   28:36 1:17:09
  370   257 A Thomas Farley         374 14:13  407    4:03  324   23:40  451    2:38  342   32:45 1:17:18
  371   569 B Heidi Chadwick        427 16:23  337    3:20  372   25:05  281    1:37  283   30:56 1:17:19
  372   197 B Shavawn Lockhart      321 13:02  278    2:54  289   22:58  234    1:30  426   36:59 1:17:21
  373   559 B Susan Lieb            184 11:06  355    3:29  415   26:34  309    1:42  387   34:35 1:17:24
  374   490 D Christopher Gallarel  412 15:45  366    3:35  407   26:23   87    1:04  275   30:41 1:17:26
  375   585 B Caryn Stellmach        56  8:54  323    3:15  448   28:30  268    1:34  402   35:16 1:17:27
  376   158 B Michelle Graff        175 11:00  332    3:17  447   28:29  177    1:18  360   33:31 1:17:33
  377   237 B Courtney Colombo      385 14:45  236    2:35  437   27:39  187    1:20  302   31:34 1:17:52
  378   362 B Emily Stein           301 12:49  444    4:55  396   26:06  452    2:38  298   31:32 1:17:57
  379   107 D George Salles         295 12:43  339    3:21  390   25:46   28    0:54  403   35:17 1:17:58
  380   248 C John Kiernan          392 15:07  207    2:25  354   24:36  164    1:16  397   34:57 1:18:18
  381   464 D Paul Monahan          405 15:25  406    4:02  431   27:16   40    0:56  277   30:43 1:18:20
  382    71 B Mindy Herman          408 15:34  423    4:17  384   25:22  361    1:52  295   31:27 1:18:31
  383   223 B Kristin O'neill       191 11:10  453    5:10  392   25:47  305    1:42  393   34:54 1:18:41
  384   440 B Janet Baldwin         160 10:42  305    3:05  420   26:41  170    1:17  429   37:11 1:18:54
  385   336 C John Livingstone      311 12:57  264    2:48  221   22:09  470    3:11  438   37:56 1:18:59
  386   501 C Austin Power          375 14:16  361    3:31  360   24:44  269    1:34  396   34:56 1:19:00
  387   359 B Jildy Gross           325 13:06  393    3:48  399   26:11  417    2:13  365   33:44 1:19:00
  388   351 D Dennis Byrne          386 14:49  331    3:17  401   26:12  178    1:19  363   33:34 1:19:09
  389   649 D Andrew Stritzl        413 15:47  182    2:15  449   28:30   25    0:53  315   31:54 1:19:17
  390   208 B Nancy Barthold        198 11:17  261    2:45  275   22:48  414    2:13  451   40:22 1:19:22



                                                                      Page 14
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
  391   601 C Michael Isaacman      316 12:59  469    6:39  285   22:55  393    2:02  392   34:52 1:19:25
  392   132 D Mike Antolini         434 16:42  254    2:42  458   30:31   76    1:02  207   28:53 1:19:48
  393    39 C Jon Schnur            276 12:27  377    3:41  421   26:45  123    1:10  412   35:48 1:19:51
  394   444 C Steven Frommeyer      456 20:25  370    3:36  329   23:48   43    0:56  292   31:26 1:20:09
  395    96 C Steven Tencer         416 15:53  381    3:43  413   26:27  306    1:42  334   32:32 1:20:14
  396   304 B Jennifer Howard       192 11:11  459    5:31  314   23:27  472    3:21  424   36:54 1:20:23
  397   416 B Kammy Kelly           252 12:05  326    3:16  411   26:26  203    1:23  434   37:30 1:20:38
  398   106 A Michaell O'neil       407 15:28  343    3:23  395   26:03  367    1:54  371   33:59 1:20:45
  399   161 B Kerry Stock           353 13:51  364    3:33  402   26:19  462    2:55  379   34:16 1:20:52
  400   244 B Jill Balk             430 16:31  265    2:48  391   25:46  394    2:03  369   33:52 1:20:57
  401   477 A Bob Boutcher          364 14:01  204    2:24  327   23:47  456    2:42  440   38:32 1:21:24
  402   265 C Jeff Hubbard          444 17:22  424    4:18  300   23:06  431    2:19  384   34:23 1:21:27
  403   268 B Amy Crossman          431 16:32  458    5:22  423   26:49  410    2:10  279   30:46 1:21:37
  404   195 D John Conry            448 17:45  443    4:48  400   26:11  433    2:20  273   30:35 1:21:38
  405    37 B Elisa Cenni           380 14:28  307    3:06  432   27:23  102    1:06  414   35:49 1:21:51
  406   566 B Patricia Bush         261 12:16  460    5:39  408   26:23  292    1:39  420   36:25 1:22:20
  407   125 C Barry Root            347 13:44  419    4:14  346   24:24  463    2:55  427   37:08 1:22:23
  408   465 B Jennifer Barth        217 11:34  450    5:06  442   28:19  467    3:05  383   34:22 1:22:24
  409   429 B Jennifer Whyard       350 13:49  334    3:18  440   28:09  270    1:34  411   35:48 1:22:36
  410   260 D David Olsen           389 15:00  390    3:46  418   26:40  155    1:15  417   36:00 1:22:39
  411   570 B Courtney Feinmau      210 11:30  425    4:18  441   28:14  390    2:01  423   36:40 1:22:40
  412   226 C John Mcphilliamy      334 13:22  255    2:42  362   24:52  408    2:10  446   39:49 1:22:53
  413   407 B Elise Dowell          314 12:58  221    2:31  460   30:36   98    1:05  413   35:49 1:22:57
  414   225 B Mariam Salari         238 11:47  353    3:29  455   29:34  318    1:43  421   36:27 1:22:59
  415   198 D Greg Galustian        401 15:20  110    1:55  350   24:26  230    1:29  448   39:52 1:23:00
  416   597 D Michael Dougherty     446 17:43  428    4:25  426   27:00  115    1:09  350   32:57 1:23:12
  417   159 A Richard Cole          468 23:02  341    3:23  157   21:07  461    2:53  349   32:56 1:23:20
  418   445 D Donal Clavin          442 17:13  145    2:06  461   30:56   23    0:52  328   32:20 1:23:25
  419   498 C Robert Clayton        460 21:23  432    4:30  406   26:23  109    1:08  263   30:22 1:23:43
  420   303 C Joe Martin            451 18:39  465    6:09  301   23:11  317    1:43  374   34:11 1:23:50



                                                                      Page 15
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
  421   224 C Mark Lichtenstein     447 17:44  430    4:29  376   25:08  442    2:28  377   34:14 1:24:01
  422   488 A Nicholas Goodman      307 12:52  435    4:33  427   27:00  445    2:30  435   37:41 1:24:34
  423   549 B Natalie Wilcenski     404 15:24  260    2:44  429   27:07  378    1:56  433   37:28 1:24:37
  424   398 B Dana Kahn             418 15:58  436    4:33  434   27:29  172    1:17  405   35:21 1:24:37
  425   269 B Christine Michalopou  432 16:33  457    5:20  424   26:51  407    2:09  367   33:48 1:24:39
  426   227 B Linette Straus        346 13:39  447    5:02  419   26:41  335    1:46  439   38:09 1:25:14
  427   484 A Brian Mccarthy        340 13:31  426    4:20  398   26:09  400    2:06  445   39:17 1:25:20
  428   471 C David Mammina         463 22:00  392    3:47  405   26:23  399    2:06  289   31:18 1:25:31
  429   499 B Tiny Clayton          445 17:22  470    8:04  438   27:48  392    2:01  265   30:28 1:25:42
  430   466 D Kevin Monahan         474 26:26  249    2:39  428   27:03  432    2:19  141   27:23 1:25:49
  431   532 A David Morrill          53  8:51  464    6:08  357   24:43  387    2:00  467   44:23 1:26:03
  432   584 D Matt Stellmach        450 18:13  438    4:38  467   32:32  352    1:50  208   28:53 1:26:04
  433   264 B Purvi Sevak           324 13:05  414    4:10  450   28:33  210    1:24  443   39:05 1:26:16
  434   518 B Caroline Reilly       342 13:33  451    5:06  371   25:02  328    1:46  457   41:01 1:26:25
  435   517 B Lynn Mauro            381 14:30  412    4:07  368   25:00  331    1:46  458   41:04 1:26:25
  436   259 B Beverly Granger       328 13:10  367    3:35  380   25:11  395    2:03  463   43:04 1:27:00
  437   519 B Joanne Brenner        398 15:15  429    4:27  366   24:59  279    1:36  456   41:00 1:27:16
  438   352 D Bernadette Proctor    428 16:24  350    3:27  445   28:22  120    1:10  436   37:55 1:27:17
  439   353 D Susan Fallon          421 16:09  376    3:41  443   28:21  146    1:13  437   37:55 1:27:19
  440   574 A Brian Pfund           464 22:18  185    2:16  387   25:29  320    1:44  410   35:37 1:27:20
  441   573 A Chris Pfund           465 22:19  179    2:15  385   25:23  351    1:49  409   35:36 1:27:21
  442    83 D Eileen Murray         470 23:50  456    5:17  205   21:52  438    2:24  380   34:17 1:27:38
  443   324 C Barry Grayson         481 55:56               383   25:20  376    1:56  312   31:47 1:27:43
  444   193 B Sheila Foerth         298 12:46  471    8:36  364   24:58  312    1:42  447   39:49 1:27:51
  445   337 A Vito Catalanotto      270 12:22  327    3:16  417   26:40  226    1:28  466   44:16 1:28:01
  446   526 D John Romero           457 20:42  455    5:14  452   28:45  315    1:43  311   31:46 1:28:07
  447   221 B Lara Posner           203 11:23  356    3:29  453   29:13  324    1:44  462   42:35 1:28:23
  448    30 A Bill Mcgarr           271 12:23  360    3:30  444   28:22  424    2:16  461   41:59 1:28:28
  449   320 B Elizabeth Crotty      345 13:38  440    4:44  397   26:06  468    3:05  460   41:26 1:28:57
  450   358 B Tania Danielson       471 25:00  422    4:16  315   23:27  369    1:54  385   34:29 1:29:05



                                                                      Page 16
                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY


                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN   RUN   FINAL
PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc   TIME  TIME
===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== ===   ====  ========
  451   167 B Heidi Mccarthy        440 17:10  273    2:51  454   29:29  221    1:27  442   38:49 1:29:44
  452   558 B Patrice Kelly         370 14:06  402    3:55  379   25:11  259    1:32  471   45:13 1:29:55
  453   556 B Amanda Rangaiah       422 16:10  441    4:46  464   31:21  246    1:31  418   36:20 1:30:06
  454   599 A Michael Monteverdi    397 15:13  329    3:16  457   30:11  152    1:15  459   41:16 1:31:09
  455   261 B Catherine Miller      409 15:41  434    4:33  446   28:23  429    2:18  450   40:19 1:31:11
  456   204 C Thomas Gillen         459 21:09  448    5:03  474   33:09  413    2:11  256   30:13 1:31:43
  457   279 A Stephen Carre         363 14:00  374    3:39  388   25:30  474    3:33  472   45:21 1:32:02
  458   515 B Mary Jane Coltellino  436 16:58  357    3:30  363   24:56  454    2:39  464   44:12 1:32:12
  459   439 B Sarah Kupferberg       64  9:02  433    4:30  471   32:54  111    1:08  470   45:04 1:32:36
  460   319 B Jill Marchetti        355 13:52  437    4:36  433   27:25  457    2:43  469   44:55 1:33:29
  461   384 B Andrea Felton         341 13:31  463    5:58  377   25:09  475    3:46  473   45:29 1:33:51
  462   551 B Nancy Hartmann        236 11:46  431    4:29  466   32:25  195    1:21  468   44:47 1:34:46
  463   262 A J   Hamil Willoughby  455 19:56  462    5:53  439   27:50  446    2:32  444   39:09 1:35:19
  464   418 B Mary Sanacore         466 22:34  416    4:12  403   26:20  460    2:53  454   40:48 1:36:46
  465   263 D Kevin Bock            467 22:40  449    5:04  412   26:26  471    3:12  452   40:24 1:37:45
  466   571 B Khadejeh Hajiaghamoh  330 13:11  243    2:37  465   31:56  405    2:08  475   47:59 1:37:48
  467    33 A J. Kevin Stahl        258 12:14  472    8:55  451   28:37  348    1:49  474   46:15 1:37:49
  468   442 C David Falkner         461 21:30  427    4:20  459   30:34  453    2:38  455   41:00 1:40:00
  469   251 B Eileen O'malley       473 25:30  420    4:14  463   31:18  434    2:20  430   37:18 1:40:39
  470   250 B Elizabeth O'malley    472 25:28  421    4:15  462   31:16  436    2:22  431   37:20 1:40:39
  471   563 A William Higgins       452 18:54  468    6:23  475   34:25  465    3:00  441   38:38 1:41:18
  472   368 A Spiro Hamilothoris    403 15:22  466    6:12  436   27:37  346    1:49  476   51:08 1:42:07
  473    47 B Karina Rustia         469 23:25  399    3:54  456   29:42  248    1:32  465   44:15 1:42:46
  474   114 D Pamela Lumpe          477 30:55  388    3:45  468   32:43  358    1:52  394   34:54 1:44:07
  475   113 D Gina Tucker           476 30:55  396    3:52  470   32:49  286    1:38  395   34:54 1:44:07
  476   122 D Kelly Paci            462 21:54  473   12:43  472   32:59  278    1:36  398   34:57 1:44:07
  477   150 D Robin Willard         454 19:17  474   15:17  469   32:46  364    1:53  449   40:06 1:49:16
  478   149 D Lynn Vassallo         475 30:54  378    3:42  473   33:03  280    1:36  477   54:27 2:03:40
  479    59 B Laura Brill           248 11:59  180    2:15  389   25:31  365    1:53
  480   550 B Rowena Marvin         449 17:58  467    6:20  476   35:09  476   10:16
  481     2 A Damian Bergamaschi      5  7:05    3    0:56


                            CHALLENGED RESULTS

                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY
          ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems 845 424 4063

PLACE NO.   NAME                 AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == =======
    1   368 Spiro Hamilothoris    35 West Islip         NY 1:42:07
	
	

                            CLYDESDALE RESULTS

                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY
          ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems 845 424 4063

PLACE NO.   NAME                 AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == =======
    1   182 William Goins         44 New York           NY   54:31
    2   229 Peter Moloney         38 Patchogue          NY   56:12
    3     3 Stephen Muzzonigro    32 Halesite           NY   57:11
    4    17 George Wichelus       32 Oakdale            NY   58:22
    5   487 Stephen Anderson      42 Westhampton Beach  NY   58:40
    6    52 Jeff Graham           25 Springfield        VA 1:00:13
    7   290 Tony Corso            50 commack            NY 1:01:06
    8   650 Paul Franciotti       48 East Meadow        NY 1:02:54
    9   172 Ben Bailey            32 New York           NY 1:03:51
   10   397 Matthew Mullen        34 Long Beach         NY 1:05:16
   11   533 Paul E. Labossiere    35 Bayside            NY 1:07:01
   12   598 Chris Levine          32 Stamford           CT 1:07:10
   13   414 Paul Frediani         50 NY                 NY 1:07:11
   14    42 David Phillips        40 Ronkonkoma         NY 1:07:47
   15   108 Terry Donovan         32 Long Beach         NY 1:08:36
   16   342 Thomas Spuhler        30 Lindenhurst        NY 1:09:02
   17   433 David Dreyfus         35 mount sinai        NY 1:09:39
   18   239 Kyle Poppe            27 Southold           NY 1:09:45
   19   453 Richard Bogdanski     47 Calverton          NY 1:09:47
   20   217 Mike Burke            43 Floral Park        NY 1:11:08
   21   141 William Bjerke        34 Jersey City        NJ 1:12:24
   22   126 Mark Mooney           30 New York           NY 1:16:09
   23   243 Aaron Liebowitz       54 Huntington Station NY 1:16:19
   24   488 Nicholas Goodman      29 New York           NY 1:24:34
   25   484 Brian Mccarthy        52 Shoreham           NY 1:25:20
   26   532 David Morrill         55 New York           NY 1:26:03
   27   337 Vito Catalanotto      25 Seaford            NY 1:28:01
   28   599 Michael Monteverdi    32 Bayside            NY 1:31:09
   29   263 Kevin Bock            40 Garden City        NY 1:37:45
   
                              ATHENA RESULTS

                        MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                           Sunday, July 13,2003
                               Southold, NY
          ChampionChip Timing by Super Race Systems 845 424 4063

PLACE NO.   NAME                 AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ==================== === ================== == =======
    1   116 Jennifer Docherty     30 Brooklyn           NY 1:01:06
    2    62 Zahra Hajiaghamohsen  23 mastic beach       NY 1:05:35
    3   228 Jennifer Mcloughlin   33 Blue Point         NY 1:07:52
    4   242 Jodi Koller           34 reinholds          PA 1:08:19
    5   166 Shannon Mccarthy      21 Shoreham           NY 1:10:35
    6   283 Sulyn Silbar          36 brooklyn           NY 1:12:41
    7   447 Jennifer Bove         31 New York           NY 1:13:59
    8   450 Jessica Fasulo        22 Medford            NY 1:14:11
    9   302 Alison Bird           34 Mineola            NY 1:14:25
   10   230 Irene Macyk           43 east islip         NY 1:15:05
   11   215 Mindy Davidson        43 seaford            NY 1:16:38
   12   559 Susan Lieb            50 Levittown          NY 1:17:24
   13   566 Patricia Bush         48 East Islip         NY 1:22:20
   14   518 Caroline Reilly       42 Huntington Sta     NY 1:26:25
   15   517 Lynn Mauro            41 Huntington Sta     NY 1:26:25
   16   167 Heidi Mccarthy        38 Manorville         NY 1:29:44
   17   558 Patrice Kelly         45 Jericho            NY 1:29:55
   18   384 Andrea Felton         32 Astoria            NY 1:33:51
   
MIGHTY NORTH SHORE TRIATHLON
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
************** female ******* OVERALL RESULTS **************************
PLACE NAME                 NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== === =============== == =======
    1 Jenna Shoemaker        404  19 Harvey Cedars   NJ   52:17

    2 Patti Thorp            564  44 Boston          MA   53:23

    3 Vicki Dalton           596  41 Danbury         CT   55:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1 Sarah Kupferberg      12 garden city        NY 1:32:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1 Christie O'hara       17 Edgewater          NJ 1:00:52
    2 Victoria Beleganos    17 Massapequa Pk      NY 1:05:57
    3 Jennifer Nucci        18 Plainview          NY 1:15:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1 Deidre Larkin         20 Campbell Hall      NY   57:32
    2 Lisa Franciotti       19 East Meadow        NY 1:00:25
    3 Cathleen Mahoney      23 Jersey City        NJ 1:11:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Arianne Adams         25 New York           NY   55:57
    2 Eileen Magilligan     28 New York           NY   55:58
    3 Colleen Birnstiel     29 New York           NY   56:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Ingrid Braun          31 E. Patchogue       NY   55:53
    2 Jane Fitzgerald       31 Brooklyn           NY   58:56
    3 Gloria Ehrenberg      30 New York           NY   59:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Charlotte Johnson     35 port jefferson sta NY   57:18
    2 Kerry Holland         36 Rockville Centre   NY   58:17
    3 Heather Stein         35 Bellmore           NY 1:01:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Rachel Sorenson       41 ORIENT             NY   58:15
    2 Dolores Gahan         42 manhasset          NY 1:05:12
    3 Janis Hubschman       44 Demarest           NJ 1:06:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Renee' Meier          48 NYC                NY 1:03:03
    2 Jane Gillham          45 New York           NY 1:04:01
    3 Sheila Kraushaar      49 Wading River       NY 1:05:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Laurita Samuels       51 Shoreham           NY 1:09:43
    2 Michele Chattaway     52 E. Setauket        NY 1:14:57
    3 Mindy Herman          51 Northport          NY 1:18:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Joanne Brenner        59 Levitown           NY 1:27:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Lynn Vassallo         60 Northport          NY 2:03:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Sheila Isaacs         65 Shoreham           NY 1:15:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over






MIGHTY NORTH SHORE TRIATHLON
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
************** MALE ******* OVERALL RESULTS **************************
PLACE NAME                 NO.   AGE CITY            ST TIME
===== ==================== ===== === =============== == =======
    1 Boris Talan              6  32 New York        NY   48:37

    2 Matthew Giffuni        473  32 new york        NY   48:58

    3 Stephen Ellwood          1  32 Port Washington NY   49:33

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1 Paul Foerth           14 St. James          NY 1:12:02
    2 Brian Pfund           10 Montauk            NY 1:27:20
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1 Matthew Descovich     16 PLAINVIEW          NY   51:42
    2 Chris Reich           16 Montauk            NY   52:31
    3 Michael Semkus        16 sag harbor         NY 1:00:20
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
    1 Nicholas Kulesa       20 Mastic Beach       NY   51:44
    2 Paul Mcneil           24 Setauket           NY   55:59
    3 Dennis Claire         24 Mattituck          NY   56:00
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Peter Bowden          26 Cliffside Park     NJ   51:44
    2 Charlie Rey           29 Laurel             NY   53:32
    3 Colin Bennett         25 New York           NY   55:49
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Brian Murphy          31 Boston             MA   49:58
    2 Christopher Hancock   30 New York           NY   52:50
    3 Christophe Vandaele   30 new york           NY   52:53
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Jonathan Schack       35 East Rockaway      NY   51:41
    2 Matthew Hanna         35 New York           NY   53:22
    3 Guy Sealey            37 New York           NY   53:28
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Kevin Barry           40 East Hampton       NY   51:03
    2 Eddie Coddington      41 East Northport     NY   53:34
    3 Alan Golds            44 hastings on hudson NY   54:07
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Craig Demeo           48 Glen Cove          NY   54:23
    2 Bill Manning          47 Huntington         NY   54:41
    3 Michael Pitzer        49 East Meadow        NY   57:31
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Kevin Simmons         52 east meadow        NY   55:27
    2 David Moore           51 Manhasset          IL   55:49
    3 Eugene Parine         54 Remsenburg         NY   57:41
    4 Robert Mehan          50 Laurel             NY   59:46
    5 James Harmon          50 Southampton        NY   59:52
    6 Marshall Barth        51 Syosset            NY 1:03:00
    7 John Barry, Iii       50 Branford           CT 1:03:15
    8 Andrew Klipper        50 Freeport           NY 1:04:06
    9 Mike Navazio          50 huntington station NY 1:04:31
   10 Douglas Foerth        52 St. James          NY 1:04:43
   11 John Mcgeehan         53 Montauk            NY 1:07:02
   12 Gordon Lawrence       54 west sayville      NY 1:08:13
   13 Matthew Heavey        51 Hampton Bays       NY 1:09:21
   14 John Stevens          51 new hyde park      NY 1:10:57
   15 Larry Larossa         50 Baldwin            NY 1:11:07
   16 Vincent Coltellino    50 Commack            NY 1:11:10
   17 David Dempsey         54 New York           NY 1:11:10
   18 William Hughes        52 Hampton Bays       NY 1:14:58
   19 Richard Cole          50 Bethpage           NY 1:23:20
   20 Bill Mcgarr           54 GARDEN CITY        NY 1:28:28
   21 J. Kevin Stahl        52 Holbrook           NY 1:37:49
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Richard Mohlere       57 Bridgehampton      NY 1:03:49
    2 Charles Springer      55 Jackson Heights    NY 1:08:22
    3 Aloysius Cuyjet       56 Glen Cove          NY 1:11:11
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Ark Maciak            61 New York           NY 1:03:22
    2 Peter Rackett         63 Carmel             NY 1:05:54
    3 Ronald Dreyfus        60 Miller Place       NY 1:07:28
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Steve Schloss         66 Muttontown         NY 1:13:34
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over
    1 Robert Korth          70 RIVERHEAD          NY 1:10:30
    2 Odd Sangesland        73 Plainview          NY 1:16:30


                                                 MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
                                                     Sunday, July 13,2003
                                                         Southold, NY



                                  SWIM  SWIM  TRANS  TRANS BIKE BIKE      TRANS TRANS RUN RUN   FINAL
   PLACE NO. HEAT NAME               Plc   TIME  plc    TIME  Plc  TIME      Plc   TIME  Plc TIME  TIME
   ===== =========================   ===== ===== =====  ===== ==== =====     ===== ===== === ====  ========
    1 508 D TWO OLD GUYS AND THE YO    6 12:33    2    1:06    2   19:06    6    1:03    1   18:17   52:04
    2 510 D TEAM SOLIEL                1  7:25    3    1:07    1   18:54   10    1:16    4   25:30   54:09
    3 507 D BEAUTY AND THE BEAST       4  9:29    4    1:07    3   20:09    1    0:53    2   23:08   54:44
    4 504 D DAVIS TRIO                 2  7:41    5    1:18    8   22:12    5    1:01    3   23:41   55:50
    5 505 D TEAM JET                   3  8:22    6    1:19    4   20:19    9    1:11    6   28:07   59:15
    6 512 D POD SQUAD                  5 12:08    1    1:04    6   21:16    2    0:53    8   32:23 1:07:42
    7 521 D TEAM DELLA RATTA          11 17:08   11    2:38    7   22:03    4    0:59    5   26:24 1:09:10
    8 552 D BLACK KNIGHTS             10 15:19   10    1:44    9   23:03    3    0:55    7   28:25 1:09:24
    9 561 D BARBARIANS                 8 13:59    9    1:29    5   20:45    8    1:08   10   46:03 1:23:23
   10 506 D KENTUCKY FRIED             9 14:19    7    1:20   10   27:55    7    1:03    9   41:11 1:25:47
   11 503 D FIRST TIMERS               7 13:02    8    1:26   11   29:26   12    1:40   11   46:11 1:31:45
   12 509 D FINISH IT                 12 69:13                12   33:07   11    1:36   12   54:28 2:03:41
   
   
RELAY TEAMS FEMALE UNDER 120

MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
Sunday, July 13,2003
Southold, NY


PLACE TEAM                               TIME
===== ================================== =======
    1 Kentucky Fried                     1:25:47
    2 Finish It                          2:03:41
	
	
	
RELAY TEAMS MIXED

MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
Sunday, July 13,2003
Southold, NY


PLACE TEAM                               TIME
===== ================================== =======
    1 beauty and the beast                 54:44
    2 Davis Trio                           55:50
    3 Team JET                             59:15
    4 Pod Squad                          1:07:42
    5 Barbarians                         1:23:23
    6 First Timers                       1:31:45
	
	
RELAY TEAMS MALE OVER 120

MIGHTY NORTH FORK TRIATHLON
Sunday, July 13,2003
Southold, NY


PLACE TEAM                               TIME
===== ================================== =======
    1 Team Della Ratta                   1:09:10