RESULTS

Results
CARL HART MOTHERS DAY DUATHLON (Relay)
HECKSCHER STATE PARK, NY 5-11-2003 9:00am 
Sponsored by: CARL HART CYCLES


Place  No. C NAME                     City              St Ag S  DivP    TIME1
===== ==== = ======================== ================= == == = ===== ========
   1. 1877 C John Mc Govern           SCARSDALE         NY 39 M     1    46:05
   2. 1990 C Terence Kerrigan         NEW YORK          NY 35 M     2    48:33
   3. 1916 C Joe Amato                E.QUOGUE          NY 37 M     3    49:47
   4. 1912 C Wayne Vartabedian        LONG BEACH        NY 39 M     4    50:09
   5. 1530 C Phil Fandale             BAY SHORE         NY 32 M     1    50:49
   6. 1874 C Jack Smith               BROOKLYN          NY 33 M     2    51:35
   7. 1857 C Scott Kessler            COLD SPRING HBR.  NY 40 M     1    51:47
   8. 1872 C Artie Jacques            KINGS PARK        NY 42 M     2    52:23
   9. 1965 C Anthony Snoble           SELDEN            NY 28 M     1    52:25
  10. 1884 C Randy Weintraub          LAWRENCE          NY 36 M     5    52:32
  11. 1937 C Christopher Berquist     BROOKHAVEN        NY 31 M     3    52:48
  12. 1509 C John O'Connor            BRADFORD          MA 31 M     4    52:57
  13. 1545 C Dennis Jamieson          N. BABYLON        NY 36 M     6    53:01
  14. 1880 C Gary Wronkler            MAHOPAC           NY 47 M     1    53:01
  15. 1538 C Greg Murphy              SHOREHAM          NY 35 M     7    53:14
  16. 1939 C Paul Bertram             SELDEN            NY 34 M     5    53:17
  17. 1992 C Rick Booth               SMITHTOWN         NY 46 M     2    53:26
  18. 1528 C Thomas Roszko            MANHASSET         NY 31 M     6    53:34
  19. 1940 C Simon Butterworth        MELVILLE          NY 56 M     1    53:58
  20. 1889 C Paul Schneider           BELLEROSE         NY 32 M     7    54:21
  21. 1943 C Lee Moser                SMITHTOWN         NY 34 M     8    54:27
  22. 1976 C Don Bond                 HUNTINGTON        NY 46 M     3    54:41
  23. 1549 C James Harmon             SOUTHAMPTON       NY 50 M     1    54:47
  24. 1547 C Frank Smith              E. NORWICH        NY 34 M     9    54:55
  25. 1994 C Louis Terracciano        N. BABYLON        NY 33 M    10    55:50
  26. 1533 C Roger Delisle            ANYTOWN           NY 41 M     3    56:31
  27. 1525 C Jarrett Foster           DEER PARK         NY 28 M     2    56:31
  28. 1520 C August Finger            SYOSSET           NY 41 M     4    56:37
  29. 1551 C Chris Pful               MONTAUK           NY 43 M     5    56:42
  30. 2000 C Richard Brown            COMMACK           NY 38 M     8    57:03
  31. 1855 C Peter Moleski            FRANKLIN SQ.      NY 31 M    11    57:14
  32. 1527 C Lyle Schaffer            SAYVILLE          NY 39 M     9    57:20
  33. 1931 C Adam Cigliano            N. MERRICK        NY 31 M    12    57:47
  34. 1548 C Craig Longobardi         BRENTWOOD         NY 25 M     3    58:16
  35. 1996 C Sean Rothe               MEDFORD           NY 18 M     1    58:23
  36. 1506 C Rachel Sorenson          ORIENT            NY 41 F     1    58:27
  37. 1524 C Scott Fritscher          CUTCHOGUE         NY 26 M     4    58:31
  38. 1850 C Charlotte Johnson        PORT JEFF STA.    NY 35 F     1    58:32
  39. 1977 C J p Latkoric             PLAINVIEW         NY 25 M     5    58:49
  40. 1537 C Douglas Quiery           MANORVILLE        NY 37 M    10    59:05
  41. 1973 C Chris Rusert             HOBOKEN           NJ 29 M     6    59:06
  42. 1505 C Frank Titone             SCARSDALE         NY 41 M     6    59:11
  43. 1998 C Richard Mancini          HUNTINGTON        NY 42 M     7    59:43
  44. 1878 C Sarah Schueler           HUNTINGTON        NY 44 F     2    59:44
  45. 1865 C Joe Richter              SYOSSET           NY 27 M     7  1:00:01
  46. 1875 C Samantha Schreiber       BROOKLYN          NY 32 F     1  1:00:16
  47. 1542 C Stephen Rush             GREAT NECK        NY 44 M     8  1:00:23
  48. 1898 C John Young               W. ISLIP          NY 24 M     1  1:00:34
  49. 1508 C Joe Piccard              SYOSSET           NY 42 M     9  1:00:40
  50. 1526 C Carl Fritscher           CUTCHOGUE         NY 59 M     2  1:00:44
  51. 1515 C Mike Vulpis              ISLIP TERR.       NY 35 M    11  1:00:49
  52. 1887 C Carl Reff                NEW HYDE PK.      NY 48 M     4  1:00:52
  53. 1837 C August Savello           FARMINGDALE       NY 31 M    13  1:00:56
  54. 1536 C John Edwards             ISLIP             NY 39 M    12  1:01:09
  55. 1923 C Patrice Domozych         OAKEDALE          NY 33 F     2  1:01:31
  56. 1544 C Rich Barkan              LONG BEACH        NY 27 M     8  1:01:35
  57. 1972 C Ted Kellerman            NEW YORK          NY 34 M    14  1:01:50
  58. 1906 C Carl Troiano             ISLIP             NY 50 M     2  1:02:13
  59. 1975 C Steve Marino             N. MERRICK        NY 38 M    13  1:02:14
  60. 1512 C Paul Johnson             PORT JEFF STA.    NY 49 M     5  1:02:17
  61. 1993 C Craig Gulf               MASSAPEQUA        NY 47 M     6  1:02:17
  62. 1907 C Gary Lefebvre            HICKSVILLE        NY 59 M     3  1:02:20
  63. 1517 C Vadim Shvarisman         LONG BEACH        NY 47 M     7  1:02:21
  64. 1879 C Maryann Connor           NEW YORK          NY 43 F     3  1:02:23
  65. 1885 C Jonathan Rudner          BAYPORT           NY 34 M    15  1:02:28
  66. 1882 C Peter Rackett            CARMEL            NY 63 M     1  1:02:40
  67. 1529 C Sabrina Roszko           MANHASSET         NY 33 F     3  1:03:04
  68. 1941 C Bill Romas               N. BABYLON        NY 48 M     8  1:03:10
  69. 1920 C John Foley               BAYPORT           NY 44 M    10  1:03:41
  70. 1926 C Peter Wong               WILLISTON PK.     NY 40 M    11  1:03:59
  71. 1922 C Kimberly Richmond        AMITYVILLE        NY 32 F     4  1:04:06
  72. 1532 C Bill South               E.PATCHOGUE       NY 40 M    12  1:04:18
  73. 1938 C Gerrit De Jonge          NEW YORK          NY 40 M    13  1:04:34
  74. 1519 C Ken Kuzma                BETHPAGE          NY 48 M     9  1:04:45
  75. 1539 C Thomas Awod              E. NORWICH        NY 46 M    10  1:04:59
  76. 1929 C Stephen Albright         HUNTINGTON        NY 45 M    11  1:05:01
  77. 1997 C Mara Berbig              E. NORWICH        NY 47 M    12  1:05:01
  78. 1978 C Mary Nathan              FAR ROCKAWAY      NY 62 F     1  1:05:03
  79. 1892 C Lois Polesky             MERRICK           NY 49 F     1  1:05:07
  80. 1510 C Paul Seltzer             HUNTINGTON STA.   NY 51 M     3  1:05:50
  81. 1995 C Cynthia Silzan           RONKONKOMA        NY 40 F     4  1:05:57
  82. 1523 C Markus Holtby            LARCHMONT         NY 34 M    16  1:06:05
  83. 1989 C Patrick Archbold                              36 M    14  1:06:06
  84. 1921 C Tim Mc Manus             AMITYVILLE        NY 29 M     9  1:06:13
  85. 1516 C Sarah Karpanty           STONY BROOK       NY 27 F     1  1:07:06
  86. 1915 C Glen Hanrock             BETHPAGE          NY 36 M    15  1:07:19
  87. 1543 C Richard Aull             DEER PARK         NY 45 M    13  1:07:43
  88. 1988 C Douglas Gaynor           BALDWIN           NY 26 M    10  1:07:46
  89. 1928 C Chris Edelstein          LONG BEACH        NY 33 M    17  1:07:47
  90. 1858 C Theresa Gusman           MUTTINTOWN        NY 43 F     5  1:08:33
  91. 1904 C Lori Gulotta             WADING RIVER      NY 36 F     2  1:08:36
  92. 1518 C Tammie Topel             FORT SALONGA      NY 39 F     3  1:08:49
  93. 1521 C Michael O'Rourke         LONG BEACH        NY 41 M    14  1:08:50
  94. 1970 C Timothy Mc Devitt        COLD SPRING HBR.  NY 36 M    16  1:08:54
  95. 1534 C Marc Sperber             HUNTINGTON STA.   NY 47 M    14  1:09:13
  96. 1859 C Joanne Howard            MASSAPEQUA PK.    NY 30 F     5  1:09:16
  97. 1555 C Steven Rivera            E.PATCHOGUE       NY 36 M    17  1:09:34
  98. 1835 C Christine Becker         CORAM             NY 25 F     2  1:09:39
  99. 1514 C Dawn Desimone            GREENLAWN         NY 37 F     4  1:09:40
 100. 1971 C Anna Paternoster         SYOSSET           NY 37 F     5  1:10:13
 101. 1905 C Laurie Pontecorio        PORT JEFF STA.    NY 38 F     6  1:10:41
 102. 1974 C Mary Wagner              ISLIP TERR.       NY 52 F     1  1:11:01
 103. 1856 C Anthony Maniscalco       MERRICK           NY 62 M     2  1:11:08
 104. 1836 C Maroula Castella         SETAUKET          NY 44 F     6  1:11:25
 105. 1546 C Billy Felice             NESCONSET         NY 11 M     2  1:11:34
 106. 1868 C Steven La Sala           SETAUKET          NY 42 M    15  1:11:38
 107. 1967 C Amanda Bowman            WESTHAMPTON BCH   NY 24 F     1  1:11:55
 108. 1909 C Jill Falcone             FAR ROCKAWAY      NY 25 F     3  1:11:56
 109. 1603 C David Bailey             SAYVILLE          NY 42 M    16  1:12:08
 110. 1925 C Anthony Cairo            ISLIP             NY 36 M    18  1:12:47
 111. 1860 C Thomas Spuhler           LINDENHURST       NY 30 M    18  1:12:50
 112. 1999 C Patty Savino             FORT SALONGA      NY    F        1:13:08
 113. 1979 C Timothy L Hollingworth   MILLER PLACE      NY 39 M    19  1:13:51
 114. 1932 C James Flaherty           DOUGLASTON        NY 43 M    17  1:13:56
 115. 1501 C Charles Fetta            HAUPPAUGE         NY 47 M    15  1:14:35
 116. 1535 C Michael Gibbons          BAY SHORE         NY 44 M    18  1:14:37
 117. 1968 C Karen Nigro              SMITHTOWN         NY 39 F     7  1:15:08
 118. 1851 C Nell Hanks               NEW YORK          NY 41 F     7  1:15:09
 119. 1540 C Brian Pful               MONTAUK           NY 10 M     3  1:15:19
 120. 1896 C Irene Macyk              E. ISLIP          NY 43 F     8  1:15:55
 121. 1983 C Thomas Molloy            COLD SPRING HBR.  NY 60 M     3  1:16:02
 122. 1919 C Jacque Nation            GLEN COVE         NY 33 F     6  1:16:30
 123. 1924 C Marina O'Leary           WILLISTON PK.     NY 35 F     8  1:16:35
 124. 1935 C Marie Petter             N. BABYLON        NY 56 F     1  1:16:37
 125. 1908 C Gary Krass               WILLISTON PK.     NY 44 M    19  1:16:38
 126. 1511 C Rachel Seltzer           HUNTINGTON STA.   NY 16 F     1  1:16:47
 127. 1883 C Michael Kaufman          PATCHOGUE         NY 43 M    20  1:16:50
 128. 1503 C Steve Schloss            SYOSSET           NY 66 M     1  1:17:09
 129. 1522 C Barbara Birek            PORT JEFF STA.    NY 44 F     9  1:17:13
 130. 1903 C Steve Silberstein        PT.WASHINGTON     NY 48 M    16  1:17:34
 131. 1933 C Williams Adams           LINDENHURST       NY 30 M    19  1:17:42
 132. 1504 C Christine Titone         SCARSDALE         NY 36 F     9  1:17:43
 133. 1861 C Russell Koutrouby        HUNTINGTON STA.   NY 55 M     4  1:17:52
 134. 1507 C Dorothy Dambakly         STONY BROOK       NY 25 F     4  1:17:57
 135. 1881 C Michele Chattaway        SETAUKET          NY 51 F     2  1:18:02
 136. 1502 C Mindy Davidson           SEAFORD           NY    F        1:18:36
 137. 1986 C Odd Sangesland           PLAINVIEW         NY 73 M     1  1:19:00
 138. 1984 C James Flaherty           WILLISTON PK.     NY 14 M     4  1:19:08
 139. 1862 C Maria Apostolidis        BALDWIN           NY 32 F     7  1:19:36
 140. 1901 C Patricia Bush            E. ISLIP          NY 48 F     2  1:19:37
 141. 1917 C Aaron Liebowitz          HUNTINGTON STA.   NY 54 M     4  1:19:43
 142. 1918 C Jill Balk                HUNTINGTON STA.   NY 51 F     3  1:19:56
 143. 1934 C Kathleen Pike            PLAINEDGE         NY 53 F     4  1:20:02
 144. 1869 C Robert Gargiulo          STAMFORD          CT 41 M    21  1:20:02
 145. 1863 C Aloysius Cuyjet          GLEN COVE         NY 55 M     5  1:20:12
 146. 1910 C Elyse Fleischer-Yedid    SANDS POINT       NY 45 F     3  1:20:23
 147. 1202 C Jane Schmitt             AMITYVILLE        NY 40 F    10  1:20:41
 148.  547 C Robin Schmitt            AMITYVILLE        NY 46 F     4  1:21:25
 149. 1871 C Heather Fehr             MANORVILLE        NY 30 F     8  1:21:39
 150. 1902 C Ilene Silberstein        PT.WASHINGTON     NY 47 F     5  1:21:40
 151. 1966 C James Fariia             LONG BEACH        NY 37 M    20  1:21:49
 152. 1980 C Mary Ellen Romano        SETAUKET          NY 43 F    11  1:23:15
 153. 1550 C Steven Goldstein         NEW YORK          NY 43 M    22  1:23:15
 154. 1981 C Tricia Agapito           W.BABYLON         NY 38 F    10  1:25:01
 155. 1982 C Lisa Pastore             W.BABYLON         NY 38 F    11  1:25:35
 156. 1873 C Christine Smithwick      COMMACK           NY 40 F    12  1:25:56
 157. 1897 C Lauren Wolf              PT.WASHINGTON     NY 39 F    12  1:26:00
 158. 1864 C Beverly Granger          GLEN COVE         NY 53 F     5  1:26:00
 159. 1899 C Laura Monas              PLAINVIEW         NY 43 F    13  1:26:07
 160. 1911 C Lee Andreotti            GLEN COVE         NY 38 F    13  1:26:32
 161. 1991 C Cheryl Goodman           COMMACK           NY 40 F    14  1:29:13
 162. 1927 C Bridget Rosenthal        FARMINGDALE       NY 41 F    15  1:31:18
 163. 1853 C Maria Parker             AMITYVILLE        NY 39 F    14  1:31:51
 164. 1985 C Merri Kanzenberg         COMMACK           NY    F        1:31:56
 165. 1987 C Janice Baxter            HUNTINGTON        NY 52 F     6  1:32:16
 166. 1513 C Steven Janas                               NY 66 M     2  1:32:42

			
			
			
			
Relays

Place T  No. Team                    TIME1
===== = ==== ==================== ========
   1. M  371 FLASH                   51:31
   2. M  370 CARL HART               51:45
   3. M  373 E.N.BOYZ                52:43
   4. M  364 MORTGAGE OUTLET         54:10
   5. M  374 MC COY                  54:34
   6. M  369 COLTRINGER              59:02
   7. X  366 GILLIAN               1:01:26
   8. X  372 VERMONT               1:03:40
   9. X  368 ALIKAT TITANS         1:07:28
  10. X  375 DOUBLE TROUBLE        1:07:39
  11. X  365 SQUID                 1:11:18
  12. F  379 PEANUTS               1:12:01
  13. X  377 NO NAME               1:15:05
  14. X  376 MOTHER & SON          1:15:24
  15. X  378 NO NAME 2             1:23:00